Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track

Northbridge - Sturbridge, MA, January 19, 2005

[SWCL East Meet Results 1-19-05 | SWCL East Scores 1-19-05 | SWCL West Scores 1-19-05 ]

SWCL West Meet Results 1-19-05

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              West Division Meets                              
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Kristina Donahue    SR Prouty                28-04.50  
  2   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua             27-11.25  
  3   435 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             27-06.25  
  4   726 Shayna Heron           Auburn                25-09.25  
  5   701 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                25-02.75  
  6   690 Concetta Bochello   FR Auburn                23-11.50  
  7   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil          23-06.50  
  8   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua             23-04.50  
  9   382 Alanna Darling      SR Shepherd Hil          22-10.50  
 10   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             22-03.25  
 11   179 Kelly Smith         SR Leicester             21-11.25  
 12   407 Ashley Thibodeau    SR Shepherd Hil          21-10.25  
 13   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil          21-06.75  
 14   160 Caitlin Cooper      SR Leicester             20-06.00  
 15    38 Katherine Keefe     FR Prouty                19-09.75  
 16    29 Krystal Bulak       SR Prouty                18-07.25  
 17   163 Kayla Engvall       SO Leicester             16-07.50  
 18   699 Colleen Hynes       SO Auburn                15-02.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua              4-10.00  
  2   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  3   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil          J4-08.00  
  4   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil           4-06.00  
  5   165 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester              4-04.00  
  6   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                J4-04.00  
  7   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4-02.00  
  8   171 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester              4-00.00  
  9   374 Katie Alton         FR Shepherd Hil          J4-00.00  
 10   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                J4-00.00  
 11    29 Krystal Bulak       SR Prouty                 3-10.00  
 12   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                J3-10.00  
 --    52 Whitney Simonovitc  SO Prouty                      NH  
 --   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    34 Calista McCrae      FR Prouty                12:23.50  
  2   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                12:26.40  
  3   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil          13:04.70  
  4   385 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil          13:09.80  
  5   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil          13:18.90  
  6   433 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua             13:20.90  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua                 9.40   1 
  2   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                10.10   1 
  3   439 Kristen Marino      JR Tantasqua                10.40   2 
  4   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil             10.60   1 
  5   375 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil            J10.60   1 
  6   722 Kathleen Moss       JR Auburn                   10.90   5 
  7   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil             11.10   2 
  7    29 Krystal Bulak       SR Prouty                   11.10   5 
  9   688 Stephanie Audette   FR Auburn                   11.60   4 
 10    38 Katherine Keefe     FR Prouty                   11.90   4 
 11   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                   12.10   3 
 12   159 Sara Campbell       FR Leicester                12.20   3 
 12   171 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester                12.20   4 
 14    48 Emily Rogan         SO Prouty                   12.40   2 
 15   393 Ashley Masse        JR Shepherd Hil            J12.40   2 
 --   179 Kelly Smith         SR Leicester                   DQ   5 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                 7.70   1 
  2   103 Janesa Cabrera      SR Prouty                    7.90   3 
  2   388 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil              7.90   1 
  4   395 Emily Mills         SR Shepherd Hil              8.10   2 
  4   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil              8.10   1 
  5   429 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua                J8.10   1 
  7   375 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil              8.30   2 
  8    31 Nicolette Dichiara  FR Prouty                    8.40   3 
  8   692 Christina Costa     SO Auburn                    8.40   4 
 10   722 Kathleen Moss       JR Auburn                    8.60   3 
 10    52 Whitney Simonovitc  SO Prouty                    8.60   4 
 12   166 Courtney Giaquinto  FR Leicester                 8.70   3 
 12   431 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua                 8.70   2 
 14   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                    8.80   3 
 15    39 Kaitlyn Langlois    SO Prouty                    9.00   4 
 16   179 Kelly Smith         SR Leicester                J9.00   4 
 17   163 Kayla Engvall       SO Leicester                10.00   3 
 18   699 Colleen Hynes       SO Auburn                   10.20   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              6:06.60  
  2   444 Sanna Osseyran      JR Tantasqua              6:08.20  
