Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League #4

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 27, 2005

[Team Scores | Boys results ]

Girls Results

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2005 09:41 PM
                    Dual County League Meet #4 - 1/27/2005                     
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash jv
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   432 Noce, Laura            Lincoln-Sudb              8.07   1 
  2   443 Sliwkowsky, Alex       Lincoln-Sudb              8.20   1 
  3   108 Merlo, Kristen         Bedford High              8.26   3 
  4   525 Jordon-LaRosa, Cat     Newton South              8.49   2 
  5   228 Paye, Amity            Boston Latin              8.55   1 
  6   727 McCort, Chantall       Wayland High              8.63   2 
  7     1 Adelman, Laura         Acton-Boxbor              8.81   4 
  8   519 Gross, Amanda          Newton South              8.83   1 
  9   818 Hunter, Danielle       Westford Aca              8.84   3 
 10    19 Gayowski, Michelle     Acton-Boxbor              8.85   3 
 11   235 Sinnott, Shannon       Boston Latin              8.87   2 
 12   714 Frieling, Carly        Wayland High              9.12   2 
 12   107 Lin, Audrey            Bedford High              9.12   1 
 14   444 Tatkow, Abagail        Lincoln-Sudb              9.21   4 
 15   101 Amato, Katherine       Bedford High              9.37   2 
 16   837 Szamrej, Nicole        Westford Aca              9.38   1 
 17   242 Walsh, Amy             Boston Latin              9.41   3 
 18   106 Klatt, Kaylyn          Bedford High              9.45   4 
 19   539 Pal, Sanchali          Newton South              9.50   2 
 20   441 Schultz, Claudia       Lincoln-Sudb              9.51   3 
 21   111 Southard, Katie        Bedford High              9.66   4 
 22   540 Panse, Anjali          Newton South              9.81   4 
 23    18 Ford, Brittany         Acton-Boxbor              9.89   3 
 24   913 Hajjar, Brigett        Weston                   10.48   1 
 25   707 Donovan, Annie         Wayland High             10.89   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    11 Crutchfield, Natal     Acton-Boxbor              7.44   1 
  2   541 Pugatch, Trudi         Newton South              7.60   2 
  3   821 LeBlank, Jordan        Westford Aca              7.63   1 
  4   450 Zackin, Katie          Lincoln-Sudb              7.73   2 
  5    10 Crowley, Jill          Acton-Boxbor              7.74   1 
  6   723 Leung, Sophie          Wayland High              7.96   2 
  7   427 Miller, Audrey         Lincoln-Sudb              8.00   2 
  8   318 Montagano, Stephan     Bishop Fenwi              8.01   1 
  9   421 Marsh, Jess            Lincoln-Sudb              8.02   2 
 10   105 Corssino, Melinda      Bedford High              8.05   3 
 11   210 Fu, Jaime              Boston Latin              8.15   3 
 12   706 Dean, Lucy             Wayland High              8.21   2 
 13    26 Lafferty, Kara         Acton-Boxbor              8.21   1 
 14   838 Troy, Meghan           Westford Aca              8.23   1 
 15   550 Salerno, Jenny         Newton South              8.26   2 
 16   531 McDaniel, Kaila        Newton South              8.36   2 
 17   728 Miller, Stephanie      Wayland High              8.39   2 
 18   204 Canniff, Brittany      Boston Latin              8.43   3 
 19   112 St. Onge, Michaela     Bedford High              8.47   3 
 20   322 Rodriguez, Cali        Bishop Fenwi              8.50   1 
 21   103 Chheda, Sheila         Bedford High              8.69   3 
 22   222 Milius, Elena          Boston Latin              8.74   3 
 23   329 Takis, Stacey          Bishop Fenwi              8.77   1 
 24   904 Chan, Kristin          Weston                    9.17   3 
 25   827 Mastandrea, Rachel     Westford Aca              9.22   1 
 26   915 Hildreth, Becca        Weston                    9.75   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   821 LeBlank, Jordan        Westford Aca             42.70   1 
  2   450 Zackin, Katie          Lincoln-Sudb             42.80   3 
  3   541 Pugatch, Trudi         Newton South             44.00   3 
  4   318 Montagano, Stephan     Bishop Fenwi             44.10   1 
  5    40 Shorey, Cara           Acton-Boxbor             44.20   1 
