Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 20, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Bay State Regular  Meet - 1/20/2005                      
                                    Week #5                                    
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becca MacDonald              Weymouth Hig           5:25.65  
  2 Anna Schindler               Newton North           5:32.73  
  3 Allie Keuthen                Wellesley Hi           5:50.83  
  4 Mari Folco                   Brookline Hi           5:53.31  
  5 Emily Alexander              Brookline Hi           5:54.26  
  6 Brittain Lovett              Wellesley Hi           5:54.43  
  7 Kristy Roman                 Natick                 6:06.01  
  8 Isabel Famania               Framingham H           6:06.72  
  9 Kerry Hanson                 Weymouth Hig           6:06.83  
 10 Elana Varner                 Wellesley Hi           6:09.30  
 11 Christine Kelley             Needham High           6:13.43  
 12 Bailey Hanselman             Newton North           6:13.67  
 13 Kate Hutchinson              Newton North           6:16.83  
 14 Dani Furman                  Needham High           6:18.92  
 15 Stephanie Bryant             Natick                 6:20.50  
 16 Liz Tarpey                   Braintree Hi           6:27.84  
 17 Amy Kacprowicz               Natick                 6:30.54  
 18 Jordi Laks                   Needham High           6:38.55  
 19 Amy Kuhl                     Natick                 6:48.45  
 20 Wing Liang                   Braintree Hi           7:13.46  
 21 Jackie Obrien                Braintree Hi           7:26.45  
 22 Sandeep Kaur                 Framingham H           7:31.16  
 23 Emma Lynch                   Needham High           7:50.06  
 -- Katie Mucciarone             Walpole High                NT  
 -- Jaclyn Westland              Milton High                 NT  
 -- Rachel Brevich               Walpole High                NT  
 -- Kate Walsh                   Milton High                 NT  
 -- Caitlin McIntyre             Milton High                 NT  
 -- Kristina St.Cyr              Dedham High                 NT  
 -- Stephanie Marchetta Wood     Milton High                 NT  
 -- Cate Mahoney                 Milton High                 NT  
 -- Janelle Hickey               Dedham High                 NT  
 -- Melissa Conklin              Dedham High                 NT  
 -- Brittany Stoebel             Norwood High                NT  
 -- Olivia Driscoll              Dedham High                 NT  
 -- Kim Connolly                 Dedham High                 NT  
 -- Anne Desmond                 Walpole High                NT  
 -- Katie McMULLEN               Walpole High                NT  
 -- Danielle Dupre               Walpole High                NT  
 -- Jaeyeon Lee                  Norwood High                NT  
 -- Amanda Notarangelo           Norwood High                NT  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris O'Day                  Braintree Hi           4:38.72  
  2 Evan Morse                   Newton North           4:38.78  
  3 Scott Zeller                 Newton North           4:45.98  
  4 Sean Coleran                 Weymouth Hig           4:48.74  
  5 Joe Ruvido                   Weymouth Hig           4:49.11  
  6 Peter Shellito               Wellesley Hi           4:51.85  
  7 Michael Jones                Norwood High           4:53.75  
  8 Ankit Prakash                Newton North           4:55.41  
  9 Brian Gallagher              Milton High            4:57.85  
 10 Jerzy Eisenberg              Brookline Hi           4:59.58  
 11 Everett Bradford             Natick                 5:03.90  
 12 Chris Lewis                  Weymouth Hig           5:04.43  
 13 Ryan Norton                  Walpole High           5:04.94  
 14 Stephen Crane                Wellesley Hi           5:05.04  
 15 Ryan Cook                    Needham High           5:06.15  
 16 Evan Johanson                Natick                 5:08.31  
 17 Greg Williams                Brookline Hi           5:11.28  
 18 Mike Burnstein               Brookline Hi           5:11.96  
 19 Ethan Hessney                Brookline Hi           5:12.58  
 20 Nate Perry                   Natick                 5:15.25  
 21 Mike Zhong                   Wellesley Hi           5:15.27  
 22 Dan Pope                     Weymouth Hig           5:15.96  
 23 Stewart McKenzie             Framingham H           5:15.97  
 24 Alex Polizzotti              Newton North           5:17.05  
 25 Mike Torchio                 Dedham High            5:17.11  
 26 Ryan Connors                 Milton High            5:17.13  
 27 Ken Noguchi                  Needham High           5:17.41  
 28 Ryan Murray                  Dedham High            5:17.80  
 29 Sam Miller                   Needham High           5:19.23  
 30 Andrew Morris                Norwood High           5:24.23  
 31 Brett Epler                  Wellesley Hi           5:26.39  
 32 Brendan Flaherty             Braintree Hi           5:27.79  
 33 Francis Folan                Norwood High           5:33.62  
 34 Steve Connors                Milton High            5:36.32  
 35 Mike Sanflippo               Walpole High           5:40.56  
 36 Alex Ribner                  Newton North           5:40.63  
 37 Kevin Ring                   Braintree Hi           5:41.14  
 38 Luke Bradford                Natick                 5:46.85  
 39 Kit Sirota                   Natick                 5:47.73  
 40 Eric Flaman                  Walpole High           5:48.90  
 41 Andrew McFarland             Norwood High           5:49.39  
 42 Ryan Birchall                Dedham High            5:55.86  
 43 David Meyers                 Brookline Hi           6:06.45  
 44 Sean Norwood                 Norwood High           6:08.05  
 45 Jason Ryder                  Walpole High           6:08.14  
 46 James Ehrlich                Norwood High           6:56.87  
 -- Kevin Day                    Walpole High               DNF  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jess Barton                  Newton North           3:09.36  
  2 Sabrina Parise               Brookline Hi           3:13.87  
