Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Four Points Sheraton Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon and 10Km & Marathon Team Relay

Hyannis, MA, February 27, 2005

[Marathon Top Ten | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Relay Teams | Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Boston Marathon Qualifiers | Overall Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Top Ten | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Teams | Half Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Overall 10K Results | 10K Top Ten | 10K Age Groups | 10K Clydesdales/Fillies ]

Overall marathon results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

For more race information, see Race website.

                                                                      Page 1
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 27, 2005     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/51   M3039 2:46:15  6:21 2:46:16  Dustin Baker           33 M     1 Chelmsford MA                                                          
    2   1/23   M1829 2:46:45  6:22 2:47:03  Robert Jackman         22 M    87 Warwick RI                                                             
    3   2/51   M3039 2:49:05  6:27 2:49:07  Todd Walker            38 M   201 Amherst MA                                                             
    4   3/51   M3039 2:59:33  6:51 2:59:38  Peter Angus            35 M   234 New London NH                                                          
    5   1/41   M4049 2:59:54  6:52 3:00:07  Mike Wixted            42 M   162 Guilford CT                                                            
    6   4/51   M3039 3:02:18  6:58 3:02:30  Kevin Grant            38 M   117 Norwich CT                                                             
    7   2/23   M1829 3:03:33  7:01 3:03:45  Lucas Woodward         21 M   128 Boston MA                                                              
    8   3/23   M1829 3:05:31  7:05 3:05:35  Martin West            28 M   156 Cambridge MA                                                           
    9   4/23   M1829 3:07:57  7:11 3:07:59  Tamas Kalovics         27 M   226 Newton MA                                                              
   10   5/51   M3039 3:08:06  7:11 3:08:10  Tracy Visconti         32 M   287 Malverne NY                                                            
   11   5/23   M1829 3:08:17  7:11 3:08:23  Gregory Hendler        29 M   159 Clifton NJ                                                             
   12   1/16   F3039 3:08:29  7:12 3:08:34  Katherine Danner       31 F   229 Mecklenberg NY                                                         
   13   6/51   M3039 3:08:51  7:13 3:09:01  Scott Deslongchamps    35 M   242 Grosvenordale CT        CMS                                            
   14   7/51   M3039 3:09:33  7:14 3:09:35  Scott Lundin           30 M   115 Boston MA                                                              
   15   2/41   M4049 3:09:32  7:14 3:09:36  Dan Knaul              42 M    95 Sudbury MA                                                             
   16   8/51   M3039 3:09:42  7:15 3:09:45  Jonathan Massel        30 M   232 Montreal PQ                                                            
   17   6/23   M1829 3:11:38  7:19 3:12:05  Alex Mroszczyk-Mcdonal 23 M    30 Burlignton VT                                                          
   18   9/51   M3039 3:12:02  7:20 3:12:25  Marcus Chapman         34 M   296 East Sandwich MA                                                       
   19   3/41   M4049 3:12:57  7:22 3:12:58  Jerry De Zutter        40 M     3 Hudson MA               NEW ENGLAND TRACK AND TRAIL                    
   20   4/41   M4049 3:12:43  7:22 3:13:15  Brian Specht           42 M   153 Princeton MA                                                           
   21  10/51   M3039 3:13:17  7:23 3:13:20  Timothy King           30 M    66 Milford CT                                                             
   22   1/44   M5059 3:13:44  7:24 3:13:49  George Nelson          51 M   268 Cos Cob CT                                                             
   23   7/23   M1829 3:15:33  7:28 3:15:37  Brian Windland         25 M   208 Chelsea MA                                                             
   24  11/51   M3039 3:15:42  7:28 3:15:43  Tim Smith              31 M   223 Roslindale MA                                                          
   25  12/51   M3039 3:17:14  7:32 3:17:34  Dodd Lyles             35 M   141 Weston MA                                                              
   26   8/23   M1829 3:18:22  7:34 3:18:28  Ryan Brogan            25 M   224 Garden City NY                                                         
   27  13/51   M3039 3:18:20  7:34 3:18:34  Adrian Rishworth       35 M   278 North Kingstown RI                                                     
