Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Division II

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 18, 2005

Complete Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division II  - 2/18/2005                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   588 Steele, Anthony     SR Stoughton                 8.06Q  3 
  2   519 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick                    8.09Q  2 
  3   478 Schill, Ben         JR Longmeadow                8.22Q  1 
  4   589 Thevenin, Guillaum  JR Stoughton                 8.18Q  2 
  5   565 Luccitelli, Mike    JR Reading                   8.22Q  1 
  6   617 Devivo, Ryan        SR Chicopee                  8.42Q  3 
  7   502 Bractica, Andrew    SR Milford                   8.42q  2 
  8   421 Perron, Zachary     SR Central Cath              8.44q  3 
  9   608 Johnson, Tony       SR Woburn                    8.53   1 
 10   539 Hitchcock, Kyle     JR NO Attleboro              8.54   1 
 11   580 Boyd, Justin        SR Silver Lake Regi          8.58   3 
 12   437 Costello, Kevin     JR Franklin                  8.66   2 
 13   456 Williamson, Kevin   SR Holyoke                   8.73   2 
 14   418 Jacobs, Paul        SR Central Cath              8.81   1 
 15   560 Coppolla, Tom       SR Reading                   8.83   3 
 16   516 Jolicoeur, Michael  SO Minnechaug                8.99   2 
 17   604 Clouse, Steve       JR Woburn                    9.13   3 
 18   581 Massmann, Robert    JR Silver Lake Regi          9.17   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   519 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick                    7.90    10  
  2   588 Steele, Anthony     SR Stoughton                 7.90     8  
  3   589 Thevenin, Guillaum  JR Stoughton                 7.97     6  
  4   565 Luccitelli, Mike    JR Reading                   8.22     4  
  5   478 Schill, Ben         JR Longmeadow                8.26     2  
  6   617 Devivo, Ryan        SR Chicopee                  8.35     1  
  7   502 Bractica, Andrew    SR Milford                   8.40  
  8   421 Perron, Zachary     SR Central Cath              8.71  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   512 Headley, Stephen    JR Minnechaug                6.64q  4 
  2   611 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn                    6.68q  2 
  3   524 Taylor, Dave        JR Natick                    6.73q  3 
  4   537 Fears, Aaron        JR NO Attleboro              6.73q  1 
  5   554 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph                  6.80q  2 
  6   479 Green, James        JR Lynn Classic              6.82q  4 
  7   522 Lovelace, Brandon   JR Natick                    6.84q  2 
  8   426 Webb, Colin         SR Danvers                   6.85q  1 
  9   503 Karp, Brian         SR Milford                   6.85q  3 
 10   406 Leary, James        JR Arlington                 6.90q  1 
 11   586 Santos, Juan        SO Snowden/Bost              6.91q  3 
 12   576 Estrella, Juan      SR Salem                     6.92q  4 
 13   530 Jonash, Eric        SR Newton South              6.95q  1 
 14   446 Ferrant, Peter      SR Gloucester                6.95q  3 
 15   492 Friberg, Michael    JR Masconomet                6.97q  1 
 16   610 McCarthy, Joe       JR Woburn                    6.99q  3 
 17   402 Jacks, Nick         SR Agawam                    6.99   4 
 18   562 Gamble, Lindsey     JR Reading                   7.00   4 
 19   458 Ly, David           JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.02   1 
 20   592 Line`, Rick         JR W. Springfld              7.04   1 
 21   494 Gaudette, Mark      SO Masconomet                7.05   2 
 22   515 Jolicoeur, David    SO Minnechaug                7.07   3 
 23   476 Nam, Sang-Jin       SR Longmeadow                7.13   2 
 24   621 Zabowski, Mike      JR Chicopee                  7.16   4 
 25   481 Ogwuru, Solomon     SR Lynn Classic              7.21   2 
 26   480 Koimene, Leemue     SO Lynn Classic              7.24   3 
 27   552 Slom, Ryan          SR Oliver Ames               7.55   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   512 Headley, Stephen    JR Minnechaug                6.61Q  2 
  2   611 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn                    6.67Q  1 
  3   524 Taylor, Dave        JR Natick                    6.68q  1 
  4   554 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph                  6.71q  2 
