Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 15, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 1/15/2005                    
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock               42-02.00     12.85m 
  2 Derek Maylin              JR Gardner               40-07.00     12.36m 
  3 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield             39-09.00     12.11m 
  4 Joe Catalano              JR Gardner               34-04.00     10.46m 
  5 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont               34-02.50     10.42m 
  6 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett          33-11.25     10.34m 
  7 Derek Bennett             JR Gardner               33-10.75     10.33m 
  8 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin               33-06.00     10.21m 
  9 Matt Ahern                SR Lunenburg             33-05.00     10.18m 
 10 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg             33-03.75     10.15m 
 11 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin               33-00.75     10.07m 
 12 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg             32-10.00     10.00m 
 13 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg             32-09.75     10.00m 
 14 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett          32-04.75      9.87m 
 15 Bredberg Erik             SR Murdock               31-05.75      9.59m 
 16 Matt Shiebler             FR Murdock               31-03.50      9.53m 
 17 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont               31-00.25      9.45m 
 18 Chad King                 SR Narragansett          30-11.00      9.42m 
 19 James Mazyck              SO Oakmont               30-05.00      9.27m 
 20 Atticus Perry             JR Lunenburg             30-03.00      9.22m 
 21 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield             29-00.25      8.84m 
 22 Mark Cote                 JR Lunenburg             28-11.25      8.82m 
 23 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont               28-08.25      8.74m 
 24 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett          28-08.00      8.73m 
 25 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont               28-04.50      8.64m 
 26 Mike Bourgault            SO Oakmont               27-10.50      8.49m 
 27 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin               27-06.25      8.38m 
 28 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont               26-01.75      7.96m 
 29 Alex Mullin               SO Lunenburg             25-05.50      7.75m 
 30 Sean Toomey               FR Lunenburg             25-01.00      7.64m 
 31 Cam Provost               FR Murdock               24-11.50      7.60m 
 32 Sean Storer               FR Murdock               23-05.50      7.15m 
 33 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin               22-06.00      6.85m 
 34 Nick Griffin              FR Gardner               19-11.00      6.07m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Joshua Boone              SR Gardner               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Nick Delorey              JR Lunenburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett           4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 John Cordero              JR Murdock                4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Chris Manca               JR Murdock                     NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                10:51.9  
  2 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                10:52.7  
  3 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock                11:15.6  
  4 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg              11:18.8  
  5 Joseph Bouvier             8 Narragansett           11:28.6  
  6 Matt Spano                SO Gardner                11:31.2  
  7 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                11:39.3  
  8 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett           11:39.8  
  9 Matt Bourque              SO Gardner                11:56.3  
 10 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield              12:01.1  
 11 Zachary Boyea             SO Quabbin                12:08.0  
 12 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg              12:16.1  
 13 Will Lary                  8 Murdock                12:19.5  
 14 William Osborne           FR Quabbin                12:39.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Bennett             JR Gardner                    8.9   1 
  2 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                    9.0   1 
  2 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                    9.0   1 
  4 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                    9.2   1 
  5 Nick Delorey              JR Lunenburg                  9.5   3 
  5 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin                    9.5   3 
  7 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett               9.7   2 
  7 Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner                    9.7   1 
  7 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                    9.7   1 
 10 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                  9.8   3 
 11 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg                  9.9   4 
 12 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
 13 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield                 10.4   2 
 14 Joe Tyros                 JR Gardner                   11.1   4 
 15 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   11.2   3 
