Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Martha's Vineyard 20 Miler

Oak Bluffs, Martha's Vineyard, MA, February 19, 2005

[Top Ten Results | Top Clydes & Fillies | Age Division Results ]

Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                    THE 8TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2005            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/21   M2529 1:55:57  5:48 Dave Conforto          26 M   387 Dedham MA               
    2   2/21   M2529 1:58:53  5:57 Stephen Allison        26 M   422 Brighton MA             
    3   1/58   M3539 2:02:57  6:09 Geof Newton            37 M   420 Brewster MA             
    4   1/28   M3034 2:04:04  6:13 Tom Christofili        33 M   406 Mansfield MA            
    5   2/28   M3034 2:05:00  6:15 Chris Schulten         32 M   153 Glastonbury CT          
    6   2/58   M3539 2:05:42  6:18 Peter Lopriore         39 M    91 Somerset MA             
    7   1/39   M4044 2:05:56  6:18 David Saltmarsh        40 M   147 Springvale ME           
    8   3/58   M3539 2:06:24  6:20 Mark Boseley           35 M   300 Newton MA               
    9   1/22   M4549 2:06:53  6:21 Errol Yudelman         45 M   297 Newton MA               
   10   4/58   M3539 2:07:11  6:22 Carlo Zambonelli       35 M   350 Somerville MA           
   11   5/58   M3539 2:08:23  6:26 Christopher Bunker     39 M   388 Somerville MA           
   12   6/58   M3539 2:09:31  6:29 Dave Lavalle           39 M   353 Arlington MA            
   13   7/58   M3539 2:09:46  6:30 Michael Tammaro        36 M   189 Narragansett RI         
   14   3/28   M3034 2:09:49  6:30 Shane Sherwood         32 M   250 Winthrop MA             
   15   1/18   F2529 2:10:05  6:31 Caroline Dobbyn        25 F     2 Boston MA               
   16   8/58   M3539 2:10:19  6:31 Clay Howland           38 M   262 Providence RI           
   17   3/21   M2529 2:11:37  6:35 Frank Georges          27 M   373 Lowell MA               
   18   2/39   M4044 2:12:17  6:37 Rick Pacheco           44 M   286 Greenfield MA           
   19   3/39   M4044 2:13:35  6:41 Todd Brown             40 M    19 Rocky Hill CT           
   20   4/28   M3034 2:13:45  6:42 Daniel Gardiner        32 M   427 Providence RI           
   21   9/58   M3539 2:13:59  6:42 John Evans             39 M   296 Highland Park NJ        
   22  10/58   M3539 2:14:24  6:44 Paul Pilotte           37 M   411 Cambridge MA            
   23   1/20   M5054 2:15:06  6:46 William Romito         51 M   356 Belchertown MA          
   24  11/58   M3539 2:15:31  6:47 Bob Anderson           39 M   371 Sandwich MA             
   25   4/39   M4044 2:15:53  6:48 Scott Spence           40 M   161 Groton MA               
   26   4/21   M2529 2:16:33  6:50 Stephen Steinbergher   26 M   163 Marshfield MA           
   27   5/21   M2529 2:17:01  6:52 Dan Baker              28 M   303 S Dennis MA             
   28   5/28   M3034 2:17:53  6:54 Ryan Pace              32 M   430 Brookline MA            
   29  12/58   M3539 2:18:18  6:55 David Dwortz           36 M   301 Marblehead MA           
   30   1/7    M2024 2:19:09  6:58 P J Martinez           24 M   102 Washington DC           
   31   2/22   M4549 2:19:14  6:58 Donald Burke           48 M    20 Mansfield MA            
   32  13/58   M3539 2:19:28  6:59 David Brno             36 M   228 Somerville MA           
   33  14/58   M3539 2:20:05  7:01 Chris Blanchette       35 M    13 Rochester NH            
   34   5/39   M4044 2:20:48  7:03 Thomas Foley           44 M   278 Shrewsbury MA           
   35   2/20   M5054 2:20:57  7:03 John Ninteau           50 M   352 Lowell MA               
   36   6/39   M4044 2:21:03  7:04 Steven Eick            41 M   463 New York NY             
   37   6/21   M2529 2:21:08  7:04 Michael Loiselle       26 M   342 Lowell MA               
   38   7/39   M4044 2:21:41  7:06 Brian Patrick Mulligan 44 M   120 Providence RI           
   39   6/28   M3034 2:21:52  7:06 William Simms          31 M   207 Hingham MA              
   40   3/20   M5054 2:21:54  7:06 Joseph Kvilhaug        54 M   316 Taunton MA              
   41   3/22   M4549 2:21:57  7:06 Ed Buckley             46 M   322 Southampton MA          
   42   1/10   F2024 2:22:34  7:08 Michelle Palmer        23 F   126 Wellfleet MA            
   43   8/39   M4044 2:22:48  7:09 Leonard Verville       41 M   199 Oak Bluffs MA           
   44   9/39   M4044 2:23:07  7:10 Tim Downes             41 M   443 Centerville MA          
   45   4/20   M5054 2:23:30  7:11 Paul Grogan            51 M    63 Hudson MA               
   46   4/22   M4549 2:24:09  7:13 Chris Spaight          47 M   441 Portsmouth RI           
   47  15/58   M3539 2:24:18  7:13 Ed Donovan             39 M   290 N Easton MA             
   48   1/22   F3034 2:24:30  7:14 Laurie Ferguson        30 F   348 Sagamore Beach MA       
   49   7/21   M2529 2:24:41  7:15 Dan Swansey            25 M   374 So Yarmouth MA          
   50   2/18   F2529 2:24:52  7:15 Claire Scanlon         28 F   425 Littleton MA            
Record 1:49:58 by Jeff Day of Berea, OH, in 2002.