  6   822 LeBlank, Nicole        Westford Aca             44.50   1 
  7    22 Hsuing, Casey          Acton-Boxbor             44.60   1 
  8   508 Butts, Katie           Newton South             45.00   3 
  9   714 Frieling, Carly        Wayland High             45.50   3 
 10   726 Marjadi, Meghna        Wayland High             46.50   4 
 11   208 Finley, Michelle       Boston Latin             46.80   2 
 12    43 Xia, Rosanna           Acton-Boxbor             47.10   2 
 13   535 Nary, Julia            Newton South             47.30   4 
 14   432 Noce, Laura            Lincoln-Sudb             47.50   4 
 15   418 Kleynerman, Larina     Lincoln-Sudb             47.60   3 
 16    12 Curtis, Amelia         Acton-Boxbor             48.00   2 
 17   514 Frieze, Julia          Newton South             48.10   4 
 18   838 Troy, Meghan           Westford Aca             48.40   2 
 19   322 Rodriguez, Cali        Bishop Fenwi             49.80   1 
 20   311 Dolan, Meghan          Bishop Fenwi             50.00   2 
 21   837 Szamrej, Nicole        Westford Aca             51.20   2 
 --   722 Leung, Nadia           Wayland High                DQ   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   829 Pancoast, Stephani     Westford Aca           5:24.40  
  2   328 Surabian, Jenny        Bishop Fenwi           5:33.50  
  3   225 O'Loughlin, Caroli     Boston Latin           5:34.20  
  4   713 Fiust, Alexandra       Wayland High           5:42.30  
  5    42 Warwick, Kate          Acton-Boxbor           5:44.80  
  6    14 Deng, Cathy            Acton-Boxbor           5:47.00  
  7   901 Abraham, Mary          Weston                 5:53.60  
  8   409 Duggan, Christine      Lincoln-Sudb           5:54.70  
  9   504 Brinn, Ayelet          Newton South           5:54.80  
 10   735 Shaw, Olivia           Wayland High           5:58.50  
 11   556 Westbrook, Hannah      Newton South           5:59.50  
 12   923 Marquardt, Corrin      Weston                 5:59.70  
 13   406 Dicker, Sara           Lincoln-Sudb           6:00.80  
 14   905 Charpie, Pamela        Weston                 6:02.60  
 15   226 Ong, Lindsey           Boston Latin           6:17.90  
 16   828 Osterman, Katie        Westford Aca           6:21.40  
 17   721 Leavitt, Zoe           Wayland High           6:27.80  
 18   108 Merlo, Kristen         Bedford High           6:32.70  
 19   102 Besselman, Taylor      Bedford High           6:32.80  
 20   209 Franceschelli, Ang     Boston Latin           6:44.60  
 21   808 Cullen, Bridget        Westford Aca           6:52.10  
 22   109 Richter, Michelle      Bedford High           6:52.20  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     4 Agule, Katy            Acton-Boxbor          11:59.20  
  2   407 Donaldson, Kate        Lincoln-Sudb          12:13.40  
  3   553 Slote, Nina            Newton South          12:19.30  
  4   832 Powell, Elizibeth      Westford Aca          12:29.40  
  5   501 Bacon, Elizabeth       Newton South          12:33.20  
  6   513 Forrow, Melissa        Newton South          12:53.80  
  7   438 Ruffalo, Carolyn       Lincoln-Sudb          13:05.60  
  8    39 Schneider, Allie       Acton-Boxbor          13:05.70  
  9   831 Pollock, Alexa         Westford Aca          13:30.70  
 10   725 Malloy, Meredith       Wayland High          14:15.90  
 11   308 Charochak, Kate        Bishop Fenwi          16:20.00  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   410 Duggan, Mary           Lincoln-Sudb           1:45.70  
  2   425 Mepham, Emily          Lincoln-Sudb           1:46.10  
  3   507 Burrows, Emma          Newton South           1:46.50  
  4   810 Droms, Rebecca         Westford Aca           1:46.80  
  5    28 Lindgren, Amelia       Acton-Boxbor           1:47.20  
  6   724 MacDonald, Megan       Wayland High           1:47.30  
  7   737 Virzi, Emily           Wayland High           1:47.60  
  8   536 Norris, Ann            Newton South           1:47.90  
  9   205 Connolly, Alison       Boston Latin           1:48.20  
 10   537 O'Brien, Alana         Newton South           1:49.00  
 11   452 Zeytoonian, Stepha     Lincoln-Sudb           1:50.00  
 12    38 Raftery, Jenny         Acton-Boxbor           1:52.20  
 13   510 Chan, Nicole           Newton South           1:52.90  
 14   316 Malone, Katie          Bishop Fenwi           1:53.00  