  3 Katie McLean                 Newton North           3:14.26  
  4 Katherine Schock             Norwood High           3:16.40  
  5 Kathleen Rutecki             Milton High            3:16.90  
  6 Alexandra Krieg              Wellesley Hi           3:16.96  
  7 Brianne McDONOUGH            Walpole High           3:18.18  
  8 Katherine Flaschen           Brookline Hi           3:22.65  
  9 Jenny Crisp                  Dedham High            3:23.18  
 10 Courtney Thomas              Needham High           3:24.71  
 11 Hermela Aregawi              Braintree Hi           3:26.89  
 12 Jess Papirio                 Walpole High           3:28.02  
 13 Beth Brown                   Wellesley Hi           3:28.04  
 14 Sophie Levinsky              Natick                 3:29.23  
 15 Emily Murphy                 Weymouth Hig           3:34.32  
 16 Candice Perry                Dedham High            3:34.73  
 17 Rebecca Gilbert              Wellesley Hi           3:35.11  
 18 Heather Wiencko              Weymouth Hig           3:41.21  
 19 Brianne Lista                Natick                 3:41.72  
 20 Alissa Nemzer                Milton High            3:43.16  
 21 Maddie Chmielinski           Framingham H           3:43.26  
 22 Yanilka Famania              Framingham H           3:43.35  
 23 Maggie Webster               Natick                 3:44.96  
 24 Meghan Deneen                Natick                 3:45.74  
 25 Erica Blute                  Natick                 3:48.06  
 26 Ashley Tolan                 Milton High            3:50.99  
 27 Katie Lopes                  Needham High           3:53.32  
 28 Erin Sullivan                Dedham High            3:53.81  
 29 Jessica Pultz                Needham High           3:54.12  
 30 Katelyn Harrington           Norwood High           3:54.38  
 31 Sara Michaels                Brookline Hi           3:54.62  
 32 Casey Lake                   Milton High            3:56.95  
 33 Brittany French              Braintree Hi           3:58.05  
 34 Caroline Stinehart           Newton North           3:59.21  
 35 Kelsie Driscoll              Dedham High            4:01.42  
 36 Caroline Moore               Wellesley Hi           4:03.14  
 37 Erica Nyer                   Framingham H           4:05.46  
 38 Sara Walsh                   Milton High            4:07.05  
 39 Laurie Delaney               Dedham High            4:10.95  
 40 Adelyn Allchin               Framingham H           4:19.10  
 41 Allison Doliner              Norwood High           4:29.85  
 42 Fahmidha Jahufar             Framingham H           4:49.18  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Foote                 Newton North           2:43.15  
  2 Noah Jampol                  Newton North           2:43.84  
  3 Charlie Meade                Wellesley Hi           2:45.65  
  4 Matias Carrasco              Brookline Hi           2:47.97  
  5 Torin Herring                Weymouth Hig           2:48.14  
  6 Mark Jordan                  Weymouth Hig           2:48.89  
  7 Billy MACDONALD              Weymouth Hig           2:52.06  
  8 Phil Gingras                 Walpole High           2:52.15  
  9 Doug Lawson                  Walpole High           2:53.30  
 10 Mike Silvestri               Natick                 2:53.76  
 11 Brian Hasenfus               Dedham High            2:55.87  
 12 Rory Hoban                   Needham High           2:56.16  
 13 Zachary Rowe                 Brookline Hi           2:56.18  
 14 Andy Gardner                 Braintree Hi           2:56.63  
 15 Elliot Lehome                Brookline Hi           2:56.79  
 16 Kevin Manning                Milton High            2:57.14  
 17 Mike Younis                  Brookline Hi           3:00.28  
 18 Andrew Wagner                Wellesley Hi           3:02.01  
 19 Mike McShane                 Natick                 3:03.04  
 20 Daniel Chambers              Norwood High           3:03.48  
 21 Dave Winrow                  Weymouth Hig           3:03.67  
 22 Kevin Wang                   Framingham H           3:03.72  
 23 Brad Montgomery              Framingham H           3:06.43  
 24 Doug Chin                    Dedham High            3:07.13  
 25 Steve Eysie                  Walpole High           3:10.67  
 26 Nicholas Strauss             Norwood High           3:11.16  
 27 Patrick Hislop               Wellesley Hi           3:11.96  
 28 Nick Toufanidis              Needham High           3:12.23  
 29 Francis Anderson             Milton High            3:12.52  
 30 James Brady                  Walpole High           3:13.49  
 31 Tim O'Connor                 Dedham High            3:13.91  
 32 Scott Battat                 Needham High           3:19.67  
 33 Joe Fox                      Natick                 3:19.69  
 34 Chris Lew                    Brookline Hi           3:20.55  
 35 Sean Pyne                    Milton High            3:21.11  
 36 Dennis Mulherin              Walpole High           3:21.93  
 37 Faried Beladi                Dedham High            3:22.56  
 38 Ryan Foley                   Framingham H           3:23.00  
 39 Owen Quane                   Weymouth Hig           3:23.98  
 40 Tom Mullin                   Braintree Hi           3:26.54  
 41 Chris Crane                  Wellesley Hi           3:28.26  
 42 Nick Venne                   Wellesley Hi           3:30.02  
 43 Matt Wester                  Natick                 3:30.06  
 44 Thomas Corrielus             Milton High            3:34.74  
 45 Josh Rasmusson               Milton High            3:39.15  
 46 Mark Costello                Needham High           4:06.64  
 -- Chen Chen                    Newton North               DNF  
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lizzie Fulton                Newton North           1:40.22  
  2 Kara Alhadeff                Brookline Hi           1:42.25  
  3 Szeman Lam                   Newton North           1:45.27  
  4 Kathleen Chiong              Newton North           1:47.71  
  5 Nicole Murphy                Dedham High            1:48.67  
  6 Melissa Price                Norwood High           1:49.48  
  7 Krysten Hartman              Wellesley Hi           1:50.02  
