Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, February 2, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Mid Wach IndoorTrack - 2/2/2005                        
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Maylin              JR Gardner               42-10.00  
  2 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield             41-02.25  
  3 Atticus Perry             JR Lunenburg             39-11.50  
  4 Ryan Randall              JR Hudson                39-08.00  
  5 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough           37-10.00  
  6 Joe Catalano              JR Gardner               36-07.25  
  7 Dan Pellegrini            SO Hudson                35-10.25  
  8 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont               34-08.75  
  9 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin               34-02.00  
 10 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett          33-11.75  
 11 Chad King                 SR Narragansett          33-10.50  
 12 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg             33-08.25  
 13 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont               33-07.25  
 14 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin               33-04.50  
 15 Pat Slater                SO Westborough           33-03.50  
 16 Matt Ahern                SR Lunenburg             32-08.25  
 17 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont               32-06.25  
 18 James Mazyck              SO Oakmont               32-04.50  
 19 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett          32-04.25  
 20 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield             31-01.25  
 21 John Birkholz             FR Westborough           31-00.50  
 22 Mark Cote                 JR Lunenburg             29-08.00  
 23 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont               29-05.00  
 24 Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner               28-10.25  
 25 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin               28-04.25  
 26 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin               27-05.25  
 27 Sean Toomey               FR Lunenburg             26-06.25  
 28 Joshua Pereira            FR Hudson                25-03.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Randall              JR Hudson                 5-10.00  
  2 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough            5-08.00  
  3 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin               J5-08.00  
  4 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner               J5-08.00  
  5 Andrew Shea               SO Westborough            5-04.00  
  6 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin               J5-04.00  
  7 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                5-00.00  
  7 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                5-00.00  
  7 Sean O'Connell            JR Hudson                 5-00.00  
  7 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  7 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  7 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
 13 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                J5-00.00  
 14 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                4-08.00  
 14 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                 4-08.00  
 14 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough            4-08.00  
 14 Forest Iwanik             SO Gardner                4-08.00  
 18 Jordy Callahan             8 Hudson                J4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                10:38.4  
  2 Steve Lajoie              FR Gardner                10:42.3  
  3 Billy Butler              JR Westborough            11:10.9  
  4 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg              11:26.9  
  5 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                 11:33.2  
  6 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough            12:01.7  
  7 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                 12:03.5  
  8 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg              12:09.2  
  9 Ryan Walters              SR Westborough            12:23.3  
 10 Zack Dossett              FR Narragansett           12:34.1  
 11 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                12:41.0  
 12 Zachary Boyea             SO Quabbin                12:41.2  
 13 David Brown               FR Westborough            12:41.5  
 14 Brian Cirelli             JR Quabbin                12:46.2  
 15 Jason Lee                 FR Westborough            13:02.1  
 16 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                13:16.9  
 17 Ryan Cummins              SO Westborough            13:20.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough                8.2   1 
  2 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                     8.5   4 
  3 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                    9.0   2 
  3 Nick Delorey              JR Lunenburg                  9.0   3 
  5 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                   J9.0   2 
  6 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                    9.2   2 
  7 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin                   J9.2   2 
  8 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                     9.3   4 
  8 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett               9.3   3 
 10 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                 J9.3   3 
 11 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg                  9.6   3 
 12 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                    10.0   4 
 13 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield                 10.2   4 
 14 Steven Sullivan           FR Westborough               10.7   1 
 15 Joe Tyros                 JR Gardner                  J10.7   1 
 16 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   11.2   2 
 16 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                 11.2   4 
