Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Four Points Sheraton Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon and 10Km & Marathon Team Relay

Hyannis, MA, February 27, 2005

[Overall marathon results | Marathon Top Ten | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Relay Teams | Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Boston Marathon Qualifiers | Overall Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Top Ten | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Teams | Half Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | 10K Top Ten | 10K Age Groups | 10K Clydesdales/Fillies ]

Overall 10K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 27, 2005           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/7    M0117   35:28  5:43   35:29 Jason Lyon             17 M  2312 Hyannis Port MA                                                        
    2   1/34   M3039   35:33  5:44   35:34 Mike Norton            34 M  2548 East Falmouth MA                                                       
    3   2/34   M3039   36:41  5:55   36:41 Dave Hannon            34 M  2542 Newton MA                                                              
    4   3/34   M3039   37:02  5:58   37:02 John Thornell          39 M  2339 Charlestown RI                                                         
    5   4/34   M3039   37:12  6:00   37:13 Paul Young             39 M  2497 Andover MA                                                             
    6   1/60   F1829   38:01  6:08   38:03 Christina Scremetis    23 F  2549 Hingham MA                                                             
    7   1/21   M4049   40:49  6:35   40:51 Steve Connolly         49 M  2586 Sharon MA                                                              
    8   2/21   M4049   40:56  6:36   41:00 John Dowling           48 M  2553 Warner NH                                                              
    9   2/60   F1829   41:58  6:46   42:02 Jess Blake             27 F  2529 Boston MA               GBTC                                           
   10   1/12   M1829   42:15  6:48   42:22 Jeffrey Graham         24 M  2375 Braintree MA                                                           
   11   2/7    M0117   42:33  6:51   42:39 Jonathan Olivier       17 M  2254 Rehoboth MA                                                            
   12   1/11   CLYO1   42:45  6:53   42:53 Joe Mullett            26 M  2601 West Springfield MA                                                    
   13   1/21   M5059   43:01  6:56   43:07 Mark Dennen            50 M  2577 Sandy Hook CT                                                          
   14   5/34   M3039   43:07  6:57   43:12 Zack Kraev             35 M  2448 Quincy MA                                                              
   15   3/7    M0117   43:11  6:57   43:30 William Clifford       15 M  2362 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
   16   2/12   M1829   43:26  7:00   43:35 James Labuz            21 M  2585 Boston MA                                                              
   17                  43:41  7:02   43:48 Larry Bellinsav           M  2593 South Chatham MA                                                       
   18   1/48   F3039   44:18  7:08   44:21 Juli Jones             30 F  2442 Watertown MA            BTT                                            
   19   1/15   F5059   45:13  7:17   45:18 Mary Peabody           50 F  2508 Dennis MA                                                              
   20   1/4    M6069   45:28  7:20   45:30 David Pember           62 M  2466 Medfield MA             MMM                                            
   21   3/12   M1829   45:18  7:18   45:36 Paul Ferrini           24 M  2429 Plymouth MA             REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
   22   1/22   FILYO   45:29  7:20   45:37 Beth Kuzmeski          29 F  2527 Mystic CT                                                              
   23   6/34   M3039   45:28  7:19   45:43 Greg Macgowan          38 M  2551 Newton MA                                                              
   24   1/30   F4049   46:32  7:30   46:34 Susan Kenney           49 F  2446 Somerset MA             MMM                                            
   25   2/48   F3039   46:47  7:32   46:51 Ana Hubert             39 F  2439 Melrose MA                                                             
   26   2/11   CLYO1   46:32  7:30   46:55 Cam Manning            29 M  2573 Somerville MA                                                          
   27   3/21   M4049   46:26  7:29   46:55 Rich Bagley            41 M  2505 Leominster MA                                                          
   28   4/21   M4049   46:44  7:32   46:56 Chris Kelly            45 M  2543 Braintree MA                                                           
   29   7/34   M3039   46:53  7:33   46:58 Brian Uluski           34 M  2481 Natick MA                                                              
   30   4/12   M1829   46:06  7:25   47:03 Peter Cancelmo         26 M  2568 Boston MA                                                              
   31   5/21   M4049   46:57  7:34   47:07 Fred Azar              47 M  2597 Pawtucket RI                                                           
   32   3/60   F1829   46:45  7:32   47:07 Lindsay Ruthven        29 F  2473 Falmouth MA             FTC                                            
   33   8/34   M3039   47:17  7:37   47:30 Jeremy Selwyn          34 M  2511 Cambridge MA                                                           
   34   9/34   M3039   47:24  7:38   47:46 Miguel Hernan          34 M  2257 Brookline MA                                                           
   35   4/60   F1829   47:53  7:43   48:05 Caitlin Bates          21 F  2345 Harwich MA                                                             
   36   5/60   F1829   47:38  7:40   48:05 Elizabeth Yonych       26 F  2484 Norwood MA                                                             
   37   3/11   CLYO1   47:59  7:44   48:08 Nick Leepo             18 M  2584 Boston MA                                                              
   38   2/30   F4049   48:10  7:46   48:14 Kathy Connolly         45 F  2420 Arlington MA                                                           