  8 Sara Hurley                  Milton High            1:51.88  
  9 Sydney Hartman               Wellesley Hi           1:52.71  
 10 Lauren Browne                Wellesley Hi           1:52.80  
 11 Siobhan Tolan                Milton High            1:53.00  
 12 Marielle Brown               Natick                 1:53.07  
 13 Julianne Warren              Dedham High            1:53.36  
 14 Kerry Koelsch                Braintree Hi           1:53.47  
 15 Julie McTernan               Needham High           1:54.32  
 16 Caila Heyison                Wellesley Hi           1:54.67  
 17 Kim Cuniff                   Walpole High           1:54.92  
 18 Caitlin Deneen               Natick                 1:54.93  
 19 Anastasia Tannous            Dedham High            1:55.52  
 20 Nicole Martin                Natick                 1:55.89  
 21 Meghan Shooshanian           Natick                 1:56.36  
 22 Becca Catugno                Needham High           1:57.02  
 23 Elana Snyder                 Needham High           1:57.88  
 24 Liz Freiberger               Walpole High           1:58.02  
 25 Lauren Catinella             Dedham High            1:58.40  
 26 Jules Bernstein              Brookline Hi           1:58.99  
 27 Stefania Cubelli             Norwood High           1:59.41  
 28 Amy Schwartz                 Framingham H           1:59.84  
 29 Michaela Blackham            Weymouth Hig           2:00.08  
 30 Aine McAlister               Dedham High            2:00.08  
 31 Jess Ruvido                  Weymouth Hig           2:00.91  
 32 Caitlin Stromberg            Weymouth Hig           2:01.98  
 33 Johanna Dolle                Brookline Hi           2:02.07  
 34 Sarah Gorelick               Natick                 2:02.21  
 35 Erica Anderson               Braintree Hi           2:02.56  
 36 Rachel Horowitz              Milton High            2:02.81  
 37 Leigha Conant                Weymouth Hig           2:04.30  
 38 Meredith Sterritt            Milton High            2:04.32  
 39 Erin Breen                   Norwood High           2:09.32  
 40 Sarah Munyan                 Braintree Hi           2:09.89  
 41 Lauren Pearlsteim            Needham High           2:09.96  
 42 Ashley Hanf                  Norwood High           2:11.07  
 43 Keeva Miles                  Needham High           2:11.21  
 44 Joanna McDonough             Norwood High           2:21.89  
 45 Sasha Neal                   Framingham H           2:23.16  
 46 Damaris Arevalo              Framingham H           2:23.44  
 47 Gisel Suriel                 Framingham H           2:26.29  
 48 Katy Dressler                Framingham H           2:26.58  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Mwangi                 Weymouth Hig           1:26.06  
  2 Jed Carpenter                Newton North           1:26.15  
  3 Alex Bober                   Weymouth Hig           1:29.38  
  4 Matt Stewart                 Brookline Hi           1:29.67  
  5 Mike Zampi                   Walpole High           1:30.54  
  6 Garrett Stephen              Braintree Hi           1:31.86  
  7 Cole Burton                  Weymouth Hig           1:32.09  
  8 Max Grigoryan                Norwood High           1:32.37  
  9 Jon Pedican                  Milton High            1:32.42  
 10 Devin Sutcliffe              Wellesley Hi           1:32.55  
 11 Peter Sun                    Newton North           1:33.01  
 12 Tony Baker                   Brookline Hi           1:33.55  
 13 Will Gibson                  Natick                 1:34.07  
 14 Kyle Mikami                  Braintree Hi           1:34.19  
 15 Alex Lee                     Newton North           1:34.85  
 16 Josh Bergman-Turnbull        Brookline Hi           1:35.09  
 17 Steve Cory                   Wellesley Hi           1:36.05  
 18 Dan Lee                      Natick                 1:36.67  
 19 Gabe Feinberg                Newton North           1:36.69  
 20 Dan Lifshits                 Natick                 1:37.31  
 21 Alex Chmielinski             Framingham H           1:38.28  
 22 Doug Redo                    Milton High            1:38.59  
 23 Nick Scarlatta               Dedham High            1:40.01  
 24 Brian Orecchio               Walpole High           1:40.09  
 25 Jonathan Tosi                Norwood High           1:41.97  
 26 David Notis                  Brookline Hi           1:43.03  
 27 Matt Lynch                   Weymouth Hig           1:43.05  
 28 John Burnham                 Needham High           1:43.62  
 29 Andrew McCauley              Wellesley Hi           1:43.72  
 30 Sam Miller                   Needham High           1:45.65  
 31 Mark Johnson                 Wellesley Hi           1:45.87  
 32 James Fideroki               Milton High            1:45.91  
 33 Daniel O'Rourke              Norwood High           1:46.00  
 34 Eddie Morris                 Braintree Hi           1:46.48  
 35 Christopher Tenaglia         Norwood High           1:47.16  
 36 Ryan White                   Norwood High           1:48.29  
 37 Tim Burke                    Wellesley Hi           1:48.44  
 38 Bill Wray                    Framingham H           1:50.24  
 39 ED Lafond                    Milton High            1:50.79  
 40 Shawn Gao                    Framingham H           1:52.27  
 41 Josh Krigman                 Needham High           1:59.79  
 42 John O'Toole                 Walpole High           2:01.84  
 43 Nick Tersian                 Dedham High            2:02.77  
 44 Rob Shaffer                  Framingham H           2:03.59  
 45 Aaron Brown                  Needham High           2:09.05  
 46 Milo Carpenter               Dedham High            2:25.77  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simone Weisman               Newton North             43.35   5 
  2 Kristen Zanchi               Natick                   43.39   3 
  3 Nicole Yocum                 Wellesley Hi             43.70   3 
  4 Lily Brown                   Newton North             44.40   5 
  5 Sydney Stoll                 Dedham High              44.42   1 
  6 Mary McAVOY                  Walpole High             44.42   1 
  7 Christine Kenney             Dedham High              45.11   1 
