Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Marlborough HS - Marlborough, MA, January 15, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 1/15/2005                    
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                       Marlborough HS - Marlborough, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Rudzinsky             SR Marlborough           42-02.75     12.87m 
  2 Mike Koivu                JR North Middlesex       41-00.75     12.51m 
  3 Domenic Cornacchioli      SR St. John's            39-03.25     11.96m 
  4 Kevin Davis               SR St. John's            38-06.00     11.73m 
  5 Mark Gately               SR Marlborough           37-09.50     11.51m 
  6 Dan Channesian            SR Milford               36-09.00     11.20m 
  7 Jim Hutch                 JR Marlborough           35-10.50     10.93m 
  8 Justin Zinck              SO Marlborough           35-08.50     10.88m 
  9 James Leflore             JR North Middlesex       33-07.75     10.25m 
 10 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex       33-03.50     10.14m 
 11 Matt Collin               JR North Middlesex       32-11.75     10.05m 
 12 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex       32-10.25     10.01m 
 13 Mike Flumere              SR Milford               32-10.00     10.00m 
 14 Craig Hill                JR Milford               32-09.75     10.00m 
 15 Amechi Onyejekwae         JR Marlborough           32-06.25      9.91m 
 16 Mike Madden               SR Milford               32-06.00      9.90m 
 17 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                31-00.75      9.46m 
 18 Dan Magee                 SO St. John's            30-10.00      9.39m 
 19 Jeremy Brault             JR Westborough           30-09.00      9.37m 
 20 Dan McEleney              SR St. John's            30-07.50      9.33m 
 21 Travis Buckley            SO Milford               30-06.00      9.29m 
 22 John Birkholz             FR Westborough           30-04.50      9.25m 
 23 Tony Nasuti               SO Marlborough           29-09.25      9.07m 
 24 Nathanial Alexander       SO Marlborough           29-04.50      8.95m 
 25 John Hammet               SO St. John's            29-03.75      8.93m 
 26 Pat Slater                SO Westborough           29-02.25      8.89m 
 27 Kyle Kazarian             JR St. John's            27-10.00      8.48m 
 28 Jonathan Laman            FR Marlborough           27-09.00      8.45m 
 29 Nathaniel Burris          JR North Middlesex       27-00.75      8.24m 
 30 Adam Grossman             JR Westborough           21-10.50      6.66m 
 -- Tim Crory                 JR North Middlesex            XDQ            
 -- John Lord                 JR North Middlesex      X22-09.25      6.94m 
 -- Pat Collin                FR North Middlesex      X24-08.25      7.52m 
 -- Tom Maxner                SO North Middlesex      X24-10.25      7.57m 
 -- Andrew Reeves             JR North Middlesex      X25-03.75      7.71m 
 -- Ronnie Cavalieri          SO St. John's           X27-05.25      8.36m 
 -- Ian Andrew                SO St. John's           X27-09.25      8.46m 
 -- Freeman Harris            FR North Middlesex      X29-07.50      9.02m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough            5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Ryan Levins               SR St. John's            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex        5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Dan Marieni               SR Marlborough            5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Kyle Morette              FR St. John's            J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Mike DeBerardinis         SO North Middlesex       J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Brian Keay                SR Milford                5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 John McCarthy             JR Marlborough            5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                 5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Ian Howes                 SR St. John's            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Tony Nasuti               SO Marlborough           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough            4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Tom Mangan                SR St. John's             4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Jay Laufer                JR Marlborough            4-08.00      1.42m 
 18 Tory Bartelloni           JR Hudson                J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Zachary Gardner           SR North Middlesex             NH            
 -- Ryan McCaffrey            SR St. John's                  NH            
 -- Jordy Callahan             8 Hudson                      NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex        10:34.2  
  2 Chris Bergan              SO St. John's             10:43.4  