 18 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 11.7   4 
 19 Stephen Hurwitz           FR Quabbin                   11.9   2 
 -- Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner                     DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                    6.9   2 
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                  6.9   3 
  3 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                    7.0   1 
  3 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                  7.0   3 
  5 Kevin Kinnard             SO Westborough                7.1   1 
  6 Will Allen                JR Gardner                   J7.1   1 
  7 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough               J7.1   1 
  8 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg                  7.2   3 
  8 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                    7.2   2 
  8 Andrew Shea               SO Westborough                7.2   1 
 11 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                   J7.2   2 
 12 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett               7.3   3 
 12 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                     7.3   4 
 12 Chris Streeks             FR Oakmont                    7.3   2 
 15 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield                  7.4   4 
 16 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                    J7.4   4 
 17 Sean O'Connell            JR Hudson                     7.5   4 
 17 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                    7.5   1 
 19 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett               7.6   3 
 20 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                  7.7   4 
 21 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett               8.1   3 
 22 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                  8.2   4 
 23 Zach Henderson            SO Oakmont                    8.4   2 
 24 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin                    9.3   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                 4:54.8  
  2 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                 4:55.1  
  3 Eddie Byun                JR Westborough             5:08.0  
  4 Jim Fucile                JR Narragansett            5:11.0  
  5 Jordan Aro                JR Lunenburg               5:11.2  
  6 Vinnie Servello           JR Westborough             5:13.1  
  7 Joseph Bouvier             8 Narragansett            5:15.0  
  8 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                  5:28.2  
  9 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               5:29.7  
 10 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 5:29.9  
 11 Evan Wronski              SR Quabbin                 5:30.3  
 12 Matt Huegel               JR Westborough             5:32.9  
 13 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                  5:37.0  
 14 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin                 5:40.2  
 15 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                  5:40.5  
 16 Connor Grogan              8 Hudson                  5:44.1  
 17 Ian Strug                 JR Westborough             5:45.9  
 18 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg               5:48.0  
 19 Mark Vanacore             FR Westborough             5:48.2  
 20 Jordy Callahan             8 Hudson                  6:07.1  
 21 Zach Schaeffer             8 Hudson                  6:29.5  
 22 Tom Haley                 FR Hudson                  6:43.1  
 23 Tom Osmecki                8 Hudson                  7:05.5  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan King                  JR Gardner                 1:34.5   1 
  2 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                 1:35.5   1 
  3 Danny Doherty             JR Lunenburg               1:36.5   4 
  4 Ethan Brown               SR Lunenburg               1:37.4   4 
  5 Peter Gray                JR Westborough             1:37.5   1 
  6 Matt Toloczko             JR Narragansett            1:38.4   4 
  7 Jonathan Ryding III       JR Quabbin                 1:40.3   3 
  8 Zach Zagura               SO Hudson                  1:41.3   5 
  9 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                 1:42.4   2 
 10 Robert Studivan           SR Lunenburg               1:42.8   3 
 11 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                 1:43.2   3 
 12 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett            1:44.5   4 
 13 Billy Butler              JR Westborough             1:45.9   1 
 14 Patrick Tomczyk            8 Hudson                  1:46.3   6 
 15 Luke Doherty Munro         8 Hudson                  1:47.4   6 
 16 Stephen Delaney           FR Hudson                  1:47.9   5 
 17 Steve Malloy              SO Gardner                 1:49.5   2 
 18 Ryan Demeo                JR Gardner                 1:50.8   2 
 19 Alex Calderwood           FR Bromfield               1:57.0   5 
 20 Tyler Papazian             7 Bromfield               1:57.7   5 
 21 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                 1:58.2   3 
 22 Jason Lee                 FR Westborough             2:07.6   2 
 23 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               2:26.4   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                 39.5   5 
  2 Russel Harris             SR Quabbin                   40.6   3 
  3 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett              41.0   5 
  4 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                    41.2   8 
  5 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough               41.4   1 
  6 Ryan Randall              JR Hudson                    41.5   8 
  7 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                 41.7   6 
  7 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                  J42.0   1 
  8 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   41.9   2 
  8 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                  J42.0   1 
