Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Indoor Track League Meet

Stubridge, MA, February 2, 2005

[Team Scoring ]

Individual Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                Sturbridge, Ma.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Kristina Donahue    SR Prouty                29-05.75  
  2   625 Ashley DePasquale   SR Uxbridge              28-00.00  
  3   726 Sahyna Heron        SR Auburn                27-11.25  
  4   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua             27-07.75  
  5   435 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             25-10.75  
  6   709 Danielle Salmonsen  JR Uxbridge              25-10.50  
  7   701 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                25-10.25  
  8   232 Deanna Flaherty     SO Millbury              25-09.75  
  9   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil          25-08.25  
 10   325 Alexandria Brunnet  JR Oxford                24-11.50  
 11   399 Courtney Perkins    SR Shepherd Hil          23-09.00  
 12   245 Julie Murray        SO Millbury              23-03.50  
 13    45 Christy Provo       SR Prouty                23-00.00  
 14   135 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton               22-06.00  
 15   112 Jacqui Deloric      JR Grafton               22-01.00  
 16   324 Melinda Robbins     SO Oxford                21-10.75  
 17   163 Kayla Engvall       SO Leicester             17-05.75  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
  2   342 Paige Turcotte      JR Oxford                J4-10.00  
  3   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury              J4-10.00  
  4   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  5   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil          J4-08.00  
  6   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua             J4-08.00  
  7   278 Samantha Andrikovi  SO Northbridge            4-06.00  
  8   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                J4-06.00  
  9   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                J4-06.00  
 10   628 Jessica Eidinger    SO Uxbridge               4-04.00  
 11   109 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton               J4-04.00  
 12   623 Jennifer Brook      FR Uxbridge               4-02.00  
 13   165 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester              4-00.00  
 14   110 Sarah Casey         SO Grafton               J4-00.00  
 14   171 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester             J4-00.00  
 --   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                12:57.72  
  2   636 Alison L'Heureux    SR Uxbridge              13:28.53  
  3   385 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil          13:49.71  
  4   121 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton               13:52.88  
  5   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil          13:56.95  
  6   638 Kaila Marsden       FR Uxbridge              14:05.86  
  7   620 Ashli Alberta       SO Uxbridge              14:08.05  
  8   111 Shaina Dadah        JR Grafton               14:17.26  
  9   248 Alicia Setaro        8 Millbury              14:30.46  
 10   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil          14:47.81  
 11   132 Nicole Swanson      JR Grafton               14:49.01  
 --   250 Rachel Wall         FR Millbury                    DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua                 9.62q  1 
  2   640 Jenna McLoughlin    SR Uxbridge                  9.98q  4 
  3   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury                  9.99q  3 
  4   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                10.10q  2 
  5   394 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil             10.19q  5 
  6   283 Kristen Gosselin    SR Northbridge              10.34q  5 
  7   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil             10.70   2 
  8   332 Alexa Marcigliano   SR Oxford                   10.71   1 
  9   326 Emily Caffelle      SO Oxford                   10.77   5 
 10   129 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton                  10.78   4 
 11   439 Kristen Marino      JR Tantasqua                10.80   3 
 12   725 Kathleen Moss       JR Auburn                   10.82   2 
 13   634 Jennifer Kessler    SO Uxbridge                 10.99   1 
 14   624 Justine Burgess     SR Uxbridge                 11.29   5 
 15   109 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                  11.39   4 
 16    29 Krystal Bulak       SR Prouty                   11.56   5 
 17   165 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester                11.75   1 
 18    48 Emily Rogan         SO Prouty                   11.83   4 
 19   688 Stephanie Audette   FR Auburn                   11.87   3 
 20   159 Sara Campbell       FR Leicester                11.96   2 
 21   105 Kristen Banks       SR Grafton                  12.07   4 
 22   324 Melinda Robbins     SO Oxford                   12.09   2 
 23    38 Katherine Keefe     FR Prouty                   12.09   1 
 24   171 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester                12.14   3 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua                 9.52  
  2   394 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              9.88  
  3   283 Kristen Gosselin    SR Northbridge               9.99  
  4   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                10.04  
  5   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury                 10.06  
  6   640 Jenna McLoughlin    SR Uxbridge                 10.09  
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   643 Sarah Rafferty      FR Uxbridge                  7.87q  3 
