Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 9, 2005

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Bay State Conference Meet - 2/9/2005                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Schindler               Newton North           5:24.57  
  2 Haleigh Smith                Newton North           5:30.77  
  3 Brielle Chabot               Wellesley Hi           5:35.08  
  4 Krysten Hartman              Wellesley Hi           5:35.97  
  5 Nicole Pearce                Weymouth Hig           5:45.27  
  6 Eliza Carerra                Milton High            5:53.16  
  7 Christine Kelley             Needham High           5:53.22  
  8 Kristy Roman                 Natick                 5:57.54  
  9 Emily Alexander              Brookline Hi           5:58.16  
 10 Janelle Hickey               Dedham High            6:07.15  
 11 Isabel Famania               Framingham H           6:11.43  
 12 Jaeyeon Lee                  Norwood High           6:14.61  
 13 Amanda Notarangelo           Norwood High           6:15.02  
 14 Kerry Hanson                 Weymouth Hig           6:18.77  
 15 Rachel Brevich               Walpole High           6:30.48  
 16 Michelle Sudan               Framingham H           6:34.82  
 17 Katie Mucciarone             Walpole High           6:43.89  
 18 Sara Michaels                Brookline Hi           7:04.93  
 19 Jackie Obrien                Braintree Hi           7:33.06  
 -- Kate Walsh                   Milton High                 DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rex Radloff                  Dedham High            4:31.55  
  2 Evan Morse                   Newton North           4:32.23  
  3 Chris O'Day                  Braintree Hi           4:32.38  
  4 Scott Zeller                 Newton North           4:39.59  
  5 Robert Gibson                Brookline Hi           4:45.10  
  6 Sean Coleran                 Weymouth Hig           4:48.59  
  7 Andy Gardner                 Braintree Hi           4:51.02  
  8 Zachary Rowe                 Brookline Hi           4:51.71  
  9 Kevin Manning                Milton High            4:52.77  
 10 Billy MACDONALD              Weymouth Hig           4:53.21  
 11 Jerzy Eisenberg              Brookline Hi           4:54.00  
 12 Chris Lewis                  Weymouth Hig           5:00.84  
 13 Nick Carroll                 Wellesley Hi           5:04.42  
 14 Ryan Cook                    Needham High           5:05.24  
 15 Steve Cain                   Walpole High           5:08.18  
 16 Stewart McKenzie             Framingham H           5:09.27  
 17 Peter Reggiannini            Norwood High           5:12.46  
 18 Nate Perry                   Natick                 5:12.66  
 19 Everett Bradford             Natick                 5:12.77  
 20 Christopher Neves            Norwood High           5:15.61  
 21 Sam Miller                   Needham High           5:17.06  
 22 Steve Lipsett                Walpole High           5:17.13  
 23 Ryan Murray                  Dedham High            5:17.92  
 24 Steve Connors                Milton High            5:24.72  
 25 Vilius Slubelis              Norwood High           6:13.06  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becca MacDonald              Weymouth Hig           3:04.07  
  2 Jess Barton                  Newton North           3:04.79  
  3 Katherine Schock             Norwood High           3:10.77  
  4 Sabrina Parise               Brookline Hi           3:11.77  
  5 Katie McLean                 Newton North           3:13.25  
  6 Alexandra Krieg              Wellesley Hi           3:13.73  
  7 Katherine Flaschen           Brookline Hi           3:15.91  
  8 Brianne McDONOUGH            Walpole High           3:17.36  
  9 Sophie Levinsky              Natick                 3:24.33  
 10 Jess Papirio                 Walpole High           3:24.87  
 11 Jenny Crisp                  Dedham High            3:25.84  
 12 Beth Brown                   Wellesley Hi           3:25.92  
 13 Courtney Thomas              Needham High           3:26.33  
 14 Mari Folco                   Brookline Hi           3:26.62  
 15 Emily Murphy                 Weymouth Hig           3:29.63  
 16 Hermela Aregawi              Braintree Hi           3:29.74  
 17 Caitlin Deneen               Natick                 3:34.87  
 18 Rachel Horowitz              Milton High            3:37.63  
 19 Dani Furman                  Needham High           3:38.41  
 20 Alissa Nemzer                Milton High            3:39.93  
 21 Natalie Visconti             Norwood High           3:39.98  