   39   1/7    CLYSM   48:10  7:45   48:16 Way Hedding            55 M  2296 Niantic CT                                                             
   40   4/11   CLYO1   48:31  7:49   48:39 Philip Badger Iii      35 M  2359 Hermon ME                                                              
   41   3/48   F3039   48:21  7:47   48:47 Adriel Edwards         33 F  2539 Randolph MA                                                            
   42   5/12   M1829   48:25  7:48   48:49 Jonathan Hathaway      18 M  2437 Worcester MA                                                           
   43   2/21   M5059   48:48  7:52   48:55 David Mason            54 M  2575 Cotuit MA               CCAC                                           
   44   6/60   F1829   48:21  7:47   49:02 Allison Packard        22 F  2251 Norwood MA                                                             
   45   6/12   M1829   48:19  7:47   49:06 Adam Tanney            25 M  2344 Cambridge MA                                                           
   46   2/15   F5059   49:03  7:54   49:14 Marcia Keough          51 F  2447 Norwell MA                                                             
   47   3/21   M5059   48:55  7:53   49:16 Kevin Moran            51 M  2226 Reading MA                                                             
   48   7/60   F1829   48:17  7:47   49:17 Caitlin Hollister      28 F  2564 Brookline MA                                                           
   49   4/21   M5059   49:03  7:54   49:29 William Joyner         52 M  2532 Newton MA                                                              
   50   3/30   F4049   49:17  7:56   49:37 Annmarie Soares        45 F  2372 Seekonk MA                                                             
Record 32:04 by Ken Pliska in 2002
   2/27/2005  4:35PM




                                                                      Page 2
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 27, 2005           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   51  10/34   M3039   49:25  7:58   50:01 Joe Conti              31 M  2525 Waltham MA                                                             
   52   7/12   M1829   49:58  8:03   50:15 Michael Barish         27 M  2247 Somerville MA                                                          
   53  11/34   M3039   49:54  8:02   50:16 Daniel Meininger       39 M  2540 Northboro MA                                                           
   54   5/11   CLYO1   50:13  8:05   50:46 John Cooney            28 M  2422 Milford MA                                                             
   55   8/12   M1829   50:56  8:12   50:56 Leo Sim                28 M  2321 Brookline MA                                                           
   56   2/22   FILYO   50:27  8:08   50:57 Kate Naples            37 F  2538 East Sandwich MA                                                       
   57   4/30   F4049   50:38  8:09   51:03 Maryellen Sawyer       43 F  2379 Newton MA                                                              
   58   8/60   F1829   50:16  8:06   51:05 Abby Kussell           24 F  2450 Boston MA               REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
   59   6/21   M4049   50:59  8:13   51:10 Kevin Parquette        45 M  2464 Natick MA                                                              
   60   4/48   F3039   50:48  8:11   51:11 Marie Christian        38 F  2598 Quincy MA                                                              
   61   9/60   F1829   50:39  8:10   51:30 Kristen Capello        23 F  2418 Quincy MA               REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
   62   5/48   F3039   50:38  8:09   51:37 Amy Roberts            33 F  2578 Stoneham MA                                                            
   63   3/22   FILYO   50:56  8:12   51:38 Carla Corrado          26 F  2250 Derry NH                                                               
   64  10/60   F1829   50:46  8:11   51:45 Melissa Axelrod        24 F  2317 Cambridge MA                                                           
   65   5/21   M5059   51:16  8:16   52:01 Gary Calhoun           51 M  2533 Braintree MA            CRR                                            
   66   6/48   F3039   51:59  8:22   52:19 Janie Isaksen          37 F  2318 Kennebunkport ME                                                       
   67  11/60   F1829   52:03  8:23   52:21 Miranda Osgood         24 F  2567 Andover NH                                                             
   68   9/12   M1829   51:40  8:19   52:23 Kevin Silva            28 M  2476 New Bedford MA                                                         
   69  12/34   M3039   52:08  8:24   52:40 Brad Queen             36 M  2338 Brookline MA                                                           
   70   4/7    M0117   51:28  8:17   52:41 Conor Grogan           13 M  2277 Hudson MA                                                              
   71   7/48   F3039   52:23  8:26   52:44 Wendy Krayer           30 F  2495 Boston MA                                                              
   72  13/34   M3039   52:23  8:26   52:44 James Krayer           32 M  2485 Boston MA                                                              
   73   8/48   F3039   52:02  8:23   52:50 Marsha Whitman         35 F  2391 Mansfield MA                                                           
   74   7/21   M4049   52:45  8:30   52:55 Kevin Goslin           41 M  2365 Norwell MA                                                             
   75  12/60   F1829   52:35  8:28   52:55 Molly Keehn            27 F  2354 Northampton MA                                                         
   76   1/5    CLYM2   52:14  8:25   52:56 Chris Hardy            46 M  2408 West Barnstable MA                                                     
   77   6/21   M5059   52:35  8:28   53:01 Jim Thomas             57 M  2504 Weymouth MA                                                            
   78  14/34   M3039   52:19  8:26   53:11 Michael Woods          39 M  2483 Abington MA             REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
   79   7/21   M5059   52:48  8:30   53:16 Don Slason             51 M  2571 Dedham MA                                                              
