Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF-NE Indoor Track & Field Championships

Harvard University, Boston, MA, February 20, 2005

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


           2005 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/20/2005             
                        Harvard University, Boston MA                         

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Chizoba Ezeigwe           17 AirTime Athletic          7.71   1 
 2 Jaylon White                 Brown University          7.92   1 
 3 Alana Walker              17 Unattached                7.94   1 
 4 Jessica Retelny           18 92nd Street Y             7.96   1 
 5 Lauren Hale                  Brown University          8.01   1 
 6 Yasha Ibikunle            17 AirTime Athletic          8.05   1 
 7 Latoya Joseph                Lehman                    8.15   2 
 8 Danna Frink               17 Unattached                8.21   1 
 9 Ivana Moses               14 Philips Exeter            8.27   2 
10 Janday Wilson             16 Hopkins School            8.41   1 
11 Sonia DeYoung                Philips Andover           8.52   2 
12 Erika Perez               16 Philips Exeter            8.54   2 
12 Sarah Lawson                 Gr. Boston TC             8.54   2 
14 Denise Eures                 Brown University          8.58   3 
15 Alexandra Thomas             Brown University          8.59   3 
16 Vanessa Vincent           16 Philips Exeter            8.67   2 
17 Christine Yakubec         18 Sacred Heart U            8.75   3 
18 Shanique Kerr             18 Philips Exeter            8.82   2 
19 Aba Osseo Asare           18 Philips Exeter            8.97   2 
20 Laura Furbish                Colby-Sawyer Col          9.04   3 
21 Kat Murdough                 Colby-Sawyer Col          9.62   3 
22 Devon Clougherty             Colby-Sawyer Col         10.16   3 
23 Sabra Hawkes              17 Unattached               10.16   3 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Chizoba Ezeigwe           17 AirTime Athletic         24.99   1 
 2 Dimma Kalu                   Harvard Universi         25.55   1 
 3 Alana Walker              17 Unattached               25.64   1 
 4 Stevie DaGroff               Harvard Universi         25.84   2 
 5 Lauren Hale                  Brown University         25.90   1 
 6 Sarah Hall                17 Unattached               26.02   1 
 7 Melissa Kostan            18 Sacred Heart U           26.94   2 
 8 Michelle Carrancho        25 Unattached               27.06   3 
 9 Amanda Thornton              Harvard Universi         27.31   3 
10 Ivana Moses               14 Philips Exeter           27.56   5 
11 Latoya Joseph                Lehman                   27.60   2 
12 Jessica Retelny           18 92nd Street Y            27.86   2 
13 Janday Wilson             16 Hopkins School           28.01   3 
14 Erin York                 17 AirTime Athletic         28.07   2 
15 Sonia DeYoung                Philips Andover          28.07   5 
16 Erika Perez               16 Philips Exeter           28.08   6 
17 Katharina Quintus            Gr. Boston TC            28.12   7 
18 Reny Colton               14 Philips Exeter           28.17   4 
19 Nastaran Shams               Gr. Boston TC            28.20   3 
20 Sarah Lawson                 Gr. Boston TC            28.40   4 
21 Joanna Guglielmo          15 Providence Cobra         28.47   4 
22 Chelsea McCarron             Brown University         28.73   5 
23 Caroline Finley              Gr. Boston TC            28.98   4 
24 Ayana Myers               15 AirTime Athletic         29.15   5 
25 Shanique Kerr             18 Philips Exeter           29.21   7 
26 Colleen Thurman              Philips Andover          29.27   7 
27 Jenni Beaulieu               Colby-Sawyer Col         29.27   7 
28 Jeannette Francis            Philips Andover          29.33   5 
29 Aba Osseo Asare           18 Philips Exeter           29.49   6 
30 Maura Mulroy                 Philips Andover          29.90   8 
31 Mgbechi Erondu               Philips Andover          30.11   6 
32 Laura Furbish                Colby-Sawyer Col         30.14   8 
33 Rebecca Connolly          38 Merrimack Valley         30.68   6 
34 Kat Murdough                 Colby-Sawyer Col         31.34   8 
35 Michelle Nguyen              Philips Andover          31.70   8 
36 Jane Derderian               Gr. Boston TC            32.01   7 
37 Barbara Foster            30 Merrimack Valley         34.50   8 
38 Devon Clougherty             Colby-Sawyer Col         35.09   7 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Joan Bohlke                  Reebok Boston            58.15   1 
 2 Laura Snizek                 Brown University         59.92   1 
 3 Akilah King                  Brown University       1:00.02   2 
 4 Anna Goffredi             14 Lebanon High Sch       1:00.07   1 
 5 Emily Lewis-LaMonica         Brown University       1:00.15   2 
 6 Chelsea Nader                Wheaton College        1:00.79   1 
 7 Cheryl Scott                 Brown University       1:01.34   2 
 8 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College        1:02.03   1 
 9 Zofia Wieciorkowska       42 Unattached             1:02.68   5 
10 Amanda Lee                20 Sacred Heart U         1:03.03   2 
11 Joanna Guglielmo          15 Providence Cobra       1:03.07   2 
12 Colleen Karoliszyn           Brown University       1:03.11   2 
13 Kirsten Stokes            18 New Hampshire Tr       1:03.21   3 
14 Kit Harris                   Philips Andover        1:04.81   4 
15 Chelsea McCarron             Brown University       1:04.96   5 
16 Yvonne Mok                22 Unattached             1:04.96   4 
17 Ali Cozeau                   Colby-Sawyer Col       1:05.73   3 
18 Jessica Murphy            18 Sacred Heart U         1:05.76   3 
19 Rachel Moore                 Harvard Universi       1:06.31   3 
20 Claire Harvey             15 Unattached             1:06.38   4 
21 Beatrice Viramontes          Harvard Universi       1:06.46   5 
22 Victoria Bailey              Lehman                 1:06.56   3 
23 Jessica Ambrose              Colby-Sawyer Col       1:09.07   5 

