Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 14, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Dual County League - 1/14/2005                         
                                    Meet #3                                    
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South              7.54   2 
  2 LeBlank, Jordan              Westford Aca              7.58   2 
  3 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame A              7.67   2 
  4 Zackin, Katie                Lincoln-Sudb              7.75   3 
  5 Hsuing, Casey                Acton-Boxbor              7.88   1 
  6 Shorey, Cara                 Acton-Boxbor              7.89   1 
  7 Marsh, Jess                  Lincoln-Sudb              7.90   3 
  8 Butts, Katie                 Newton South              7.93   2 
  9 Montagano, Stephanie         Bishop Fenwi              7.98   3 
 10 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland High              8.01   1 
 11 Greb, Jackie                 Weston                    8.16   1 
 12 Fu, Jaime                    Boston Latin              8.17   3 
 13 Troy, Meghan                 Westford Aca              8.21   2 
 14 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln-Sudb              8.23   3 
 15 Welch, Lauren                Wayland High              8.36   1 
 16 Jack, Maggie                 Boston Latin              8.37   3 
 17 Rodriguez, Cali              Bishop Fenwi              8.43   3 
 18 Canniff, Brittany            Boston Latin              8.46   3 
 19 Jordon-LaRosa, Catherine     Newton South              8.48   2 
 20 McCort, Chantall             Wayland High              8.53   1 
 21 Cahill, Brittany             Notre Dame A              8.53   2 
 22 Takis, Stacey                Bishop Fenwi              8.64   3 
 23 Garrity, Elise               Newton South              8.66   2 
 24 Murphy, Erin                 Acton-Boxbor              8.91   1 
 25 Chan, Kristin                Weston                    9.25   1 
 26 Mastandrea, Rachel           Westford Aca              9.29   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eckersley, Chris             Acton-Boxbor              6.81   3 
  2 Allen, Mike                  Wayland High              6.90   3 
  3 Lorelike, Marqus             Wayland High              6.94   3 
  4 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi              6.97   2 
  5 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South              6.97   1 
  6 Miller, Alex                 Lincoln-Sudb              7.00   2 
  7 Perkins, Marc                Wayland High              7.02   3 
  8 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South              7.07   1 
  9 Hoffman, Evan                Newton South              7.13   1 
 10 Porter, Kevin                Westford Aca              7.14   1 
 11 Chou, John                   Acton-Boxbor              7.23   3 
 12 Gerry, Aaron                 Lincoln-Sudb              7.25   2 
 13 Ayala, Shawn                 Bedford High              7.26   1 
 14 Spinelli, John               Lincoln-Sudb              7.29   2 
 15 Pekala, Bernie               Bedford High              7.32   1 
 16 Mui, Alan                    Boston Latin              7.34   2 
 17 Eagle, Nick                  Weston                    7.38   3 
 18 Dvinov, Dan                  Bedford High              7.41   1 
 19 Levin, Don                   Bishop Fenwi              7.48   2 
 20 Habosian, Armen              Westford Aca              7.50   1 
 21 Liu, Jin Bin                 Boston Latin              7.51   2 
 22 Brown, Jeff                  Acton-Boxbor              7.52   3 
 23 Yang, Jesse                  Boston Latin              7.74   2 
 24 Morton, Adam                 Westford Aca              7.79   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South              9.17   2 
  2 Leung, Sophie                Wayland High              9.76   1 
  3 Ragwar, Aloo                 Westford Aca              9.79   2 
  4 Forbes, Shannon              Acton-Boxbor              9.88   1 
  5 Anderson, Erin               Bishop Fenwi             10.04   3 
  6 Marcus, Hayley               Newton South             10.08   2 
  7 Hwang, Nale                  Acton-Boxbor             10.20   1 
  8 Glanz, Amanda                Lincoln-Sudb             10.31   3 
  9 Leung, Nadia                 Wayland High             10.40   1 
 10 Carlin, Mickey               Bishop Fenwi             10.43   3 
 11 Xia, Rosanna                 Acton-Boxbor             10.47   1 
 12 Rodriques, Nicole            Newton South             10.63   2 
 13 Rimpas, Madeleine            Lincoln-Sudb             10.79   3 
 14 Griffin, Kara                Notre Dame A             11.02   2 
 15 Pratt, Sarah                 Notre Dame A             11.37   2 
 16 Klapprodt, Sarah             Westford Aca             11.44   2 
 17 Regan, Rebecca               Bishop Fenwi             11.57   3 
 18 Chan, Kristin                Weston                   11.64   1 
 19 Dunkel, Kristin              Notre Dame A             11.67   2 
 20 Paglia, Kristen              Wayland High             12.14   1 
 21 Ngo, Jennifer                Boston Latin             12.17   3 
 22 Fu, Jaime                    Boston Latin             12.38   3 