  2   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                 7.99q  1 
  3   114 Jessica Fellbaum    SO Grafton                   8.08q  4 
  4   103 Janesa Cabrera      SR Prouty                    8.20q  4 
  5   339 Jacque Sprague      FR Oxford                    8.22q  1 
  6   136 Meaghan Vogel       SR Grafton                   8.24q  2 
  7   388 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil              8.36   3 
  8   244 Allison Monteith    SO Millbury                  8.44   1 
  9   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil              8.45   4 
 10   625 Ashley DePasquale   SR Uxbridge                  8.50   3 
 11   692 Christina Costa     SO Auburn                    8.56   3 
 12    31 Nicolette Dichiara  FR Prouty                    8.62   1 
 13   117 Kasie Floyd         SR Grafton                   8.78   4 
 14   279 Kayla Barrows       FR Northbridge               8.86   1 
 15    39 Kaitlyn Langlois    SO Prouty                    8.96   4 
 16   709 Danielle Salmonsen  JR Uxbridge                  8.96   2 
 17   166 Courtney Giaquinto  FR Leicester                 9.05   3 
 18   293 Brenna Wilson       SO Northbridge               9.06   4 
 19   182 Eliza Wright        FR Leicester                 9.29   2 
 20   395 Emily Mills         SR Shepherd Hil              9.31   2 
 21   323 Lynelle Bennett     JR Oxford                    9.66   2 
 22   699 Colleen Hynes       SO Auburn                   10.40   3 
 --   340 Hayley Stefan       JR Oxford                      DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                 7.92  
  2   643 Sarah Rafferty      FR Uxbridge                  7.93  
  3   114 Jessica Fellbaum    SO Grafton                   8.06  
  4   339 Jacque Sprague      FR Oxford                    8.24  
  5   136 Meaghan Vogel       SR Grafton                   8.31  
  6   103 Janesa Cabrera      SR Prouty                    8.33  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              5:36.24  
  2   224 JennaKay Boucher    SO Millbury               5:44.05  
  3   131 Sam Sheehan         SO Grafton                5:54.33  
  4   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                 5:55.38  
  5   628 Jessica Eidinger    SO Uxbridge               5:58.96  
  6   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil           6:02.10  
  7   291 Stacey Susienka     SR Northbridge            6:14.01  
  8   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                 6:14.17  
  9   133 Olivia Swanson      JR Grafton                6:23.29  
 10   633 Monica Joseph       SR Uxbridge               6:31.27  
 11   289 Aimee Russo         SO Northbridge            6:31.96  
 12   379 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil           6:39.59  
 13   130 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                6:41.08  
 14   239 Katie L'Esperance    8 Millbury               6:44.32  
 15   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil           6:57.00  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   705 Hillary Rotatori    JR Auburn                   46.19   1 
  2   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                46.95   1 
  3   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua                47.13   1 
  4   621 Emily Berard        JR Uxbridge                 47.25   2 
  5   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                   48.11   2 
  6   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                   48.26   1 
  7   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury                 49.18   2 
  8   103 Janesa Cabrera      SR Prouty                   49.43   2 
  9   245 Julie Murray        SO Millbury                 49.58   3 
 10   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil             49.86   3 
 11   110 Sarah Casey         SO Grafton                  50.86   3 
 12    52 Whitney Simonovitc  SO Prouty                   52.78   4 
 13   122 Samantha Hendrix    FR Grafton                  53.31   4 
 14   243 Amy Mietkiewicz      7 Millbury                 53.56   6 
 15   105 Kristen Banks       SR Grafton                  54.39   4 
 16   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                   54.51   6 
 17   627 Jaimee Doucette     SO Uxbridge                 55.09   5 
 18   629 Faith Folmsbee      SR Uxbridge                 58.69   5 
 19    53 Brianna Smith       JR Prouty                 1:00.18   5 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil           1:48.04  
  2   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                 1:51.83  
  3   342 Paige Turcotte      JR Oxford                 1:52.41  
  4   222 Kayla Berube        SO Millbury               1:53.03  
  5   382 Alanna Darling      SR Shepherd Hil           1:55.36  
  6   343 Stephanie Urella    SO Oxford                 1:56.47  
  7   113 Jordan Feldstein    JR Grafton                2:01.79  
  8    29 Krystal Bulak       SR Prouty                 2:03.24  
  9   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil           2:04.25  
 10   649 Jasmine Velez       FR Uxbridge               2:07.10  
 11   703 Sarah Rhodes        SO Auburn                 2:07.52  
 12   161 Liza Donovan        SO Leicester              2:11.50  
 13   104 Nicole Arsenault    SO Grafton                2:14.88  
 14   631 Farrah Griffin      FR Uxbridge               2:15.46  
 15   626 Megan DeYoung       FR Uxbridge               2:17.70  
 16   171 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester              2:19.94  
 17    33 Jillian Fahey       SR Prouty                 2:20.30  
 18    40 Katie Laprad        SO Prouty                 2:21.71  
 19   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                 2:34.39  
 --   114 Jessica Fellbaum    SO Grafton                    DNF  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              3:25.83  
