Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Indoor Championship Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 25, 2005

Complete Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           MIAA Indoor Track & Field                           
                      All-State Championship  - 2/25/2005                      
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA            
  Mass. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS                    
        MEET: #  8.25  2/22/2003   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   208 Graham, TyLynn      SR NO Attleboro              8.54Q  1 
  2   224 Reusch, Stephanie   SO O.R.R.                    8.80Q  3 
  3   162 Lincoln, Courtney   JR Mansfield                 8.83Q  2 
  4    78 Carr, Melissa       SR Chelmsford                8.56q  1 
  5   260 Barbour, Lauren     SR Tewksbury                 8.72q  1 
  6    68 House, Krishana     JR Cambridge                 8.81q  1 
  7   182 Moss, Karyn         FR Medfield                  8.82q  3 
  8   189 Barber, Lauren      SO New Bedford               8.82q  3 
  9    22 Pierce, Brittany    JR Andover                   8.84   2 
 10   227 Perretti, Francesc  SR Oliver Ames               8.88   3 
 11   108 Borchard, Brittany  SR Franklin                  8.91   3 
 12    89 Stefans, Emily      JR Dedham                    8.98   1 
 13   112 Pratt, Ashley       SR Gardner                   8.99   2 
 14    72 Harkins, Katrina    JR Central Cath              9.00   1 
 15   209 McNamara, Jen       SR NO Attleboro              9.02   3 
 16    83 Santiago, Shavonne  SR Chicopee                  9.04   2 
 17   180 Mills, Sarah        SR Masconomet                9.17   2 
 18    20 Keefe, Meghan       SR Andover                   9.22   2 
 19   134 Stockwell, Molly    JR Hopkinton                 9.25   1 
 20    28 Kern, Anna          JR Attleboro                 9.28   2 
 21   250 Derosier, Amanda    SR Shrewsbury                9.49   1 
 22    84 Thurston, Courtney  SR Coyle-Cass                9.81   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA            
  Mass. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS                    
        MEET: #  8.25  2/22/2003   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    78 Carr, Melissa       SR Chelmsford                8.40    10  
  2   224 Reusch, Stephanie   SO O.R.R.                    8.62     8  
  3   182 Moss, Karyn         FR Medfield                  8.72     6  
  4   260 Barbour, Lauren     SR Tewksbury                 8.78     4  
  5   208 Graham, TyLynn      SR NO Attleboro              8.79     2  
  6   189 Barber, Lauren      SO New Bedford               8.83     1  
  7    68 House, Krishana     JR Cambridge                 8.93  
  8   162 Lincoln, Courtney   JR Mansfield                 8.94  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA     
  Mass. Best: *  7.35  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   345 Nardella, Jason     SR Brookline                 7.58Q  1 
  2   684 Asack, Zack         SR Xaverian                  7.66Q  2 
  3   352 Aguier, Syrus       SR Cambridge                 8.02Q  3 
  4   420 Cunha, Jon          SR Lexington                 7.67q  1 
  5   586 Ruffo, Mike         SR Westfield                 7.83q  1 
  6   474 Palmer, Brandon     SR Mohawk Trail              7.86q  2 
  7   553 Dietsch, Christoph  SR Tewksbury                 7.86q  1 
  8   546 Steele, Anthony     SR Stoughton                 7.86q  2 
  9   370 Bertolami, Andrew   SR Chelmsford                7.87   2 
 10   449 Regan, Scott        SR Marblehead                8.05   1 
 11   476 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick                    8.07   3 
 12   568 Gerome, Steven      SR Waltham                   8.08   1 
 13   338 Lutz, Justin        SR Braintree                 8.15   3 
 14   535 Pierce, Michael     SR Somerset                  8.18   2 
 15   427 Schill, Ben         JR Longmeadow                8.23   2 
 16   524 Luccitelli, Mike    JR Reading                   8.23   3 
 17   378 Rowe, Keith         JR Coyle-Cass                8.37   3 
 18   530 Pimentel, Mike      SR Seekonk                   8.38   1 
 19   564 Fiore, Marc         JR Wakefield                 8.40   3 
 20   411 Dry, Steve          JR Hopkinton                 8.48   2 
 21   375 Devivo, Ryan        SR Chicopee                  8.83   1 
 22   557 Ianetta, Kevin      SR Tewksbury                10.76   2 
 --   547 Thevenin, Guillaum  JR Stoughton                  DNF   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA     
  Mass. Best: *  7.35  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   345 Nardella, Jason     SR Brookline                 7.69    10  
  2   684 Asack, Zack         SR Xaverian                  7.70     8  
  3   420 Cunha, Jon          SR Lexington                 7.75     6  
  4   586 Ruffo, Mike         SR Westfield                 7.77     4  
  5   553 Dietsch, Christoph  SR Tewksbury                 7.81     2  
  6   546 Steele, Anthony     SR Stoughton                 7.81     1  
  7   474 Palmer, Brandon     SR Mohawk Trail              7.96  
  8   352 Aguier, Syrus       SR Cambridge                 9.49  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS,Colo.Spgs,CO     
  Mass. Best: *  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    13 Graves-Fulgham, Ma  SR Amherst-Pelh              7.21Q  2 
  2     3 Crutchfield, Natal  SO Acton-Bxboro              7.33Q  3 
  3   666 Katz, Jen           SR Winchester                7.44Q  1 
  4   187 King, Violet        JR Needham                   7.32q  2 
  5   143 Edward, Coreen      SR J.D.O'Bryant              7.37q  2 
  6   207 Pugatch, Trudi      SR Newton South              7.45q  3 
  7    67 Hamlett, Danielle   SO Cambridge                 7.47q  3 
  8   664 Mello, Jackie       JR Wilmington                7.47q  1 
  9   295 LeBlanc, Jordan     SR Westford Aca              7.49   1 
 10   179 Mack, Alexandra     SR Masconomet                7.49   3 
 11   130 Mecone, Ashley      SR Hopkinton                 7.51   3 
 12   156 Lutkus, Katrina     SR Lowell                    7.60   3 
 13    59 Miranda, Dionese    SR Brockton                  7.60   2 
 14   191 Metivier, Chelsea   FR New Bedford               7.61   2 
 15   185 Madigan, Kelly      FR Milton                    7.62   1 
 16    31 Chantal, Joseph     JR Barnstable                7.65   2 
 17    98 Budd, Kara          SR E. Longmeadow             7.66   1 
 18   121 Traina, Jocelyn     JR Hingham                   7.69   1 
 19   105 Clagg, Laura        JR Foxboro                   7.72   2 
 20   129 Hrusovsky, Angela   SR Hopkinton                 7.74   3 
 21   107 Sullivan, Moe       JR Foxboro                   8.03   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS,Colo.Spgs,CO     
  Mass. Best: *  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    13 Graves-Fulgham, Ma  SR Amherst-Pelh              7.22    10  
  2     3 Crutchfield, Natal  SO Acton-Bxboro              7.33     8  
  3   143 Edward, Coreen      SR J.D.O'Bryant              7.35     6  
  4   187 King, Violet        JR Needham                   7.35     4  
  5    67 Hamlett, Danielle   SO Cambridge                 7.43     2  
  6   664 Mello, Jackie       JR Wilmington                7.46     1  
  7   207 Pugatch, Trudi      SR Newton South              7.46  
  8   666 Katz, Jen           SR Winchester                7.50  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart HS,Peoria, AZ     
  Mass. Best: *  6.0h  1975        Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS       
        MEET: #  6.38  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington HS                    
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   471 Headley, Stephen    JR Minnechaug                6.60Q  2 
  2   415 Rafael, Johan       SR Lawrence                  6.63Q  1 
  3   681 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn                    6.64Q  3 
  4   467 Evans, Courtney     SR Milton                    6.69q  3 
  5   590 Urdang, Jason       JR Westwood                  6.71q  1 
  6   324 Conway, Ron         SR Bish. Feehan              6.72q  3 
  7   503 Fears, Aaron        JR NO Attleboro              6.73q  1 
  8   686 Fox, Christopher    JR Xaverian                  6.75q  3 
  9   437 Bruinsma, Jesse     SR Lynnfield                 6.75   1 
 10   574 Lorelike, Marqus    JR Wayland                   6.79   2 
 11   417 Targbe, Raymond     JR Lawrence                  6.80   2 
 12   521 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph                  6.80   2 
 13   494 Robinson, Colin     SO Newton North              6.81   2 
 14   436 Green, James        JR Lynn Classic              6.81   2 
 15   537 Guillaume, Dan      SR Somerville                6.81   3 
 16   540 Katzman, Dave       SR St. John Prep             6.82   3 
 17   313 Shaffer, Jake       SR Athol                     6.82   2 
 18   465 Karp, Brian         SR Milford                   6.83   3 
 19   412 Stickney, Jon       JR Hopkinton                 6.84   2 
 20   311 Magalhaes, Matt     SR Apponoquet Reg.           6.86   1 
 21   473 Boyd, Robert        SR Mohawk Trail              6.87   1 
 22   460 Hill, Eugene        SR Melrose                   6.91   1 
 23   432 Martin, Pat         SR Lowell                    6.98   3 
 24   478 Taylor, Dave        JR Natick                    7.07   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart HS,Peoria, AZ     
