Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, January 17, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 1/17/2005                    
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             JR Shrewsbury            48-03.00  
  2 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster            44-06.50  
  3 Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury            43-05.50  
  4 Greg Hylton               JR Shrewsbury            39-02.25  
  5 Pat Murray                SR Wachusett             38-02.00  
  6 Mike Duffy                SR Wachusett             37-00.00  
  7 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg             33-09.00  
  8 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg             33-04.00  
  9 Derek Craig               JR Leominster            33-03.50  
 10 Dave Bennett              SR Algonquin             33-00.25  
 11 Travis Marcoux            SO Leominster            32-07.25  
 12 Jeremy Schmidt            SR Wachusett             32-01.50  
 13 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury            31-00.75  
 14 Donald Carr               SR Shrewsbury            30-11.50  
 15 Zach Dion                 FR Fitchburg             28-11.75  
 16 David Racca               SR Algonquin             28-06.00  
 17 Andrew Clementi           FR Algonquin             26-09.00  
 18 Adam Hemingway            JR Leominster            26-02.25  
 19 Will Stanney              SR Algonquin             25-01.25  
 20 Tyler Hilbert             FR Algonquin             23-09.75  
 21 Geoffrey Bergeron         FR Leominster            23-06.50  
 22 John Zona                 FR Shrewsbury            20-11.75  
 23 Kevin Buono               SO Leominster            20-03.75  
 -- Dan Quinn                 SR Wachusett                   DQ  
 -- Adam Sklarz               JR Wachusett                   DQ  
 -- Brandon Perotto           JR Shrewsbury           X18-09.00  
 -- Forrest Lee               SO Algonquin            X25-00.25  
 -- Yussuf Lazzouni           FR Algonquin            X25-01.25  
 -- Robino Africa             JR Shrewsbury           X27-04.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury             5-10.00  
  2 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury             5-08.00  
  2 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett              5-08.00  
  4 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  5 Dan Rice                  JR Algonquin             J5-06.00  
  6 Andrew Sherwin            SR Algonquin             J5-06.00  
  7 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster            J5-06.00  
  7 Dave Cosenza              JR Fitchburg             J5-06.00  
  9 Jarrett Simisky           SR Shrewsbury            J5-06.00  
  9 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury            J5-06.00  
 11 Derek Craig               JR Leominster             5-04.00  
 12 Shaqim Walker             SR Leominster            J5-04.00  
 13 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin             J5-04.00  
 14 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 14 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
 14 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett              5-00.00  
 17 Aaron Stafford            FR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 17 Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
 19 Andrew Carlin             JR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
 20 Ben Tsuda                 FR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
 20 Nick Celularo             SR Wachusett              4-08.00  
 22 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg             J4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Jiencke             SR Wachusett              10:32.5  
  2 Brandon Paluses           SR Wachusett              10:50.6  
  3 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin              10:50.9  
  4 Eric Choudhary            SR Leominster             11:00.4  
  5 Garrett Malouin           SO Fitchburg              11:07.2  
  6 Chris Covello             FR Shrewsbury             11:26.4  
  7 Drew Armin                JR Algonquin              11:29.1  
  8 Jonathan Hoyt             SO Leominster             11:32.1  
  9 Matt Wood                 FR Wachusett              11:35.9  
 10 Richard Pope              SR Shrewsbury             11:37.8  
 11 Greg Goodness             JR Shrewsbury             11:44.6  
 12 Justin Hunt               SO Wachusett              11:51.0  
 13 Bryan Chu                 SO Algonquin              12:05.2  
 14 Brent Underkoffler        FR Shrewsbury             12:48.7  
 15 Darren DelDotto           FR Shrewsbury             13:30.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Russell             JR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