  3   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil           6:10.60  
  4   382 Alanna Darling      SR Shepherd Hil           6:10.80  
  5   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                 6:23.80  
  6   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           6:56.10  
  7   377 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil           6:57.70  
  8   379 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil           7:00.50  
  9   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                 7:15.10  
 --   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil                DQ  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                46.80   1 
  2   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua                47.70   1 
  3   397 Allison Page        SR Shepherd Hil             48.00   1 
  4   705 Hillary Rotatori    JR Auburn                   48.10   3 
  5   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil             49.20   1 
  6   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                   49.60   4 
  6   103 Janesa Cabrera      SR Prouty                   49.60   3 
  8   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil             51.10   2 
  9   394 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil             54.00   2 
 10   156 Amanda Antanavica   FR Leicester                55.00   4 
 11   177 Jess Robinson       FR Leicester                55.10   3 
 12   159 Sara Campbell       FR Leicester                57.30   2 
 13   182 Eliza Wright        FR Leicester                58.90   4 
 14    37 Kassie Johns        FR Prouty                 1:00.50   4 
 15   696 Heidi Grek          FR Auburn                 1:01.80   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              1:47.20  
  2   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil           1:50.50  
  3   446 Rebecca Ritchie     FR Tantasqua              1:55.50  
  4   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                 1:58.40  
  5   385 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil           1:58.70  
  6   382 Alanna Darling      SR Shepherd Hil           2:00.70  
  7   431 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua              2:02.10  
  8   442 Erin Moore          SO Tantasqua              2:05.70  
  9   434 Jess Keifer         FR Tantasqua              2:06.00  
 10   404 Kristen Sandstrom   SO Shepherd Hil           2:06.40  
 11    29 Krystal Bulak       SR Prouty                 2:09.00  
 12   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil           2:12.40  
 13   703 Sarah Rhodes        SO Auburn                 2:14.30  
 14   691 Amanda Bowes        SR Auburn                 2:24.50  
 15   163 Kayla Engvall       SO Leicester              2:32.40  
 16   160 Caitlin Cooper      SR Leicester              2:33.90  
 17   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                 2:34.80  
 --   390 Marissa Kimball     SO Shepherd Hil               DNF  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                 3:36.90  
  2   444 Sanna Osseyran      JR Tantasqua              3:37.20  
  3   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil           3:37.80  
  4    34 Calista McCrae      FR Prouty                 3:41.50  
  5   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil           3:44.13  
  6   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                 3:52.10  
  7   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil           3:56.30  
  8   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil           4:11.90  
  9   379 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil           4:12.20  
 10   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                 4:13.80  
 11   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil           4:14.20  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:00.10   1 
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:01.80   1 
  3 Auburn H.S.                                         2:05.70   2 
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:13.70   2 
  5 Leicester H.S.                                      2:18.30   2 
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil          34-04.75  
  2   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua             32-00.50  
  3   458 Abram Colwell       FR Tantasqua             31-00.75  
  4   423 Keith Remillard     JR Shepherd Hil          30-02.50  
  5    58 Chris Benoit        SO Prouty                27-07.25  
  6    21 Andy Lemus          FR Auburn                26-03.25  
  7    93 Adam Peloquin       FR Prouty                25-06.75  
  8   190 Adam Dezago         SO Leicester             23-07.25  
  9   100 Mark Sovchuk        SO Prouty                23-01.50  
 10   415 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil          21-07.50  
 11   393 Ashley Masse        JR Shepherd Hil          20-06.50  
 12   396 Molly O'Connor      JR Shepherd Hil          20-05.25  
 13   378 Stephanie Brink     SO Shepherd Hil          18-08.00  
 14   408 Julie Wells         JR Shepherd Hil          18-06.50  
 15   417 Jan Gustafson       FR Shepherd Hil          18-01.75  
 16   405 Adrianna Sodano     SO Shepherd Hil          16-00.75  
 17    13 Rene Gibre          SO Auburn                 8-09.75  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   474 Chuck Gilman        SR Tantasqua             41-03.50  
  2   419 Eric Holden         SR Shepherd Hil          40-01.25  
  3   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua             36-01.75  
  4   473 Chris Freniere      SR Tantasqua             35-08.25  
  5     2 Robert Anderson     SO Auburn                34-04.25  
  6   206 Nick Menard         SO Leicester             33-11.00  
  7   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil          33-09.25  
  8   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil          33-07.00  
