Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Massachusetts State Coaches Assn Invitational Meet

Boston-Franklin Park, MA, February 6, 2005

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/6/2005 05:37 PM
                         Annual MSTCA Boys' and Girls'                         
                  Invitational Track & Field Meet  - 2/6/2005                  
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   964 Miles-Terrell, Ras  12 Woburn                    6.74q  1 
  2   400 Stickney, Jon       11 Hopkinton                 6.80q  7 
  3   999 Leahy, Andrew       12 Stoneham                  6.81q  1 
  4   719 Brice, Woody        12 Randolph                  6.82q  8 
  5   710 Makein, Matt        11 Plymouth No.              6.84q  8 
  6   804 Logan, Matt         11 St. John's (S)            6.87q  7 
  7   565 Karp, Brian         12 Milford                   6.92q  8 
  8   141 Melmer, Max         11 B-R                       6.92q  9 
  9  1013 Evans, Courtney     12 Milton                    6.93q  7 
 10    46 Sheldon, Jason      11 Andover                   6.93q  8 
 11   139 Jasinski, Paul      11 B-R                       6.93q  2 
 12    15 Greehan, Mike       11 Algonquin                 6.94q  5 
 13    88 Abelli, Greg        11 Billerica                 6.95q  4 
 14   319 Goodwin, Ken        11 Foxboro                   6.97q  2 
 15   742 Armstrong, Robby    12 Salem                     6.99q  2 
 16   479 Clayman, Greg       12 Mansfield                 7.00q  2 
 17   908 Reblusek, Daniel    11 Wayland                   7.00q  4 
 18   648 Sherman, Anthony    10 No.  Attleboro            7.01q  5 
 19   536 Kangalu, Seward     11 Medford                   7.01q  6 
 20   318 Felix, Tyler        11 Foxboro                   7.05q  6 
 21   892 Carver-Gustin, Joh  12 Watertown                 7.05q  3 
 22   745 Estrella, Juan      12 Salem                     7.06q  3 
 23   252 Ames, Andrew        11 Danvers                   7.06q  3 
 24   728 Gamble, Lindsey     11 Reading                   7.07q  4 
 25   630 Gaffney, Dave       11 No.  Andover              7.08   6 
 26    71 Harold, J.T.        12 Austin Prep               7.09   3 
 27   210 Davis, Jamal        12 Cathedral (Sp)            7.10   3 
 28   774 Krainin, Mike       12 Sharon                    7.13   7 
 29   952 Warren, Rashard     09 Weymouth                  7.13   6 
 30   813 Cahill, Connor      12 St. John's (D)            7.15   5 
 31   344 Hochard, Jake       10 Gardner                   7.15   7 
 32   949 Manna, Joe          10 Weymouth                  7.17   3 
 33   264 Medeiros, Evan      12 Dartmouth                 7.18   2 
 34   866 Bergeron, Mike      11 Wachusett                 7.19   2 
 35   559 Hass, Jeff          11 Methuen                   7.20   1 
 36   657 Zech, Ryan          10 No. Middlesex             7.20   9 
 37    72 Sherr, Nathan       10 Austin Prep               7.21   6 
 38   836 Thevenin, Guillaum  11 Stoughton                 7.22   7 
 39  1012 Santos, Anthony     12 Dartmouth                 7.25   5 
 40   732 Laconte, James      11 Reading                   7.26   5 
 41   862 Kerr, Rich          12 Uxbridge                  7.26   7 
 42   851 Kafkas, Nicholas    10 Tewksbury                 7.27   9 
 43    17 Hollander, Jeff     10 Algonquin                 7.28   4 
 44   275 Holmes, Nate           Dighton-Reh               7.28   6 
 45   507 Blair, Steve        09 Marlborough               7.29   4 
 46   198 Chin, Mike          12 Canton                    7.29   1 
 47    92 Hackley, Nick       11 Billerica                 7.30   1 
 48   541 Shepard, Adonis     12 Medford                   7.30   3 
 49   415 Fitopolous, George  12 King Philip               7.30   1 
 50   682 Grogan, Keenan      12 Oliver Ames               7.30   6 
 51   103 L'Homme, Mike       12 Bish Feehan               7.34   5 
 52   235 Savastan, Mike      12 Central Cath              7.34   8 
 53   698 Connors, Ian        11 Peabody                   7.37   4 
 54   131 Drever, Tom         12 Bourne                    7.39   9 
 55   487 Pennellatore, Dan   09 Mansfield                 7.39   9 
 56   335 Johnson, Michael    12 Franklin                  7.42   1 
 57   112 Custadio, David        Bish Stang                7.43   5 
 58   833 Donovan, Ryan       12 Stoughton                 7.45   5 
 59   338 Schieber, Adam      12 Franklin                  7.46   4 
 60   303 Altenor, David      12 Everett                   7.47   8 
 61   367 Shepard, Eric       11 Gr. N.B. VT               7.48   4 
 62   640 Harris, Elijah      09 No.  Attleboro            7.49   2 
 63   229 Jeter, Manny        12 Central Cath              7.52   9 
 64   549 Baldera, Ryan       11 Methuen                   7.74   3 
 65   687 Slom, Ryan          12 Oliver Ames               7.78   1 
 66    33 Belardo, Jeff       11 Andover                   8.82   7 
 --   473 Vincent, Evan       10 Luneburg                    DQ   8 
 --   889 Bryant, Jamal       10 Waltham                     DQ   9 
 --   472 Knuuttila, Jim      12 Luneburg                    DQ   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   964 Miles-Terrell, Ras  12 Woburn                    6.72Q  3 
  2   719 Brice, Woody        12 Randolph                  6.77Q  1 
  3   400 Stickney, Jon       11 Hopkinton                 6.85Q  2 
  4   804 Logan, Matt         11 St. John's (S)            6.81q  3 
  5   999 Leahy, Andrew       12 Stoneham                  6.82q  1 
  6   710 Makein, Matt        11 Plymouth No.              6.85q  2 
  7    46 Sheldon, Jason      11 Andover                   6.86q  1 
  8    88 Abelli, Greg        11 Billerica                 6.87q  3 
  9  1013 Evans, Courtney     12 Milton                    6.90   1 
 10   141 Melmer, Max         11 B-R                       6.92   2 
 11   479 Clayman, Greg       12 Mansfield                 6.93   1 
 12   565 Karp, Brian         12 Milford                   6.94   3 
 13   892 Carver-Gustin, Joh  12 Watertown                 6.94   1 
 14   319 Goodwin, Ken        11 Foxboro                   6.94   2 
 15   742 Armstrong, Robby    12 Salem                     6.95   1 
 16   745 Estrella, Juan      12 Salem                     6.96   1 
 17   139 Jasinski, Paul      11 B-R                       6.96   2 
 18   908 Reblusek, Daniel    11 Wayland                   6.97   2 
 19    15 Greehan, Mike       11 Algonquin                 7.00   3 
 20   318 Felix, Tyler        11 Foxboro                   7.00   2 
 21   536 Kangalu, Seward     11 Medford                   7.02   3 