  2 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                  8.5   1 
  3 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett                  8.6   2 
  3 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury                 8.6   1 
  5 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                  8.7   3 
  6 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury                 9.1   1 
  7 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett                  9.4   2 
  7 Anthony Monteiro          FR Leominster                 9.4   3 
  8 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster                J9.4   3 
  9 Derek Craig               JR Leominster                J9.4   3 
 11 Brian Le                  JR Shrewsbury                 9.5   2 
 12 Mike Bisset               SO Algonquin                  9.9   3 
 13 Sean Atwood               JR Algonquin                 10.1   3 
 13 Robert House              JR Algonquin                 10.1   4 
 13 Johan Schuerman           FR Fitchburg                 10.1   1 
 16 Kevin Chen                JR Algonquin                 10.4   4 
 17 Kevin Frederickson        JR Shrewsbury                10.6   2 
 18 Conrad Hanno              JR Fitchburg                 11.2   1 
 19 Patrick Rutan             FR Algonquin                 11.5   4 
 20 Matt Swaitlowski          SR Shrewsbury                12.2   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury                 6.6   1 
  2 Anthony Bizzotto          SR Leominster                 6.7   3 
  3 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                  7.0   3 
  3 Tom Dowd                  JR Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  5 Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett                 J7.0   1 
  5 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                 J7.0   3 
  7 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg                 J7.0   1 
  8 Alex Alvarez              FR Shrewsbury                J7.0   1 
  9 Nick Jenkins              SR Wachusett                  7.1   2 
  9 Travis Marcoux            SO Leominster                 7.1   3 
 11 Nick Panzarino            JR Shrewsbury                 7.2   2 
 11 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin                  7.2   4 
 13 Andrew Carlin             JR Wachusett                 J7.2   2 
 14 Andrew Carreiro           SR Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
 15 Jeff Hollander            SO Algonquin                  7.4   3 
 16 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin                  7.5   4 
 17 James LaFrenieri          JR Algonquin                 J7.5   4 
 18 Kyle Ferrebee             FR Leominster                 7.6   3 
 19 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg                  7.7   2 
 20 Stephen Palumbo           FR Wachusett                 J7.7   2 
 21 Zachary Callahan          JR Leominster                 7.9   4 
 22 Andrew Clementi           FR Algonquin                  8.2   4 
 23 Dave Bennett              SR Algonquin                 J8.2   4 
 -- Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury                  FS   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            SR Wachusett               4:39.7  
  2 James Leader              SO Leominster              4:53.0  
  3 Mike Carbone              JR Fitchburg               4:54.9  
  4 Gary Dodakian             JR Shrewsbury              4:58.2  
  5 Daniel McGowan            SR Leominster              5:05.5  
  6 David Jennison            FR Leominster              5:06.3  
  7 Sean Foley                SO Wachusett               5:07.5  
  8 Chris McLaughlin          SR Wachusett               5:07.7  
  9 Mitch Manning             SR Algonquin               5:11.1  
 10 Jeff Lacey                SR Wachusett               5:16.9  
 11 Hans Spicer               SR Algonquin               5:20.1  
 12 Alex Hamel                JR Shrewsbury              5:24.3  
 13 JJ Goolsky                JR Wachusett               5:26.5  
 14 Charlie Teng              SO Algonquin               5:30.5  
 15 Greg Goodness             JR Shrewsbury              5:31.1  
 16 Jorge Tercilla            JR Shrewsbury              5:41.9  
 17 John McKenna              SR Shrewsbury              5:43.6  
 18 Alex Binder               FR Shrewsbury              5:53.9  
 19 Alex Mowatt               SO Shrewsbury              5:54.6  
 20 Chris Dell'Erba           JR Shrewsbury              5:59.0  
 21 Jon Cox                   SO Wachusett               6:03.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Craig Fiore               SR Fitchburg               1:30.4   1 