 22 Caitlin Stromberg            Weymouth Hig           3:41.66  
 23 Yanilka Famania              Framingham H           3:45.87  
 24 Kyle Roden                   Braintree Hi           4:03.78  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Barnicle               Newton North           2:30.83  
  2 David Polgar                 Newton North           2:40.87  
  3 Noah Jampol                  Newton North           2:41.54  
  4 Torin Herring                Weymouth Hig           2:41.85  
  5 Peter Shellito               Wellesley Hi           2:48.60  
  6 Brian Gallagher              Milton High            2:48.99  
  7 Phil Gingras                 Walpole High           2:50.39  
  8 Mike Silvestri               Natick                 2:50.55  
  9 Brian Hasenfus               Dedham High            2:54.70  
 10 Mark Jordan                  Weymouth Hig           2:55.50  
 11 Mike Younis                  Brookline Hi           2:58.10  
 12 Ethan Hessney                Brookline Hi           3:00.07  
 13 Rory Hoban                   Needham High           3:00.21  
 14 Mike Zhong                   Wellesley Hi           3:00.84  
 15 Doug Chin                    Dedham High            3:03.52  
 16 Mike McShane                 Natick                 3:04.05  
 17 Kevin Wang                   Framingham H           3:05.95  
 18 Brian Orecchio               Walpole High           3:10.47  
 19 Nicholas Strauss             Norwood High           3:11.08  
 20 Brendan Flaherty             Braintree Hi           3:14.47  
 21 Kevin Ring                   Braintree Hi           3:16.76  
 22 Scott Battat                 Needham High           3:17.17  
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lizzie Fulton                Newton North           1:38.05  
  2 Simone Weisman               Newton North           1:38.74  
  3 Kara Alhadeff                Brookline Hi           1:42.07  
  4 Szeman Lam                   Newton North           1:45.61  
  5 Melissa Price                Norwood High           1:47.70  
  6 Julianne Warren              Dedham High            1:49.36  
  7 Julie McTernan               Needham High           1:50.34  
  8 Christine Kenney             Dedham High            1:50.36  
  9 Rebecca Gilbert              Wellesley Hi           1:50.54  
 10 Marielle Brown               Natick                 1:50.59  
 11 Caila Heyison                Wellesley Hi           1:50.79  
 12 Jillian Fitzgerald           Weymouth Hig           1:50.89  
 13 Sara Hurley                  Milton High            1:51.04  
 14 Kim Cuniff                   Walpole High           1:52.35  
 15 Anne Sheldon                 Brookline Hi           1:52.77  
 16 Melissa Major                Milton High            1:53.98  
 17 Kerry Koelsch                Braintree Hi           1:54.23  
 18 Becca Catugno                Needham High           1:54.99  
 19 Amy McDavitt                 Needham High           1:57.07  
 20 Michaela Blackham            Weymouth Hig           1:57.13  
 21 Ashley Hartman               Wellesley Hi           1:58.22  
 22 Katrina Dold                 Walpole High           1:59.20  
 23 Siobhan Tolan                Milton High            1:59.57  
 24 Stefania Cubelli             Norwood High           2:00.27  
 25 Erica Anderson               Braintree Hi           2:07.92  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jed Carpenter                Newton North           1:27.24  
  2 Matt Stewart                 Brookline Hi           1:27.71  
  3 Mike Zampi                   Walpole High           1:27.91  
  4 Alex Bober                   Weymouth Hig           1:28.66  
  5 Thomas Foote                 Newton North           1:29.08  
  6 Jon Pedican                  Milton High            1:29.66  
  7 Max Grigoryan                Norwood High           1:30.49  
  8 Josh Bergman-Turnbull        Brookline Hi           1:30.95  
  9 Peter Sun                    Newton North           1:31.39  
 10 Matt MACKENZIE               Walpole High           1:32.19  
 11 Will Gibson                  Natick                 1:32.23  
 12 Cole Burton                  Weymouth Hig           1:32.84  
 13 Steve Cory                   Wellesley Hi           1:33.98  
 14 Dan Lee                      Natick                 1:34.34  
 15 Andrew Wagner                Wellesley Hi           1:34.47  
 16 Doug Redo                    Milton High            1:34.87  
 17 Kyle Mikami                  Braintree Hi           1:35.43  
 18 Alex Chmielinski             Framingham H           1:36.85  
