Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Track & Field Championships Div. III

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 20, 2005

Complete Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division III  - 2/20/2005                           
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   137 Lincoln, Courtney   JR Mansfield                 8.93Q  3 
  2   248 Barbour, Lauren     SR Tewksbury                 9.04Q  2 
  3   282 Leung, Sophie       SO Wayland                   9.33Q  1 
  4    86 Pratt, Ashley       SR Gardner                   9.36q  1 
  5   302 Feighery, Emer      SR Westborough               9.50q  2 
  6     2 Bisset, Annie       SR Algonquin Reg.            9.52q  1 
  7   211 Derosier, Amanda    SR Shrewsbury                9.54q  3 
  8   255 Pariseau, Amber     JR Tewksbury                 9.61q  3 
  9   310 Gillis, Liz         JR Winchester                9.61   1 
 10   270 Quealy, Kaitlyn     SR Walpole                   9.62   2 
 11     4 Giacomarra, Emily   SR Algonquin Reg.            9.62   3 
 12   290 Forbush, Leigh      SR Wellesley                 9.64   3 
 13   150 Whitney, Melinda    SR Marlborough               9.65   2 
 14    33 Hogan, Brittany     JR Bish. Feehan              9.69   3 
 15    77 Graham, Christine   SR E. Longmeadow             9.71   1 
 16   306 Lyons, Debbie       SR Wilmington                9.72   1 
 17   217 Readon, Lindsay     SR Shrewsbury                9.84   2 
 18    92 Lussier, Samantha   JR Hingham                  10.01   1 
 19    18 Gao, Sophie         SR Belmont                  10.18   2 
 20   261 Beninati, Amberlyn  SO Wakefield                10.20   2 
 21   174 Swahn, Samantha     SR No. Andover              10.28   1 
 22   132 Daley, Liz          JR Mansfield                10.63   2 
 23   123 Engwer, Caroline    JR King Philip Reg.         10.85   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   137 Lincoln, Courtney   JR Mansfield                 8.73    10  
  2   248 Barbour, Lauren     SR Tewksbury                 8.92     8  
  3   211 Derosier, Amanda    SR Shrewsbury                9.30     6  
  4    86 Pratt, Ashley       SR Gardner                   9.32     4  
  5   302 Feighery, Emer      SR Westborough               9.35     2  
  6     2 Bisset, Annie       SR Algonquin Reg.            9.36     1  
  7   282 Leung, Sophie       SO Wayland                   9.37  
  8   255 Pariseau, Amber     JR Tewksbury                 9.82  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   601 Ianetta, Kevin      SR Tewksbury                 7.94Q  4 
  2   596 Dietsch, Christoph  SR Tewksbury                 7.94Q  2 
  3   584 Staub, Joe          SR Stoneham                  8.17Q  3 
  4   573 Pierce, Michael     SR Somerset                  8.25Q  1 
  5   609 Fiore, Marc         JR Wakefield                 8.28q  1 
  6   384 Messinger, Nick     SR Bish. Feehan              8.30q  3 
  7   478 Lovell, Cameron     SR Ipswich-Grgtwn            8.34q  2 
  8   413 Ferrarini, Sean     SR Cathedral- Sprfd          8.36q  2 
  9   549 Wlodyka, Ross       SO Scituate                  8.40q  3 
 10   433 Thomas, Matt        SR Dracut                    8.43q  4 
 11   457 Gonzales, Jose      SR Gr. Lawrence              8.45q  4 
 12   644 Depalo, Eric        JR Westborough               8.48q  4 
 13   560 Alton, Sam          JR Shepherd Hil              8.49q  4 
 14   627 Lentz, Martin       SO Wayland                   8.54q  2 
 15   563 D'Allesandro, Mike  SR Shrewsbury                8.61q  1 
 16   608 Crusco, Michael     SR Wakefield                 8.64q  3 
 17   651 Kowalski, Alex      JR Winchester                8.65   2 
 18   364 Esposito, Jared     SR Amesbury                  8.66   1 
 19   520 Imhoff, Andrew      SR Milton                    8.67   1 
 20   600 Heffernan, Timothy  SR Tewksbury                 8.69   3 
 21   377 Conway, Chris       FR Bish. Feehan              8.75   2 
 22   407 Nelson, Greg        SO Burlington                8.79   4 
 23   532 Micklo, Steve       SR No. Andover               8.81   1 
 24   366 Vieira, Eliezer     FR Amesbury                  8.85   3 
 25   481 Curtin, Steve       SO King Philip Reg.          8.85   4 
 26   617 Babbit, Germaine    SR Wareham                   8.96   2 
 27   432 Rocheleau, Mark     SO Dracut                    8.96   3 
 28   353 Donadt, Trevor      JR Algonquin Reg.            8.98   1 
 29   553 Gage, Stephen       FR Sharon                    9.17   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   601 Ianetta, Kevin      SR Tewksbury                 7.92Q  2 
  2   596 Dietsch, Christoph  SR Tewksbury                 7.97Q  1 
  3   627 Lentz, Martin       SO Wayland                   8.09q  1 
  4   384 Messinger, Nick     SR Bish. Feehan              8.27q  1 
  5   609 Fiore, Marc         JR Wakefield                 8.31q  2 
  6   573 Pierce, Michael     SR Somerset                  8.35q  2 
  7   608 Crusco, Michael     SR Wakefield                 8.39q  2 
  8   644 Depalo, Eric        JR Westborough               8.39q  2 
  9   549 Wlodyka, Ross       SO Scituate                  8.42   2 
 10   584 Staub, Joe          SR Stoneham                  8.42   1 
 11   413 Ferrarini, Sean     SR Cathedral- Sprfd          8.46   2 
 12   560 Alton, Sam          JR Shepherd Hil              8.48   2 
 13   433 Thomas, Matt        SR Dracut                    8.56   1 
 14   457 Gonzales, Jose      SR Gr. Lawrence              8.58   1 
 15   563 D'Allesandro, Mike  SR Shrewsbury                8.60   1 
 16   478 Lovell, Cameron     SR Ipswich-Grgtwn            8.61   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   596 Dietsch, Christoph  SR Tewksbury                 7.76    10  
  2   601 Ianetta, Kevin      SR Tewksbury                 7.83     8  
  3   609 Fiore, Marc         JR Wakefield                 8.25     6  
  4   573 Pierce, Michael     SR Somerset                  8.27     4  
  5   384 Messinger, Nick     SR Bish. Feehan              8.30     2  
  6   644 Depalo, Eric        JR Westborough               8.40     1  
  7   627 Lentz, Martin       SO Wayland                   8.42  
  8   608 Crusco, Michael     SR Wakefield                 8.42  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    76 Budd, Kara          SR E. Longmeadow             7.44Q  3 
  2   135 Greenfield, Shelby  SR Mansfield                 7.57Q  2 
  3    96 Traina, Jocelyn     JR Hingham                   7.60Q  1 
  4   307 Mello, Jackie       JR Wilmington                7.61Q  4 
  5   312 Katz, Jen           SR Winchester                7.49q  3 
  6   262 Beninati, Heather   SR Wakefield                 7.61q  1 
  7   193 Nderson, Kelsey     SO Saugus                    7.66q  4 
  8   162 Madigan, Kelly      SO Milton                    7.66q  2 
  9    97 Uretsky, Anna       SO Hingham                   7.71q  4 
 10   158 Colon-Miller, Tiff  SR Milton                    7.79q  1 
 11    58 LeMaire, Sophie     SO Cathedral- Sprfd          7.85q  2 
 12    34 Leaverton, Jen      FR Bish. Feehan              7.86q  4 
 13   191 Cronin, Erin        SR Saugus                    7.90q  3 
 14    54 McCarthy, Heather   JR Burlington                7.91q  2 
 15   207 Ricciardi, Leah     JR Sharon                    7.93q  4 
 16   273 Ferguson, Cylee     SO Wareham                   7.94q  2 
 17   178 Parsons, Samantha   JR Northampton               7.94   3 
 18   276 Dean, Lucy          SR Wayland                   7.97   4 
 19   244 McKearney, Jamie    SR Tantasqua Reg.            8.00   1 
 20    31 Dold, Theresa       JR Bish. Feehan              8.03   3 
 21   141 Smith, Julie        SR Mansfield                 8.06   3 
 22    56 Cahillane, Margare  SO Cathedral- Sprfd          8.08   4 
 23   314 Marder, Julia       JR Winchester                8.10   4 
 24    28 Armstrong, Katheri  JR Bish. Feehan              8.10   2 
 25    60 Bisson, Danielle    JR D-R                       8.10   1 
 26   237 Conary, Kristina    JR Stoneham                  8.11   1 
 27    87 Pratt, Nikki        SO Gardner                   8.12   3 