  2   224 JennaKay Boucher    SO Millbury               3:28.86  
  3   444 Sanna Osseyran      JR Tantasqua              3:29.32  
  4   131 Sam Sheehan         SO Grafton                3:39.00  
  5   628 Jessica Eidinger    SO Uxbridge               3:43.89  
  6   637 Abby LaFrance       SO Uxbridge               3:49.07  
  7   250 Rachel Wall         FR Millbury               3:52.52  
  8   337 Cori Schollard      JR Oxford                 3:54.08  
  9   641 Stephanie Pemberto  SR Uxbridge               3:56.80  
 10   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4:02.82  
 11   322 Allison Barre       FR Oxford                 4:09.55  
 12   379 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil           4:10.42  
 13   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil           4:18.20  
 14   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                 4:19.54  
 15   691 Amanda Bowes        SR Auburn                 4:23.69  
 16   333 Bethany Morrill     JR Oxford                 5:26.15  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:40.26  
  2 Auburn H.S.                                         4:40.32  
  3 Oxford H.S.                                         4:46.94  
  4 Grafton H.S.                                        4:52.19  
  5 Northbridge H.S.                                    5:07.07  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.                                       5:16.97  
 -- Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                                 DNF  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:00.09   1 
  2 Uxbridge H.S.                                       2:00.26   1 
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:01.89   1 
  4 Oxford H.S.                                         2:05.39   1 
  5 Millbury H.S.                                       2:06.83   2 
  6 Grafton H.S.                                        2:08.16   2 
  7 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:12.28   3 
  8 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:13.65   3 
  9 Leicester H.S.                                      2:14.93   3 
 10 Auburn H.S.                                         2:23.55   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            11:26.92  
  2 Uxbridge H.S.                                      11:45.60  
  3 Grafton H.S.                                       11:55.44  
  4 Oxford H.S.                                        12:20.18  
  5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                12:24.06  
  6 Auburn H.S.                                        13:36.13  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   145 Mike Lane           SR Grafton               47-01.00  
  2   673 Dan MacLeod         SR Uxbridge              45-00.75  
  3   474 Chuck Gilman        SR Tantasqua             42-05.50  
  4   369 Keith Sott          SR Oxford                39-06.25  
  5   320 Ricardo Valdivia    SR Northbridge           39-03.00  
  6   419 Eric Holden         SR Shepherd Hil          38-09.00  
  7   309 Josh Hougasian      SR Northbridge           37-11.75  
  8   473 Chris Freniere      SR Tantasqua             37-03.50  
  9   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                37-00.00  
 10    87 Jeffrey Meisner     SR Prouty                36-09.00  
 11   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil          36-04.00  
 12   138 Tom Batcheller      SR Grafton               34-11.00  
 13   664 Tom Jacques         SO Uxbridge              34-10.25  
 14    14 Josh Goldfarb       SR Auburn                34-09.00  
 15   206 Nick Menard         SO Leicester             33-10.75  
 16   273 Joseph Reidy        JR Millbury              33-01.75  
 17     2 Robert Anderson     SO Auburn                32-10.00  
 18    66 Tristan Fletcher    JR Prouty                31-05.75  
 19   253 Mike Berube         JR Millbury              30-00.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                 5-10.00  
  2   265 Kevin Leblanc       SR Millbury              J5-10.00  
  3   472 Dave Elliot         SR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  4    75 Dennis Jennette     SR Prouty                 5-06.00  
  5   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  6   653 Kris Collins        SR Uxbridge              J5-04.00  
  7    57 Anthony Avedian     SR Prouty                J5-04.00  
  8   298 Adam Butler         SR Northbridge            5-00.00  
  9   308 Josh Harris         SR Northbridge           J5-00.00  
 --   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                   NH  
 --    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   496 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua             10:52.52  
  2   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua             10:52.54  
  3   471 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua             10:54.48  
  4   680 Edward Stack        SR Uxbridge              11:04.12  
  5   148 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton               11:20.68  
  6   650 Josh Audet          JR Uxbridge              11:35.75  
  7   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil          11:36.63  
  8    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                11:36.80  
  9   153 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton               11:45.87  
 10   666 Ryan Kirk           FR Uxbridge              11:48.76  
 11   354 Tyson Gosselin      SO Oxford                12:08.22  
 12   267 Timothy Mazeika      8 Millbury              12:13.45  
 13   268 Brendan McCarron     8 Millbury              12:26.26  
 14    76 Phil Kennedy        SO Prouty                12:41.92  
 15    55 Josh Bedard         JR Prouty                12:42.07  