   28   2/44   M5059 3:18:19  7:34 3:18:35  Andrew Mclaughlin      50 M   127 Georgetown MA                                                          
   29   5/41   M4049 3:19:07  7:36 3:19:17  Keith Moore            48 M   180 Ashland MA                                                             
   30  14/51   M3039 3:19:12  7:36 3:19:20  Avelino Mateus         39 M    92 Agawam MA                                                              
   31   9/23   M1829 3:19:49  7:38 3:20:11  Nick Austin            26 M   106 Cambridge MA                                                           
   32   6/41   M4049 3:20:02  7:38 3:20:19  Tom Trytek             49 M   124 Lewiston ME                                                            
   33   7/41   M4049 3:20:36  7:40 3:20:39  Michael Gilio          40 M   250 Dover MA                                                               
   34   3/44   M5059 3:21:16  7:41 3:21:42  Hassan Haydar          54 M    60 Quincy MA                                                              
   35  10/23   M1829 3:22:33  7:44 3:22:44  Daniel Kim             18 M    37 Westborough MA                                                         
   36   4/44   M5059 3:23:13  7:46 3:23:44  Dean Lennox            52 M   185 Chatham NJ                                                             
   37  11/23   M1829 3:23:42  7:47 3:23:50  Chris Klotzbach        18 M   119 Boston MA                                                              
   38  12/23   M1829 3:23:28  7:46 3:23:56  Steven Reuter          21 M   132 Ithaca NY                                                              
   39   5/44   M5059 3:23:55  7:47 3:24:13  Neil Lacey             50 M    65 Ayer MA                                                                
   40   1/6    CLYO1 3:24:14  7:48 3:24:13  Frank Lanzillo         36 M   231 Danvers MA                                                             
   41   1/16   F1829 3:24:32  7:49 3:25:06  Jane Albright          22 F    73 Basking Ridge NJ                                                       
   42  15/51   M3039 3:25:14  7:50 3:25:27  Jesse Stanesa          33 M   131 Cambridge MA                                                           
   43  13/23   M1829 3:25:18  7:50 3:25:43  David Lamoureux        24 M    59 Assonet MA                                                             
   44  16/51   M3039 3:25:16  7:50 3:25:46  Andy Hiller            34 M   138 Marion MA                                                              
   45   1/7    CLYM1 3:25:43  7:51 3:26:01  Hugh Kanner            41 M   172 Plymouth MA                                                            
   46  17/51   M3039 3:25:54  7:52 3:26:16  Jeffrey Godin          36 M   251 North Grafton MA                                                       
   47   8/41   M4049 3:26:34  7:53 3:26:51  Andrew Novis           41 M   269 Newton MA                                                              
   48   9/41   M4049 3:26:24  7:53 3:27:22  Zbigniew Dombek        47 M   168 Leominster MA                                                          
   49  18/51   M3039 3:27:40  7:56 3:27:55  Amin Saab              33 M    82 Boston MA                                                              
   50   2/16   F1829 3:28:18  7:57 3:28:23  Patrycja Missiuro      28 F   123 Somerville MA                                                          
Record 2:26:51 by Mike Slinskey in 1995
   3/20/2005  6:48PM


                                                                      Page 2
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 27, 2005     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   51   6/44   M5059 3:28:15  7:57 3:28:27  Tom Miller             54 M   157 Durham NH                                                              
   52  10/41   M4049 3:28:29  7:58 3:28:35  Kevin Mccoy            49 M    76 Johnston RI                                                            
   53  11/41   M4049 3:28:20  7:57 3:28:48  William Brownsberger   47 M    46 Belmont MA                                                             
   54  12/41   M4049 3:29:52  8:01 3:29:51  Bogdan Karpinski       41 M   176 Middletown CT                                                          
   55  19/51   M3039 3:30:02  8:01 3:30:04  Tsuyoshi Oba           38 M   169 Weymouth MA                                                            
   56  13/41   M4049 3:29:53  8:01 3:30:31  Stuart Woodring        44 M   116 Acton MA                                                               
   57   3/16   F1829 3:30:25  8:02 3:30:41  Julie Mcgee            23 F   179 Somerville MA                                                          
   58  14/41   M4049 3:30:35  8:02 3:30:52  Peter Hanson           44 M    18 Woburn MA                                                              
   59   7/44   M5059 3:31:08  8:04 3:31:43  Rafael Rios            51 M   113 North Billerica MA                                                     