 11 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                 42.2   5 
 12 Pat Slater                SO Westborough               42.3   1 
 13 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                   42.9   3 
 13 Will Allen                JR Gardner                   42.9  10 
 15 Bron Brower               SO Quabbin                   43.0   3 
 15 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                    43.0   9 
 17 Sean O'Connell            JR Hudson                    43.1  11 
 18 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                   43.4   3 
 19 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg                 43.5   6 
 19 Sean Mayer                SO Hudson                    43.5   9 
 21 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett              43.6   5 
 22 Pete Labelle              JR Gardner                   44.2   2 
 23 Nate Schultz              JR Gardner                   44.7  10 
 23 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett              44.7   6 
 25 Peter Dunstyee            JR Lunenburg                 44.8   7 
 26 Ryan Geoffroy             SO Gardner                   45.1  11 
 27 Nils Seume                SR Narragansett              45.3   6 
 28 Josh Grammel              JR Lunenburg                 45.6   7 
 29 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                   46.0  10 
 29 Amad Ismail               FR Gardner                   46.0  11 
 31 Steven Boyce              SO Hudson                    46.4  11 
 32 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett              47.8   7 
 33 Eric Chang                FR Westborough               48.3  10 
 34 Zach Henderson            SO Oakmont                   48.5   4 
 35 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   48.6   4 
 36 Greyson Thomas            FR Westborough               48.8   2 
 37 Steve Lanciani            FR Westborough               49.1   2 
 38 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                   49.7   4 
 39 Tyler Zarozinski           8 Narragansett              50.4   7 
 39 Sam Carley                 8 Bromfield                 50.4   9 
 41 Andrew Ojemann             7 Bromfield                 50.9   8 
 42 Tyler Lu                   7 Bromfield                 52.0   9 
 43 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                 52.2   8 
 44 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin                   52.7   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett            2:52.3  
  2 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                 2:53.3  
  3 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                 2:54.4  
  4 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg               3:07.2  
  5 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                 3:09.4  
  6 Mark Vanacore             FR Westborough             3:10.0  
  7 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough             3:12.9  
  8 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               3:13.6  
  9 Jason Leger               JR Narragansett            3:14.1  
 10 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                  3:15.1  
 11 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 3:18.9  
 12 Tim Rouleau               FR Lunenburg               3:18.9  
 13 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin                 3:20.2  
 14 Tyler Truax               SR Lunenburg               3:23.4  
 15 Alex Calderwood           FR Bromfield               3:29.9  
 16 Frank Celeste             FR Hudson                  3:30.5  
 17 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg               3:35.1  
 18 James Perkins             JR Lunenburg               3:39.8  
 19 Torey Bunish              SO Lunenburg               3:40.4  
 20 Brian Cirelli             JR Quabbin                 3:44.7  
 21 Tom Haley                 FR Hudson                  3:57.7  
 22 Sam Brunelle               8 Hudson                  4:07.1  
 23 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               4:24.5  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:03.1   1 
  2 Narragansett                                         4:03.3   2 
  3 Gardner                                              4:04.7   1 
  4 Westborough                                          4:05.1   1 
  5 Lunenburg                                            4:08.0   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              4:10.3   1 
  7 Hudson                                               4:14.6   2 
  8 Bromfield                                            5:02.2   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanie Cruz              SR Gardner               30-09.00  
  2 Sue Landry                SR Gardner               30-06.25  
  3 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont               28-04.00  
  4 Lucie Bijou               SO Hudson                27-00.50  
  5 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                26-10.75  
  6 Kimberly Young            SR Quabbin               26-00.00  
  7 Ashley Bailey             SO Gardner               25-10.25  
  8 Amy Tervo                 SO Gardner               25-05.50  
  9 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough           25-05.25  
 10 Alli Davis                SO Gardner               25-00.00  
 11 Carissa Williams          FR Lunenburg             24-00.75  
 12 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont               23-11.50  
 13 Jill Toomey               JR Lunenburg             23-10.50  
 14 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg             23-10.00  
 15 Brianna Leadenham         JR Westborough           23-09.75  
 16 Lauren Beckner            SO Lunenburg             23-08.75  
 17 Elizabeth Rash            SO Lunenburg             22-09.25  
 18 Lizzy Paulin              SO Westborough           22-07.00  
 19 Jenna Jacobs              SO Lunenburg             22-06.25  
 20 Nikki Perry               FR Gardner               22-05.75  
 21 Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin               22-04.75  