 16   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil          12:42.18  
 17   146 Alex Larson         FR Grafton               13:04.08  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              8.62q  1 
  2   298 Adam Butler         SR Northbridge               8.72q  2 
  3   675 Sean Patterson      SR Uxbridge                  9.14q  4 
  4   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil              9.35q  4 
  5   712 Mark Belcufine      SR Auburn                    9.39q  4 
  6    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    9.39q  2 
  7   358 Aaron Mailhot       SO Oxford                    9.41   1 
  8   345 Derek Bennett       SR Oxford                    9.45   2 
  9   155 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                   9.54   1 
 10    94 Ray Rawlston        SR Prouty                   10.14   3 
 11   668 Tony Langone        SR Uxbridge                 10.15   3 
 12   469 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                10.28   2 
 13     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                   10.29   4 
 14   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua                10.31   1 
 15   710 Brian Lirange       FR Millbury                 10.68   3 
 16   271 David Nyce          SO Millbury                 10.74   2 
 17   102 Zack Suter          FR Prouty                   10.84   1 
 18   371 Dave Shoblom        SR Oxford                   10.86   3 
 19   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua                12.14   4 
 20   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                12.59   4 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              8.43  
  2   675 Sean Patterson      SR Uxbridge                  9.05  
  3   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil              9.37  
  4   298 Adam Butler         SR Northbridge               9.48  
  5   712 Mark Belcufine      SR Auburn                    9.54  
  6    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                   10.94  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                    6.85q  2 
  2   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                    6.91q  1 
  3    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    7.16q  1 
  4   308 Josh Harris         SR Northbridge               7.18q  1 
  5    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                    7.18q  3 
  6    83 Jason Lavely        JR Prouty                    7.21q  2 
  7   276 Jason Tarantino     SO Millbury                  7.28   2 
  8   665 Rich Kerr           SR Uxbridge                  7.31   4 
  9   321 Matt Wilson         SR Northbridge               7.32   2 
 10    95 John Reynolds       SR Prouty                    7.37   3 
 11   300 Tim Cairney         SR Northbridge               7.38   3 
 12   152 Jamie O'Brien       JR Grafton                   7.39   3 
 13   673 Dan MacLeod         SR Uxbridge                  7.42   1 
 14    68 Cory Gallagher      SR Prouty                    7.47   4 
 15    27 Greg Welsh          SR Auburn                    7.53   2 
 16   674 Dan Martinelli      JR Uxbridge                  7.66   3 
 17   424 Matt Smith          SR Shepherd Hil              8.01   1 
 18   192 Dan Doyle           SR Leicester                 8.25   4 
 --   477 Jordam Howe         JR Tantasqua                   DQ   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                    6.75  
  2   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                    6.83  
  3   308 Josh Harris         SR Northbridge               7.07  
  4    83 Jason Lavely        JR Prouty                    7.17  
  5    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    7.17  
  6    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                    7.24  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Alexander Engel     JR Prouty                 5:09.75  
  2   140 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                5:10.12  
  3   143 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                5:11.19  
  4   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua              5:14.24  
  5   310 James Kiritsy       SR Northbridge            5:14.66  
  6   679 Nick Schofield      SO Uxbridge               5:15.90  
  7   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury               5:19.97  
  8   295 Garry Aquino        JR Northbridge            5:35.65  
  9    64 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                 5:41.04  
 10   362 Jonathan Lessieur   SO Oxford                 5:42.94  
 11   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           5:49.81  
 12   478 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              5:57.15  
 13   681 Brian Strand        SO Uxbridge               6:05.11  
 14    24 Alex Norriss        SO Auburn                 6:15.03  
 15   453 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua              6:15.94  
 16    88 David Milgate       SO Prouty                 6:33.51  
 17   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           6:47.79  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   470 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                38.62   1 
  2   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                   38.79   1 
  3   416 Craig Gonzalez      SR Shepherd Hil             40.22   1 
  4    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                   40.22   2 
  5   373 Ron White           JR Oxford                   40.55   2 
  6   454 Alex Carroll        SR Tantasqua                40.71   1 
  7   318 Tom Teverpaugh      SR Northbridge              41.19   2 
  8   321 Matt Wilson         SR Northbridge              41.60   2 