  3 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's             10:47.7  
  4 Nick Santoro              SO St. John's             11:15.1  
  5 Tom Renaud                JR St. John's             11:15.2  
  6 Billy Butler              JR Westborough            11:15.3  
  7 Steve Gemme               SO St. John's             11:27.4  
  8 Sheldon Vigeant           FR Marlborough            11:31.8  
  9 Jonathan Laman            FR Marlborough            11:34.7  
 10 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                 11:39.7  
 11 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough            11:42.5  
 12 Tim Glickman              JR Marlborough            12:00.3  
 13 Colin St. George          SR North Middlesex        12:01.1  
 14 Ryan Walters              SR Westborough            12:13.3  
 15 Greg Wainwright           JR Marlborough            12:33.6  
 16 Kevin Donnelly            FR Westborough            12:36.0  
 17 James Myatt               FR Milford                12:55.3  
 18 Sean Jones                JR Marlborough            12:59.9  
 19 David Brown               FR Westborough            13:05.9  
 20 Mark Vanacore             FR Westborough            13:43.1  
 21 Bobby Gordon              FR Westborough            13:43.7  
 
Event 4  Boys 45 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough                6.3   3 
  1 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                    6.3   1 
  3 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford                    6.4   1 
  4 Brian Peterson            JR St. John's                 6.6   1 
  5 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's                J6.6   1 
  6 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                     6.8   3 
  6 Mike Martin               SO North Middlesex            6.8   1 
  8 Robert Qiu                SR Westborough                6.9   3 
  9 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough                7.1   4 
 10 Nischd Nadig              SR St. John's                 7.3   2 
 10 John McCarthy             JR Marlborough                7.3   3 
 12 Steven Sullivan           FR Westborough                7.5   4 
 12 Andy Barhite              SR St. John's                 7.5   2 
 14 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                     7.6   3 
 15 Tony Nasuti               SO Marlborough                8.0   3 
 15 Ryan Desaulniers          SR St. John's                 8.0   2 
 17 Alex Price                FR Westborough                8.1   4 
 18 Ryan McCaffrey            SR St. John's                 8.7   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 45 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                     5.5   3 
  1 Brian Karp                SR Milford                    5.5   1 
  3 Kevin Kinnard             SO Westborough               J5.5   3 
  3 Matt Logan                JR St. John's                J5.5   1 
  5 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's                J5.5   1 
  6 Alan Cavanaugh            FR North Middlesex           J5.5   1 
  7 Gui LaRoche               SO Milford                   J5.5   1 
  8 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex           J5.5   1 
  9 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                     5.6   3 
  9 Rob Wiley                 SR St. John's                 5.6   2 
 11 Justin Dowd               FR St. John's                J5.6   2 
 11 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough               J5.6   3 
 13 Craig Hill                JR Milford                   J5.6   2 
 14 Tim Blood                 SR North Middlesex           J5.6   2 
 15 Mike Hutch                SO Marlborough                5.7   4 
 15 Alex Darrach              SO Marlborough                5.7   3 
 15 Dan Best                  SO North Middlesex            5.7   2 
 18 Mike Flumere              SR Milford                   J5.7   2 
 19 Jayson Gallant            FR Marlborough                5.8   4 
 20 Nathan Seeburger          FR Hudson                     6.1   4 
 21 Greyson Thomas            FR Westborough                6.2   4 
 22 Steve Lanciani            FR Westborough                6.4   4 
 23 Luke Doherty Munro         8 Hudson                    J6.4   4 
 24 Steven Blair              SO Marlborough                7.5   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's              5:01.1  
  2 Matt Tieuli               JR St. John's              5:01.2  
  3 Adrian Kun                SO St. John's              5:04.6  
  4 Nat Saviet                SO St. John's              5:04.9  
  5 Dan Hassan                JR Marlborough             5:06.8  
  6 Eddie Byun                JR Westborough             5:06.9  
  7 Victor Makarov            SR St. John's              5:11.2  
  8 Chris Mantos              JR Milford                 5:14.7  
  9 Brian LeBlanc             SO Marlborough             5:20.4  
 10 Tony Marciello            FR North Middlesex         5:21.3  