 22   728 Gamble, Lindsey     11 Reading                   7.03   3 
 23   648 Sherman, Anthony    10 No.  Attleboro            7.04   3 
 24   252 Ames, Andrew        11 Danvers                   7.06   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   964 Miles-Terrell, Ras  12 Woburn                    6.69  
  2   719 Brice, Woody        12 Randolph                  6.72  
  3   710 Makein, Matt        11 Plymouth No.              6.76  
  4   804 Logan, Matt         11 St. John's (S)            6.80  
  5   400 Stickney, Jon       11 Hopkinton                 6.82  
  6    46 Sheldon, Jason      11 Andover                   6.82  
  7    88 Abelli, Greg        11 Billerica                 6.84  
 --   999 Leahy, Andrew       12 Stoneham                    FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   526 Kiley, Phil         12 Medfield                 36.71q  3 
  2  1000 O'Donnell, Rich     12 Stoneham                 36.73q  5 
  3   962 Johnson, Mark       12 Woburn                   36.95q 17 
  4    40 Kaufman, Robert     12 Andover                  37.01q 12 
  5   452 Mandonas, Chris     12 Linc-Sudbury             37.15q 14 
  6   574 Warnun, Eric        10 Milton                   37.19q 11 
  7   246 Maggio, Andy        12 Chelmsford               37.44q 15 
  8   766 Paradis, Dan        12 Seekonk                  37.69q 11 
  9   307 Dacey, Tom          12 Falmouth                 37.72q 14 
 10   910 Hu, David           12 Wellesley                37.75q  7 
 11    39 Hage, Pierre        11 Andover                  37.80q 13 
 12   360 White, David        11 Gloucester               37.81q  5 
 13    60 Gulino, Matt        10 Attleboro                37.98   5 
 14   240 Brady, Sean         10 Chelmsford               37.99   8 
 15   805 Lyons, Chris        12 St. John's (S)           38.02  10 
 16   676 Cummings, Nick      11 O.R.R.                   38.05   1 
 17   514 Shine, Brendan      12 Marshfield               38.06  15 
 18   944 Deaby, Derek        11 Weymouth                 38.12   7 
 19   529 Porcaro, Mark       12 Medfield                 38.16  11 
 20   761 Foisy, Evan         12 Seekonk                  38.17  17 
 21   590 Gomes, Stefan       12 New Bedford              38.21  12 
 22   266 Prentice, Bill      11 Dartmouth                38.24   8 
 23   650 Walker, Mike        12 No.  Attleboro           38.26  13 
 24   184 Castenco, Damon     12 Burncoat                 38.30   8 
 25    87 Sullivan, Mike      11 Beverly                  38.33   3 
 26   738 DeVincent, Steven   12 Revere                   38.34  13 
 27   383 Esposito, Max       11 Holliston                38.36   9 
 28    52 Markinac, Ben          Ashland                  38.39   7 
 29   543 Driscoll, Sean         Melrose                  38.40   6 
 30     2 Chou, John          11 Acton-Box                38.41  17 
 31   258 Webb, Colin         11 Danvers                  38.42   4 
 32   928 Porter, Kevin       11 Westford                 38.46   6 
 33   439 Lach, Alex          10 Lexington                38.57   7 
 34   444 Smoot, David        11 Lexington                38.64   3 
 35   668 Greene, Dan            Norwell                  38.70   5 
 36   339 Witcher, Bryan      11 Franklin                 38.73  15 
 37    53 Markinac, Curt         Ashland                  38.77   4 
 38   284 Merva, Ben          12 Doherty                  38.90  11 
 39    61 Hathaway, Tyler     11 Attleboro                38.94   2 
 40   493 Martland, Alex      11 Marblehead               39.03  12 
 41   918 Kinnard, Kevin      10 Westborough              39.06   3 
 42   633 McGregor, Kevin     11 No.  Andover             39.16   1 
 43   202 Murphy, Pat         12 Canton                   39.20  13 
 44    24 Bruce, Jake         12 Amesbury                 39.26   2 
 45   701 Jesi, Nick          11 Peabody                  39.29   1 
 46   259 Bier, Ben           11 Dartmouth                39.36  12 
 47   661 Dotti, Agrou        12 Norton                   39.40  10 
 48    21 Pini, Mike          11 Algonquin                39.43   4 
 49   277 Medeiros, Justin       Dighton-Reh              39.43   4 
 50   960 Gill, Richard       11 Woburn                   39.46   1 
 51   417 Harper, Matt        12 King Philip              39.55   3 
 52   624 Schotz, Sy          11 Newton South             39.57  15 
 53   871 Jenkins, Nick       12 Wachusett                39.63   5 
 54    11 Aghababian, Andy    12 Algonquin                39.63   6 
 54   550 Bennett, Tom        12 Methuen                  39.63  14 
 56   856 O'Brien, Justin     11 Tewksbury                39.63   6 
 57    94 Archard, Tim        11 Bish Feehan              39.68  11 
 58   693 Actis, Jared        10 Peabody                  39.70  10 
 59   713 Stack, Brendan      10 Plymouth No.             39.72   9 
 60   311 Salworth, Sam       12 Falmouth                 39.76  17 
 61   878 McLean, Andrew      11 Wachusett                39.76   5 
 62    79 Venkatesh, Sateesh  11 Bedford                  39.78   8 
 63   775 Weyneth, Bennett    12 Sharon                   39.79   1 
 64   714 Brennick, Steve     12 Plymouth So.             39.82   2 
 65   826 Schaecher, Seth     12 St. John's (D)           39.82  10 
 66   645 Perkoski, Evan      11 No.  Attleboro           39.86   3 
 67   411 Parro, Brian        12 Ipswich-Geor             39.90  15 
 68   789 Dennis, Anthony     12 Somerville               39.90  16 
 69   274 Nguyen, Johnson     09 Dennis-Yarm              39.92  12 
 70   651 Cavanaugh, Alan     09 No. Middlesex            40.00   6 
 71   111 Zink, James         12 Bish Fenwick             40.03   4 
 72   434 Grubel, Chris       10 Leominster               40.07  14 
 73   947 Hohmann, Matt       10 Weymouth                 40.09   8 
 74   506 Auclair, Ryan       11 Marlborough              40.11  16 
 75   622 Pruente, Brad       10 Newton South             40.15   9 
 76   216 Wuller, Steven      12 Cathedral (Sp)           40.16   8 
 77   722 Despagne, Jeff      12 Randolph                 40.23  10 
 78    70 Guarino, Even       11 Austin Prep              40.31   6 
 79   721 Cudjoe, Rashed      11 Randolph                 40.32  11 
 80   289 Lopes, Dan          12 Durfee                   40.33   9 
 81   196 Boulanger, Jay      10 Canton                   40.33   4 
 82   552 Claude, Johnson     10 Methuen                  40.40  16 
 83   533 Coughlin, Mark      11 Medford                  40.47   7 
 84   142 Proule, Jason       11 B-R                      40.51   2 
 85   811 Wiley, Rob          12 St. John's (S)           40.57  16 