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chantelle Dron            17 Unattached             4:48.93  
 2 Amanda Chase              23 Zap Fitness            4:50.18  
 3 Carrie Zografos           25 Boston Athletic        4:59.22  
 4 Laura Hayden                 Gr. Boston TC          4:59.33  
 5 Julie Komosinski             Brown University       5:00.36  
 6 Sloan Siegrist               Gr. Boston TC          5:02.63  
 7 Anna Willard                 Brown University       5:04.91  
 8 Sarah Bourne                 Harvard Universi       5:07.82  
 9 Alex Brown                   Brown University       5:07.90  
10 Eliza Gardiner               Harvard Universi       5:09.30  
11 Danila Musante               Harvard Universi       5:09.35  
12 Kathleen Loughlin            Brown University       5:09.91  
13 Megan Brousseau              Wheaton College        5:10.79  
14 Megan Lassard             17 Unattached             5:14.85  
15 Jennifer Hegarty             Reebok Boston          5:15.70  
16 Emma Sarro                   Brown University       5:18.09  
17 Colleen Law               16 New Hampshire Tr       5:19.45  
18 Rosanna Kirkendall        23 Athletics East         5:22.09  
19 Yvonne Mok                22 Unattached             5:22.11  
20 Katie McLean              15 Unattached             5:26.85  
21 Sharon Grossman              Harvard Universi       5:30.45  
22 Lydia Halloran            22 Babson College         5:33.23  
23 Sarah Ports               15 Unattached             5:34.52  
24 Rikka Strong                 Harvard Universi       5:34.92  
25 Kaitlyn Clark             20 Sacred Heart U         5:39.36  
26 Rebecca Howe                 Philips Andover        5:44.38  
27 Claudia Schulz            19 Babson College         5:49.05  
28 Szeman Lam                16 Unattached             5:50.01  
29 Kathy Burley              44 Unattached             5:55.15  
30 Katelyn Botsford          20 Sacred Heart U         6:03.62  
31 Chantel Rittwage          21 Trackie - Canada       6:41.62  
32 Karen Lein                46 Liberty Athletic       6:58.72  

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Roisin McGettigan         24 New Balance            2:06.54  
 2 Emer O'Shea               23 Boston Athletic        2:09.10  
 3 Catherine Regan              Reebok Boston          2:11.48  
 4 Anna Willard                 Brown University       2:18.47  
 5 Annie Hatch                  Brown University       2:18.91  
 6 Ori Farley                   Brown University       2:19.69  
 7 Smita Gupta                  Brown University       2:20.21  
 8 Lauren Walker                Harvard Universi       2:20.94  
 9 Jane Cullina                 Gr. Boston TC          2:22.36  
10 Zofia Wieciorkowska       42 Unattached             2:23.49  
11 Caroline Sloan               Harvard Universi       2:23.73  
12 Danila Musante               Harvard Universi       2:23.78  
13 Veronika Leitold             Harvard Universi       2:23.79  
14 Erika Geihe                  Harvard Universi       2:23.80  
15 Becky Crossin                Brown University       2:24.42  
16 Jenna Nechamen            20 Quinnipiac Unive       2:24.64  
17 Claire Twark                 Harvard Universi       2:24.73  
18 Lindsay Whalen               Wheaton College        2:25.24  
19 Katherine Chwasaak        15 5 Star Running C       2:26.07  
20 Caroline Walden           18 Hopkins School         2:27.13  
21 Lindsey Schickner         17 Unattached             2:28.19  
22 Chantal Croteau           14 New Hampshire Tr       2:28.59  
23 Sarah Sheehan             17 Philips Exeter         2:29.51  
24 Zoe Black                    Hopkins School         2:30.48  
25 Angela Stauble            16 New Hampshire Tr       2:31.47  
26 Sarah Ports               15 Unattached             2:33.72  
27 Nora Youngs               17 5 Star Running C       2:34.47  
28 Portia Smith              15 Hopkins School         2:35.34  
29 Amalia della Paolera         Harvard Universi       2:35.36  
30 Rebecca Connolly          38 Merrimack Valley       2:35.58  
31 Casey McFarland           17 5 Star Running C       2:36.86  
32 Bethany Moller            15 5 Star Running C       2:38.37  
33 Tiffany Abramson             Harvard Universi       2:40.24  
34 Sarah Hardwick            16 Philips Exeter         2:40.24  
35 Zoey Kenna                   Colby-Sawyer Col       2:40.68  
36 Susannah Matthews         16 Lebanon High Sch       2:41.15  
37 Amanda Waite              17 Unattached             2:46.41  
38 Amanda Quillan            16 Unattached             2:51.61  

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Orla O'Mahoney            27 Boston Athletic        9:39.90  
 2 Lindsey Scherf               Harvard Universi       9:46.33  
 3 Erin Dromgoole               Reebok Boston          9:59.37  
 4 Amanda Chase              23 Zap Fitness           10:03.87  
 5 Kimberly Spence           22 Unattached            10:30.30  
 6 Jessica Blake                Gr. Boston TC         10:30.55  
 7 Murphee Hayes-Falls       31 Syracuse Charger      10:38.10  
 8 Melissa Guenther          17 Unattached            10:43.69  
 9 Marge Bellisle            49 Unattached            10:49.09  
10 Katie Fobert                 Gr. Boston TC         10:54.35  
11 Rebecca Levine               Harvard Universi      10:58.50  
12 Erika Helbling               Harvard Universi      11:11.52  
13 Lindsey Crouse               Harvard Universi      11:17.01  
14 Jenny Feinberg            15 Philips Exeter        11:29.21  
15 Emma Hiza                 18 Philips Exeter        11:38.22  
16 Christina Langevin           Wheaton College       11:48.16  
17 Marisa Daly               25 Boston - North T      12:12.55  
18 Katherine Rozakis            Wheaton College       12:14.04  
19 Jessie Buonaccocsi           Wheaton College       13:08.49  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mikie Monaghan               Brown University      17:28.83  
 2 Jo Thompson                  Gr. Boston TC         18:00.02  
 3 Carolyn Robin             24 Unattached            18:08.81  
 4 Ashley Morgenstern        16 Unattached            18:11.52  
 5 Carol Geddes                 Gr. Boston TC         18:14.76  
 6 Maegan Chaggaris             Gr. Boston TC         18:16.71  
 7 Meaghan Shaw              24 Hfc Striders          18:25.29  
 8 Katie Famous                 Gr. Boston TC         18:31.27  
 9 Betsy Suda                23 Boston Athletic       18:39.06  
10 Michelle Lang                Gr. Boston TC         18:50.15  
11 Anne Hird                 45 Unattached            19:22.40  
12 Terressa Howard           22 Sacred Heart U        19:35.68  
13 Marisa Daly               25 Boston - North T      19:58.92  