 16 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 11.4   2 
 17 Zach Henderson            SO Oakmont                   11.9   4 
 17 Walker Calkins             8 Bromfield                 11.9   2 
 19 Stephen Hurwitz           FR Quabbin                   13.0   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                  6.9   4 
  1 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                    6.9   1 
  3 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                  7.0   5 
  4 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                    7.1   4 
  4 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                  7.1   4 
  4 Will Allen                JR Gardner                    7.1   1 
  7 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett               7.2   3 
  7 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg                  7.2   5 
  7 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                    7.2   1 
  7 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                    7.2   4 
 11 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield                  7.4   3 
 11 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                    7.4   1 
 13 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett               7.5   3 
 14 Brad Heglin               FR Gardner                    7.6   2 
 15 Mike Bourgault            SO Oakmont                    7.7   1 
 15 Steve Dupill              SR Oakmont                    7.7   1 
 17 John Cordero              JR Murdock                    7.8   5 
 17 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock                    7.8   4 
 17 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                  7.8   3 
 20 Bredberg Erik             SR Murdock                    7.9   5 
 20 Matt Defeo                SR Murdock                    7.9   4 
 20 Jihad Yasin               FR Gardner                    7.9   2 
 23 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                    8.0   2 
 24 Zachary Spencer           FR Quabbin                    8.1   5 
 25 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                  8.3   3 
 25 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett               8.3   3 
 25 Matt Whalen               FR Oakmont                    8.3   2 
 28 Stephen Hurwitz           FR Quabbin                    8.4   5 
 29 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                    8.5   2 
 30 Nick Griffin              FR Gardner                    9.0   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Boone              SR Gardner                 4:43.1  
  2 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield               4:54.0  
  3 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                 5:02.3  
  4 Steve Lajoie              FR Gardner                 5:08.0  
  5 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock                 5:15.1  
  6 Jordan Aro                JR Lunenburg               5:15.3  
  7 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                 5:31.2  
  8 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett            5:31.4  
  9 Jason Leger               JR Narragansett            5:37.8  
 10 Mike O'Hara               SR Gardner                 5:38.5  
 11 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin                 5:43.4  
 12 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 5:52.1  
 13 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg               5:53.8  
 14 Dan Delay                  7 Murdock                 5:55.6  
 15 Nick Snay                 FR Murdock                 6:13.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                 1:35.0   5 
  2 Jonathan Ryding III       JR Quabbin                 1:35.1   4 
  3 Danny Doherty             JR Lunenburg               1:36.9   4 
  4 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                 1:37.6   1 
  5 Dan King                  JR Gardner                 1:37.8   1 
  6 Ethan Brown               SR Lunenburg               1:38.5   5 
  7 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett            1:39.9   3 
  8 Tim Rouleau               FR Lunenburg               1:42.6   4 
  9 Matt Toloczko             JR Narragansett            1:44.5   3 
 10 Robert Studivan           SR Lunenburg               1:45.9   6 
 11 Torey Bunish              SO Lunenburg               1:48.6   6 
 11 Forest Iwanik             SO Gardner                 1:48.6   2 
 13 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont                 1:51.3   1 
 14 Steve Malloy              SO Gardner                 1:51.5   2 
 15 Ryan Demeo                JR Gardner                 1:53.5   2 
 16 Matt Martorella           FR Murdock                 1:54.2   4 
 17 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                 1:56.3   1 
 18 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                 1:58.9   2 
 19 Alex Calderwood           FR Bromfield               1:59.7   3 
 20 Tyler Papazian             7 Bromfield               2:01.3   3 
 21 Guy Tenney                 8 Murdock                 2:01.7   5 
 22 Will Lary                  8 Murdock                 2:12.0   5 
 23 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               2:36.6   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                 39.6   7 
  2 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                   41.1   1 
  3 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   41.8   2 
  4 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett              42.0   4 