  5   479 Green, James        JR Lynn Classic              6.73q  1 
  6   537 Fears, Aaron        JR NO Attleboro              6.75q  2 
  7   576 Estrella, Juan      SR Salem                     6.78q  2 
  8   503 Karp, Brian         SR Milford                   6.81q  2 
  9   406 Leary, James        JR Arlington                 6.81   1 
 10   522 Lovelace, Brandon   JR Natick                    6.81   1 
 11   426 Webb, Colin         SR Danvers                   6.83   2 
 12   530 Jonash, Eric        SR Newton South              6.92   2 
 13   492 Friberg, Michael    JR Masconomet                6.94   1 
 14   610 McCarthy, Joe       JR Woburn                    6.97   2 
 15   446 Ferrant, Peter      SR Gloucester                7.01   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   512 Headley, Stephen    JR Minnechaug                6.58    10  
  2   537 Fears, Aaron        JR NO Attleboro              6.65     8  
  3   611 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn                    6.66     6  
  4   554 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph                  6.67     4  
  5   524 Taylor, Dave        JR Natick                    6.70     2  
  6   479 Green, James        JR Lynn Classic              6.71     1  
  7   503 Karp, Brian         SR Milford                   6.78  
  8   576 Estrella, Juan      SR Salem                     6.79  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   572 Ibric, Merzudin     SR Revere                   35.41q  9 
  2   559 Cann, Andrew        SR Reading                  36.27q  1 
  3   417 Grange, Andrew      SR Central Cath             36.29q  3 
  4   401 Ellsworth, Alex     SR Agawam                   36.30q  8 
  5   607 Johnson, Mark       SR Woburn                   36.38q  7 
  6   521 Laurence, Mike      JR Natick                   36.48q  6 
  7   413 Calixto, Juan       SR Central Cath             37.23q  1 
  8   544 Walker, Mike        SR NO Attleboro             37.31q  3 
  9   410 Casiello, Damon     SR Burncoat                 37.37q  3 
 10   489 Souza, Hugo         JR Marshfield               37.50q  7 
 11   471 Miller, Alex         3 Linc-Sudbury             37.52q  4 
 12   407 Sullivan, Michael   JR Beverly                  37.52q  5 
 13   505 Boyd, Samuel        JR Minnechaug               37.55   2 
 14   424 Lynch, Colin        SO Danvers                  37.56   2 
 15   583 Rollins, Eric       SR Silver Lake Regi         37.59   8 
 16   451 White, David        JR Gloucester               37.68   8 
 17   482 Doherty, Scott      SR Marshfield               37.71   4 
 18   618 Martino, Kevin      JR Chicopee                 37.71   5 
 18   488 Shine, Brendan      JR Marshfield               37.71   9 
 20   570 DeVincent, Steven   SR Revere                   37.72   2 
 21   463 Colantouno, Nick    SO Linc-Sudbury             38.15   9 
 22   533 Schotz, Sy          JR Newton South             38.27   7 
 23   431 Prentice, Bill      JR Dartmouth                38.55   6 
 24   473 Appleman, Greg      SR Longmeadow               38.55   8 
 25   513 Hellinger, Matthew  SO Minnechaug               38.56   4 
 26   409 Bell, Jermaine      JR Brighton                 38.63   5 
 27   430 Medeiros, Evan      JR Dartmouth                38.64   2 
 28   606 Gill, Rich           3 Woburn                   38.68   2 
 29   526 Bishop, Jon         SR Newton South             38.70   1 
 30   498 Haywood, John       JR Masconomet               38.77   6 
 31   455 Stauber, Stefan     JR Holyoke                  39.06   1 
 32   427 Bier, Ben           JR Dartmouth                39.11   4 
 33   457 Zyla, Jonathon      SR Holyoke                  39.13   3 
 34   414 Camacho, Zachary    SO Central Cath             39.16   2 
 35   452 Angers, Jeffrey     SR Holyoke                  39.25   1 
 36   423 Hathaway, Jonathan  SR Chic. Comp.              39.30   7 
 37   509 Falvey, David       SR Minnechaug               39.34   7 
 38   574 Patrizzi, Guido     SR Revere                   39.43   4 
 39   465 Donovan, Chris      SO Linc-Sudbury             39.46   1 
 40   506 Brackman, Jerome    SO Minnechaug               39.47   3 
 41   556 Cudjoe, Rashad      JR Randolph                 39.47   3 
 42   548 Grogan, Keenan      SR Oliver Ames              39.48   4 
 43   541 Perkoski, Evan      JR NO Attleboro             39.48   5 
 44   511 Giebocki, Jakub     SR Minnechaug               39.54   8 
 45   499 Linsley, Peter      JR Masconomet               39.74   5 