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Joanne Dow                40 adidas                13:27.12  
 2 Marcia Gutsche-Rutledge   43 New England Walk      14:26.23  
 3 Kate Dickinson               Maine Race Walke      14:33.70  
 4 Lauren Forgues               Maine Race Walke      15:12.66  
 5 Shea McGuinness           16 St. Johns - Queb      18:05.30  
 6 Joanne Harriman           62 New England Walk      18:45.20  

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Bridgette Ingram          23 Lehman                    8.76   1 
 2 Sabhrona McLennon         29 Ctstrack Club             8.85   3 
 3 Fara Kitton                  Brown University          8.95   1 
 4 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton College           9.42   1 
 5 Julie McLane                 Wheaton College           9.52   1 
 6 Danna Frink               17 Unattached                9.57   1 
 7 Natasha Smith             15 Cape Ann Crusade          9.58   2 
 8 Melissa Kostan            18 Sacred Heart U            9.73   2 
 9 Meaghan White             17 Lebanon Recreati          9.73   1 
10 Cathleen Campbell            Gr. Boston TC             9.75   2 
11 Marty Schnure                Philips Andover           9.79   2 
12 Ashley Hartford           16 Unattached                9.81   1 
13 Brianne Hudak             19 Sacred Heart U           10.08   2 
14 Michelle Blunda           21 Salem State Coll         10.27   2 
15 Caroline Finley              Gr. Boston TC            10.39   3 
16 Cassie Tognoni               Philips Andover          10.41   2 
17 Nastaran Shams               Gr. Boston TC            10.41   3 
18 Mgbechi Erondu               Philips Andover          10.49   2 
19 Vanessa Vincent           16 Philips Exeter           10.51   3 
20 Amy Ferguson              15 New Hampshire Tr         10.71   3 
21 Dana Lindsay              14 Lebanon Recreati         11.40   3 
22 Jenni Beaulieu               Colby-Sawyer Col         11.61   3 
23 Katherine Thibodeau       18 New Hampshire Tr         11.63   3 

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:11.95  
 2 Philips Academy  'A'                                4:18.52  
 3 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:22.13  
 4 5 Star Running Club  'A'                            4:26.29  

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Wheaton College  'A'                               12:50.72 
 2 Needham Track Club  'A'                            13:09.50               
 3 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 13:19.61
 4 5 Star Running Club  'A'                           13:29.01

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Deirdre Mullen            22 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 2 Katherine Wallace            Wheaton College          1.72m    5-07.75 
 3 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton College          1.67m    5-05.75 
 3 Bridgette Ingram          23 Lehman                   1.67m    5-05.75 
 5 Olga Ponomarenko          15 Personal Trainin         1.62m    5-03.75 
 5 Natasha Smith             15 Cape Ann Crusade         1.62m    5-03.75 
 7 Crystal Blamy                Wheaton College          1.57m    5-01.75 
 8 Cassie Tognoni               Philips Andover         J1.57m    5-01.75 
 8 Marie Swieta                 Wheaton College         J1.57m    5-01.75 
10 Cathleen Campbell            Gr. Boston TC            1.52m    4-11.75 
11 Kate Gannon                  Wheaton College          1.47m    4-09.75 
-- Jessica Murphy            18 Sacred Heart U              NH            
-- Gwendolyn Cassidy         16 New Hampshire Tr            NH            

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Clara Blattler               Harvard Universi         3.41m   11-02.25 
 2 Rita Ciambra              16 Hanover High Sch         3.26m   10-08.25 
 3 Jane Farrell              21 Brandeis                J3.26m   10-08.25 
 4 Katie Nishamura              Harvard Universi        J3.26m   10-08.25 
 5 Bailey Carroll            17 AirTime Athletic         2.96m    9-08.50 
 6 Michelle Behrens             Harvard Universi        J2.96m    9-08.50 
 7 Hanna Raila               16 AirTime Athletic         2.81m    9-02.50 
 7 Laura Golitko             21 AirTime Athletic         2.81m    9-02.50 
 9 Jan Carlson               17 AirTime Athletic        J2.81m    9-02.50 
10 Krista Sideri             17 AirTime Athletic         2.66m    8-08.75 
11 Katherine Tang               AirTime Athletic        J2.66m    8-08.75 
12 Marcie Howard                Wheaton College          2.51m    8-02.75 
12 Michelle Blunda           21 Salem State Coll         2.51m    8-02.75 
14 Jenna Poggi               13 AirTime Athletic        J2.51m    8-02.75 
15 Kelly Riggle              14 AirTime Athletic        J2.51m    8-02.75 
16 Alex Scharr               16 AirTime Athletic         2.36m    7-08.75 
17 Catie Kemp                16 AirTime Athletic         2.21m    7-03.00 

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Bridgette Ingram          23 Lehman                   5.88m   19-03.50 
 2 Olga Ponomarenko          15 Personal Trainin         5.34m   17-06.25 
 3 Yasha Ibikunle            17 AirTime Athletic         5.30m   17-04.75 
 4 Reny Colton               14 Philips Exeter           5.13m   16-10.00 
 5 Jan Carlson               17 AirTime Athletic         4.90m   16-01.00 
 6 Jessica Retelny           18 92nd Street Y            4.79m   15-08.75 
 7 Colleen Thurman              Philips Andover          4.73m   15-06.25 
 8 Michelle Nguyen              Philips Andover          4.01m   13-02.00 
 9 Maura Mulroy                 Philips Andover          3.93m   12-10.75 