  Mass. Best: *  6.0h  1975        Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS       
        MEET: #  6.38  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington HS                    
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   471 Headley, Stephen    JR Minnechaug                6.59    10  
  2   324 Conway, Ron         SR Bish. Feehan              6.60     8  
  3   686 Fox, Christopher    JR Xaverian                  6.63     6  
  4   681 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn                    6.63     4  
  5   415 Rafael, Johan       SR Lawrence                  6.64     2  
  6   590 Urdang, Jason       JR Westwood                  6.64     1  
  7   467 Evans, Courtney     SR Milton                    6.65  
  8   503 Fears, Aaron        JR NO Attleboro              6.70  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS, CO         
  Mass. Best: * 10:10.5h  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield School,Harvard  
        MEET: # 10:30.48  2/23/2003   Natasha Roetter, Lexington HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 Krieg, Alexandra    SR Wellesley             10:53.61    10  
  2   287 Chabot, Brielle     JR Wellesley             11:11.31     8  
  3    79 Curran, Meghan      SR Chelmsford            11:20.52     6  
  4    73 Martin, Kristen     SO Central Cath          11:32.14     4  
  5    93 Duggan, Caitlin     JR Doherty-Worc          11:32.94     2  
  6   176 Nash, Melissa       FR Marshfield            11:41.37     1  
  7   203 Smith, Haleigh      SO Newton North          11:43.84  
  8   113 Robinson, Brittany  SR Gardner               11:45.81  
  9   255 Forgit, Caitlin     JR St. Peter-Mar         11:46.19  
 10   109 Rizzolo, Katie      SR Franklin              11:47.63  
 11   221 Croteau, Sarah      JR Oakmont               11:50.75  
 12   132 Philbrook, Lauren   SR Hopkinton             11:55.10  
 13   139 Maguire, Keely      FR Ipswich-Grgtwn        11:55.96  
 14    91 Fallon, Brooke      FR Dennis-Yarm           11:56.86  
 15   168 Halterman, Helena   SO Marian-Fram           12:00.32  
 16   198 Glerum, Katie       JR Newton North          12:03.44  
 17    63 Jones, Emily         8 Bromfield             12:04.62  
 18   173 Stefanova, Dessie   FR Marlborough           12:05.45  
 19   293 Rodriguez, Lea      FR Westfield             12:05.55  
 20     1 Agule, Katy         SR Acton-Bxboro          12:05.63  
 21   115 Moniz, Kellyann     SO Hamilton-Wen          12:18.64  
 22   135 Vinciullo, Tracey   FR Hudson                12:21.13  
 23   104 Masse, Hannah       SO Fitchburg             12:21.22  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, Spokane, WA    
  Mass. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS      
        MEET: # 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   485 Barnicle, Chris     SR Newton North           9:01.45    10  
  2   562 Cunningham, Tim     SR Wachusett              9:37.47     8  
  3   423 Morris, Paul        SR Lexington              9:37.89     6  
  4   383 Ritchie, Tim        SR Doherty-Worc           9:43.21     4  
  5   445 Meagher, Matt       SR Mansfield              9:46.22     2  
  6   381 Radloff, Rex        SR Dedham                 9:47.99     1  
  7   396 Boone, Josh         SR Gardner                9:50.18  
  8   441 Collins, Ryan       SO Mansfield              9:56.15  
  9   514 Anastos, Dan        SO Peabody                9:58.54  
 10   461 Forbes, Chris       JR Methuen               10:01.73  
 11   409 Ogilivie, Thompson  JR Hopedale              10:04.13  
 12   487 Chebot, Dan         SR Newton North          10:05.95  
 13   497 Donovan, Sam        SO Newton South          10:05.96  
 14   386 Maybury, Tom        SO E. Longmeadow         10:06.46  
 15   506 Hausherr, David     FR NO Middlesex          10:12.38  
 16   434 Torigian, Stephen   SR Lowell                10:17.95  
 17   455 Tuths, Matt         SR Medfield              10:18.05  
 18   463 Miranda, Mike       SR Methuen               10:19.43  
 19   549 Walsh, Bart         JR Sutton HS             10:23.18  
 20   367 MacDonald, Angus    SO Central Cath          10:23.38  
 21   527 Beaulieu, JD        SR Seekonk               10:29.34  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff HS, LaMirada, CA       
  Mass. Best: * 4:39.0h  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bronfield School,Harvard   
        MEET: # 4:52.16  2/23/2002   Ari Lambie, Bromfield School, Harvard     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   206 Murphy, Caitlin     SR Newton South           5:07.72    10  
  2   193 Barton, Jess        SO Newton North           5:08.53     8  
  3   300 MacDonald, Becca    JR Weymouth               5:12.48     6  
  4   202 Schindler, Anna     SR Newton North           5:14.04     4  
  5   116 McNaughton, Collee  SO Haverhill              5:15.29     2  
  6   663 Black, Kasey        SR Whitman-Hans           5:15.60     1  
  7   102 Smrcina, Alexandra  JR Falmouth               5:19.49  
  8   296 Pancoast, Stephani  JR Westford Aca           5:19.88  
  9   166 McKinley, Kylynn    SR Marblehead             5:21.91  
 10    34 McNiff, Brenna      SO Beverly                5:22.88  
 11    49 Surabian, Jennifer  JR Bish. Fenwick          5:29.81  
 12   119 Racine, Jennifer    SO Haverhill              5:30.00  
 13   177 Currier, Casey      SR Masconomet             5:30.71  
 14   158 Brague, Katie       SR Mansfield              5:33.18  
 15   662 Nydam, Valerie      SR Whitinsville           5:35.10  
 16    11 Warwick, Kate       FR Acton-Bxboro           5:35.63  
 17   283 Fiust, Alexandra    SO Wayland                5:36.33  
 18    27 DeVincent, Bridget  JR Attleboro              5:36.68  
 19   298 Abraham, Mary       JR Weston                 5:47.20  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA       
  Mass. Best: * 4:07.12  1997        Jonathon Riley, Brookline HS              
        MEET: # 4:11.53  2/21/2004   Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   493 Polgar, David       JR Newton North           4:25.24    10  
  2   683 Amirault, Mark      SO Xaverian               4:25.64     8  
  3   422 Longo, Bryan        SO Lexington              4:26.83     6  
  4   365 Ford, Brian         SR Central Cath           4:27.39     4  
  5   539 Tieuli, Matt        JR St. John'S(S)          4:28.53     2  
  6   315 Waters, Mike        SR Bedford                4:30.57     1  
  7   597 Murray, Christophe  SR Wilmington             4:30.82  
  8   359 Sharpe, Nate        SR Canton                 4:32.17  
  9   543 Ingersoll, Kyle     SR Stoneham               4:33.40  
 10   340 Gill, Kevin         SO Brockton               4:36.54  
 11   400 Asaro, Peter        SO Gloucester             4:37.52  
 12   451 Powers, Brendan     SO Masconomet             4:37.99  
 13   589 Castro, Andres      SR Westwood               4:38.39  
 14   301 Clark, Kevin        SR Agawam                 4:38.61  
 15   425 Jennings, Matt      SR Linc-Sudbury           4:40.60  
 16   399 Sylvestre, Zachery  FR Gardner                4:40.73  
 17   548 Bickford, Josh      SO Sutton HS              4:40.98  
 18   397 Glover, Tim         SR Gardner                4:41.03  
 19   418 Leader, James       SO Leominster             4:41.93  
 20   483 Welch, Conor        JR Newburyport            4:43.09  
 21   531 Darcy, Dan          JR Sharon                 4:45.90  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, New York NY     
  Mass. Best: * 37.88  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
        MEET: # 39.57  2/24/2001   Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   228 Pitts, Shanika      JR Oliver Ames              41.10q  3 
  2    66 Boone, Teyahnie     JR Cambridge                41.41q  3 
  3    56 Cotterell, Ebony    JR Brockton                 41.55q  4 
  4   106 Heinricher, Holly   JR Foxboro                  41.68q  3 
  5   220 Masserelli, Jamie   JR ND Acad-Worc             41.91q  2 
  6    48 Montagano, Stephan  SR Bish. Fenwick            42.00q  1 
  7   186 Pope, Amanda        SR Minnechaug               42.01q  3 
  8    54 Zolga, Mary         SO Bridge-Rayn              42.12q  3 
  9    25 Callahan, Meaghan   JR Apponoquet Reg.          42.14q  4 
 10   170 Blakeslee, Alex     SR Marlborough              42.27q  2 
 11     9 Pappin, Sam         JR Acton-Bxboro             42.36q  4 
 12   188 Lane, Ashley        SR Needham                  42.68q  1 
 13    82 Meder, Dannielle    SR Chicopee                 42.80   2 
 14   231 Glabach, Claire     SR Pioneer Vall             42.86   2 
 15    65 Lohe, Erica         SR Brookline                42.94   1 
 16    17 Saul, Southey       SR Amherst-Pelh             42.95   4 
 17   236 Anderson, Cassandr  SO Saugus                   42.97   2 
 18   243 Hall, Chloe         FR Scituate                 43.29   1 
 19   142 Doriscat, Prisna    SR J.D.O'Bryant             45.09   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, New York NY     
  Mass. Best: * 37.88  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
        MEET: # 39.57  2/24/2001   Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Pitts, Shanika      JR Oliver Ames              40.68   2   10  
  2    66 Boone, Teyahnie     JR Cambridge                40.93   2    8  
  3    56 Cotterell, Ebony    JR Brockton                 41.27   2    6  
  4   106 Heinricher, Holly   JR Foxboro                  41.46   2    4  
  5   186 Pope, Amanda        SR Minnechaug               41.97   1    2  