   80   5/7    M0117   52:20  8:26   53:33 Patrick Grogan         15 M  2276 Hudson MA                                                              
   81   8/21   M4049   53:21  8:36   53:41 Robert Isaksen         48 M  2319 Kennebunkport ME                                                       
   82   9/21   M4049   52:49  8:30   53:42 John Reuben            45 M  2294 Sudbury MA                                                             
   83  15/34   M3039   53:00  8:32   53:48 Jeremy Hayden          30 M  2438                                                                        
   84   9/48   F3039   53:39  8:39   53:54 Molly Greaney          38 F  2357 Duxbury MA                                                             
   85   6/11   CLYO1   53:10  8:34   53:58 William Bingham Iii    32 M  2395 North Falmouth MA                                                      
   86  13/60   F1829   53:08  8:33   53:59 Amy Suchanek           26 F  2518 South Boston MA         REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
   87  14/60   F1829   53:08  8:33   54:15 Brooke Brewer          25 F  2286 Nantucket MA                                                           
   88  10/21   M4049   53:53  8:41   54:17 Keith Toni             41 M  2596 Westport MA                                                            
   89  11/21   M4049   53:42  8:39   54:19 Michael Costello       46 M  2491 Fairfield CT                                                           
   90  12/21   M4049   53:34  8:38   54:23 Jim Kiley              44 M  2528 Mashpee MA                                                             
   91  16/34   M3039   53:41  8:39   54:26 Joseph Letteri         31 M  2231 Brighton MA                                                            
   92  17/34   M3039   54:12  8:44   54:41 Craig Raeburn Jr       36 M  2503 Farmington CT                                                          
   93                  53:37  8:38   54:45 Thomas Paradis            M  2462 Worcester MA                                                           
   94  10/48   F3039   53:43  8:39   54:48 Eileen Seman           33 F  2353 Brookline MA                                                           
   95  15/60   F1829   54:35  8:47   54:49 Kristen Scarpato       26 F  2310 South Boston MA                                                        
   96  16/60   F1829   54:36  8:48   54:49 Betsy Vander Voort     26 F  2309 South Boston MA                                                        
   97  13/21   M4049   54:09  8:43   54:57 Richard Clifford       49 M  2361 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
   98   4/22   FILYO   54:07  8:43   54:57 Becky Daley            23 F  2221 Malden MA                                                              
   99   8/21   M5059   53:38  8:38   54:59 John Snow              57 M  2556 Cotuit MA                                                              
  100   5/30   F4049   54:20  8:45   55:02 Sarah Manning          42 F  2453 Osterville MA                                                          
   2/27/2005  4:35PM





                                                                      Page 3
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 27, 2005           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  101   9/21   M5059   54:26  8:46   55:03 Lawrence Rayment       57 M  2582 Hyannis MA                                                             
  102   5/22   FILYO   54:38  8:48   55:04 Mandi Dean             29 F   633 Cambridge MA                                                           
  103   7/11   CLYO1   54:41  8:48   55:05 Ken Gulick             36 M  2524 Brookline MA                                                           
  104  14/21   M4049   54:45  8:49   55:08 Timothy Blegen         49 M  2268 Sagamore Beach MA                                                      
  105  10/21   M5059   54:53  8:50   55:10 Frank O'brien          52 M  2461 Plymouth MA             CRR                                            
  106  11/48   F3039   54:01  8:42   55:14 Julie Ruhland          31 F  2390 N. Andover MA                                                          
  107   1/6    CLYM1   54:17  8:45   55:23 Dan Scott              48 M  2396 Northboro MA                                                           
  108  12/48   F3039   55:04  8:52   55:33 Adrianne Wallace       37 F  2502 Sandwich MA                                                            
  109   2/6    CLYM1   55:04  8:52   55:33 Leo Rumbaugh           42 M  2501 Hyannis MA                                                             
  110  13/48   F3039   54:36  8:48   55:49 Jennifer Gray          32 F  2389 Boston MA                                                              
  111   2/5    CLYM2   55:27  8:56   55:55 Patrick Ramage         41 M  2269 Barnstable MA                                                          
  112  18/34   M3039   55:34  8:57   56:06 Jay Harmon             37 M  2583 Plymouth MA                                                            
  113  14/48   F3039   54:43  8:49   56:08 Kristina Nickerson     32 F  2563 Boston MA                                                              
  114  19/34   M3039   55:32  8:57   56:31 Robert Kadunc          37 M  2587 Hyannis MA              CCAC                                           
  115  15/48   F3039   56:12  9:03   56:40 Karen Orkney           36 F  2219 Middleboro MA                                                          
  116  17/60   F1829   55:35  8:57   56:41 Jennifer Kirby         26 F  2343 Cambridge MA                                                           
  117  18/60   F1829   56:11  9:03   56:46 Abbey Maney            22 F  2452 Quincy MA                                                              
  118   6/22   FILYO   55:58  9:01   56:48 Melissa Skwira         27 F  2252 Watertown MA                                                           
  119  19/60   F1829   55:29  8:56   56:49 Chandra Mathew         26 F  2550 Newton MA                                                              
  120  20/60   F1829   56:21  9:05   56:50 Grace Foster           28 F  2521 Sudbury MA                                                             
  121  11/21   M5059   55:25  8:56   56:52 Steven Cornforth       52 M  2335 Warren ME                                                              