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Reny Colton               14 Philips Exeter          10.79m   35-05.00 
 2 Azuree Catleage           17 Waltham TC              10.78m   35-04.50 
 3 Ashley Hartford           16 Unattached              10.23m   33-06.75 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Zara Northover            20 Boston Intl             14.73m   48-04.00 
 2 Jill Lynch                   Brown University        13.85m   45-05.25 
 3 Balkis Bernard            18 Sacred Heart U          11.86m   38-11.00 
 4 Lenahndem Tankeng         18 Sacred Heart U          11.31m   37-01.25 
 5 Christine Yakubec         18 Sacred Heart U          10.98m   36-00.25 
 6 Ellenor Brown                Harvard Universi        10.53m   34-06.75 
 6 Meaghan White             17 Lebanon Recreati        10.53m   34-06.75 
 8 Brittni Stewart              Colby-Sawyer Col        10.41m   34-02.00 
 9 Aba Temeng                   Philips Andover          9.46m   31-00.50 
10 Meghan Ashworth           17 Unattached               9.21m   30-02.75 
11 Yaa Frimpong                 Philips Andover          9.15m   30-00.25 
12 Barbara Foster            30 Merrimack Valley         8.93m   29-03.75 
13 Jenni Beaulieu               Colby-Sawyer Col         7.81m   25-07.50 
14 Beth Auger                   Colby-Sawyer Col         7.01m   23-00.00 

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Natalie Grant                Unattached              19.53m   64-01.00 Meet Rec
 2 Kristal Kostieu           23 Unattached              19.03m   62-05.25 
 3 Amy Parkosevich           23 Unattached              18.49m   60-08.00 
 4 Jen Donahue                  Brown University        16.03m   52-07.25 
 5 Jennifer Krodel           17 Unattached              14.30m   46-11.00 
 6 Christine Yakubec         18 Sacred Heart U          13.42m   44-00.50 
 7 Lenahndem Tankeng         18 Sacred Heart U          12.51m   41-00.50 
 8 Aline Thomas                 Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25 
 9 Yvonne Wrobleski             Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25 
 9 Molly Boyle                  Harvard Universi        12.12m   39-09.25 
11 Laura Chidozie               Unattached              12.06m   39-07.00 
12 Kay Furman                   Unattached              11.74m   38-06.25 
13 Ellenor Brown                Harvard Universi        10.99m   36-00.75 
14 Meaghan White             17 Lebanon Recreati        10.69m   35-01.00 
15 Sarah Rich                   Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50 
16 Meghan Ashworth           17 Unattached               9.61m   31-06.50 
17 Mandie Holmes                Unattached               8.71m   28-07.00 
17 Brittni Stewart              Colby-Sawyer Col         8.71m   28-07.00 
19 Stephanie Reyes              Unattached               7.62m   25-00.00 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Bob Liekweg               17 Salem HS                  8.52   1 
 2 Craig Baker               17 Nashua Area WW T          8.84   1 
 3 Ben Casey                 16 Nashua Area WW T          9.10   1 
 4 Logan Moore                  Unattached                9.27   1 
 5 Benjamin Mallard          18 Unattached                9.49   2 
 6 Spencer Johnson              Philips Andover           9.60   1 
 7 David Kwock               18 Philips Exeter            9.62   1 
 8 Anthony Vorachak          16 Lebanon Recreati          9.66   2 
 9 Justin Chew                  Philips Andover          10.71   1 
10 Chris Han                    Philips Andover          10.81   1 