  8 Ashley Lane                  Needham High             45.14   6 
  9 Sam Cunningham               Milton High              45.22   2 
 10 Katherine Schock             Norwood High             46.18   2 
 11 Jaime Cahn                   Wellesley Hi             46.24   3 
 12 Catalina Baker               Brookline Hi             46.41   5 
 13 Asia Bento                   Brookline Hi             46.53   5 
 14 Laura Bradbury               Dedham High              46.56   1 
 15 Kerri Flaherty               Weymouth Hig             46.76   4 
 16 Shelly Bernard               Natick                   47.29   3 
 17 Laura Keeler                 Wellesley Hi             47.32   3 
 18 Jillian Fitzgerald           Weymouth Hig             47.50   4 
 19 Jess Papirio                 Walpole High             47.65   1 
 20 Katie Cobb                   Natick                   47.66   3 
 21 Dana Lindaver                Needham High             47.70   6 
 22 Alex Murphy                  Weymouth Hig             48.00   4 
 23 Barbara Fandel               Framingham H             48.14   4 
 24 Kim O'Connell                Milton High              48.32   2 
 25 Leah Thornton                Norwood High             48.41   2 
 26 Stephanie Toyias             Newton North             48.49   5 
 27 Samantha Simpson             Framingham H             49.08   4 
 28 Oriane Piskula               Brookline Hi             49.13   5 
 29 Kristina Norris              Braintree Hi             49.63   6 
 30 Julie Folan                  Norwood High             49.70   2 
 31 Colleen Fish                 Needham High             51.47   6 
 32 Tori Bonanno                 Milton High              54.94   2 
 33 Jocelyn Morales              Framingham H             57.14   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Laurence                Natick                   36.83   3 
  2 David Slifer                 Newton North             36.97   5 
  3 Courtney Evans               Milton High              37.14   2 
  4 Michael Jones                Norwood High             37.58   2 
  5 Eric Wornum                  Milton High              37.69   2 
  6 Kevin Butera                 Walpole High             37.71   1 
  7 Kevin Gueron                 Framingham H             37.81   4 
  8 David Hu                     Wellesley Hi             37.83   3 
  9 Chris Kneisel                Newton North             38.18   5 
 10 Rich Curley                  Dedham High              38.23   1 
 11 Derek Deady                  Weymouth Hig             38.42   4 
 12 Albie Bennett                Brookline Hi             38.58   5 
 13 Anthony Ambrosi              Newton North             38.93   5 
 14 Chris O'Day                  Braintree Hi             38.95   6 
 15 Andrew Malley                Brookline Hi             39.24   5 
 16 Mike Bennett                 Brookline Hi             39.58   5 
 17 Brian Kent                   Framingham H             39.83   4 
 18 Calvin Morgan                Norwood High             40.03   2 
 19 Matt Hohman                  Weymouth Hig             40.07   4 
 20 Frankie Martino              Framingham H             40.42   4 
 21 Ak Etteh                     Natick                   40.53   3 
 22 Matt MACKENZIE               Walpole High             40.65   1 
 23 Garrett Stephen              Braintree Hi             40.74   6 
 24 Jamal Williams               Wellesley Hi             40.83   3 
 25 Joe Murphy                   Weymouth Hig             40.95   4 
 26 Tom Huddleston               Braintree Hi             42.00   6 
 27 Mark EL Bach                 Norwood High             42.49   2 
 28 Curtis Johnson               Needham High             42.99   6 
 29 Brian St. Thomas             Wellesley Hi             43.18   3 
 30 Mike Russo                   Natick                   43.49   3 
 31 Torris Portis                Milton High              44.57   2 
 32 Jeff Piltch                  Needham High             47.70   6 
 33 Brendan Sullivan             Dedham High              49.79   1 
 34 Dan Sullivan                 Dedham High              50.05   1 
 35 Nate Wakefield               Walpole High             50.08   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brielle Chabot               Wellesley Hi          11:37.38  
  2 Katie Glerum                 Newton North          12:25.08  
  3 Kristen Mahoney              Weymouth Hig          12:30.83  
  4 Katie Alexander              Brookline Hi          12:48.16  
  5 Allie Goldstein              Needham High          12:48.25  
  6 Eliza Carerra                Milton High           13:03.39  
  7 Nicole Eckart                Walpole High          13:06.35  
  8 Claire Derosa                Norwood High          13:21.99  
  9 Ashley Hartman               Wellesley Hi          13:27.15  
 10 Jackie Faneuil               Newton North          13:43.91  
 11 Sarah Maki                   Dedham High           13:47.47  
 12 Felicia Catarella            Weymouth Hig          13:50.07  
 13 Candice Radloff              Dedham High           13:52.02  
 14 Sam Steingard                Milton High           13:54.08  
 15 Sarah Ruberman               Brookline Hi          14:00.82  
 16 Natalie Visconti             Norwood High          14:03.02  
 17 Dina Menton                  Dedham High           14:04.05  
 18 Katrina Dold                 Walpole High          14:12.31  
 19 Laura Heffernan              Braintree Hi          14:38.25  
 20 Leah Reitz                   Framingham H          14:56.95  
 21 Breanne Hawes                Natick                15:02.35  
 22 Barbara LaFleur              Natick                15:04.56  
 23 Kelsey Brosnahan             Milton High           15:05.97  
 24 Michelle Sudan               Framingham H          15:15.27  
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Barnicle               Newton North           9:55.32  
  2 Robert Gibson                Brookline Hi          10:08.39  
  3 Doug Brecher                 Newton North          10:09.09  
  4 Dan Chebot                   Newton North          10:15.70  
  5 Adam Kaye                    Brookline Hi          10:17.91  
  6 Ross Nickerson               Milton High           10:21.20  