  6    54 Zolga, Mary         SO Bridge-Rayn              42.10   1    1  
  7   220 Masserelli, Jamie   JR ND Acad-Worc             42.45   1 
  8    48 Montagano, Stephan  SR Bish. Fenwick            42.60   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Phila., PA        
  Mass. Best: * 34.28  1984        Randi King, Medford HS                      
  Meet (yds):   31.14  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS (=34.05 m)        
        MEET: # 34.73  2/22/2003   Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   526 Ibric, Merzudin     SR Revere                   35.11q  1 
  2   569 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham                  35.62q  4 
  3   366 Grange, Andrew      SR Central Cath             36.02q  4 
  4   394 Lint, Dave          JR Foxboro                  36.15q  2 
  5   570 Allen, Mike         SR Wayland                  36.20q  1 
  6   544 O'Donnell, Rich     SR Stoneham                 36.30q  1 
  7   600 Johnson, Mark       SR Woburn                   36.38q  4 
  8   373 Maggio, Andrew      SR Chelmsford               36.48q  4 
  9   414 Cuesta, Enrique     JR Lawrence                 36.49q  3 
 10   477 Laurence, Mike      JR Natick                   36.75q  2 
 11   302 Ellsworth, Alex     SR Agawam                   36.76q  3 
 12   364 Calixto, Juan       SR Central Cath             37.04q  2 
 13   585 Kelleher, Dan       SR Westfield                37.12   3 
 14   407 Monahan, Bill       JR Hingham                  37.13   1 
 15   505 Walker, Mike        SR NO Attleboro             37.32   1 
 16   321 Curso, Steve        SR Billerica                37.36   2 
 17   435 Knuuttila, Jim      SR Lunenburg                37.45   3 
 18   380 Curley, Rich        SR Dedham                   37.63   4 
 19   529 Paradis, Dan        SR Seekonk                  38.03   2 
 --   391 Dacey, Tom          SR Falmouth                    DQ   4 
 --   532 Kittelson, Todd     SR Shrewsbury                  DQ   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Phila., PA        
  Mass. Best: * 34.28  1984        Randi King, Medford HS                      
  Meet (yds):   31.14  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS (=34.05 m)        
        MEET: # 34.73  2/22/2003   Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   526 Ibric, Merzudin     SR Revere                   35.23   2   10  
  2   569 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham                  35.59   2    8  
  3   394 Lint, Dave          JR Foxboro                  35.67   2    6  
  4   570 Allen, Mike         SR Wayland                  35.83   1    4  
  5   544 O'Donnell, Rich     SR Stoneham                 35.84   1    2  
  6   600 Johnson, Mark       SR Woburn                   36.15   1    1  
  7   366 Grange, Andrew      SR Central Cath             36.40   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:29.69  2/23/2002   StacyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls,Brkln   
  Mass. Best: * 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
  Meet (yds):   1:23.3h  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston Tech (=1:31.1 m)    
        MEET: # 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   197 Fulton, Lizzie      SR Newton North           1:35.68   3   10  
  2   152 Bourdeau, Emily     JR Longmeadow             1:36.34   3    8  
  3    51 Lin, Jen            SR Bridge-Rayn            1:36.67   3    6  
  4   204 Weisman, Simone     SR Newton North           1:37.19   3    4  
  5    19 Fox, Rachel         SO Andover                1:37.71   3    2  
  6   111 Grammenos, Sophia   SR Gardner                1:38.17   1    1  
  7    32 Dalomba, Christina  SR Barnstable             1:38.31   2 
  8    81 Randolph, Jillian   JR Chelmsford             1:38.84   3 
  9    92 Weatherbee, Collee  SO Dennis-Yarm            1:39.58   2 
 10   172 Kunycky, Christina  SO Marlborough            1:40.46   1 
 11   294 Droms, Rebecca      JR Westford Aca           1:40.51   2 
 12   127 Naughton, Emily     SR Holliston              1:40.65   1 
 13   230 Melville, Kaylan    JR Peabody                1:40.83   2 
 14   114 Kerr, Grace         SO Hamilton-Wen           1:40.98   2 
 15    21 Korba, Emily        JR Andover                1:40.99   2 
 16    87 Murphy, Nicole      JR Dedham                 1:42.69   1 
 17   133 Reynolds, Amy       SR Hopkinton              1:46.98   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:18.80  2/20/2000   Damion Drummand, Robeson HS Brooklyn NY   
  Mass. Best: * 1:20.28  2/4/2001    Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston            
  Meet (yds):   1:11.98  1996        Greg Young, Wilmington HS (=1:18.72m)     
        MEET: # 1:21.08  2/23/2002   Christopher Bonner, Xaverian Bros. HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   513 Caves, Douglas      SR Oxford                 1:21.39   4   10  
  2   486 Carpenter, Jed      SR Newton North           1:21.42   4    8  
  3   519 Nolette, Ryan       SR Plymouth So.           1:21.79   4    6  
  4   578 Stein, Mike         SR Wayland                1:21.80   4    4  
  5   689 Keough, Ryan        SR Xaverian               1:22.06   4    2  
  6   594 Mwangi, James       SR Weymouth               1:23.16   4    1  
  7   462 Gonzalez, Erik      JR Methuen                1:23.92   3 
  8   584 O'Brien, Sean       SR Westborough            1:24.42   3 
  9   542 Rodgers, Dan        SR St. John Prep          1:24.77   3 
 10   408 Phelan, Pat         JR Hingham                1:24.90   2 
 11   426 Smith, Andrew       JR Linc-Sudbury           1:25.27   3 
 12   387 Nacsin, Eric        SR E. Longmeadow          1:25.42   2 
 13   541 Paone, James        JR St. John Prep          1:25.49   2 
 14   587 McCusker, Sean      JR Westford Aca           1:25.53   3 
 15   312 Buckland, Jesse     SR Athol                  1:25.59   1 
 16   538 Soiles, David       JR St. John'S(S)          1:25.84   2 
 17   341 Lopes, David        SR Brockton               1:26.92   2 
 18   528 Charpentier, Brad   SR Seekonk                1:26.99   1 
 19   598 LaLiberte, Justin   SR Winchester             1:27.96   3 
 20   504 Richardson, Conor   JR NO Attleboro           1:28.17   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard, MA   
  Mass. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard, MA   
        MEET: # 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   665 Eidman, Katharina   JR Winchester             2:59.48    10  
  2   299 Ritter, Alison      SR Weston                 2:59.54     8  
  3    58 Gramprey, Gabriell  JR Brockton               3:04.26     6  
  4   273 Shooshan, Kim       JR Wachusett              3:04.26     4  
  5   183 Skerry, Amy         JR Medfield               3:05.02     2  
  6    26 Novakowski, Anna    SO Ashland                3:05.03     1  
  7   256 Baltzell, Kelsey    SO Sutton HS              3:05.30  
  8    50 O'Laughlin, Caroli  SO Boston Latin           3:05.80  
  9   297 Powell, Elizabeth   JR Westford Aca           3:06.83  
 10   165 Maguire, Brooke     SR Marblehead             3:06.93  
 11   218 Schock, Katherine   SR Norwood                3:07.46  
 12   288 Hartman, Krysten    SO Wellesley              3:07.54  
 13   215 Price, Eileen       SR North Quincy           3:08.10  
 14   226 Oates, Jackie       SR Oliver Ames            3:08.52  
 15   269 Bernier, Amy        JR Wachusett              3:08.87  
 16   155 Horelik, Noelle     JR Lowell                 3:09.15  
 17    74 Sansoucie, Laura    JR Central Cath           3:09.20  
 18   164 Feeley, Mary        SR Marblehead             3:09.67  
 19   117 Mortimer, Courtney  SO Haverhill              3:10.06  
 20   244 Kennedy, Aylse      SR Scituate               3:13.43  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, Reston, VA     
  Mass. Best: * 2:25.61  2/24/2001   Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston            
  Meet (yds):   2:15.5h  1988        Omar Simmons, Boston Tech (=2:25.27 m)    
        MEET: # 2:25.61  2/24/2001   Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   429 Gagnon, Brian       SR Lowell                 2:30.06    10  
  2   419 Ballenthin, Willi   JR Lexington              2:31.45     8  
  3   685 Bleday, Alec        JR Xaverian               2:33.25     6  
  4   413 Sanca, Ruben        SR J.D.O'Bryant           2:33.85     4  
  5   339 O'Day, Chris        JR Braintree              2:34.27     2  
  6   393 Fiore, Craig        SR Fitchburg              2:34.32     1  
  7   405 Fullerton, Patrick  SO Haverhill              2:35.01  
  8   392 Stone, Michael      SR Falmouth               2:36.05  
  9   362 Dewey, Matt         SO Cath. Mem.             2:36.95  
 10   372 Dowd, David         SR Chelmsford             2:37.46  
 11   475 Turner, Ross        SR Mohawk Trail           2:37.60  
 12   479 Deconti, Jason      SR New Bedford            2:39.87  
 13   502 Curran, Rich        SR NO Attleboro           2:40.04  
 14   581 Meade, Charlie      JR Wellesley              2:40.24  
 15   522 Trull, Tom          JR Randolph               2:40.50  
 16   593 Herring, Torin      SR Weymouth               2:40.52  
 17   444 Lutkevich, John     SO Mansfield              2:41.48  
 18   360 McGovern, Ryan      JR Car Spellman           2:42.50  
 19   501 Murray, C.J.        SR No. Andover            2:42.65  
 20   510 Jones, Mike         SR Norwood                2:43.70  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
  Mass. Best: * 1:43.91  1996        J.D. O'Bryant H.S.                        