  5 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                   42.4   1 
  6 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett              42.5   4 
  7 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                 42.7   9 
  7 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                   42.7   7 
  7 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg                 42.7   8 
 10 Pete Labelle              JR Gardner                   43.0   1 
 10 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                 43.0   7 
 12 Nate Schultz              JR Gardner                   43.5   2 
 13 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg                 43.6  10 
 14 Bron Brower               SO Quabbin                   43.8   8 
 15 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                   43.9   1 
 15 Peter Dunstyee            JR Lunenburg                 43.9  10 
 17 Will Allen                JR Gardner                   44.1   3 
 18 Chris Streeks             FR Oakmont                   44.2   2 
 19 Tyler Truax               SR Lunenburg                 45.1  11 
 19 Brad Heglin               FR Gardner                   45.1   3 
 21 Ryan Geoffroy             SO Gardner                   45.4   3 
 22 Joshua Liddy              FR Gardner                   45.8   3 
 23 Chris Manca               JR Murdock                   46.2   7 
 24 Mike Bourgault            SO Oakmont                   46.4   2 
 25 Amad Ismail               FR Gardner                   46.6   6 
 26 Josh Grammel              JR Lunenburg                 46.7  11 
 27 John Cordero              JR Murdock                   47.1   8 
 28 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   47.5   8 
 29 Bredberg Erik             SR Murdock                   48.6   9 
 30 Andrew Ojemann             7 Bromfield                 49.1   5 
 31 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                 49.3   4 
 32 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 50.1   4 
 33 Tyler Zarozinski           8 Narragansett              50.2   5 
 34 Zachary Spencer           FR Quabbin                   50.4   9 
 35 Cam Provost               FR Murdock                   50.8   9 
 36 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin                   51.3  10 
 37 Sam Carley                 8 Bromfield                 51.7   6 
 38 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                 51.9   5 
 39 Rick Orio                  7 Narragansett              58.2   5 
 40 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield               1:04.8   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield               2:48.7  
  2 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                 2:55.1  
  3 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett            2:56.6  
  4 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                 2:58.4  
  5 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg               3:06.1  
  6 Doug Cushing              JR Quabbin                 3:06.9  
  7 Jeff Anderson             SO Gardner                 3:15.4  
  8 Joseph Bouvier             8 Narragansett            3:15.9  
  9 Matt Spano                SO Gardner                 3:17.1  
 10 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                 3:17.3  
 11 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               3:17.9  
 12 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                 3:21.0  
 13 William Osborne           FR Quabbin                 3:29.3  
 14 Ken Chase                 JR Gardner                 3:32.9  
 15 Guy Tenney                 8 Murdock                 3:33.9  
 16 Matt Bourque              SO Gardner                 3:34.1  
 17 Dan Delay                  7 Murdock                 3:43.5  
 18 Nick Snay                 FR Murdock                 3:44.7  
 19 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont                 3:52.4  
 20 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               4:40.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:03.4   1 
  2 Gardner                                              4:03.8   1 
  3 Gardner  'B'                                         4:04.1   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:08.8   3 
  5 Quabbin                                              4:17.6   3 
  6 Narragansett                                         4:20.1   2 
  7 Lunenburg  'B'                                       4:29.1   3 
  8 Murdock                                              4:31.9   3 
  9 Bromfield                                            5:09.8   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Parvianen           JR Narragansett          31-10.75      9.72m 
  2 Melanie Cruz              SR Gardner               31-07.50      9.63m 
  3 Sue Landry                SR Gardner               31-01.00      9.47m 
  4 Alli Davis                SO Gardner               27-02.50      8.29m 
  5 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont               26-01.00      7.95m 
  6 Kimberly Young            SR Quabbin               25-05.50      7.75m 
  7 Becky Petros               8 Murdock               24-07.00      7.49m 
  8 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg             24-04.00      7.41m 
  9 Carissa Williams          FR Lunenburg             23-11.50      7.30m 
 10 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont               23-10.50      7.27m 
 10 Steph Nobrega             JR Narragansett          23-10.50      7.27m 
 12 Amy Tervo                 SO Gardner               23-07.00      7.18m 