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Stanley Egbor                Gr. Boston TC             6.88   1 
 2 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng    24 Gr. Boston TC             6.89   1 
 3 Maurice Ennis             31 Unattached                7.06   1 
 4 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College           7.10   1 
 5 Andre Shreeves            27 Inner City Strid          7.12   1 
 6 Luke Renick                  Brown University          7.18   2 
 7 Dominic Powell            17 Philips Exeter            7.24   1 
 8 Zach Tretter              16 Lebanon Recreati          7.25   2 
 9 John Scott                   Harvard Universi          7.27   1 
10 Gabe Dano                 16 Nashua Area WW T          7.32   1 
11 Trevor Mazarara           25 Unattached                7.35   3 
12 Matthew Palmer            17 Unattached                7.37   2 
13 Mike Zappala                 Londonderry HS            7.37   2 
14 Matt LeMaire                 Gr. Boston TC             7.43   2 
15 Brian O'Maley                Londonderry HS            7.43   2 
16 Dan Gay                      Colby-Sawyer Col          7.52   3 
17 Mike McBride                 Brown University          7.54   2 
18 Ryan Goodrich             18 Lebanon Recreati          7.64   3 
19 Manny Garcia              39 Merrimack Valley          7.65   4 
20 Will McKenzie                Londonderry HS            7.72   3 
21 Ron Jones                 38 Merrimack Valley          7.74   2 
22 Jonathan Thompson         17 Philips Exeter            7.76   4 
23 Peter Tsickritzis            Boston - North T          7.81   4 
24 Lou Tejada                   Philips Andover           8.03   3 
25 Ronald Davy                  Unattached                8.08   4 
26 Chris Erickson               Colby-Sawyer Col          8.10   4 
27 Jonathan Rivas               Philips Andover           8.15   3 
28 Zachary Olenio               Philips Andover           8.18   3 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Stanley Egbor                Gr. Boston TC            21.83   1 
 2 Merzudin Ibric               Gr. Boston TC            22.54   1 
 3 Luke Renick                  Brown University         22.66   2 
 4 Dominic Powell            17 Philips Exeter           22.88   1 
 5 Tyler Dodds               16 Unattached               22.91   3 
 6 Gabe Dano                 16 Nashua Area WW T         23.02   1 
 7 John Scott                   Harvard Universi         23.21   3 
 8 Kirk Bansak               18 Philips Exeter           23.21   2 
 9 Matthew Palmer            17 Unattached               23.29   5 
10 Norman Yang                  Brown University         23.44   5 
11 Eric Kelly                   Westfield State          23.62   4 
12 David Callum                 Gr. Boston TC            23.62   3 
13 Victor Martinez           19 Philips Exeter           23.64   1 
14 Ben Casey                 16 Nashua Area WW T         23.70   2 
15 Ben Brubaker              17 Philips Exeter           23.74   5 
16 Matt LeMaire                 Gr. Boston TC            23.74   4 
17 Jose Ramirez                 Brown University         23.85   6 
18 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University         23.85   7 
19 Brian O'Maley                Londonderry HS           23.93   4 
20 Zach Tretter              16 Lebanon Recreati         23.94   6 
21 Michael Francis              Lehman                   24.09   4 
22 Robert Matheson JR        15 5 Star Running C         24.16   2 
23 Ryan Goodrich             18 Lebanon Recreati         24.25   6 
24 Mike Zappala                 Londonderry HS           24.25   4 
25 Joe Cowan                 18 Unattached               24.27   5 
26 Will McKenzie                Londonderry HS           24.37   4 
27 Dan Gay                      Colby-Sawyer Col         24.37   5 
28 Jamaal Rawls-Payton          Wheaton College          24.58   3 
29 Jonathan Thompson         17 Philips Exeter           24.74   6 
30 Alex Pickman              17 Unattached               25.08   6 
31 Anthony Vorachak          16 Lebanon Recreati         25.09   6 
32 Peter Hutchinson          17 Unattached               25.12   7 
33 Ryan English                 Wheaton College          25.14   7 
34 Patrick O'Toole           16 Hopkins School           25.24   7 
35 Smauel Worth              16 Hanover Athletic         25.37   8 
36 Manny Garcia              39 Merrimack Valley         25.39   7 
37 Lou Tejada                   Philips Andover          25.51   8 
38 Zachary Olenio               Philips Andover          26.42   8 
39 Ronald Davy                  Unattached               26.61   8 
40 Peter McCarthy               Philips Andover          26.75   7 
41 Jonathan Rivas               Philips Andover          26.91   8 
42 Bill Closs                   Colby-Sawyer Col         27.39   8 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Nahour Green              30 Israel                   48.42   1 
 2 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College          49.28   1 
 3 Jon Wofsy                    Harvard Universi         49.45   1 
 4 Tyler Dodds               16 Unattached               50.73   2 
 5 David Cahill                 Gr. Boston TC            50.77   1 
 6 Kirk Bansak               18 Philips Exeter           51.16   2 
 7 Victor Martinez           19 Philips Exeter           51.84   3 
 8 Andie Colon                  Gr. Boston TC            51.91   1 
 9 Brendan Post                 Londonderry HS           52.17   2 
10 Pat Freytag                  Wheaton College          52.47   2 
11 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC            52.53   1 
12 Kojo Degraft-Hanson          Philips Andover          52.89   2 
13 Anthony Galluzzo             Londonderry HS           53.10   2 
14 Michael Francis              Lehman                   53.47   3 
15 Sean Morrison             17 Nashua Area WW T         53.97   3 
16 Scott Taylor              17 Philips Exeter           54.04   4 
17 Daniel Stone              16 Hopkins School           54.31   4 
18 Joe Cowan                 18 Unattached               54.85   3 
19 Ryan English                 Wheaton College          55.13   4 
20 Francis Schiro            52 Sprint Force Ame         55.30   4 
21 Josh Patch                18 Lebanon High Sch         55.36   4 
22 Ryan Salomone             19 Babson College           55.36   3 
23 Toney Mullollan              Unattached               55.50   4 
24 Carroll Blake             54 Unattached               56.78   5 
25 Brendan Crowley              Colby-Sawyer Col         57.03   5 
26 Tony Soto                    Colby-Sawyer Col         57.09   6 
27 Peter McCarthy               Philips Andover          58.19   6 
28 Pat Colbert                  Colby-Sawyer Col         58.51   6 
29 Benjamin Mallard          18 Unattached               58.84   5 
30 Roger Pierce              60 Unattached               59.20   5 
31 Ron Jones                 38 Merrimack Valley       1:04.77   6 
-- Jose Ramirez                 Brown University            DQ   3 