   60   2/16   F3039 3:32:03  8:06 3:32:06  Melissa Bowser         38 F   184 Wellesley MA                                                           
   61   3/16   F3039 3:33:21  8:09 3:33:25  Meg Slattery           38 F    69 Plymouth MA                                                            
   62   8/44   M5059 3:33:35  8:09 3:33:55  Kevin Sweeney          51 M   195 Norwood MA                                                             
   63   9/44   M5059 3:33:46  8:10 3:34:16  Jon Witman             53 M   183 Chepachet RI                                                           
   64  15/41   M4049 3:33:59  8:10 3:34:31  Michael Jannery        45 M   103 Hopkinton MA                                                           
   65  16/41   M4049 3:34:38  8:12 3:35:04  James Gardner          44 M    43 Deep River CT                                                          
   66  10/44   M5059 3:35:15  8:13 3:35:34  Charles Kelley         50 M   220 Woburn MA                                                              
   67  11/44   M5059 3:34:54  8:12 3:35:34  Cliff Jennings         51 M   154 Burlington MA                                                          
   68  17/41   M4049 3:35:02  8:13 3:35:49  Keltie Voutier         49 M   110 Ottawa ON                                                              
   69  12/44   M5059 3:35:06  8:13 3:35:54  Gerry Conlin           52 M   170 Ottawa ON                                                              
   70   4/16   F3039 3:35:22  8:13 3:35:59  Kristen Anderson       30 F   151 Boston MA                                                              
   71  13/44   M5059 3:36:02  8:15 3:36:18  Andy Jaffe             53 M   255 Conway MA                                                              
   72  14/44   M5059 3:36:21  8:16 3:36:22  Stephen Bugbee         50 M    80 Pittsfield MA                                                          
   73   1/16   F4049 3:36:18  8:15 3:36:42  Deana Vonschantz       40 F   204 Chester NH                                                             
   74   2/16   F4049 3:36:28  8:16 3:37:07  Rebecca Wright         42 F    32 Manchester CT                                                          
   75  18/41   M4049 3:37:21  8:18 3:38:04  Raymond Hanley         40 M    52 Simsbury CT                                                            
   76   1/7    M6069 3:37:54  8:19 3:38:15  Bill Lord              60 M   301 Hyannisport MA                                                         
   77  19/41   M4049 3:38:08  8:20 3:38:19  Harry Brielmann        45 M   144 Guilford CT                                                            
   78  20/51   M3039 3:38:18  8:20 3:38:37  Andrew Obenshain       31 M   160 Cambridge MA                                                           
   79  15/44   M5059 3:39:03  8:22 3:39:12  Ted Archibald          50 M   152 Providence RI                                                          
   80  16/44   M5059 3:38:57  8:22 3:39:23  Gary Sweet             57 M   109 Glastonbury CT                                                         
   81  20/41   M4049 3:39:49  8:24 3:39:48  Antoni Kielczewski     47 M   146 Woodhaven NY                                                           
   82  17/44   M5059 3:39:57  8:24 3:40:01  Christopher Ryan       57 M    70 East Sandwich MA                                                       
   83   2/7    CLYM1 3:39:42  8:23 3:40:14  Christopher Allen      48 M    86 Trumbull CT                                                            
   84  21/41   M4049 3:40:36  8:25 3:40:49  Ray Murray             43 M   266 Ledyard CT                                                             
   85   3/16   F4049 3:40:40  8:25 3:40:49  Sinthy Kounlasa        48 F   259 Dover NH                RR                                             
   86   5/16   F3039 3:40:12  8:24 3:41:09  Katie Kinnear          33 F   122 Hubbardston MA                                                         
   87  18/44   M5059 3:41:08  8:27 3:41:13  Jake Kennedy           50 M   307 Scituate MA                                                            
   88   4/16   F4049 3:41:18  8:27 3:41:28  Deb Willard-Parker     44 F   142 Fitchburg MA                                                           
   89  21/51   M3039 3:41:36  8:28 3:41:46  Manny Silva            39 M   145 Cranston RI                                                            
   90   6/16   F3039 3:40:33  8:25 3:41:48  Colleen Brown          39 F    78 Franklin MA                                                            
   91  19/44   M5059 3:42:11  8:29 3:42:40  Kevin Buckley          56 M   237 Sandown NH                                                             
   92  20/44   M5059 3:43:11  8:31 3:43:15  Lee Dickey             51 M   243 Dracut MA                                                              