 11 Ian Strug                 JR Westborough             5:22.7  
 12 Dan Florian               SR St. John's              5:23.3  
 13 Brian Clark               FR St. John's              5:24.2  
 14 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                  5:27.6  
 15 Chris Chamberllin         FR St. John's              5:30.9  
 16 Sheldon Vigeant           FR Marlborough             5:31.7  
 17 Matt Huegel               JR Westborough             5:32.1  
 18 Cyrus Ramani              SO North Middlesex         5:32.8  
 19 Ryan Abbinett             FR Milford                 5:33.3  
 20 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                  5:35.0  
 21 Taylor Bracciale          FR Marlborough             5:37.1  
 22 Travis Desimone           FR Marlborough             5:37.8  
 23 Joe Bergeron              SO St. John's              5:38.7  
 24 Tim Patch                 JR St. John's              5:40.2  
 25 Chris Daly                FR Marlborough             5:50.9  
 26 Jamie Mackinnon            8 Marlborough             5:58.9  
 27 Jordy Callahan             8 Hudson                  5:59.6  
 28 Tim Connors               FR Milford                 6:05.9  
 29 Rob Hayden                FR St. John's              6:06.2  
 30 Tony Kristo                8 Marlborough             6:18.8  
 31 Tom Osmecki                8 Hudson                  7:26.6  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Soiles               JR St. John's              1:33.3   1 
  2 Tom O'Keefe               SR St. John's              1:35.4   1 
  3 Justin Zinck              SO Marlborough             1:36.2   4 
  4 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                 1:36.6   1 
  5 Matt Terrasi              SO North Middlesex         1:36.8   1 
  6 Matt Kimbar               SR North Middlesex         1:37.5   1 
  7 Zach Zagura               SO Hudson                  1:40.7   4 
  8 Peter Sullivan            JR Westborough             1:41.0   4 
  9 John Rodier               SR St. John's              1:41.2   2 
 10 Ryan Desaulniers          SR St. John's              1:42.6   2 
 11 Ben Gitkind               JR Westborough             1:44.2   4 
 12 Matthew Gilden            SR Milford                 1:47.9   1 
 13 Josh Whitney              FR North Middlesex         1:48.0   2 
 13 Robert Qiu                SR Westborough             1:48.0   5 
 15 Charlie Cox               JR Marlborough             1:48.7   4 
 16 Brian Peterson            JR St. John's              1:51.4   3 
 17 Stephen Delaney           FR Hudson                  1:52.8   4 
 18 Jordan Saverse            So North Middlesex         1:54.4   3 
 19 Andy Barhite              SR St. John's              1:55.1   3 
 20 Ross Tenaglia             FR Milford                 1:55.9   2 
 21 Patrick Tomczyk            8 Hudson                  2:00.8   5 
 22 Glen Robbins              JR Marlborough             2:02.6   5 
 23 Max Whittemore            FR Marlborough             2:02.7   5 
 24 Joe Traverse              FR Milford                 2:10.9   3 
 25 Sam Brunelle               8 Hudson                  2:17.7   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                    40.2   5 
  2 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough               40.4   5 
  3 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's                40.6   1 
  4 Kevin Kinnard             SO Westborough               40.8   6 
  5 Michael Sciore            JR Marlborough               41.1   6 
  6 Alan Cavanaugh            FR North Middlesex           41.2   1 
  7 Ryan Auclair              JR Marlborough               41.4   5 
  8 Craig Hill                JR Milford                   41.8   1 
  9 Matt Logan                JR St. John's                42.0   2 
 10 Winston Mclean            SO Marlborough               42.3   7 
 11 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough               42.4   7 
 12 Rob Wiley                 SR St. John's                42.6   1 
 12 Brian Karp                SR Milford                   42.6   2 
 14 Tim Blood                 SR North Middlesex           43.0   2 
 15 Ryan Coughlan             SR Hudson                    43.4   7 
 16 Brian Suffredini          JR Milford                   43.5   4 
 17 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's                43.6   3 
 18 Dave Garrity              SO Hudson                    43.8   8 
 19 Sean Mayer                SO Hudson                    44.0   6 
 19 Brian Daly                SO St. John's                44.0   3 
 21 Harry Murphy              FR St. John's                44.4   4 
 22 Leonildo Monzon           SO Marlborough               44.8   7 
 23 Erik Ryden                FR North Middlesex           45.1   4 
 24 Matt Jamieson             FR North Middlesex           45.4   2 
 25 Jayson Gallant            FR Marlborough               45.6   8 
 26 Dan Best                  SO North Middlesex           45.8   3 