  7 Demek Rehl                   Natick                10:37.16  
  8 Ryan Peterson                Weymouth Hig          11:12.49  
  9 Nick Carroll                 Wellesley Hi          11:15.28  
 10 Greg Epler                   Wellesley Hi          11:15.57  
 11 Charles Beard                Needham High          11:16.25  
 12 Daniel O'Leary               Brookline Hi          11:16.32  
 13 Steve Cain                   Walpole High          11:31.85  
 14 Adam Nelson                  Natick                11:38.34  
 15 Ben Chasen                   Weymouth Hig          11:42.10  
 16 Brendan McGrath              Braintree Hi          11:44.49  
 17 Christopher Neves            Norwood High          11:47.55  
 18 Vilius Slubelis              Norwood High          11:52.68  
 19 Peter Cohn                   Natick                12:06.29  
 20 Alex Silberman               Needham High          12:21.38  
 21 Daniel Horgan                Walpole High          12:44.88  
 22 Matt Curtis                  Milton High           13:13.38  
 23 Kevin Day                    Walpole High          14:03.24  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Stefans                Dedham High               9.29   1 
  2 Lindsay Ford                 Natick                    9.30   3 
  3 Katie Misata                 Natick                    9.45   3 
  4 ClARICE Ferolito             Newton North              9.49   5 
  5 Leah Weisman                 Newton North              9.70   5 
  6 Morgan Faer                  Newton North              9.71   5 
  7 Alex Blenis                  Newton North              9.77   5 
  8 Julie Reiters                Natick                    9.86   3 
  9 Kaitlyn Quealy               Walpole High              9.95   1 
 10 Tia Nardella                 Brookline Hi              9.99   5 
 11 Katie Richmond               Dedham High              10.02   1 
 12 Ashley Lane                  Needham High             10.16   6 
 13 Leigh Forbush                Wellesley Hi             10.17   3 
 14 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High              10.23   2 
 15 Kneiya Downs                 Milton High              10.30   2 
 16 Danielle LaPointe            Dedham High              10.37   1 
 17 Nicole Caouette              Natick                   10.42   3 
 18 Luci Laffitte                Wellesley Hi             10.44   3 
 19 Shauna Hickey                Norwood High             10.55   2 
 20 Olivia Lattanzi              Milton High              10.58   2 
 21 Liz Walsh                    Needham High             10.89   6 
 22 Oriane Piskula               Brookline Hi             10.89   5 
 23 Stephanie Cooper             Dedham High              10.89   1 
 24 Mel Dukas                    Needham High             10.93   6 
 25 Moira Ryan                   Braintree Hi             11.02   6 
 26 Lizzie Cantor                Needham High             11.02   6 
 27 Kathryn Simoni               Norwood High             11.09   2 
 28 Julia Koufman-Frederick      Brookline Hi             11.16   5 
 29 Theresa Taylor               Weymouth Hig             11.17   4 
 30 Amy Schwartz                 Framingham H             11.17   4 
 31 Ashley Jarrett               Braintree Hi             11.18   6 
 32 Betsy Rockwood               Walpole High             11.20   1 
 33 Nicole Gobiel                Wellesley Hi             11.36   3 
 34 Jeannie LE                   Walpole High             11.37   1 
 35 Ryham Saleh                  Braintree Hi             11.39   6 
 36 Meg Schroth                  Milton High              11.59   2 
 37 Keris Flynn                  Weymouth Hig             11.69   4 
 38 Asia Bento                   Brookline Hi             11.76   5 
 39 Kathleen Cawley              Norwood High             11.86   2 
 40 Lee Chau                     Weymouth Hig             11.88   4 
 41 Briana Hart                  Norwood High             12.00   2 
 42 Abby Cazeault                Weymouth Hig             12.09   4 
 43 Erica Nyer                   Framingham H             13.23   4 
 44 Jocelyn Morales              Framingham H             14.28   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi              7.73   5 
  2 Justin Lutz                  Braintree Hi              8.23   6 
  3 Mark Anderson                Natick                    8.40   3 
  4 Brendon Rooney               Newton North              8.72   5 
  4 David Hu                     Wellesley Hi              8.72   3 
  6 Ismar Campos                 Natick                    8.75   3 
  7 Andrew Imhoff                Milton High               8.84   2 
  8 Sean Barnicle                Norwood High              9.04   2 
  9 William Pakkala              Dedham High               9.07   1 
 10 Nesley Metay                 Milton High               9.12   2 
 11 Dan Oesterheld               Needham High              9.24   6 
 12 Andrew Mahoney               Brookline Hi              9.30   5 
 13 Nick Van Neil                Newton North              9.40   5 
 14 Erik Mangan                  Braintree Hi              9.43   6 
 15 Tom Huddleston               Braintree Hi              9.59   6 
 16 Chris Haley                  Wellesley Hi              9.61   3 
 17 Olie Wikina                  Milton High               9.65   2 
 18 Curtis Johnson               Needham High              9.73   6 
 19 Oliver Vanhoutte             Walpole High              9.74   1 
 20 Nate Freiman                 Wellesley Hi              9.81   3 
 21 Mike Mutrie                  Walpole High              9.82   1 
 22 Ira Berman                   Newton North              9.98   5 
 23 Barrett Montgomery           Framingham H             10.02   4 
 24 Marty Touhy                  Weymouth Hig             10.02   4 
 25 Chris Daggett                Natick                   10.11   3 
 26 Daniel Luperon               Framingham H             10.12   4 
 27 Charles Nyamekye             Framingham H             10.13   4 
 28 Tim Abely                    Walpole High             10.17   1 
 29 John Matthews                Needham High             10.22   6 
 30 Greg Steele                  Weymouth Hig             10.24   4 