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kevin Alliette            23 Boston Athletic        4:13.24  
 2 Mike Piche                   Brown University       4:13.33  
 3 Anthony Gallo             25 Unattached             4:14.20  
 4 Jeff Paterno                 Reebok Boston          4:14.36  
 5 Jordan Jones              23 Unattached             4:15.28  
 6 Neil Hamel                   Brown University       4:15.56  
 7 Kevin Lyons                  Harvard Universi       4:19.80  
 8 Devin Lyons-Quirk            Harvard Universi       4:19.93  
 9 Paul Ahern                   Londonderry HS         4:20.71  
10 Matthew Kubiak            22 Athletics East         4:20.92  
11 Stephen Chaloner          17 Unattached             4:23.47  
12 Erik Nedeau               33 New Balance            4:23.62  
13 Alex Cook                    Wheaton College        4:24.14  
14 Ryan Hafer                   Harvard Universi       4:25.26  
15 Sarad Tomlinson              Gr. Boston TC          4:29.70  
16 Brooks Udelsman           18 Hopkins School         4:30.10  
17 Bruce Hallett             17 Philips Exeter         4:30.51  
18 Wegene Wells-Bogue        18 Lebanon High Sch       4:30.68  
19 Pat Benson                   Wheaton College        4:31.06  
20 Chris Donais                 Philips Andover        4:31.08  
21 Thomas Martin             22 Unattached             4:31.37  
22 James Kelly                  Harvard Universi       4:31.71  
23 David Arnett              17 Hopkins School         4:32.82  
24 Terrence Moran            17 Unattached             4:32.98  
25 Robert Gill               20 Sacred Heart U         4:33.14  
26 Dante Vitagliano          16 Unattached             4:33.18  
27 Patrick Bauer                Harvard Universi       4:33.80  
28 Dennis Floyd              28 Boston - North T       4:35.85  
29 Jonathan Buell            21 Unattached             4:36.54  
30 Alex Godfrey              16 Philips Exeter         4:38.00  
31 Matt Smallcomb            18 Philips Exeter         4:38.25  
32 Andrew Lipkin                Harvard Universi       4:40.65  
33 David Tilton              17 Philips Exeter         4:42.80  
34 Jonathan Cleighorn        15 Motley Crew Runn       4:44.58  
35 Sean Hamilton                Philips Andover        4:45.69  
36 Michael Shail             19 Unattached             4:47.41  
37 Bill Newsham                 Gr. Boston TC          4:48.16  
38 Andrew Frederickson       17 Hopkins School         4:48.93  
39 Idris Jatoi                  Philips Andover        4:50.06  
40 Chris Brennan             15 Philips Exeter         4:50.31  
41 Michael McAleer           40 Westchester TC         4:52.23  
42 Kentaro Watari               Philips Andover        4:52.26  
43 Justin Horton             17 Trackie - Canada       4:57.35  
44 Cam Smith                    Philips Andover        4:59.26  
45 David Tommaso             22 Babson College         5:00.32  
46 Chris Forti               26 Hfc Striders           5:00.61  
47 James McNamara            17 Hopkins School         5:00.81  
48 Eliot Shimer                 Philips Andover        5:01.20  
49 Jerry Learned             56 Central Mass Str       5:01.29  
50 Dan Patterson             15 Philips Exeter         5:01.87  
51 Scott Cormier             18 Babson College         5:05.93  
52 Graham Keggi              14 Philips Exeter         5:07.57  
53 Mike DeLuz                44 Unattached             5:11.76  
54 Miguel Pizarro            30 Unattached             5:12.31  
55 Tom Kolb                  49 Moose Milers Mar       5:22.14  
56 Matt Merrill                 Colby-Sawyer Col       5:35.62  

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Erik Nedeau               33 New Balance            1:53.79  
 2 Christian Tabib              Brown University       1:55.98  
 3 Jordan Kinley                Brown University       1:56.14  
 4 Ted Towle                 30 Westchester TC         1:56.20  
 5 Patrick Malloy            18 Unattached             1:56.47  
 6 Nick Sarro                   Brown University       1:56.81  
 7 Scott Weeks               33 Syracuse Charger       1:56.83  
 8 Ozzie Myers                  Brown University       1:57.01  
 9 Alex Hall                 17 Manchester Centr       1:57.30  
10 Kris Enwright             23 Syracuse Charger       1:58.04  
11 Kurt Gustafson            20 Unattached             1:59.40  
12 Harbo Lu                     Harvard Universi       1:59.66  
13 Peter Jacques                Unattached             2:00.14  
14 Brian Lombardo            27 Syracuse Charger       2:00.48  
15 Arthur Baum                  Harvard Universi       2:00.95  
16 Josh Seeherman               Gr. Boston TC          2:01.36  
17 Matt MacAskill               Londonderry HS         2:01.74  
18 Paul Kelly                37 Hfc Striders           2:02.02  
19 Ross Kahill                  Wheaton College        2:02.08  
20 Jonathan Buell            21 Unattached             2:03.10  
21 Jon Hillman                  Philips Andover        2:03.75  
22 Jim Watts                    Unattached             2:04.06  
23 Benjamin Jenkins          17 Unattached             2:06.05  
24 Patrick Lavery            43 Unattached             2:06.10  
25 Justin Soucy              23 Unattached             2:10.11  
26 Israel Henriquez             Lehman                 2:10.23  
27 Jonathan Beler            17 Hopkins School         2:10.44  
28 Raul Mendoza              17 Philips Exeter         2:11.28  
29 Peter Warrington          23 Unattached             2:11.99  
30 Brian Halling             17 New Hampshire Tr       2:12.36  
31 Rob Barletta                 Colby-Sawyer Col       2:15.06  
32 Bob Bates                    Gr. Boston TC          2:15.37  
33 Daniel Gurdak                Lehman                 2:15.42  
34 Bill Agosto                  Lehman                 2:18.89  
35 Bradley Daniels           18 New Hampshire Tr       2:19.15  

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Thomas Martin             22 Unattached             8:42.63  
 2 Nick Blixt                18 Unattached             8:52.01  
 3 Scott McGrath             18 Unattached             8:53.32  
 4 Bradford Klinedienst      28 Unattached             8:54.21  
 5 Brian Holmquist              Harvard Universi       8:55.58  
 6 Grant Allen               19 Unattached             8:58.06  
 7 Chris Brannon             17 Trackie - Canada       8:58.71  
 8 Gregory Putnam            35 Unattached             8:59.37  
 9 Bryce Lindamood           33 Unattached             9:05.37  
10 Nathan Dern                  Harvard Universi       9:12.73  
11 Judson Cake                  Crow Athletics         9:12.92  
12 Max Walden                15 Hopkins School         9:13.17  
13 Evan Graves                  Crow Athletics         9:21.12  
14 Bruce Davie               41 Gr. Boston TC          9:36.52  
15 Ben Haber                    Wheaton College        9:39.11  
16 Jorge Rameriz             25 Unattached             9:39.70  
17 Michael Shail             19 Unattached             9:42.73  
18 Matt Peirce                  Wheaton College        9:44.45  
19 Charlie Belvin               Colby-Sawyer Col       9:49.08  
20 Adam Blythe               17 Hopkins School         9:50.29  
21 Andrew Obrien             19 Nordica Track Te      10:10.24  
22 Bill Newsham                 Gr. Boston TC         10:10.88  
23 Alex McGrath              14 Unattached            10:13.85  