 19 Brad Montgomery              Framingham H           1:39.38  
 20 Jonathan Tosi                Norwood High           1:39.60  
 21 Will Bromstedt               Needham High           1:40.00  
 22 John Burnham                 Needham High           1:43.38  
 23 Tim O'Connor                 Dedham High            1:44.87  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Lohe                   Brookline Hi             42.82   1 
  2 Ashley Lane                  Needham High             42.98   1 
  3 Kristen Zanchi               Natick                   43.60   1 
  4 Mary McAVOY                  Walpole High             43.82   1 
  5 Nicole Yocum                 Wellesley Hi             43.88   1 
  6 Lily Brown                   Newton North             44.23   2 
  7 Asia Bento                   Brookline Hi             45.21   2 
  8 Shelly Bernard               Natick                   46.18   2 
  9 Kerri Flaherty               Weymouth Hig             46.22   3 
 10 Jaime Cahn                   Wellesley Hi             46.25   2 
 11 Catalina Baker               Brookline Hi             46.37   2 
 12 Megan Webber                 Norwood High             46.91   3 
 13 Alex Murphy                  Weymouth Hig             46.93   2 
 14 Kim O'Connell                Milton High              47.63   4 
 15 Laura Bradbury               Dedham High              47.92   3 
 16 Barbara Fandel               Framingham H             48.03   4 
 17 Stephanie Seldin             Newton North             48.17   3 
 18 Dana Lindaver                Needham High             48.17   3 
 19 Christine Corcoran           Walpole High             48.24   3 
 20 Jennifer Davis               Norwood High             48.35   4 
 21 Elana Snyder                 Needham High             48.92   4 
 22 Kristina Norris              Braintree Hi             50.19   5 
 23 Emily Grant                  Braintree Hi             50.47   5 
 24 Tori Bonanno                 Milton High              50.58   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Mwangi                 Weymouth Hig             36.25   1 
  2 Mike Laurence                Natick                   36.28   1 
  3 David Slifer                 Newton North             36.65   1 
  4 Eric Wornum                  Milton High              37.03   1 
  5 Kevin Butera                 Walpole High             37.68   1 
  6 Rich Curley                  Dedham High              37.96   1 
  7 Albie Bennett                Brookline Hi             38.12   2 
  8 Garrett Stephen              Braintree Hi             38.14   2 
  9 Calvin Morgan                Norwood High             38.19   3 
 10 Derek Deady                  Weymouth Hig             38.37   2 
 11 Brian Kent                   Framingham H             38.91   3 
 12 Alex Lee                     Newton North             38.96   2 
 13 Andrew Malley                Brookline Hi             38.97   2 
 14 Phil Weltman                 Dedham High              39.63   3 
 15 Dishon Laing                 Wellesley Hi             39.72   2 
 16 Chris Haley                  Wellesley Hi             39.72   4 
 17 Matt Hohman                  Weymouth Hig             39.83   3 
 18 Ben Portnoy                  Natick                   40.36   3 
 19 John Matthews                Needham High             41.88   4 
 20 Torris Portis                Milton High              42.28   4 
 21 Bill Wray                    Framingham H             43.02   4 
 22 Eddie Morris                 Braintree Hi             44.73   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Glerum                 Newton North          12:00.63  
  2 Kerri Moy                    Newton North          12:11.30  
  3 Kristen Mahoney              Weymouth Hig          12:13.00  
  4 Allie Keuthen                Wellesley Hi          12:26.32  
  5 Allie Goldstein              Needham High          12:30.80  
  6 Nicole Eckart                Walpole High          13:09.34  
  7 Stephanie Marchetta Wood     Milton High           13:24.32  
  8 Liz Powers                   Wellesley Hi          13:26.18  
  9 Stephanie Bryant             Natick                13:36.40  
 10 Claire Derosa                Norwood High          13:37.93  
 11 Sam Steingard                Milton High           13:38.77  
 12 Emily Roskey                 Framingham H          13:58.18  
 13 Felicia Catarella            Weymouth Hig          14:04.99  
 14 Dina Menton                  Dedham High           14:08.65  
 15 Sarah Gorelick               Natick                14:14.12  
 16 Anne Desmond                 Walpole High          14:19.71  