 22 Gabby Montalbano          FR Narragansett          22-00.00  
 23 Heidi Waugh               FR Quabbin               21-08.50  
 24 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner               21-05.25  
 25 Steph Nobrega             JR Narragansett          21-05.00  
 26 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin               21-02.00  
 27 Emily Brewster            SR Quabbin               21-00.25  
 28 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont               20-07.75  
 29 Gicelle Valerio           SO Lunenburg             19-11.75  
 30 Mariya Qureshi            JR Westborough           18-01.75  
 31 Kelly Farrell             FR Narragansett          17-06.00  
 32 Genny Visser              JR Westborough           15-08.00  
 -- Erica Parvianen           JR Narragansett                DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough            5-00.00  
  2 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner               J5-00.00  
  3 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                4-10.00  
  4 Sara Roche                SR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  5 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  6 Linda Reinhardt           JR Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  7 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield              4-06.00  
  8 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  8 Emily Brewster            SR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
 10 Nicole Dion                8 Lunenburg              4-04.00  
 11 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield             J4-04.00  
 12 Sarah Connors             SO Gardner               J4-04.00  
 13 Katrina Murphy            JR Westborough            4-00.00  
 13 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                4-00.00  
 13 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield              4-00.00  
 13 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                4-00.00  
 13 Aleshia Proctor           FR Hudson                 4-00.00  
 18 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough           J4-00.00  
 19 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin               J4-00.00  
 20 Julianne Kneeland         JR Quabbin                3-08.00  
 20 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough            3-08.00  
 22 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett          J3-08.00  
 -- Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Jessie House              SO Westborough                 NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                12:10.6  
  2 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                12:12.0  
  3 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                 12:28.0  
  4 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough            12:40.5  
  5 Alyssa Montalbano         JR Narragansett           13:27.8  
  6 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                 13:47.8  
  7 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                 13:48.2  
  8 Olivia Pearson            FR Lunenburg              14:44.3  
  9 Catherine Antaya          SO Gardner                14:48.5  
 10 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                15:09.8  
 11 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                16:55.1  
 12 Carolyn Miller            JR Quabbin                18:08.9  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    9.4   1 
  2 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough               J9.4   1 
  3 Christine Rodgers         JR Lunenburg                  9.8   3 
  4 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield                 10.0   4 
  5 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                   10.2   2 
  5 Kim Edmands               SR Lunenburg                 10.2   3 
  7 Ashley Whittemore         JR Gardner                   10.3   1 
  7 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett              10.3   3 
  9 Caitlin Pond              JR Westborough              J10.3   1 
 10 Jill Toomey               JR Lunenburg                 10.5   3 
 11 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                   10.7   2 
 12 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin                   11.0   2 
 12 Nicole Pasternak          SO Westborough               11.0   1 
 14 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                   11.1   2 
 15 Natassia Amaral           SR Lunenburg                 11.2   3 
 16 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                    11.3   4 
 17 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield                 11.6   4 
 18 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   12.0   2 
 19 Samantha Hirons           FR Gardner                   12.5   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett               7.8   3 
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    7.8   1 
  3 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield                  7.9   4 
  3 Jessie House              SO Westborough                7.9   1 
  5 Kim Edmands               SR Lunenburg                  8.0   3 
  5 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                    8.0   1 
  6 Betsy Nelson              SO Lunenburg                 J8.0   3 
  8 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                  8.1   4 
  9 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough                8.2   1 
  9 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                    8.2   2 
  9 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett               8.2   3 
 12 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                   J8.2   1 
 13 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                   J8.2   2 
 14 Elizabeth Cates           JR Quabbin                   J8.2   2 
 15 Helen Kwan                FR Westborough                8.3   1 
 15 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield                  8.3   4 
