Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track - Meet #4

Boston, MA, January 11, 2005

[Girl's Results | Team Scores ]

Boy's Results

                                 Tri County Track
                               Meet #4  - 1/11/2005
                                Reggie Lewis Center


  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1  1032 Katzman, Dave       12 St. John's Prep           6.99
    2   282 Gallagher, Tom      12 Boston College HS         7.00
    3  1092 Cahill, Conor       12 St. John's Prep           7.02
    4  1035 Kfoury, Steve       10 St. John's Prep           7.06
    5   254 Beecher, Mariano    12 Boston College HS         7.07
    6  1004 Blair, Zach          9 St. John's Prep           7.13
    7  1356 Shaw, John          10 Boston College HS         7.24
  Section  2
    1  1177 Fox, Chris          11 Xaverian                  6.81
    2  1164 Ricketson, Brad     12 Xaverian                  6.98
    3  1181 Kennedy, Chris      11 Xaverian                  7.13
    4   961 Rose, Jeff           9 New Bedford               7.19
    5   933 Isidoro, Michael    11 New Bedford               7.30
    6  1173 Bent, Corey         11 Xaverian                  7.33
    7   905 Akshar, Thomas      10 New Bedford               7.98
  Section  3
    1   375 Johnson, Richard    12 Brockton HS               6.89
    2   356 Besong, Sam         12 Brockton HS               6.97
    3   397 Taylor, Dewayne     12 Brockton HS               7.05
    4   735 O'Leary, Derek      11 Malden Catholic           7.63
    5   732 Lewis, Jason        11 Malden Catholic           8.17
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   379 Lopes, David        12 Brockton HS              38.40
    2   372 Guerrier, Jules     10 Brockton HS              38.70
    3   726 Fraske, Danny       11 Malden Catholic          39.30
    4   353 Askew, Vaugh         9 Brockton HS              39.40
  Section  2
    1  1185 O’connor, Ben       11 Xaverian                 37.00
    2   961 Rose, Jeff           9 New Bedford              38.30
    3   927 Gomes, Stefan       12 New Bedford              38.60
    4  1157 Mcarthy, Shane      12 Xaverian                 39.10
  Section  3
    1  1074 Schaecher, Seth     12 St. John's Prep          37.70
    2  1047 Moore, Andrew       11 St. John's Prep          38.30
    3  1357 Sills, John         11 Boston College HS        38.40
    4   282 Gallagher, Tom      12 Boston College HS        38.60
  Section  4
    1   805 Casagrande, Jared   11 Marian HS                38.60
    2   801 Martinez, Peter     12 Marian HS                39.10
    3   811 Miller, Tom         11 Marian HS                39.30
    4   230 Sousa, Greg         11 Austin Prep              39.90
    5   171 Guarino, Evan       11 Austin Prep              40.50
  Section  5
    1     2 Coute, Jesse        12 Archbishop Williams      38.40
    2   463 Springfield, Wayne  12 Cathedral HS             38.90
    3    11 Witter, Khori       11 Archbishop Williams      40.40
    4   680 Perdios, Marc       10 Catholic Memorial        40.50
    5     9 Kerrigan, James     11 Archbishop Williams      41.00
    5   669 Kelly, Tom          11 Catholic Memorial        41.00
    7   681 Saroufim, John      10 Catholic Memorial        41.50
  Section  6
    1    67 Ciccone, Scott         Arlington Catholic       40.30
    2   559 Habeeb, Nick        12 Cardinal Spellman        40.80
    3   557 Golden, John        10 Cardinal Spellman        40.90
    4   554 Dever, Paul         11 Cardinal Spellman        41.60
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1  1068 Rodgers, dan        12 St. John's Prep        1:26.20