  122  21/60   F1829   55:51  9:00   56:55 Sarah Zilzer           24 F  2342 Boston MA                                                              
  123  22/60   F1829   55:44  8:59   56:56 Karen Demers           29 F  2403 Newton MA                                                              
  124   6/30   F4049   56:20  9:04   56:56 Cheryle Short          49 F  2566 Cranston RI             RIRR                                           
  125  12/21   M5059   56:21  9:05   56:58 Jim Cotter             54 M  2565 Wakefield RI                                                           
  126   1/10   FILYM   55:48  8:59   57:00 Diane Langlois         40 F  2387 Stratham NH                                                            
  127  23/60   F1829   56:44  9:08   57:09 Katherine Wilson       25 F  2204 Boston MA                                                              
  128  13/21   M5059   56:25  9:05   57:15 Dick Doran             55 M  2378 Newton MA                                                              
  129   7/30   F4049   56:24  9:05   57:18 Julie Collins          44 F  2258 South Deerfield MA                                                     
  130   2/10   FILYM   56:26  9:05   57:20 Janice Kari            49 F  2259 Conway MA                                                              
  131   1/3    CLYO2   57:01  9:11   57:24 Trey Ruthven           31 M  2270 Falmouth MA                                                            
  132  20/34   M3039   56:42  9:08   57:25 Jim Hill               39 M  2368 Centerville MA                                                         
  133   3/5    CLYM2   56:02  9:02   57:27 Patrick O'rourke       43 M  2545 Rockland MA                                                            
  134  24/60   F1829   56:41  9:08   57:37 Jessica Bottomley      27 F  2405 New York NY                                                            
  135  10/12   M1829   56:44  9:08   57:44 Andrew Caron           28 M  2554 Rehoboth MA                                                            
  136   7/22   FILYO   56:44  9:08   57:45 Nanci Lima             25 F  2555 Swansea MA                                                             
  137  25/60   F1829   57:58  9:20   57:58 Alicia Petrucci        24 F  2499 East Bridgewater MA                                                    
  138  26/60   F1829   56:48  9:09   57:59 April Szymanski        25 F  2402 Quincy MA                                                              
  139   3/6    CLYM1   57:36  9:17   58:00 Tom Powers             48 M  2205 Plymouth MA                                                            
  140  16/48   F3039   57:09  9:12   58:07 Caroline Allison       31 F  2261 Cambridge MA                                                           
  141  27/60   F1829   57:38  9:17   58:07 Joanna Mantell         29 F  2522 Brookline MA                                                           
  142  21/34   M3039   56:30  9:06   58:12 Matt Glidden           32 M  2602 Somerville MA                                                          
  143   8/30   F4049   57:15  9:13   58:18 Carol Conlin           42 F  2370 Brewster MA                                                            
  144   9/30   F4049   58:10  9:22   58:19 Sarah Robinson         42 F  2513 Harwich MA                                                             
  145  28/60   F1829   57:22  9:14   58:22 Ananya Dubey           26 F  2363 Milford MA                                                             
  146  11/12   M1829   57:26  9:15   58:24 Joe Wesolaski          29 M  2570 Boston MA               BTT                                            
  147  22/34   M3039   57:45  9:18   58:25 Rene Fajardo           31 M  2552 Warwick RI                                                             
  148   8/11   CLYO1   57:21  9:14   58:34 Kevin Donagher         36 M  2237 North Grafton MA                                                       
  149   8/22   FILYO   57:36  9:17   58:40 Emily Mchugh           31 F  2498 Attleboro MA            ENVIS                                          
  150  14/21   M5059   57:22  9:14   58:42 Mark Linse             50 M  2487 S Sandwich MA           CCAC                                           
   2/27/2005  4:35PM





                                                                      Page 4
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 27, 2005           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  151  29/60   F1829   57:36  9:17   58:47 Jessica Erickson       27 F  2397 Medford MA                                                             
  152  30/60   F1829   57:16  9:13   58:48 Suzi Melotti           27 F  2457 Boston MA                                                              
  153  31/60   F1829   57:57  9:20   58:49 Jaclyn Mccraine        23 F  2455 Norwood MA              REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
  154  32/60   F1829   57:43  9:18   58:52 Sarah Terwilliger      27 F  1002 Natick MA                                                              
  155   1/2    CLYO3   58:03  9:21   58:53 Greg Morgan            33 M  2458 Stoughton MA            REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
  156  17/48   F3039   57:54  9:20   58:55 Ellen Cunningham       30 F  2347 South Boston MA                                                        
  157  23/34   M3039   58:13  9:23   58:58 Joseph Pagliuca        35 M  2230 Brighton MA                                                            
  158   2/2    CLYO3   58:22  9:24   59:02 Adam Bridge            28 M  2303 Billerica MA                                                           
  159  33/60   F1829   58:23  9:24   59:16 Kate Maynard           26 F  2454 Canton MA               REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
  160  15/21   M4049   58:24  9:24   59:16 William Canter         42 M  2416 Randolph MA             REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
  161  34/60   F1829   58:05  9:21   59:17 Denise Gee             28 F  2336 Boston MA                                                              
  162  24/34   M3039   58:28  9:25   59:17 Arthur Duffy           37 M  2349 Canton MA                                                              