 17 Katherine O'Leary            Brookline Hi          14:36.01  
 18 Leah Reitz                   Framingham H          15:02.26  
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Chebot                   Newton North          10:08.01  
  2 Doug Brecher                 Newton North          10:11.85  
  3 Adam Kaye                    Brookline Hi          10:15.08  
  4 Ross Nickerson               Milton High           10:17.97  
  5 Joe Ruvido                   Weymouth Hig          10:32.11  
  6 Doug Lawson                  Walpole High          10:49.80  
  7 Charles Beard                Needham High          10:54.36  
  8 Ryan Peterson                Weymouth Hig          10:55.59  
  9 Ankit Prakash                Newton North          11:03.25  
 10 Greg Epler                   Wellesley Hi          11:13.68  
 11 Ryan Norton                  Walpole High          11:20.91  
 12 Mike Torchio                 Dedham High           11:26.20  
 13 Adam Nelson                  Natick                11:40.27  
 14 Ryan Connors                 Milton High           11:47.14  
 15 Brendan McGrath              Braintree Hi          11:52.99  
 16 Demek Rehl                   Natick                12:01.65  
 17 Tom Mullin                   Braintree Hi          12:36.71  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azuree Catledge              Newton North              8.72Q  1 
  2 Emily Stefans                Dedham High               9.01Q  3 
  3 Lindsay Ford                 Natick                    9.05Q  2 
  4 Julie Reiters                Natick                    9.73Q  4 
  5 Leah Weisman                 Newton North              9.38q  3 
  6 ClARICE Ferolito             Newton North              9.48q  2 
  7 Alex Blenis                  Newton North              9.54q  1 
  8 Leigh Forbush                Wellesley Hi              9.82q  2 
  9 Kaitlyn Quealy               Walpole High              9.82   3 
 10 Katie Richmond               Dedham High               9.87   4 
 11 Luci Laffitte                Wellesley Hi             10.00   4 
 12 Nicole Caouette              Natick                   10.19   1 
 13 Danielle Wigmore             Dedham High              10.41   3 
 14 Shauna Hickey                Norwood High             10.45   3 
 15 Liz Walsh                    Needham High             10.47   2 
 16 Julia Koufman-Frederick      Brookline Hi             10.80   3 
 17 Maddi Lena                   Weymouth Hig             10.83   2 
 18 Miriam Ledley                Needham High             10.85   2 
 19 Moira Ryan                   Braintree Hi             10.92   1 
 20 Amy Schwartz                 Framingham H             11.00   4 
 21 Theresa Taylor               Weymouth Hig             11.08   1 
 22 Shauna Berube                Norwood High             11.21   3 
 23 Stephanie Cooper             Dedham High              11.28   1 
 24 Betsy Rockwood               Walpole High             11.49   2 
 -- Katie Misata                 Natick                     DNF   4 
 -- Sam Cunningham               Milton High                 DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Azuree Catledge              Newton North              8.66  
  2 Emily Stefans                Dedham High               8.93  
  3 Lindsay Ford                 Natick                    9.21  
  4 ClARICE Ferolito             Newton North              9.51  
  5 Julie Reiters                Natick                    9.51  
  6 Leah Weisman                 Newton North              9.56  
  7 Alex Blenis                  Newton North              9.61  
  8 Leigh Forbush                Wellesley Hi              9.78  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi              7.88Q  1 
  2 Justin Lutz                  Braintree Hi              8.24Q  2 
  3 Mark Anderson                Natick                    8.31Q  3 
  4 Aaron Kaplan                 Newton North              8.48Q  4 
  5 Andrew Imhoff                Milton High               8.49q  3 
  6 Sean Barnicle                Norwood High              8.76q  2 
  7 Ismar Campos                 Natick                    8.78q  1 
  8 David Kaplan                 Wellesley Hi              8.87q  3 
  9 Barrett Montgomery           Framingham H              8.96   2 
 10 Adrean Howes                 Brookline Hi              9.01   2 
 11 Nick Van Neil                Newton North              9.03   1 
 12 William Pakkala              Dedham High               9.04   4 
 13 Erik Mangan                  Braintree Hi              9.15   1 
 14 Dan Oesterheld               Needham High              9.19   1 