    2  1056 Paone, James        11 St. John's Prep        1:28.20
    3   341 O'Riordan, John     12 Boston College HS      1:29.30
    4   285 Green, Dan          12 Boston College HS      1:31.60
    5  1095 Phaneuf, Jeff       11 St. John's Prep        1:32.20
    6   329 Morrison, Kevin     11 Boston College HS      1:32.60
    7   279 Finn, Pat           11 Boston College HS      1:35.10
    8  1077 Stager, brian       11 St. John's Prep        1:37.80
  Section  2
    1  1155 Keough, Ryan        12 Xaverian               1:26.20
    2   975 Xin, Yiming         10 New Bedford            1:30.80
    3  1167 Thomas, Mark        12 Xaverian               1:31.50
    4  1191 Cahalane, Chuck     10 Xaverian               1:32.80
    5  1162 O’brien, Jeff       12 Xaverian               1:33.10
    6   940 McMahon, Dan        11 New Bedford            1:33.80
    7   653 Becker, Rick        12 Catholic Memorial      1:40.30
    8   658 Murphy, Mark        12 Catholic Memorial      1:42.20
    9   660 Meagher, Pete       12 Catholic Memorial      1:49.00
  Section  3
    1   404 Valcourt, Keon      12 Brockton HS            1:30.60
    2   371 Gomes, Michael       9 Brockton HS            1:34.40
    3   721 DeVito, Pat         11 Malden Catholic        1:35.60
    4   387 Morales, Robert     10 Brockton HS            1:35.70
    5   355 Bates, Matt         10 Brockton HS            1:35.80
    6   749 Jordan, Mike        10 Malden Catholic        1:41.50
  Boys 1000 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1  1172 Bleday, Alex        11 Xaverian               2:38.00
    2   402 Timberlake, Geovan  10 Brockton HS            2:46.70
    3  1195 Higgins, Dan        10 Xaverian               2:52.10
    4  1159 Maffeo, Rob         12 Xaverian               2:53.40
    5   951 Nobrega, Nick       11 New Bedford            2:53.60
    6   386 Montrond, Carlos     9 Brockton HS            2:58.80
    7   742 Cameron, Keith      10 Malden Catholic        3:01.10
    8  1192 Conklin, Eric       10 Xaverian               3:01.20
    9   943 Mello, Dylan         9 New Bedford            3:04.30
   10   345 Queen, Cornelius    10 Boston College HS      3:05.60
   11   357 Bowen, Andew        12 Brockton HS            3:07.70
   12   774 Orr, Brian          11 Malden Catholic        3:08.50
   13   360 Corish, Kevin       10 Brockton HS            3:21.10
  Section  2
    1   677 Dewey, Matt         10 Catholic Memorial      2:44.40
    2  1079 Sullivan, Colin     12 St. John's Prep        2:44.60
    3  1374 Lee, Ryan           12 Boston College HS      2:49.10
    4  1046 Mogielnicki, Rob    10 St. John's Prep        2:49.40
    5  1002 Bissaillon, Jake    12 St. John's Prep        3:00.60
    6   324 Mearn, Michael      11 Boston College HS      3:04.70
    7  1061 Pissios, Christos   10 St. John's Prep        3:07.00
    8   667 Martinelli, Joe     11 Catholic Memorial      6:04.30
  Section  3
    1   158 Pedi, Chris         12 Austin Prep            2:48.50
    2   813 McAllister, Pat     10 Marian HS              2:59.10
    3   184 Giordano, Nick      10 Austin Prep            3:00.30
    4   809 Holloran, Tim       11 Marian HS              3:03.20
    5   194 Tran, Toan          10 Austin Prep            3:16.00
    6   820 Archambault, Steve   9 Marian HS              3:27.70
    7   228 Dusel, Stephen       9 Austin Prep            3:36.40
    8   825 Piscia, Sam          9 Marian HS              3:37.70
    9   223 Gauvain, Jeremy      7 Austin Prep            3:37.80
  Section  4
    1   563 McGovern, Ryan      11 Cardinal Spellman      2:48.10