   93  22/51   M3039 3:44:24  8:34 3:44:34  Timothy Crosby         39 M   150 North Haven CT                                                         
   94   4/16   F1829 3:43:50  8:33 3:44:42  Dana Ulman             28 F   126 North Grafton MA                                                       
   95  23/51   M3039 3:45:25  8:36 3:45:38  Edward Romero          34 M   203 Great Neck NY                                                          
   96   7/16   F3039 3:45:27  8:36 3:45:45  Stephanie Cosola       36 F   129 Garden City NY                                                         
   97  22/41   M4049 3:46:26  8:39 3:46:33  Roland Rust            45 M   112 Winchendon MA                                                          
   98  23/41   M4049 3:47:25  8:41 3:47:46  Negash Yusuf              M   297 Hyannis MA                                                             
   99  24/51   M3039 3:45:35  8:37 3:48:01  Deo Jaravata           39 M   256 Granada Hills CA                                                       
  100   1/1    M0117 3:48:27  8:43 3:48:52  Luke Joyner            17 M   300 Newton MA                                                              
   3/20/2005  6:48PM


                                                                      Page 3
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 27, 2005     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  101  24/41   M4049 3:48:55  8:44 3:49:04  Joe Beyer              42 M   171 Concord MA                                                             
  102  25/51   M3039 3:49:21  8:45 3:49:34  Patrick Clark          32 M   239 W Barnstable MA                                                        
  103  25/41   M4049 3:48:57  8:44 3:49:37  Todd Gerrish           43 M    85 Strtaham NH                                                            
  104   5/16   F4049 3:48:30  8:43 3:49:41  Lisa Walsh             40 F   222 Franklin MA                                                            
  105   3/7    CLYM1 3:49:04  8:45 3:49:44  Michael Kent           41 M   137 Granby MA                                                              
  106  26/51   M3039 3:49:02  8:45 3:49:47  Eric Marston           31 M    55 Saco ME                                                                
  107   5/16   F1829 3:49:10  8:45 3:49:48  Michelle Boudreau      23 F   101 Lincoln RI                                                             
  108  14/23   M1829 3:49:56  8:47 3:50:34  Robert Toonkel         29 M   286 Arlington VA                                                           
  109   8/16   F3039 3:50:06  8:47 3:50:59  Julie Somorrostro      30 F   282 Nashua NH                                                              
  110  15/23   M1829 3:50:52  8:49 3:51:19  Derek Daly             24 M    24 Brookline MA                                                           
  111   6/16   F4049 3:51:07  8:49 3:51:42  Kate Huttemann         42 F   182 Melrose MA                                                             
  112  16/23   M1829 3:51:33  8:50 3:52:13  Yan Au                 26 M   200 Boston MA                                                              
  113   7/16   F4049 3:52:26  8:52 3:52:43  Judi Kochman           48 F   258 Ellington CT                                                           
  114  21/44   M5059 3:52:32  8:53 3:52:46  Ed Downey              51 M   125 Mandeville LA                                                          
  115  27/51   M3039 3:53:23  8:55 3:53:45  Rich Campbell          38 M    15 Bellport NY                                                            
  116  28/51   M3039 3:53:54  8:56 3:55:13  Chris Legault          37 M    94 North Falmouth MA                                                      
  117   9/16   F3039 3:55:29  8:59 3:56:12  Alison Dewey           30 F    53 Beverly MA                                                             
  118   8/16   F4049 3:56:13  9:01 3:56:31  Valerie Snow           40 F    56 Needham MA                                                             
  119  22/44   M5059 3:55:45  9:00 3:56:34  Curtis Lintvedt        57 M   163 Exeter NH                                                              
  120  29/51   M3039 3:56:32  9:02 3:56:39  Jason Dufour           31 M   228 Bristol CT                                                             
  121   1/3    F5059 3:57:22  9:04 3:57:33  Vicki Miller           52 F   158 Durham NH                                                              
  122  17/23   M1829 3:57:47  9:05 3:57:49  T.j. Kaspar            25 M   298 Stamford CT                                                            
  123  26/41   M4049 3:57:58  9:05 3:59:12  Kevin Mason            40 M    81 Medway MA                                                              
  124   9/16   F4049 3:58:25  9:06 3:59:17  Tammy Godin            41 F   252 North Grafton MA                                                       