 28   226 Manuels, Rebekah    SR Somerset                  8.17   1 
 29    81 Thorpe, Danyelle    SO E. Longmeadow             8.20   2 
 30   100 Cormier, Kelly      SO Holliston                 8.23   1 
 --   252 Gaynor, Stephanie   SR Tewksbury                   FS   3 
 --    19 Haffer, Lauren      JR Belmont                     FS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   312 Katz, Jen           SR Winchester                7.45Q  1 
  2    76 Budd, Kara          SR E. Longmeadow             7.47Q  2 
  3   307 Mello, Jackie       JR Wilmington                7.55q  1 
  4    96 Traina, Jocelyn     JR Hingham                   7.59q  2 
  5   262 Beninati, Heather   SR Wakefield                 7.59q  2 
  6   135 Greenfield, Shelby  SR Mansfield                 7.61q  1 
  7   193 Nderson, Kelsey     SO Saugus                    7.65q  1 
  8   162 Madigan, Kelly      SO Milton                    7.72q  2 
  9   158 Colon-Miller, Tiff  SR Milton                    7.74   1 
 10    97 Uretsky, Anna       SO Hingham                   7.81   2 
 11    58 LeMaire, Sophie     SO Cathedral- Sprfd          7.83   1 
 12    34 Leaverton, Jen      FR Bish. Feehan              7.86   2 
 13   207 Ricciardi, Leah     JR Sharon                    7.88   1 
 14    54 McCarthy, Heather   JR Burlington                7.90   1 
 15   273 Ferguson, Cylee     SO Wareham                   7.92   2 
 16   191 Cronin, Erin        SR Saugus                    7.92   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Katz, Jen           SR Winchester                7.41    10  
  2   307 Mello, Jackie       JR Wilmington                7.44     8  
  3    76 Budd, Kara          SR E. Longmeadow             7.46     6  
  4   135 Greenfield, Shelby  SR Mansfield                 7.57     4  
  5    96 Traina, Jocelyn     JR Hingham                   7.57     2  
  6   162 Madigan, Kelly      SO Milton                    7.58     1  
  7   193 Nderson, Kelsey     SO Saugus                    7.63  
  8   262 Beninati, Heather   SR Wakefield                 7.65  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   518 Evans, Courtney     SR Milton                    6.69Q  5 
  2   367 Magalhaes, Matt     SR Apponoquet Reg.           6.82Q  2 
  3   628 Lorelike, Marqus    JR Wayland                   6.84Q  4 
  4   513 Hill, Eugene        SR Melrose                   6.89Q  3 
  5   412 Davis, Jamal        SR Cathedral- Sprfd          6.95Q  1 
  6   378 Conway, Ron         SR Bish. Feehan              6.83q  5 
  7   392 Schild, Andrew      SR Bish. Fenwick             6.93q  2 
  8   580 Leahy, Andrew       SR Stoneham                  6.94q  2 
  9   371 Rosado, Jose        JR Belmont                   6.96q  4 
 10   610 Kuks, Adam          SO Wakefield                 6.96q  5 
 11   619 Carver-Gustin, Joh  SR Watertown                 6.98q  5 
 12   555 Krainin, Mike       SR Sharon                    6.99q  3 
 13   363 Wang, Ray           JR Algonquin Reg.            7.00q  5 
 14   379 Espinosa, Dan       JR Bish. Feehan              7.01q  4 
 15   543 Wahhab, Greg        SR Norwood                   7.01q  1 
 16   355 Greehan, Mike       JR Algonquin Reg.            7.02q  2 
 17   642 Stanzler, Matt      SR Wellesley                 7.08   4 
 18   496 Clayman, Greg       SR Mansfield                 7.11   3 
 19   428 Keefe, Joe          SO Dracut                    7.11   1 
 20   381 L'Homme, Mike       SR Bish. Feehan              7.12   3 
 21   576 LeBlanc, Randy      SR St. Peter-Mar             7.13   2 
 22   483 Flynn, Mark         SR King Philip Reg.          7.17   5 
 23   358 Hollander, Jeff     SO Algonquin Reg.            7.21   3 
 24   430 O'Donnell, Curt     SO Dracut                    7.21   2 
 25   577 O'Neil, Matt        SR St. Peter-Mar             7.23   1 
 26   598 Fontaine, Brian     FR Tewksbury                 7.24   3 
 27   515 Radzewicz, James    SR Melrose                   7.24   4 
 27   509 Blair, Stephen      SO Marlborough               7.24   5 
 29   427 Fitzgerald, Adam    SR Dracut                    7.26   4 
 30   472 Menapace, David     JR Holliston                 7.30   4 
 31   482 Fitopoulos, George  SR King Philip Reg.          7.31   2 
 32   420 Holmes, Nate        SR D-R                       7.33   3 
 33   593 Boursier, Seth      SR Tewksbury                 7.36   2 
 34   484 Graham, Andrew      SR King Philip Reg.          7.36   1 
 35   551 Bossin, Eli         SR Sharon                    7.37   1 
 36   422 Malo, Jake          SR D-R                       7.55   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   518 Evans, Courtney     SR Milton                    6.68Q  2 
  2   378 Conway, Ron         SR Bish. Feehan              6.73Q  1 
  3   367 Magalhaes, Matt     SR Apponoquet Reg.           6.74q  1 
  4   628 Lorelike, Marqus    JR Wayland                   6.75q  2 
  5   580 Leahy, Andrew       SR Stoneham                  6.86q  1 
  6   371 Rosado, Jose        JR Belmont                   6.89q  2 
  7   513 Hill, Eugene        SR Melrose                   6.89q  2 
  8   610 Kuks, Adam          SO Wakefield                 6.90q  1 
  9   392 Schild, Andrew      SR Bish. Fenwick             6.91   1 
 10   412 Davis, Jamal        SR Cathedral- Sprfd          6.95   2 
 11   543 Wahhab, Greg        SR Norwood                   6.96   1 
 12   619 Carver-Gustin, Joh  SR Watertown                 6.98   1 
 13   355 Greehan, Mike       JR Algonquin Reg.            6.99   2 
 14   379 Espinosa, Dan       JR Bish. Feehan              6.99   1 
 15   363 Wang, Ray           JR Algonquin Reg.            7.01   2 
 16   555 Krainin, Mike       SR Sharon                    7.05   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   378 Conway, Ron         SR Bish. Feehan              6.62    10  
  2   518 Evans, Courtney     SR Milton                    6.66     8  
  3   367 Magalhaes, Matt     SR Apponoquet Reg.           6.75     6  
  4   628 Lorelike, Marqus    JR Wayland                   6.81     4  
  5   513 Hill, Eugene        SR Melrose                   6.83     2  
  6   371 Rosado, Jose        JR Belmont                   6.85     1  
  7   610 Kuks, Adam          SO Wakefield                 6.85  
  8   580 Leahy, Andrew       SR Stoneham                  6.87  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   297 Krieg, Alexandra    SR Wellesley             10:57.29    10  
  2   289 Chabot, Brielle     JR Wellesley             11:11.63     8  
  3   147 Stefanova, Dessie   FR Marlborough           11:45.84     6  
  4   233 Forgit, Caitlin     JR St. Peter-Mar         11:46.41     4  
  5    88 Robinson, Brittany  SR Gardner               11:52.30     2  
  6   119 Maguire, Keely      FR Ipswich-Grgtwn        11:55.56     1  
  7    72 Krall, Jordyn       FR Duxbury               12:02.78  
  8    41 Thomas, Emily       SR Bish. Feehan          12:05.15  
  9    93 Marquis, Caitlin    JR Hingham               12:13.43  
 10   305 Wilfert, Amy        SO Westborough           12:17.99  
 11   210 Cruz, Miranda       SR Shrewsbury            12:27.08  
 12   169 Korona, Alicia      SR No. Andover           12:30.89  
 13    14 McKenna, Sarah      SO Apponoquet Reg.       12:35.91  
 14   249 Bonomo, Sarah       SO Tewksbury             12:39.60  
 15    79 Litscher, Lauren    FR E. Longmeadow         12:39.63  
 16   151 Harlow, Beth        SR Melrose               12:44.18  
 17   126 Wessman, Alexandra  JR King Philip Reg.      12:44.46  
 18   103 Gorman, Ally        JR Holliston             12:50.12  
 19   124 Fair, Ali           FR King Philip Reg.      13:06.02  
 20   299 Powers, Liz         JR Wellesley             13:13.04  
 21   172 Smith, Heather      SR No. Andover           13:15.44  
 22    64 McCormick, Patrici  SR D-R                   13:56.56  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   449 Boone, Josh         SR Gardner                9:38.14    10  
  2   503 Meagher, Matt       SR Mansfield              9:40.68     8  
  3   497 Collins, Ryan       SO Mansfield             10:01.67     6  
  4   594 Camoscio, David     JR Tewksbury             10:03.05     4  
  5   445 Maybury, Tom        SO E. Longmeadow         10:08.32     2  
