Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League #4

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 27, 2005

[Team Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys results

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2005 09:41 PM
                    Dual County League Meet #4 - 1/27/2005                     
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash jv
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   101 Ayala, Shawn           Bedford High              7.36   3 
  2   718 Crook, Bobby           Wayland High              7.43   1 
  3   757 Ponsetto, Julian       Wayland High              7.46   2 
  4   555 Spiro, Neil            Newton South              7.54   1 
  5     6 Brown, Jeff            Acton-Boxbor              7.56   3 
  6    45 Oh, Chi                Acton-Boxbor              7.75   3 
  7    38 Sun, Kevin             Acton-Boxbor              7.78   1 
  8   401 Adams, Eric            Lincoln-Sudb              7.79   2 
  9   507 Budovsky, Adam         Newton South              7.80   1 
 10   751 Nicholas, Ryan         Wayland High              7.81   2 
 11   740 Lopez, Junie           Wayland High              7.83   2 
 12   924 Lam, Andrew            Weston                    7.89   1 
 13    27 McFarlin, Drew         Acton-Boxbor              7.91   2 
 14   943 Stirling, Kevin        Weston                    7.99   1 
 15   449 Stone, Jeff            Lincoln-Sudb              8.02   2 
 16   426 Kenley, Ian            Lincoln-Sudb              8.04   1 
 17   434 Nix, Roger             Lincoln-Sudb              8.17   3 
 18   832 Li, Peter              Westford Aca              8.20   2 
 19   827 Lawson, Brent          Westford Aca              8.26   2 
 20   115 Haynes, Mike           Bedford High              8.28   3 
 21   843 Regan, Michael         Westford Aca              8.59   1 
 22   318 Tivnan, Matt           Bishop Fenwi              8.82   3 
 23   324 Lynch, George          Bishop Fenwi              8.91   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   702 Allen, Mike            Wayland High              6.82   2 
  2    14 Eckersley, Chris       Acton-Boxbor              6.82   3 
  3   316 Schild, Andrew         Bishop Fenwi              6.88   3 
  4   731 Keblusek, Dan          Wayland High              6.90   2 
  5   741 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland High              6.91   2 
  6   432 Miller, Alex           Lincoln-Sudb              6.94   2 
  7   527 Jonash, Eric           Newton South              7.07   2 
  8   116 King, Joe              Bedford High              7.09   1 
  9   841 Porter, Kevin          Westford Aca              7.12   3 
 10   529 Keyser, Ben            Newton South              7.12   2 
 11     8 Chou, John             Acton-Boxbor              7.20   3 
 12   817 Habosian, Armen        Westford Aca              7.26   3 
 13   522 Hoffman, Evan          Newton South              7.27   2 
 14   121 Pekala, Bernie         Bedford High              7.27   1 
 15   926 Maguire, Seamus        Weston                    7.27   1 
 16   848 Shaikh, Amin           Westford Aca              7.31   3 
 17    23 Hong, Dan              Acton-Boxbor              7.35   3 
 18   915 Eagle, Nick            Weston                    7.47   1 
 19   108 Dvinov, Dan            Bedford High              7.47   1 
 20   919 Galvez, Etienne        Weston                    7.59   1 
 21   414 Devine, Jeff           Lincoln-Sudb              7.66   2 
 22   911 Cremens, Patrick       Weston                    7.67   1 
 23   422 Idelson, Sander        Lincoln-Sudb              7.69   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   741 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland High             36.60   4 
  2   702 Allen, Mike            Wayland High             36.90   4 
  3   447 Smith, Andrew          Lincoln-Sudb             37.20   4 
  4    14 Eckersley, Chris       Acton-Boxbor             37.40   3 
  5   432 Miller, Alex           Lincoln-Sudb             37.50   4 
  5   730 Kaza, Aldi             Wayland High             37.50   5 
  7     8 Chou, John             Acton-Boxbor             38.30   3 
  8   841 Porter, Kevin          Westford Aca             38.50   3 
  9   552 Schotz, Sy             Newton South             38.60   4 
 10   126 Venkatesh, Sateesh     Bedford High             38.90   1 
 11   817 Habosian, Armen        Westford Aca             39.30   2 
 12   908 Condakes, John         Weston                   39.60   1 
 13   546 Pierce, Jared          Newton South             39.80   5 
 14   442 Schreiber, Eric        Lincoln-Sudb             40.10   5 
 15   821 Hathaway, Mark         Westford Aca             40.20   3 