 46   531 Pierce, Jared       JR Newton South             39.81   6 
 47   557 Despagne, Jeff      SR Randolph                 40.30   9 
 48   404 Scoville, Phil      FR Agawam                   40.66   5 
 --   504 Bones, Andrew       JR Minnechaug                 DNF   9 
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   572 Ibric, Merzudin     SR Revere                   35.18   2   10  
  2   401 Ellsworth, Alex     SR Agawam                   35.60   2    8  
  3   417 Grange, Andrew      SR Central Cath             35.68   2    6  
  4   559 Cann, Andrew        SR Reading                  36.00   2    4  
  5   521 Laurence, Mike      JR Natick                   36.51   1    2  
  6   413 Calixto, Juan       SR Central Cath             36.56   1    1  
  7   607 Johnson, Mark       SR Woburn                   36.84   1 
  8   544 Walker, Mike        SR NO Attleboro             37.08   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   472 Smith, Andrew       JR Linc-Sudbury           1:24.12   4   10  
  2   596 McCusker, Sean      JR Westford Aca           1:24.21   4    8  
  3   602 Moreau, Jeff        JR Whitman-Hans           1:24.74   4    6  
  4   542 Richardson, Conor   JR NO Attleboro           1:25.43   4    4  
  5   422 Valence, Chris      SR Central Cath           1:25.49   3    2  
  6   470 Mandonas, Chris     SR Linc-Sudbury           1:25.59   4    1  
  7   485 Hubbard, Casey      JR Marshfield             1:25.74   3 
  8   600 Josselyn, Brandon   SR Whitman-Hans           1:25.85   4 
  9   477 Robinson, Kevin     SR Longmeadow             1:26.10   3 
 10   497 Hayes, Graham       SO Masconomet             1:27.11   3 
 11   432 Protami, Todd       SR Dartmouth              1:27.34   3 
 12   464 Davis, Jimmy        JR Linc-Sudbury           1:27.58   3 
 13   486 Johnson, Alex       SO Marshfield             1:29.15   2 
 14   454 Morton, Patrick     SR Holyoke                1:29.17   2 
 15   571 Dreeszen, Joseph    SR Revere                 1:29.60   2 
 16   579 Strom, Dana         JR Salem                  1:30.24   2 
 17   551 Nevens, Jake        JR Oliver Ames            1:30.24   2 
 18   462 Smith, Jeffrey      SO J.D.O'Bryant           1:31.69   2 
 19   619 Sarnelli, Mike      JR Chicopee               1:31.84   1 
 20   603 Rice, Dom           SO Whitman-Hans           1:32.56   1 
 21   590 Araujo, Richard     JR W. Springfld           1:32.84   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   461 Sanca, Ruben        SR J.D.O'Bryant           2:35.65    10  
  2   435 Fiore, Craig        SR Fitchburg              2:36.66     8  
  3   412 Baktiari, Michael   FR Central Cath           2:39.04     6  
  4   558 Trull, Tom          JR Randolph               2:39.26     4  
  5   536 Curran, Rich        SR NO Attleboro           2:41.10     2  
  6   466 Foley, Ben          SR Linc-Sudbury           2:41.62     1  
  7   493 Garrity, Jason      SR Masconomet             2:42.35  
  8   475 Lee, Andrew         SO Longmeadow             2:42.83  
  9   468 Jewell, Carl        SO Linc-Sudbury           2:43.10  
 10   578 Heggie, Kevin       JR Salem                  2:45.57  
 11   550 Monnin, Ben         JR Oliver Ames            2:45.79  
 12   601 Moran, Pat          JR Whitman-Hans           2:46.76  
 13   573 Nickerson, Michael  SR Revere                 2:47.53  
 14   408 Woolaver, Matthew   SR Beverly                2:50.12  
 15   453 Catafalmo, Michael  SO Holyoke                2:50.88  
 16   490 Baranello, Robert   SO Masconomet             2:51.60  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   416 Ford, Brian         SR Central Cath           4:34.92    10  
  2   444 Asaro, Peter        SO Gloucester             4:39.22     8  
  3   467 Jennings, Matt      SR Linc-Sudbury           4:39.38     6  
  4   500 Powers, Brendan     SO Masconomet             4:39.76     4  
  5   400 Clark, Kevin        SR Agawam                 4:39.77     2  
  6   613 Sullivan, Brett     FR Woburn                 4:40.65     1  
  7   598 Ashe, Eric          JR Whitman-Hans           4:41.27  
  8   425 Swirka, Cameron     JR Danvers                4:43.80  
  9   591 Laverdiere, Jeremy  SR W. Springfld           4:46.16  
 10   517 Muse, Brian         SR Minnechaug             4:46.19  
 11   429 Gomber, John        SO Dartmouth              4:48.28  
 12   546 Anderson, Keith     SR Oliver Ames            4:48.93  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   599 Fall, Caleb         JR Whitman-Hans          10:13.23    10  
