Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jones Town & Country 10 Mile

Amherst, MA, February 27, 2005

[Overall | Top Ten ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
            31st Annual Jones Town & Country 10 Mile Road Race
                    Amherst-Pelham Regional High School
    Feb. 27, 2005   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)   Amherst, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  15 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   229 Nathan Hosking            12 M      89 Keene NH                1:27:41  
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   173 Melissa Hine              15 F     155 South Hadley MA         1:21:37  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    13 Zachary Hine              17 M     156 South Hadley MA           58:01  
    2    16 Charles Therriault        19 M     149 Amherst MA                59:34  
    3    22 Jimmy Fisk                17 M     209 Worthington MA          1:01:57  
    4    33 Mikhail Pkrochkov         18 M     314 Norwood MA              1:04:52  
    5    83 Benjamin Kulp             17 M     183 Amherst MA              1:10:50  
    6   124 Daniel Phelan             16 M     387 Chicopee MA             1:15:28  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   175 Amy Williams              18 F     331 South Hadley MA         1:21:52  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Ryan Carrara              28 M     303 Clinton MA                53:55  
    2     4 Timothy Rider             28 M     328 Dover NH                  55:16  
    3     7 Thomas Clark              27 M      34 Somerville ma             55:48  
    4    10 Pat Dennen                24 M     317 Sandy Hook CT             56:37  
    5    11 David Prasse              24 M     341 Walpole MA                57:23  
    6    15 Edward Breen              23 M     146 Stoneham MA               58:47  
    7    18 J J Fialkovich            24 M     293 Brighton MA             1:00:59  
    8    21 Josef Cressotti           27 M     382 Easthampton MA          1:01:53  
    9    23 Tim Mahoney               25 M     243 Westfield MA            1:02:11  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    34 Christy Carrara           29 F     304 Clinton MA              1:04:56  
    2    52 Sarah Rebick              29 F     275 Northfield MA           1:07:40  
    3    84 Michele Tetreault         29 F     262 Fairhaven MA            1:10:53  
    4   132 Annie Ericson             25 F     255 Northampton MA          1:16:20  
    5   137 Emily Jones               27 F     350 Amherst MA              1:16:57  
    6   141 Jessica Rentsch           20 F      79 Worcester MA            1:17:43  
    7   154 Taury Anderson            23 F     169 Greenfield MA           1:19:52  
    8   170 Laryssa Stecyk            22 F     235 Natick MA               1:21:23  
    9   174 Jennifer Hughes           29 F     106 Amherst MA              1:21:39  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 Paul Low                  31 M     354 Amherst MA                53:30  
    2     3 Mike Pieck                30 M     290 Somerville MA             54:44  
    3     5 Marzuki Stevens           31 M     297 Somerville MA             55:19  
    4     6 Richard Bolt              34 M     343 Nashua NH                 55:30  
    5     8 Carlos Rivera             30 M     300 Springfield MA            56:14  
    6     9 Joe Shairs                36 M     252 Peabody MA                56:26  
    7    12 James Pawlicki            30 M     250 Beverly MA                57:27  
    8    14 Paul Fratini              39 M     249 Ludlow MA                 58:19  
    9    17 Joshua Gordon             30 m      68 Boston ma               1:00:38  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    25 Kelli Lusk                34 F     355 Amherst MA              1:03:09  
    2    62 Alison Wade               30 F      58 Amherst MA              1:08:57  
    3    66 Dawn Roberts              33 F     291 South Hadley MA         1:09:21  
    4    78 Madeline Nagy             37 F     178 Hatfield MA             1:10:30  
    5    80 Julie Bergfeld            38 F     323 Medford MA              1:10:40  
    6   111 Julianne Eagan            32 F     216 Guilford VT             1:13:51  
    7   120 Mary Misiaszek            39 F     222 Monson MA               1:14:52  
    8   138 Andrea Dufresne           35 F     287 Southwick MA            1:17:01  
    9   176 Laura Monti               34 F      87 Chicopee MA             1:21:56  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    19 Ken Clark                 42 M     119 Somers Ct               1:01:35  