 31 Peter McGuiness              Dedham High              10.26   1 
 32 Eric Kiel                    Needham High             10.35   6 
 33 Mike Campbell                Weymouth Hig             10.56   4 
 34 Robert Straskulic            Wellesley Hi             10.56   3 
 35 Ryan Jaime                   Norwood High             10.79   2 
 36 Jonathan Tosi                Norwood High             10.83   2 
 37 Adrean Howes                 Brookline Hi             10.84   5 
 38 Patrick Eckhardt             Norwood High             10.96   2 
 39 A.J. Nelson                  Milton High              10.97   2 
 40 Andrew Borland               Natick                   11.09   3 
 -- Aaron Kaplan                 Newton North                FS   5 
 -- Redmund Zmudzien             Braintree Hi               DNF   6 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Ciccarelli           Natick                    7.68   3 
  2 Lindsay Marcil               Wellesley Hi              7.78   3 
  3 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High               7.79   2 
  4 Kristen Zanchi               Natick                    7.81   3 
  5 Violet King                  Needham High              7.83   6 
  6 Sydney Stoll                 Dedham High               7.94   1 
  7 Jess Johnson                 Framingham H              7.95   4 
  8 Stephanie Clark              Natick                    7.96   3 
  9 Mary McAVOY                  Walpole High              7.98   1 
 10 Tia Nardella                 Brookline Hi              7.99   5 
 11 Jess Chiuve                  Weymouth Hig              8.01   4 
 12 Kelly Madigan                Milton High               8.05   2 
 13 Samantha Simpson             Framingham H              8.10   4 
 14 Elthea Hendrickson           Brookline Hi              8.10   5 
 15 Cassie Grice                 Needham High              8.12   6 
 16 Leah Weisman                 Newton North              8.12   5 
 17 Niove Theoharides            Brookline Hi              8.12   5 
 18 Shavon Austin                Braintree Hi              8.15   6 
 19 Jackie Travers               Wellesley Hi              8.17   3 
 20 Yanilka Famania              Framingham H              8.18   4 
 21 Kathryn Simoni               Norwood High              8.19   2 
 22 Christine Kenney             Dedham High               8.21   1 
 23 Asia Bento                   Brookline Hi              8.22   5 
 24 Alex Blenis                  Newton North              8.29   5 
 25 Kristina Ortiz               Dedham High               8.32   1 
 26 Hallie Swan                  Wellesley Hi              8.34   3 
 27 Melissa Price                Norwood High              8.39   2 
 28 Amy Proulx                   Natick                    8.40   3 
 29 Kerri Flaherty               Weymouth Hig              8.42   4 
 30 Morgan Faer                  Newton North              8.42   5 
 31 Jayme Kelly                  Needham High              8.44   6 
 32 Melissa Major                Milton High               8.46   2 
 33 Jennifer Davis               Norwood High              8.46   2 
 34 Alix Seyfarth                Wellesley Hi              8.54   3 
 35 Anna Miller                  Needham High              8.57   6 
 36 Kerry O'Brien                Norwood High              8.63   2 
 37 Nadine Abou-Hamad            Dedham High               8.64   1 
 38 Becky Moore                  Framingham H              8.67   4 
 39 Jasmine Stokes               Braintree Hi              8.68   6 
 40 Lee Chau                     Weymouth Hig              8.75   4 
 41 Gaby Green                   Milton High               8.79   2 
 42 Sam Curtin                   Weymouth Hig              8.86   4 
 43 A Kombera                    Braintree Hi              8.90   6 
 44 Sam Rockwood                 Walpole High              8.94   1 
 45 Abby Clark                   Braintree Hi              9.27   6 
 46 Ali Burke                    Walpole High              9.76   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi              6.72   5 
  2 David Taylor                 Natick                    6.75   3 
  3 Courtney Evans               Milton High               6.83   2 
  4 Greggory Wahhab              Norwood High              6.85   2 
  5 Colin Robinson               Newton North              6.89   5 
  6 Mike Laurence                Natick                    6.92   3 
  7 Kevin Butera                 Walpole High              6.96   1 
  8 Brendon Rooney               Newton North              6.96   5 
  9 Brandon Lovelace             Natick                    6.96   3 
  9 Russell Pitts                Newton North              6.96   5 
 11 Anthony Ambrosi              Newton North              6.99   5 
 12 Eric Wornum                  Milton High               6.99   2 
 13 Angelo Suarez                Framingham H              6.99   4 
 14 Justin Lutz                  Braintree Hi              7.01   6 
 15 Nick Miller                  Brookline Hi              7.04   5 
 16 Matt Stanzler                Wellesley Hi              7.06   3 
 17 Joe Manna                    Weymouth Hig              7.10   4 
 18 Allen Sit                    Wellesley Hi              7.12   3 
 18 Michael Bennett              Brookline Hi              7.12   5 
 20 Rashad Warren                Weymouth Hig              7.13   4 
 21 Andre Watson                 Braintree Hi              7.15   6 
 22 Phil Weltman                 Dedham High               7.18   1 
 23 Mark EL Bach                 Norwood High              7.19   2 
 24 Patrick Thornton             Norwood High              7.19   2 
 25 David Hu                     Wellesley Hi              7.22   3 
 26 Tony LE                      Walpole High              7.24   1 
 27 Brian Kent                   Framingham H              7.25   4 
 28 Jonathan Hayes               Framingham H              7.25   4 
 29 Todd Rubin                   Framingham H              7.25   4 
 30 Mike Hardie                  Weymouth Hig              7.38   4 
 31 Alex Craven                  Milton High               7.44   2 
 32 Gregory Lew                  Brookline Hi              7.49   5 
 33 David Pham                   Braintree Hi              7.49   6 