  2   419 MacDonald, Angus    SO Central Cath          10:15.42     8  
  3   535 Wehrwein, Scott     JR Newton South          10:15.67     6  
  4   528 Donovan, Sam        SO Newton South          10:18.32     4  
  5   545 Hausherr, David     FR NO Middlesex          10:18.72     2  
  6   491 Flanagan, Ben       JR Masconomet            10:19.03     1  
  7   469 MacNeil, Noah       SO Linc-Sudbury          10:19.95  
  8   547 Binney, Dave        SR Oliver Ames           10:21.05  
  9   495 Haley, Daniel       SO Masconomet            10:33.61  
 10   553 Zussman, Matt       SR Oliver Ames           10:54.70  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   447 Hunter, Nate        SR Gloucester            56-02.50     17.13m   10  
  2   518 Toledo, Jovaney     SR Minnechaug            50-03.25     15.32m    8  
  3   620 Staples, Mark       JR Chicopee              50-00.00     15.24m    6  
  4   549 Marsh, Steve        SR Oliver Ames           48-11.50     14.92m    4  
  5   434 Tracey, Peter       SR Dartmouth             47-09.50     14.56m    2  
  6   568 Wright, Hunter      SR Reading               47-08.50     14.54m    1  
  7   534 Starr, Matt         SR Newton South          46-11.00     14.30m 
  8   593 Burke, Peter        JR Westford Aca          44-11.00     13.69m 
  9   420 Page, Mike          JR Central Cath          44-06.25     13.56m 
  9   460 Onuigbo, Kelechi    SR J.D.O'Bryant          44-06.25     13.56m 
 11   449 Montoni, Shane      SR Gloucester            43-05.50     13.24m 
 12   523 Sbordone, Chris     SR Natick                43-00.25     13.11m 
 13   520 Carr, Bill          SR Natick                42-05.00     12.92m 
 14   552 Slom, Ryan          SR Oliver Ames           42-03.50     12.89m 
 15   543 Sherman, Anthony    SO NO Attleboro          41-08.50     12.71m 
 16   428 Cole, William       SO Dartmouth             41-03.00     12.57m 
 17   415 Collins, Steve      JR Central Cath          37-00.50     11.29m 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   585 Marquis, Thomas     SR Snowden/Bost           6-05.00      1.95m   10  
  2   519 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick                 6-03.00      1.90m    8  
  3   604 Clouse, Steve       JR Woburn                 5-11.00      1.80m    6  
  4   612 Pereira, Matt       FR Woburn                J5-11.00      1.80m2.33333
  4   554 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph              J5-11.00      1.80m2.33333
  4   445 Cremeans, Jesse     JR Gloucester            J5-11.00      1.80m2.33333
  7   566 Newton, Charles     SR Reading                5-09.00      1.75m 
  7   530 Jonash, Eric        SR Newton South           5-09.00      1.75m 
  7   450 Pizzimenti, Dan     SR Gloucester             5-09.00      1.75m 
 10   489 Souza, Hugo         JR Marshfield            J5-09.00      1.75m 
 10   514 Jatkevicius, Lelan  JR Minnechaug            J5-09.00      1.75m 
 12   551 Nevens, Jake        JR Oliver Ames           J5-09.00      1.75m 
 12   539 Hitchcock, Kyle     JR NO Attleboro          J5-09.00      1.75m 
 --   507 Cohen, Daniel       SR Minnechaug                  NH            
 --   441 Scheiber, Adam      SR Franklin                    NH            
 --   616 Blanchette, Randy   SR Chicopee                    NH            
 --   480 Koimene, Leemue     SO Lynn Classic                NH            
 --   459 Nguaguba, Ugo       JR J.D.O'Bryant                NH            
 --   575 Espinal, Pavel      JR Salem                       NH            
 --   527 Carus, Sam          JR Newton South                NH            
 --   605 Duggan, Mike        JR Woburn                      NH            
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   602 Moreau, Jeff        JR Whitman-Hans          21-03.00      6.47m   10  
  2   611 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn                20-11.00      6.37m    8  
  3   508 DeSanti, Michael    SR Minnechaug            20-08.50      6.31m    6  
  4   607 Johnson, Mark       SR Woburn                20-07.00      6.27m    4  
  5   485 Hubbard, Casey      JR Marshfield            20-03.00      6.17m    2  
  6   452 Angers, Jeffrey     SR Holyoke               19-11.00      6.07m    1  
  7   608 Johnson, Tony       SR Woburn                19-10.25      6.05m 
  8   457 Zyla, Jonathon      SR Holyoke               19-08.50      6.00m 
  9   484 Gonsalves, Chavie   JR Marshfield            19-05.00      5.91m 