  163  35/60   F1829   58:47  9:28   59:18 Colleen Candiello      29 F  2506 Leominster MA                                                          
  164   1/3    F0117   58:27  9:25   59:39 Caitlin Walsh          14 F  2599 Franklin MA                                                            
  165  18/48   F3039   59:10  9:32   59:41 Julie Candiello        32 F  2253 Watertown MA                                                           
  166  36/60   F1829   58:33  9:26   59:48 Halley Grogan          19 F  2346 Hudson MA                                                              
  167  19/48   F3039   58:43  9:27   59:51 Mary Ann Dempsey       32 F   743 Nashua NH                                                              
  168  10/30   F4049   58:40  9:27   59:54 Donna Grogan           48 F  2275 Hudson MA                                                              
  169  16/21   M4049   59:25  9:34   59:59 Kevin Sweeney          45 M  2289 Leicester MA                                                           
  170  37/60   F1829   59:03  9:31 1:00:07 Magen Tracy            26 F  2262 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  171  38/60   F1829   59:05  9:31 1:00:07 Kimberly Roots         26 F  2520 Dorchester MA                                                          
  172   9/11   CLYO1   58:46  9:28 1:00:10 Brian Mcdevitt         39 M  2350 East Falmouth MA                                                       
  173  25/34   M3039 1:00:10  9:41 1:00:10 Will Kotchian          30 M  2323 Allston MA                                                             
  174   1/1    M7099   59:37  9:36 1:00:16 Ed Daley               70 M  2425 West Chatham MA         CHATHAM ATHLETIC CLUB                          
  175   3/15   F5059   59:44  9:37 1:00:18 Jo Ann Bauer           52 F  2248 Leicester MA                                                           
  176  11/30   F4049   59:45  9:37 1:00:20 Kim Brown              40 F  2332 North Attleboro MA                                                     
  177  20/48   F3039 1:00:03  9:40 1:00:46 Christine Linnane      36 F   718 South Boston MA                                                        
  178  26/34   M3039   59:19  9:33 1:00:52 Nicholas Cotto         37 M  2293 Springfield MA                                                         
  179  27/34   M3039 1:00:19  9:43 1:00:56 Jim Demichele          31 M  2325 Somerville MA                                                          
  180  28/34   M3039   59:49  9:38 1:00:59 Richard Seethaler, Jr. 36 M  2284 West Hartford CT                                                       
  181  12/30   F4049 1:00:30  9:45 1:01:05 Dale Barth             41 F  2328 North  Attleboro MA                                                    
  182   4/15   F5059 1:00:15  9:42 1:01:13 Judi Moland            59 F  2507 Litchfield NH                                                          
  183  39/60   F1829 1:00:41  9:46 1:01:19 Kathryn Erwin          23 F  2546 Brookline MA                                                           
  184  10/11   CLYO1 1:00:01  9:40 1:01:20 Jim Cook               38 M  2421 Hyannis MA                                                             
  185   2/4    M6069   59:51  9:38 1:01:29 Earl Bloor             62 M  2412 Centerville MA                                                         
  186  21/48   F3039 1:00:04  9:40 1:01:34 Jennifer Parrella      34 F  2307 Franklin MA                                                            
  187  29/34   M3039 1:00:23  9:43 1:01:35 Craig Farrell          36 M  2236 Charlton MA                                                            
  188   9/22   FILYO 1:00:45  9:47 1:01:36 Darcy Mcquiggan        22 F  2456 Waltham MA              REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
  189  22/48   F3039 1:00:26  9:44 1:01:38 Kristen Couture        33 F  2600 Cumberland RI           MVS                                            
  190                1:00:33  9:45 1:01:38  Unknown Runner #2260        2260                                                                        
  191  10/22   FILYO 1:00:44  9:47 1:01:43 Erin Carpenter         30 F  2210 Harrisville RI                                                         
  192  40/60   F1829 1:00:26  9:44 1:01:44 Julie Huber            28 F  2400 Falmouth MA                                                            
  193  13/30   F4049 1:01:24  9:53 1:01:45 Nancy Cantella         44 F  2516 Barnstable MA                                                          
  194  14/30   F4049 1:00:29  9:44 1:01:46 Kate Mclean            40 F  2232 Medfield MA                                                            
  195  17/21   M4049 1:01:07  9:51 1:01:51 Charles Cummiskey      48 M  2280 Spencer MA                                                             
  196   5/15   F5059 1:01:08  9:51 1:01:51 Laura Fortin           54 F  2281 Sturbridge MA                                                          
  197   6/15   F5059 1:01:07  9:51 1:01:51 Jan Peters             51 F  2279 Spencer MA                                                             
  198  11/22   FILYO 1:00:53  9:48 1:01:52 Lisa Helfrich          39 F  2206 Coventry RI                                                            
  199   7/15   F5059 1:01:43  9:56 1:01:53 Frances Clairmont      51 F  2419 Norwell MA                                                             
  200  12/22   FILYO 1:00:46  9:47 1:01:54 Sabine Hart            27 F  2371 N. Grafton MA                                                          
   2/27/2005  4:35PM





                                                                      Page 5
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 27, 2005           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  201  41/60   F1829 1:00:46  9:47 1:01:54 Kerry Connolly         27 F  2547 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
  202  42/60   F1829 1:00:46  9:47 1:01:54 Jennifer Vander Wiede  26 F  2369 South Grafton MA                                                       
  203  43/60   F1829 1:01:04  9:50 1:02:01 Adrienne Livoni        26 F  2569 Boston MA                                                              
  204  23/48   F3039 1:00:46  9:47 1:02:02 Cheron Morris          37 F  2384 Somerville MA                                                          