 23 Beckwith, Samantha           Westford Aca             12.93   2 
 24 Phu, Rebecca                 Boston Latin             13.01   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi              8.51   3 
  2 Cooper, Shane                Wayland High              8.59   1 
  3 Lentz, Martin                Wayland High              8.72   1 
  4 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca              8.82   2 
  5 Murray, Nathaniel            Wayland High              8.95   1 
  6 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi              9.01   3 
  7 Learned, Andrew              Westford Aca              9.18   2 
  8 Clark, Matt                  Lincoln-Sudb              9.26   3 
  9 Defilippo, Nick              Lincoln-Sudb              9.32   3 
 10 Musacchio, Andrew            Acton-Boxbor              9.32   1 
 11 Cremens, Patrick             Weston                   10.04   1 
 12 Cho, Namsuk                  Newton South             10.11   2 
 13 Pears, Sean                  Newton South             10.12   2 
 14 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudb             10.44   3 
 15 Cullen, Pat                  Bishop Fenwi             10.55   3 
 16 Wong, Justin                 Acton-Boxbor             10.59   1 
 17 Cobb, Chip                   Weston                   10.61   1 
 18 Dinola, alex                 Westford Aca             10.70   2 
 19 Wu, Shuang                   Boston Latin             10.78   3 
 20 McFarlin, Drew               Acton-Boxbor             11.92   1 
 -- Carus, Sam                   Newton South                DQ   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxbor             42.20   3 
  2 Zackin, Katie                Lincoln-Sudb             42.40   2 
  3 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South             43.00   1 
  4 LeBlank, Nicole              Westford Aca             43.50   1 
  5 Montagano, Stephanie         Bishop Fenwi             43.80   2 
  6 LeBlank, Jordan              Westford Aca             43.90   1 
  7 McCourt, Shelly              Notre Dame A             44.20   1 
  8 O'Mara, Dierdre              Weston                   44.70   3 
  9 Frieling, Carly              Wayland High             44.90   3 
 10 Butts, Katie                 Newton South             45.10   1 
 11 Crowley, Jill                Acton-Boxbor             45.20   3 
 12 Dee, Maura                   Notre Dame A             45.40   1 
 12 Hynes, Laura                 Lincoln-Sudb             45.40   2 
 14 Leung, Nadia                 Wayland High             45.70   3 
 15 Finley, Michelle             Boston Latin             45.90   2 
 16 Wheeler, Sarah               Weston                   46.20   3 
 17 Moriarity, Fiona             Notre Dame A             46.40   5 
 18 Duggan, Mary                 Lincoln-Sudb             46.60   4 
 18 Marjadi, Meghna              Wayland High             46.60   3 
 20 Kleynerman, Larina           Lincoln-Sudb             47.00   4 
 21 Xia, Rosanna                 Acton-Boxbor             47.10   3 
 22 Greb, Jackie                 Weston                   47.50   3 
 23 Nary, Julia                  Newton South             48.10   5 
 24 LeBlank, Rachel              Westford Aca             48.50   5 
 24 Rodriguez, Cali              Bishop Fenwi             48.50   2 
 26 Henderson, Stephanie         Wayland High             48.60   3 
 27 Norris, Ann                  Newton South             48.70   5 
 27 Hwang, Nale                  Acton-Boxbor             48.70   3 
 29 Troy, Meghan                 Westford Aca             48.90   5 
 30 Coyne, Molly                 Boston Latin             49.10   2 
 30 Dolan, Meghan                Bishop Fenwi             49.10   4 
 32 Battaglino, Brittaney        Boston Latin             50.50   4 
 33 Gomez, Liz                   Notre Dame A             50.60   5 
 34 Lucas, Jacqueline            Boston Latin             52.50   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Mike                  Wayland High             36.70   1 
  2 Eckersley, Chris             Acton-Boxbor             36.90   1 
  3 Smith, Andrew                Lincoln-Sudb             37.10   3 
  3 Kaza, Aldi                   Wayland High             37.10   1 
  5 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South             38.50   2 
  6 Porter, Kevin                Westford Aca             38.80   2 
  7 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi             38.90   3 
  8 Davis, Jimmy                 Lincoln-Sudb             39.00   3 
  9 Bishop, Jonathan             Newton South             39.20   2 
 10 Zink, Jim                    Bishop Fenwi             39.30   3 
 11 Donovan, Chris               Lincoln-Sudb             39.80   3 
 12 Hathaway, Mark               Westford Aca             39.90   2 
 13 Condakes, John               Weston                   40.10   1 
 14 O'Leary, DJ                  Bishop Fenwi             40.30   3 
 14 Levin, Don                   Bishop Fenwi             40.30   3 
 16 Perkins, Marc                Wayland High             40.50   1 
 17 Dryden, John                 Weston                   40.60   1 
 18 Sestritch, Mike              Acton-Boxbor             40.70   1 