  2 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett               1:30.6   1 
  3 Jarrett Simisky           SR Shrewsbury              1:32.3   1 
  4 Nick Holivnia             JR Algonquin               1:33.2   4 
  5 Pat Kelley                SR Wachusett               1:33.7   2 
  6 Alex Leith                JR Wachusett               1:35.5   1 
  7 Colin Hill                JR Algonquin               1:36.1   4 
  8 Eric Choudhary            SR Leominster              1:36.2   4 
  9 John Easson               JR Shrewsbury              1:37.1   2 
 10 Alex Marshall             JR Wachusett               1:37.4   6 
 11 Aaron Stafford            FR Shrewsbury              1:38.1   2 
 12 Brian Titone              JR Wachusett               1:39.6   3 
 13 Mike Bellio               JR Fitchburg               1:41.6   2 
 14 Matt Lanning              JR Algonquin               1:41.9   5 
 15 Shaqim Walker             SR Leominster              1:42.5   4 
 16 Ben Tsuda                 FR Shrewsbury              1:44.7   3 
 17 Adam Hemingway            JR Leominster              1:46.2   5 
 18 Matt Seles                FR Wachusett               1:49.9   3 
 19 Kyle Kays                 FR Shrewsbury              1:50.9   3 
 20 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin               1:53.0   6 
 21 Bill Water                FR Algonquin               1:54.1   6 
 22 Steve Morris              FR Algonquin               2:02.0   6 
 -- Peter Wahlgren            JR Algonquin                   DQ   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury                39.3   1 
  2 Andrew Aghababian         SR Algonquin                 39.6   5 
  3 Mike Pini                 JR Algonquin                 40.0   5 
  4 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury                40.6   2 
  5 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster                41.1   5 
  6 Sean Fleury               JR Wachusett                 41.5   1 
  6 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin                 41.5   6 
  8 Nick Celularo             SR Wachusett                 41.6   2 
  9 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg                 41.7   1 
 10 James Flynn               FR Shrewsbury                41.9   2 
 11 Nick Jenkins              SR Wachusett                 42.2   1 
 12 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett                 42.3   3 
 13 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                 42.6   6 
 14 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin                 42.6   6 
 15 Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury                42.7   4 
 15 Alex Alvarez              FR Shrewsbury                42.7   3 
 17 John Xu                   JR Algonquin                 43.4   6 
 18 Tom Dowd                  JR Wachusett                 44.0   3 
 18 Tyler Johnson             JR Fitchburg                 44.0   2 
 20 Geoffrey Bergeron         FR Leominster                44.7   5 
 21 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                 45.7   4 
 22 David Brockmann           SO Algonquin                 46.1   7 
 23 Ben Campbell              SO Algonquin                 46.6   7 
 23 Conrad Hanno              JR Fitchburg                 46.6   3 
 25 Harrison Reed             FR Algonquin                 47.7   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            SR Wachusett               2:47.0  
  2 James Leader              SO Leominster              2:50.3  
  3 Phil McCormack            SR Fitchburg               2:53.2  
  4 Brandon Paluses           SR Wachusett               2:55.4  
  5 Ryan Little               SR Wachusett               2:56.8  
  6 Andrew Rossi              SR Shrewsbury              2:57.9  
  7 John Farrell              SR Algonquin               2:57.9  
  8 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin               2:58.8  
  9 Garrett Malouin           SO Fitchburg               3:01.5  
 10 Dan Rice                  JR Algonquin               3:04.1  
 11 Dan Hunt                  SR Wachusett               3:04.2  
 12 Jonathan Hoyt             SO Leominster              3:06.8  
 13 Richard Pope              SR Shrewsbury              3:09.8  
 14 A. J. Purpura             SR Algonquin               3:11.1  
 15 Ian Marshall              JR Wachusett               3:14.0  
 16 Alex Hamel                JR Shrewsbury              3:14.6  
 17 Ben Krouse                FR Algonquin               3:14.6  
 18 Greg Jonaitis             SR Wachusett               3:17.9  
 19 Greg Salber               JR Wachusett               3:19.6  
 20 Jeff Kincad               SO Algonquin               3:19.6  
 21 Michael Rondinone         FR Wachusett               3:22.7  
 22 Jay Altobelli             JR Wachusett               3:22.9  