   2/21/2005  4:33PM



                                                                      Page 2
                    THE 8TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2005            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  16/58   M3539 2:25:08  7:16 Jim Dunn               37 M    43 Falmouth ME             
   52  17/58   M3539 2:25:11  7:16 Carl Wittig            37 M   213 Dorchester MA           
   53   5/20   M5054 2:25:26  7:17 Bill Mcginnis          50 M   187 Cumberland RI           
   54   8/21   M2529 2:25:44  7:18 Patrick Kiley          29 M    82 Newton MA               
   55   1/24   F3539 2:25:55  7:18 Claire Gadrow          35 F   232 S Kingstown RI          
   56  18/58   M3539 2:26:31  7:20 Peter Fratini          39 M    53 Westfield CT            
   57   2/24   F3539 2:26:39  7:20 Laurie Gaudreau        35 F    56 Springvale ME           
   58  19/58   M3539 2:27:31  7:23 Keigh Shields          36 M   156 Roslindale MA           
   59   6/20   M5054 2:27:45  7:24 Brian Devin            50 M    38 Milton MA               
   60   2/22   F3034 2:27:48  7:24 Monica Casali          32 F   349 Somerville MA           
   61   7/28   M3034 2:28:01  7:25 Fred Bowen             30 M   304 Roslindale MA           
   62   8/28   M3034 2:28:17  7:25 Justin Correiro        30 M   293 Fall River MA           
   63  10/39   M4044 2:28:30  7:26 David Tetreault        42 M   404 Narragansett RI         
   64   3/22   F3034 2:28:39  7:26 Dawn Roberts           33 F   318 So Hadley MA            
   65   5/22   M4549 2:29:18  7:28 Rich Clark             47 M    26 Greenfield MA           
   66   1/9    M5559 2:29:31  7:29 Duke Hutchinson        57 M    74 Watertown MA            
   67  20/58   M3539 2:29:52  7:30 Barry Lavalle          35 M   324 Lowell MA               
   68   7/20   M5054 2:29:55  7:30 Dick L'heureux         52 M    89 Sanford ME              
   69  21/58   M3539 2:30:04  7:31 Paul Fratini           39 M    52 Ludlow MA               
   70   9/21   M2529 2:30:19  7:31 Mike Baker             28 M   327 S Dennis MA             
   71   1/28   F4044 2:30:30  7:32 Dora Rex               41 F   139 Gorham ME               
   72   9/28   M3034 2:30:58  7:33 Michael Greco          32 M   377 Medford MA              
   73   2/9    M5559 2:31:16  7:34 Ron Rembaum            59 M   195 Old Greenwich CT        
   74  11/39   M4044 2:31:34  7:35 Tony Mariano           44 M   341 Carlisle MA             
   75   2/28   F4044 2:31:41  7:36 Jeanne Guerin          43 F   186 Weston MA               
   76  22/58   M3539 2:31:49  7:36 Brian Beakey           37 M   407 Newmarket NH            
   77  12/39   M4044 2:31:54  7:36 Jim Sullivan           41 M   274 No Kingstown RI         
   78   3/9    M5559 2:31:58  7:36 Richard Connnor        59 M   421 East Sandwich MA        
   79   8/20   M5054 2:32:06  7:37 James Shope            50 M   157 Leominster MA           
   80  23/58   M3539 2:32:18  7:37 Marty Wrin             36 M   282 Jamaica Plain MA        
   81  24/58   M3539 2:33:03  7:40 Daniel Quinn           37 M   309 Medford MA              
   82  10/28   M3034 2:33:25  7:41 Craig Stephan          33 M   231 Madbury NH              
   83   4/22   F3034 2:33:37  7:41 Amy Stubbenolick       30 F   431 Brookline MA            
   84   4/9    M5559 2:34:06  7:43 Brad Powers            57 M   132 Marshfield MA           
   85  13/39   M4044 2:34:19  7:43 Keith Purrier          42 M   135 Mansfield MA            
   86   6/22   M4549 2:34:20  7:43 Mark Fontaine          47 M    51 Leominster MA           
   87   7/22   M4549 2:34:21  7:44 Steve Pepe             47 M   451 Bedford MA              
   88   9/20   M5054 2:34:26  7:44 Thomas Peters          52 M   192 Francestown NH          
   89  14/39   M4044 2:34:28  7:44 David Reavill          43 M   138 Dover MA                
   90   3/28   F4044 2:34:28  7:44 Maureen Larkin         40 F    87 Walpole MA              
   91  10/20   M5054 2:34:38  7:44 Rob Simms              50 M   397 Cohasset MA             
   92   3/18   F2529 2:34:44  7:45 Carrie Vernieuw        27 F   174 Waltham MA              
   93  11/28   M3034 2:34:44  7:45 Andrew Abraham         34 M   385 So Boston MA            
   94   4/28   F4044 2:35:06  7:46 Marylee Schroeder      40 F   152 W Tisbury MA            