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ray Biersbach             27 Manhattan             14:46.33  
 2 Ryan Carrara                 Reebok Boston         14:50.44  
 3 Mark Mayall                  Reebok Boston         14:56.27  
 4 Daniel Glass                 Brandeis              15:29.20  
 5 Jason Cakouros            39 Hfc Striders          15:31.73  
 6 Mike Owens                31 Westchester TC        15:46.07  
 7 Deon Barrett              31 Boston Athletic       15:50.02  
 8 Eric Richardson              Wheaton College       15:52.48  
 9 Casey Carrill             33 Nashua Area WW T      15:55.80  
10 John Blouin                  Gr. Boston TC         16:00.74  
11 Tyler Arnett              21 Sacred Heart U        16:17.53  
12 Evan Pemberton            23 Trackie - Canada      16:32.92  
13 Jeff Sprague              22 Univ. Maine Pres      16:34.81  
14 Dustin Baker              33 Unattached            16:35.87  
15 James Rhoades             36 Athletics East        16:36.78  
16 Marcello Scippa           37 Unattached            16:54.70  
17 Andrew Snow                  Colby-Sawyer Col      17:33.30  

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Adam Staier               21 Maine Race Walke      14:19.09  
 2 Bob Keating               57 New England Walk      14:31.49  
 3 Justin Cornell            17 Maine Race Walke      14:44.09  
 4 Matthew Forgues           14 Maine Race Walke      16:30.48  
 5 Bill Harriman             57 New England Walk      17:40.00  
 6 Charles Mansbach          60 New England Walk      18:59.80  
 7 Charles Wilkinson         64 New England Walk      19:31.05  

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Colin Aina                23 Unattached                7.88   1 
 2 Mark Jellison             24 Unattached                8.08   1 
 3 Ricky Gross                  Unattached                8.29   2 
 4 Jemel Balman                 Unattached                8.44   2 
 5 Scott MacDonald              Colby-Sawyer Col          8.67   2 
 6 Brian Hulse                  Brown University          8.69   2 
 7 Matt Collins                 Gr. Boston TC             8.69   1 
 8 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC             8.77   1 
 8 Jamaal Rawls-Payton          Wheaton College           8.77   1 
10 Matt LeMaire                 Gr. Boston TC             8.78   1 
11 Eric Kelly                   Westfield State           8.85   2 
12 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University          8.89   2 
13 Gregg Curley              22 Sacred Heart U            9.00   1 

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:23.85  
 2 Harvard University  'A'                             3:25.11  
 3 Nashua Area WW TC  'A'                              3:30.50  
 4 Londonderry HS NH  'A'                              3:32.86  
 5 Hopkins School  'A'                                 3:40.17  
 6 Philips Academy  'A'                                3:45.28  
 7 Lebanon Recreation  'A'                             3:45.78  
 8 ConVal HS NH  'A'                                   3:49.62  
 9 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                           3:49.80  

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Wheaton College  'A'                               11:04.35  
 2 Philips Academy  'A'                               11:24.27  
 3 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 11:51.02  
 4 Point Shirley Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 13:07.18  

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Adrian Shears                Gr. Boston TC            2.10m    6-10.75 
 1 Nick Ponomarenko          19 Personal Trainin         2.10m    6-10.75 
 3 Peter Tsickritzis            Boston - North T         1.88m    6-02.00 
 4 James Bradley             18 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 4 Scott MacDonald              Colby-Sawyer Col         1.83m    6-00.00 

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jake Radzevich               Unattached               4.73m   15-06.25 
 2 Chris Westfield              Gr. Boston TC            4.58m   15-00.25 
 3 Michael Shaw              22 Unattached               4.28m   14-00.50 
 4 Timothy Murray            20 Unattached              J4.28m   14-00.50 
 5 Gregg Curley              22 Sacred Heart U           3.98m   13-00.75 
 6 Kyle Judkins                 Wheaton College          3.83m   12-06.75 
 7 Ian Starughter            18 Sacred Heart U           3.68m   12-00.75 
 8 John Lingos-Webb          18 AirTime Athletic        J3.68m   12-00.75 
 9 Chris Erickson               Colby-Sawyer Col         3.56m   11-08.00 
10 Mario Noyala                 Philips Andover         J3.56m   11-08.00 
11 Vince Machi               18 Philips Exeter           3.38m   11-01.00 
12 Logan Moore                  Unattached               3.11m   10-02.50 
-- Jeff Rockwood                Boston - North T            NH            
-- Jonas TePaske             21 Unattached                  NH            

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Maurice Ennis             31 Unattached               7.33m   24-00.75 
 2 Mark Jellison             24 Unattached               7.20m   23-07.50 
 3 Raymond Smith             24 Providence Cobra         6.93m   22-09.00 
 4 Freddie Wills                Londonderry HS           6.59m   21-07.50 
 5 Gregg Curley              22 Sacred Heart U           6.04m   19-09.75 
 6 Dan Gay                      Colby-Sawyer Col         6.02m   19-09.00 
 7 Gary Parkosewich          19 Unattached               5.99m   19-08.00 
 8 Ben Casey                 16 Nashua Area WW T         5.59m   18-04.25 
 9 David Estey                  Colby-Sawyer Col         5.57m   18-03.25 
10 Bob Liekweg               17 Salem HS                 5.56m   18-03.00 

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Mark Axt                  31 Lehman                  15.25m   50-00.50 
 2 Samyr Laine                  Harvard Universi        15.07m   49-05.50 
 3 Mark Godoy                22 Unattached              13.97m   45-10.00 
 4 Michael Plater            16 Philips Exeter          11.70m   38-04.75 
 5 David Estey                  Colby-Sawyer Col        11.42m   37-05.75 
 6 Alex Pickman              17 Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25 
-- Lawrence Adjah               Harvard Universi          FOUL            
-- Jared Maher               18 Sacred Heart U            FOUL            