 23 Bryan Chu                 SO Algonquin               3:23.4  
 24 Mike Sahl                 SO Shrewsbury              3:23.9  
 25 Mike Alamed               JR Fitchburg               3:24.4  
 26 John McKenna              SR Shrewsbury              3:26.6  
 27 Steve Ward                FR Shrewsbury              3:28.8  
 28 Chris Dolan               FR Wachusett               3:29.9  
 29 Alex Mowatt               SO Shrewsbury              3:29.9  
 30 Giovanni Cerviatti        FR Wachusett               3:30.2  
 31 Mike Kilcoyne             FR Wachusett               3:30.5  
 32 Anthony Macaruso          SO Wachusett               3:35.0  
 33 Todd Grabek               FR Wachusett               3:35.2  
 34 Russ White                FR Fitchburg               3:36.1  
 35 Eric Dixon                FR Shrewsbury              3:48.1  
 36 Darren DelDotto           FR Shrewsbury              3:48.3  
 -- Gary Dodakian             JR Shrewsbury                  DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:53.3   2 
  2 Wachusett                                            3:56.4   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            3:58.5   1 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           4:00.6   1 
  5 Leominster                                           4:08.7   2 
  6 Wachusett  'B'                                       4:12.8   2 
  7 Shrewsbury  'B'                                      4:28.4   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin VanNess              JR Shrewsbury            28-04.75  
  2 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin             27-09.25  
  3 Brianna Stidsen           SO Shrewsbury            26-11.25  
  4 Michaella Mahoney         JR Shrewsbury            26-06.75  
  5 Abby Cooney               SO Wachusett             26-06.00  
  6 Stephanie Mitchell        JR Shrewsbury            26-03.75  
  7 Laura Pope                JR Wachusett             26-03.50  
  8 Megan Richardson          SR Leominster            25-07.25  
  9 Mitali Biswas             SR Algonquin             25-03.75  
 10 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg             24-06.50  
 11 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster            24-04.75  
 11 Sarah Bertrand            SO Wachusett             24-04.75  
 13 Marsha Atlabachew         JR Shrewsbury            23-06.75  
 14 Nicole DiPilato           FR Shrewsbury            23-00.25  
 15 Jakki Leger               SR Wachusett             22-02.50  
 16 Emilyne LaPointe          SO Fitchburg             22-00.50  
 17 Lara Joyce                FR Algonquin             21-01.75  
 18 Stacey Phongsomouth       SO Leominster            21-00.75  
 19 Caroline Cassidy          JR Shrewsbury            20-10.00  
 20 Logen Ryley               JR Leominster            20-06.25  
 21 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg             19-01.25  
 22 Maeve Kennedy             SR Algonquin             18-11.50  
 23 Amy Fini                  FR Leominster            17-00.50  
 24 Nicole Russo              FR Algonquin             13-08.00  
 -- Gina Kennedy              SO Shrewsbury           X15-04.50  
 -- Mallory Johnson           SO Shrewsbury           X17-01.00  
 -- Paula Martin              SO Shrewsbury           X17-06.25  
 -- Brianna Bisceglia         FR Shrewsbury           X17-07.50  
 -- Isabel Cruz               SO Shrewsbury           X17-08.75  
 -- Kimi Ryan                 FR Shrewsbury           X19-01.25  
 -- Rachel Floyd              JR Shrewsbury           X19-04.00  
 -- Lydia Emilio              SO Shrewsbury           X19-05.00  
 -- Caitlin Masson            SO Shrewsbury           X19-06.50  
 -- Erika Melanson            SO Shrewsbury           X20-00.00  
 -- Alaina McGinnis           JR Shrewsbury           X20-03.50  
 -- Kara Crosson              JR Shrewsbury           X20-07.00  
 -- Caitlin Cavanagh          FR Shrewsbury           X20-09.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg              5-04.00  
  2 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  3 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin             J5-00.00  
  4 Stephanie Schonholz       JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  5 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  6 Ashlyn Derosier           FR Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
  7 Grace Lynch               JR Wachusett             J4-06.00  
  7 Brooke Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
  9 Brianna Stidsen           SO Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
 10 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett             J4-06.00  
 10 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
 12 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett              4-04.00  