 19 Doan, Duc                    Boston Latin             40.80   3 
 19 Habosian, Armen              Westford Aca             40.80   2 
 21 Flint, Mike                  Wayland High             41.00   1 
 22 Brown, Nick                  Westford Aca             41.10   2 
 23 Hayward, James               Acton-Boxbor             41.30   1 
 23 Schreiber, Eric              Lincoln-Sudb             41.30   3 
 25 Venkatesh, Sateesh           Bedford High             41.40   2 
 26 Offenberg, Nick              Newton South             41.60   2 
 27 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South             41.90   2 
 28 Skendarian, Tyler            Weston                   42.00   1 
 29 Haynes, Chris                Bedford High             42.60   2 
 30 Brown, Jeff                  Acton-Boxbor             43.50   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ritter, Alison               Weston                 1:44.40  
  2 Pappin, Sam                  Acton-Boxbor           1:45.90  
  3 Liuzzo, Lauren               Acton-Boxbor           1:46.30  
  4 Droms, Rebecca               Westford Aca           1:46.60  
  4 MacDonald, Megan             Wayland High           1:46.60  
  6 Connolly, Alison             Boston Latin           1:47.40  
  7 Burrows, Emma                Newton South           1:48.50  
  8 O'Brien, Alana               Newton South           1:48.60  
  9 Mepham, Emily                Lincoln-Sudb           1:49.00  
 10 Grzybinski, Jen              Notre Dame A           1:49.40  
 11 Virzi, Emily                 Wayland High           1:50.00  
 12 Smith, Erica                 Bishop Fenwi           1:50.70  
 13 Keohan, Emily                Notre Dame A           1:51.00  
 14 Chan, Nicole                 Newton South           1:54.30  
 15 Lawler, Elizabeth            Notre Dame A           1:54.60  
 16 Kelly, Christine             Boston Latin           1:54.70  
 17 Curtis, Amelia               Acton-Boxbor           1:55.10  
 18 Hannigan, Elyse              Lincoln-Sudb           1:55.20  
 19 Ganley, Christine            Westford Aca           1:55.90  
 20 Engel, Betsy                 Wayland High           1:56.70  
 21 Skomurski, Molly             Bishop Fenwi           1:58.10  
 22 Stuart-Shore, Katie          Boston Latin           2:02.00  
 23 Muldoon, Krysten             Lincoln-Sudb           2:03.80  
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mandonas, Chris              Lincoln-Sudb           1:28.00  
  2 Keller, Robert               Wayland High           1:29.40  
  3 McCusker, Sean               Westford Aca           1:30.20  
  4 Jewell, Carl                 Lincoln-Sudb           1:31.10  
  5 Albert, Justin               Newton South           1:31.60  
  6 Egge, Tom                    Acton-Boxbor           1:32.20  
  7 Athan, Rob                   Wayland High           1:32.80  
  8 Singhal, Maneesh             Wayland High           1:33.30  
  9 Diaz, Chris                  Acton-Boxbor           1:34.10  
 10 Dallos, Andy                 Weston                 1:34.50  
 11 Skendarian, Tucker           Weston                 1:34.80  
 12 Leblanc, Justin              Westford Aca           1:35.10  
 13 Weddleton, Will              Lincoln-Sudb           1:36.50  
 14 Davis, Luke                  Bedford High           1:36.70  
 15 Pierce, Jared                Newton South           1:37.90  
 16 Rabe, Sean                   Boston Latin           1:39.00  
 17 Trubiano, Nathan             Bishop Fenwi           1:39.50  
 18 Dorer, Jamie                 Bedford High           1:40.10  
 19 Lum, Simon                   Boston Latin           1:40.50  
 20 Krishnamurthy, Nishanth      Acton-Boxbor           1:40.70  
 21 Smallenberger, Erik          Bedford High           1:40.90  
 22 Bonauito, Nathan             Bishop Fenwi           1:42.20  
 23 Conlon, Tim                  Westford Aca           1:45.60  
 24 Cullen, Pat                  Bishop Fenwi           1:47.30  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pancoast, Stephanie          Westford Aca           3:19.50  
  2 Abraham, Mary                Weston                 3:21.00  
  3 Felipe, Suzanne              Wayland High           3:23.50  
  4 Gardner, Molly               Newton South           3:23.80  
  4 Lindgren, Amelia             Acton-Boxbor           3:23.80  
  6 Raftery, Jenny               Acton-Boxbor           3:25.20  
  7 Bacon, Elizabeth             Newton South           3:26.40  
  8 Fenwick, Casey               Wayland High           3:26.80  
  9 Norris, Ann                  Newton South           3:27.40  
 10 Hadley, Jenna                Notre Dame A           3:30.30  
 10 Duggan, Christine            Lincoln-Sudb           3:30.30  
 12 Merwin, Jessica              Lincoln-Sudb           3:30.40  
 13 Gordon, Rachel               Weston                 3:31.50  
 14 Harriman, Emily              Notre Dame A           3:31.70  
 15 Morss, Amanda                Wayland High           3:32.20  
 16 Sullivan, Natalie            Westford Aca           3:34.40  
 17 Nee, Tonia                   Boston Latin           3:36.90  
 18 Zeytoonian, Andrea           Lincoln-Sudb           3:37.00  
 19 Willard, Emily               Wayland High           3:38.00  