 86   347 Slattery, Matt      11 Gardner                  40.74   9 
 87   522 McGillicuddy, Ryan  11 Mashpee                  40.76  17 
 88   421 Rahman, Aziz        10 King Philip              40.76  12 
 89   523 Monaghan, Tyler     11 Mashpee                  41.01   2 
 90   680 Capobianco, Stefan  09 Oliver Ames              41.08  13 
 91   291 Oliveira, Bryant    11 Durfee                   41.09  16 
 92    51 Witter, Khori       11 Arch. Willms             41.13  10 
 93   128 Doan, Duc           10 Boston Latin             41.15   9 
 94   429 Rosario, Geraldo    11 Lawrence                 41.40  14 
 95   152 Juste, Karl         09 Brockton                 41.53   1 
 96   683 Kayce, Zach         11 Oliver Ames              41.67   2 
 97   129 LiPuma, Michael     12 Boston Latin             41.73  13 
 98   276 Malo, Jake             Dighton-Reh              42.29   7 
 99   582 Sanden, Nate        11 Narraganset              43.16  14 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   962 Johnson, Mark       12 Woburn                   35.93   2 
  2   246 Maggio, Andy        12 Chelmsford               36.39   1 
  3  1000 O'Donnell, Rich     12 Stoneham                 36.40   2 
  4   526 Kiley, Phil         12 Medfield                 36.46   2 
  5    40 Kaufman, Robert     12 Andover                  36.51   2 
  6   452 Mandonas, Chris     12 Linc-Sudbury             37.09   1 
  7   574 Warnun, Eric        10 Milton                   37.41   1 
  8   766 Paradis, Dan        12 Seekonk                  37.90   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   953 Murray, Chris       12 Wilmington             4:33.34  
  2   449 Jennings, Matt      12 Linc-Sudbury           4:38.25  
  3   827 Standley, Jay       11 St. John's (D)         4:38.35  
  4   703 Malinowski, Mike    11 Peabody                4:39.05  
  5   902 Gordon, Mike        12 Wayland                4:40.12  
  6   278 Olivier, Jon        11 Dighton-Reh            4:40.44  
  7   169 Rowe, Zach          12 Brookline              4:41.09  
  8   448 Foley, Ben          12 Linc-Sudbury           4:41.31  
  9   332 Derfelft, Adam      12 Franklin               4:41.74  
 10   936 Castro, Andres      12 Westwood               4:42.00  
 11   250 Sweeney, Chris      12 Chelmsford             4:43.14  
 12   334 Gannon, Matt        11 Franklin               4:43.19  
 13   463 Gendron, Paul       11 Lowell                 4:43.47  
 14   792 Evitt, Blake        12 Somerville             4:44.84  
 15   348 Sylvestre, Zack     09 Gardner                4:44.85  
 16   914 Shellito, Peter     12 Wellesley              4:45.04  
 17   837 Bickford, Josh      10 Sutton                 4:45.46  
 18   965 Sullivan, Brett     09 Woburn                 4:45.49  
 19   375 Tremblay, Mike      11 Haverhill              4:46.95  
 20   480 Collins, Ryan       10 Mansfield              4:47.08  
 21   376 Wang, Dan           10 Haverhill              4:47.24  
 22   858 Tino, Brian         10 Tewksbury              4:47.41  
 23   812 Bille, Andrew       12 St. John's (D)         4:47.52  
 24   723 Trull, Tom          11 Randolph               4:47.65  
 25   771 Darcy, Dan          11 Sharon                 4:47.87  
 26   257 Swerka, Cameron     11 Danvers                4:47.96  
 27   842 Blatz, Ian          11 Taunton                4:48.00  
 28   243 Eynation, Tim       11 Chelmsford             4:48.42  
 29   652 Hausherr, Dave      09 No. Middlesex          4:48.58  
 30   803 Kun, Adrian         10 St. John's (S)         4:48.79  
 31   349 Anastasia-Murphy,   09 Gloucester             4:48.86  
 32   399 Sheridan, Connor    09 Hopkinton              4:50.74  
 33    19 Manning, Mitch      12 Algonquin              4:50.78  
 34   643 McKim, Kevin        12 No.  Attleboro         4:50.82  
 35   433 Choudhary, Eric     12 Leominster             4:51.28  
 36   540 Ryan, Patrick       12 Medford                4:51.64  
 37   134 Ward, Jonathan      12 Bourne                 4:52.19  
 38   754 Stewart, Brian      12 Scituate               4:52.22  
 39   119 Dolan, Tim          12 B.C. High              4:52.57  
 40   263 Gomber, John        10 Dartmouth              4:52.83  
 41    93 O'Brien, J.P.       11 Billerica              4:53.00  
 42   572 Manning, Kevin      10 Milton                 4:53.39  
 43   570 Gallagher, Brian    11 Milton                 4:53.72  
 44     1 Airosus, Mike       11 Acton-Box              4:53.74  
 45   765 Miles, Sam          10 Seekonk                4:53.87  
 46   919 Bolton, Marc        09 Westford               4:53.89  
 47   113 Dumas, Ryan            Bish Stang             4:54.30  
 48   579 Crosby, Fred        11 Narraganset            4:54.32  
 49   678 Anderson, Keith     12 Oliver Ames            4:54.74  
 50   491 Evanter, Caleb      12 Marblehead             4:55.35  
 51   760 Creamer, Steve      10 Seekonk                4:56.33  
 52   101 Doran, Pat          12 Bish Feehan            4:56.60  
 53   931 Garron, Doug        11 Weston                 4:56.74  
 54   907 Ramsey, J.T.        12 Wayland                4:56.88  
 55   232 Najuch, Larry       11 Central Cath           4:57.15  
 56   520 Darrah, Chris       11 Mashpee                4:57.73  
 57   788 Roberts, Christian  11 Somerset               4:58.72  
 58   292 Smith, Ian          10 Durfee                 4:58.99  
 59   831 Blumenthal, Scott   11 Stoughton              4:59.44  
 60   213 Riley, Brain        11 Cathedral (Sp)         5:00.55  
 61   322 Lebon, Dan          12 Foxboro                5:00.97  
 62     9 Reed, Keon          10 Acton-Box              5:01.12  
 63   390 Texeira, Mike       12 Holliston              5:01.35  
 64   951 Ruvido, Joe         11 Weymouth               5:01.42  
 65   943 Coleran, Sean       11 Weymouth               5:01.73  
 66   388 Sridher, Avinash    11 Holliston              5:02.04  
 67    22 Spicer, Hans        12 Algonquin              5:02.73  
 68   547 Savary, Jon            Melrose                5:03.60  
 69   642 Maloney, Sean       10 No.  Attleboro         5:04.68  
 70    50 Quigley, Jon        11 Arch. Willms           5:07.31  
 71   616 Abele, Nick         11 Newton South           5:07.80  
 72   539 Roche, Charles      10 Medford                5:08.17  
 73   305 Knight, Eddie       11 Everett                5:10.39  
 74   577 Hushaw, John        09 Murdock                5:11.20  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   530 Tuths, Matt         12 Medfield              10:02.33  
  2   458 D'Urbano, David     12 Lowell                10:03.62  