  205   2/3    CLYO2 1:01:21  9:53 1:02:06 Chris England          33 M  2242 Raynham MA                                                             
  206  30/34   M3039 1:00:43  9:47 1:02:10 Brendan Metkiff        31 M  2366 Boston MA                                                              
  207   3/4    M6069 1:02:03 10:00 1:02:10 Terry Keegan           66 M  2444 Providence RI                                                          
  208  24/48   F3039 1:00:44  9:47 1:02:12 Tania Allen            32 F  2557 Dorchester MA                                                          
  209  31/34   M3039 1:00:56  9:49 1:02:14 James Sexton           32 M  2203 Tappan NY               CCAC                                           
  210   8/15   F5059 1:01:52  9:58 1:02:19 Kathleen Field         52 F  2297 Sandwich MA                                                            
  211  15/30   F4049 1:01:17  9:52 1:02:23 Elizabeth Stergis      40 F  2337 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  212  25/48   F3039 1:01:19  9:52 1:02:24 Susan Okurowski        37 F  2536 Hyannis MA                                                             
  213  12/12   M1829 1:01:27  9:54 1:02:28 Gerald Brien           29 M  2308 Charlestown MA                                                         
  214   3/10   FILYM 1:01:27  9:54 1:02:33 Maribeth O'hara        43 F  2589 Yarmouthport MA                                                        
  215  16/30   F4049 1:01:27  9:54 1:02:41 Carolyn Brideau        42 F  2299 Middleboro MA                                                          
  216  17/30   F4049 1:01:39  9:56 1:02:46 Beth Egan              47 F  2496 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  217  18/30   F4049 1:01:42  9:56 1:02:53 Linda Bates            42 F  2595 Westwood MA                                                            
  218  19/30   F4049 1:01:42  9:56 1:02:53 Sonja Bieg             44 F  2594 Mashpee MA                                                             
  219  26/48   F3039 1:01:30  9:54 1:02:58 Renu Vaish             38 F  2348 Winchester MA                                                          
  220   4/5    CLYM2 1:01:47  9:57 1:03:04 David Hamel            40 M  2327 Sudbury MA                                                             
  221   1/2    CLYM3 1:01:46  9:57 1:03:05 Tom Sweeney            45 M  2331 Braintree MA                                                           
  222  27/48   F3039 1:01:59  9:59 1:03:09 Pam Johnson            32 F  2373 Woburn MA                                                              
  223  28/48   F3039 1:02:37 10:05 1:03:15 Kerrie Redman          30 F   534 Franklin NH                                                            
  224  18/21   M4049 1:01:36  9:55 1:03:18 Joseph Mclellan        48 M  2381 Coventry RI                                                            
  225  29/48   F3039 1:02:37 10:05 1:03:19 Kris Hill              35 F  2367 Centerville MA                                                         
  226  15/21   M5059 1:01:40  9:56 1:03:20 James Finegan          54 M  2430 Plymouth MA                                                            
  227  20/30   F4049 1:01:44  9:57 1:03:27 Cindy Mclellan         40 F  2382 Coventry RI                                                            
  228  44/60   F1829 1:02:35 10:05 1:03:28 Sheila Jichi           25 F  2441 Foxboro MA              REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
  229  21/30   F4049 1:02:27 10:03 1:03:30 Anne Walczak           44 F  2392 Wilbraham MA                                                           
  230   2/7    CLYSM 1:03:16 10:11 1:03:31 Harry Parsekian        69 M  2572 Watertown MA                                                           
  231  30/48   F3039 1:02:30 10:04 1:03:36 Rosanna De La Cruz     33 F  2426 Somerville MA                                                          
  232  31/48   F3039 1:02:09 10:00 1:03:39 Kathleen Traphagen     39 F  2273 Amherst MA                                                             
  233   3/7    CLYSM 1:02:10 10:01 1:03:43 Robert Bliss           50 M  2398 E. Falmouth MA                                                         
  234  22/30   F4049 1:02:20 10:02 1:03:52 Dee Freiberg           41 F  2544 Weston MA                                                              
  235   5/5    CLYM2 1:02:06 10:00 1:03:53 Paul Watson            41 M  2514 Cambridge MA                                                           
  236  45/60   F1829 1:02:23 10:03 1:03:54 Katrine Kumala         28 F  2449 Brighton MA                                                            
  237  16/21   M5059 1:03:08 10:10 1:03:59 Buddy Hubert           58 M  2440 Melrose MA                                                             
  238  46/60   F1829 1:03:34 10:14 1:04:08 Julie Lavoie           27 F  2492 Brookline MA                                                           
  239  32/48   F3039 1:02:39 10:05 1:04:14 Tania Larkin           30 F  2579 Waltham MA                                                             
  240  47/60   F1829 1:02:40 10:05 1:04:14 Meghan Wagner          28 F  2322 Roslindale MA                                                          
  241   4/7    CLYSM 1:03:05 10:09 1:04:15 Charles Dorman         52 M  2427 Weymouth MA             CRR                                            
  242   3/3    CLYO2 1:03:45 10:16 1:04:28 Vic Petkauskos         51 M  2512 Osterville MA                                                          
  243  48/60   F1829 1:03:13 10:11 1:04:33 Heather Campbell       19 F  2340 Boston MA                                                              
  244  23/30   F4049 1:03:17 10:11 1:04:38 Kathy Sheridan         49 F  2475 East Northport NY                                                      
  245  13/22   FILYO 1:03:24 10:13 1:04:40 Dana Kellerman         34 F  2588 Wilton NY                                                              
  246   9/15   F5059 1:03:25 10:13 1:04:40 Suzanne Jagoda         50 F  2590 Greenfield Center NY                                                   
  247  33/48   F3039 1:03:31 10:14 1:04:43 Kristen Howes          31 F  2490 Merrimack NH                                                           