        MEET: # 1:45.55  3/1/1997    Falmouth High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            1:43.56*  4   10  
     1) 67 Hamlett, Danielle SO         2) 68 House, Krishana JR          
     3) 69 Trotman, Sarah FR            4) 66 Boone, Teyahnie JR          
  2 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    1:45.36#  4    8  
     1) 3 Crutchfield, Natalie SO       2) 4 Forbes, Shannon SO           
     3) 6 Hsuing, Casey FR              4) 10 Shorey, Cara                
  3 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               1:45.40#  4    6  
     1) 265 Ossinger, Stacey SR         2) 261 Fitzpatrick, Colleen       
     3) 260 Barbour, Lauren SR          4) 262 Gaynor, Stephanie SR       
  4 Amherst-Pelham Reg HS                               1:46.40   3    4  
     1) 14 Hawkins, Johanna SR          2) 16 Patteson, Hilary SR         
     3) 17 Saul, Southey SR             4) 13 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela SR  
  5 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           1:46.71   4    2  
  6 Andover HS                                          1:47.66   4    1  
     1) 18 Dlesk, Jenny SR              2) 23 Pierce, Caroline JR         
     3) 22 Pierce, Brittany JR          4) 20 Keefe, Meghan SR            
  7 Brockton HS                                         1:47.77   4 
     1) 56 Cotterell, Ebony JR          2) 55 Coriaty, Kristina SR        
     3) 709 Jean-Baptiste, Rachel       4) 59 Miranda, Dionese SR         
  8 Hopkinton HS                                        1:47.79   3 
     1) 130 Mecone, Ashley SR           2) 129 Hrusovsky, Angela SR       
     3) 723 Relle, Lisa                 4) 131 O'Rourke, Ehryl FR         
  9 New Bedford HS                                      1:48.20   3 
     1) 191 Metivier, Chelsea FR        2) 192 Sullivan, Tricia JR        
     3) 190 Medeiros, Kelsey FR         4) 189 Barber, Lauren SO          
 10 Foxboro HS                                          1:48.47   1 
     1) 740 Shea, Mary                  2) 107 Sullivan, Moe JR           
     3) 741 Barletta, Courtney          4) 106 Heinricher, Holly JR       
 11 North Attleboro HS                                  1:48.83   1 
     1) 702 Seward, Leah                2) 703 Goldberg, Adrianne         
     3) 704 Hennessy, Kathleen          4) 209 McNamara, Jen SR           
 12 Saugus HS                                           1:49.09   2 
     1) 237 Anderson, Kelsey            2) 238 Cataldo, Sabrina SR        
     3) 239 Cronin, Erin SR             4) 236 Anderson, Cassandra SO     
 13 Haverhill HS                                        1:49.39   2 
 14 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            1:49.78   2 
     1) 178 Janvier, Nicole SR          2) 815 Magill, Katy               
     3) 816 Balek, Lauren               4) 179 Mack, Alexandra SR         
 15 Mansfield HS                                        1:50.18   3 
     1) 157 Allen, Jess                 2) 159 Clapp, Megan SO            
     3) 161 Greenfield, Shelby SR       4) 162 Lincoln, Courtney JR       
 16 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:50.34   2 
     1) 44 Leaverton, Jen FR            2) 42 Dold, Theresa JR            
     3) 39 Armstrong, Katherine JR      4) 43 Effler, Mary SO             
 17 Franklin HS                                         1:50.50   3 
     1) 767 Beksha, Kate                2) 768 Crowley, Meg               
     3) 769 Anderson, Caryn             4) 770 Lawrence, Caitlin          
 18 East Longmeadow HS                                  1:51.40   2 
     1) 101 Raimondi, Lauren SO         2) 99 Honecker, Beth JR           
     3) 100 Piscitelli, Gina            4) 98 Budd, Kara SR               
 19 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           1:51.70   2 
     1) 71 Govatsos, Andrea JR          2) 802 Diodati, Danielle          
     3) 803 Mihaud, Erin                4) 72 Harkins, Katrina JR         
 20 Attleboro HS                                        1:52.28   3 
 21 Medfield HS                                         1:52.51   1 
     1) 182 Moss, Karyn FR              2) 699 Festa, Laura               
     3) 700 Krypka, Meghan              4) 701 Fitzgerald, Erin           
 22 Marblehead HS                                       1:53.80   1 
     1) 710 Lensky, Erin                2) 711 Goodby, Brittany           
     3) 712 Murphy, Kristen             4) 713 Haller, Alex               
 23 Wayland HS                                          1:55.46   1 
     1) 282 Dean, Lucy SR               2) 285 Leung, Sophie SO           
     3) 284 Leung, Nadia JR             4) 283 Fiust, Alexandra SO        
 24 Marian HS - Framingham                              1:55.72   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:27.04  3/10/2002   Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA             
  Mass. Best: * 1:29.6h  1993        Weymouth HS (at yards =1:29.1m)           
        MEET: # 1:30.85  2/28/1998   Xaverian Brothers HS, Westwood            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence HS                                         1:31.93   4   10  
     1) 414 Cuesta, Enrique JR          2) 417 Targbe, Raymond JR         
     3) 416 Speing, Jonathon            4) 415 Rafael, Johan SR           
  2 Andover HS                                          1:32.03   4    8  
     1) 308 Kaufman, Robert SR          2) 307 Hage, Pierre JR            
     3) 306 Cuumo, Adam JR              4) 310 Sheldon, Jason JR          
  3 Marshfield HS                                       1:33.06   2    6  
     1) 450 Hubbard, Casey JR           2) 836 Shine, Brendan             
     3) 834 Souza, Hugo                 4) 835 Doherty, Scott             
  4 Newton North HS                                     1:33.09   3    4  
  5 Wayland HS                                          1:33.36   4    2  
     1) 577 Perkins, Marc               2) 570 Allen, Mike SR             
     3) 576 Pegram, Sam JR              4) 574 Lorelike, Marqus JR        
  6 Norwood HS                                          1:33.84   3    1  
     1) 511 Wahhab, Greg SR             2) 508 Barnicle, Sean             
     3) 509 Gregorian, Max JR           4) 510 Jones, Mike SR             
  7 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                            1:34.20   4 
     1) 826 Boyd, Samuel                2) 470 DeSanti, Michael SR        
     3) 827 Grassetti, Jeffrey          4) 471 Headley, Stephen JR        
  8 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood                             1:34.34   2 
     1) 786 Quinlan, Richard            2) 787 Kennedy, Chris             
     3) 788 Ricketson, Brad             4) 686 Fox, Christopher JR        
  9 Belmont HS                                          1:34.84   3 
     1) 317 Jelly, David FR             2) 318 Oriole, Orson JR           
     3) 319 Park, Ben                   4) 320 Rosado, Jose JR            
 10 Foxboro HS                                          1:35.46   1 
     1) 742 Goodwin, Kenny              2) 743 Miller, Brian              
     3) 744 Driscoll, Dave              4) 745 Robbins, Dave              
 11 Milton HS                                           1:35.54   2 
     1) 469 Wornum, Eric SO             2) 468 Pedican, Jonathan          
     3) 466 Craven, Alex                4) 467 Evans, Courtney SR         
 12 Medford HS                                          1:36.22   2 
     1) 459 Shepherd, Adonis SR         2) 456 Coughlin, Mark JR          
     3) 458 Mgaresh, Kamal              4) 457 Kangalu, Seware JR         
 13 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               1:36.39   3 
     1) 555 Fitzpatrick, Robert SR      2) 554 Finethy, Dave              
     3) 558 McCauley, David JR          4) 553 Dietsch, Christopher SR    
 14 Wakefield HS                                        1:36.49   3 
     1) 566 Kuks, Adam SO               2) 567 Remick, Brian JR           
     3) 565 Guletsky, Nick              4) 563 Crusco, Michael SR         
 15 Mohawk Trail-Shelbrn Falls                          1:37.12   2 
 16 Gloucester HS                                       1:37.52   1 
     1) 811 Ferrant, Peter              2) 401 Cremeans, Jesse JR         
     3) 812 White, David                4) 813 Pizziments, Dan            
 17 Coyle-Cassidy HS - Taunton                          1:38.02   1 
     1) 378 Rowe, Keith JR              2) 808 Miller, Josh               
     3) 809 Bergeron, Ryan              4) 810 Crowell, Brian             
 18 St. John's Prep.- Danvers                           1:38.44   2 
 19 Bedford HS                                          1:38.46   1 
     1) 694 King, Joe                   2) 695 Fougere, Luke              
     3) 696 Pekala, Bernie              4) 697 Venkatesh, Sateesh         
 -- Brookline HS                                             DQ   3 
     1) 342 Bennett, Albie JR           2) 343 Bennett, Michael           
     3) 344 Miller, Nick JR             4) 345 Nardella, Jason SR         
 -- Chelmsford HS                                            DQ   4 