 13 Jill Toomey               JR Lunenburg             23-06.50      7.17m 
 14 Natassia Amaral           SR Lunenburg             23-02.25      7.06m 
 15 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont               22-07.00      6.88m 
 16 Elizabeth Rash            SO Lunenburg             22-02.50      6.76m 
 17 Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin               21-11.75      6.69m 
 18 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin               21-09.00      6.62m 
 19 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield             21-05.00      6.52m 
 20 Jenna Jacobs              SO Lunenburg             21-01.00      6.42m 
 21 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin               20-10.00      6.35m 
 22 Nicole Gleason            SO Gardner               19-10.50      6.05m 
 22 Whitney Marshall          SR Quabbin               19-10.50      6.05m 
 24 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield             19-03.25      5.87m 
 25 Jillian Gregoriou         FR Quabbin               19-01.00      5.81m 
 26 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield             17-05.50      5.32m 
 27 Whitney Paul              SO Murdock               17-01.00      5.20m 
 28 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock               14-01.00      4.29m 
 29 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock               13-05.25      4.09m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Sara Roche                SR Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Linda Reinhardt           JR Lunenburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield              4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Sarah Connors             SO Gardner               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Jenn Skawski               8 Murdock               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin                4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg              4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Kathryn Kennedy           Fr Bromfield             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Nicole Dion                8 Lunenburg             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin                4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                4-00.00      1.21m 
 20 Jennifer Williams         SO Quabbin               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 20 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 22 Lexi Jenkins               8 Murdock               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 22 Julianne Kneeland         JR Quabbin               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Kayti Bigelow             Fr Bromfield                   NH            
 -- Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock                     NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                11:51.9  
  2 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                12:23.5  
  3 Jennie Ives                8 Bromfield              12:52.2  
  4 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                12:57.8  
  5 Emily Johnson             SO Murdock                13:32.3  
  6 Nicole Fitzgerald         FR Lunenburg              13:32.6  
  7 Abigail Ouellet           FR Quabbin                13:53.1  
  8 Jackie Soar                8 Narragansett           14:25.8  
  9 Olivia Pearson            FR Lunenburg              15:28.5  
 10 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                15:46.1  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    9.0   1 
  2 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield                  9.6   3 
  3 Kim Edmands               SR Lunenburg                 10.0   2 
  4 Christine Rodgers         JR Lunenburg                 10.1   2 
  5 Ashley Whittermore        JR Gardner                   10.2   1 
  5 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                   10.2   1 
  7 Natassia Amaral           SR Lunenburg                 10.5   3 
  8 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                   10.7   2 
  8 Jill Toomey               JR Lunenburg                 10.7   3 
 10 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin                   11.1   2 
 11 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                   11.4   1 
 11 Samantha Johnson          JR Murdock                   11.4   2 
 13 Heidi Waugh               FR Quabbin                   11.7   3 
 13 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield                 11.7   3 
 15 Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock                   11.9   3 
 16 Samantha Hirons           FR Gardner                   12.0   1 
 16 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                   12.0   2 
 16 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   12.0   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett               7.7   2 
  2 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    7.8   1 
  3 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                    7.9   1 
  3 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                    7.9   1 
  5 Kim Edmands               SR Lunenburg                  8.0   3 
  6 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield                  8.1   2 
  6 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield                  8.1   2 
  8 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                  8.2   2 
  8 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                    8.2   1 