  3   342 Duncan, Sean        10 Gardner               10:11.30  
  4   107 Rizzo, Chris        11 Bish Feehan           10:12.37  
  5   527 Nolan, Zack         11 Medfield              10:14.47  
  6   843 Camoscio, David     11 Tewksbury             10:14.95  
  7   230 MacDonald, Angus    10 Central Cath          10:16.56  
  8    66 Robbins, Todd       10 Attleboro             10:19.40  
  9   127 Deegan, Robert      11 Boston Latin          10:19.95  
 10   451 MacNeil, Noah       10 Linc-Sudbury          10:21.18  
 11   716 McEwen, Scott       12 Plymouth So.          10:21.19  
 12   679 Binney, Dave        11 Oliver Ames           10:22.63  
 13   757 Beaulieu, J.D.      10 Seekonk               10:23.51  
 14   690 Zussman, Matt       12 Oliver Ames           10:24.56  
 15   840 Walsh, Bart         11 Sutton                10:25.80  
 16   231 MacPherson, Rob     11 Central Cath          10:27.48  
 17   154 Montrond, Carlos    09 Brockton              10:28.11  
 18    20 McDonald, Greg      11 Algonquin             10:28.60  
 19   619 Finch, Kelton       11 Newton South          10:28.67  
 20   667 Cammett, Richard       Norwell               10:29.99  
 21   709 Kumm, Jayme         12 Plymouth No.          10:30.68  
 22   337 O'Koren, Tim        12 Franklin              10:31.00  
 23   279 Stebbings, Zach        Dighton-Reh           10:31.58  
 24   477 Cerquiera, Dan      11 Mansfield             10:34.18  
 25   959 Fuller, Ben         12 Woburn                10:34.63  
 26    83 Kruczynski, Jason   10 Beverly               10:34.86  
 27   164 Eisenberg, Jerzy    10 Brookline             10:35.47  
 28   281 Goff, Dave          11 Doherty               10:37.09  
 29   476 Caeran, Mike        12 Mansfield             10:37.31  
 30   355 Hennessy, Jake      10 Gloucester            10:37.88  
 31    35 Brown, Peter        11 Andover               10:42.12  
 32   762 Gibbons, Alex       10 Seekonk               10:44.19  
 33   956 Richard, Paul          Winchester            10:44.39  
 34   492 Kingsbury, Adam     10 Marblehead            10:48.28  
 35   932 Mayo-Smith, James   11 Weston                10:50.42  
 36   939 Scales, James       11 Westwood              10:51.19  
 37   933 Newell, William     10 Weston                10:54.51  
 38   860 Audet, Josh            Uxbridge              11:00.70  
 39   361 Benivedes, Andrew   12 Gr. N.B. VT           11:01.43  
 40   580 Fucile, Jim         11 Narraganset           11:03.16  
 41   405 Vinciullo, Brian    08 Hudson                11:03.21  
 42   576 Garfield, Matt      11 Murdock               11:04.24  
 43   636 Aliberti, Alex      10 No.  Attleboro        11:04.71  
 44   578 Bouvier, Joe        09 Narraganset           11:10.34  
 45   249 Slabine, Phil       12 Chelmsford            11:10.72  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   809 Soiles, Dave        11 St. John's (S)         1:25.69  
  2   525 Hinga, Alex         12 Medfield               1:25.71  
  3   447 Davis, Jimmy        11 Linc-Sudbury           1:26.58  
  4   937 Moriarty, Jeff      10 Westwood               1:26.72  
  5   512 Hubbard, Casey      11 Marshfield             1:26.72  
  6   927 McCusker, Sean      11 Westford               1:27.01  
  7   712 O'Donnell, Andrew   11 Plymouth No.           1:27.39  
  8   267 Protami, Todd       12 Dartmouth              1:27.53  
  9   336 MacKenzie, Matt     11 Franklin               1:27.71  
 10   941 Bober, Alex         11 Weymouth               1:27.79  
 11   407 Duncan, Kevin       11 Ipswich-Geor           1:27.81  
 12   521 McDonough, Tom      10 Mashpee                1:27.83  
 13   669 Henry, Colin           Norwell                1:27.90  
 14   647 Richardson, Connor  11 No.  Attleboro         1:28.15  
 15   882 Schlichting, Devin  10 Wachusett              1:28.53  
 16    18 Holovnia, Nick      11 Algonquin              1:28.64  
 17    45 Rayner, Garrett     12 Andover                1:28.74  
 18   764 Mariano, Mark       11 Seekonk                1:29.14  
 19   137 Egan, Pat           12 B-R                    1:29.18  
 20   505 Miller, Tom         11 Marian-Fram            1:29.73  
 21   739 Dreeszen, Joseph    12 Revere                 1:29.74  
 22   188 Bradley, Brian      12 Camb. R&L              1:29.87  
 23    56 Bouley, Kyle        11 Attleboro              1:29.88  
 24   372 Melo, Mike          10 Haverhill              1:30.02  
 25   138 Hall, Dusty         12 B-R                    1:30.20  
 26   844 Carrigan, Matthew   12 Tewksbury              1:30.35  
 27   382 Blackmore, Andrew   12 Holliston              1:30.43  
 28   385 Johnston, Andrew    11 Holliston              1:30.56  
 29   749 Strum, Dana         11 Salem                  1:30.57  
 29    86 Read, Brent         11 Beverly                1:30.57  
 31   782 Simisky, Jarrett    12 Shrewsbury             1:30.58  
 32   750 Kennedy, Zack       11 Scituate               1:30.67  
 33   466 Langlais, Brian     12 Lowell                 1:30.74  
 34   617 Albert, Justin      10 Newton South           1:30.75  
 35   545 Kurz, Dan              Melrose                1:30.82  
 36   133 Gould, John         12 Bourne                 1:30.89  
 37   542 Wenham, Rob         12 Medford                1:30.91  
 38   916 Sutcliffe, Devin    11 Wellesley              1:30.98  
 39   255 Lynch, Colin        10 Danvers                1:30.98  
 40   806 O'Keefe, Tom        12 St. John's (S)         1:31.22  
 41    99 Conroy, Steve       11 Bish Feehan            1:31.41  
 42   490 Chase, Kennedy      11 Marblehead             1:31.43  
 43   320 Keefe, Tim          10 Foxboro                1:31.87  
 44   686 Nevens, Jake        11 Oliver Ames            1:31.88  
 45   632 Joaquin, Jared      11 No.  Andover           1:31.91  
 46   406 Zagura, Zachary     10 Hudson                 1:32.06  
 47    16 Hill, Colin         11 Algonquin              1:32.32  
 48   110 DeInlis, Jon        12 Bish Fenwick           1:32.34  
 49   239 Bordini, Mike       12 Chelmsford             1:32.43  
 50   961 Hak, Kevin          11 Woburn                 1:32.61  
 51     7 Egge, Tom           12 Acton-Box              1:32.61  
 52   430 Spring, Jonathan    12 Lawrence               1:32.62  
 53   224 Camacho, Zack       10 Central Cath           1:32.83  
 54   556 Giarrusso, Steve    11 Methuen                1:32.89  
 55   251 Tyrell, Kevin       11 Chelmsford             1:33.04  
 56   637 Cherewich, Andrew   10 No.  Attleboro         1:33.39  
 57   262 Custodio, Jon       11 Dartmouth              1:33.47  