     1) 369 Bailey, Greg JR             2) 371 Brady, Shawn SO            
     3) 374 Parquette, Brian            4) 373 Maggio, Andrew SR          
 -- Woburn HS                                                DQ   4 
     1) 600 Johnson, Mark SR            2) 814 Gill, Richard              
     3) 682 Pereira, Matt FR            4) 681 Miles-Terrell, Rashad SR   
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY           
  Mass. Best: * 9:14.37  3/10/2002   Bromfield School, Harvard, MA             
        MEET: # 9:38.30  2/23/2002   Bromfield School, Harvard                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South HS                                     9:44.55    10  
     1) 719 Gardner, Molly              2) 720 Cohen, Ariella             
     3) 721 Bacon, Liz                  4) 206 Murphy, Caitlin SR         
  2 Newton North HS                                     9:46.71     8  
     1) 202 Schindler, Anna SR          2) 199 Lam, Szeman JR             
     3) 200 McLean, Katie SO            4) 193 Barton, Jess SO            
  3 Haverhill HS                                        9:46.92     6  
     1) 116 McNaughton, Colleen SO      2) 118 O'Dowd, Katherine JR       
     3) 119 Racine, Jennifer SO         4) 117 Mortimer, Courtney SO      
  4 Bromfield School-Harvard                            9:49.45     4  
     1) 64 Lee, Liz FR                  2) 62 Ives, Eliza SO              
     3) 739 Long, Kat                   4) 60 Calderwook, Lily SR         
  5 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           9:52.28     2  
     1) 275 Weismann, Vicki SR          2) 729 Carpenter, Jess            
     3) 270 Brennan, Colleen SR         4) 269 Bernier, Amy JR            
  6 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              9:53.83     1  
     1) 40 Benson, LeeAna JR            2) 46 Tarallo, Julie SO           
     3) 45 Looney, Meghan FR            4) 41 Casey, Meaghan SR           
  7 Franklin HS                                         9:56.20  
     1) Swanson, Lianne                 2) 110 Sergi, Jill SR             
     3) 771 Booth, Lindsey              4) 109 Rizzolo, Katie SR          
  8 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    9:56.23  
     1) 7 Lindgren, Amelia SR           2) 1 Agule, Katy SR               
     3) 5 Gorman, Melissa JR            4) 8 Liuzzo, Lauren JR            
  9 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             9:58.37  
     1) 782 Martinez, Kaycee            2) 92 Weatherbee, Colleen SO      
     3) 783 Cormier, Caitlin            4) 784 DeRosa, Emily              
 10 Billerica Memorial HS                               9:58.65  
     1) 38 Sullivan, Emily SR           2) 35 Comerford, Louise SO        
     3) 37 Robichaud, Rachel JR         4) 36 Fitzpatrick, Sydney SO      
 11 Reading HS                                         10:00.53  
     1) 235 Sheedy, Caroline SR         2) 776 Silva, Leah                
     3) 777 Danchise-Curtis, Kiley      4) 234 Nally, Madeline SO         
 12 Chelmsford HS                                      10:03.41  
     1) 705 Curran, Kate                2) 706 Pisarik, Beth              
     3) 707 Bicknell, Sara              4) 708 Dobroth, Kirsten           
 13 Beverly HS                                         10:04.35  
     1) 764 Ouellet, Megan              2) 765 Clay, Katie                
     3) 766 Accomando, Katie            4) 34 McNiff, Brenna SO           
 14 Holliston HS                                       10:04.54  
     1) 123 Butler, Dana FR             2) 124 Davidoff, Katie JR         
     3) 125 Galiardi, Lauren SR         4) 127 Naughton, Emily SR         
 15 Medfield HS                                        10:06.81  
     1) 714 Bock, Laura                 2) 715 Martin, Steph              
     3) 716 Barrett, Lauren             4) 717 Marshall, Kristin          
 16 Tewksbury Memorial HS                              10:08.19  
     1) 263 Hofmann, Francie            2) 259 Aherne, Lauren SR          
     3) 264 Leone, Shelby SO            4) 266 Rose, Kaitlin SO           
 17 Marblehead HS                                      10:08.47  
     1) 165 Maguire, Brooke SR          2) 718 Higgins, Taryn             
     3) 166 McKinley, Kylynn SR         4) 164 Feeley, Mary SR            
 18 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                             10:10.36  
 19 Canton HS                                          10:18.16  
     1) 725 Doherty, Christine          2) 726 Venezia, Rachel            
     3) 727 Pellegrini, Christina       4) 728 Muller, Julie              
 20 Seekonk HS                                         10:22.00  
     1) 772 Fisk, Liz                   2) 773 Kearney, Becca             
     3) 774 Gibbons, Mary               4) 775 George, Ashley             
 21 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                           10:27.98  
     1) 146 Callahan, Mikaela SR        2) 148 Fair, Ali FR               
     3) 147 Cuozzo, Allison JR          4) 149 Wessman, Alexandra JR      
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:42.67  3/2000      York HS, Elmhurst, IL                     
  Mass. Best: * 7:55.37  2/26/2000   Gloucester High School                    
        MEET: # 8:01.13  2/28/1998   Newton North High School                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton North HS                                     8:07.37    10  
     1) 491 Jampol, Noah JR             2) 492 Morse, Evan SR             
     3) 493 Polgar, David JR            4) 485 Barnicle, Chris SR         
  2 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS                            8:08.65     8  
     1) 517 Dawson, Kevin SR            2) 515 Batista, Angel JR          
     3) 518 Malinowski, Michael JR      4) 516 Batista, Louis JR          
  3 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood                             8:10.30     6  
     1) 683 Amirault, Mark SO           2) 690 MacIsaac, Ian SR           
     3) 687 Higgins, Dan SO             4) 685 Bleday, Alec JR            
  4 Wayland HS                                          8:14.13     4  
     1) 572 Gordon, Mike SR             2) 573 Keller, Robert SR          
     3) 575 McGrail, Wilson FR          4) 578 Stein, Mike SR             
  5 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           8:14.34     2  
  6 Lexington HS                                        8:17.61     1  
     1) 421 Lach, Alex                  2) 424 Paschal, Meikle SO         
     3) 423 Morris, Paul SR             4) 419 Ballenthin, Willi JR       
  7 Lowell HS                                           8:19.95  
     1) 430 Gallagher, John SR          2) 428 D'Urbano, David SR         
     3) 431 Iem, Stephen SR             4) 429 Gagnon, Brian SR           
  8 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               8:20.33  
     1) 560 Taber, Erik JR              2) 551 Camoscio, David JR         
     3) 722 Webb, Eric                  4) 556 Fortunato, Peter SR        
  9 Brockton HS                                         8:22.42  
 10 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          8:23.33  
     1) 762 Devereaux, Jake             2) 538 Soiles, David JR           
     3) 763 Guerin, Tim                 4) 539 Tieuli, Matt JR            
 11 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                             8:24.82  
     1) 425 Jennings, Matt SR           2) 753 Davis, Jimmy               
     3) 754 Jewell, Carl                4) 755 Foley, Ben                 
 12 Hopkinton HS                                        8:24.84  
 13 Andover HS                                          8:25.17  
     1) 747 Muller, Jimmy               2) 748 Ossoff, Ben                
     3) 749 Baldwin, Mike               4) 750 Primes, James              
 14 Mansfield HS                                        8:25.71  
     1) 443 Langton, Jeremy SR          2) 444 Lutkevich, John SO         
     3) 445 Meagher, Matt SR            4) 439 Atwood, Jeff SR            
 15 Fitchburg HS                                        8:29.12  
     1) 759 Malouin, Garrett            2) 760 Carbone, Mike              
     3) 761 Mc Cormack, Phil            4) 393 Fiore, Craig SR            
 16 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              8:32.17  
     1) 322 Beksha, Dan SR              2) 323 Campbell, Nick SO          
     3) 325 Fullerton, Eric SR          4) 328 Rand, Colin SR             
 17 Gardner HS                                          8:36.20  
     1) 396 Boone, Josh SR              2) 397 Glover, Tim SR             
     3) 399 Sylvestre, Zachery FR       4) 398 Lajoie, Steven FR          
 18 Franklin HS                                         8:37.77  
     1) 794 MacKenzie, Matt             2) 795 Gannon, Matt               
     3) 796 Derfelt, Adam               4) 797 Banelli, Bryan             
 19 Seekonk HS                                          8:40.35  
     1) 778 Mariano, Mark               2) 779 Beattie, Sean              