 20 Catano, Sarah                Notre Dame A           3:45.50  
 21 Obusek, Kym                  Weston                 3:50.10  
 22 Lee, Candace                 Lincoln-Sudb           3:54.50  
 23 Panutich, Kate               Bishop Fenwi           3:54.80  
 24 Ngo, Jennifer                Boston Latin           4:07.40  
 25 Cherng, Nicole               Westford Aca           4:12.50  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennings, Matt               Lincoln-Sudb           2:47.80  
  2 Stein, Mike                  Wayland High           2:49.70  
  3 Donovan, Sam                 Newton South           2:49.80  
  4 Shimizu, Matt                Acton-Boxbor           2:50.70  
  5 Garron, Doug                 Weston                 2:51.10  
  6 McGrail, Wilson              Wayland High           2:51.40  
  7 Klapprodt, Ryan              Westford Aca           2:51.50  
  8 Grant, Kevin                 Bedford High           2:52.70  
  9 Merlo, Jon                   Bedford High           2:53.70  
 10 Batista, Jamie               Westford Aca           2:54.20  
 11 Coluntouno, Nick             Lincoln-Sudb           2:55.20  
 12 Abele, Nick                  Newton South           2:56.90  
 13 Whitney, Ryan                Lincoln-Sudb           2:59.20  
 14 DeIulis, Jon                 Bishop Fenwi           2:59.70  
 15 Hart, Greg                   Acton-Boxbor           3:00.30  
 16 Li, Peter                    Westford Aca           3:01.10  
 17 Cheung, Henry                Boston Latin           3:01.30  
 18 Addio, Nick                  Lincoln-Sudb           3:01.60  
 19 Moyer, Nathan                Westford Aca           3:01.70  
 20 McSweeney, John              Acton-Boxbor           3:01.90  
 21 Ghebremicael, Abenet         Boston Latin           3:02.50  
 22 Calnan, Jon                  Wayland High           3:02.60  
 23 Schunk, Dewey                Acton-Boxbor           3:03.60  
 24 Cheung, Dan                  Wayland High           3:24.20  
 25 Surabian, John               Bishop Fenwi           3:25.00  
 26 Sawchuk, Chris               Bishop Fenwi           3:26.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Kate              Lincoln-Sudb           5:38.70  
  2 Powell, Elizibeth            Westford Aca           5:47.20  
  3 Gorman, Melissa              Acton-Boxbor           5:52.40  
  4 Pretti, Katie                Notre Dame A           5:54.70  
  5 O'Riordan, Hilary            Notre Dame A           5:55.10  
  6 Schneider, Allie             Acton-Boxbor           5:58.40  
  7 Forrow, Melissa              Newton South           5:59.10  
  8 Westbrook, Hannah            Newton South           6:00.80  
  9 Shaw, Olivia                 Wayland High           6:04.20  
 10 Avitable, ashley             Notre Dame A           6:05.70  
 11 Westling, Lauren             Lincoln-Sudb           6:07.80  
 12 Krieger, Isara               Boston Latin           6:09.00  
 13 Wallick, Ashley              Bishop Fenwi           6:09.07  
 14 Charpie, Pamela              Weston                 6:12.40  
 15 Dicker, Sara                 Lincoln-Sudb           6:12.60  
 16 Ong, Lindsey                 Boston Latin           6:13.00  
 17 Strout, Eliza                Wayland High           6:15.90  
 18 Sharpe, Samantha             Bishop Fenwi           6:17.60  
 19 Besselman, Taylor            Bedford High           6:19.20  
 20 Leavitt, Zoe                 Wayland High           6:20.10  
 21 Hildreth, Becca              Weston                 6:22.10  
 22 Osterman, Katie              Westford Aca           6:30.50  
 23 Davenport, Courtney          Weston                 6:38.00  
 24 Cullen, Bridget              Westford Aca           6:41.70  
 25 Richter, Michelle            Bedford High           6:48.90  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waters, Mike                 Bedford High           4:38.30  
  2 Del Nero, Zac                Acton-Boxbor           4:43.00  
  3 Foley, Ben                   Lincoln-Sudb           4:43.20  
  4 Gordon, Michael              Wayland High           4:43.90  
  5 MAC Neil, Noah               Lincoln-Sudb           4:50.40  
  6 Ramsey, J.T.                 Wayland High           4:57.30  
  7 Cipolla, Richard             Weston                 4:57.90  
  8 Flanders, keith              Westford Aca           4:58.30  
  9 Reed, Keon                   Acton-Boxbor           4:58.60  
 10 Turolski, Arkadiusz          Boston Latin           5:00.20  
 11 Finch, Kelton                Newton South           5:00.40  
 12 Criscione, Andy              Bedford High           5:00.70  
 13 Boutin, Marc                 Westford Aca           5:01.00  
 14 Carmody, Jake                Bishop Fenwi           5:01.10  
 15 Olson, Brenden               Newton South           5:03.70  
 16 Parker, Daniel               Westford Aca           5:07.40  
 17 Waters, Dan                  Bedford High           5:10.30  
 18 Rice, Andrew                 Westford Aca           5:11.00  
 19 Ravesi, Mike                 Lincoln-Sudb           5:17.10  
 20 Robison, Tyler               Wayland High           5:17.80  
 21 Lopatin, Jonathan            Newton South           5:20.10  
 22 Riley, David                 Acton-Boxbor           5:27.50  