 13 Lindsay Reardon           SR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 13 Anna Chase                FR Wachusett             J4-04.00  
 15 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin              4-00.00  
 16 Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster            J4-00.00  
 17 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg             J4-00.00  
 18 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin             J4-00.00  
 -- Marissa Casillo           SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Christina Henderson       SO Leominster                  NH  
 -- Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg              11:45.6  
  2 Miranda Cruz              SR Shrewsbury             12:08.2  
  3 Jessamyn Cox              SR Wachusett              12:23.0  
  4 Lauren Croteau            FR Leominster             12:37.6  
  5 Emily Trulson             JR Wachusett              13:06.3  
  6 Elyse Gutekanst           JR Shrewsbury             13:46.2  
  7 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin              13:52.9  
  8 Kelly Smith               JR Algonquin              16:08.2  
  9 Lisa DiMatteo             SR Algonquin              16:08.4  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  2 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin                  9.2   3 
  3 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  4 Annie Bisset              SR Algonquin                  9.7   3 
  4 Kim DePasse               SO Wachusett                  9.7   1 
  6 Lindsay Hawley            SR Wachusett                 J9.7   1 
  6 Stephanie Schonholz       JR Algonquin                 J9.7   3 
  8 Lindsay Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                 9.9   1 
  9 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster                10.6   3 
  9 Brooke Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury                10.6   2 
 11 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin                 10.9   4 
 11 Jeanette Simisky          SR Shrewsbury                10.9   2 
 13 Kelsey Loftus             JR Shrewsbury               J10.9   2 
 14 Jess Branti               JR Wachusett                J10.9   2 
 15 Vanessa Alphonse          JR Shrewsbury                11.1   2 
 16 Nga Tong                  JR Fitchburg                 11.2   1 
 17 Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster                11.4   3 
 18 Melissa Lyons             FR Leominster                11.9   4 
 18 Grace Lynch               JR Wachusett                 11.9   2 
 20 Yanina Fusaro             SR Leominster                12.0   3 
 21 Ambika Melville           FR Algonquin                 12.2   4 
 22 Erica Parvianen           JR Narragansett              12.4   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                  7.4   1 
  2 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                  7.7   3 
  2 Nicola D'Errico           FR Shrewsbury                 7.7   2 
  4 Sarah Lord                JR Shrewsbury                 7.8   1 
  5 Laura Socha               JR Wachusett                 J7.8   1 
  6 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                  7.9   3 
  7 Kelly Coonan              FR Wachusett                  8.0   2 
  7 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
  9 Casey Robertson           FR Wachusett                 J8.0   2 
  9 Tarah Hunter              JR Shrewsbury                J8.0   1 
 11 Jen Blanchard             JR Shrewsbury                J8.0   2 
 12 Jessica Granville         FR Algonquin                  8.1   3 
 13 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin                  8.2   4 
 14 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster                 8.3   3 
 14 Annie Bisset              SR Algonquin                  8.3   4 
 16 Amanda Smith              SO Leominster                J8.3   3 
 17 Nga Tong                  JR Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
 18 Lauren LeBlanc            JR Leominster                 8.8   4 
 18 Emilyne LaPointe          SO Fitchburg                  8.8   2 
 20 Kristen Marcoux           JR Leominster                 9.0   4 
 20 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg                  9.0   2 
 20 Melissa Lyons             FR Leominster                 9.0   3 
 23 Brianna Giacoppe          FR Leominster                 9.7   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolina Vega             JR Shrewsbury              5:41.0  
  2 Miranda Cruz              SR Shrewsbury              5:48.4  
  3 Tessa McGrail             FR Shrewsbury              5:56.1  
  4 Marisa Titone             SO Wachusett               5:57.9  