 58   189 Cazeau, Andy        10 Camb. R&L              1:33.48  
 59   425 Fernandez, Miguel   12 Lawrence               1:33.50  
 60   443 Rodriguez, Geoff    10 Lexington              1:33.52  
 61   715 Dever, Shaun        12 Plymouth So.           1:33.74  
 62   654 Kimbar, Matt        11 No. Middlesex          1:33.76  
 63   327 Sawin, Chris        12 Foxboro                1:33.76  
 64   418 Kennedy, Rich       12 King Philip            1:33.78  
 65   568 Schiavi, Alex       11 Milford                1:33.88  
 66   209 Cain, John          11 Cathedral (Sp)         1:34.32  
 67   592 McMahon, Dan        11 New Bedford            1:34.81  
 68   273 Harrison, Trevor    12 Dennis-Yarm            1:34.82  
 69   581 Miganowicz, Jon     12 Narraganset            1:34.86  
 70   535 Jacques, Jonas      11 Medford                1:35.65  
 71     5 Diaz, Chris         10 Acton-Box              1:36.11  
 72   743 Crosbie, Cory       12 Salem                  1:37.25  
 73   875 Little, Ryan        12 Wachusett              1:38.14  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   912 Meade, Charlie      11 Wellesley              2:38.57  
  2   903 Keller, Robert      12 Wayland                2:38.93  
  3   635 Murray, C.J.        12 No.  Andover           2:39.86  
  4   222 Bakhtiari, Mike     10 Central Cath           2:40.25  
  5   312 Stone, Michael      12 Falmouth               2:40.44  
  6   589 DeConti, Jason      12 New Bedford            2:41.99  
  7   324 Melnikov, Fjodor    12 Foxboro                2:42.94  
  8   946 Herring, Torin      12 Weymouth               2:43.01  
  9   206 McGovern, Ryan      11 Spellman               2:43.03  
 10   857 Taber, Erik         11 Tewksbury              2:43.44  
 11   106 Rand, Colin         12 Bish Feehan            2:44.44  
 12   935 Brenton, Matt       12 Westwood               2:44.46  
 13   248 Reale, Thomas       11 Chelmsford             2:44.54  
 14   934 Brenton, Jon        12 Westwood               2:44.86  
 15   446 Colantouno, Nick    10 Linc-Sudbury           2:45.05  
 16   423 Collins, Arthur     12 Lawrence               2:45.47  
 17   618 Donovan, Sam        10 Newton South           2:45.72  
 18   859 Webb, Eric          11 Tewksbury              2:45.81  
 19   685 Monnin, Ben         11 Oliver Ames            2:46.21  
 20   924 Klapprodt, Ryan     11 Westford               2:46.49  
 21   283 Lind, Rob           12 Doherty                2:46.66  
 22   475 Atwood, Jeff        12 Mansfield              2:47.13  
 23   874 Lacey, Jeff         12 Wachusett              2:47.21  
 24   948 Jordan, Mark        10 Weymouth               2:47.42  
 25   450 Jewell, Carl        10 Linc-Sudbury           2:47.48  
 26   786 Pelletier, Jay      11 Somerset               2:48.11  
 27    10 Shimizu, Matt       12 Acton-Box              2:48.41  
 28   214 Rintoul, Cory       12 Cathedral (Sp)         2:48.43  
 29   741 Nickerson, Michael  12 Revere                 2:48.83  
 30   808 Saviet, Nat         10 St. John's (S)         2:49.47  
 31   832 Burst, Kevin        11 Stoughton              2:49.81  
 32   486 Monks, Brendan      12 Mansfield              2:50.07  
 33   821 Moglelnicki, Rob    10 St. John's (D)         2:50.15  
 34   534 DiMeo, Anthony      10 Medford                2:50.34  
 35    78 Grant, Kevin        11 Bedford                2:50.76  
 36   777 Dodakian, Gary      11 Shrewsbury             2:50.97  
 37   954 Russo, Philip       11 Wilmington             2:51.34  
 38   756 Beattie, Sean       11 Seekonk                2:51.57  
 39   769 Sweet, Mike         10 Seekonk                2:51.87  
 40    69 Giordano, Nick      10 Austin Prep            2:51.87  
 41   896 Gagier, Alex        11 Watertown              2:51.87  
 42    67 Rozek, Phil         12 Attleboro              2:52.32  
 43   566 Keay, Brian         12 Milford                2:53.11  
 44   358 Pinkham, Ryan       10 Gloucester             2:53.62  
 45   422 Whitehouse, Eric    11 King Philip            2:53.76  
 46   677 Thuestad, Izak      10 O.R.R.                 2:54.19  
 47   779 Rossi, Andrew       12 Shrewsbury             2:54.37  
 48   265 Mendonca, Ryan      12 Dartmouth              2:55.14  
 49   649 VanDyne, Jon        10 No.  Attleboro         2:56.45  
 50   253 Chin, Matt          11 Danvers                2:57.39  
 51   897 Gorohousk, Max      11 Watertown              2:57.54  
 52   671 Marmol, Gerson         Norwell                2:57.78  
 53    14 Farrell, John       12 Algonquin              2:58.74  
 54   873 Kelley, Pat         12 Wachusett              2:59.50  
 55   662 Jordan, Matt        10 Norton                 3:11.09  
 56   197 Caggiano, Mike      11 Canton                 3:14.32  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    54 Austin, Adam        12 Attleboro                 8.30q  9 
  2   135 Brown, Donte        11 B-R                       8.31q  2 
  3   917 Depalo, Eric        11 Westborough               8.34q  6 
  4   420 Lechak, Kevin       12 King Philip               8.35q  1 
  5   711 Miranda, Rafael     12 Plymouth No.              8.38q  3 
  6   238 Bertolami, Andrew   12 Chelmsford                8.40q  8 
  7   287 Devarie, Ray        12 Durfee                    8.48q  7 
  8   767 Pimental, Mike      12 Seekonk                   8.53q  8 
  9   564 Boatica, Andrew     12 Milford                   8.55q  3 
 10   829 Sullivan, Matt      10 St. John's (D)            8.56q  1 
 11   234 Perron, Zach        12 Central Cath              8.58q  1 
 11   904 Lentz, Martin       10 Wayland                   8.58q  5 
 13   495 Regan, Andy         12 Marblehead                8.58q  6 
 14   410 Lovell, Cameron     12 Ipswich-Geor              8.58q  8 
 15   708 Jaeger, Robby       11 Plymouth No.              8.60q  6 
 16   328 Sullivan, Sean      12 Foxboro                   8.61q  9 
 17   211 Ferrarini, Sean     12 Cathedral (Sp)            8.61q  2 
 18   499 Connor, Tim         11 Marian-Fram               8.63q  8 
 19   641 Hitchcock, Kyle     11 No.  Attleboro            8.63q  5 
 20   571 Imhoff, Andrew      12 Milton                    8.64q  8 
 21   330 Costello, Kevin     11 Franklin                  8.64q  2 
 21   155 Sankey, Dwight      12 Brockton                  8.64q  3 
 23   140 Maxson, Vaughn      12 B-R                       8.65q  5 
 24   457 Blazon, Matt        11 Lowell                    8.67q  4 
 25   793 Fitzgerald, Willia  12 Somerville                8.68   3 
 26   998 Pustell, Ross       11 Stoneham                  8.69   3 
 27    97 Casseralla, Ryan    11 Bish Feehan               8.69   5 