  6   417 Corcoran, Paul      SO Cath. Mem.            10:08.50     1  
  7   386 Rizzo, Chris        JR Bish. Feehan          10:13.51  
  8   494 Cerqueira, Dan      JR Mansfield             10:13.54  
  9   522 Nickerson, Ross     SR Milton                10:15.30  
 10   402 Faller, Jesse       JR Burlington            10:19.63  
 11   425 Stebbing, Zach      SO D-R                   10:22.07  
 12   383 Lynch, Andy         SR Bish. Feehan          10:26.99  
 13   493 Caeran, Mike        SR Mansfield             10:31.18  
 14   592 Wood, Keith         JR Tantasqua Reg.        10:39.34  
 15   654 Richard, Paul       SR Winchester            10:50.36  
 16   591 Willard, Mike       SR Tantasqua Reg.        10:57.01  
 --   450 Duncan, Sean        SO Gardner                     DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   128 Brague, Katie       SR Mansfield              5:28.86    10  
  2   264 Merullo, Hanna      FR Wakefield              5:29.03     8  
  3   279 Fiust, Alexandra    SO Wayland                5:29.77     6  
  4   253 Leone, Shelby       SO Tewksbury              5:30.28     4  
  5    47 Surabian, Jennifer  JR Bish. Fenwick          5:31.58     2  
  6    40 Tarallo, Julie      SO Bish. Feehan           5:32.66     1  
  7   222 Vega, Carolina      JR Shrewsbury             5:34.99  
  8   304 Rich, Katie         SO Westborough            5:36.71  
  9     8 Liposky, Katherine  JR Algonquin Reg.         5:37.14  
 10    62 Fleet, Katie        SO D-R                    5:38.24  
 11    20 Liander, Margit     SR Belmont                5:39.56  
 12     9 Loftus, Christy     SO Algonquin Reg.         5:40.23  
 13   206 Pham, Ngoc          JR Sharon                 5:41.98  
 14    39 St. Thomas, Mary    FR Bish. Feehan           5:45.31  
 15   173 Svendsen, Dana      SR No. Andover            5:45.65  
 16   296 Keuthen, Allie      JR Wellesley              5:47.20  
 17   148 Surowiec, Lauren    FR Marlborough            5:49.00  
 18   319 Spencer, Emma       FR Winchester             5:49.30  
 19   218 Rocheleau, Anne     JR Shrewsbury             5:51.89  
 20    89 Wirzbicki, Katie    FR Gardner                5:53.08  
 21    94 Meade, Christina    SO Hingham                5:53.26  
 22   157 Carrera, Eliza      SO Milton                 5:58.20  
 23   134 Goffredo, Allison   SO Mansfield              5:59.85  
 24   164 Marchetta-Wood, St  SO Milton                 6:00.04  
 25   216 McGrail, Tessa      FR Shrewsbury             6:02.31  
 26   108 Noonan, Jen         SO Holliston              6:04.10  
 27   186 Kilgallen, Kate     SO Rockland               6:08.30  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   647 Murray, Christophe  SR Wilmington             4:31.41    10  
  2   579 Ingersoll, Kyle     SR Stoneham               4:32.32     8  
  3   451 Glover, Tim         SR Gardner                4:37.05     6  
  4   552 Darcy, Dan          JR Sharon                 4:37.38     4  
  5   380 Fullerton, Eric     SR Bish. Feehan           4:37.58     2  
  6   456 Sylvestre, Zachery  FR Gardner                4:37.73     1  
  7   623 Gordon, Mike        SR Wayland                4:39.25  
  8   424 Olivier, Jon        JR D-R                    4:40.23  
  9   641 Shellito, Peter     SR Wellesley              4:44.73  
 10   453 Lajoie, Steven      FR Gardner                4:46.05  
 11   360 Manning, Mitch      SR Algonquin Reg.         4:46.30  
 12   504 Monks, Brendan      SR Mansfield              4:47.05  
 13   606 Tino, Brian         SO Tewksbury              4:47.18  
 14   614 Lawson, Doug        SR Walpole                4:47.61  
 15   521 Manning, Kevin      SO Milton                 4:47.69  
 16   505 O'Connell, Jason    JR Mansfield              4:48.21  
 17   537 McCormick, Danny    JR Northampton            4:48.37  
 18   397 Ward, Jonathan      SR Bourne                 4:48.75  
 19   548 Stewart, Brian      SR Scituate               4:49.51  
 20   574 Roberts, Christian  JR Somerset               4:49.53  
 21   525 Caso, Evan          SR No. Andover            4:49.92  
 22   435 Alexander, Ben      JR Duxbury                4:50.08  
 23   410 Tirrell, Matthew    JR Burlington             4:50.74  
 24   441 Clark, Scott        SR E. Longmeadow          4:50.87  
 25   631 Ramsey, J.T.        SR Wayland                4:51.03  
 26   516 Savary, Jonathan    SR Melrose                4:54.85  
 27   473 Sridhar, Avinash    JR Holliston              4:55.36  
 28   534 Clayton, Daniel     JR Northampton            5:01.85  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    13 Callahan, Meaghan   JR Apponoquet Reg.          42.01q  6 
  2   254 Ossinger, Stacey    SR Tewksbury                42.42q  2 
  3    45 Montagano, Stephan  SR Bish. Fenwick            42.82q  2 
  4   142 Blakeslee, Alex     SR Marlborough              43.13q  5 
  5    32 Effler, Mary        SO Bish. Feehan             43.19q  7 
  6   202 Weafer, Kacey       SR Scituate                 43.20q  6 
  7   189 Anderson, Cassandr  SO Saugus                   43.59q  8 
  8   196 Hall, Chloe         FR Scituate                 43.59q  3 
  9   300 Yocum, Nicole       SR Wellesley                43.71q  7 
 10   139 Murphy, Melissa     JR Mansfield                43.78q  2 
 11   260 Arnold, Lindsy      SR Wakefield                43.79q  3 
 12   214 Lord, Sarah         JR Shrewsbury               43.82q  8 
 13   281 Leung, Nadia        JR Wayland                  44.16   4 
 14   240 Wark, Hanna         SR Stoneham                 44.24   6 
 15    78 Honecker, Beth      JR E. Longmeadow            44.38   7 
 16   236 Canavan, Chelsey    SO Stoneham                 44.55   4 
 17   106 Kelleher, Kristen   SO Holliston                44.63   5 
 18   280 Frieling, Carly     SO Wayland                  44.66   5 
 19   267 McAvoy, Mary        SO Walpole                  44.68   5 
 20   321 Dalton, Shannah     SR Amesbury                 44.86   3 
 21    74 Michelson, Jamie    SR Duxbury                  44.88   4 
 22    17 Finestone, Emma     JR Belmont                  44.94   5 
 23    53 Langone, Michele    FR Burlington               44.94   7 
 24    80 Raimondi, Lauren    SO E. Longmeadow            45.02   1 
 25    10 Lutke, Tiffany      JR Algonquin Reg.           45.14   4 
 26   149 Tsai, Kelsey        08 Marlborough              45.33   1 
 27    73 Lenhardt, Samantha  SO Duxbury                  45.38   1 
 28   257 Soni, Katalin       FR Tewksbury                45.41   5 
 29   181 Liffers, Kim        SR Pentucket                45.55   3 
 30    16 Drevins, Jessica    SO Belmont                  45.56   2 
 31   288 Cahn, Jaime         SR Wellesley                45.56   1 
 32    63 Mahoney, Kelsey     FR D-R                      45.85   4 
 33   159 Cunningham, Sammi   SO Milton                   45.95   3 
 34   184 Christoforo, Amand  SR Rockland                 45.99   1 
 35   274 Rousseau, Devan     SR Watertown                46.00   7 
 36   167 Cardinal, Kelly     FR No. Andover              46.01   8 
 37   109 Robinson, Jess      SO Holliston                46.14   6 
 38   258 Zontini, Kristina   FR Tewksbury                46.14   7 
 39   266 Corcoran, Christin  FR Walpole                  46.15   3 
 40   125 Gulino, Kara        JR King Philip Reg.         46.20   4 
 41   188 Panaro, Amanda      FR Rockland                 46.52   6 
 42   113 Evans, Jaclyn       SO Ipswich-Grgtwn           47.79   2 
 43   182 McComish, Laura     SO Pentucket                48.01   1 
 --   284 Marjadi, Meghan     JR Wayland                     DQ   6 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    13 Callahan, Meaghan   JR Apponoquet Reg.          41.06   2   10  
  2   142 Blakeslee, Alex     SR Marlborough              41.66   2    8  
  3    45 Montagano, Stephan  SR Bish. Fenwick            42.27   2    6  
  4   189 Anderson, Cassandr  SO Saugus                   42.72   1    4  
  5   202 Weafer, Kacey       SR Scituate                 43.01   1    2  
  6   196 Hall, Chloe         FR Scituate                 43.23   1    1  
  7    32 Effler, Mary        SO Bish. Feehan             43.26   1 