    2    26 Bernie Oreilly            42 M     240 Newton MA               1:03:47  
    3    37 Steve Anderson            41 M     150 Deerfield MA            1:05:44  
    4    38 Paul Hargreaves           49 M     253 North Brookfield MA     1:05:47  
    5    39 Michael Hoberman          40 M     347 Shelburne Falls MA      1:05:49  
    6    43 Doug Theroux              43 M     143 Holyoke MA              1:06:31  
    7    44 Derek Postema             46 M     168 Erving MA               1:06:35  
    8    45 Dave Birse                45 M     366 Hancock NH              1:06:39  
    9    48 Mark Baillargeon          42 M     245 Chicopee MA             1:07:23  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    46 Donna Kay-Ness            41 F     358 Somers CT               1:06:42* 
    2    60 Suzy West                 41 F     306 Putney VT               1:08:43  
    3    82 Sue Dean                  43 F     329 Leeds MA                1:10:48  
    4    92 Abby Kingman              43 F      93 Goshen MA               1:11:33  
    5   118 Regina Modestow           44 F      51 Worthington ma          1:14:23  
    6   150 Cheryl Abert              47 F      80 South Hadley ma         1:19:24  
    7   166 Mary Richardson           45 F     296 Middlefield MA          1:21:13  
    8   178 Karen Hine                49 F     157 South Hadley MA         1:22:13  
    9   203 Debbie Girouard           41 F     241 Springfield MA          1:24:55  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    30 Richard Larsen            53 M     332 Shelburne MA            1:04:27  
    2    36 David Wright              50 M     264 East Longmeadow MA      1:05:41  
    3    40 Paul Bazanchuk            50 M     301 Amherst MA              1:06:13  
    4    41 Steve Oneil               53 M     292 Springfield MA          1:06:18  
    5    58 Vicente Rojas             51 M     129 Holyoke MA              1:08:09  
    6    64 Allan Bates               56 M     251 Pittsfield MA           1:09:04  
    7    65 Daniel Lass               51 M     312 Shutesbury MA           1:09:14  
    8    67 John Hackney              59 M     239 Montpelier VT           1:09:24  
    9    71 Seth Roberts              53 M     357 Longmeadow MA           1:09:43  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    96 Sidney Letendre           50 F     229 Florence MA             1:12:12* 
    2   244 Donna Borynack            53 F     166 Chesterfield NH         1:28:36  
    3   300 Michaeleen Haeseler       58 F     115 Canterbury CT           1:35:29  
    4   307 Ellen Bellicchi           54 F     383 Holyoke MA              1:36:45  
    5   319 Cyndy Mansur              50 F     302 Greenfield MA           1:39:47  
    6   340 Josephine Burnett         51 F     374 Sunderland MA           1:47:25  
    7   347 Marci Yoss                50 F      42 Florence MA             1:51:19  
    8   348 Wendy Chabot              50 F       6 Amherst MA              1:51:41  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    57 Stanley Dutton            60 M     283 Antrim NH               1:08:05* 
    2    69 Jim Reis                  60 M      98 Northampton MA          1:09:28* 
    3    77 Peter Gagarin             60 M     351 Sunderland MA           1:10:21* 
    4    81 Art Roberts               60 M     320 Springfield MA          1:10:44* 
    5    85 Mark Turkington           60 M     269 Bolton CT               1:10:55* 
    6   146 Pate Westover             60 M     330 Whately MA              1:18:06  
    7   160 Richard Arsenault         63 M     142 Granby MA               1:20:24  
    8   161 Bill Toner                62 M     349 Longmeadow MA           1:20:39  
    9   191 Henry Art                 60 M      33 Williamstown MA         1:23:23  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   260 Sue Grant                 60 F     377 Northampton MA          1:30:30* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   358 Bob Romer                 73 M     238 Amherst MA              2:11:59  
    2   359 Anthony Izzo              71 M     124 Pittsfield MA           2:16:01  
    3   360 William Carey             73 M     132 Pittsfield MA           2:16:02  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   358 Bob Romer                 73 M     238 Amherst MA              2:11:59  
    2   359 Anthony Izzo              71 M     124 Pittsfield MA           2:16:01  
    3   360 William Carey             73 M     132 Pittsfield MA           2:16:02  
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   361 Carlton Mendell           83 M      45 Windham ME              2:22:27  
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News