 28   755 Wlodyka, Ross       10 Scituate                  8.69   6 
 29   426 Nguidjoi, Willie    11 Lawrence                  8.72   3 
 30   901 Cooper, Shane       12 Wayland                   8.77   3 
 31   776 D'Alessandro, Mike  12 Shrewsbury                8.79   6 
 31   876 Massey, Patrick     11 Wachusett                 8.79   1 
 33    13 Donadt, Trevor      11 Algonquin                 8.80   1 
 34   923 Harmon, Billy       12 Westford                  8.80   9 
 35   567 McTiernan, Tom      10 Milford                   8.82   5 
 36   790 Aurelien, Jackings  11 Somerville                8.87   1 
 37   957 Clouse, Steve       11 Woburn                    8.87   7 
 38   313 Womboldt, James     10 Falmouth                  8.87   9 
 39   203 Nguyen, Duong       11 Canton                    8.89   7 
 40   427 Perez, Jonathan     12 Lawrence                  8.90   6 
 41   398 Dry, Steve          11 Hopkinton                 8.99   4 
 42   634 Micklo, Steve       12 No.  Andover              8.99   7 
 43    23 Wang, Ray           11 Algonquin                 9.00   7 
 44   725 Coppolla, Tom       12 Reading                   9.01   9 
 45   497 Caccavale, Peter    11 Marian-Fram               9.01   5 
 46   911 Kapler, Alex        12 Wellesley                 9.02   6 
 47   834 Landry, David       12 Stoughton                 9.02   7 
 48   200 Kerikas, Dainius    11 Canton                    9.03   1 
 49   551 Cassidy, Dennis     11 Methuen                   9.04   4 
 50   254 Kurkuvelos, Alex    11 Danvers                   9.11   4 
 50   681 Cardoza, Chris      10 Oliver Ames               9.11   2 
 52  1014 Jacobs, Paul        12 Central Cath              9.12   2 
 53    85 Raymond, John       12 Beverly                   9.14   4 
 54   481 Conti, Peter        10 Mansfield                 9.17   1 
 55   478 Clare, Pat          11 Mansfield                 9.19   8 
 56   772 Gage, Stephen       09 Sharon                    9.27   7 
 57    31 Vieira, Elie        09 Amesbury                  9.29   2 
 58   414 Curtin, Steve       10 King Philip               9.34   7 
 59   748 Purnham, Kyle       11 Salem                     9.41   4 
 60   285 Petty, Matt         12 Doherty                   9.58   4 
 61   333 DiRico, David       10 Franklin                  9.68   9 
 62   639 Devlin, Zach        10 No.  Attleboro            9.83   8 
 63   664 Muller, Jason       12 Norton                    9.88   4 
 64   377 Ward, Cody          12 Haverhill                 9.89   2 
 65   695 Andruszkeves, Stev  11 Peabody                  10.38   6 
 66   256 Marchwinski, Adam   11 Danvers                  12.33   9 
 --   666 Widak, Sam          11 Norton                     DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   238 Bertolami, Andrew   12 Chelmsford                8.06q  3 
  2   711 Miranda, Rafael     12 Plymouth No.              8.20q  2 
  3    54 Austin, Adam        12 Attleboro                 8.25q  3 
  4   287 Devarie, Ray        12 Durfee                    8.26q  3 
  5   641 Hitchcock, Kyle     11 No.  Attleboro            8.38q  3 
  6   328 Sullivan, Sean      12 Foxboro                   8.40q  1 
  7   917 Depalo, Eric        11 Westborough               8.40q  1 
  8   767 Pimental, Mike      12 Seekonk                   8.49q  2 
  9   410 Lovell, Cameron     12 Ipswich-Geor              8.51   2 
 10   140 Maxson, Vaughn      12 B-R                       8.54   2 
 11   564 Boatica, Andrew     12 Milford                   8.55   1 
 12   495 Regan, Andy         12 Marblehead                8.55   3 
 13   904 Lentz, Martin       10 Wayland                   8.60   3 
 14   708 Jaeger, Robby       11 Plymouth No.              8.62   1 
 15   829 Sullivan, Matt      10 St. John's (D)            8.64   1 
 16   135 Brown, Donte        11 B-R                       8.64   2 
 17   457 Blazon, Matt        11 Lowell                    8.67   3 
 18   571 Imhoff, Andrew      12 Milton                    8.78   2 
 19   420 Lechak, Kevin       12 King Philip               8.78   1 
 20   330 Costello, Kevin     11 Franklin                  8.81   1 
 21   211 Ferrarini, Sean     12 Cathedral (Sp)            8.82   2 
 22   499 Connor, Tim         11 Marian-Fram               9.13   3 
 23   155 Sankey, Dwight      12 Brockton                 10.46   1 
 24   234 Perron, Zach        12 Central Cath             11.36   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   287 Devarie, Ray        12 Durfee                    8.02  
  2   238 Bertolami, Andrew   12 Chelmsford                8.03  
  3    54 Austin, Adam        12 Attleboro                 8.09  
  4   711 Miranda, Rafael     12 Plymouth No.              8.16  
  5   328 Sullivan, Sean      12 Foxboro                   8.38  
  6   641 Hitchcock, Kyle     11 No.  Attleboro            8.41  
  7   917 Depalo, Eric        11 Westborough               8.48  
  8   767 Pimental, Mike      12 Seekonk                   8.64  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                             1:35.27   5 
     1) 453 Miller, Alex 12             2) 452 Mandonas, Chris 12         
     3) 446 Colantouno, Nick 10         4) 455 Smith, Andrew 11           
  2 Lowell HS                                           1:36.88   7 
  3 North Andover HS                                    1:37.65   7 
  4 Billerica Memorial HS                               1:37.97   7 
  5 King Philip R HS - Wrentham                         1:38.21   5 
  6 Dartmouth HS                                        1:38.40   4 
  7 Westford Academy                                    1:39.01   6 
  8 North Middlesex-Townsend                            1:39.09   2 
  9 Hudson HS                                           1:39.21   3 
 10 Stoughton HS                                        1:39.24   5 
 11 Shrewsbury HS                                       1:39.26   6 
 12 Plymouth North HS                                   1:39.42   7 
 13 Weymouth HS                                         1:39.52   6 
 14 Westwood HS                                         1:39.71   6 
 15 Westborough HS                                      1:39.89   4 
 16 Milford HS                                          1:39.92   3 
 17 Bish. Fenwick - Peabody                             1:39.95   1 
 18 Central Cath. - Lawrence                            1:39.97   7 
 19 Franklin HS                                         1:40.11   6 
 20 Boston Latin HS                                     1:40.15   1 
 21 Luneburg HS                                         1:40.36   4 