  5 Anne Rocheleau            JR Shrewsbury              6:00.2  
  6 Christy Loftus            SO Algonquin               6:01.2  
  7 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett               6:02.6  
  8 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg               6:17.6  
  9 Caroline Cassidy          JR Shrewsbury              6:23.1  
 10 Elyse Gutekanst           JR Shrewsbury              6:27.1  
 11 Jennifer McBride          FR Shrewsbury              6:40.5  
 12 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin               6:48.6  
 -- Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett                   DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Bernier               JR Wachusett               1:47.9   1 
  2 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett               1:48.6   1 
  3 Rachel Williams           JR Shrewsbury              1:51.5   1 
  4 Rachael Brill             JR Wachusett               1:52.3   2 
  5 Lauren O'Connor           FR Wachusett               1:58.1   3 
  6 Anna Chase                FR Wachusett               1:58.4   3 
  7 Lexie O'Connor            SO Wachusett               1:58.8   4 
  8 Emilee Pereira            JR Shrewsbury              1:59.1   2 
  9 Nicole Laramee            FR Shrewsbury              1:59.7   4 
 10 Melissa Sereti            JR Shrewsbury              2:01.5   2 
 11 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin               2:02.7   5 
 12 Margaret Valdez           SR Fitchburg               2:03.7   1 
 13 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin               2:04.6   5 
 13 Caitlin Reardon           FR Shrewsbury              2:04.6   6 
 15 Alicia Tinsley            FR Shrewsbury              2:05.0   4 
 16 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg               2:10.8   2 
 17 Mary Rocheleau            FR Shrewsbury              2:10.9   4 
 18 Alicia Conte              FR Algonquin               2:16.6   6 
 19 Logen Ryley               JR Leominster              2:18.1   5 
 20 Caroline Rugg             FR Algonquin               2:18.3   6 
 21 Maeve Kennedy             SR Algonquin               2:19.2   6 
 22 Molly Hayden              FR Fitchburg               2:21.3   3 
 23 Emily LeBlanc             SR Leominster              2:30.9   5 
 -- Cara Howe                 JR Shrewsbury                  DQ   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                 45.0   1 
  2 Sarah Lord                JR Shrewsbury                45.4   1 
  3 Nicola D'Errico           FR Shrewsbury                46.0   2 
  4 Casey Robertson           FR Wachusett                 47.1   1 
  5 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin                 48.0   6 
  6 Kelly Coonan              FR Wachusett                 48.2   2 
  6 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg                 48.2   1 
  8 Kim DePasse               SO Wachusett                 48.8   3 
  9 Chelsey Upton             FR Shrewsbury                49.4   2 
 10 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin                 49.5   6 
 11 Jessica Famer             SR Shrewsbury                50.6   4 
 12 Alex Barhoff              FR Shrewsbury                51.0   3 
 13 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                 51.4   7 
 14 Shannon Lane              FR Wachusett                 51.7   4 
 15 Jess Branti               JR Wachusett                 53.1   5 
 16 Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster                53.2   6 
 17 Christina Henderson       SO Leominster                53.4   6 
 17 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin                 53.4   8 
 19 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin                 54.0   7 
 20 Stephanie Caravella       JR Fitchburg                 54.2   2 
 21 Kristen Marcoux           JR Leominster                58.4   7 
 22 Caitlin Schneider         FR Shrewsbury              1:00.8   5 
 23 Katie Moses               SO Leominster              1:01.2   8 
 24 Truc Duong                SO Fitchburg               1:02.0   4 
 25 Lara Joyce                FR Algonquin               1:02.2   8 
 26 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg               1:02.4   3 
 27 Stacey Phongsomouth       SO Leominster              1:03.0   8 
 28 Amy Fini                  FR Leominster              1:04.5   7 
 29 Hillary Durkee            FR Fitchburg               1:04.6   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett               3:16.2  
  2 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg               3:16.9  
  3 Jess Carpenter            JR Wachusett               3:20.6  
  4 Kim Shooshan              JR Wachusett               3:20.9  