  8   254 Ossinger, Stacey    SR Tewksbury                43.37   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   621 Allen, Mike         SR Wayland                  36.11q  2 
  2   565 Kittelson, Todd     SR Shrewsbury               36.32q  2 
  3   581 O'Donnell, Rich     SR Stoneham                 36.56q  5 
  4   618 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham                  36.67q  1 
  5   523 Wornum, Eric        SO Milton                   37.06q  7 
  6   637 Hu, David           SR Wellesley                37.41q  3 
  7   466 Esposito, Mex       JR Holliston                37.41q  5 
  8   463 Monahan, Bill       JR Hingham                  37.67q  4 
  9   587 DiGregorio, Ryan    JR Tantasqua Reg.           37.68q  1 
 10   506 Simpson, Powell     FR Mansfield                37.85q  3 
 11   611 Remick, Brian       JR Wakefield                37.93q  7 
 12   415 Ryan, Kevin         JR Cathedral- Sprfd         38.08q  6 
 13   624 Kaza, Aldis         JR Wayland                  38.10   6 
 14   612 Butera, Kevin       SR Walpole                  38.51   1 
 15   448 Stannard, Brian     SO E. Longmeadow            38.62   6 
 16   645 Kinnard, Kevin      SO Westborough              38.79   2 
 17   423 Medeiros, Justin    SR D-R                      38.87   7 
 18   531 McGregor, Kevin     JR No. Andover              38.87   3 
 19   559 Weyneth, Barrett    SR Sharon                   38.91   7 
 20   443 Kasper, Adam        SR E. Longmeadow            39.05   4 
 21   604 O'Brien, Justin     JR Tewksbury                39.07   3 
 22   556 Rippberger, Matt    SR Sharon                   39.29   2 
 23   393 Zink, James         SR Bish. Fenwick            39.36   5 
 24   550 Wood, Jeremy        SR Scituate                 39.51   1 
 25   527 Cox, Zach           SO No. Andover              39.55   4 
 26   459 Fitzmaurice, Sean   JR Hingham                  39.55   5 
 27   636 Haley, Chris        JR Wellesley                39.57   5 
 28   561 Brothers, Pat       JR Shepherd Hil             39.61   4 
 29   479 Parro, Brian        SR Ipswich-Grgtwn           39.69   7 
 30   508 Auclair, Ryan       JR Marlborough              39.80   3 
 31   485 Harper, Matt        SR King Philip Reg.         39.80   1 
 32   469 King, Will          JR Holliston                39.97   1 
 33   356 Grieco, Ryan        JR Algonquin Reg.           40.00   2 
 34   558 Tung, Matt          FR Sharon                   40.41   4 
 35   489 Rahman, Aziz        SO King Philip Reg.         40.62   2 
 36   391 O'Leary, D.J.       JR Bish. Fenwick            40.62   6 
 --   512 Driscoll, Sean      SR Melrose                     DQ   6 
 --   538 Santos, Jeremy      SR Northampton                 DQ   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   565 Kittelson, Todd     SR Shrewsbury               35.45   2   10  
  2   618 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham                  35.82   2    8  
  3   581 O'Donnell, Rich     SR Stoneham                 35.97   2    6  
  4   621 Allen, Mike         SR Wayland                  36.35   2    4  
  5   463 Monahan, Bill       JR Hingham                  37.14   1    2  
  6   523 Wornum, Eric        SO Milton                   37.15   1    1  
  7   637 Hu, David           SR Wellesley                37.72   1 
  8   466 Esposito, Mex       JR Holliston                38.26   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   122 Cuozzo, Allison     JR King Philip Reg.       1:39.16   7   10  
  2    30 Casey, Meaghan      SR Bish. Feehan           1:40.04   7    8  
  3    35 Looney, Meghan      FR Bish. Feehan           1:40.13   7    6  
  4    83 Grammenos, Sophia   SR Gardner                1:41.04   7    4  
  5   107 Naughton, Emily     SR Holliston              1:41.38   6    2  
  6   145 Kunycky, Christina  SO Marlborough            1:41.46   7    1  
  7    70 Doyle, Wava         SR Duxbury                1:41.47   7 
  8   263 Merullo, Ella       SO Wakefield              1:41.68   6 
  9   195 Carr, Kate          JR Scituate               1:41.86   6 
 10   112 Collins, Siobhan    JR Ipswich-Grgtwn         1:43.30   6 
 11   114 Gibson-Mueller, Ev  SR Ipswich-Grgtwn         1:43.50   5 
 12     3 Clayton, Holly      JR Algonquin Reg.         1:44.07   5 
 13    44 Malone, Katie       SR Bish. Fenwick          1:44.09   6 
 14   152 Lento, Rene         JR Melrose                1:44.26   5 
 15   140 Sionne, Brianna     JR Mansfield              1:44.33   6 
 16   101 Davidoff, Katie     JR Holliston              1:45.21   3 
 17   285 Virzi, Emily        SO Wayland                1:45.25   5 
 18   171 Serrano, Ashleigh   JR No. Andover            1:45.27   5 
 19   225 Jackson, Jenny      SO Somerset               1:45.48   4 
 20   190 Cataldo, Sabrina    SR Saugus                 1:45.57   4 
 21    67 Silvia, Amanda      JR D-R                    1:45.82   4 
 22   187 McDonald, Brittani  JR Rockland               1:45.85   4 
 23   293 Hartman, Sydney     JR Wellesley              1:45.90   3 
 24   179 Price, Melissa      SO Norwood                1:45.94   3 
 25    91 Lumbert, Christi    JR Hingham                1:46.17   4 
 26   102 Galiardi, Lauren    SR Holliston              1:47.47   2 
 27   168 Colby, Lindsey      SO No. Andover            1:47.62   4 
 28   239 Izzicupo, Christin  FR Stoneham               1:48.07   3 
 29    46 Smith, Erica        SR Bish. Fenwick          1:48.38   2 
 30   156 Muirhead, Kelly     JR Middleboro             1:49.19   3 
 31    68 Taylor, Tessa       SR D-R                    1:49.29   3 
 32   251 Flibotte, Brittany  JR Tewksbury              1:49.40   1 
 33   291 Gilbert, Rebecca    JR Wellesley              1:49.60   2 
 34    15 Pare, Robin         FR Apponoquet Reg.        1:49.81   1 
 35    59 Socker, Lauren      SO Cathedral- Sprfd       1:49.84   1 
 36   322 Fuller, Jennifer    FR Amesbury               1:49.93   1 
 37   160 Hurley, Sara        JR Milton                 1:49.95   2 
 38   209 Rawson, Amanda      SR Shepherd Hil           1:50.37   5 
 39   287 Browne, Lauren      JR Wellesley              1:50.40   2 
 40   183 Comptois, Cathryn   JR Quabbin Reg.           1:50.58   1 
 41   213 Laramee, Nicole     FR Shrewsbury             1:51.11   1 
 42    50 Cronin, Kathleen    SO Burlington             1:54.66   2 
 43    36 Mitchell, Briana    SO Bish. Feehan           1:57.77   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   633 Stein, Mike         SR Wayland                1:22.41   5   10  
  2   652 LaLiberte, Justin   SR Winchester             1:24.13   5    8  
  3   646 O'Brien, Sean       SR Westborough            1:24.35   4    6  
  4   464 Phelan, Pat         JR Hingham                1:24.40   5    4  
  5   446 Nacsin, Eric        SR E. Longmeadow          1:24.40   5    2  
  6   599 Fortunato, Peter    SR Tewksbury              1:25.10   5    1  
  7   616 Zampi, Mike         JR Walpole                1:25.43   4 
  8   385 Rand, Colin         SR Bish. Feehan           1:25.85   4 
  9   500 Langton, Jeremy     SR Mansfield              1:26.35   5 
 10   575 Keyes, Christopher  SR St. Peter-Mar          1:26.86   4 
 11   373 Beksha, Dan         SR Bish. Feehan           1:27.27   4 
 12   359 Holovnia, Nick      JR Algonquin Reg.         1:27.30   4 
 13   369 Jelly, David        FR Belmont                1:27.55   1 
 14   468 Johnson, Andrew     JR Holliston              1:27.93   3 
 15   539 Gregorian, Max      JR Norwood                1:29.14   3 
 16   643 Sutcliffe, Devin    JR Wellesley              1:30.49   2 
 17   615 MacKenzie, Matt     JR Walpole                1:30.49   1 
 18   389 DeIulis, Jon        SR Bish. Fenwick          1:30.75   3 
 19   517 Truong, Doug        SR Melrose                1:30.94   1 
 20   444 Lemanski, Matt      JR E. Longmeadow          1:31.24   2 
 21   376 Conroy, Steve       JR Bish. Feehan           1:31.37   2 
 22   396 Gould, John         SR Bourne                 1:31.41   2 
 23   411 Ulliani, Chris      SR Burlington             1:31.41   2 
 24   426 Torres, Jared       SO D-R                    1:31.59   2 
 25   486 Kennedy, Rich       SR King Philip Reg.       1:31.86   2 