  125  10/16   F3039 3:59:23  9:08 3:59:33  Robyn Squire           33 F    23 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  126   6/16   F1829 3:59:23  9:08 3:59:33  Mary Kennedy           26 F    54 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  127   1/3    FILYM 3:59:11  9:08 4:00:23  Karen Proia            42 F   273 Quincy MA                                                              
  128  30/51   M3039 3:59:16  9:08 4:00:33  Joe Alfano             39 M   233 Holden MA               CMS                                            
  129   7/16   F1829 4:00:13  9:10 4:00:56  Caroline Ceailles      25 F   187 Boston MA                                                              
  130   2/7    M6069 4:01:17  9:13 4:01:21  Hans Thamhain          68 M   194 Framingham MA                                                          
  131  31/51   M3039 4:00:40  9:11 4:01:44  Kenneth Hutton         39 M   253 Marlborough MA                                                         
  132  32/51   M3039 4:01:14  9:13 4:01:59  Bryan Hooks            31 M    72 Boston MA                                                              
  133  27/41   M4049 4:01:03  9:12 4:02:37  Ronald Dearth          49 M   155 Falmouth ME                                                            
  134  33/51   M3039 4:01:40  9:14 4:02:54  James Bassett          39 M    13 Braintree MA                                                           
  135   2/6    CLYO1 4:02:48  9:16 4:03:02  Tracy Scaggs           30 M   280 Middletown NJ           NEW JERSEY ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                   
  136   1/3    FILYO 4:03:19  9:17 4:03:50  Tiffany Rule           33 F   147 Hingham MA                                                             
  137  28/41   M4049 4:04:16  9:19 4:04:40  Pablo Barquin          41 M   140 Cranbury NJ                                                            
  138  10/16   F4049 4:03:30  9:18 4:04:48  Patricia Clark         44 F   308 Worcester MA            CMS                                            
  139   8/16   F1829 4:04:36  9:20 4:04:58  Nicole Powell          23 F   205 North Hampton NH                                                       
  140  23/44   M5059 4:05:08  9:21 4:05:26  Dan Concessi           58 M   240 Wakefield MA                                                           
  141  29/41   M4049 4:04:53  9:21 4:05:41  Nick Grey              49 M   189 Marion MA                                                              
  142   3/7    M6069 4:04:53  9:21 4:06:08  Rosaire Gagne          64 M   294 Montreal PQ                                                            
  143   2/3    FILYM 4:05:38  9:23 4:06:22  Iris Madore            53 F   166 West Bridgewater MA                                                    
  144  24/44   M5059 4:06:29  9:25 4:07:10  Kenny Rogers           50 M   279 New Bedford MA          GNBTC                                          
  145   3/3    FILYM 4:06:46  9:25 4:07:26  Lynnea Koester         43 F    74 Henniker NH                                                            
  146  25/44   M5059 4:07:58  9:28 4:08:53  Rick West              58 M   135 Charlottetown PE                                                       
  147  34/51   M3039 4:08:26  9:29 4:09:30  Dan Plofsky            33 M    51 Boston MA                                                              
  148  18/23   M1829 4:08:47  9:30 4:10:06  Luke Antolini          25 M   193 Boston MA                                                              
  149  11/16   F3039 4:09:34  9:32 4:10:27  Tricia Finkbeiner      32 F   181 Dorchester MA                                                          
  150  30/41   M4049 4:09:53  9:32 4:11:05  Derrick Jackson        49 M   216 Cambridge MA                                                           
   3/20/2005  6:48PM


                                                                      Page 4
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 27, 2005     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  151  19/23   M1829 4:10:45  9:34 4:11:05  Adam Caruso            26 M   306 Arlington MA                                                           
  152  11/16   F4049 4:10:03  9:33 4:11:31  Cynthia Buck           48 F   236 Brewer ME               SUB 5 TRACK CLUB                               
  153  12/16   F4049 4:11:10  9:35 4:11:50  Francesca Stark        41 F   219 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  154  35/51   M3039 4:10:37  9:34 4:11:51  Craig Voorhees         34 M    62 Lambertville NJ                                                        
  155  26/44   M5059 4:11:52  9:37 4:12:11  Samy El-Guebaly        58 M    16 Merrimack NH                                                           
  156  27/44   M5059 4:11:41  9:36 4:12:44  David Morrison         55 M   265 Rockland MA                                                            
  157  36/51   M3039 4:13:16  9:40 4:13:16  Michael Dunlop         35 M   245 Dedham MA                                                              