 27 Pat Slater                SO Westborough               46.6   6 
 28 Greg Lewinter             SO Westborough               46.9   8 
 29 John Armstrong            FR North Middlesex           47.4   3 
 30 Nolan Wetherell           SR North Middlesex           47.8   4 
 31 Steve Lanciani            FR Westborough               49.7   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Tieuli               JR St. John's              2:52.3  
  2 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's              2:55.6  
  3 John Rodier               SR St. John's              2:57.8  
  4 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex         2:58.0  
  5 Dan Hassan                JR Marlborough             3:01.6  
  6 Eddie Byun                JR Westborough             3:02.0  
  7 Chris Bergan              SO St. John's              3:03.3  
  8 Adrian Kun                SO St. John's              3:04.1  
  9 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's              3:05.0  
 10 Brian Keay                SR Milford                 3:05.9  
 11 Brian Clark               FR St. John's              3:06.2  
 12 Steve Gemme               SO St. John's              3:07.6  
 13 Brian LeBlanc             SO Marlborough             3:08.8  
 14 Victor Makarov            SR St. John's              3:09.0  
 15 Tom Renaud                JR St. John's              3:09.2  
 16 Tim Glickman              JR Marlborough             3:11.9  
 17 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                  3:12.3  
 18 Grant Boucher             JR North Middlesex         3:12.6  
 19 Dan Florian               SR St. John's              3:12.9  
 20 Nick Santoro              SO St. John's              3:14.5  
 21 Adam Urbin                JR Westborough             3:15.4  
 22 Daniel Ritchie            So North Middlesex         3:16.1  
 23 Jay Laufer                JR Marlborough             3:17.5  
 24 Kevin Keay                SO Milford                 3:19.6  
 25 Tim Patch                 JR St. John's              3:19.9  
 26 Billy Butler              JR Westborough             3:20.1  
 27 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                  3:20.4  
 28 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough             3:21.0  
 29 Cesar Piedrasanta         SO Marlborough             3:21.4  
 30 Ryan Turner               JR St. John's              3:21.6  
 31 Bryce McNamee             SR St. John's              3:22.8  
 32 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                  3:31.4  
 33 Nick Woolsey              FR Hudson                  3:34.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         3:58.7   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                      4:04.9   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:06.2   2 
  4 Milford                                              4:06.6   1 
  5 Westborough                                          4:12.1   2 
  6 Hudson                                               4:13.7   2 
  7 Saint John's  'B'                                    4:20.3   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alicia Mashia             SO North Middlesex       30-03.75      9.23m 
  2 Michelle Raeke            SR Marlborough           29-05.00      8.96m 
  3 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame            29-03.75      8.93m 
  4 Christine Griffin         JR Notre Dame            26-07.00      8.10m 
  5 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame            25-00.75      7.63m 
  6 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                24-08.25      7.52m 
  7 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough           24-02.50      7.37m 
  8 Mary-beth Chervnosky      SO North Middlesex       24-01.00      7.34m 
  9 Brianna Leadenham         JR Westborough           23-06.75      7.18m 
 10 Laura Hickman             SR Westborough           22-02.25      6.76m 
 11 Laura Haapanen            SR Marlborough           21-11.50      6.69m 
 12 Alicia Avery              SR Milford               21-10.50      6.66m 
 13 Allison Hays              FR Notre Dame            21-07.00      6.57m 
 14 Melissa Morrissey         SO Milford               21-06.00      6.55m 
 15 Danielle Harris           SO Milford               20-08.75      6.31m 
 16 Cathleen Small            FR Milford               20-07.50      6.28m 
 17 Jessica Kelliher          SO Notre Dame            20-04.75      6.21m 
 18 Lauren Lopez              SO Marlborough           20-04.00      6.19m 
 19 Amanda Morris             SO Marlborough           19-01.75      5.83m 
 20 Julie Costa               SR Marlborough           18-09.75      5.73m 
 21 Maura Coyne               SO Notre Dame            18-00.75      5.50m 
 22 Anu Garg                  JR Westborough           17-11.50      5.47m 
 23 Amanda Silverman          SR Marlborough           16-10.75      5.14m 
 24 Mariya Qureshi            JR Westborough           16-08.00      5.08m 