 26   546 Nelson, Dave        JR Scituate               1:31.94   1 
 27   569 Simisky, Jarrett    SR Shrewsbury             1:31.95   3 
 28   650 Foley, Neil         JR Winchester             1:32.26   1 
 29   401 Doherty, Michael    SR Burlington             1:33.00   1 
 30   465 Blackmore, Andrew   SR Holliston              1:33.23   3 
 31   460 Hall, Whit          SO Hingham                1:33.89   1 
 32   544 Kennedy, Zack       JR Scituate               1:34.99   3 
 33   632 Singhal, Maneesh    JR Wayland                1:35.05   1 
 --   452 King, Danny         JR Gardner                     DQ   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   308 Eidman, Katharina   JR Winchester             3:00.98    10  
  2   265 Merullo, Sarah      SR Wakefield              3:07.00     8  
  3   180 Schock, Katherine   SR Norwood                3:07.02     6  
  4   198 Kennedy, Aylse      SR Scituate               3:11.07     4  
  5   292 Hartman, Krysten    SO Wellesley              3:11.62     2  
  6    49 Ragone, Kat         FR Bourne                 3:11.66     1  
  7    51 Flynn, Michelle     JR Burlington             3:11.75  
  8    99 Butler, Dana        FR Holliston              3:12.43  
  9    29 Benson, LeeAna      JR Bish. Feehan           3:13.69  
 10   144 Haapanen, Elaine    SR Marlborough            3:16.43  
 11   194 Vitukevich, Kayla   SO Saugus                 3:16.81  
 12   278 Fenwick, Casey      SR Wayland                3:17.08  
 13     7 Liposky, Jillian    JR Algonquin Reg.         3:17.94  
 14   170 Lechleider, Nikki   FR No. Andover            3:18.06  
 15   115 Greenough, Adrienn  SR Ipswich-Grgtwn         3:18.39  
 16   286 Brown, Beth         JR Wellesley              3:18.45  
 17   129 Brown, Lauren       JR Mansfield              3:19.03  
 18   303 Feighery, Orna      SO Westborough            3:19.57  
 19   166 Rutecki, Kathleen   SR Milton                 3:19.68  
 20   138 Meagher, Katie      SO Mansfield              3:19.98  
 21   316 O'Connell, Barbara  SR Winchester             3:20.18  
 22   231 Soares, Kristen     SO Somerset               3:20.57  
 23    66 Moitozo, Serena     SO D-R                    3:21.24  
 24   155 Footit, Rachael     JR Middleboro             3:21.41  
 25    57 Cullinan, Elizabet  SO Cathedral- Sprfd       3:21.59  
 26   232 Vest, Chelsey       FR Somerset               3:22.91  
 27   269 Papirio, Jess       FR Walpole                3:24.61  
 28    85 Perry, Nikki        FR Gardner                3:24.94  
 29   121 Callahan, Mikaela   SR King Philip Reg.       3:25.17  
 30   117 Larson, Katherine   SO Ipswich-Grgtwn         3:25.65  
 31    37 O'Donnell, Kaitlin  SO Bish. Feehan           3:26.24  
 32   136 Jacquette, Sarah    SR Mansfield              3:26.61  
 33   268 McDonough, Brianne  JR Walpole                3:30.80  
 34    27 Amin, Sara          JR Bish. Feehan           3:32.78  
 35    61 Burns, Helen        SO D-R                    3:39.24  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   418 Dewey, Matt         SO Cath. Mem.             2:38.63    10  
  2   639 Meade, Charlie      JR Wellesley              2:38.80     8  
  3   501 Lutkevich, John     SO Mansfield              2:38.87     6  
  4   540 Jones, Mike         SR Norwood                2:39.51     4  
  5   533 Murray, C.J.        SR No. Andover            2:39.62     2  
  6   605 Taber, Erik         JR Tewksbury              2:40.59     1  
  7   626 Keller, Robert      SR Wayland                2:41.25  
  8   629 McGrail, Wilson     FR Wayland                2:42.50  
  9   547 Pollard, Thomas     JR Scituate               2:43.32  
 10   462 Kelly, Gaston       SO Hingham                2:45.40  
 11   572 Pelletier, Jason    JR Somerset               2:45.51  
 12   440 Prario, Matt        SR Duxbury                2:46.18  
 13   492 Atwood, Jeff        SR Mansfield              2:46.27  
 14   653 O'Connell, William  JR Winchester             2:46.98  
 15   607 Webb, Eric          JR Tewksbury              2:47.07  
 16   564 Dodakian, Gary      JR Shrewsbury             2:47.23  
 17   414 Rintoul, Cory       SR Cathedral- Sprfd       2:47.43  
 18   398 Barnard, Stephen    SR Burlington             2:49.50  
 19   354 Farrell, John       SR Algonquin Reg.         2:50.46  
 20   566 Rossi, Andrew       SR Shrewsbury             2:50.68  
 21   554 Kane, Jesse         SO Sharon                 2:50.98  
 22   519 Gallagher, Brian    JR Milton                 2:51.16  
 23   461 Jones, Nick         JR Hingham                2:51.94  
 24   613 Gingras, Phil       SR Walpole                2:52.70  
 25   557 Stein, Itai         SO Sharon                 2:53.03  
 26   649 Russo, Philip       JR Wilmington             2:53.26  
 27   471 MaCumber, James     SR Holliston              2:54.30  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               1:46.68   4   10  
     1) 254 Ossinger, Stacey SR         2) 660 Fitzpatrick, Colleen       
     3) 248 Barbour, Lauren SR          4) 252 Gaynor, Stephanie SR       
  2 Mansfield HS                                        1:48.32   4    8  
     1) 662 Allen, Jess                 2) 130 Clapp, Megan SO            
     3) 135 Greenfield, Shelby SR       4) 137 Lincoln, Courtney JR       
  3 Saugus HS                                           1:50.21   4    6  
     1) 661 Anderson, Kelsey            2) 190 Cataldo, Sabrina SR        
     3) 191 Cronin, Erin SR             4) 189 Anderson, Cassandra SO     
  4 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:50.76   4    4  
     1) 34 Leaverton, Jen FR            2) 31 Dold, Theresa JR            
     3) 28 Armstrong, Katherine JR      4) 32 Effler, Mary SO             
  5 East Longmeadow HS                                  1:50.97   3    2  
     1) 80 Raimondi, Lauren SO          2) 78 Honecker, Beth JR           
     3) 659 Piscatelli, Gina            4) 76 Budd, Kara SR               
  6 Wayland HS                                          1:51.68   4    1  
     1) 276 Dean, Lucy SR               2) 663 Welch, Lauren              
     3) 282 Leung, Sophie SO            4) 281 Leung, Nadia JR            
  7 Wellesley HS                                        1:51.69   4 
  8 Milton HS                                           1:52.46   2 
  9 Walpole HS                                          1:52.81   3 
 10 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro                            1:53.06   3 
 11 Stoneham HS                                         1:54.46   3 
 12 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            1:55.58   1 
 13 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                            1:55.69   2 
 14 Wilmington HS                                       1:55.85   2 
 15 Shrewsbury HS                                       1:56.05   2 
 16 Belmont HS                                          1:56.07   2 
 17 Bish. Fenwick-Peabody                               1:56.75   1 
 18 Tantasqua Reg HS - Fiskdale                         1:56.84   1 
 19 Northampton HS                                      1:57.48   1 
 20 Marlborough  HS                                     1:58.20   2 
 21 Hingham HS                                          1:58.29   1 
 22 Burlington HS                                       2:02.43   3 
 -- Ipswich-Georgetown HS                                    DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland HS                                          1:33.00   4   10  
     1) 621 Allen, Mike SR              2) 670 Perkins, Marc              
     3) 628 Lorelike, Marqus JR         4) 630 Pegram, Sam JR             
  2 Norwood HS                                          1:34.52   4    8  
     1) 543 Wahhab, Greg SR             2) 669 Barnicle, Sean             
     3) 539 Gregorian, Max JR           4) 540 Jones, Mike SR             
  3 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               1:34.64   4    6  
     1) 596 Dietsch, Christopher SR     2) 668 Finethy, Dave              
     3) 603 McCauley, David JR          4) 597 Fitzpatrick, Robert SR     
  4 Wakefield HS                                        1:34.69   2    4  