   95   5/28   F4044 2:35:11  7:46 Kris Gleason           41 F   236 Leominster MA           
   96  10/21   M2529 2:35:20  7:46 Ian Parlin             29 M   128 Portland ME             
   97   8/22   M4549 2:35:27  7:47 Peter Dubois           46 M    41 Rochester NH            
   98   9/22   M4549 2:35:46  7:48 Matt Stone             46 M   165 Cataumet MA             
   99  25/58   M3539 2:35:47  7:48 Mike Mckenna           38 M   298 Sandwich MA             
  100  12/28   M3034 2:35:51  7:48 Jason Roberts          32 M   398 Medford MA              
   2/21/2005  4:33PM



                                                                      Page 3
                    THE 8TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2005            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  11/20   M5054 2:36:06  7:49 Steven Katz            54 M   461 Larkspur CA             
  102  15/39   M4044 2:36:23  7:50 Tim Fariel             41 M    45 Wh River Junction VT    
  103  16/39   M4044 2:36:31  7:50 John Piekos            40 M   130 Westford MA             
  104  10/22   M4549 2:37:27  7:53 Craig Pettit           47 M   129 Norwich CT              
  105   3/24   F3539 2:37:33  7:53 Christine Dunnery      36 F    44 Sleepy Hollow NY        
  106  26/58   M3539 2:37:34  7:53 Tim Maul               37 M   103 Wellesley MA            
  107   6/28   F4044 2:37:36  7:53 Delwyn Williamson      43 F   370 Boston MA               
  108   2/10   F2024 2:37:41  7:54 Heidi Schafer          24 F   392 Arlington MA            
  109  27/58   M3539 2:37:44  7:54 Terrence Maul          35 M   184 Providence RI           
  110  28/58   M3539 2:37:49  7:54 Gary Gustafson         36 M    64 Merrimack NH            
  111  13/28   M3034 2:37:59  7:54 Daniel Keenan          30 M   319 Stoneham MA             
  112  29/58   M3539 2:38:05  7:55 Morgan Scheiber        35 M   190 Marshfield MA           
  113   1/8    F5054 2:38:57  7:57 Luz Maria Davila       52 F    36 Brookline MA            
  114  30/58   M3539 2:39:11  7:58 Carlos Borges          39 M   260 Tyngsboro MA            
  115   7/28   F4044 2:39:25  7:59 Dawn Heinrich          43 F    68 Wolfeboro MA            
  116  17/39   M4044 2:39:33  7:59 Christopher Sargent    44 M   148 West Roxbury MA         
  117  11/21   M2529 2:40:32  8:02 Andrew Mutschler       27 M   367 Quincy MA               
  118  14/28   M3034 2:41:01  8:04 Mike Butler            32 M   320 Springfield MA          
  119   4/18   F2529 2:41:04  8:04 Deborah Downs          28 F    40 Medford MA              
  120  31/58   M3539 2:41:07  8:04 Robert Oconnell        36 M   198 Walpole MA              
  121  32/58   M3539 2:41:10  8:04 David Mcpherson        39 M   363 Pocasset MA             
  122  12/20   M5054 2:42:07  8:07 Charlie Hudson         54 M    71 Easton MA               
  123   5/22   F3034 2:42:13  8:07 Hillary Hewitson       32 F    70 Taunton MA              
  124  13/20   M5054 2:42:31  8:08 Jaime Leon             52 M   355 Oak Bluffs MA           
  125   8/28   F4044 2:42:32  8:08 Nancy Flaherty         44 F    48 Lowell MA               
  126   5/9    M5559 2:42:32  8:08 Wayne White            56 M   177 Lowell MA               
  127  12/21   M2529 2:42:46  8:09 Sean Kay               29 M   307 Revere MA               
  128  11/22   M4549 2:42:58  8:09 John Donnelly          45 M   271 W Roxbury MA            
  129   9/28   F4044 2:43:00  8:09 Martha Hevenor         41 F   279 So Wellfleet MA         
  130  33/58   M3539 2:43:13  8:10 Garry Metters          39 M   113 Vineyard Haven MA       
  131   4/24   F3539 2:43:18  8:10 Margaret Kennedy       39 F   200 Hopkinton MA            
  132   5/24   F3539 2:43:29  8:11 Rachel Landry          36 F    85 Cumberland ME           
  133   5/18   F2529 2:43:30  8:11 Karen Kaplan           28 F   226 Cambridge MA            
  134   6/22   F3034 2:43:46  8:12 Victoria Tiase         32 F   423 New York NY             
  135   7/22   F3034 2:43:47  8:12 Eileen Magilligan      30 F    99 Greenwich CT            
  136   3/10   F2024 2:43:57  8:12 Lynne Danes            23 F   449 Woods Hole MA           
  137  18/39   M4044 2:44:22  8:14 Sean Mcdonough         43 M   108 Sterling MA             