 -- Schwartz, Michael            Boston Latin                DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDermot-Murphy, Caitlin     Newton South          11:33.40  
  2 Pancoast, Stephanie          Westford Aca          11:34.50  
  3 Ruffalo, Carolyn             Lincoln-Sudb          12:15.90  
  4 Agule, Katy                  Acton-Boxbor          12:17.70  
  5 Fiust, Alexandra             Wayland High          12:25.50  
  6 Webster, Alison              Weston                12:29.00  
  7 Marquardt, Corrin            Weston                12:51.30  
  8 Deng, Cathy                  Acton-Boxbor          12:57.80  
  9 Jones, Abby                  Notre Dame A          13:05.90  
 10 Donohue-Rolfe, Sarah         Lincoln-Sudb          13:12.20  
 11 McGowan, Courtney            Notre Dame A          13:44.00  
 12 Cassidy, Meghan              Notre Dame A          13:51.80  
 13 Houston, Lecie               Acton-Boxbor          13:57.30  
 14 Pennington, Christie         Lincoln-Sudb          13:58.10  
 15 Malloy, Meredith             Wayland High          14:15.30  
 16 Charochak, Kate              Bishop Fenwi          14:29.00  
 17 Elfman, Liz                  Weston                17:08.40  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deegan, Robert               Boston Latin          10:40.10  
  2 Airosus, Mike                Acton-Boxbor          10:44.30  
  3 O'Brien, Alex                Bedford High          10:47.10  
  4 Schwartz, Lucas              Newton South          10:52.10  
  5 Petterson, Ben               Wayland High          10:54.80  
  6 Newell, William              Weston                10:55.70  
  7 Kinney, Steven               Wayland High          10:56.60  
  8 Mayo-Smith, James            Weston                10:58.40  
  9 Watson, Ben                  Lincoln-Sudb          10:58.70  
 10 Trubitsyn, Anton             Acton-Boxbor          11:02.80  
 11 Hanley, Stephen              Westford Aca          11:12.80  
 12 Griffin, Matt                Acton-Boxbor          11:13.00  
 13 Plotkin, Dave                Newton South          11:13.90  
 14 Biron, Matt                  Westford Aca          11:15.00  
 15 Raby, Nick                   Bishop Fenwi          11:29.20  
 16 Sheridan, Steve              Westford Aca          11:36.90  
 16 Gossels, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudb          11:36.90  
 18 Jenny, Chris                 Wayland High          12:00.40  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:14.60   1 
  2 Weston  'A'                                         4:18.10   1 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   4:20.30   1 
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:23.50   1 
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:30.10   1 
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                    4:31.50   2 
  7 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:37.30   2 
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:43.10   2 
 -- Wayland High School  'A'                                 DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                    3:35.70   1 
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:40.80   2 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   3:44.10   2 
  4 Wayland High School  'A'                            3:46.30   1 
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                            3:50.30   1 
  6 Bedford High School  'A'                            3:50.60   2 
  7 Weston  'A'                                         3:51.00   1 
  8 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:54.10   1 
  9 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:54.50   1 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South           5-03.00  
  2 Anderson, Erin               Bishop Fenwi           5-00.00  
  2 Pisano, Francesca            Westford Aca           5-00.00  
  4 Paglia, Kristen              Wayland High           4-08.00  
  4 Emmett, Kacy                 Notre Dame A           4-08.00  
  6 Connolly, Alison             Boston Latin           4-06.00  
  7 Colantuono, Kate             Lincoln-Sudb           4-04.00  
  7 Paquin, Adrienne             Notre Dame A           4-04.00  
  7 Tompkins, Meghan             Boston Latin           4-04.00  
  7 Kelly, Christine             Boston Latin           4-04.00  
  7 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln-Sudb           4-04.00  
  7 Dougherty, Alaina            Bishop Fenwi           4-04.00  
  7 Liu, Lindsay                 Westford Aca           4-04.00  
  7 Salerno, Jenny               Newton South           4-04.00  
  7 Forbes, Shannon              Acton-Boxbor           4-04.00  
  7 Chirokas, Brianne            Westford Aca           4-04.00  
 17 Glanz, Amanda                Lincoln-Sudb           4-02.00  
 -- Hattabaugh, Michela          Weston                      NH  
 -- Dean, Lucy                   Wayland High                NH  
 -- Kenyon, Jaqui                Notre Dame A                NH  
 -- Steffens, Abbey              Newton South                NH  
 -- Brewer, Emily                Weston                      NH  
 -- Southard, Katie              Bedford High                NH  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South           5-11.00  