  248  34/48   F3039 1:04:30 10:23 1:04:45 Stacy Gullette         39 F  2434 South Boston MA                                                        
  249  17/21   M5059 1:04:19 10:21 1:04:49 Chuck Coronis          58 M  2423 Marshfield MA           CRR                                            
  250  35/48   F3039 1:04:04 10:19 1:04:59 Jennifer Jackson       33 F  2351 Boston MA                                                              
   2/27/2005  4:35PM





                                                                      Page 6
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 27, 2005           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  251  18/21   M5059 1:03:44 10:16 1:05:08 Brian Kenney           51 M  2445 Somerset MA                                                            
  252  36/48   F3039 1:03:45 10:16 1:05:08 Jackie Schneider       33 F  2305 Norton MA                                                              
  253  49/60   F1829 1:03:57 10:18 1:05:12 Shannon Turner         20 F  2374 Boston MA                                                              
  254  50/60   F1829 1:03:59 10:18 1:05:20 Deborah Wolff          29 F  2493 Worcester MA                                                           
  255  51/60   F1829 1:04:24 10:22 1:05:31 Barbara Lauriat        24 F  2211 Stratham NH                                                            
  256  37/48   F3039 1:04:07 10:20 1:05:34 Beth Logan             35 F  2574 Cambridge MA                                                           
  257  52/60   F1829 1:04:08 10:20 1:05:34 Elena Jakubiak         29 F  2562 Arlington MA            SS                                             
  258  53/60   F1829 1:04:10 10:20 1:05:43 Elizabeth White        29 F  2559 Watertown MA                                                           
  259  38/48   F3039 1:04:19 10:22 1:05:48 Karen Hunt             39 F  2255 Norton MA                                                              
  260  24/30   F4049 1:04:32 10:24 1:06:10 Paula Kienert          41 F  2217 Mont Vernon NH                                                         
  261  54/60   F1829 1:04:39 10:25 1:06:11 Lindsay Brown          22 F  2316 New Haven CT                                                           
  262  55/60   F1829 1:04:39 10:25 1:06:11 Christine Yonker       23 F  2315 Middletown CT                                                          
  263  56/60   F1829 1:04:51 10:27 1:06:13 Suzanne Burke          25 F  2234 Charlestown MA                                                         
  264  25/30   F4049 1:04:56 10:27 1:06:15 Laurie Lober           44 F  2266 Marlborough MA                                                         
  265  57/60   F1829 1:04:44 10:25 1:06:16 Tiffany Cantor         26 F  2417 Quincy MA                                                              
  266   4/10   FILYM 1:06:12 10:40 1:06:39 Dotty Martin           46 F  2531 Waltham MA                                                             
  267  26/30   F4049 1:05:30 10:33 1:06:54 Nikki Karamanos        46 F  2443 Centerville MA                                                         
  268   4/6    CLYM1 1:05:30 10:33 1:06:54 Leo Gorman             47 M  2432 Centerville MA                                                         
  269   2/3    F0117 1:06:03 10:38 1:06:56 Jenna Lopes            14 F  2214 North Dighton MA                                                       
  270  19/21   M4049 1:05:41 10:35 1:06:58 Mick Mclean            45 M  2233 Medfield MA                                                            
  271  19/21   M5059 1:05:32 10:33 1:07:06 Michael Britz          59 M  2414 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
  272  39/48   F3039 1:06:09 10:39 1:07:38 Kelleen Brennan        33 F  2558 East Falmouth MA                                                       
  273  58/60   F1829 1:06:22 10:41 1:07:39 Melissa Reynolds       27 F  2377 Somerville MA                                                          
  274  40/48   F3039 1:06:03 10:38 1:07:40 Nancy Taylor           36 F  2218 Bedford NH                                                             
  275  41/48   F3039 1:07:04 10:48 1:07:50 Angelina Gargano       36 F  2534 Carmel NY                                                              
  276  11/11   CLYO1 1:07:11 10:49 1:07:53 Scott Galvin           37 M  1327 Franklin MA             REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
  277   5/10   FILYM 1:06:43 10:45 1:08:20 Stephanie Thompson     52 F  2479 Ipswich MA                                                             
  278  14/22   FILYO 1:07:20 10:51 1:08:50 Michelle Parrella      29 F  2311 Franklin MA                                                            
  279  59/60   F1829 1:07:20 10:51 1:08:59 Stephanie Finigan      27 F   631 New York NY                                                            
  280   6/10   FILYM 1:08:33 11:02 1:09:12 Lisa Bonney            49 F  2500 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  281  42/48   F3039 1:07:36 10:53 1:09:20 Shannon Lemire         33 F  2244 Woonsocket RI                                                          
  282  20/21   M4049 1:08:12 10:59 1:09:24 David Langlois         43 M  2386 Stratham NH                                                            
  283  15/22   FILYO 1:09:52 11:15 1:10:13 April Smith            22 F  2409 Norwood MA                                                             
  284  16/22   FILYO 1:09:13 11:09 1:10:44 Christine Johnson-Stau 38 F  2267 Sandwich MA                                                            
  285  17/22   FILYO 1:09:14 11:09 1:10:44 Anita Lichman          30 F  2451 W Dennis MA                                                            
  286   2/2    CLYM3 1:09:12 11:09 1:10:46 Bill Sheridan          49 M  2474 East Northport NY                                                      
  287  10/15   F5059 1:09:49 11:15 1:10:58 Marguerite Howard      52 F  2388 North Easton MA                                                        
  288  20/21   M5059 1:09:37 11:13 1:11:14 Robert Thompson        55 M  2478 Ipswich MA                                                             
  289  32/34   M3039 1:10:49 11:24 1:11:32 Michael Ridge          32 M   717 South Boston MA                                                        