 15 Nesley Metay                 Milton High               9.23   4 
 16 Olie Wikina                  Milton High               9.29   3 
 17 Daniel Luperon               Framingham H              9.30   4 
 18 Charles Nyamekye             Framingham H              9.68   1 
 19 Peter McGuiness              Dedham High               9.81   3 
 20 Mike Mutrie                  Walpole High              9.88   2 
 21 Tom Huddleston               Braintree Hi              9.95   4 
 22 Greg Steele                  Weymouth Hig             10.12   3 
 23 Oliver Vanhoutte             Walpole High             10.24   4 
 24 Ryan Jaime                   Norwood High             10.50   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi              7.87  
  2 Mark Anderson                Natick                    8.00  
  3 Justin Lutz                  Braintree Hi              8.17  
  4 Andrew Imhoff                Milton High               8.47  
  5 David Kaplan                 Wellesley Hi              8.74  
  6 Ismar Campos                 Natick                    8.74  
  7 Sean Barnicle                Norwood High              8.95  
  8 Aaron Kaplan                 Newton North              9.32  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Violet King                  Needham High              7.60Q  1 
  2 Rebecca Ciccarelli           Natick                    7.65Q  2 
  3 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High               7.71Q  3 
  4 Lindsay Marcil               Wellesley Hi              7.78q  3 
  5 Alex DeAmicis                Wellesley Hi              7.83q  1 
  6 Jess Johnson                 Framingham H              7.90q  1 
  7 Tia Nardella                 Brookline Hi              7.91q  2 
  8 Kelly Madigan                Milton High               7.94q  2 
  9 Stephanie Clark              Natick                    7.99   3 
 10 Samantha Simpson             Framingham H              8.00   2 
 11 Kathryn Simoni               Norwood High              8.00   2 
 12 Jess Chiuve                  Weymouth Hig              8.03   1 
 13 Cassie Grice                 Needham High              8.05   3 
 14 Elthea Hendrickson           Brookline Hi              8.10   1 
 15 Amy Proulx                   Natick                    8.18   3 
 16 Shavon Austin                Braintree Hi              8.21   3 
 17 Rachel Hussey                Weymouth Hig              8.41   1 
 18 Julie Folan                  Norwood High              8.65   2 
 19 Jeannie LE                   Walpole High              8.71   2 
 -- Jasmine Stokes               Braintree Hi                FS   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Violet King                  Needham High              7.47  
  2 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High               7.69  
  3 Rebecca Ciccarelli           Natick                    7.70  
  4 Kelly Madigan                Milton High               7.74  
  5 Jess Johnson                 Framingham H              7.77  
  6 Alex DeAmicis                Wellesley Hi              7.82  
  7 Tia Nardella                 Brookline Hi              7.83  
  8 Lindsay Marcil               Wellesley Hi              8.07  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Evans               Milton High               6.75Q  2 
  2 David Taylor                 Natick                    6.80Q  1 
  3 Colin Robinson               Newton North              6.91Q  3 
  4 Brandon Lovelace             Natick                    6.92q  2 
  5 Greggory Wahhab              Norwood High              6.94q  3 
  6 Anthony Ambrosi              Newton North              6.94q  1 
  7 Angelo Suarez                Framingham H              6.95q  2 
  8 Nick Miller                  Brookline Hi              6.96q  1 
  9 Russell Pitts                Newton North              6.97   1 
 10 Andre Watson                 Braintree Hi              7.06   1 
 11 Mike Bennett                 Brookline Hi              7.09   3 
 12 Joe Manna                    Weymouth Hig              7.12   3 
 13 Allen Sit                    Wellesley Hi              7.18   2 
 14 Mark EL Bach                 Norwood High              7.22   1 
 15 Ak Etteh                     Natick                    7.22   3 
 16 Matt Stanzler                Wellesley Hi              7.27   2 
 17 Peter Kwak                   Wellesley Hi              7.29   2 
 18 David Pham                   Braintree Hi              7.39   1 
 19 David Carroll                Needham High              7.51   3 