 22 Sharon HS                                           1:40.54   3 
 23 Algonquin Reg. HS - Barre                           1:40.56   5 
 24 Sutton HS                                           1:40.65   3 
 25 Marlborough HS                                      1:40.93   4 
 26 Newton South HS                                     1:41.61   5 
 27 Acton-Boxborough Reg HS                             1:41.79   7 
 28 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:41.96     
 29 Marblehead HS                                       1:42.29   3 
 30 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           1:42.87   4 
 31 Uxbridge HS                                         1:43.24   2 
 32 Doherty HS - Worcester                              1:44.22   2 
 33 Plymouth South HS                                   1:45.80   6 
 34 Wellesley HS                                        1:45.94   4 
 35 Gardner HS                                          1:46.24   5 
 36 Marian HS - Framingham                              1:46.78   3 
 -- Austin Prep - Reading                                    DQ   2 
 -- Bedford HS                                               DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tewksbury HS                                        3:36.59   2 
     1) 846 Fitzpatrick, Robert 12      2) 854 McCauley, David 11         
     3) 856 O'Brien, Justin 11          4) 850 Ianetta, Kevin 12          
  2 Brookline HS                                        3:38.89   4 
  3 Marian HS - Framingham                              3:38.89   4 
  4 Lawrence HS                                         3:39.39   2 
  5 Scituate HS                                         3:40.31   3 
  6 Ipswich-Georgetown HS                               3:40.82   1 
  7 Norton HS                                           3:43.51   1 
  8 Newton South HS                                     3:43.74   3 
  9 Bedford HS                                          3:44.67   4 
 10 Plymouth South HS                                   3:45.10   3 
 11 Canton HS                                           3:46.65   2 
 12 Dartmouth HS                                        3:48.31   4 
 13 Gardner HS                                          3:48.80   3 
 14 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             3:49.37   1 
 15 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          3:50.10   3 
 16 Plymouth North HS                                   3:51.74   2 
 17 Oliver Ames HS - No Easton                          3:52.11   1 
 18 Acton-Boxborough Reg HS                             3:52.45   3 
 19 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             3:53.20   1 
 20 Amesbury HS                                         3:53.73   2 
 21 Hudson HS                                           3:54.57   1 
 22 Doherty HS - Worcester                              3:55.68   1 
 23 Westford Academy                                    3:55.86   4 
 24 Durfee HS - Fall River                              3:59.77   2 
 25 Uxbridge HS                                         4:03.73   1 
 26 Boston Latin HS                                     4:09.46   1 
 -- Lexington HS                                             DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkinton HS                                        8:37.77  
     1) 399 Sheridan, Connor 09         2) 1016 Carrai, Matt              
     3) 1017 Cassatta, Grant            4) 1018 Barry, Chris              
  2 Weymouth HS                                         8:39.44  
  3 Mansfield HS                                        8:42.76  
  4 Bish. Feehan HS - Attleboro                         8:46.66  
  5 Weston HS                                           8:50.03  
  6 Doherty HS - Worcester                              8:52.60  
  7 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:56.62  
  8 Cathedral HS - Springfield                          8:57.16  
  9 Medford HS                                          8:59.32  
 10 Sharon HS                                           9:00.24  
 11 Shrewsbury HS                                       9:00.30  
 12 Milton HS                                           9:00.64  
 13 Holliston HS                                        9:02.77  
 14 Narraganset Reg - Baldwnville                       9:05.01  
 15 Woburn HS                                           9:07.41  
 16 Wellesley HS                                        9:07.59  
 17 North Attleboro HS                                  9:10.51  
 18 Uxbridge HS                                         9:22.45  
 19 Hudson HS                                           9:24.25  
 -- Milford HS                                               DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   338 Schieber, Adam      12 Franklin               5-11.00      1.80m 
  2   917 Depalo, Eric        11 Westborough           J5-11.00      1.80m 
  3    12 Baldelli, Charlie   11 Algonquin              5-09.00      1.75m 
  3   999 Leahy, Andrew       12 Stoneham               5-09.00      1.75m 
  3   470 Schermerhorn, Kyle  12 Lowell                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  3   403 Randell, Ryan       11 Hudson                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  3   958 Duggan, Mike        11 Woburn                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  3   957 Clouse, Steve       11 Woburn                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  3   155 Sankey, Dwight      12 Brockton               5-09.00      1.75m 
 10   641 Hitchcock, Kyle     11 No.  Attleboro        J5-09.00      1.75m 
 10   686 Nevens, Jake        11 Oliver Ames           J5-09.00      1.75m 
 12   734 Newton, Charles     12 Reading               J5-09.00      1.75m 
 12    63 King, Erik          12 Attleboro             J5-09.00      1.75m 
 12   515 Souza, Hugo         11 Marshfield            J5-09.00      1.75m 
 --   140 Maxson, Vaughn      12 B-R                         NH            
 --   495 Regan, Andy         12 Marblehead                  NH            
 --   136 Buckley, Ryan       12 B-R                         NH            
 --   280 Torres, Jared          Dighton-Reh                 NH            
 --    88 Abelli, Greg        11 Billerica                   NH            
 --   923 Harmon, Billy       12 Westford                    NH            
 --    94 Archard, Tim        11 Bish Feehan                 NH            
 --   351 Cremeans, Jesse     11 Gloucester                  NH            
 --   744 Espinal, Pavel      11 Salem                       NH            