 15   817 Ganley, Christine      Westford Aca           1:53.30  
 16   923 Marquardt, Corrin      Weston                 1:54.40  
 16   327 Smith, Erica           Bishop Fenwi           1:54.40  
 18   924 McLaren, Courtney      Weston                 1:54.70  
 19   718 Irwin, Nicole          Wayland High           2:02.00  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   532 McDermot-Murphy, C     Newton South           3:05.40  
  2   927 Ritter, Alison         Weston                 3:06.80  
  3    29 Liuzzo, Lauren         Acton-Boxbor           3:18.90  
  4     4 Agule, Katy            Acton-Boxbor           3:19.20  
  5   712 Fenwick, Casey         Wayland High           3:20.30  
  6   711 Felipe, Suzanne        Wayland High           3:20.40  
  7    20 Gorman, Melissa        Acton-Boxbor           3:22.50  
  8   426 Merwin, Jessica        Lincoln-Sudb           3:23.50  
  9   832 Powell, Elizibeth      Westford Aca           3:25.20  
 10   236 Sinnott, Shawna        Boston Latin           3:26.10  
 11   909 Gordon, Rachel         Weston                 3:35.30  
 12   415 Hannigan, Elyse        Lincoln-Sudb           3:38.00  
 12   836 Sullivan, Natalie      Westford Aca           3:38.00  
 14   740 Willard, Emily         Wayland High           3:42.90  
 15   926 Obusek, Kym            Weston                 3:45.30  
 16   804 Cherng, Nicole         Westford Aca           4:07.30  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles jv
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   404 Colantuono, Kate       Lincoln-Sudb             10.67   1 
  2   437 Rimpas, Madeleine      Lincoln-Sudb             10.92   2 
  3   419 Leahy, Krissy          Lincoln-Sudb             11.00   2 
  4    41 Thistle, Laura         Acton-Boxbor             11.23   1 
  5   521 Hughes, Megan          Newton South             11.30   1 
  6   321 Regan, Rebecca         Bishop Fenwi             11.42   2 
  7   533 Menniti, Cecilia       Newton South             11.51   2 
  8   559 Yuan, Helen            Newton South             12.07   2 
  9   544 Rothender, Rachel      Newton South             12.66   1 
 10   733 Reilly, Joanna         Wayland High             15.10   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   440 Sax, Ali               Lincoln-Sudb              9.15   2 
  2   431 Noce, Jennifer         Lincoln-Sudb              9.18   2 
  3   723 Leung, Sophie          Wayland High              9.50   2 
  4   803 Caitlyn-Marie, Min     Westford Aca              9.60   1 
  5   302 Anderson, Erin         Bishop Fenwi              9.78   1 
  6    17 Forbes, Shannon        Acton-Boxbor              9.88   1 
  7   307 Carlin, Mickey         Bishop Fenwi             10.08   1 
  8    23 Hwang, Nale            Acton-Boxbor             10.22   1 
  9   528 Marcus, Hayley         Newton South             10.29   2 
 10   543 Rodriques, Nicole      Newton South             10.30   2 
 11   534 Mitkevicius, Anna      Newton South             10.41   2 
 12    43 Xia, Rosanna           Acton-Boxbor             10.46   1 
 13   819 Klapprodt, Sarah       Westford Aca             10.52   1 
 14   414 Glanz, Amanda          Lincoln-Sudb             10.70   2 
 15   304 Berry, Megan           Bishop Fenwi             11.19   1 
 16   731 Paglia, Kristen        Wayland High             11.55   2 
 17   246 Ngo, Jennifer          Boston Latin             12.02   3 
 18   904 Chan, Kristin          Weston                   12.27   3 
 19   245 Wu, Helen              Boston Latin             12.29   3 
 20   229 Phu, Rebecca           Boston Latin             12.84   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   4:14.80  
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:17.60  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:20.50  
  4 Wayland High School  'A'                            4:22.90  
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                    4:30.70  
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:40.50  
 -- Weston  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   520 Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South           5-04.00  
  2    11 Crutchfield, Natal     Acton-Boxbor           5-00.00  
  3   830 Pisano, Francesca      Westford Aca           4-10.00  
  4   302 Anderson, Erin         Bishop Fenwi           4-10.00  