  138   6/9    M5559 2:44:32  8:14 George Johnson         59 M    78 Manomet MA              
  139   7/9    M5559 2:44:36  8:14 Brian Goddu            55 M   408 Chicopee MA             
  140   6/24   F3539 2:44:52  8:15 Kate Maul              37 F   104 Wellesley MA            
  141  19/39   M4044 2:45:07  8:16 William Rowe           43 M   434 Longmeadow MA           
  142  10/28   F4044 2:45:08  8:16 Laura Bishop           42 F   313 Auburndale MA           
  143   7/24   F3539 2:45:18  8:16 Karen Palmer           39 F   127 Fitchburg MA            
  144  20/39   M4044 2:45:46  8:18 Christopher Russell    42 M   437 Littleton MA            
  145   8/22   F3034 2:45:47  8:18 Carolyn Cullings       31 F   402 Boston MA               
  146  12/22   M4549 2:46:11  8:19 James Pike             46 M   222 Canton MA               
  147   9/22   F3034 2:46:14  8:19 Joanie Kelly           34 F   396 Belmont MA              
  148  13/22   M4549 2:46:18  8:19 Dan Wagner             48 M   332 Sterling MA             
  149  10/22   F3034 2:46:21  8:20 Susan Thievon          31 F   169 Wolfeboro NH            
  150  21/39   M4044 2:46:47  8:21 Mike Herlihy           40 M   333 Brewster MA             
   2/21/2005  4:33PM



                                                                      Page 4
                    THE 8TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2005            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  14/22   M4549 2:46:51  8:21 Steven Schoen          48 M   287 Upton MA                
  152  15/28   M3034 2:46:55  8:21 Greg Boudreau          33 M    15 Franklin MA             
  153  15/22   M4549 2:47:39  8:23 Joe Mulligan           47 M   191 So Walpole MA           
  154  34/58   M3539 2:47:41  8:24 Matthew Rivet          38 M   140 North Andover MA        
  155  16/22   M4549 2:47:42  8:24 George Walk            47 M   182 Boxford MA              
  156   4/10   F2024 2:47:57  8:24 Elizabeth Ryan         24 F   146 Washington DC           
  157  17/22   M4549 2:48:09  8:25 Jim Sweeney            47 M   253 West Roxbury MA         
  158  11/28   F4044 2:48:18  8:25 Sandra Sheehy          40 F   154 No Attleboro MA         
  159  12/28   F4044 2:48:21  8:26 Judy Critzer           43 F   448 East Falmouth MA        
  160   6/18   F2529 2:48:35  8:26 Molly Fitzpatrick      29 F    47 Keene NH                
  161  13/28   F4044 2:48:58  8:27 Jacquie Cavallaro      40 F    25 No Attleboro MA         
  162   8/24   F3539 2:49:01  8:28 Lisa Ryan              39 F   380 Narragansett RI         
  163  14/20   M5054 2:49:03  8:28 Daniel Olden           53 M   209 Queensbury NY           
  164  14/28   F4044 2:49:15  8:28 Janet Nelson           43 F   435 Cambridge MA            
  165  15/28   F4044 2:49:18  8:28 Mary Kate Shea         43 F   312 Marshfield MA           
  166  16/28   F4044 2:49:19  8:28 Paula Mcguiggan        44 F   305 Marshfield MA           
  167   9/24   F3539 2:49:24  8:29 Yili Yao               35 F   264 Arlington MA            
  168  13/21   M2529 2:49:32  8:29 Shaun Miller           27 M   115 Melrose MA              
  169  16/28   M3034 2:49:36  8:29 Brett Kaplan           31 M   227 Cambridge MA            
  170   7/18   F2529 2:49:40  8:29 Jennifer Rocca         25 F   415 West Yarmouth MA        
  171  35/58   M3539 2:50:24  8:32 Richard Flood          36 M   328 New Bedford MA          
  172  36/58   M3539 2:50:58  8:33 Chris Risko            36 M   230 East Falmouth MA        
  173   2/8    F5054 2:51:01  8:34 Derdre Bird            53 F    12 Lincoln RI              
  174  15/20   M5054 2:51:03  8:34 Thomas Mackinney       52 M    98 Clinton CT              
  175   8/18   F2529 2:51:35  8:35 Christina Mork         26 F   117 Somerville MA           
  176  22/39   M4044 2:51:36  8:35 Gary Smith             44 M   338 Watertown MA            
  177  10/24   F3539 2:51:38  8:35 Kelly Darling-Fess     36 F    35 Plainville MA           
  178   2/7    M2024 2:51:54  8:36 Jeremy Angell          24 M   394 Boston MA               
  179   9/18   F2529 2:51:55  8:36 Lisa Wyman             27 F   347 Charlestown MA          
  180  37/58   M3539 2:51:59  8:36 Chris Busconi          35 M   261 Milton MA               
  181  38/58   M3539 2:52:12  8:37 Eric Klein             35 M   379 Randolph MA             