 15   919 Galvez, Etienne        Weston                   40.20   1 
 17   310 Levin, Don             Bishop Fenwi             40.30   2 
 17   128 Waters, Mike           Bedford High             40.30   1 
 19    36 Sestritch, Mike        Acton-Boxbor             41.00   2 
 20   316 Schild, Andrew         Bishop Fenwi             41.10   3 
 21    22 Hayward, James         Acton-Boxbor             41.20   2 
 22   114 Haynes, Chris          Bedford High             41.60   1 
 23   313 O'Leary, DJ            Bishop Fenwi             41.70   3 
 24   451 Tam, Alan              Lincoln-Sudb             41.80   5 
 25   814 Donabedain, Raffi      Westford Aca             42.50   2 
 26   441 Russell, Ian           Lincoln-Sudb             42.60   5 
 --   746 McGrail, Sam           Wayland High                DQ   5 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   418 Foley, Ben             Lincoln-Sudb           4:46.40  
  2   722 Gordon, Michael        Wayland High           4:47.50  
  3   561 Wehrwein, Scott        Newton South           4:47.70  
  4   120 O'Brien, Alex          Bedford High           4:55.60  
  5   758 Porreca, Michael       Wayland High           4:56.10  
  6   430 MAC Neil, Noah         Lincoln-Sudb           4:56.70  
  7   445 Sheingold, Zach        Lincoln-Sudb           4:57.90  
  8   802 Batista, Jamie         Westford Aca           4:58.20  
  9    46 Reed, Keon             Acton-Boxbor           4:58.70  
 10   806 Boutin, Marc           Westford Aca           4:59.10  
 11   105 Criscione, Andy        Bedford High           5:00.50  
 12   553 Schwartz, Lucas        Newton South           5:01.90  
 13   944 Thompson, Pete         Weston                 5:02.10  
 14   547 Plotkin, Dave          Newton South           5:03.90  
 15   931 Newell, William        Weston                 5:13.10  
 16   818 Hanley, Stephen        Westford Aca           5:13.30  
 17   127 Waters, Dan            Bedford High           5:14.40  
 18   228 Schwartz, Michael      Boston Latin           5:22.50  
 19   761 Robison, Tyler         Wayland High           5:25.80  
 20    33 Riley, David           Acton-Boxbor           5:26.30  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   128 Waters, Mike           Bedford High          10:12.30  
  2   515 Donovan, Sam           Newton South          10:22.90  
  3   430 MAC Neil, Noah         Lincoln-Sudb          10:23.50  
  4   423 Jennings, Matt         Lincoln-Sudb          10:40.20  
  5   516 Finch, Kelton          Newton South          10:40.30  
  6     1 Airosus, Mike          Acton-Boxbor          10:47.50  
  7   931 Newell, William        Weston                10:53.30  
  8    39 Trubitsyn, Anton       Acton-Boxbor          10:54.80  
  9   756 Petterson, Ben         Wayland High          10:56.10  
 10   805 Biron, Matt            Westford Aca          10:57.00  
 11   543 Olson, Brenden         Newton South          10:58.60  
 12   928 Mayo-Smith, James      Weston                11:00.30  
 13   853 Parker, Daniel         Westford Aca          11:01.10  
 14   736 Kinney, Steven         Wayland High          11:04.50  
 15   453 Watson, Ben            Lincoln-Sudb          11:04.90  
 16   849 Sheridan, Steve        Westford Aca          11:35.50  
 17   314 Raby, Nick             Bishop Fenwi          11:41.60  
 18    19 Griffin, Matt          Acton-Boxbor          11:44.40  
 19   728 Jenny, Chris           Wayland High          11:58.60  
 20   319 Tomaz, John            Bishop Fenwi          12:03.40  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   431 Mandonas, Chris        Lincoln-Sudb           1:28.20  
  2   733 Keller, Robert         Wayland High           1:28.60  
  3   835 McCusker, Sean         Westford Aca           1:30.20  
  4   409 Coluntouno, Nick       Lincoln-Sudb           1:30.50  
  5   503 Albert, Justin         Newton South           1:30.90  
  6   412 Davis, Jimmy           Lincoln-Sudb           1:31.30  
  7   912 Dallos, Andy           Weston                 1:33.40  
  8   766 Singhal, Maneesh       Wayland High           1:33.50  
  9   939 Skendarian, Tucker     Weston                 1:33.70  
 10    16 Egge, Tom              Acton-Boxbor           1:35.90  
 11   106 Davis, Luke            Bedford High           1:36.10  
 12    13 Diaz, Chris            Acton-Boxbor           1:36.50  
 13   107 Dorer, Jamie           Bedford High           1:37.30  
 14   932 Oberg, Jason           Weston                 1:37.70  
 15   844 Rice, Andrew           Westford Aca           1:41.70  
 16   320 Trubiano, Nathan       Bishop Fenwi           1:43.20  
 17    34 Schunk, Dewey          Acton-Boxbor           1:43.30  
 18   302 Bonauito, Nathan       Bishop Fenwi           1:44.10  