    2    10 Quigley, Jon        11 Archbishop Williams    2:50.40
    3   571 Schwartz, James     11 Cardinal Spellman      2:51.30
    4    63 Lee, Alex              Arlington Catholic     2:53.60
    5    13 Donovan, Ryan       10 Archbishop Williams    3:02.40
    6    59 Kirkpatrick, Brend     Arlington Catholic     3:06.80
    7   551 Ballard, Matt       10 Cardinal Spellman      3:15.80
    8   567 O'Donnell, Lucas    11 Cardinal Spellman      3:16.40
    9   461 Roach, Tarrale      11 Cathedral HS           3:37.00
   --   456 Harper, Meldrick     9 Cathedral HS                DQ
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   321 McGovern, Gary      11 Boston College HS      4:45.80
    2   678 Corcoran, Paul      10 Catholic Memorial      4:47.40
    3  1001 Bille, Andrew       12 St. John's Prep        4:47.80
    4  1078 Standley, Jay       11 St. John's Prep        4:48.20
    5   262 Clark, John         12 Boston College HS      4:51.10
    6  1073 Savage, James       10 St. John's Prep        4:54.60
    7  1042 Mantell, Greg       11 St. John's Prep        5:10.70
    8   671 Connolly, Mike      11 Catholic Memorial      5:12.30
    9  1070 Rowell, Jon         10 St. John's Prep        5:14.80
  Section  2
    1  1195 Higgins, Dan        10 Xaverian               4:40.10
    2   374 Jacques, Evans      12 Brockton HS            4:45.10
    3   917 DeConti, Jason      12 New Bedford            4:46.20
    4  1190 Amirault, Mark      10 Xaverian               4:52.90
    5   367 DuBeau, James        9 Brockton HS            4:59.60
    6   364 Dearing, Timothy    12 Brockton HS            4:59.70
    7   363 Cuprinski, Timmy    11 Brockton HS            5:10.10
    8  1169 Alexander, Todd     11 Xaverian               5:10.90
    9   775 Kilkelly, Peter     12 Malden Catholic        5:15.10
   10   391 Rothfuss, Kyle      10 Brockton HS            5:19.40
   11  1210 Surette, Mitch      10 Xaverian               5:24.20
   12   381 Mannett, Craig      10 Brockton HS            5:36.20
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   370 Gill, Kevin         10 Brockton HS           10:03.00
    2  1052 Murtagh, Brian      12 St. John's Prep       10:03.80
    3     4 Kilcommons, Jack    12 Archbishop Williams   10:20.70
    4     1 Chisholm, Brian     12 Archbishop Williams   10:34.70
    5   358 Brown, Nate         11 Brockton HS           10:47.00
    5  1044 McLaughlin, Kevin   10 St. John's Prep       10:47.00
    7  1156 Mcissac, Ian        12 Xaverian              10:51.00
    8   558 Habeeb, Michael     11 Cardinal Spellman     10:52.00
    9   274 Dolan, Tim          11 Boston College HS     10:56.00
   10  1189 Tynan, Devin        11 Xaverian              10:59.00
   11    61 Ahlstrom, Aaron        Arlington Catholic    11:10.00
   12   915 Bowen, Brendan      11 New Bedford           11:11.00
   13   814 McDermott, Chris    10 Marian HS             11:13.00
   14   719 Carroll, Alex       11 Malden Catholic       11:20.00
   15   737 Squires, Mike       11 Malden Catholic       11:39.00
   16  1163 Pezold, Steve       12 Xaverian              11:41.00
   17   373 Honsa, Mickey       11 Brockton HS           11:52.00
   18   220 Condon, Patrick      8 Austin Prep           12:03.00
   19   562 Mahoney, Ed         11 Cardinal Spellman     12:04.00
   20    53 Barry, Jackie          Arlington Catholic    12:07.00
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1009 Chitro, Mike        12 St. John's Prep           8.07
    2  1081 Sullivan, Matthew   10 St. John's Prep           8.46
    3  1034 Kelly, Jake         11 St. John's Prep           8.85