     1) 610 Kuks, Adam SO               2) 611 Remick, Brian JR           
     3) 664 Guletsky, Nick              4) 608 Crusco, Michael SR         
  5 Belmont HS                                          1:34.87   3    2  
     1) 369 Jelly, David FR             2) 370 Oriole, Orson JR           
     3) 667 Park, Ben                   4) 371 Rosado, Jose JR            
  6 Milton HS                                           1:35.67   3    1  
     1) 523 Wornum, Eric SO             2) 665 Pedican, Jonathan          
     3) 666 Craven, Alex                4) 518 Evans, Courtney SR         
  7 Mansfield HS                                        1:36.53   4 
  8 Westborough HS                                      1:36.54   2 
  9 Hingham HS                                          1:37.08   4 
 10 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:37.61   4 
 11 Wellesley HS                                        1:38.10   2 
 12 Shepherd Hill Reg-Dudley                            1:38.32   2 
 13 Stoneham HS                                         1:38.65   3 
 14 Shrewsbury HS                                       1:39.03   3 
 15 Tantasqua Reg HS - Fiskdale                         1:39.21   3 
 16 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro                            1:39.69   2 
 17 Bish. Fenwick-Peabody                               1:40.14   2 
 18 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            1:40.86   3 
 19 Sharon HS                                           1:41.07   1 
 20 Northampton HS                                      1:42.53   1 
 21 Marlborough  HS                                     1:42.57   1 
 -- Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb                                DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                             10:04.10    10  
     1) 29 Benson, LeeAna JR            2) 40 Tarallo, Julie SO           
     3) 35 Looney, Meghan FR            4) 30 Casey, Meaghan SR           
  2 Scituate HS                                        10:04.32     8  
     1) 195 Carr, Kate JR               2) 198 Kennedy, Aylse SR          
     3) 200 Magill, Molly JR            4) 204 Zaccardi, Emily FR         
  3 Tewksbury Memorial HS                              10:10.87     6  
     1) 655 Hofmann, Francie            2) 247 Aherne, Lauren SR          
     3) 253 Leone, Shelby SO            4) 256 Rose, Kaitlin SO           
  4 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                           10:18.19     4  
     1) 121 Callahan, Mikaela SR        2) 124 Fair, Ali FR               
     3) 126 Wessman, Alexandra JR       4) 122 Cuozzo, Allison JR         
  5 Holliston HS                                       10:20.32     2  
     1) 99 Butler, Dana FR              2) 101 Davidoff, Katie JR         
     3) 107 Naughton, Emily SR          4) 102 Galiardi, Lauren SR        
  6 Mansfield HS                                       10:20.59     1  
     1) 129 Brown, Lauren JR            2) 140 Sionne, Brianna JR         
     3) 138 Meagher, Katie SO           4) 128 Brague, Katie SR           
  7 Gardner HS                                         10:31.26  
  8 Wellesley HS                                       10:32.32  
  9 Shrewsbury HS                                      10:46.20  
 10 Ipswich-Georgetown HS                              10:49.81  
 11 Sharon HS                                          11:02.28  
 12 Westborough HS                                     11:03.93  
 13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                            11:04.14  
 14 Marlborough  HS                                    11:05.59  
 15 Burlington HS                                      11:17.84  
 16 Walpole HS                                         11:23.36  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wayland HS                                          8:25.64    10  
     1) 623 Gordon, Mike SR             2) 626 Keller, Robert SR          
     3) 629 McGrail, Wilson FR          4) 633 Stein, Mike SR             
  2 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               8:29.92     8  
     1) 605 Taber, Erik JR              2) 606 Tino, Brian SO             
     3) 595 Carrigan, Matthew SR        4) 599 Fortunato, Peter SR        
  3 Gardner HS                                          8:30.21     6  
     1) 456 Sylvestre, Zachery FR       2) 453 Lajoie, Steven FR          
     3) 449 Boone, Josh SR              4) 451 Glover, Tim SR             
  4 Mansfield HS                                        8:42.13     4  
     1) 501 Lutkevich, John SO          2) 656 Barca, Brendan             
     3) 492 Atwood, Jeff SR             4) 503 Meagher, Matt SR           
  5 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              8:42.44     2  
     1) 373 Beksha, Dan SR              2) 374 Campbell, Nick SO          
     3) 380 Fullerton, Eric SR          4) 385 Rand, Colin SR             
  6 Wilmington HS                                       8:42.78     1  
     1) 657 Chalmers, Alex              2) 658 Karalekas, Tony            
     3) 649 Russo, Philip JR            4) 647 Murray, Christopher SR     
  7 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:49.53  
  8 Cathedral HS - Springfield                          8:49.76  
  9 Duxbury HS                                          8:53.76  
 10 Sharon HS                                           9:00.23  
 11 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb                            9:01.28  
 12 Marlborough  HS                                     9:07.52  
 13 Tantasqua Reg HS - Fiskdale                         9:15.73  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough  HS                                     4:10.82   4   10  
     1) 142 Blakeslee, Alex SR          2) 144 Haapanen, Elaine SR        
     3) 149 Tsai, Kelsey 08             4) 145 Kunycky, Christina SO      
  2 Wakefield HS                                        4:12.67   3    8  
     1) 262 Beninati, Heather SR        2) 261 Beninati, Amberlyn SO      
     3) 265 Merullo, Sarah SR           4) 263 Merullo, Ella SO           
  3 Ipswich-Georgetown HS                               4:14.11   4    6  
     1) 120 Miniter, Robin SO           2) 671 Smith, Haley               
     3) 112 Collins, Siobhan JR         4) 114 Gibson-Mueller, Eva SR     
  4 Duxbury HS                                          4:17.65   4    4  
     1) 74 Michelson, Jamie SR          2) 75 Woods, Becca SO             
     3) 69 Brust, Casey SO              4) 70 Doyle, Wava SR              
  5 Scituate HS                                         4:18.55   4    2  
     1) 672 Adamson, Ashley             2) 202 Weafer, Kacey SR           
     3) 199 Lazarovich, Sarah SO        4) 196 Hall, Chloe FR             
  6 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               4:22.28   4    1  
     1) 258 Zontini, Kristina FR        2) 673 Judge, Kristen             
     3) 660 Fitzpatrick, Colleen        4) 252 Gaynor, Stephanie SR       
  7 Wayland HS                                          4:23.02   3 
  8 Hingham HS                                          4:23.86   3 
  9 Wellesley HS                                        4:24.91   4 
 10 Burlington HS                                       4:25.87   2 
 11 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             4:26.58   1 
 12 Apponoquet Reg.-Lakeville                           4:27.30   1 
 13 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            4:28.05   3 
 14 Amesbury HS                                         4:28.71   1 
 15 Westborough HS                                      4:29.32   1 
 16 Somerset HS                                         4:30.13   2 
 17 Mansfield HS                                        4:30.41   3 
 18 Tantasqua Reg HS - Fiskdale                         4:33.12   2 
 19 Walpole HS                                          4:34.94   2 
 20 Milton HS                                           4:35.41   3 
 21 Melrose HS                                          4:35.61   1 