 25 Genny Visser              JR Westborough           16-02.75      4.94m 
 -- Jenna Tolan                8 Hudson                      DQ            
 -- Kenisha Nisbett           SR Marlborough          X26-05.50      8.06m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex        5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Jamie Massarelli          JR Notre Dame             4-11.00      1.49m 
  3 Katie French              SR Notre Dame             4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford                4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Jessie House              SO Westborough            4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Kenisha Nisbett           SR Marlborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Katrina Murphy            JR Westborough            4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Aleshia Proctor           FR Hudson                 4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough           J4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame            J4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough           J4-00.00      1.21m 
 15 Elyssa Pare               JR Notre Dame             3-08.00      1.11m 
 15 Kiley Childs              FR North Middlesex        3-08.00      1.11m 
 17 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                J3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Sara Dillon               JR Milford                     NH            
 -- LiNDAsey Johnson          FR Notre Dame                  NH            
 -- Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                     NH            
 -- Merideth Bonvino          JR Milford                     NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dessie Stefanova          FR Marlborough            12:24.2  
  2 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                 12:29.1  
  3 Christina Kunycky         SO Marlborough            12:40.1  
  4 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough            12:45.6  
  5 Courtney Jullian          JR Milford                13:31.2  
  6 Jessica Maxner            JR North Middlesex        14:04.4  
  7 Kristyn McCauley          SO Westborough            14:05.0  
  8 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                 14:05.4  
  9 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                 14:43.1  
 10 Erin Stephens             SO Milford                14:59.6  
 11 Julie Gabrilska           SR North Middlesex        16:50.7  
 12 Kris Melcher              SO Notre Dame             17:44.6  
 
Event 14  Girls 45 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                    7.0   1 
  2 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                 7.2   1 
  2 Melynda Whitney           SR Marlborough                7.2   3 
  4 Caitlin Pond              JR Westborough                7.3   3 
  5 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex            7.5   1 
  6 Stef DeLoreto             FR North Middlesex            7.6   1 
  7 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough                7.7   3 
  8 Kenisha Nisbett           SR Marlborough               J7.7   3 
  9 Alex Murray               JR Milford                    7.9   2 
  9 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                     7.9   3 
 11 Lauren Lombardi           SO Milford                    8.2   2 
 12 Stephanie Walters         SR Notre Dame                 8.3   1 
 12 Nicole Pasternak          SO Westborough                8.3   4 
 13 Mellisa Fullham           JR Marlborough               J8.3   4 
 14 Hannah Jerdee             SR Marlborough               J8.3   4 
 16 Jessica Kelliher          SO Notre Dame                 8.6   2 
 17 Maura Coyne               SO Notre Dame                 9.0   2 
 18 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                    9.6   2 
 19 Lourah Seaboyer           FR Notre Dame                 9.8   2 
 19 Kelly Earle               SO Westborough                9.8   4 
 -- Mary Rose Petersen        SO Milford                     DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 45 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Blakeslee            SR Marlborough                6.0   4 
  2 Jessie House              SO Westborough                6.1   4 
  2 Jamie Massarelli          JR Notre Dame                 6.1   1 
  3 Christine Celozzi         JR Milford                   J6.1   1 
  4 Gabrielle Tenaglia        FR Milford                   J6.1   1 
  6 Kelly Brough              JR North Middlesex            6.2   1 
  7 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough                6.3   4 
  7 Em Lorden                 JR North Middlesex            6.3   1 
  8 Ashley Cardona            JR Hudson                    J6.3   4 
 10 Lindsey Belec             JR Notre Dame                 6.4   2 