     3) 780 Sweet, Mike                 4) 781 Miles, Sam                 
 20 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            8:42.07  
     1) 353 Bradley, Brian              2) 354 Cazeau, Andy               
     3) 355 Gendebo, Mekonnen           4) 356 Travis, Adam               
 21 Reading HS                                          8:48.63  
     1) 798 Foley, Steve                2) 799 Trapeni, Matt              
     3) 800 Foley, Mark                 4) 801 Gregorowicz, Jon           
 22 Coyle-Cassidy HS - Taunton                          8:55.74  
     1) 805 Wellman, Ryan               2) 806 Day, John                  
     3) 807 Mattson, Ben                4) 377 Marques, Colby SR          
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:41.54  3/16/2003   Poly H.S., Lon Beach, CA                  
  Mass. Best: * 3:53.14  1982        Brookline HS (4x440yds =3:51.76 m)        
  Meet (yds):   4:01.08  1995        Falmouth HS (4x440 yds =3:59.98 m)        
        MEET: # 4:00.50  2/28/1998   Franklin High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North HS                                     4:03.94   4   10  
     1) 196 Catledge, Azuree SR         2) 204 Weisman, Simone SR         
     3) 195 Brown, Lily SO              4) 197 Fulton, Lizzie SR          
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            4:04.80   4    8  
     1) 52 Weldon, Jenna JR             2) 54 Zolga, Mary SO              
     3) 53 Wood, Katy SO                4) 51 Lin, Jen SR                 
  3 Somerville HS                                       4:07.04   4    6  
     1) 253 Duchtalier, Tanisha FR      2) 254 Jourdan, Billine JR        
     3) 251 Beckford, Vanessa JR        4) 252 Best, Coreen SR            
  4 Marian HS - Framingham                              4:07.83   4    4  
     1) 169 Papalia, Amy SR             2) 837 McCann, Megan              
     3) 838 Donovan, Julie              4) 167 Garvey, Cara SR            
  5 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           4:08.92   3    2  
     1) 70 Chase, Jackie SR             2) 71 Govatsos, Andrea JR         
     3) 804 Royas, Krissy               4) 75 Schultz, Ashley JR          
  6 Westford Academy                                    4:09.16   3    1  
     1) 724 LeBlanc, Nicole             2) 297 Powell, Elizabeth JR       
     3) 295 LeBlanc, Jordan SR          4) 294 Droms, Rebecca JR          
  7 Wakefield HS                                        4:09.34   3 
     1) 277 Beninati, Heather SR        2) 730 Arnold, Lindsy             
     3) 280 Merullo, Sarah SR           4) 278 Merullo, Ella SO           
  8 Bromfield School-Harvard                            4:09.59   4 
     1) 737 Alexander, Izzy             2) 61 Dunn, Bo FR                 
     3) 738 Alexander, Abbey            4) 60 Calderwook, Lily SR         
  9 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            4:09.73   2 
     1) 178 Janvier, Nicole SR          2) 815 Magill, Katy               
     3) 828 Gibson, Katie               4) 829 Gibney, Amber              
 10 Ipswich-Georgetown HS                               4:09.73   2 
     1) 140 Miniter, Robin SO           2) 137 Gibson-Mueller, Eva SR     
     3) 136 Collins, Siobhan JR         4) 785 Harper, Ashley             
 11 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    4:10.17   3 
     1) 4 Forbes, Shannon SO            2) 6 Hsuing, Casey FR             
     3) 10 Shorey, Cara                 4) 9 Pappin, Sam JR               
 12 Marlborough  HS                                     4:10.41   3 
     1) 170 Blakeslee, Alex SR          2) 171 Haapanen, Elaine SR        
     3) 174 Tsai, Kelsey 08             4) 172 Kunycky, Christina SO      
 13 Reading HS                                          4:11.21   2 
     1) 817 Hardy, Michaela             2) 818 Clopper, Ilana             
     3) 819 Cusolito, Nicole            4) 820 Dyson, Laura               
 14 Chelmsford HS                                       4:12.26   4 
     1) 81 Randolph, Jillian JR         2) 78 Carr, Melissa SR            
     3) 80 Forsythe, Kelly JR           4) 77 Berg, Marlee SR             
 15 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           4:12.84   3 
     1) 273 Shooshan, Kim JR            2) 271 Brill, Rachael             
     3) 274 Socha, Laura JR             4) 275 Weismann, Vicki SR         
 16 Andover HS                                          4:13.45   2 
     1) 21 Korba, Emily JR              2) 751 Barker, Emily              
     3) 19 Fox, Rachel SO               4) 752 Pirro, Michelle            
 17 Franklin HS                                         4:15.86   2 
     1) 771 Booth, Lindsey              2) 767 Beksha, Kate               
     3) 768 Crowley, Meg                4) 770 Lawrence, Caitlin          
 18 Scituate HS                                         4:20.66   1 
     1) 241 Adamson, Ashley             2) 244 Kennedy, Aylse SR          
     3) 245 Lazarovich, Sarah SO        4) 243 Hall, Chloe FR             
 19 Duxbury HS                                          4:21.63   1 
     1) 96 Michelson, Jamie SR          2) 97 Woods, Becca SO             
     3) 94 Brust, Casey SO              4) 95 Doyle, Wava SR              
 20 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              4:22.53   1 
 21 Sutton HS                                           4:25.61   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA                
  Mass. Best: * 3:17.80  1979        Brockton High School                      
  Meet (yds):   3:24.54  1993        Wilmington High School (=3:23.44 m)       
        MEET: # 3:25.16  2/23/2002   Newton North High School                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North HS                                     3:27.28   4   10  
     1) 495 Slifer, David SR            2) 489 Foote, Thomas SR           
     3) 484 Ambrosi, Anthony JR         4) 486 Carpenter, Jed SR          
  2 Foxboro HS                                          3:27.90   4    8  
     1) 745 Robbins, Dave               2) 746 Sawin, Chris               
     3) 395 Melnikov, Fjodor SR         4) 394 Lint, Dave JR              
  3 Andover HS                                          3:27.91   4    6  
     1) 304 Brodeau, Andy SR            2) 307 Hage, Pierre JR            
     3) 308 Kaufman, Robert SR          4) 305 Cole, Chris SR             
  4 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood                             3:28.12   4    4  
     1) 692 O'Conner, Ben JR            2) 688 Ibrahim, Abu               
     3) 684 Asack, Zack SR              4) 689 Keough, Ryan SR            
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                             3:29.37   4    2  
     1) 756 Mandonas, Chris             2) 757 Colantouno, Nick           
     3) 758 Mullen, Andrew              4) 426 Smith, Andrew JR           
  6 Weymouth HS                                         3:31.02   4    1  
     1) 592 Deady, Derek JR             2) 593 Herring, Torin SR          
     3) 591 Bober, Alex JR              4) 594 Mwangi, James SR           
  7 Boston College HS - Dorchester                      3:32.39   3 
     1) 330 Ashworth, George            2) 331 Beecher, Mariano           
     3) 333 Gallagher, Tom SR           4) 335 O'Riordan, John SR         
  8 Westford Academy                                    3:32.47   3 
     1) 587 McCusker, Sean JR           2) 734 Learned, Andrew            
     3) 735 Klapprodt, Ryan             4) 736 Porter, Kevin              
  9 Mansfield HS                                        3:33.43   3 
     1) 443 Langton, Jeremy SR          2) 790 Anderson, Matt             
     3) 448 Watson, Michael             4) 446 Simpson, Powell FR         
 10 Seekonk HS                                          3:34.34   2 
     1) 789 Foisy, Evan                 2) 778 Mariano, Mark              
     3) 779 Beattie, Sean               4) 528 Charpentier, Brad SR       
 11 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           3:34.60   3 
 12 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               3:35.32   3 
     1) 558 McCauley, David JR          2) 559 O'Brien, Justin JR         
     3) 556 Fortunato, Peter SR         4) 557 Ianetta, Kevin SR          
 13 East Longmeadow HS                                  3:36.48   1 
     1) 384 Guilmette, Tyler SR         2) 389 Stannard, Brian SO         
     3) 385 Kasper, Adam SR             4) 387 Nacsin, Eric SR            
 14 Reading HS                                          3:37.04   2 
     1) 821 Debenedetto, Kevin          2) 822 Chapman, Jon               
     3) 524 Luccitelli, Mike JR         4) 823 O'Leary, Ian               
 15 Wellesley HS                                        3:37.10   1 
     1) 580 Hu, David SR                2) 793 Laing, Dishon              
     3) 579 Cory, Steven                4) 581 Meade, Charlie JR          
 16 Brockton HS                                         3:37.43   1 
     1) 830 Movales, Robert             2) 831 Gomes, Mike                