 34 Matt Colucci                 Wellesley Hi              7.54   3 
 35 Dan Oesterheld               Needham High              7.58   6 
 36 Kyle McFarland               Braintree Hi              7.64   6 
 37 David Carroll                Needham High              7.66   6 
 38 Pat Doyle                    Weymouth Hig              7.70   4 
 39 Steve MACDONALD              Dedham High               7.70   1 
 40 David Morse                  Norwood High              7.79   2 
 41 Eric Kiel                    Needham High              7.84   6 
 42 Paul Orecchio                Walpole High              8.02   1 
 43 Taylor Kane                  Needham High              8.44   6 
 44 Cory Rider                   Dedham High               8.84   1 
 45 Peter Larkin                 Dedham High               9.20   1 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Violet King                  Needham High          J4-10.00  
  1 Jackie Imhoff                Milton High            5-00.00  
  2 Ashley Jarrett               Braintree Hi          J4-08.00  
  2 Anna Mak                     Brookline Hi          J4-08.00  
  2 Luci Laffitte                Wellesley Hi           4-10.00  
  2 Courtney McGuire             Milton High            4-10.00  
  2 Laura Keeler                 Wellesley Hi           4-10.00  
  2 Katie Richmond               Dedham High            4-10.00  
  3 Theresa Staulo               Newton North          J4-06.00  
  3 Andrea Melchiorri            Natick                J4-08.00  
  3 Caitlin Grant                Walpole High          J4-08.00  
  3 Moira Ryan                   Braintree Hi          J4-08.00  
  7 Alex Blenis                  Newton North           4-08.00  
  7 Alex Fandel                  Dedham High            4-08.00  
 15 Jennifer Davis               Norwood High           4-04.00  
 15 Tori Bonanno                 Milton High            4-04.00  
 15 Barbara Fandel               Framingham H           4-04.00  
 18 Theresa Taylor               Weymouth Hig           4-02.00  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Evans               Milton High           J5-06.00  
  1 Kyle Greenidge               Newton North          J5-08.00  
  1 Mark Anderson                Natick                 5-10.00  
  2 Michael Jones                Norwood High          J5-04.00  
  2 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi          J5-06.00  
  2 Jed Carpenter                Newton North          J5-06.00  
  3 Phil Weltman                 Dedham High           J5-04.00  
  3 Eric Wornum                  Milton High           J5-04.00  
  3 Joe Murphy                   Weymouth Hig           5-06.00  
  3 Peter McGuiness              Dedham High            5-06.00  
  8 Brandon Lovelace             Natick                 5-04.00  
  8 Aaron Everette               Framingham H           5-04.00  
  8 Alex Bober                   Weymouth Hig           5-04.00  
  8 Justin Lutz                  Braintree Hi           5-04.00  
  8 Tom Huddleston               Braintree Hi           5-04.00  
  8 Tony LE                      Walpole High           5-04.00  
  8 Jason Munyon                 Braintree Hi           5-04.00  
 18 Andrew Borland               Natick                 5-02.00  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jou-Jou Saba                 Dedham High           34-03.00  
  2 Lily Brown                   Newton North          29-10.25  
  3 Bianca Rameau                Natick                29-03.25  
  4 Maxine Paul                  Brookline Hi          27-07.75  
  5 Courtney Collins             Natick                27-04.75  
  6 Paulina Mitropoulos          Newton North          27-04.00  
  7 Morgan Faer                  Newton North          27-03.25  
  8 Eliza Royer                  Newton North          26-11.50  
  8 Karen Corrado                Dedham High           26-11.50  
 10 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High           26-09.75  
 11 Christine Croker             Needham High          26-08.50  
 12 Katie Irwin                  Milton High           26-01.50  
 13 Caitlin Callahan             Dedham High           26-01.00  
 14 Alyce Jordan                 Weymouth Hig          25-07.75  
 15 Sabrina Parise               Brookline Hi          25-06.75  
 16 Maureen Jones                Weymouth Hig          25-06.00  
 17 Yammi Sanon                  Milton High           25-01.75  
 18 Courtney Alcott              Braintree Hi          24-06.25  
 19 Siobhan Gearty               Norwood High          24-05.50  
 19 Halley McKenna               Natick                24-05.50  
 21 Katrina Dold                 Walpole High          24-03.00  
 22 Emily Forden                 Wellesley Hi          24-02.50  
 23 Risa Hunsinger               Weymouth Hig          23-09.00  
 24 Erin Boyle                   Wellesley Hi          23-08.00  
 25 Jiaxin Yuslain               Brookline Hi          22-11.50  
 26 Lily Hauck                   Brookline Hi          22-07.75  
 27 Sarah Kiewlicz               Walpole High          22-05.25  
 28 Jess Kravetz                 Wellesley Hi          22-02.25  
 29 Amanda Sticka                Natick                22-02.00  
 30 Leah Reitz                   Framingham H          22-01.00  
 31 Mara Glynn                   Norwood High          21-11.00  
 32 Alix Seyfarth                Wellesley Hi          21-09.00  
 33 Ali Daley                    Braintree Hi          21-08.50  
 34 Kelly O'Sullivan             Norwood High          20-10.75  
 35 Leigh Loughlin               Norwood High          20-03.00  
 36 Siobhan Fuller               Weymouth Hig          20-01.50  
 37 Lauren Daley                 Dedham High           19-10.25  
 38 Sabrina Raymonds             Milton High           19-04.00  
 39 Emma Snellings               Needham High          18-02.50  
 40 Annie Stultenberg            Needham High          17-09.50  
 41 Sasha Neal                   Framingham H          16-05.25  
 42 Fahmidha Jahufar             Framingham H          15-11.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman Zarakhovsky            Brookline Hi          50-00.00  
  2 Thomas Claiborne             Wellesley Hi          47-07.25  