  9    14 Josh Goldfarb       SR Auburn                33-05.50  
 10   475 Brandon Green       SO Tantasqua             33-04.50  
 11   213 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester             32-05.50  
 12   425 Justin Sterns       SR Shepherd Hil          32-03.00  
 13    94 Ray Rawlston        SR Prouty                30-03.75  
 14    66 Tristan Fletcher    JR Prouty                30-02.25  
 15    10 Brian Formica       SO Auburn                27-11.25  
 16    78 Abraham Khorasani   JR Prouty                27-00.00  
 17    62 Matt Dolan          JR Prouty                26-09.25  
 18   217 Michael Wall        FR Leicester             25-11.50  
 19   201 Pete Kelley         JR Leicester             20-11.50  
 20    23 James Niedzinski    FR Auburn                20-08.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   423 Keith Remillard     JR Shepherd Hil           5-08.00  
  2    75 Dennis Jennette     SR Prouty                 5-06.00  
  3   472 Dave Elliot         SR Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  3    57 Anthony Avedian     SR Prouty                 5-04.00  
  5   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil          J5-04.00  
  6   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua              5-02.00  
  7    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                J5-02.00  
  7   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil          J5-02.00  
  9   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              5-00.00  
 10     9 Josh Dufresne       SO Auburn                J5-00.00  
 10   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil          J5-00.00  
 12     5 Dan Belair          SO Auburn                J5-00.00  
 13   487 Brandon Potnier     JR Tantasqua              4-10.00  
 14    94 Ray Rawlston        SR Prouty                J4-10.00  
 14    64 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                J4-10.00  
 --   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                   NH  
 --   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   471 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua             11:10.10  
  2   496 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua             11:19.10  
  3    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                11:40.60  
  4   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua             11:51.00  
  5   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil          12:06.00  
  6    55 Josh Bedard         JR Prouty                12:28.80  
  7   417 Jan Gustafson       FR Shepherd Hil          12:29.40  
  8   421 Anthony Iozzo       FR Shepherd Hil          12:30.10  
  9    25 Thomas Padden       FR Auburn                12:40.40  
 10   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil          12:49.80  
 11    65 JT Ethier           SO Prouty                12:54.80  
 12   452 John Canawan        FR Tantasqua             12:56.40  
 13   459 Sean Conners        FR Tantasqua             13:08.40  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              8.40   1 
  2   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil              9.10   1 
  3    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    9.40   3 
  4    94 Ray Rawlston        SR Prouty                    9.80   3 
  5   424 Matt Smith          SR Shepherd Hil             10.10   2 
  5     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                   10.10   3 
  5   102 Zack Suter          FR Prouty                   10.10   4 
  8   469 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                10.20   1 
  9   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua               J10.20   1 
 10   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester                10.40   3 
 10    20 Sam LeBeau          FR Auburn                   10.40   4 
 12    18 Devin Kelly         SR Auburn                  J10.40   4 
 13   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua                10.80   2 
 14   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                11.30   4 
 15   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua                11.90   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                    6.70   3 
  2   477 Jordam Howe         JR Tantasqua                 6.90   1 
  3    95 John Reynolds       SR Prouty                    7.00   3 
  3   487 Brandon Potnier     JR Tantasqua                 7.00   1 
  5    68 Cory Gallagher      SR Prouty                    7.10   4 
  6     9 Josh Dufresne       SO Auburn                    7.20   4 
  6    27 Greg Welsh          SR Auburn                    7.20   3 
  8    67 Joseph Ford         JR Prouty                   J7.20   3 
  9   494 Derek Willis        SR Tantasqua                 7.30   1 
 10   423 Keith Remillard     JR Shepherd Hil             J7.30   1 
 11     6 Nana Bodau          JR Auburn                    7.40   4 
 11   213 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                 7.40   3 
 13   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil              7.50   1 
 13   464 Peter Cubilette     SO Tantasqua                 7.50   2 
 15   424 Matt Smith          SR Shepherd Hil             J7.50   1 
 16   215 Justin Taylor       JR Leicester                 7.70   3 
 17   196 David Foy           JR Leicester                 7.80   4 
 18   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil              8.00   2 
 19    80 Anthony Kruckas     SR Prouty                    8.30   4 
 20   217 Michael Wall        FR Leicester                 8.60   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Alexander Engel     JR Prouty                 5:07.70  
  2   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua              5:08.10  
  3   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua              5:18.90  