    4   261 Capella, Pat        12 Boston College HS         9.07
    5  1055 Pace, Nick          11 St. John's Prep           9.09
    6  1368 Webster, Cliff      11 Boston College HS         9.30
    7   278 Fait, Zak           10 Boston College HS         9.85
  Section  2
    1  1151 Asack, Zack         12 Xaverian                  7.92
    2   935 Kennedy, William    11 New Bedford               8.51
    3  1165 Stanton, Kevin      12 Xaverian                  8.53
    4  1204 McDonough, Mike     10 Xaverian                  9.05
    5   957 Pires, Matt         11 New Bedford               9.72
   --   904 Almeida, Stephen    12 New Bedford                DNF
  Section  3
    1   392 Sankey, Dwight      12 Brockton HS               8.66
    2   708 Eliopoulos, Peter   12 Malden Catholic           9.19
    3   385 Mondesir, Denard    11 Brockton HS               9.72
    4   357 Bowen, Andew        12 Brockton HS              10.20
    5   406 Walker, Raymond      9 Brockton HS              11.21
  Section  4
    1    65 Ciccone, Eric          Arlington Catholic        9.98
    2   568 O'Loughlin, Michae  12 Cardinal Spellman        10.16
    3    72 Chau, B                Arlington Catholic       11.02
    4     8 Hernan, Allen       11 Archbishop Williams      11.71
    5   589 Crespi, Mark         9 Cardinal Spellman        11.82
  Section  5
    1   812 Connor, Tim         11 Marian HS                 9.00
    2   810 Caccavale, Peter    11 Marian HS                 9.04
    3   186 Hospod, Tommy       10 Austin Prep               9.19
    4   173 Lehmann, Alex       11 Austin Prep              10.14
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      3:46.70
    2 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:51.60
    3 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            3:58.50
    4 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:23.00
   -- Austin Prep  'A'                                         DQ
  Section  2
    1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:35.80
    2 Boston College HS  'A'                              3:38.40
    3 Brockton HS  'A'                                    3:42.60
    4 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:44.20
    5 Malden Catholic  'B'                                4:07.20
   -- New Bedford  'B'                                         DQ
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   463 Springfield, Wayne  12 Cathedral HS           5-06.00
    2     2 Coute, Jesse        12 Archbishop Williams    5-00.00
    3     8 Hernan, Allen       11 Archbishop Williams    4-10.00
    3    15 Mullin, Jay         10 Archbishop Williams    4-10.00
  Flight  2
    1   147 Zoeller, Greg          Arlington Catholic     5-06.00
    1   568 O'Loughlin, Michae  12 Cardinal Spellman      5-06.00
  Flight  3
    1   801 Martinez, Peter     12 Marian HS              5-06.00
    2   198 Frackleton, Jim      9 Austin Prep            5-00.00
    2   812 Connor, Tim         11 Marian HS              5-00.00
  Flight  4
    1  1091 Whitney, Sam        11 St. John's Prep        6-00.00
    2  1094 Hodge, James        12 St. John's Prep        5-10.00
    3  1368 Webster, Cliff      11 Boston College HS      5-08.00
    4  1025 Granara, Rich       11 St. John's Prep        5-06.00
  Flight  5
    1   960 Roballo, Ross       12 New Bedford            6-02.00
    2  1213 Stillman, William      Xaverian               6-00.00
    2  1158 Macmahan, Ted       12 Xaverian               6-00.00
    4   935 Kennedy, William    11 New Bedford            5-10.00
    5  1216 Asack, Paul          9 Xaverian               5-02.00
  Flight  6