 17 Victoria Pimentel          8 Hudson                     8.5   4 
 17 Anika Hertel-Therrien     FR Oakmont                    8.5   2 
 19 Annie Stanley              8 Hudson                     8.7   4 
 19 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                    8.7   2 
 21 Natassia Amaral           SR Lunenburg                  8.8   3 
 22 Alycia Lombardo            8 Hudson                     9.0   4 
 23 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                    9.1   2 
 24 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett               9.6   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eliza Ives                So Bromfield               5:36.3  
  2 Emily Jones                8 Bromfield               5:38.1  
  3 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                 5:41.5  
  4 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                 5:51.4  
  5 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough             5:51.9  
  6 Katie Rich                SO Westborough             5:57.2  
  7 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                  6:00.5  
  8 Nicole Fitzgerald         FR Lunenburg               6:06.5  
  9 Amy Valladares            Fr Bromfield               6:19.6  
 10 Heather Deroy             SO Gardner                 6:30.6  
 11 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg               6:32.7  
 12 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett            6:36.2  
 13 Lisa Babayan              SO Westborough             6:45.8  
 14 Kim Como                  SR Quabbin                 6:51.1  
 15 Tracy Duguay              FR Narragansett            7:03.1  
 16 Roxy Guarin               JR Gardner                 7:06.8  
 17 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                 7:12.7  
 18 Kristen Mahoney           SO Gardner                 7:29.2  
 19 Kristina Deroy            SR Gardner                 7:29.6  
 20 Emily Lyons               SO Hudson                  7:48.5  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sophia Grammenos          SR Gardner                 1:47.3   1 
  2 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield               1:48.2   6 
  3 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield               1:48.6   6 
  4 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                 1:52.3   3 
  5 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont                 1:52.7   3 
  6 Ashley Gagnon             SR Lunenburg               1:53.2   4 
  7 Emily Egan                 8 Bromfield               1:54.9   7 
  8 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield               1:55.2   7 
  9 Laura Hickman             SR Westborough             1:55.4   1 
 10 Brittany Zarozinski       FR Narragansett            1:56.0   4 
 11 Allie Beauregard          FR Hudson                  1:57.3   6 
 12 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg               1:58.5   4 
 13 Samantha Hudson           SO Lunenburg               1:59.0   5 
 14 Carissa Penney            SO Gardner                 2:00.2   2 
 15 Kristyn McCauley          SO Westborough             2:00.4   1 
 16 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                 2:00.7   3 
 17 Jessie Lee                FR Westborough             2:02.1   2 
 18 Jenna Magrath             JR Gardner                 2:02.4   1 
 19 Jackie Soar                8 Narragansett            2:02.8   4 
 20 Tracy Snyder              Fr Bromfield               2:04.0   7 
 21 Sarah Stadig              SO Westborough             2:04.7   2 
 22 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                  2:11.2   6 
 23 Clara Wool                Fr Bromfield               2:13.7   7 
 24 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin                 2:14.5   3 
 25 Amanda Beaulieu           JR Quabbin                 2:14.7   5 
 26 Megan Walsh               SO Lunenburg               2:17.3   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sophia Grammenos          SR Gardner                   45.5   1 
  2 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield                 46.1   7 
  3 Jessie House              SO Westborough               46.8   1 
  4 Bo Dunn                   Fr Bromfield                 47.3   7 
  5 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield                 47.5   8 
  6 Jackie Wilkins            JR Hudson                    48.0   7 
  7 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                 48.1   8 
  8 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough               48.2   1 
  9 Ashley Cardona            JR Hudson                    48.6   7 
 10 Paola Andrade             SR Lunenburg                 48.9   5 
 11 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                   49.0   1 
 12 Nicole Dion                8 Lunenburg                 49.3   5 
 13 Dayna Margarita           SO Gardner                   49.8   4 
 14 Heidi Waugh               FR Quabbin                   50.4   3 
 15 Briana MacMIllan          FR Lunenburg                 50.7   6 
 15 Lauren Boucher            FR Gardner                   50.7   2 
 17 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                    51.2   9 
 18 Ashley Whittemore         JR Gardner                   51.3   2 
 19 Sara Emery                FR Quabbin                   51.5   3 
 20 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                 51.6   9 
 21 Cassie Walsh              JR Westborough               51.9   2 
 22 Aimee Stango              SO Oakmont                   52.2   3 
 23 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield                 52.8   9 
 24 Annie Stanley              8 Hudson                    53.5   8 
 25 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                   54.0   4 
 26 Annie Lin                 FR Westborough               54.9   2 
 27 Nicola Duguay              7 Narragansett              56.2  10 
 28 Rebecca Williams           8 Narragansett              57.1  10 
 29 Alycia Lombardo            8 Hudson                    57.4   8 