  158  31/41   M4049 4:12:08  9:37 4:13:20  Bill Lapsley           48 M   262 Plymouth MA                                                            
  159  12/16   F3039 4:12:08  9:37 4:13:20  Stacey Farrell         37 F    47 Quincy MA                                                              
  160  13/16   F4049 4:12:19  9:38 4:13:41  Sarah Hirsch           44 F    27 Henniker NH                                                            
  161  37/51   M3039 4:13:35  9:41 4:14:18  Gavin Williams         35 M    91 Natick MA                                                              
  162  28/44   M5059 4:14:46  9:43 4:15:06  Mark Lozier            53 M    84 Hockessin DE                                                           
  163  29/44   M5059 4:16:51  9:48 4:16:56  Edson Sanches          55 M    14 New York NY                                                            
  164   2/3    F5059 4:16:46  9:48 4:17:42  Judy West              52 F   136 Charlottetown PE                                                       
  165  30/44   M5059 4:17:58  9:51 4:19:00  Harry Landers          52 M   260 Free Union VA                                                          
  166   2/3    FILYO 4:18:23  9:52 4:19:17  Megan Lincoln          28 F   186 Taunton MA                                                             
  167   9/16   F1829 4:18:35  9:52 4:19:27  Crystal Tolman         19 F   285 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  168  14/16   F4049 4:19:35  9:55 4:19:53  Heidi Zinser           41 F   100 Burlington MA                                                          
  169  31/44   M5059 4:19:06  9:53 4:20:01  Seth Phillips          52 M   114 New London CT                                                          
  170  32/41   M4049 4:20:13  9:56 4:20:12  Mohammed Khallouki     40 M   257 Casablanca Morocco                                                     
  171   4/7    CLYM1 4:20:08  9:56 4:20:25  Stephan Wnendt         42 M   188 Cambridge MA                                                           
  172  38/51   M3039 4:21:04  9:58 4:21:03  Brian Finney           37 M   248 Decatur IL                                                             
  173  39/51   M3039 4:21:05  9:58 4:22:25  Michael Ribeiro        37 M   277 Holyoke MA                                                             
  174  13/16   F3039 4:21:05  9:58 4:22:26  Sandra Cruz            34 F   241 South Hadley MA                                                        
  175  20/23   M1829 4:22:34 10:01 4:22:59  John Dailey Jr         26 M   164 Ithaca NY                                                              
  176  40/51   M3039 4:21:38  9:59 4:23:09  Craig Holcomb          37 M   192 Garrettsville OH                                                       
  177   1/2    M7099 4:23:44 10:04 4:23:50  Joe Milligan           70 M   161 Brockton MA                                                            
  178   3/6    CLYO1 4:23:20 10:03 4:24:26  Fred Forster           32 M    44 Ridgefield CT                                                          
  179   1/1    CLYO2 4:24:26 10:06 4:25:34  Robert Clifford        34 M    88 Gilford NH                                                             
  180   4/6    CLYO1 4:24:53 10:07 4:26:00  Tom Prugar             38 M   120 York ME                                                                
  181  41/51   M3039 4:25:58 10:09 4:26:26  Douglas Ziemba         39 M   299 Manchester NH                                                          
  182   4/7    M6069 4:25:36 10:08 4:26:27  Wayne Ratowski         62 M   275 Canton NY                                                              
  183  32/44   M5059 4:25:10 10:07 4:26:44  Charlie Nelson         53 M   303 Newmarket NH                                                           
  184  10/16   F1829 4:26:33 10:10 4:27:53  Alison Werner          20 F   133 Boston MA                                                              
  185  42/51   M3039 4:26:35 10:11 4:28:07  Thomas Vail            34 M    42 Saco ME                                                                
  186  33/44   M5059 4:26:55 10:11 4:28:32  Conrad Halling         50 M   173 Somerville MA                                                          
  187   5/6    CLYO1 4:27:13 10:12 4:28:41  Scott Bowman           28 M   118 Walpole MA                                                             
  188  43/51   M3039 4:27:33 10:13 4:28:42  Robert Dentremont      37 M    28 Ottawa ON                                                              
  189  11/16   F1829 4:28:43 10:15 4:28:57  Sarah Parker           24 F   105 Quincy MA                                                              
  190  44/51   M3039 4:28:27 10:15 4:29:40  Robert Martin          37 M    89 Amesbury MA                                                            