 22 Stoneham HS                                         4:38.89   1 
 23 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              4:42.64   2 
 24 Northampton HS                                      4:53.62   1 
 -- Bish. Fenwick-Peabody                                    DQ   2 
 -- Shrewsbury HS                                            DQ   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                        3:31.88   4   10  
     1) 500 Langton, Jeremy SR          2) 499 Dundon, Brian SR           
     3) 677 Watson, Michael             4) 506 Simpson, Powell FR         
  2 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               3:32.65   4    8  
     1) 597 Fitzpatrick, Robert SR      2) 603 McCauley, David JR         
     3) 604 O'Brien, Justin JR          4) 601 Ianetta, Kevin SR          
  3 Burlington HS                                       3:34.95   4    6  
     1) 405 Kekejian, Paul JR           2) 406 Murray, Kevin SR           
     3) 398 Barnard, Stephen SR         4) 411 Ulliani, Chris SR          
  4 East Longmeadow HS                                  3:37.29   3    4  
     1) 442 Guilmette, Tyler SR         2) 448 Stannard, Brian SO         
     3) 443 Kasper, Adam SR             4) 446 Nacsin, Eric SR            
  5 Wellesley HS                                        3:37.92   4    2  
     1) 637 Hu, David SR                2) 643 Sutcliffe, Devin JR        
     3) 674 Cory, Steven                4) 639 Meade, Charlie JR          
  6 Winchester HS                                       3:38.82   2    1  
     1) 651 Kowalski, Alex JR           2) 675 Negron, Gabe               
     3) 676 Creane, Stephen             4) 652 LaLiberte, Justin SR       
  7 Ipswich-Georgetown HS                               3:39.07   4 
  8 Scituate HS                                         3:39.73   3 
  9 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro                            3:40.45   3 
 10 Walpole HS                                          3:41.42   3 
 11 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            3:42.08   3 
 12 Holliston HS                                        3:43.11   1 
 13 Shrewsbury HS                                       3:44.56   4 
 14 Cathedral HS - Springfield                          3:46.81   2 
 15 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             3:46.88   1 
 16 Melrose HS                                          3:47.02   1 
 17 Wayland HS                                          3:48.06   2 
 18 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              3:50.62   3 
 19 Somerset HS                                         3:51.93   1 
 20 Gardner HS                                          3:53.06   2 
 21 Wilmington HS                                       4:03.92   2 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    25 Watson, Grace       SO Belmont                5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2   295 Keeler, Laura       JR Wellesley              5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3     1 Biehl, Liz          SR Algonquin Reg.         5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4   298 Laffitte, Luci      FR Wellesley             J5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5   198 Kennedy, Aylse      SR Scituate              J5-00.00      1.52m    1  
  5   161 Imhoff, Jackie      SO Milton                J5-00.00      1.52m    1  
  5   118 Lynch, Lauren       JR Ipswich-Grgtwn        J5-00.00      1.52m    1  
  8   259 Twombly, Michelle   JR Triton                J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9    18 Gao, Sophie         SR Belmont                4-09.75      1.46m 
  9   212 Derosier, Ashlyn    FR Shrewsbury             4-09.75      1.46m 
 11    11 Schonholz, Stephan  JR Algonquin Reg.        J4-09.75      1.46m 
 11   197 Kelleher, Jenna     JR Scituate              J4-09.75      1.46m 
 11    86 Pratt, Ashley       SR Gardner               J4-09.75      1.46m 
 11   303 Feighery, Orna      SO Westborough           J4-09.75      1.46m 
 11    52 Gilligan, Shawna    SR Burlington            J4-09.75      1.46m 
 11    73 Lenhardt, Samantha  SO Duxbury               J4-09.75      1.46m 
 11   165 McGuire, Courtney   JR Milton                J4-09.75      1.46m 
 11   185 Kemp, Laura         SR Rockland              J4-09.75      1.46m 
 11    60 Bisson, Danielle    JR D-R                   J4-09.75      1.46m 
 20   132 Daley, Liz          JR Mansfield             J4-09.75      1.46m 
 20   302 Feighery, Emer      SR Westborough           J4-09.75      1.46m 
 20    71 Grant, Catriona     SO Duxbury               J4-09.75      1.46m 
 20    55 Tigges, Lindsay     SO Burlington            J4-09.75      1.46m 
 20    42 Anderson, Erin      SR Bish. Fenwick         J4-09.75      1.46m 
 20   272 Curley, Meghan      JR Wareham               J4-09.75      1.46m 
 --   111 Boyd, Sienna        SR Ipswich-Grgtwn              NH            
 --   208 Bazinet, Erin       JR Shepherd Hil                NH            
 --   219 Scibelli, Brooke    SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 --    90 Jennings, Megan     JR Hingham                     NH            
 --   186 Kilgallen, Kate     SO Rockland                    NH            
 --    88 Robinson, Brittany  SR Gardner                     NH            
 --   187 McDonald, Brittani  JR Rockland                    NH            
 --   175 Blanchette, Lisa    SR Northampton                 NH            
 --   190 Cataldo, Sabrina    SR Saugus                      NH            
 --   248 Barbour, Lauren     SR Tewksbury                   NH            
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   416 Cantave, Fadil      SO Cath. Mem.             6-01.00      1.85m   10  
  2   407 Nelson, Greg        SO Burlington            J6-01.00      1.85m    8  
  3   573 Pierce, Michael     SR Somerset              J6-01.00      1.85m    6  
  4   447 Sharon, Nick        SR E. Longmeadow         J6-01.00      1.85m    4  
  5   644 Depalo, Eric        JR Westborough           J6-01.00      1.85m    2  
  6   364 Esposito, Jared     SR Amesbury               5-11.00      1.80m    1  
  7   526 Chandler, Corey     JR No. Andover           J5-11.00      1.80m 
  7   524 Bell, Andy          JR No. Andover           J5-11.00      1.80m 
  9   584 Staub, Joe          SR Stoneham              J5-11.00      1.80m 
 10   438 Hirst, Will         SR Duxbury                5-09.00      1.75m 
 10   352 Baldilli, Charlie   JR Algonquin Reg.         5-09.00      1.75m 
 12   568 Scibelli, Ben       JR Shrewsbury            J5-09.00      1.75m 
 12   609 Fiore, Marc         JR Wakefield             J5-09.00      1.75m 
 12   426 Torres, Jared       SO D-R                   J5-09.00      1.75m 
 --   628 Lorelike, Marqus    JR Wayland                     NH            
 --   427 Fitzgerald, Adam    SR Dracut                      NH            
 --   421 Jardim, Josh        JR D-R                         NH            
 --   400 Chandonnet, Tom     JR Burlington                  NH            
 --   570 Truong, Van         SR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   137 Lincoln, Courtney   JR Mansfield             17-05.50      5.32m   10  
  2    76 Budd, Kara          SR E. Longmeadow         17-04.25      5.28m    8  
  3    96 Traina, Jocelyn     JR Hingham               17-01.75      5.22m    6  
  4   312 Katz, Jen           SR Winchester            16-04.25      4.98m    4  
  5   150 Whitney, Melinda    SR Marlborough           16-03.75      4.97m    2  
  6    32 Effler, Mary        SO Bish. Feehan          15-10.50      4.83m    1  
  7   274 Rousseau, Devan     SR Watertown             15-09.00      4.80m 
  8   130 Clapp, Megan        SO Mansfield             15-08.00      4.77m 
  9   239 Izzicupo, Christin  FR Stoneham              15-07.50      4.76m 
 10   174 Swahn, Samantha     SR No. Andover           15-03.25      4.65m 
 11    78 Honecker, Beth      JR E. Longmeadow         15-02.75      4.64m 
 12    54 McCarthy, Heather   JR Burlington            15-00.75      4.59m 
 13   267 McAvoy, Mary        SO Walpole               14-11.50      4.55m 