  2 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca           5-09.00  
  3 Lowe, David                  Acton-Boxbor           5-07.00  
  3 Carus, Sam                   Newton South           5-07.00  
  3 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi           5-07.00  
  3 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South           5-07.00  
  3 Lentz, Martin                Wayland High           5-07.00  
  8 McCoy, John                  Acton-Boxbor           5-05.00  
  8 Heath, Matt                  Weston                 5-05.00  
  8 Barbicano, Mike              Bedford High           5-05.00  
 11 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi           5-03.00  
 11 LiPuma, Michael              Boston Latin           5-03.00  
 11 Lazo, Alejandro              Weston                 5-03.00  
 11 Lauer, Steve                 Lincoln-Sudb           5-03.00  
 15 Murray, Nathaniel            Wayland High           5-01.00  
 15 Pisano, Vincent              Westford Aca           5-01.00  
 15 Smallenberger, Erik          Bedford High           5-01.00  
 15 DeIulis, Jon                 Bishop Fenwi           5-01.00  
 15 Howd, Tom                    Lincoln-Sudb           5-01.00  
 -- Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudb                NH  
 -- Speicher, Josh               Boston Latin                NH  
 -- Dowling, Chris               Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 -- Maguire, Seamus              Weston                      NH  
 -- Brown, Nick                  Westford Aca                NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln-Sudb          16-02.00  
  2 Noce, Jennifer               Lincoln-Sudb          16-01.00  
  3 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxbor          15-06.50  
  4 Breslin, Abby                Wayland High          15-05.25  
  5 Marquis, Sarah               Newton South          15-03.75  
  6 Colantuono, Kate             Lincoln-Sudb          15-01.00  
  7 Burrows, Emma                Newton South          14-05.00  
  8 O'Brien, Alana               Newton South          14-03.00  
  9 Pratt, Sarah                 Notre Dame A          14-02.25  
 10 Hsuing, Casey                Acton-Boxbor          13-10.75  
 11 Szamrej, Nicole              Westford Aca          13-07.50  
 12 Xia, Rosanna                 Acton-Boxbor          13-04.50  
 13 Carlin, Mickey               Bishop Fenwi          13-01.25  
 14 Kretowicz, Shay              Wayland High          12-11.75  
 14 Takis, Stacey                Bishop Fenwi          12-11.75  
 16 Welch, Lauren                Wayland High          12-11.00  
 17 LeBlank, Rachel              Westford Aca          12-03.25  
 18 Nee, Tonia                   Boston Latin          12-01.50  
 19 Fu, Jaime                    Boston Latin          11-10.50  
 20 Murphy, Erin                 Acton-Boxbor          11-07.25  
 -- Wu, Helen                    Boston Latin              FOUL  
 -- Simpson, Stephanie           Notre Dame A              FOUL  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pegram, Sam                  Wayland High          20-01.25  
  2 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi          19-08.00  
  2 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South          19-08.00  
  4 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca          19-04.00  
  5 Athan, Rob                   Wayland High          19-00.75  
  6 McCusker, Sean               Westford Aca          19-00.00  
  7 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi          18-06.00  
  8 Spinelli, John               Lincoln-Sudb          18-04.50  
  9 Eagle, Nick                  Weston                18-03.50  
 10 Chou, John                   Acton-Boxbor          18-01.50  
 11 Stone, Juan                  Wayland High          18-01.00  
 12 Bishop, Jonathan             Newton South          17-06.75  
 13 Learned, Andrew              Westford Aca          17-05.25  
 14 Mui, Alan                    Boston Latin          17-05.00  
 15 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi          17-01.75  
 16 Cove, Adam                   Lincoln-Sudb          17-00.75  
 17 Heath, Matt                  Weston                16-11.75  
 18 Akinwande, Boye              Newton South          16-09.50  
 19 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudb          16-05.50  
 20 Pekala, Bernie               Bedford High          15-11.50  
 21 Musacchio, Andrew            Acton-Boxbor          15-08.00  
 22 Benjamin, Jack               Acton-Boxbor          15-03.00  
 23 Pineau, Alex                 Weston                15-02.50  
 24 Hand, Eddie                  Acton-Boxbor          12-05.50  
 -- Doan, Duc                    Boston Latin              FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Debole, Amber                Bishop Fenwi          32-00.50  
  2 LeBlank, Rachel              Westford Aca          29-09.00  
  3 Blancha, Katie               Acton-Boxbor          29-05.25  
  4 Butts, Katie                 Newton South          28-08.50  
  5 Dougherty, Alaina            Bishop Fenwi          27-00.00  
  6 Faraci, Jessica              Acton-Boxbor          26-03.25  
  7 Garces, Amanda               Newton South          25-08.00  