  9    67 Joseph Ford         JR Prouty                   42.44   3 
 10    95 John Reynolds       SR Prouty                   43.08   3 
 11    61 Kevin Crozier       SR Prouty                   44.00   3 
 12   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil             44.07   3 
 13   191 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                44.66   4 
 14   271 David Nyce          SO Millbury                 44.93   4 
 15   149 John Maquire        SO Grafton                  44.95   4 
 16   667 Keith Koerten       SO Uxbridge                 45.05   5 
 17     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                   46.36   4 
 18   258 Kelvin Church        8 Millbury                 47.81   5 
 19   364 James Mastro        JR Oxford                   47.89   5 
 20   259 Nate Church         SO Millbury                 51.95   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                 1:28.00  
  2   658 Alex Droby          FR Uxbridge               1:34.34  
  3   414 Max Ebacher         JR Shepherd Hil           1:34.57  
  4   253 Mike Berube         JR Millbury               1:36.78  
  5   420 Nick Hurley         SR Shepherd Hil           1:36.93  
  6    56 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                 1:38.07  
  7    63 Alexander Engel     JR Prouty                 1:40.07  
  8   154 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                1:40.62  
  9   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              1:41.08  
 10   356 Dennis Halsdorff    SR Oxford                 1:41.95  
 11    18 Devin Kelly         SR Auburn                 1:43.66  
 12   141 Jim Cederberg       SO Grafton                1:44.62  
 13   491 Mark Symonds        SO Tantasqua              1:46.56  
 14    13 Rene Gibre          SO Auburn                 1:46.56  
 15   137 Matt Atchue         JR Grafton                1:46.98  
 16   670 Joe Leach           SO Uxbridge               1:47.22  
 17   302 Matt Ciepielowski   SO Northbridge            1:51.18  
 18   196 David Foy           JR Leicester              1:51.35  
 19    22 George Lovely       SR Auburn                 1:52.60  
 20   275 James Goyette       FR Millbury               1:54.88  
 21   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil           1:57.68  
 22   184 Matt Cherry         JR Leicester              1:58.14  
 23   452 John Canawan        FR Tantasqua              1:58.19  
 24   349 Marjunath Burdekar  SO Oxford                 2:09.07  
 --    86 Mike Mattei         FR Prouty                      DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   138 Tom Batcheller      SR Grafton                2:56.04  
  2   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua              2:56.46  
  3   365 Dan Paris           JR Oxford                 3:02.57  
  4   143 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                3:03.91  
  5   650 Josh Audet          JR Uxbridge               3:05.91  
  6    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                 3:06.69  
  7   212 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester              3:09.71  
  8   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury               3:12.74  
  9   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              3:19.22  
 10   151 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                3:19.80  
 11    97 Ken Sanderson       SR Prouty                 3:20.50  
 12    64 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                 3:21.44  
 13   354 Tyson Gosselin      SO Oxford                 3:22.37  
 14   353 Sebastian Flores    SO Oxford                 3:23.30  
 15    71 Charles Griffin     JR Prouty                 3:25.20  
 16   256 Steven Bourgeois    SO Millbury               3:26.99  
 17   253 Mike Berube         JR Millbury               3:39.92  
 18   417 Jan Gustafson       FR Shepherd Hil           3:40.62  
 19   218 Ross Willand        SO Leicester              3:47.14  
 20   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           3:48.02  
 21   459 Sean Conners        FR Tantasqua              3:49.78  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:54.78  
  2 Grafton H.S.                                        3:58.97  
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:02.38  
  4 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:06.45  
  5 David Prouty H.S.                                   4:07.91  
  6 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:09.38  
  7 Oxford H.S.                                         4:24.01  
  8 Auburn H.S.                                         4:27.08  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:41.19   1 
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:45.94   1 
  3 Northbridge H.S.                                    1:46.09   3 
  4 Auburn H.S.                                         1:49.75   2 
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:50.55   1 
  6 Oxford H.S.                                         1:51.07   1 
  7 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:00.86   2 
  8 Grafton H.S.                                        2:01.69   3 
  9 Millbury H.S.                                       2:02.42   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.                                        9:26.92  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 9:32.50  
  3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       9:57.00  
  4 Oxford H.S.                                        10:03.82  
  5 Leicester H.S.                                     10:18.33  
  6 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            10:29.58  
  7 David Prouty H.S.                                  10:40.69  
  8 Auburn H.S.                                        11:20.90  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News