 19   306 Cullen, Pat            Bishop Fenwi           1:56.50  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   424 Jewell, Carl           Lincoln-Sudb           2:47.00  
  2   747 McGrail, Wilson        Wayland High           2:47.40  
  3   920 Garron, Doug           Weston                 2:47.70  
  4   826 Klapprodt, Ryan        Westford Aca           2:50.10  
  5   906 Cipolla, Richard       Weston                 2:50.80  
  6    37 Shimizu, Matt          Acton-Boxbor           2:50.90  
  7   423 Jennings, Matt         Lincoln-Sudb           2:52.50  
  8   113 Grant, Kevin           Bedford High           2:53.20  
  9   501 Abele, Nick            Newton South           2:53.70  
 10   119 Merlo, Jon             Bedford High           2:54.90  
 11   305 Carmody, Jake          Bishop Fenwi           2:55.60  
 12   455 Whitney, Ryan          Lincoln-Sudb           2:55.90  
 13   307 DeIulis, Jon           Bishop Fenwi           3:01.10  
 14    44 Li, Lester             Acton-Boxbor           3:01.60  
 15    21 Hart, Greg             Acton-Boxbor           3:02.20  
 16   701 Alber, Dan             Wayland High           3:03.80  
 17   823 Johnson, Nick          Westford Aca           3:03.90  
 18   527 Jonash, Eric           Newton South           3:05.70  
 19   846 Sandore, Billy         Westford Aca           3:08.20  
 20    28 McSweeney, John        Acton-Boxbor           3:09.40  
 21   825 Kilday, Pat            Westford Aca           3:09.60  
 22   125 Smallenberger, Eri     Bedford High           3:15.10  
 23   315 Sawchuk, Chris         Bishop Fenwi           3:20.10  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles jv
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   821 Hathaway, Mark         Westford Aca             10.13  
  2   776 Wellington, Ben        Wayland High             10.47  
  3     2 Benjamin, Jack         Acton-Boxbor             10.74  
  4   719 Daly, Kyle             Wayland High             10.76  
  5   820 Hartofelis, Greg       Westford Aca             10.93  
  6   829 Learned, Zachary       Westford Aca             11.74  
  7   545 Pian, Tim              Newton South             11.83  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   303 Bonelli, Matt          Bishop Fenwi              8.47   1 
  2   715 Cooper, Shane          Wayland High              8.48   2 
  3   819 Harmon, Billy          Westford Aca              8.61   1 
  4   750 Murray, Nathaniel      Wayland High              8.84   2 
  5   828 Learned, Andrew        Westford Aca              8.99   1 
  6   738 Lentz, Martin          Wayland High              9.03   2 
  7   408 Clark, Matt            Lincoln-Sudb              9.11   2 
  8   413 Defilippo, Nick        Lincoln-Sudb              9.11   2 
  9   309 Horgan, John           Bishop Fenwi              9.18   1 
 10    30 Musacchio, Andrew      Acton-Boxbor              9.34   1 
 11   911 Cremens, Patrick       Weston                    9.73   3 
 12    27 McFarlin, Drew         Acton-Boxbor              9.86   1 
 13   941 Skillman, John         Weston                    9.93   3 
 14   907 Cobb, Chip             Weston                    9.95   3 
 15   508 Carus, Sam             Newton South             10.11   2 
 16   102 Barbicano, Mike        Bedford High             10.24   3 
 17   306 Cullen, Pat            Bishop Fenwi             10.39   1 
 18    40 Wong, Justin           Acton-Boxbor             10.45   1 
 19   549 Pruente, Brad          Newton South             10.50   2 
 20   544 Pears, Sean            Newton South             10.58   2 
 21   812 Conlon, Tim            Westford Aca             10.59   1 
 22   112 Gibson, Dom            Bedford High             10.73   3 
 23   902 Buckner, Michael       Weston                   11.38   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                    3:39.60  
  2 Wayland High School  'A'                            3:41.10  
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   3:41.40  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:43.10  
  5 Bedford High School  'A'                            3:48.50  
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:50.10  
  7 Weston  'A'                                         3:50.60  
  8 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:57.00  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   741 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland High           5-09.00  
  2   819 Harmon, Billy          Westford Aca           5-07.00  
  2   926 Maguire, Seamus        Weston                 5-07.00  
  4   428 Lauer, Steve           Lincoln-Sudb          J5-07.00  
  5   527 Jonash, Eric           Newton South          J5-07.00  
  6   552 Schotz, Sy             Newton South           5-05.00  
  6   508 Carus, Sam             Newton South           5-05.00  