    1   392 Sankey, Dwight      12 Brockton HS            5-08.00
    2   774 Orr, Brian          11 Malden Catholic        5-04.00
    3   390 Resende, John        9 Brockton HS            5-00.00
    3   726 Fraske, Danny       11 Malden Catholic        5-00.00
  Flight  7
    1  1401 Cantave, Fadil         Catholic Memorial      5-06.00
    2  1402 Smith, Matt            Catholic Memorial      5-04.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   674 O'Brien, Brad       11 Catholic Memorial     18-06.00
    2   463 Springfield, Wayne  12 Cathedral HS          17-08.75
    3   458 Jasper, Stanton     12 Cathedral HS          16-10.75
    4    11 Witter, Khori       11 Archbishop Williams   16-09.00
    5   679 Moriarty, John      10 Catholic Memorial     16-07.50
    6     8 Hernan, Allen       11 Archbishop Williams   14-10.75
    7   475 Burton, Emmett      12 Cathedral HS          12-00.00
    8    14 Keenan, Eric        10 Archbishop Williams   10-08.50
  Flight  2
    1   147 Zoeller, Greg          Arlington Catholic    16-07.00
    2   568 O'Loughlin, Michae  12 Cardinal Spellman     16-05.75
    3   559 Habeeb, Nick        12 Cardinal Spellman     15-10.00
    4   557 Golden, John        10 Cardinal Spellman     15-00.50
    5    54 Carpenter, David       Arlington Catholic    13-07.25
   --    52 Amaral, Emannel        Arlington Catholic        FOUL
  Flight  3
    1  1009 Chitro, Mike        12 St. John's Prep       19-10.50
    2  1379 Barros, Tom            Boston College HS     18-07.25
    3   272 Devaris, Rodney     12 Boston College HS     18-04.50
    4   279 Finn, Pat           11 Boston College HS     17-04.50
    5  1062 Quesada, John       10 St. John's Prep       15-02.50
   --  1091 Whitney, Sam        11 St. John's Prep           FOUL
  Flight  4
    1   230 Sousa, Greg         11 Austin Prep           18-11.50
    2   805 Casagrande, Jared   11 Marian HS             18-08.00
    3   811 Miller, Tom         11 Marian HS             18-04.50
    4   194 Tran, Toan          10 Austin Prep           17-04.00
    5   177 Pfeifer, Joe        11 Austin Prep           17-02.00
  Flight  5
    1  1151 Asack, Zack         12 Xaverian              20-03.50
    2   935 Kennedy, William    11 New Bedford           19-07.00
    3   960 Roballo, Ross       12 New Bedford           18-07.25
    4  1160 Marangos, Greg      12 Xaverian              18-04.75
    5  1177 Fox, Chris          11 Xaverian              17-06.00
    6   904 Almeida, Stephen    12 New Bedford           17-00.25
  Flight  6
    1   352 Alexis, Wolf        11 Brockton HS           18-11.00
    2   401 Thorpe, Brandon     12 Brockton HS           18-06.50
    3   389 Penn, Lamont        12 Brockton HS           16-11.50
    4   739 Brewin, Will        10 Malden Catholic       15-09.50
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1  1045 McNeil, Rich        11 St. John's Prep       50-05.50
    2   258 Bradley, Jake       10 Boston College HS     46-11.25
    3   316 Marinelli, Chris    12 Boston College HS     46-07.50
    4  1027 Heller, Brett       12 St. John's Prep       42-10.75
  Flight  2
    1   941 Medeiros, Jon       12 New Bedford           45-09.00
    2  1170 Anderson, Dana      11 Xaverian              45-07.25
    3  1215 Doyle, TJ           11 Xaverian              42-01.25
    4   937 LeBlanc, Nick       11 New Bedford           41-05.00
  Flight  3
    1   356 Besong, Sam         12 Brockton HS           41-04.75
    2   779 Buonepane, ?           Malden Catholic       40-02.00
    3   702 Aliberte, Mike      12 Malden Catholic       37-09.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News