Men Shot Put schol/master
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Logan Moore                  Unattached              14.12m   46-04.00 
 2 Derek Peterson            17 Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25 
 3 Casey Shannon                Philips Andover         13.44m   44-01.25 
 4 Joe O'Hern                   Philips Andover         12.97m   42-06.75 
 5 John Randall              15 5 Star Running C        12.56m   41-02.50 
 6 Doug Loudon               17 Philips Exeter          12.46m   40-10.50 
 7 Carl Reichard             52 Unattached              11.36m   37-03.25 
 8 Tim Burns                 52 Unattached              10.33m   33-10.75 
 9 Brian Doherty             44 Unattached               9.42m   30-11.00 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 James Mitchell            21 Unattached              15.79m   51-09.75 
 2 Kris Hinson                  Harvard Universi        15.75m   51-08.25 
 3 Andrew Dubs               19 Unattached              15.54m   51-00.00 
 4 Chris Ware                   Harvard Universi        15.20m   49-10.50 
 5 Micheal Paradis           18 Sacred Heart U          13.87m   45-06.25 
 6 Christos Dimos            20 Sacred Heart U          13.24m   43-05.25 
 7 Paul Rosiak                  Brown University        12.69m   41-07.75 
 8 Alex Obreet                  Harvard Universi        12.60m   41-04.25 
 9 Brian Saad                   Colby-Sawyer Col        10.93m   35-10.50 
10 Brendan Crowley              Colby-Sawyer Col         9.03m   29-07.50 
11 Bill Closs                   Colby-Sawyer Col         8.80m   28-10.50 
-- Derek Anderson            21 Unattached                FOUL            

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Chris Bryce               26 Unattached              18.74m   61-05.75 
 2 Christian Ayers              Harvard Universi        16.04m   52-07.50 
 3 Kent Walls                   Brown University        15.71m   51-06.50 
 4 James Rhodes                 Harvard Universi        15.56m   51-00.75 
 5 Kevin Sullivan               Unattached              15.30m   50-02.50 
 6 Dominick Gonzalez         17 Metropolitan            15.00m   49-02.50 
 7 Christos Dimos            20 Sacred Heart U          13.32m   43-08.50 
 8 Matt Niemczak                Harvard Universi        13.20m   43-03.75 
 9 Brian Saad                   Colby-Sawyer Col        10.48m   34-04.75 
-- Micheal Paradis           18 Sacred Heart U            FOUL            

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Carl Reichard             52 Unattached              15.57m   51-01.00 
 2 Bob Cedrone               50 Gr. Boston TC           14.09m   46-02.75 
 3 William Garrahan          75 Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75 
 4 Edward Daniels            52 New Hampshire Tr        12.58m   41-03.25 
 5 Brian Doherty             44 Unattached              11.82m   38-09.50 

Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Dominick Gonzalez         17 Metropolitan            18.16m   59-07.00 
 2 Grant Hamilton            16 Unattached              13.31m   43-08.00 

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Michael Needham           44 Unattached                7.74   1 
 2 Neil Steinberg            51 Sprint Force Ame          7.90   1 
 3 Toney Mullollan              Unattached                8.12   3 
 4 Michael Travers           46 Unattached                8.13   1 
 5 Lee Hess                  56 Merrimack Valley          8.15   1 
 6 Roger Pierce              60 Unattached                8.23   2 
 7 Rob Porcaro                  Gr. Boston TC             8.40   1 
 8 Sarah Lawson                 Gr. Boston TC             8.52   1 
 9 Tucker Taft               51 Unattached                8.69   3 
10 Bob Segal                 51 Unattached                8.75   2 
11 John Novak                56 Unattached                8.77   1 
12 Tom Goulet                   Gr. Boston TC             8.81   2 
13 John Saxelby              52 Merrimack Valley          8.84   3 
14 Bob Marchetti             53 Merrimack Valley          8.91   2 
15 Larry Libon               55 Unattached                8.93   2 
16 Bruce Campelia            55 Merrimack Valley          9.09   2 
17 Ed Babinsky               57 Patriot Pole Vau          9.23   3 
18 Dan Siegel                69 Unattached                9.48   2 
19 Paula Fortuna             44 Merrimack Valley          9.55   3 
20 Dennis Newton             58 Potomac Valley           11.62   3 

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Michael Needham           44 Unattached               25.12   1 
 2 Toney Mullollan              Unattached               25.28   1 
 3 Neil Steinberg            51 Sprint Force Ame         25.71   1 
 4 Roger Pierce              60 Unattached               26.72   1 
 5 Warren Graff              59 Merrimack Valley         27.17   1 
 6 Lee Hess                  56 Merrimack Valley         27.29   2 
 7 Tucker Taft               51 Unattached               27.81   3 
 8 Tom Goulet                   Gr. Boston TC            27.90   2 
 9 Rob Porcaro                  Gr. Boston TC            28.02   1 
10 Sarah Lawson                 Gr. Boston TC            28.71   2 
11 Bob Segal                 51 Unattached               28.97   2 
12 Thomas Gillen             50 Unattached               28.98   3 
13 Zofia Wieciorkowska       42 Unattached               29.04   4 
14 John Novak                56 Unattached               29.51   2 
15 Bob Marchetti             53 Merrimack Valley         29.72   3 
16 Bruce Campelia            55 Merrimack Valley         30.10   3 
17 Larry Libon               55 Unattached               30.70   2 
18 Gary Snyder                  Gr. Boston TC            30.90   3 
19 Dan Siegel                69 Unattached               33.18   3 
20 Paula Fortuna             44 Merrimack Valley         33.54   4 

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Michael McAleer           40 Westchester TC         2:12.00  
 2 David Tree                50 Motley Crew Runn       2:13.50  
 3 Terrence Haynes           43 Unattached             2:15.45  
 4 Tony Plaster              23 Shore Athletic C       2:16.23  
 5 Carroll Blake             54 Unattached             2:24.45  
 6 Colin McArdle             60 Gr. Boston TC          2:24.63  
 7 Wayne Dwyer               51 Mystic Runners         2:25.99  
 8 Tom Kolb                  49 Moose Milers Mar       2:28.58  
 9 Stephen Viegas            56 Mystic Runners         2:29.86  
10 Jerry Learned             56 Central Mass Str       2:31.69  
11 John Saxelby              52 Merrimack Valley       2:33.43  

Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Travers           46 Unattached               4.94m   16-02.50 
 2 John Oleski               54 Gr. Boston TC            4.65m   15-03.25 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News