  182  11/22   F3034 2:52:12  8:37 Annmarie Klein         32 F   378 Randolph MA             
  183   1/19   F4549 2:52:13  8:37 Maureen Desena         46 F    37 Glastonbury CT          
  184   5/10   F2024 2:52:30  8:38 Michelle Russell       24 F   294 Woburn MA               
  185  16/20   M5054 2:52:35  8:38 Patrick Carrier        52 M    22 Brookline MA            
  186  23/39   M4044 2:53:04  8:40 Christian Vye          44 M   273 Wakefield RI            
  187  24/39   M4044 2:53:16  8:40 Jeffrey Mullan         43 M   119 Milton MA               
  188  12/22   F3034 2:53:42  8:42 Barbara Cleary         33 F   302 Brookline MA            
  189  17/28   M3034 2:53:42  8:42 John Donlon            34 M   269 Roslindale MA           
  190  39/58   M3539 2:53:47  8:42 Jerome Lang            35 M    86 Arlington MA            
  191   6/10   F2024 2:53:47  8:42 Sarah Haines           24 F   325 Boston MA               
  192  18/28   M3034 2:53:58  8:42 Michael Souza          33 M   160 Taunton MA              
  193  11/24   F3539 2:54:36  8:44 Linda Moraski          39 F   272 W Roxbury MA            
  194  25/39   M4044 2:54:59  8:45 Brian Carroll          42 M    23 Worcester MA            
  195  14/21   M2529 2:55:17  8:46 Justin Neviackas       28 M   439 South Yarmouth MA       
  196  13/22   F3034 2:55:24  8:47 Bethany Edwards        31 F   212 Concord MA              
  197   3/7    M2024 2:55:44  8:48 Ian Fein               23 M   454 Chilmark MA             
  198  15/21   M2529 2:55:44  8:48 Kirk Anderson          25 M   455 Norfolk VA              
  199  12/24   F3539 2:56:11  8:49 Robyn Couturier        35 F    33 Barrington RI           
  200  16/21   M2529 2:56:18  8:49 Philip Dieffenbacher   28 M   447 Boston MA               
   2/21/2005  4:33PM



                                                                      Page 5
                    THE 8TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2005            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  10/18   F2529 2:56:21  8:50 Allyson Barrett        27 F   452 Greenwich CT            
  202  17/28   F4044 2:56:33  8:50 Janice Badessa         41 F     8 Dedham MA               
  203  26/39   M4044 2:56:38  8:50 Patrick Parker         44 M   395 Oak Bluffs MA           
  204  27/39   M4044 2:57:05  8:52 Christopher Jasgur     42 M   266 Rutland MA              
  205  17/20   M5054 2:57:16  8:52 Michael Soyka          54 M   280 Barrington RI           
  206  40/58   M3539 2:57:27  8:53 Alexander Dimatteo     37 M   306 Winchester MA           
  207  18/22   M4549 2:57:50  8:54 Joe Guerin             48 M   456 Edgartown MA            
  208   2/19   F4549 2:58:24  8:56 Darlene Murray         49 F   220 Sterling MA             
  209   1/8    M6064 2:58:29  8:56 Louis Duval            60 M   365 Winchester MA           
  210   1/8    F5559 2:58:57  8:57 Janet Kelly            55 F   196 North Chatham MA        
  211  17/21   M2529 2:59:10  8:58 Greg Wilson            28 M   383 Charlestown MA          
  212  11/18   F2529 2:59:13  8:58 Aileen Bonilla         26 F   299 Dorchester MA           
  213  12/18   F2529 2:59:13  8:58 Kate Blumberg          28 F   283 Cambridge MA            
  214  19/28   M3034 2:59:17  8:58 Tj Winick              34 M   251 Marblehead MA           
  215  41/58   M3539 2:59:20  8:58 Raymond Greco          38 M   275 Mansfield MA            
  216  42/58   M3539 2:59:24  8:59 Michael Kelly          39 M   384 Medway MA               
  217  20/28   M3034 2:59:34  8:59 Roger Ivey             34 M    75 Worcester MA            
  218  18/21   M2529 2:59:40  8:59 Mark Nickerson         25 M   424 Sherborn MA             
  219  28/39   M4044 2:59:42  9:00 Bruce Tavares          40 M   168 Somerset MA             
  220  18/28   F4044 2:59:46  9:00 Patricia Lacascia      40 F   317 Hopkinton MA            
  221  18/20   M5054 2:59:52  9:00 Joe Geogan             50 M   201 Norwell MA              
  222   2/8    M6064 2:59:56  9:00 George Graeber         62 M    62 Orleans MA              
  223  29/39   M4044 3:00:10  9:01 David Wilder           40 M   185 Groton MA               
  224  43/58   M3539 3:00:36  9:02 Daniel Provost         36 M   134 Upton MA                
  225   3/8    F5054 3:00:37  9:02 Jean Connolly-Cochrane 54 F   426 Marshfield MA           