  5   404 Colantuono, Kate       Lincoln-Sudb           4-08.00  
  6   531 McDaniel, Kaila        Newton South           4-06.00  
  6   550 Salerno, Jenny         Newton South          J4-06.00  
  8   825 Liu, Lindsay           Westford Aca           4-06.00  
  9   731 Paglia, Kristen        Wayland High          J4-06.00  
 10   317 Martin, Britney        Bishop Fenwi           4-04.00  
 11   241 Tompkins, Meghan       Boston Latin           4-04.00  
 12    17 Forbes, Shannon        Acton-Boxbor          J4-04.00  
 13   205 Connolly, Alison       Boston Latin          J4-02.00  
 13   414 Glanz, Amanda          Lincoln-Sudb           4-02.00  
 15   806 Chirokas, Brianne      Westford Aca          J4-02.00  
 16   706 Dean, Lucy             Wayland High          J4-02.00  
 --   111 Southard, Katie        Bedford High                NH  
 --   914 Hattabaugh, Michel     Weston                      NH  
 --   928 Rubash, Kriins         Weston                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   520 Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South          16-06.25  
  2    11 Crutchfield, Natal     Acton-Boxbor          16-03.00  
  3   440 Sax, Ali               Lincoln-Sudb          16-02.50  
  4   431 Noce, Jennifer         Lincoln-Sudb          15-05.50  
  5   404 Colantuono, Kate       Lincoln-Sudb          15-02.75  
  6   529 Marquis, Sarah         Newton South          15-02.00  
  7   706 Dean, Lucy             Wayland High          14-06.00  
  8   531 McDaniel, Kaila        Newton South          14-04.50  
  9   830 Pisano, Francesca      Westford Aca          13-09.00  
 10   228 Paye, Amity            Boston Latin          13-08.25  
 11   329 Takis, Stacey          Bishop Fenwi          13-08.00  
 12    43 Xia, Rosanna           Acton-Boxbor          13-02.50  
 13   822 LeBlank, Nicole        Westford Aca          13-02.00  
 14   307 Carlin, Mickey         Bishop Fenwi          12-10.00  
 15    22 Hsuing, Casey          Acton-Boxbor          11-07.50  
 --   837 Szamrej, Nicole        Westford Aca              FOUL  
 --   210 Fu, Jaime              Boston Latin              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   310 Debole, Amber          Bishop Fenwi          30-07.00  
  2   508 Butts, Katie           Newton South          29-08.00  
  3   833 Ragwar, Aloo           Westford Aca          29-02.25  
  4   440 Sax, Ali               Lincoln-Sudb          28-02.00  
  5     6 Blancha, Katie         Acton-Boxbor          28-01.25  
  6   312 Dougherty, Alaina      Bishop Fenwi          27-10.25  
  7   819 Klapprodt, Sarah       Westford Aca          27-09.00  
  8    16 Faraci, Jessica        Acton-Boxbor          27-02.25  
  9   730 Nickerson, Amanda      Wayland High          26-06.50  
 10   317 Martin, Britney        Bishop Fenwi          26-03.50  
 11   515 Garces, Amanda         Newton South          26-00.00  
 12   742 Rigoli, Jackie         Wayland High          25-08.00  
 13   702 Bamel, Lisa            Wayland High          24-08.00  
 14   402 Berliant, Sterling     Lincoln-Sudb          24-07.50  
 15   446 Tomassian, Ashley      Lincoln-Sudb          24-05.00  
 16   506 Brown, Molly           Newton South          24-03.00  
 17   524 Jeyaraj, Rebecca       Newton South          24-00.50  
 18   555 Tagerman, Samantha     Newton South          24-00.00  
 18   439 Sandler, Julie         Lincoln-Sudb          24-00.00  
 20    27 Levine, Lauren         Acton-Boxbor          23-11.75  
 21    33 Mueller, Alicia        Acton-Boxbor          23-11.00  
 22   826 Mario, Courtney        Westford Aca          22-11.25  
 23   403 Casale, Amanda         Lincoln-Sudb          22-07.00  
 24   323 Schubert, Stephani     Bishop Fenwi          22-01.50  
 25   839 Van De Kump, Laure     Westford Aca          21-07.50  
 26   309 Davidson, Jill         Bishop Fenwi          21-06.00  
 27   841 Zizzo, Dana            Westford Aca          21-01.50  
 28   708 Dugan, Aeron           Wayland High          21-01.00  
 29   929 Rutledge, Christin     Weston                20-05.50  
 30   239 Tanner, Erika          Boston Latin          18-03.00  
 30   703 Bellman, Leah          Wayland High          18-03.00  
 32   918 Kim, Renita            Weston                18-00.50  
 33   913 Hajjar, Brigett        Weston                13-03.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News