  8 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                    8.2   1 
 11 Meredith McNamara         JR Lunenburg                  8.3   3 
 11 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin                    8.3   3 
 13 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                    8.4   3 
 13 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                  8.4   5 
 15 Samantha Couture          FR Gardner                    8.7   4 
 15 Elizabeth Rash            SO Lunenburg                  8.7   5 
 17 Sarah Goldstein           FR Gardner                    8.9   5 
 17 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                    8.9   3 
 19 Samantha Hirons           FR Gardner                    9.0   4 
 19 Lauren Beckner            SO Lunenburg                  9.0   4 
 21 Jenna Jacobs              SO Lunenburg                  9.1   5 
 21 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                    9.1   1 
 21 Whitney Paul              SO Murdock                    9.1   4 
 21 Becky Petros               8 Murdock                    9.1   4 
 25 Gicelle Valerio           SO Lunenburg                  9.3   4 
 26 Esmay Friehofer           Fr Bromfield                  9.4   6 
 26 Kelly Jankauskas           8 Narragansett               9.4   2 
 28 Gina Lento                FR Lunenburg                  9.6   6 
 28 Carissa Williams          FR Lunenburg                  9.6   6 
 28 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett               9.6   5 
 31 Kate Shultz               JR Gardner                    9.7   6 
 31 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock                    9.7   3 
 31 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock                    9.7   5 
 34 Sara Newton                7 Murdock                   11.0   6 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eliza Ives                So Bromfield               5:37.2  
  2 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                 5:50.2  
  3 Emily Egan                 8 Bromfield               5:56.5  
  4 Lisa Reedich               8 Bromfield               6:04.5  
  5 Katie Wirzbicki           FR Gardner                 6:07.5  
  6 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                 6:12.3  
  7 Chelsea Begin             SR Quabbin                 6:13.5  
  8 Alyssa Montalbano         JR Narragansett            6:19.1  
  9 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg               6:19.5  
 10 Amanda Tresback           JR Narragansett            6:28.5  
 11 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett            6:29.9  
 12 Nicole Fitzgerald         FR Lunenburg               6:36.9  
 13 Catherine Antaya          SO Gardner                 6:48.8  
 14 Elizabeth Tuttle          So Bromfield               6:49.0  
 15 Roxy Guarin               JR Gardner                 6:51.2  
 16 Katie Johnson              7 Murdock                 6:52.3  
 17 Kim Como                  SR Quabbin                 6:56.1  
 18 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                 7:13.1  
 19 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 7:38.0  
 20 Helen O'Hara              FR Gardner                 7:39.2  
 21 Kristina Deroy            SR Gardner                 7:41.8  
 22 Kristen Mahoney           SO Gardner                 7:50.6  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield               1:49.3   2 
  2 Bo Dunn                   Fr Bromfield               1:49.9   2 
  3 Cathryn Comptois          JR Quabbin                 1:51.8   3 
  4 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                 1:52.6   1 
  5 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont                 1:53.5   1 
  6 Heather Deroy             SO Gardner                 1:53.9   1 
  7 Ashley Gagnon             SR Lunenburg               1:54.4   3 
  8 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield               1:56.2   2 
  9 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg               1:57.4   4 
 10 Jenna Magrath             JR Gardner                 2:00.2   6 
 11 Carissa Penney            SO Gardner                 2:01.2   7 
 12 Samantha Hudson           SO Lunenburg               2:02.8   5 
 13 Anika Hertel-Therrien     FR Oakmont                 2:03.7   1 
 14 Jackie Soar                8 Narragansett            2:05.1   2 
 15 Kayti Bigelow             Fr Bromfield               2:06.1   5 
 16 Clara Wool                Fr Bromfield               2:08.7   7 
 17 Jennifer Williams         SO Quabbin                 2:09.4   4 
 18 Chaynna Campbell           7 Murdock                 2:10.6   5 
 19 Kathryn Kennedy           Fr Bromfield               2:13.7   7 
 20 Samantha Scott            SO Quabbin                 2:14.9   5 
 21 Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock                 2:15.7   3 
 22 Molly Martorella           7 Murdock                 2:16.6   3 
 23 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                 2:18.6   4 
 24 Whitney Marshall          SR Quabbin                 2:24.0   6 
 25 Megan Walsh               SO Lunenburg               2:24.8   6 
 -- Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin                     DQ   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield                 44.7   3 
  2 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett              47.3   3 
  3 Sophia Grammenos          SR Gardner                   47.4   1 
  4 Kim Campion               SR Gardner                   48.0   1 
  5 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield                 48.2   3 