  226   4/8    F5054 3:00:38  9:02 Mary Connolly          50 F   438 Mansfield MA            
  227  13/18   F2529 3:01:00  9:03 Mairead Donahue        27 F   357 Duxbury MA              
  228  30/39   M4044 3:01:16  9:04 Victor Acosta          42 M   240 Boston MA               
  229   4/7    M2024 3:01:40  9:05 Gregory Goldman        24 M   354 Boston MA               
  230  19/28   F4044 3:01:44  9:06 Dana Delorme           40 F   249 Mashpee MA              
  231  21/28   M3034 3:01:45  9:06 Dan Kennedy            31 M   445 Needham MA              
  232   3/19   F4549 3:01:48  9:06 Robin Stone            46 F   164 Cataumet MA             
  233  44/58   M3539 3:02:03  9:07 Ted Carroll            38 M   391 Milton MA               
  234  22/28   M3034 3:02:06  9:07 Luis Ortiz             31 M   276 Somerville MA           
  235  19/21   M2529 3:02:23  9:08 Joshua Muller          25 M   331 Arlington MA            
  236  14/22   F3034 3:02:31  9:08 Lauren Gainey          30 F   359 Newport RI              
  237  45/58   M3539 3:02:35  9:08 John Precobb           38 M   440 Hanover MA              
  238  31/39   M4044 3:02:37  9:08 Dave Sousa             40 M   291 Brockton MA             
  239  19/22   M4549 3:02:40  9:08 John Cole              49 M    27 Groton MA               
  240                3:02:42  9:09 James Bassett             M   429 Braintree MA            
  241  32/39   M4044 3:03:03  9:10 Keith Cramer           42 M   418 Northborough MA         
  242  13/24   F3539 3:03:50  9:12 Amy Black              36 F   409 Boston MA               
  243  14/24   F3539 3:03:56  9:12 Debra Thomas           36 F   389 Cambridge MA            
  244  23/28   M3034 3:03:57  9:12 John Mahan             30 M   100 Plymouth MA             
  245  20/22   M4549 3:04:11  9:13 Jay Hunt               45 M    72 Whitman MA              
  246  20/28   F4044 3:04:13  9:13 Petggy Schmidt         41 F   151 Quincy MA               
  247   3/8    M6064 3:04:22  9:14 John Rancourt          61 M   369 Middleton NH            
  248   4/8    M6064 3:04:40  9:14 Steve Moland           61 M   116 Litchfield NH           
  249   4/19   F4549 3:05:18  9:16 Sandra Comeau          47 F    28 S Walpole MA            
  250  15/22   F3034 3:05:39  9:17 Melissa Cumming        34 F   229 Princeton MA            
   2/21/2005  4:33PM



                                                                      Page 6
                    THE 8TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2005            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251   5/8    M6064 3:06:11  9:19 Brian Kelly            62 M   270 No Chatham MA           
  252   5/19   F4549 3:06:19  9:19 Mickey Piscitelli      48 F   288 Baldwinsville NY        
  253  21/28   F4044 3:06:29  9:20 Nina Fabian            41 F   403 Weymouth MA             
  254   6/19   F4549 3:06:36  9:20 Mary Algier            49 F   399 Duxbury MA              
  255  16/22   F3034 3:06:37  9:20 Sheryl Briggs          31 F   329 Marion MA               
  256  15/24   F3539 3:06:43  9:21 Laura Knotts           38 F    83 Worcester MA            
  257   7/10   F2024 3:06:53  9:21 Alison Sturm           24 F   330 Weston MA               
  258   7/19   F4549 3:06:59  9:21 Karen Berni-Giaresso   46 F   362 Worcester MA            
  259  22/28   F4044 3:07:02  9:22 Rebecca Geary          44 F   326 Oak Bluffs MA           
  260  46/58   M3539 3:07:24  9:23 Robert Maillet         38 M   223 Leominster MA           
  261   2/8    F5559 3:07:40  9:23 Kris Tholke            55 F   170 Falmouth MA             
  262   8/19   F4549 3:07:59  9:24 Rachel Shanor          47 F   366 Milton MA               
  263  23/28   F4044 3:08:04  9:25 Kim Hooper-Stanley     42 F   237 Fairfield CT            
  264  47/58   M3539 3:08:15  9:25 Barry Scanlon          39 M   149 Lowell MA               
  265   8/10   F2024 3:08:50  9:27 Emilie Castiglione     24 F    24 Clifton Park NY         
  266  33/39   M4044 3:08:52  9:27 Larry Riley            44 M   382 Gardner MA              
  267  20/21   M2529 3:09:21  9:29 Neal Noonan            27 M   285 Brockton MA             
  268  34/39   M4044 3:09:23  9:29 Kevin Dowd             42 M   390 Dorchester MA           