     3) 832 Valcourt, Keon              4) 833 Guervier, Jules            
 17 Marian HS - Framingham                              3:37.59   2 
 18 Lexington HS                                        3:37.62   2 
     1) 424 Paschal, Meikle SO          2) 791 Smoot, David               
     3) 792 Goodrich, Peter             4) 421 Lach, Alex                 
 19 Burlington HS                                       3:39.39   2 
     1) 348 Kekejian, Paul JR           2) 349 Murray, Kevin SR           
     3) 346 Barnard, Stephen SR         4) 351 Ulliani, Chris SR          
 20 Canton HS                                           3:41.24   1 
     1) 731 Murphy, Pat                 2) 732 Boulanger, Jay             
     3) 733 Chin, Mike                  4) 358 Li, Adrian JR              
 21 North Attleboro HS                                  3:44.95   2 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID     
  Mass. Best: *  6-00  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS               
        MEET: #  5-11  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   103 Conroy, Sarah       JR Fitchburg              5-06.00      1.67m   10  
  2   208 Graham, TyLynn      SR NO Attleboro          J5-06.00      1.67m    8  
  3   205 Hergrueter, Anja    JR Newton South          J5-06.00      1.67m    6  
  4   232 Banning, Jenna      JR Plymouth So.           5-04.00      1.62m    3  
  4    33 Watson, Grace       SO Belmont                5-04.00      1.62m    3  
  6   182 Moss, Karyn         FR Medfield              J5-04.00      1.62m    1  
  7   163 Curtis, Teddi       JR Marblehead            J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8    77 Berg, Marlee        SR Chelmsford             5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   267 Twombly, Michelle   JR Triton                 5-02.00      1.57m 
 10   192 Sullivan, Tricia    JR New Bedford           J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10   138 Lynch, Lauren       JR Ipswich-Grgtwn        J5-02.00      1.57m 
 12    51 Lin, Jen            SR Bridge-Rayn           J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13   244 Kennedy, Aylse      SR Scituate              J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13   194 Blenis, Alex        SO Newton North          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13   210 Allen, Kim          FR NO Middlesex          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13   233 Greichen, Laura     SO Reading               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 17    71 Govatsos, Andrea    JR Central Cath          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 18   154 Eang, Addie         SR Lowell                 5-00.00      1.52m 
 18   289 Keeler, Laura       JR Wellesley              5-00.00      1.52m 
 20   291 Laffitte, Luci      FR Wellesley             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 20   184 Imhoff, Jackie      SO Milton                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22   213 Nee, Alex           FR North Quincy          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 23   216 Gallant, Collyn     SR NO Reading            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 24   211 Allen, Kim          JR North Quincy           4-10.00      1.47m 
 --    12 Biehl, Liz          SR Algonquin Reg.              NH            
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: @    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore HS, Sycamore, IL     
  Mass. Best: *    7-03  1981        Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS               
        MEET: # 6-10.50  1992        Chad Kopp, St. John's HS, Shrewsbury      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   693 Stillman, William   JR Xaverian               6-07.00      2.00m   10  
  2   424 Paschal, Meikle     SO Lexington             J6-07.00      2.00m    7  
  2   534 Marquis, Thomas     SR Snowden/Bost          J6-07.00      2.00m    7  
  4   545 Staub, Joe          SR Stoneham               6-03.00      1.90m    4  
  5   486 Carpenter, Jed      SR Newton North          J6-03.00      1.90m    2  
  6   358 Li, Adrian          JR Canton                 6-01.00      1.85m    1  
  7   481 Roballo, Ross       SR New Bedford           J6-01.00      1.85m 
  8   433 Schermerhorn, Kyle  SR Lowell                J6-01.00      1.85m 
  8   535 Pierce, Michael     SR Somerset              J6-01.00      1.85m 
 10   350 Nelson, Greg        SO Burlington             5-11.00      1.80m 
 10   303 Esposito, Jared     SR Amesbury               5-11.00      1.80m 
 10   691 McMahan, Ted        SR Xaverian               5-11.00      1.80m 
 13   476 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick                J5-11.00      1.80m 
 13   599 Clouse, Steve       JR Woburn                J5-11.00      1.80m 
 13   521 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph              J5-11.00      1.80m 
 13   336 Webster, Cliff      JR BC High               J5-11.00      1.80m 
 17   404 Early, Peter        SO Haverhill             J5-11.00      1.80m 
 17   583 Depalo, Eric        JR Westborough           J5-11.00      1.80m 
 --   401 Cremeans, Jesse     JR Gloucester                  NH            
 --   388 Sharon, Nick        SR E. Longmeadow               NH            
 --   449 Regan, Scott        SR Marblehead                  NH            
 --   682 Pereira, Matt       FR Woburn                      NH            
 --   361 Cantave, Fadil      SO Cath. Mem.                  NH            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro HS, NJ          
  Mass. Best: * 19-04.25  2002        Aquila Judge, Scituate HS                
        MEET: # 19-03.25  2/22/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    13 Graves-Fulgham, Ma  SR Amherst-Pelh          19-00.50      5.80m   10  
  2    98 Budd, Kara          SR E. Longmeadow         17-08.25      5.39m    8  
  3     3 Crutchfield, Natal  SO Acton-Bxboro          17-05.50      5.32m    6  
  4   121 Traina, Jocelyn     JR Hingham               17-03.25      5.26m    4  
  5   162 Lincoln, Courtney   JR Mansfield             16-10.75      5.14m    2  
  6   219 French, Katie       SR ND Acad-Worc          16-05.00      5.00m    1  
  7    59 Miranda, Dionese    SR Brockton              16-04.75      4.99m 
  8    90 Beaman, Kate        SR Dennis-Yarm          J16-04.75      4.99m 
  9   666 Katz, Jen           SR Winchester            16-03.50      4.96m 
 10   227 Perretti, Francesc  SR Oliver Ames           16-03.25      4.95m 
 11    43 Effler, Mary        SO Bish. Feehan          16-01.50      4.91m 
 12   175 Whitney, Melinda    SR Marlborough           15-11.50      4.86m 
 13   151 Sax, Ali            SR Linc-Sudbury          15-11.25      4.85m 
 14   189 Barber, Lauren      SO New Bedford           15-11.00      4.85m 
 15   130 Mecone, Ashley      SR Hopkinton             15-07.00      4.74m 
 16   150 Noce, Jennifer      JR Linc-Sudbury          15-03.00      4.64m 
 17   217 Killingbeck, Sarah  SR Norton                15-00.00      4.57m 
 18   281 Rousseau, Devan     SR Watertown             14-07.75      4.46m 
 19   145 Thibou, Olivia      JR J.D.O'Bryant          14-02.00      4.31m 
 --   134 Stockwell, Molly    JR Hopkinton                   ND            
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS, Pittsburg   
  Mass. Best: * 22-09.75  2/20/1999   Mike Wyman, David Prouty HS-Spencer      
        MEET: # 22-09.75  2/20/1999   Mike Wyman, David Prouty HS-Spencer      
   Co-holder: # 22-09.75  2/22/2003   Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   467 Evans, Courtney     SR Milton                22-10.50*     6.97m   10  
  2   311 Magalhaes, Matt     SR Apponoquet Reg.       21-07.50      6.59m    8  
  3   490 Greenidge, Kyle     SR Newton North          21-07.25      6.58m    6  
  4   576 Pegram, Sam         JR Wayland               21-06.50      6.56m    4  
  5   513 Caves, Douglas      SR Oxford                21-05.25      6.53m    2  
  6   596 Moreau, Jeff        JR Whitman-Hans          21-04.75      6.52m    1  
  7   474 Palmer, Brandon     SR Mohawk Trail          21-02.50      6.46m 
  8   412 Stickney, Jon       JR Hopkinton             20-06.50      6.26m 
  8   681 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn                20-06.50      6.26m 
 10   568 Gerome, Steven      SR Waltham               20-06.00      6.24m 
 11   520 Paull, Shane        SR Plymouth So.          20-05.00      6.22m 
 12   344 Miller, Nick        JR Brookline             20-02.75      6.16m 
 13   470 DeSanti, Michael    SR Minnechaug            20-01.50      6.13m 
 14   384 Guilmette, Tyler    SR E. Longmeadow         20-01.25      6.12m 
 15   329 Bonelli, Matthew    SR Bish. Fenwick         19-10.75      6.06m 
 16   345 Nardella, Jason     SR Brookline             19-08.25      6.00m 
 17   600 Johnson, Mark       SR Woburn                19-08.00      5.99m 
 18   327 Messinger, Nick     SR Bish. Feehan          19-05.75      5.93m 
 19   473 Boyd, Robert        SR Mohawk Trail          19-03.25      5.87m 