  191  45/51   M3039 4:29:31 10:17 4:30:14  Brian Hooker           31 M    50 Beverly MA                                                             
  192   5/7    CLYM1 4:29:27 10:17 4:30:25  Hf Belaidi             47 M   196 Durham NH                                                              
  193  34/44   M5059 4:30:39 10:20 4:30:48  Mike Bouscaren         57 M   177 Chestnut Hill MA                                                       
  194  33/41   M4049 4:30:45 10:20 4:30:57  John Myers             47 M   295 Southington CT                                                         
  195  35/44   M5059 4:29:55 10:18 4:31:19  Walter Drag            54 M    77 Winthrop MA                                                            
  196  14/16   F3039 4:31:00 10:21 4:32:13  Angela Renea Ivory     36 F   254 Nashville TN                                                           
  197  46/51   M3039 4:31:16 10:21 4:32:17  Walter Langlois        37 M   261 Westford MA                                                            
  198  36/44   M5059 4:32:34 10:24 4:32:50  David Quinones         50 M   274 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  199  34/41   M4049 4:32:14 10:23 4:33:29  John O'donnell         42 M    58 Springfield VA                                                         
  200  47/51   M3039 4:32:31 10:24 4:33:43  Chuck Burghardt        36 M   111 Warwick RI                                                             
   3/20/2005  6:48PM


                                                                      Page 5
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 27, 2005     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  201   5/7    M6069 4:33:53 10:27 4:34:16  Pete Stringer          63 M   284 Osterville MA           HYANNIS ROAD RUNNERS                           
  202  48/51   M3039 4:36:21 10:33 4:37:06  Daniel Milligan        39 M   263 Acton MA                                                               
  203                4:37:27 10:35 4:37:26  John Lynch             58 M   361 Cambridge MA                                                           
  204  35/41   M4049 4:37:12 10:35 4:37:28  Robert Rusczek         48 M    98 Wilbraham MA                                                           
  205   6/7    CLYM1 4:37:15 10:35 4:37:37  Vincent Aceto          41 M   211 Westbrook ME                                                           
  206  49/51   M3039 4:36:25 10:33 4:37:46  Andrew Lopuchowycz     34 M   214 Danielson CT                                                           
  207  37/44   M5059 4:37:49 10:36 4:38:28  Larry Hanson           50 M   209 Georgetown MA                                                          
  208  36/41   M4049 4:39:33 10:40 4:40:20  Peter Thorne           42 M    33 Cambridge MA                                                           
  209   6/7    M6069 4:40:10 10:42 4:40:58  Ronald Paquette        63 M   206 Albion ME                                                              
  210   7/7    CLYM1 4:41:25 10:44 4:42:00  Paul D'elisa           41 M   292 Manorville NY                                                          
  211  37/41   M4049 4:41:26 10:45 4:42:00  John D'elisa           41 M   291 Wilton CT                                                              
  212  38/41   M4049 4:41:16 10:44 4:42:06  Peter Carman           46 M    57 Rochester NY                                                           
  213  15/16   F4049 4:41:51 10:45 4:43:09  Catherine Nazzaro      43 F   267 Quincy MA                                                              
  214  12/16   F1829 4:41:51 10:45 4:43:09  Melissa Roor           23 F    96 Quincy MA                                                              
  215  13/16   F1829 4:42:19 10:47 4:43:42  Emma Kelly             28 F   134 Brighton MA                                                            
  216  39/41   M4049 4:42:59 10:48 4:44:05  Donald Kienz           49 M   178 Exton PA                                                               
  217  38/44   M5059 4:44:07 10:51 4:44:09  Michael Wojcio         56 M   190 Kenilworth NJ                                                          
  218  40/41   M4049 4:43:27 10:49 4:44:36  Eric Kreuter           45 M   197 Yorktown Heights NY                                                    
  219  39/44   M5059 4:43:08 10:48 4:44:37  Paul Fiori             51 M   293 Nashua NH                                                              
  220  41/41   M4049 4:43:56 10:50 4:45:16  Kevin Counihan         43 M   191 Beverly MA                                                             
  221  40/44   M5059 4:44:15 10:51 4:45:46  Denis Claveloux        50 M    35 Mason NH                                                               
  222   3/3    FILYO 4:46:40 10:56 4:47:09  Jayna Stevens          36 F   283 Hooksett NH                                                            