  269   6/8    M6064 3:09:53  9:30 Joseph Gaughan         63 M   254 Marshfield MA           
  270  16/24   F3539 3:10:06  9:31 Kathleen Flynn         36 F    50 Cambridge MA            
  271  48/58   M3539 3:10:12  9:31 Eric Cahill            35 M   248 Quincy MA               
  272   5/8    F5054 3:10:39  9:32 Lisa Loprinzo          50 F   252 Greenwich CT            
  273  49/58   M3539 3:10:39  9:32 Murat Turk             37 M   172 Hartsdale NY            
  274  17/24   F3539 3:10:48  9:33 Marsha Spear           39 F   243 Hudson Falls NY         
  275   9/19   F4549 3:11:01  9:34 Deborah Lynch          49 F   194 Hanover MA              
  276  18/24   F3539 3:12:02  9:37 Carol Hani             39 F    66 Concord MA              
  277  35/39   M4044 3:12:27  9:38 Patrick Cook           40 M   453 Lowell MA               
  278  10/19   F4549 3:13:31  9:41 Susan Mccarthy         47 F   281 Pawcatuck CT            
  279  14/18   F2529 3:13:38  9:41 Alexandra Bradstreet   29 F    17 Maynard MA              
  280  21/22   M4549 3:13:47  9:42 Brian Gleason          47 M   235 Leominster MA           
  281   8/9    M5559 3:13:55  9:42 John Clock             56 M   239 Bantam CT               
  282  24/28   M3034 3:13:55  9:42 Greg Dombal            33 M    39 Arlington MA            
  283   6/8    F5054 3:14:00  9:42 Donna Harkness         51 F   308 Hingham MA              
  284   1/2    M0119 3:14:00  9:42 Victor Alcalde         19 M   460 Cambridge MA            
  285  11/19   F4549 3:14:49  9:45 Martha Huston          46 F    73 No Scituate RI          
  286  24/28   F4044 3:15:01  9:46 Linda Egan             41 F   462 Auburn NH               
  287   3/8    F5559 3:15:07  9:46 Liz Waldman            57 F   234 Mashpee MA              
  288  25/28   F4044 3:15:31  9:47 Laurie Fife            41 F    46 East Falmouth MA        
  289  36/39   M4044 3:15:32  9:47 Bill Macdonald         43 M    96 Chelmsford MA           
  290  17/22   F3034 3:16:16  9:49 Katie Schaaf           33 F   150 Mansfield MA            
  291  50/58   M3539 3:16:23  9:50 Brian Lavalle          35 M   323 Medford MA              
  292  19/20   M5054 3:17:07  9:52 Brian Vanlinda         54 M   173 Avon CT                 
  293   4/8    F5559 3:17:11  9:52 Betsy Gladfelter       58 F    60 Woods Hole MA           
  294   5/8    F5559 3:17:13  9:52 Jean Rainwater         55 F   137 Barrington RI           
  295  26/28   F4044 3:17:21  9:53 Michelle Dwyer         41 F   446 Grafton MA              
  296  19/24   F3539 3:17:56  9:54 Ellen Andrews Manocchi 39 F   442 Narragansett RI         
  297  51/58   M3539 3:18:04  9:55 Peter Bonnette         36 M    14 Pawcatuck CT            
  298  12/19   F4549 3:18:09  9:55 Sabrina Buehler        45 F   267 No Stonington CT        
  299  15/18   F2529 3:18:16  9:55 Katie Crupi            26 F    34 Nantucket MA            
  300  52/58   M3539 3:18:23  9:56 Jack Condon            38 M    29 Brant Rock MA           
   2/21/2005  4:33PM



                                                                      Page 7
                    THE 8TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2005            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301   7/8    M6064 3:18:28  9:56 Lee Bradley            62 M    16 Newington CT            
  302  53/58   M3539 3:19:05  9:58 Tim Parker             39 M   311 Westport MA             
  303  18/22   F3034 3:19:14  9:58 Kimberly Jo Gagnon     34 F   459 Franklin MA             
  304   7/8    F5054 3:20:46 10:03 Janet Berg             54 F   405 Scituate MA             
  305  13/19   F4549 3:21:46 10:06 Ellen Lyons            47 F    95 Quincy MA               
  306  54/58   M3539 3:22:11 10:07 Dwight Porter          39 M   224 Wrentham MA             
  307  55/58   M3539 3:22:12 10:07 Peter Lyons            39 M    94 Dennis MA               
  308  16/18   F2529 3:22:16 10:07 Joan Gillen            25 F    59 Weymouth MA             
  309   6/8    F5559 3:23:09 10:10 Candi Schermerhorn     58 F   263 Lake George NY          
  310  37/39   M4044 3:24:34 10:14 Terrence Cunningham    44 M   295 Wellesley MA            
  311  25/28   M3034 3:24:54 10:15 Andrew Lopuchowycz     34 M    92 Danielson CT            
  312  26/28   M3034 3:25:06 10:16 Thomas Stracqualursi   30 M   432 Stoughton MA            