  6 Paola Andrade             SR Lunenburg                 48.7   6 
  7 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                 49.1   4 
  8 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                   49.2   2 
  9 Heidi Waugh               FR Quabbin                   49.6   6 
 10 Lauren Boucher            FR Gardner                   49.8   2 
 10 Lexi Jenkins               8 Murdock                   49.8   6 
 12 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                 51.1   5 
 12 Meredith McNamara         JR Lunenburg                 51.1   7 
 14 Dayna Margarita           SO Gardner                   51.3   5 
 15 Christine Rodgers         JR Lunenburg                 51.4   7 
 16 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                   51.5   5 
 17 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                   51.7   2 
 18 Briana MacMIllan          FR Lunenburg                 52.1   8 
 19 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield                 52.2   4 
 20 Aimee Stango              SO Oakmont                   53.2   1 
 21 Jenn Skawski               8 Murdock                   54.4   7 
 21 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                   54.4   6 
 23 Samantha Johnson          JR Murdock                   54.8   8 
 24 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   55.6   1 
 25 Amanda Cramm              JR Gardner                   56.1   5 
 26 Julianne Kneeland         JR Quabbin                   57.4   7 
 27 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                   57.5   2 
 28 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock                   58.3   8 
 29 Kelly Jankauskas           8 Narragansett              59.0   4 
 30 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett            1:00.9   3 
 31 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock                 1:01.0   9 
 32 Gina Lento                FR Lunenburg               1:01.8   9 
 32 Jasmine Wilder             8 Narragansett            1:01.8   4 
 34 Jillian Gregoriou         FR Quabbin                 1:03.7   8 
 35 Sara Newton                7 Murdock                 1:09.8   9 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellen Huber               So Bromfield               3:19.1  
  2 Liz Lee                   Fr Bromfield               3:21.0  
  3 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield               3:24.4  
  4 Emily Jones                8 Bromfield               3:24.7  
  5 Laura Veno                Sr Bromfield               3:32.5  
  6 Cathryn Comptois          JR Quabbin                 3:37.0  
  7 Nikki Perry               FR Gardner                 3:38.5  
  8 Chelsea Begin             SR Quabbin                 3:42.5  
  9 Amy Valladares            Fr Bromfield               3:44.5  
 10 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield               3:46.1  
 11 Alyssa Montalbano         JR Narragansett            3:51.2  
 12 Amanda Tresback           JR Narragansett            3:51.9  
 13 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg               3:52.8  
 14 Abigail Ouellet           FR Quabbin                 3:53.7  
 15 Hallie Conant              8 Bromfield               3:58.9  
 16 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett            4:00.6  
 17 Kelsey Henderson           8 Bromfield               4:01.7  
 18 Elise Fleming              8 Bromfield               4:02.7  
 19 Danielle Leblanc          SR Gardner                 4:04.5  
 20 Caitlin O'Hara            SR Lunenburg               4:05.4  
 21 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 4:11.1  
 22 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                 4:11.7  
 23 Katie Johnson              7 Murdock                 4:15.1  
 24 Olivia Pearson            FR Lunenburg               4:15.5  
 25 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                 4:15.9  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:31.6   1 
  2 Gardner                                              4:45.0   1 
  3 Narragansett                                         4:50.6     
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:50.9   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              4:55.7   1 
  6 Gardner  'B'                                         4:57.6   1 
  7 Quabbin                                              5:17.3   2 
  8 Murdock                                              5:17.7   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                  7.5   3 
  1 Peter Dunstyee            JR Lunenburg                  7.5   1 
  3 Josh Grammel              JR Lunenburg                  7.9   1 
  3 Matt Ahern                SR Lunenburg                  7.9   3 
  5 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett               8.1   2 
  6 Zach Henderson            SO Oakmont                    8.4   1 
  7 Sam Carley                 8 Bromfield                  8.7   2 
  8 Atticus Perry             JR Lunenburg                  9.0   3 
  9 Matt Shiebler             FR Murdock                    9.3   3 
 10 Chris Strout              SO Narragansett               9.4   1 
 10 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin                    9.4   1 
 12 James Mazyck              SO Oakmont                    9.5   3 
 13 Cody Regan                 8 Narragansett               9.6   2 
 14 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield                 10.2   1 
 15 Jayson Drop                8 Narragansett              10.7   2 
 16 Eli Murray                JR Narragansett              10.9   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News