  290   5/7    CLYSM 1:10:06 11:17 1:11:49 Bill Gullette          65 M  2433 Framingham MA                                                          
  291  11/15   F5059 1:10:40 11:23 1:12:20 Candace Byrne          56 F  2415 Centerville MA                                                         
  292  18/22   FILYO 1:11:33 11:31 1:12:59 Megan Gurley           35 F  1035 Durham NH                                                              
  293  21/21   M5059 1:12:46 11:43 1:13:03 Robert Laundry         56 M  2404 Nantucket MA                                                           
  294   7/10   FILYM 1:13:22 11:49 1:13:35 Laura Aibel            43 F  2489 Providence RI           RHODE ISLAND TEAM IN TRAINING                  
  295   6/7    CLYSM 1:12:10 11:37 1:13:39 Doug Hammond           62 M  2576 Laconia NH                                                             
  296  19/22   FILYO 1:12:22 11:39 1:13:41 Liza Monahan           32 F  2517 Newton MA                                                              
  297  43/48   F3039 1:12:38 11:42 1:13:48 Danielle Lestage       33 F  2385 Worcester MA                                                           
  298   8/10   FILYM 1:12:38 11:42 1:13:48 Patricia Balsan        51 F  2530 N Attleboro MA                                                         
  299  44/48   F3039 1:13:49 11:53 1:14:01 Ana Letran             31 F   826 Riverside RI                                                           
  300  27/30   F4049 1:12:46 11:43 1:14:13 Nicole Corriel         44 F  2393 Norton MA                                                              
   2/27/2005  4:35PM





                                                                      Page 7
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 27, 2005           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  301   9/10   FILYM 1:13:05 11:46 1:14:16 Mary Lou Dorman        50 F  2428 Weymouth MA             CRR                                            
  302   1/3    F6069 1:12:55 11:44 1:14:23 Doris Beatty           69 F  2364 Falmouth MA                                                            
  303  60/60   F1829 1:13:16 11:48 1:14:30 Eileen Spearin         28 F  2581 Norwell MA                                                             
  304  45/48   F3039 1:13:19 11:48 1:14:32 Kate Carroll           31 F  2580 Halifax MA                                                             
  305  12/15   F5059 1:13:30 11:50 1:14:57 Mary Tyler             57 F  2480 Framingham MA                                                          
  306  46/48   F3039 1:14:00 11:55 1:15:14 Sue Burns              31 F  2510 Medford MA                                                             
  307   5/6    CLYM1 1:14:01 11:55 1:15:14 John Manoogian         44 M  2523 Somerville MA                                                          
  308   4/4    M6069 1:14:17 11:58 1:15:28 Richard Seethaler, Sr. 62 M  2334 Meriden CT                                                             
  309  13/15   F5059 1:14:12 11:57 1:15:52 Susan Mcmullin         53 F  2401 Yarmouth MA                                                            
  310  33/34   M3039 1:15:55 12:13 1:16:33 Russell Mccaffery      31 M  2358 Warwick RI                                                             
  311  28/30   F4049 1:16:51 12:22 1:17:09 Thuy Quinones          41 F  2469 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  312  47/48   F3039 1:16:19 12:17 1:17:20 Juli Kearney           35 F  2537 Franklin MA                                                            
  313  34/34   M3039 1:17:23 12:28 1:17:58 Chris Baker            37 M  2291 Worcester MA                                                           
  314   6/7    M0117 1:16:47 12:22 1:18:06 Colin Berg              8 M  2526 Franklin MA                                                            
  315  21/21   M4049 1:16:47 12:22 1:18:06 John Berg              42 M  2302 Franklin MA                                                            
  316  14/15   F5059 1:19:49 12:51 1:21:19 Candice Ronisi         54 F  2472 Forestdale MA                                                          
  317  20/22   FILYO 1:22:21 13:16 1:23:12 Jessica Beresford      27 F  2411 N Easton MA             REEBOK REACH RUNNER                            
  318   3/3    F0117 1:24:04 13:32 1:24:23 Victoria Barquin       11 F  2271 Cranbury NJ                                                            
  319  29/30   F4049 1:24:07 13:33 1:24:25 Catherine Barquin      46 F  2272 Cranbury NJ                                                            
  320  48/48   F3039 1:24:54 13:40 1:25:05 Jennifer Izzi          35 F  2560 West Warwick RI                                                        
  321   7/7    CLYSM 1:23:32 13:27 1:25:06 James Ronesi           58 M  2471 Forestdale MA                                                          
  322   7/7    M0117 1:25:29 13:46 1:26:03 Thomas Carroll          9 M  2324 Worcester MA                                                           
  323  30/30   F4049 1:25:29 13:46 1:26:03 June Carroll           41 F  2326 Worcester MA                                                           
  324   2/3    F6069 1:26:43 13:58 1:27:33 Jeanne Hauge           60 F  2541 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  325  21/22   FILYO 1:28:17 14:13 1:29:39 Ann Mcgettigan-Erez    33 F  2509 Keene NH                                                               
  326  10/10   FILYM 1:32:04 14:49 1:33:46 Kat Fitzpatrick        43 F  2243 South Walpole MA                                                       
  327   6/6    CLYM1 1:37:21 15:40 1:39:14 Philip Waters          43 M  2592 Pocasset MA                                                            
  328  15/15   F5059 1:38:57 15:56 1:40:29 Terry Lee Harrington   54 F  2436 Salisbury MA                                                           
  329  22/22   FILYO 1:57:23 18:54 1:59:05 Laura Daigle           34 F  2424 Lynnfield MA                                                           
  330   3/3    F6069 1:57:24 18:54 1:59:07 Carmela Bonfini        65 F  2591 North Eastham MA        CCAC                                           
   2/27/2005  4:35PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News