 10 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame                 6.4   1 
 12 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough                6.5   5 
 12 Isis Madrid               SR Marlborough                6.5   4 
 12 Alicia Mashia             SO North Middlesex            6.5   2 
 13 Jennifer Stand            FR Milford                   J6.5   2 
 16 Jen Carilo                JR Notre Dame                 6.6   2 
 16 Alluson Faley             SO Marlborough                6.6   5 
 16 Victoria Pimentel          8 Hudson                     6.6   4 
 17 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough               J6.6   5 
 20 Lindsay Butt              SR Marlborough                6.8   5 
 21 Katie Lyons                8 Hudson                    J6.8   5 
 22 Marena Batzanian          FR Milford                    7.0   3 
 23 Julie Abraham             JR Notre Dame                 7.2   3 
 24 Kacey Soucy               JR Notre Dame                J7.2   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Haapanen            SR Marlborough             5:59.1  
  2 Lauren Suroweic            9 Marlborough             6:07.1  
  3 Katie Rich                SO Westborough             6:09.0  
  4 Rebecca Militello          8 Marlborough             6:23.6  
  5 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                  6:27.9  
  6 Meghan Condry             JR Marlborough             6:34.6  
  7 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                  6:43.1  
  8 Jessica Maxner            JR North Middlesex         6:43.5  
  9 Betsy Kelley              SR Westborough             6:52.4  
 10 Neelam Shah               SO Milford                 6:56.8  
 11 Anna Remold               JR Milford                 7:00.9  
 12 Lindsey Emino             FR Marlborough             7:08.7  
 13 Aleshia Proctor           FR Hudson                  7:10.4  
 14 Angela Dewar              JR Marlborough             7:12.6  
 15 Shannon Stephens          SR Milford                 7:27.3  
 16 Julie Gabrilska           SR North Middlesex         7:51.2  
 17 Kim Garafola              JR North Middlesex         7:52.6  
 18 Lourah Seaboyer           FR Notre Dame              8:03.0  
 19 Michelle Belanger         JR Notre Dame              8:21.7  
 -- Jenna Missiggia           JR Milford                     DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         SO Marlborough             1:49.6   2 
  2 Elaine Haapanen           SR Marlborough             1:51.0   2 
  3 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough             1:54.8   2 
  4 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford                 1:54.9   1 
  5 Allie Beauregard          FR Hudson                  1:56.8   2 
  6 Christine Griffin         JR Notre Dame              1:57.4   1 
  7 Jessica Wainwright        SO Marlborough             1:58.8   2 
  8 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                  2:00.3   2 
  9 Brooke Hagenbuch          SO Westborough             2:00.7   2 
 10 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame              2:02.1   1 
 11 Susan Thaxter             JR North Middlesex         2:04.3   1 
 12 Lisa Babayan              SO Westborough             2:06.9   2 
 13 Katie Flanigan            JR North Middlesex         2:09.0   1 
 14 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                 2:11.1   1 
 15 Kiley Childs              FR North Middlesex         2:16.9   1 
 16 Rachael Hicks             FR Notre Dame              2:19.5   1 
 17 Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                 2:19.9   1 
 18 Annie Lin                 FR Westborough             2:22.0   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Blakeslee            SR Marlborough               45.0   5 
  2 Colleen Hill              SR Milford                   45.6   1 
  3 Jessie House              SO Westborough               46.8   5 
  4 Kelsey Tsai                8 Marlborough               47.5   6 
  4 Jessica Stand             JR Milford                   47.5   2 
  6 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                48.2   1 
  7 Sarah Colaianni           SO Hudson                    48.5   5 
  8 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough               49.0   6 
  9 Jackie Wilkins            JR Hudson                    49.4   6 
 10 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex           49.5   1 
 11 Kelly Brough              JR North Middlesex           49.8   2 
 12 Ashley Cardona            JR Hudson                    49.9   7 
 13 Colleen Ryan               8 Marlborough               50.1   7 
 14 Krista Laliberte          SR Marlborough               51.2   8 
 15 Liz Schreiner             JR Notre Dame                51.4   2 
 16 Krista Dicarlo             8 Marlborough               51.8   7 
 17 Jessie Lee                FR Westborough               52.5   7 
 18 Sara Rawan                JR Notre Dame                53.0   3 