 30 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   57.7   3 
 31 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                   58.4   4 
 32 Gina Lento                FR Lunenburg                 59.3   6 
 33 Kelly Jankauskas           8 Narragansett            1:01.1   5 
 34 Jasmine Wilder             8 Narragansett            1:02.6   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellen Huber               So Bromfield               3:23.3  
  2 Katie Wirzbicki           FR Gardner                 3:28.1  
  3 Lisa Reedich               8 Bromfield               3:28.3  
  4 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough             3:30.6  
  5 Laura Veno                Sr Bromfield               3:31.0  
  6 Jennie Ives                8 Bromfield               3:31.7  
  7 Nikki Perry               FR Gardner                 3:33.8  
  8 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough             3:37.1  
  9 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield               3:38.8  
 10 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                 3:41.0  
 11 Nicole Fitzgerald         FR Lunenburg               3:43.4  
 12 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 3:47.1  
 13 Sara Roche                SR Lunenburg               3:51.3  
 14 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                  3:51.9  
 15 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg               3:52.5  
 16 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett            3:52.6  
 17 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                  3:56.0  
 18 Caitlin O'Hara            SR Lunenburg               4:03.6  
 19 Hallie Conant              8 Bromfield               4:04.3  
 20 Tracy Duguay              FR Narragansett            4:05.7  
 21 Olivia Pearson            FR Lunenburg               4:06.6  
 22 Danielle Leblanc          SR Gardner                 4:06.8  
 23 Elise Fleming              8 Bromfield               4:08.9  
 24 Samantha Scott            SO Quabbin                 4:10.5  
 25 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                 4:18.7  
 26 Jenna Tolan                8 Hudson                  5:01.7  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:35.8   1 
  2 Westborough                                          4:45.1   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:48.4   2 
  4 Oakmont                                              4:52.7   2 
  5 Gardner                                              4:53.7   1 
  6 Quabbin                                              5:01.8   2 
  7 Narragansett                                         5:40.0   2 
 -- Hudson                                                  DNF   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Earle               SO Westborough               11.0  
  2 Casey McDermott           JR Westborough              J11.0  
  3 Kelsey Tyler              FR Westborough               11.9  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                  8.3   3 
  2 Laura Rasmussen           JR Westborough                8.4   1 
  3 Briana MacMIllan          FR Lunenburg                  8.5   3 
  3 Samantha Couture          FR Gardner                    8.5   1 
  5 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough               J8.5   1 
  6 Jessie Lee                FR Westborough                8.7   1 
  7 Lauren Beckner            SO Lunenburg                  8.9   3 
  8 Gicelle Valerio           SO Lunenburg                  9.0   3 
  8 Sarah Goldstein           FR Gardner                    9.0   2 
 10 Evelynn Sawyer            JR Gardner                    9.1   1 
 11 Marissa Heglin            FR Gardner                    9.2   1 
 11 Amanda Cramm              JR Gardner                    9.2   2 
 13 Annie Bai                 FR Westborough               J9.2   2 
 14 Sophie Zhou               FR Westborough               J9.2   2 
 15 Gina Lento                FR Lunenburg                  9.4   3 
 16 Kate Shultz               JR Gardner                    9.5   2 
 17 Kelly Farrell             FR Narragansett              10.4   3 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg                 10.1  
  2 Eric Chang                FR Westborough               10.9  
  3 Walker Calkins             8 Bromfield                 11.9  
  4 Alex Price                FR Westborough               13.7  
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                  7.1   3 
  2 Dan Pellegrini            SO Hudson                     7.4   4 
  3 Peter Dunstyee            JR Lunenburg                  7.5   3 
  3 Brad Heglin               FR Gardner                    7.5   1 
  3 Sean Mayer                SO Hudson                     7.5   4 
  6 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough               J7.5   1 
  7 Greyson Thomas            FR Westborough                7.7   1 
  7 Josh Grammel              JR Lunenburg                  7.7   3 
  8 Jihad Yasin               FR Gardner                   J7.7   1 
 10 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                    7.9   2 
 11 Steve Lanciani            FR Westborough                8.1   1 
 11 Alex Price                FR Westborough                8.1   2 
 13 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                    8.2   2 
 14 Walker Calkins             8 Bromfield                  8.4   4 
 15 Tyler Lu                   7 Bromfield                  8.5   4 
 16 Joshua Pereira            FR Hudson                     8.6   4 
 17 Rick orio                  7 Narragansett               9.0   3 
 18 Steve Bowmen              JR Westborough                9.3   2 
 18 Chris Strout              SO Narragansett               9.3   3 
 20 Cody Regan                 8 Narragansett               9.6   5 
 21 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield                  9.7   4 
 22 James Mazyck              SO Oakmont                    9.8   2 
 23 Jayson Drop                8 Narragansett              10.0   3 
 24 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett              10.6   5 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News