  8 Jeyaraj, Rebecca             Newton South          25-07.50  
  9 Culkeen, Lexi                Bishop Fenwi          25-07.00  
 10 Welch, Lauren                Notre Dame A          25-03.50  
 11 Martin, Britney              Bishop Fenwi          25-03.00  
 12 Bamel, Lisa                  Wayland High          25-01.50  
 13 Berliant, Sterling           Lincoln-Sudb          24-10.50  
 14 Nickerson, Amanda            Wayland High          24-09.50  
 15 Tagerman, Samantha           Newton South          24-06.00  
 16 Klapprodt, Sarah             Westford Aca          24-03.50  
 16 Rigoli, Jackie               Wayland High          24-03.50  
 18 Levine, Lauren               Acton-Boxbor          23-10.25  
 19 Tomassian, Ashley            Lincoln-Sudb          23-03.25  
 20 Sandler, Julie               Lincoln-Sudb          23-02.50  
 21 Elkerm, Lulu                 Acton-Boxbor          23-02.00  
 22 Mueller, Alicia              Acton-Boxbor          22-11.50  
 23 Mario, Courtney              Westford Aca          22-07.50  
 24 Scoppettuolo, Erica          Bishop Fenwi          22-06.00  
 25 Gargeya, Yosha               Lincoln-Sudb          22-00.00  
 26 Brown, Molly                 Newton South          21-11.50  
 27 Layne, Samantha              Boston Latin          21-07.25  
 28 Korobkin, Molly              Westford Aca          21-06.00  
 29 Galgano, Stephanie           Westford Aca          21-01.00  
 30 Hines, Kathleen              Notre Dame A          20-10.00  
 30 Matos, Vanessa               Lincoln-Sudb          20-10.00  
 32 Rutledge, Christine          Weston                20-08.00  
 33 McLaughlin, Nora             Notre Dame A          20-04.50  
 33 Tanner, Erika                Boston Latin          20-04.50  
 35 Sullivan, Thesera            Notre Dame A          20-00.00  
 36 Sylvester, Annaliese         Notre Dame A          19-08.50  
 37 Dugan, Aeron                 Wayland High          19-06.00  
 38 Kim, Renita                  Weston                18-05.00  
 39 Bellman, Leah                Wayland High          18-01.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Peter                 Westford Aca          46-01.75  
  2 Maguire, Seamus              Weston                44-02.75  
  3 Starr, Matt                  Newton South          43-06.25  
  4 Cooper, Shane                Wayland High          43-00.00  
  5 McCoy, John                  Acton-Boxbor          41-04.75  
  6 Gilbert, Cooper              Westford Aca          41-04.00  
  7 Cobb, Kevin                  Acton-Boxbor          41-02.25  
  8 Treff, Joe                   Newton South          40-09.00  
  9 Hoffman, Evan                Newton South          40-03.50  
 10 Mathew, Divij                Westford Aca          39-04.00  
 11 Champney, Chris              Bedford High          39-02.25  
 12 Foltz, Jim                   Bedford High          39-00.00  
 13 Berliant, Taylor             Lincoln-Sudb          38-04.00  
 14 Dowling, Chris               Acton-Boxbor          37-11.00  
 15 Speicher, Josh               Boston Latin          37-09.00  
 16 Lyle, Jeff                   Bishop Fenwi          35-10.00  
 17 Pringle, John                Lincoln-Sudb          35-00.50  
 18 Chapa, Frank                 Westford Aca          34-10.50  
 19 Eagle, Nick                  Weston                34-07.50  
 20 Kaufman, Adam                Wayland High          34-01.00  
 21 Dryden, John                 Weston                32-11.50  
 22 Hogan, Dan                   Wayland High          32-10.50  
 23 Bograd, Nick                 Bishop Fenwi          32-10.00  
 24 Beaver, Mark                 Westford Aca          32-09.00  
 25 Li, Edward                   Newton South          31-08.00  
 26 Rossi, Paul                  Bedford High          31-04.50  
 26 Finn, Max                    Lincoln-Sudb          31-04.50  
 28 Margulies, Tucker            Weston                31-01.00  
 29 Morely, Jacob                Lincoln-Sudb          30-10.25  
 30 Smith, Vin                   Wayland High          30-04.25  
 31 Schultz, Ross                Lincoln-Sudb          29-10.00  
 32 Yuen, Casey                  Boston Latin          29-04.00  
 33 Schymik, Michael             Acton-Boxbor          28-11.25  
 34 Issacs, Matt                 Bishop Fenwi          28-08.25  
 35 Mergolis, Adam               Acton-Boxbor          28-05.00  
 36 Lee, Michael                 Boston Latin          27-11.00  
 37 Lynch, George                Bishop Fenwi          26-05.50  
 38 Flynn, Charlie               Weston                24-04.50  
 39 Abdus-Saber, Ibriham         Boston Latin          23-10.50  
 40 Tivnan, Matt                 Bishop Fenwi          21-11.00  
 41 Waldman, Jake                Newton South          21-10.50  
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noce, Jennifer               Lincoln-Sudb              8.04   5 
  2 Merlo, Kristen               Bedford High              8.30   1 
  3 St. Onge, Michaela           Bedford High              8.44   1 
  4 Russell, Kathy               Newton South              8.53   2 
  5 Ricker, Jane                 Lincoln-Sudb              8.61   5 
  6 Chheda, Sheila               Bedford High              8.63   3 
  7 LeBlank, Rachel              Westford Aca              8.69   1 