  3 David Smith                  Newton North          46-00.25  
  4 Dan Withrow                  Dedham High           45-06.00  
  5 Bill Carr                    Natick                44-07.00  
  6 Andrew Bruce                 Weymouth Hig          43-08.75  
  7 Micheal Richards             Wellesley Hi          43-08.00  
  8 Chris Sbordone               Natick                43-05.00  
  9 Ray Fuschetti                Weymouth Hig          42-07.25  
 10 Patrick Thornton             Norwood High          42-00.00  
 11 Matt Devaney                 Natick                41-08.00  
 12 Adrean Howes                 Brookline Hi          41-03.75  
 13 Tim Columba                  Newton North          40-03.00  
 14 Fahad Saleem                 Norwood High          39-03.00  
 15 Mike Hardie                  Weymouth Hig          39-00.00  
 16 Russell Pitts                Newton North          38-10.50  
 17 Taylor Kane                  Needham High          37-11.00  
 18 Adam Childress               Natick                37-10.00  
 19 Marvin Chan                  Newton North          37-04.00  
 20 Chris O'Day                  Braintree Hi          37-00.50  
 21 Bill Floyd                   Needham High          36-04.00  
 22 David Morse                  Norwood High          36-01.50  
 23 Dan Donovan                  Walpole High          35-10.75  
 24 Matt Fay                     Dedham High           35-10.50  
 25 Matt Reardon                 Milton High           35-10.00  
 26 Matt Dunn                    Milton High           35-00.50  
 27 Rob Santamaria               Dedham High           35-00.00  
 28 Alex Stone                   Wellesley Hi          34-11.75  
 29 Jason Munyon                 Braintree Hi          33-04.25  
 30 Jerry Drummeu                Norwood High          33-03.75  
 31 Sean Ledwidge                Dedham High           32-08.00  
 32 Calvin Moy                   Framingham H          32-07.50  
 33 Nate Wakefield               Walpole High          32-07.00  
 34 Vinicius Pereira             Framingham H          32-03.00  
 35 Chip Kasprzak                Wellesley Hi          32-02.25  
 36 Jeff Motha                   Framingham H          32-02.00  
 37 David Carroll                Needham High          32-00.00  
 38 Tom Alexander                Weymouth Hig          31-09.25  
 39 Joe Matthews                 Needham High          31-00.50  
 40 Kyle McFarland               Braintree Hi          30-09.00  
 41 Willie Schonfeld             Braintree Hi          30-07.00  
 42 Ralph Jacques                Milton High           29-08.75  
 43 Daniel Valladares            Framingham H          28-00.00  
 44 Pat Merrigan                 Walpole High          27-07.25  
 45 Andrew Sheridan              Milton High           23-10.50  
 46 Andrew Niss                  Walpole High          15-09.00  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North High School                            4:15.20   2 
  2 Brookline High School                               4:18.99   2 
  3 Wellesley High School                               4:23.56   1 
  4 Milton High School                                  4:26.21   1 
  5 Walpole High School                                 4:39.41   1 
  6 Weymouth High School                                4:43.95   2 
  7 Norwood High School                                 4:44.05   1 
  8 Natick High School                                  4:44.77   1 
  9 Braintree High School                               4:52.52   2 
 10 Framingham High School                              4:54.94   2 
 -- Needham High School                                      DQ   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North High School                            3:35.85   2 
  2 Norwood High School                                 3:39.08   1 
  3 Brookline High School                               3:42.61   2 
  4 Weymouth High School                                3:42.61   2 
  5 Milton High School                                  3:44.95   1 
  6 Wellesley High School                               3:47.51   1 
  7 Walpole High School                                 3:49.36   1 
  8 Dedham High School                                  3:50.68   1 
  9 Framingham High School                              3:55.46   2 
 10 Natick High School                                  3:57.76   1 
 11 Needham High School                                 4:03.36   2 
 -- Braintree High School                                    DQ   2 
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- JK Walsh                     Braintree Hi         X10-06.50  
 -- Olie Wikina                  Milton High          X14-01.50  
 -- Tim Abely                    Walpole High         X14-05.00  
 -- Sean Barnicle                Norwood High         X16-03.75  
 -- Jim Dydzak                   Braintree Hi         X16-04.75  
 -- Mike Mutrie                  Walpole High         X17-03.00  
 -- Nick Van Neil                Newton North         X17-07.25  
 -- Jon Pedican                  Milton High          X17-11.25  
 -- Kevin Butera                 Walpole High         X18-04.25  
 -- Greggory Wahhab              Norwood High         X19-06.50  
 -- Nick Miller                  Brookline Hi         X19-06.75  
 -- Kyle Greenidge               Newton North         X20-05.25  
 -- Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi         X20-08.75  
 -- Courtney Evans               Milton High          X21-10.25  
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Ashley Tolan                 Milton High          X11-09.00  
 -- Meaghan Kelley               Dedham High          X12-06.50  
 -- Danielle Wigmore             Dedham High          X12-07.75  
 -- Liz Freiberger               Walpole High         X13-03.00  
 -- Maya Mirson-Tohme            Dedham High          X13-05.50  
 -- Julie Reiters                Natick               X13-09.75  
 -- Kaitlyn Quealy               Walpole High         X14-02.75  
 -- Katie Misata                 Natick               X14-02.75  
 -- Siobhan Tolan                Milton High          X14-04.00  
 -- Andrea Melchiorri            Natick               X14-08.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News