  313   5/7    M2024 3:25:18 10:16 David Toniatti         20 M   410 Cambridge MA            
  314   2/2    M0119 3:25:18 10:16 William Bradley        18 M   214 Westminster MA          
  315   7/8    F5559 3:25:54 10:18 Dorothy Giarla         57 F    58 Boston MA               
  316  19/22   F3034 3:26:02 10:19 Patty Seery            30 F   386 So Boston MA            
  317   8/8    F5054 3:29:00 10:27 Leslie Hibbard         51 F   444 Duxbury MA              
  318  22/22   M4549 3:29:00 10:27 Dave Ballert           48 M   400 Plymouth MA             
  319   6/7    M2024 3:29:03 10:28 Christopher Cullen     20 M   360 Cambridge MA            
  320   7/7    M2024 3:29:06 10:28 John Watson            20 M   176 Cambridge MA            
  321   9/10   F2024 3:29:49 10:30 Laura Woodward         23 F   361 Boston MA               
  322  20/20   M5054 3:29:55 10:30 Henry Hall             50 M    65 Simsbury CT             
  323  27/28   M3034 3:30:28 10:32 Sergio Zendejas        31 M   315 Shrewsbury MA           
  324  20/24   F3539 3:30:55 10:33 Amy Sherwood           35 F   155 Cortland NY             
  325  14/19   F4549 3:31:15 10:34 Colleen Prosper        45 F   133 Bridgewater MA          
  326  21/24   F3539 3:31:36 10:35 Kristin Eaton          37 F   372 Plymouth MA             
  327  20/22   F3034 3:31:47 10:36 Kelly Hartman          33 F   208 Medford MA              
  328  38/39   M4044 3:31:49 10:36 Michael Pakstis        44 M   321 Duxbury MA              
  329  39/39   M4044 3:32:53 10:39 Gregory Gaudreau       41 M    57 Springvale ME           
  330  15/19   F4549 3:33:19 10:40 Sherrie Vigeant        48 F   351 Lowell MA               
  331  17/18   F2529 3:34:31 10:44 Bridget Lindblom       27 F    90 Dedham MA               
  332   1/2    M6569 3:34:59 10:45 Herb Cunha             65 M   375 No Andover MA           
  333  16/19   F4549 3:35:33 10:47 Judy Gallagher         48 F   346 Tewksbury MA            
  334  17/19   F4549 3:35:34 10:47 Barbara Alexi          48 F   376 Andover MA              
  335   8/8    F5559 3:35:53 10:48 Janet Madore           55 F   381 Georgetown MA           
  336  21/21   M2529 3:35:59 10:48 Jacob Hartman          27 M   219 Arlington MA            
  337  22/24   F3539 3:36:27 10:50 Fiona Murphy           39 F   121 Walpole MA              
  338   9/9    M5559 3:37:48 10:54 Fred Keller            57 M    80 No Falmouth MA          
  339  28/28   M3034 3:37:59 10:54 Daniel Condon          30 M    30 Weymouth MA             
  340  27/28   F4044 3:38:52 10:57 Marcella Mccarthy      44 F   105 Yarmouthport MA         
  341  28/28   F4044 3:38:59 10:57 Lynn Armstrong         43 F     6 Holdon MA               
  342  56/58   M3539 3:39:38 10:59 Peter Loges            39 M   246 Natick MA               
  343  57/58   M3539 3:45:03 11:16 Joseph Camillo         37 M   203 Boston MA               
  344  23/24   F3539 3:45:07 11:16 Holly Camillo          38 F   204 Boston MA               
  345  18/19   F4549 3:45:51 11:18 Rhonda Martin          46 F   368 Watertown MA            
  346  18/18   F2529 3:48:48 11:27 Laura Bean             25 F   284 Milton MA               
  347  10/10   F2024 3:49:00 11:27 Jessica Obst           22 F   123 Quincy MA               
  348  21/22   F3034 3:49:01 11:28 Danielle Vlahos        30 F   107 Dedham MA               
  349  24/24   F3539 3:54:00 11:42 Kate Mcmanus           35 F   412 Quincy MA               
  350   2/2    M6569 3:55:38 11:47 Thomas Mcintosh Jr     67 M   335 Coventry RI             
   2/21/2005  4:33PM



                                                                      Page 8
                    THE 8TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2005            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  58/58   M3539 4:03:47 12:12 David Loges            37 M   433 Memphis TN              
  352   8/8    M6064 4:07:57 12:24 Richard Waldman        61 M   233 Mashpee MA              
  353  22/22   F3034 4:09:54 12:30 Michelle Ahern         33 F   344 Hanover MA              
  354  19/19   F4549 4:14:47 12:45 Lauren Johnson-Lavende 49 F   211 Mashpee MA              
  355   1/1    F0119 4:14:47 12:45 Taylor Jo Gagnon       14 F   458 Franklin MA             
   2/21/2005  4:33PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News