 --   621 Jonash, Eric        12 Newton South                NH            
 --   628 Bell, Andy          11 No.  Andover                NH            
 --   816 Granara, Rich       11 St. John's (D)              NH            
 --   818 Hodge, James        12 St. John's (D)              NH            
 --   783 Truong, Van         12 Shrewsbury                  NH            
 --   870 Hurley, Dan         12 Wachusett                   NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   109 Bonelli, Matt       12 Bish Fenwick          20-10.50      6.36m 
  2    71 Harold, J.T.        12 Austin Prep           20-05.50      6.23m 
  3   307 Dacey, Tom          12 Falmouth              20-04.75      6.21m 
  4   400 Stickney, Jon       11 Hopkinton             20-03.50      6.18m 
  5   135 Brown, Donte        11 B-R                   20-01.50      6.13m 
  6   156 Thorpe, Brandon        Brockton              19-09.50      6.03m 
  7   488 Simpson, Powell     09 Mansfield             19-03.75      5.88m 
  8     2 Chou, John          11 Acton-Box             19-03.25      5.87m 
  9   479 Clayman, Greg       12 Mansfield            J19-03.25      5.87m 
 10    61 Hathaway, Tyler     11 Attleboro             19-02.00      5.84m 
 11   927 McCusker, Sean      11 Westford              19-01.75      5.83m 
 12   728 Gamble, Lindsey     11 Reading               19-01.00      5.81m 
 13    73 Souza, Greg         11 Austin Prep           19-00.75      5.81m 
 13   647 Richardson, Connor  11 No.  Attleboro        19-00.75      5.81m 
 15   892 Carver-Gustin, Joh  12 Watertown             18-11.50      5.77m 
 16   624 Schotz, Sy          11 Newton South          18-11.00      5.76m 
 17   313 Womboldt, James     10 Falmouth              18-10.50      5.75m 
 18   622 Pruente, Brad       10 Newton South          18-10.00      5.74m 
 --   147 Cover, Travis       10 Brockton                    ND            
 --   141 Melmer, Max         11 B-R                         ND            
 --   925 Learned, Andrew     11 Westford                    ND            
 --   900 Athan, Rob          11 Wayland                     ND            
 --    18 Holovnia, Nick      11 Algonquin                   ND            
 --    23 Wang, Ray           11 Algonquin                   ND            
 --    62 Jones, Paul         12 Attleboro                   ND            
 --   705 Bettencourt, Rod    11 Plymouth No.                ND            
 --   708 Jaeger, Robby       11 Plymouth No.                ND            
 --   644 Narkie, Kevin       10 No.  Attleboro              ND            
 --   664 Muller, Jason       12 Norton                      ND            
 --   456 Spinelli, John      10 Linc-Sudbury                ND            
 --   511 Gonsalves, Chavie   11 Marshfield                  ND            
 --   454 Schwartz, Dan       10 Linc-Sudbury                ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   436 Seymour, Brian         Leominster            47-01.00     14.35m 
  2   524 Chirravuri, Varun   12 Medfield             J47-01.00     14.35m 
  3   736 Wright, Hunter      12 Reading               46-05.75     14.16m 
  4   720 Christian, Carlton  11 Randolph              45-06.00     13.86m 
  5   245 Landry, Nate        12 Chelmsford            45-01.25     13.74m 
  6   233 Page, Mike          11 Central Cath          44-10.00     13.66m 
  7  1002 Sacco, Anthony      11 Stoneham             J44-06.50     13.57m 
  7   272 Withrow, Dan        10 Dedham                44-07.00     13.58m 
  8   408 Jackson, Shawn      11 Ipswich-Geor          44-06.50     13.57m 
 10   863 MacLeod, Dan           Uxbridge              44-03.50     13.50m 
 11   346 Maylin, Derek       11 Gardner               43-10.50     13.37m 
 12   920 Burke, Peter        11 Westford              43-08.00     13.30m 
 13    89 Ankenbauer, Shawn   12 Billerica             43-04.00     13.20m 
 13   548 Abourizk, George    11 Methuen               43-04.00     13.20m 
 15   528 Policella, Ryan     12 Medfield              43-01.25     13.13m 
 16    55 Bensson, Andrew        Attleboro             43-00.00     13.10m 
 16   371 Killoren, Ben       12 Haverhill             43-00.00     13.10m 
 18   210 Davis, Jamal        12 Cathedral (Sp)        42-07.25     12.98m 
 19   225 Collins, Steve      11 Central Cath          42-04.00     12.90m 
 20   626 Treff, Joe          10 Newton South          42-03.25     12.88m 
 21   869 Duffey, Mike        12 Wachusett             42-02.50     12.86m 
 22   591 LeBlanc, Jon        12 New Bedford           42-02.00     12.85m 
 23   901 Cooper, Shane       12 Wayland               42-01.00     12.82m 
 24   288 Lima, Ryan          12 Durfee                42-00.50     12.81m 
 25    77 Wood, Tom              Barnstable            41-09.50     12.73m 
 26   648 Sherman, Anthony    10 No.  Attleboro        41-08.25     12.70m 
 27   132 Fitzpatrick, Dan    12 Bourne                41-05.00     12.62m 
 28     3 Cobb, Kevin         12 Acton-Box             41-00.50     12.50m 
 29   419 King, Tom           10 King Philip           40-10.00     12.44m 
 29   731 Kwiaek, Peter       11 Reading               40-10.00     12.44m 
 31   247 Pichette, Erik      12 Chelmsford            40-08.50     12.40m 
 32   625 Starr, Matt         12 Newton South          40-01.75     12.23m 
 33   575 Boutelle, R.J.         Murdock               39-10.75     12.16m 
 34   894 Demirtchien, Vogue  12 Watertown             39-08.00     12.09m 
 35    98 Chacon, Mynor       09 Bish Feehan           39-00.75     11.90m 
 36   879 Murray, Pat         12 Wachusett             38-09.00     11.81m 
 37   759 Cleary, Pat            Seekonk               38-08.25     11.79m 
 38   143 Riley, Sean         12 B-R                   38-07.00     11.76m 
 39   817 Heller, Matt        12 St. John's (D)        38-00.50     11.59m 
 40     8 McCoy, John         11 Acton-Box             37-11.50     11.56m 
 41   655 Koivu, Michael      12 No. Middlesex         37-03.00     11.35m 
 42   922 Gilbert, Cooper     11 Westford              37-02.25     11.33m 
 43   895 Emara, Tarik        12 Watertown             36-06.50     11.13m 
 44   942 Bruce, Andrew       12 Weymouth              36-06.00     11.12m 
 45   144 White, Steve        11 B-R                   36-05.00     11.09m 
 46   310 Maguire, Rory       10 Falmouth              35-10.00     10.92m 
 47   363 Bruno, Felix        11 Gr. N.B. VT           33-09.00     10.28m 
 48   365 Mendes, David       12 Gr. N.B. VT           32-11.00     10.03m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News