 20 Alex Craven                  Milton High               7.51   2 
 21 Steve MACDONALD              Dedham High               7.55   2 
 22 Keith McSweeney              Needham High              7.79   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Evans               Milton High               6.66  
  2 David Taylor                 Natick                    6.68  
  3 Anthony Ambrosi              Newton North              6.85  
  4 Colin Robinson               Newton North              6.85  
  5 Brandon Lovelace             Natick                    6.86  
  6 Nick Miller                  Brookline Hi              6.91  
  7 Greggory Wahhab              Norwood High              6.92  
  8 Angelo Suarez                Framingham H              6.95  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Violet King                  Needham High           5-04.00  
  2 Alex Blenis                  Newton North          J5-04.00  
  3 Jackie Imhoff                Milton High            5-00.00  
  4 Luci Laffitte                Wellesley Hi          J5-00.00  
  5 Laura Keeler                 Wellesley Hi           4-10.00  
  6 Courtney McGuire             Milton High            4-08.00  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Anderson                Natick                 6-04.00  
  2 Brandon Lovelace             Natick                 5-08.00  
  2 Courtney Evans               Milton High            5-08.00  
  4 JORDAN MAADOCKS              Framingham H          J5-08.00  
  5 Tony LE                      Walpole High           5-06.00  
  6 Aaron Everette               Framingham H          J5-06.00  
  7 Steve Aimola                 Wellesley Hi          J5-06.00  
  7 Peter McGuiness              Dedham High           J5-06.00  
 -- Tom Huddleston               Braintree Hi                NH  
 -- Jed Carpenter                Newton North                NH  
 -- Jason Munyon                 Braintree Hi                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bianca Rameau                Natick                29-07.00  
  2 Paulina Mitropoulos          Newton North          29-04.25  
  3 Courtney Collins             Natick                29-01.75  
  4 Eliza Royer                  Newton North          29-00.50  
  5 Lily Brown                   Newton North          29-00.25  
  6 Karen Corrado                Dedham High           28-01.00  
  7 Christine Croker             Needham High          27-05.50  
  8 Tracy Isman                  Newton North          27-01.25  
  9 Katie Irwin                  Milton High           26-08.25  
 10 Siobhan Gearty               Norwood High          26-06.00  
 10 Katrina Dold                 Walpole High          26-06.00  
 12 Maxine Paul                  Brookline Hi          25-08.50  
 13 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High           25-03.25  
 14 Hannah Cicerone              Weymouth Hig          24-08.00  
 15 Maureen Jones                Weymouth Hig          24-04.75  
 16 Geraldine Vilus              Framingham H          24-02.50  
 16 Caitlin Callahan             Dedham High           24-02.50  
 18 Lily Hauck                   Brookline Hi          24-01.75  
 19 Alyce Jordan                 Weymouth Hig          23-09.00  
 20 Yammi Sanon                  Milton High           23-05.50  
 21 Jess Kravetz                 Wellesley Hi          23-04.50  
 22 Erin Boyle                   Wellesley Hi          22-07.00  
 23 Courtney Alcott              Braintree Hi          22-01.25  
 24 Mara Glynn                   Norwood High          21-03.50  
 25 Ali Daley                    Braintree Hi          20-05.25  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Withrow                  Dedham High           47-00.75  
  2 Tim Columba                  Newton North          47-00.00  
  3 Roman Zarakhovsky            Brookline Hi          46-00.00  
  4 Thomas Claiborne             Wellesley Hi          45-09.25  
  5 David Smith                  Newton North          45-03.00  
  6 Micheal Richards             Wellesley Hi          42-09.50  
  7 Andrew Bruce                 Weymouth Hig          42-06.00  
  8 Patrick Thornton             Norwood High          41-05.50  
  9 Vinicius Pereira             Framingham H          38-11.00  
 10 Bill Carr                    Natick                38-08.00  
 11 Matt Dunn                    Milton High           38-06.00  
 11 Chris Sbordone               Natick                38-06.00  
 13 Taylor Kane                  Needham High          38-02.00  
 14 Adrean Howes                 Brookline Hi          37-09.00  