  8 Lin, Audrey                  Bedford High              8.76   5 
  9 Paye, Amity                  Boston Latin              8.76   3 
 10 Wright, Alberta              Boston Latin              8.78   2 
 11 Regan, Rebecca               Bishop Fenwi              8.82   1 
 12 Gross, Amanda                Newton South              8.82   1 
 13 Richardson, Rebbecca         Notre Dame A              8.82   5 
 14 Milius, Elena                Boston Latin              8.83   3 
 15 Wogan, Jackie                Wayland High              8.97   3 
 16 Rigoli, Jackie               Wayland High              8.98   1 
 17 Cunningham, Kelcy            Notre Dame A              9.05   4 
 18 Carlin, Kim                  Bishop Fenwi              9.12   2 
 19 Amato, Katherine             Bedford High              9.14   2 
 20 Tatkow, Abagail              Lincoln-Sudb              9.21   4 
 21 Bergby, Erikka               Bishop Fenwi              9.25   2 
 22 Szamrej, Nicole              Westford Aca              9.29   2 
 23 Klatt, Kaylyn                Bedford High              9.37   3 
 24 Elkerm, Lulu                 Acton-Boxbor              9.47   4 
 25 Pal, Sanchali                Newton South              9.49   1 
 26 Panse, Anjali                Newton South              9.73   2 
 27 Schultz, Claudia             Lincoln-Sudb              9.76   4 
 28 Hattabaugh, Michela          Weston                    9.86   4 
 29 Brewer, Emily                Weston                    9.88   5 
 30 Prabhakar, Gayarthi          Acton-Boxbor             10.00   4 
 31 Ford, Brittany               Acton-Boxbor             10.02   4 
 32 Donovan, Annie               Wayland High             10.71   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGrail, Sam                 Wayland High              7.19   2 
  2 Devine, Jeff                 Lincoln-Sudb              7.25   2 
  3 Kondo, Naoki                 Newton South              7.40   3 
  4 Hong, Dan                    Acton-Boxbor              7.50   3 
  5 Spiro, Neil                  Newton South              7.50   2 
  6 McElligot, James             Boston Latin              7.63   2 
  7 Nicholas, Ryan               Wayland High              7.64   3 
  8 Kawai, Hayato                Newton South              7.69   3 
  9 Hartofelis, Greg             Westford Aca              7.73   4 
 10 Hayward, James               Acton-Boxbor              7.75   4 
 11 Sestritch, Mike              Acton-Boxbor              7.78   4 
 12 Lopez, Junie                 Wayland High              7.81   3 
 13 Speicher, Josh               Boston Latin              7.81   1 
 14 Lam, Andrew                  Weston                    7.82   1 
 15 Ponsetto, Julian             Wayland High              7.82   2 
 16 Adams, Eric                  Lincoln-Sudb              7.87   2 
 17 Li, Jim                      Boston Latin              7.93   1 
 18 Yung, Joseph                 Boston Latin              7.94   1 
 19 Oh, Chi                      Acton-Boxbor              7.95   4 
 20 Cameron, Jared               Lincoln-Sudb              7.98   1 
 21 Jarowey, Xander              Newton South              7.99   3 
 22 Champney, Chris              Bedford High              8.08   1 
 23 Kenley, Ian                  Lincoln-Sudb              8.16   1 
 24 Liang, Andy                  Lincoln-Sudb              8.25   3 
 25 Li, Peter                    Westford Aca              8.34   4 
 26 Tseng, Vincent               Westford Aca              8.66   4 
 27 Regan, Michael               Westford Aca              8.68   4 
 28 Tivnan, Matt                 Bishop Fenwi              8.72   2 
 29 O'Brien, Patrick             Bishop Fenwi              8.80   1 
 30 Brenner, John                Bishop Fenwi              9.48   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thistle, Laura               Acton-Boxbor             10.63   2 
  2 Mitkevicius, Anna            Newton South             10.88   1 
  3 Colantuono, Kate             Lincoln-Sudb             10.92   2 
  4 Crowley, Jill                Acton-Boxbor             11.04   2 
  5 Daffner, Molly               Newton South             11.22   2 
  6 Leahy, Krissy                Lincoln-Sudb             11.27   1 
  7 Menniti, Cecilia             Newton South             11.38   1 
  8 Yuan, Helen                  Newton South             11.85   2 
  9 Berry, Megan                 Bishop Fenwi             11.93   1 
 10 Simpson, Stephanie           Notre Dame A             12.47   1 
 11 Wu, Helen                    Boston Latin             12.81   2 
 12 Reilly, Joanna               Wayland High             16.39   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daly, Kyle                   Wayland High             10.23  
  2 Clark, Andrew                Lincoln-Sudb             10.33  
  3 Hathaway, Mark               Westford Aca             10.47  
  4 Pian, Tim                    Newton South             11.12  
  5 Buckner, Michael             Weston                   11.24  
  6 Cardonna, Peter              Wayland High             11.49  
  7 Benjamin, Jack               Acton-Boxbor             12.09  
  8 Learned, Zachary             Westford Aca             15.10  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News