  4    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                 5:26.40  
  5   212 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester              5:41.30  
  6   203 Charles LaCroix     JR Leicester              5:41.70  
  7   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           5:44.00  
  8   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              5:55.10  
  9   415 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil           6:00.20  
 10    55 Josh Bedard         JR Prouty                 6:03.70  
 11   191 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester              6:13.70  
 12    59 Paul Brunette       SO Prouty                 6:13.80  
 13   478 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              6:35.20  
 14   218 Ross Willand        SO Leicester              6:36.60  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   470 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                38.80   1 
  2   454 Alex Carroll        SR Tantasqua                40.00   1 
  3   416 Craig Gonzalez      SR Shepherd Hil            J40.00   1 
  4   420 Nick Hurley         SR Shepherd Hil             40.20   2 
  5   414 Max Ebacher         JR Shepherd Hil             40.60   1 
  6    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                   41.00   3 
  7    95 John Reynolds       SR Prouty                   41.30   3 
  8    67 Joseph Ford         JR Prouty                   42.10   4 
  9    61 Kevin Crozier       SR Prouty                   43.90   4 
 10   468 Jonah Faucher       SO Tantasqua                44.40   2 
 11    90 Steven Mitchell     JR Prouty                   45.80   5 
 12   206 Nick Menard         SO Leicester                47.60   3 
 13     5 Dan Belair          SO Auburn                   47.90   3 
 14     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                   48.10   4 
 15   217 Michael Wall        FR Leicester                48.30   4 
 16    21 Andy Lemus          FR Auburn                   51.00   5 
 17   201 Pete Kelley         JR Leicester                54.50   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 Patrick Brothers    JR Shepherd Hil           1:37.50  
  2   420 Nick Hurley         SR Shepherd Hil           1:41.10  
  3    63 Alexander Engel     JR Prouty                 1:42.20  
  4   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua              1:42.50  
  5   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              1:42.70  
  6    56 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                 1:43.10  
  6   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua              1:43.10  
  8   489 Andrew Severage     FR Tantasqua              1:43.40  
  9   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua              1:45.00  
 10    13 Rene Gibre          SO Auburn                 1:47.40  
 11    86 Mike Mattei         FR Prouty                 1:49.10  
 12   414 Max Ebacher         JR Shepherd Hil           1:50.40  
 13    18 Devin Kelly         SR Auburn                 1:51.80  
 14    99 Brian Simakauskus   JR Prouty                 1:53.20  
 15   196 David Foy           JR Leicester              1:54.20  
 16   184 Matt Cherry         JR Leicester              1:54.50  
 17    80 Anthony Kruckas     SR Prouty                 1:54.90  
 18    22 George Lovely       SR Auburn                 1:55.90  
 19   425 Justin Sterns       SR Shepherd Hil           1:56.00  
 20    10 Brian Formica       SO Auburn                 1:57.90  
 21   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil           1:58.20  
 22   453 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua              2:03.90  
 23    92 Patrick Normandin   FR Prouty                 2:05.60  
 24   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester              2:17.60  
 25   209 Daniel Morris       FR Leicester              2:18.50  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   496 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua              3:09.00  
  2   212 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester              3:10.70  
  3   471 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              3:14.20  
  4    64 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                 3:19.40  
  5   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua              3:21.40  
  6    97 Ken Sanderson       SR Prouty                 3:21.60  
  7   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              3:24.50  
  8   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil           3:25.20  
  9   415 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil           3:25.70  
 10    71 Charles Griffin     JR Prouty                 3:25.90  
 11    25 Thomas Padden       FR Auburn                 3:26.30  
 12   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           3:26.60  
 13   491 Mark Symonds        SO Tantasqua              3:33.90  
 14   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil           3:49.00  
 15   417 Jan Gustafson       FR Shepherd Hil           3:49.20  
 16   218 Ross Willand        SO Leicester              4:05.40  
 17   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           4:06.40  
 18    82 Shaun Lavallee      SR Prouty                 4:07.90  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:42.20   1 
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'B'                            1:47.10   1 
  3 David Prouty H.S.                                   1:48.30   2 
  4 Auburn H.S.                                         1:51.10   2 
  5 Auburn H.S.  'B'                                    1:54.40   2 
  6 Leicester H.S.                                      1:58.80   2 
 -- Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                      DQ   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News