 15 Alex Stone                   Wellesley Hi          36-09.50  
 16 Matt Fay                     Dedham High           36-07.50  
 17 Ray Fuschetti                Weymouth Hig          36-07.00  
 18 Fahad Saleem                 Norwood High          36-04.25  
 19 Bill Floyd                   Needham High          36-04.00  
 20 Jerry Drummeu                Norwood High          36-00.00  
 21 Matt Reardon                 Milton High           35-11.00  
 22 Chris Jankun                 Braintree Hi          35-04.00  
 23 Calvin Moy                   Framingham H          34-09.00  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North High School                            4:06.74   2 
     1) Azuree Catledge                 2) Simone Weisman                 
     3) Lily Brown                      4) Lizzie Fulton                  
  2 Brookline High School                               4:17.03   1 
     1) Erica Lohe                      2) Sabrina Parise                 
     3) Katherine Flaschen              4) Kara Alhadeff                  
  3 Milton High School                                  4:22.16   1 
     1) Kathleen Rutecki                2) Sam Cunningham                 
     3) Eliza Carerra                   4) Alex O'Brien                   
  4 Weymouth High School                                4:23.21   1 
     1) Jillian Fitzgerald              2) Sam Sacchetti                  
     3) Jess Chiuve                     4) Becca MacDonald                
  5 Natick High School                                  4:24.64   1 
     1) Katie Cobb                      2) Katelin Rodriguez              
     3) Meghan Deneen                   4) Sophie Levinsky                
  6 Dedham High School                                  4:29.50   1 
     1) Christine Kenney                2) Jenny Crisp                    
     3) Julianne Warren                 4) Danielle LaPointe              
  7 Norwood High School                                 4:31.29   1 
     1) Melissa Price                   2) Megan Webber                   
     3) Julie Folan                     4) Katherine Schock               
  8 Walpole High School                                 4:36.25   2 
     1) Mary McAVOY                     2) Christine Corcoran             
     3) Kaitlyn Quealy                  4) Jess Papirio                   
  9 Wellesley High School                               4:39.04   2 
     1) Alexandra Krieg                 2) Krysten Hartman                
     3) Lauren Browne                   4) Rebecca Gilbert                
 10 Framingham High School                              4:51.39   2 
     1) Barbara Fandel                  2) Isabel Famania                 
     3) Samantha Simpson                4) Becky Moore                    
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North High School                            3:33.09   1 
     1) David Slifer                    2) Thomas Foote                   
     3) Anthony Ambrosi                 4) Jed Carpenter                  
  2 Weymouth High School                                3:35.69   1 
     1) Derek Deady                     2) Torin Herring                  
     3) Alex Bober                      4) James Mwangi                   
  3 Brookline High School                               3:37.68   1 
     1) Albie Bennett                   2) Andrew Malley                  
     3) Josh Bergman-Turnbull           4) Matt Stewart                   
  4 Norwood High School                                 3:45.52   1 
     1) Greggory Wahhab                 2) Sean Barnicle                  
     3) Calvin Morgan                   4) Max Grigoryan                  
  5 Walpole High School                                 3:46.09   2 
     1) Kevin Butera                    2) Tony LE                        
     3) Matt MACKENZIE                  4) Mike Zampi                     
  6 Braintree High School                               3:48.19   2 
     1) Garrett Stephen                 2) Chris O'Day                    
     3) Kyle Mikami                     4) Justin Lutz                    
  7 Dedham High School                                  3:51.68   2 
     1) Rex Radloff                     2) Phil Weltman                   
     3) Brian Hasenfus                  4) Rich Curley                    
  8 Wellesley High School                               3:59.12   2 
     1) Peter Shellito                  2) Andrew Wagner                  
     3) Mike Zhong                      4) Nick Carroll                   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News