  223  41/44   M5059 4:49:31 11:03 4:50:33  Wilhelm Kadunc         52 M   311 Hyannis MA              CCAC                                           
  224   6/6    CLYO1 4:50:54 11:06 4:51:04  Timothy Shea           31 M   227 Boston MA                                                              
  225  42/44   M5059 4:51:15 11:07 4:52:27  Ed Berk                51 M    99 Boxford MA                                                             
  226  43/44   M5059 4:52:40 11:10 4:53:30  Salvatore Deperri      57 M    19 Londonderry NH                                                         
  227  50/51   M3039 4:53:36 11:12 4:54:39  Alexandre De Jong      36 M   212 Somerville MA                                                          
  228  44/44   M5059 4:54:07 11:14 4:55:23  Anthony Albergate      56 M   290 Ridgewood OH                                                           
  229   3/3    F5059 4:55:12 11:16 4:56:38  Rebecca Keller         52 F   174 Dayton OH                                                              
  230  21/23   M1829 4:56:45 11:20 4:57:49  Michael Cushing        28 M   230 Duxbury MA                                                             
  231  14/16   F1829 4:58:01 11:22 4:59:37  Emily Archibald        24 F   198 Somerville MA                                                          
  232  15/16   F3039 4:59:23 11:26 5:00:10  Kristin Eaton          37 F   310 Plymouth MA                                                            
  233   7/7    M6069 5:01:31 11:30 5:02:54  Victor Alvarez         63 M   215 Milton MA                                                              
  234  15/16   F1829 5:01:32 11:31 5:02:56  Amanda Riley           28 F   213 Cambridge MA                                                           
  235  22/23   M1829 5:02:17 11:32 5:03:35  Adam Roach             21 M   148 Leverett MA                                                            
  236  16/16   F3039 5:07:15 11:44 5:08:38  Cassandra Burke        30 F    40 Harrisburg PA                                                          
  237  51/51   M3039 5:07:15 11:44 5:08:39  Brian Callahan         30 M    41 Harrisburg PA                                                          
  238  16/16   F1829 5:10:02 11:50 5:11:42  Pauline Delton         27 F    25 West Springfield MA                                                    
  239                5:11:52 11:54 5:11:51  Keiko Ebe              26 F   357 Webster MA                                                             
  240                5:20:05 12:13 5:20:05  Darryl Davis           52 M   355 Cincinnati OH                                                          
  241  16/16   F4049 5:22:10 12:18 5:23:07  Debora Clark           46 F    34 New Gloucester ME                                                      
  242  23/23   M1829 5:22:40 12:19 5:23:21  Tommy Lee Jenkins Iii  27 M   302 Boston MA                                                              
  243                5:27:26 12:30 5:27:25  Robert Bucci           51 M   353 Bronx NY                                                               
  244                5:35:35 12:48 5:35:34  Karen Sue Mackaluso    47 F   362 Portage MI                                                             
  245                5:40:15 12:59 5:40:14  Annie King             45 F   359 Decatur GA                                                             
  246   2/2    M7099 5:43:33 13:07 5:44:43  Julian Siegel          76 M   309 Lexington MA                                                           
  247                5:46:40 13:14 5:46:39  Donald Taylor          74 M   368 Hedgesville WV                                                         
  248                5:53:45 13:30 5:53:44  Erin Bucchino          24 F   352 Millis MA                                                              
  249                5:58:56 13:42 5:58:56  Steve Mccullough       43 M   364 Rocky Hill CT                                                          
  250                6:07:54 14:02 6:07:53  Neil Majano            32 M   363 New York NY                                                            
   3/20/2005  6:48PM


                                                                      Page 6
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 27, 2005     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  251                6:20:12 14:31 6:20:12  Donald Hubbard         45 M   358 West Roxbury MA                                                        
  252                6:20:13 14:31 6:20:12  Steve Secondi          47 M   367 Portage MI                                                             
  253                6:42:08 15:21 6:42:08  Gene Bandler           75 M   351 East Meadow NY                                                         
  254                7:02:42 16:08 7:02:41  Joyce Mcnabb           51 F   365 Glen Carbon IL                                                         
   3/20/2005  6:48PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News