  8   309 Horgan, John           Bishop Fenwi          J5-05.00  
  9    26 McCoy, John            Acton-Boxbor          J5-05.00  
 10   738 Lentz, Martin          Wayland High          J5-05.00  
 11   807 Brown, Nick            Westford Aca           5-03.00  
 11   102 Barbicano, Mike        Bedford High           5-03.00  
 13   922 Heath, Matt            Weston                J5-03.00  
 13   444 Schwartz, Dan          Lincoln-Sudb          J5-03.00  
 15    25 Lowe, David            Acton-Boxbor           5-01.00  
 16   421 Howd, Tom              Lincoln-Sudb          J5-01.00  
 --   750 Murray, Nathaniel      Wayland High                NH  
 --   217 LiPuma, Michael        Boston Latin                NH  
 --   125 Smallenberger, Eri     Bedford High                NH  
 --   925 Lazo, Alejandro        Weston                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   752 Pegram, Sam            Wayland High          20-04.75  
  2   835 McCusker, Sean         Westford Aca          19-11.00  
  3   303 Bonelli, Matt          Bishop Fenwi          19-10.50  
  4   703 Athan, Rob             Wayland High          19-07.50  
  5   819 Harmon, Billy          Westford Aca          19-05.25  
  6   731 Keblusek, Dan          Wayland High          19-03.75  
  7     8 Chou, John             Acton-Boxbor          18-08.50  
  8   527 Jonash, Eric           Newton South          18-07.75  
  9   309 Horgan, John           Bishop Fenwi          18-06.75  
 10   506 Bishop, Jonathan       Newton South          18-03.25  
 11   448 Spinelli, John         Lincoln-Sudb          18-01.50  
 12   444 Schwartz, Dan          Lincoln-Sudb          18-00.25  
 13   549 Pruente, Brad          Newton South          17-06.50  
 14   316 Schild, Andrew         Bishop Fenwi          17-04.50  
 15   828 Learned, Andrew        Westford Aca          17-00.00  
 16   411 Cove, Adam             Lincoln-Sudb          16-10.00  
 17   908 Condakes, John         Weston                15-09.25  
 18   106 Davis, Luke            Bedford High          15-06.00  
 19   116 King, Joe              Bedford High          15-02.00  
 20   925 Lazo, Alejandro        Weston               J15-02.00  
 21   915 Eagle, Nick            Weston               J15-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   556 Starr, Matt            Newton South          44-06.50  
  2   926 Maguire, Seamus        Weston                44-05.00  
  3   808 Burke, Peter           Westford Aca          44-01.25  
  4     9 Cobb, Kevin            Acton-Boxbor          42-07.25  
  5    26 McCoy, John            Acton-Boxbor          41-04.00  
  6   715 Cooper, Shane          Wayland High          41-02.75  
  7   104 Champney, Chris        Bedford High          39-10.25  
  8   403 Berliant, Taylor       Lincoln-Sudb          39-01.50  
  9   558 Treff, Joe             Newton South          38-09.50  
 10   816 Gilbert, Cooper        Westford Aca          38-00.50  
 11   729 Kaufman, Adam          Wayland High          36-07.50  
 12   834 Mathew, Divij          Westford Aca          36-03.00  
 13   442 Schreiber, Eric        Lincoln-Sudb          35-02.00  
 14   437 Pringle, John          Lincoln-Sudb          34-10.00  
 15   311 Lyle, Jeff             Bishop Fenwi          34-02.00  
 16   726 Hogan, Dan             Wayland High          34-01.00  
 17   301 Bograd, Nick           Bishop Fenwi          34-00.00  
 17   110 Foltz, Jim             Bedford High          34-00.00  
 19   915 Eagle, Nick            Weston                33-05.50  
 20   417 Finn, Max              Lincoln-Sudb          32-04.25  
 21   522 Hoffman, Evan          Newton South          30-04.50  
 21   902 Buckner, Michael       Weston                30-04.50  
 21   748 Meiselman, Colin       Wayland High          30-04.50  
 24   732 Keeler, Geordie        Wayland High          30-04.00  
 25   322 Issacs, Matt           Bishop Fenwi          30-03.00  
 26   443 Schultz, Ross          Lincoln-Sudb          30-01.50  
 27   810 Chalton, Tom           Westford Aca          30-00.50  
 28   123 Rossi, Paul            Bedford High          29-00.00  
 29   536 Li, Edward             Newton South          28-11.00  
 30    47 Smith, Ryan            Acton-Boxbor          28-09.25  
 31   927 Margulies, Tucker      Weston                28-01.00  
 32   837 Mitchell, Kevin        Westford Aca          27-11.00  
 33    35 Schymik, Michael       Acton-Boxbor          27-02.50  
 34    18 Finley, Matt           Acton-Boxbor          27-02.00  
 35   324 Lynch, George          Bishop Fenwi          26-00.50  
 36   308 Gregory, Cameron       Bishop Fenwi          23-09.00  
 37   918 Flynn, Charlie         Weston                22-09.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News