 20   337 Drever, Tom         SR Bourne                19-02.25      5.84m 
 20   450 Hubbard, Casey      JR Marshfield            19-02.25      5.84m 
 22   571 Athan, Rob          JR Wayland               19-01.75      5.83m 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
  Mass. Best: *    48-09  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS         
        MEET: # 46-00.50  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   248 Williams, Sade      SR Scituate              41-10.00     12.75m   10  
  2   240 McGrath, Teresa     SR Saugus                39-09.50     12.12m    8  
  3   160 Crook, Hillary      JR Mansfield             38-07.75     11.77m    6  
  4   128 Daly, Emily         SR Hopkinton             37-00.25     11.28m    4  
  5    85 Branquinho, Keri    JR Dartmouth             34-09.75     10.61m    2  
  6   126 Hirsh, Sam          SR Holliston             34-09.00     10.59m    1  
  7    86 Ferreira, Amy       SR Dartmouth             34-08.00     10.56m 
  7    24 Thompson, Felicia   SR Andover               34-08.00     10.56m 
  9   212 Morgan, Paula       SR North Quincy          33-01.50     10.09m 
 10    47 Debole, Amber       SR Bish. Fenwick         32-07.50      9.94m 
 11   223 Franklin, Nicole    SR O.R.R.                32-06.50      9.91m 
 12   153 Steele, TJ          SR Longmeadow            32-06.25      9.91m 
 13   214 Pineo, Kelly        SO North Quincy          32-03.25      9.83m 
 13   258 Couture, Chantal    JR Taunton               32-03.25      9.83m 
 15    76 Sorenson, Colleen   JR Central Cath          32-00.50      9.76m 
 16   222 Halliday, Nicole    SO Oakmont               31-09.50      9.69m 
 17   661 Berg, Andrea        SR Whitinsville          31-08.50      9.66m 
 18   144 Jean-Claude, Dina   JR J.D.O'Bryant          31-07.50      9.63m 
 19    30 Smith, Eva          SR Bmc Durfee            31-04.25      9.55m 
 20   120 Mills, Ashley       SR Hingham               31-01.75      9.49m 
 21   181 Carey, Lauren       SR Medfield              30-07.50      9.33m 
 22   229 Taylor, Kristen     FR Oliver Ames           30-04.50      9.25m 
 23   122 Blais, Danielle     SR Holliston             30-03.25      9.22m 
 24   225 Cotter, Eryne       SR Oliver Ames           29-11.00      9.11m 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 National HS: @ 74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, Fallbrook, CA     
  Mass. Best: * 63-11  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS                  
        MEET: # 61-09  2/21/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   402 Hunter, Nate        SR Gloucester            52-08.75     16.07m   10  
  2   536 Bo, Christopher     SR Somerville            52-08.25     16.05m    8  
  3   410 Bettina, Andy       SR Hopkinton             52-01.25     15.88m    6  
  4   406 Cushing, Tom        SR Hingham               51-11.50     15.83m    4  
  5   314 Speiler, Kyle       SR Attleboro             50-01.75     15.28m    2  
  6   376 Staples, Mark       JR Chicopee              49-07.50     15.12m    1  
  7   403 Lane, Mike          SR Grafton               49-06.50     15.10m 
  8   512 Marsh, Steve        SR Oliver Ames           49-04.50     15.04m 
  9   464 Murry, Cory         JR Methuen               49-03.75     15.03m 
 10   452 Chirravuri, Varun   SR Medfield              49-02.50     14.99m 
 11   379 Tracey, Peter       SR Dartmouth             48-05.75     14.77m 
 12   533 Scarduzio, Tom      JR Shrewsbury            48-01.50     14.66m 
 13   334 Marinelli, Chris    SR BC High               47-09.00     14.55m 
 14   326 Libardoni, Dave     SR Bish. Feehan          47-04.50     14.43m 
 15   472 Toledo, Jovaney     SR Minnechaug            47-01.00     14.35m 
 16   438 Antonucci, Jon      SR Mansfield             47-00.50     14.33m 
 17   525 Wright, Hunter      SR Reading               45-10.75     13.98m 
 18   447 Trexler, Steve      SR Mansfield             45-09.75     13.96m 
 19   332 Bradley, Jake       SO BC High               45-06.75     13.88m 
 20   382 Withrow, Dan        SO Dedham                45-00.00     13.71m 
 21   488 Colomba, Tim        SR Newton North          44-00.00     13.41m 
 22   480 Medeiros, Jonathan  SR New Bedford           43-00.25     13.11m 
 --   347 Burt, Adam          SR Burlington                  ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEWTON NORTH HS             44        2) NEWTON SOUTH HS            26   
    3) AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS       24        4) ACTON-BOXBORO HS           22   
    5) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    20        6) WELLESLEY HS               18   
    7) CHELMSFORD HS               16        8) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.   15   
    9) BROCKTON HS                 12       10) WINCHESTER HS              10   
   10) FITCHBURG HS                10       10) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     10   
   10) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          10       10) TEWKSBURY MEMORIAL HS      10   
   10) SCITUATE HS                 10       16) MEDFIELD HS                 9   
   17) MANSFIELD HS                 8       17) WESTON HS                   8   
   17) EAST LONGMEADOW HS           8       17) LONGMEADOW HS               8   
   17) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET    8       17) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   8   
   17) SAUGUS HS                    8       17) HAVERHILL HS                8   
   25) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN    6       25) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   6   
   25) WEYMOUTH HS                  6       25) SOMERVILLE HS               6   
   29) MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM       4       29) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    4   
   29) HOPKINTON HS                 4       29) FOXBORO HS                  4   
   29) HINGHAM HS                   4       29) NEEDHAM HS                  4   
   35) PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS            3       35) ANDOVER HS                  3   
   35) BELMONT HS                   3       38) DARTMOUTH HS                2   
   38) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM     2       38) DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER      2   
   41) WESTFORD ACADEMY             1       41) WILMINGTON HS               1   
   41) MARSHFIELD HS                1       41) NEW BEDFORD HS              1   
   41) HOLLISTON HS                 1       41) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER   1   
   41) GARDNER HS                   1       41) ASHLAND HS                  1   
   41) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       1       41) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEWTON NORTH HS             60        2) XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD    50   
    3) LEXINGTON HS                34        4) WAYLAND HS                 18   
    5) FOXBORO HS                  14        5) ANDOVER HS                 14   
    7) OXFORD HS                   12        7) LAWRENCE HS                12   
    9) MILTON HS                   10        9) BROOKLINE HS               10   
    9) LOWELL HS                   10        9) REVERE HS                  10   
    9) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM    10        9) GLOUCESTER HS              10   
   15) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO       8       15) APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE   8   
   15) WAREHAM HS                   8       15) SOMERVILLE HS               8   
   15) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN    8       15) PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    8   
   21) Snowden/Boston H. S.         7       22) PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS           6   
   22) MARSHFIELD HS                6       22) HOPKINTON HS                6   
   22) STONEHAM HS                  6       22) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   6   
   27) WOBURN HS                    5       28) HINGHAM HS                  4   
   28) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY    4       28) DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER      4   
   28) WESTFIELD HS                 4       32) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS     2   
   32) ATTLEBORO HS                 2       32) WEYMOUTH HS                 2   
   32) BRAINTREE HS                 2       32) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBUR   2   
   32) MANSFIELD HS                 2       32) TEWKSBURY MEMORIAL HS       2   
   39) DEDHAM HS                    1       39) CHICOPEE HS                 1   
   39) STOUGHTON HS                 1       39) WESTWOOD HS                 1   
   39) FITCHBURG HS                 1       39) CANTON HS                   1   
   39) NORWOOD HS                   1       39) BEDFORD HS                  1   
   39) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News