 19 Kaitlin Considine         SO North Middlesex           53.1   3 
 20 Cassie Walsh              JR Westborough               53.4   8 
 21 Heather Webb              SO North Middlesex           53.6   4 
 22 Liz Boucher               SR North Middlesex           54.0   4 
 23 Merideth Bonvino          JR Milford                   54.1   3 
 24 Lindsay Butt              SR Marlborough               54.2   8 
 25 Kelsey Tyler              FR Westborough               56.4   8 
 26 Megan Little              JR Notre Dame                57.0   3 
 27 Elena Simoncini           JR Notre Dame              1:01.7   4 
 28 LiNDAsey Johnson          FR Notre Dame              1:03.3   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Haapanen            SR Marlborough             3:18.7  
  2 Katie Rich                SO Westborough             3:32.1  
  3 Briana Kunycky             8 Marlborough             3:35.1  
  4 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough             3:35.4  
  5 Kristin Bannon            SR Notre Dame              3:43.7  
  6 Lindsey Belec             JR Notre Dame              3:45.4  
  7 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough             3:47.3  
  8 Cristina Lombardi         FR Marlborough             3:49.8  
  9 Kim Garafola              JR North Middlesex         3:52.1  
 10 Heather Webb              SO North Middlesex         3:56.1  
 11 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                  3:56.5  
 12 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                  3:57.8  
 13 Courtney Jullian          JR Milford                 3:58.5  
 14 Alice Myatt               JR Milford                 4:03.1  
 15 Katie Leary               SO Notre Dame              4:21.2  
 16 Maura Coyne               SO Notre Dame              4:44.9  
 17 Ellie Foley               FR Notre Dame              4:46.5  
 18 Alice Athy                FR Notre Dame              4:48.8  
 19 Jenna Tolan                8 Hudson                  4:57.1  
 20 Kristen Chamoun           FR Notre Dame              4:59.7  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          4:39.6   2 
  2 Milford                                              4:43.5   1 
  3 Notre Dame Academy                                   4:48.2   1 
  4 Westborough                                          4:50.2   2 
  5 Hudson                                               4:52.2   2 
  6 Marlborough  'B'                                     4:57.8   2 
  7 North Middlesex                                      5:04.2   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 45 Yard Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marena Batzanian          FR Milford                    8.2   1 
  2 Casey McDermott           JR Westborough                8.3   2 
  2 Laurie MacMannis          FR Milford                    8.3   1 
  4 Anu Garg                  JR Westborough                8.4   2 
  5 Lindsey Emino             FR Marlborough               J8.4   2 
  6 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough                8.9   2 
  7 Kelsey Tyler              FR Westborough                9.0   2 
  7 Kate Roda                 SO Milford                    9.0   1 
  8 Taylor Orason              8 Marlborough               J9.0   2 
 10 Christine Andaerson       SR Notre Dame                10.4   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 45 Yard Dash Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Rasmussen           JR Westborough                6.6  
  2 Helen Kwan                FR Westborough                6.7  
  3 Mellisa Fullham           JR Marlborough                6.8  
  4 Alexa Ebert               FR Westborough                6.9  
  5 Sophie Zhou               FR Westborough                7.1  
 
Event 24  Boys 45 Yard Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pat Slater                SO Westborough                5.9   3 
  2 John Lord                 JR North Middlesex            6.0   2 
  2 Nolan Wetherell           SR North Middlesex            6.0   1 
  4 Matthew Gilden            SR Milford                    6.1   2 
  4 Brian Meloche             FR St. John's                 6.1   1 
  6 Eric Rodriguez            FR Milford                   J6.1   1 
  7 Erik Ryden                FR North Middlesex           J6.1   1 
  8 Daniel Channell           FR Milford                    6.3   1 
  8 Andy Dunbeck              FR Westborough                6.3   3 
 10 Roderick Geer             FR St. John's                J6.3   1 
 11 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex            6.6   2 
 12 Nate Lamb                 FR North Middlesex           J6.6   2 
 13 Zachary Gardner           SR North Middlesex            6.7   2 
 14 Sammy McGrath             FR North Middlesex            6.8   2 
 15 Patrick Feeley            FR Marlborough                7.3   3 
 16 Steve Bowmen              JR Westborough               J7.3   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News