 14   254 Ossinger, Stacey    SR Tewksbury             14-11.25      4.55m 
 15   238 Gatta, Natalia      SO Stoneham              14-10.00      4.52m 
 16   276 Dean, Lucy          SR Wayland               14-09.25      4.50m 
 17   241 Carlson, Leslie     JR Tantasqua Reg.        14-08.75      4.48m 
 18    31 Dold, Theresa       JR Bish. Feehan          14-06.75      4.43m 
 19   244 McKearney, Jamie    SR Tantasqua Reg.        14-05.25      4.40m 
 20    77 Graham, Christine   SR E. Longmeadow         14-01.50      4.30m 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   518 Evans, Courtney     SR Milton                22-01.25      6.73m   10  
  2   367 Magalhaes, Matt     SR Apponoquet Reg.       21-07.50      6.59m    8  
  3   388 Bonelli, Matthew    SR Bish. Fenwick         21-06.50      6.56m    6  
  4   630 Pegram, Sam         JR Wayland               21-05.75      6.54m    4  
  5   384 Messinger, Nick     SR Bish. Feehan          21-02.25      6.45m    2  
  6   622 Athan, Rob          JR Wayland               21-01.25      6.43m    1  
  7   394 Drever, Tom         SR Bourne                20-11.00      6.37m 
  8   442 Guilmette, Tyler    SR E. Longmeadow         20-04.50      6.21m 
  9   618 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham               19-10.00      6.04m 
 10   379 Espinosa, Dan       JR Bish. Feehan          19-04.50      5.90m 
 11   619 Carver-Gustin, Joh  SR Watertown             19-00.25      5.79m 
 12   539 Gregorian, Max      JR Norwood               19-00.00      5.79m 
 13   506 Simpson, Powell     FR Mansfield             18-08.00      5.68m 
 14   543 Wahhab, Greg        SR Norwood               18-02.25      5.54m 
 15   496 Clayman, Greg       SR Mansfield             17-09.00      5.41m 
 --   408 Pang, Jenkin        SR Burlington                FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   203 Williams, Sade      SR Scituate              40-01.25     12.22m   10  
  2   131 Crook, Hillary      JR Mansfield             38-00.25     11.58m    8  
  3   192 McGrath, Teresa     SR Saugus                34-10.75     10.63m    6  
  4   105 Hirsh, Sam          SR Holliston             33-08.50     10.27m    4  
  5    95 Mills, Ashley       SR Hingham               32-09.75     10.00m    2  
  6    43 Debole, Amber       SR Bish. Fenwick         32-09.25      9.98m    1  
  7    98 Blais, Danielle     SR Holliston             32-01.00      9.77m 
  8   230 Skarpos, Elleni     JR Somerset              31-05.50      9.58m 
  9   224 Francouer, Heather  SR Somerset              30-09.00      9.37m 
 10   153 Baker, Hilary       SR Middleboro            30-03.50      9.23m 
 11   306 Lyons, Debbie       SR Wilmington            30-02.50      9.20m 
 12    81 Thorpe, Danyelle    SO E. Longmeadow         30-01.00      9.16m 
 13   184 Christoforo, Amand  SR Rockland              29-10.50      9.10m 
 14   271 Bennett, Latoya     SR Wareham               29-04.25      8.94m 
 15   229 Silva, Jessica      SR Somerset              29-03.50      8.92m 
 16    84 Landry, Sue         SR Gardner               29-02.50      8.90m 
 17   317 Pashos, Jess        FR Winchester            28-07.25      8.71m 
 18   323 Singleton, Erin     SR Amesbury              28-05.75      8.68m 
 19    82 Cruz, Melanie       SR Gardner               28-01.75      8.57m 
 20    38 Rand, Kelly         SO Bish. Feehan          28-01.00      8.55m 
 21   250 Ducharme, Jenn      SR Tewksbury             28-00.50      8.54m 
 22   146 Raeke, Michelle     SR Marlborough           27-10.00      8.48m 
 23   215 Mahoney, Michaella  JR Shrewsbury            27-05.50      8.36m 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   458 Cushing, Tom        SR Hingham               53-07.75     16.35m   10  
  2   491 Antonucci, Jon      SR Mansfield             49-07.00     15.11m    8  
  3   399 Burt, Adam          SR Burlington            48-06.00     14.78m    6  
  4   567 Scarduzio, Tom      JR Shrewsbury            47-05.00     14.45m    4  
  5   382 Libardoni, Dave     SR Bish. Feehan          47-04.00     14.42m    2  
  6   507 Trexler, Steve      SR Mansfield             47-02.00     14.37m    1  
  7   562 Abbascia, Chris     SR Shrewsbury            46-00.50     14.03m 
  8   634 Claiborne, Thomas   JR Wellesley             45-07.00     13.89m 
  9   529 Heydenreich, Zeke   SR No. Andover           45-05.50     13.85m 
 10   535 Hulley, James       JR Northampton           43-09.00     13.33m 
 11   467 Evers, Robert       SR Holliston             43-08.25     13.31m 
 12   583 Sacco, Anthony      JR Stoneham              43-07.00     13.28m 
 13   454 Maylin, Derrick     JR Gardner               42-04.25     12.90m 
 14   431 Rancourt, Alex      SR Dracut                42-02.25     12.85m 
 15   412 Davis, Jamal        SR Cathedral- Sprfd      41-10.00     12.75m 
 16   480 Curtin, Dan         SR King Philip Reg.      41-08.50     12.71m 
 17   502 Martell, Greg       SO Mansfield             41-07.50     12.68m 
 18   409 Scanio, Anthony     SR Burlington            41-07.00     12.67m 
 19   395 Fitzpatrick, Dan    SR Bourne                41-06.50     12.66m 
 20   368 Rezendes, Kevin     SR Apponoquet Reg.       41-03.75     12.59m 
 21   404 Griffin, Ryan       SR Burlington            40-04.25     12.29m 
 22   403 Graham, Paul        SR Burlington            40-02.75     12.26m 
 23   640 Richards, Mike      JR Wellesley             39-08.50     12.10m 
 24   487 King, Tom           SO King Philip Reg.      39-08.25     12.09m 
 25   648 Nieman, Will        JR Wilmington            38-03.00     11.65m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                51        2) WELLESLEY HS               32   
    3) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      30        4) TEWKSBURY MEMORIAL HS      29   
    5) SCITUATE HS                 28        6) MARLBOROUGH  HS            27   
    7) WINCHESTER HS               24        7) WAKEFIELD HS               24   
    9) EAST LONGMEADOW HS          16        9) SAUGUS HS                  16   
   11) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM    14       12) APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE  10   
   12) GARDNER HS                  10       12) BELMONT HS                 10   
   12) HINGHAM HS                  10       16) BISH. FENWICK-PEABODY       9   
   17) WILMINGTON HS                8       17) IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN HS       8   
   17) HOLLISTON HS                 8       20) WAYLAND HS                  7   
   20) ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO     7       22) SHREWSBURY HS               6   
   22) NORWOOD HS                   6       24) ST. PETER MARIAN - WORC.    4   
   24) DUXBURY HS                   4       26) WESTBOROUGH HS              2   
   26) MILTON HS                    2       28) BOURNE HS                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TEWKSBURY MEMORIAL HS       46        2) WAYLAND HS                 43   
    2) MANSFIELD HS                43        4) GARDNER HS                 23   
    5) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB    21        6) MILTON HS                  20   
    6) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      20        6) BURLINGTON HS              20   
    9) HINGHAM HS                  16       10) STONEHAM HS                14   
   10) SHREWSBURY HS               14       10) APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE  14   
   13) EAST LONGMEADOW HS          12       13) NORWOOD HS                 12   
   15) WILMINGTON HS               11       16) WAKEFIELD HS               10   
   16) WELLESLEY HS                10       16) SOMERSET HS                10   
   19) WESTBOROUGH HS               9       19) WINCHESTER HS               9   
   21) WAREHAM HS                   8       22) BISH. FENWICK-PEABODY       6   
   23) SHARON HS                    4       24) BELMONT HS                  3   
   25) MELROSE HS                   2       25) NORTH ANDOVER HS            2   
   27) AMESBURY HS                  1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News