  5 Carolina Vega             JR Shrewsbury              3:22.2  
  6 Holly Clayton             JR Algonquin               3:27.5  
  7 Colleen Brennan           SR Wachusett               3:30.0  
  8 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               3:32.2  
  9 Jill Liposky              JR Algonquin               3:35.1  
 10 Valerie Taggart           JR Wachusett               3:35.6  
 11 Courtney Myers            FR Wachusett               3:35.8  
 12 Cari Manning              JR Algonquin               3:36.9  
 13 Tessa McGrail             FR Shrewsbury              3:38.5  
 14 Kristen Ross              FR Shrewsbury              3:43.5  
 15 Caroline Cassidy          JR Shrewsbury              3:45.3  
 16 Jana Bolton               JR Shrewsbury              3:46.3  
 17 Lauren Croteau            FR Leominster              3:49.1  
 18 Melissa McCarthy          JR Wachusett               3:50.0  
 19 Jennifer McBride          FR Shrewsbury              3:52.1  
 20 Yael Tzipori              SO Shrewsbury              4:02.8  
 21 Sarah Meng                SO Shrewsbury              4:04.3  
 22 Ambika Melville           FR Algonquin               4:12.6  
 23 Molly Lister              FR Algonquin               4:16.3  
 24 Amanda Dick               JR Shrewsbury              4:21.8  
 25 Christina Pashou          FR Shrewsbury              4:30.8  
 26 Jennifer Wan              FR Algonquin               4:35.5  
 27 Isabel Broer              JR Shrewsbury              5:24.2  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:35.6   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:37.4   1 
  3 Wachusett  'B'                                       4:57.7   1 
  4 Algonquin                                            4:59.1   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            5:04.7   1 
  6 Algonquin  'B'                                       5:17.1   2 
  7 Leominster                                           5:18.7   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Reardon           FR Shrewsbury                11.5  
  2 Lauren Vescera            SO Shrewsbury                11.7  
  3 Lan Nguyen                FR Shrewsbury                11.8  
  4 Ellen McCarthy            FR Shrewsbury                11.9  
  5 Anne McCarthy             JR Shrewsbury                12.0  
  6 Sarah Troccolo            JR Shrewsbury                13.7  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gianna D'Errico           FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   1 
  2 Shannon Lane              FR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
  3 Lindsay Bigda             JR Shrewsbury                 8.4   1 
  4 Denae Thibault            SO Shrewsbury                 8.5   2 
  5 Kim Warner                FR Shrewsbury                 8.6   2 
  5 Lauren Poirier            FR Shrewsbury                 8.6   2 
  7 Nicole L'Ecuyer           FR Shrewsbury                 8.9   2 
  7 Shavonne Lord             JR Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  9 Erin VanNess              JR Shrewsbury                 9.1   3 
  9 Amrita Dasgupta           JR Algonquin                  9.1   4 
 11 Alesha Wackenfuss         JR Leominster                 9.2   4 
 12 Caitlin Masson            SO Shrewsbury                 9.3   3 
 12 Talish Aghababayan        FR Shrewsbury                 9.3   2 
 14 Jessica Cashman           FR Shrewsbury                 9.6   3 
 14 Erika Puccio              SO Shrewsbury                 9.6   2 
 16 Elena Tand                FR Algonquin                  9.7   4 
 17 Truc Duong                SO Fitchburg                  9.8   1 
 18 Sonia Thaker              FR Shrewsbury                10.5   3 
 19 Hillary Durkee            FR Fitchburg                 11.5   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury                 7.1   1 
  2 Bryan Razzano             SR Shrewsbury                 7.3   1 
  3 Lingke Wang               FR Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
  3 Jonathan DiRodi           FR Shrewsbury                 7.9   1 
  5 Keith Kittelson           FR Shrewsbury                 8.2   1 
  6 Dan Hunt                  SR Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  7 Paul LeMay                FR Shrewsbury                 8.5   2 
  8 Zhen-yu Zhong             JR Shrewsbury                 8.7   2 
  9 Will Stanney              SR Algonquin                  8.9   3 
 10 Tyler Hilbert             FR Algonquin                  9.0   3 
 11 Yussuf Lazzouni           FR Algonquin                 J9.0   3 
 12 John Zona                 FR Shrewsbury                 9.1   2 
 13 Joe Buabbud               JR Shrewsbury                 9.2   2 
 14 Dan Jones                 FR Shrewsbury                 9.6   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News