  9   594 Harmon, Bill        SR Westford Aca          19-05.00      5.91m 
 11   562 Gamble, Lindsey     JR Reading               19-03.75      5.88m 
 12   596 McCusker, Sean      JR Westford Aca          19-03.50      5.88m 
 13   542 Richardson, Conor   JR NO Attleboro          19-01.50      5.82m 
 14   403 McGeoghan, Joe      SR Agawam                19-00.00      5.79m 
 15   476 Nam, Sang-Jin       SR Longmeadow            18-11.75      5.78m 
 16   621 Zabowski, Mike      JR Chicopee              18-11.50      5.77m 
 17   532 Pruente, Brad       SO Newton South          18-07.00      5.66m 
 18   592 Line`, Rick         JR W. Springfld          17-05.00      5.30m 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                            1:33.79   4   10  
  2 Woburn HS                                           1:34.23   4    8  
  3 Marshfield HS                                       1:35.09   4    6  
  4 Gloucester HS                                       1:35.68   2    4  
  5 Revere HS                                           1:36.42   4    2  
  6 North Attleboro HS                                  1:36.58   2    1  
  7 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            1:37.43   3 
  8 Silver Lake Regional                                1:37.64   3 
  9 Chicopee HS                                         1:37.67   1 
 10 Westford Academy                                    1:37.79   3 
 11 Danvers HS                                          1:38.12   3 
 12 Dartmouth HS                                        1:38.18   2 
 13 Natick HS                                           1:38.64   4 
 14 North Middlesex-Townsend                            1:38.70   2 
 15 Holyoke HS                                          1:39.09   1 
 16 Fitchburg HS                                        1:40.20   1 
 17 Milford HS                                          1:40.47   1 
 18 Burncoat HS - Worcester                             1:40.54   1 
 19 West Springfield HS                                 1:41.57   2 
 -- Agawam HS                                                DQ   3 
 -- Randolph HS                                              DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           8:27.13    10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                             8:27.34     8  
  3 Reading HS                                          8:28.92     6  
  4 Fitchburg HS                                        8:33.20     4  
  5 Franklin HS                                         8:34.31     2  
  6 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           8:38.56     1  
  7 Woburn HS                                           8:39.58  
  8 Westford Academy                                    8:44.50  
  9 Gloucester HS                                       8:45.98  
 10 Newton South HS                                     8:56.52  
 11 North Attleboro HS                                  9:15.64  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                             3:31.07   2   10  
  2 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           3:32.22   2    8  
  3 Westford Academy                                    3:33.21   2    6  
  4 Reading HS                                          3:33.29   2    4  
  5 North Attleboro HS                                  3:33.93   2    2  
  6 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              3:37.62   1    1  
  7 Beverly HS                                          3:38.64   1 
  8 Marshfield HS                                       3:39.63   2 
  9 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            3:39.99   1 
 10 Newton South HS                                     3:43.09   1 
 11 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                            3:43.95   1 
 12 Fitchburg HS                                        3:48.89   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   212 Graham, TyLynn      SR NO Attleboro              8.68Q  3 
  2   152 Mills, Sarah        SR Masconomet                8.71Q  4 
  3   129 Catarius, Haley     JR Marshfield                8.74Q  1 
  4   114 Noce, Jennifer      JR Linc-Sudbury              8.81Q  2 
  5   115 Sax, Ali            SR Linc-Sudbury              8.83q  1 
  6   242 Perretti, Francesc  SR Oliver Ames               8.90q  4 
  7    78 Borchard, Brittany  SR Franklin                  8.91q  2 
  8    65 Beaman, Kate        SR Dennis-Yarm               8.92q  3 
  9   122 Ehrhard, Meaghan    SR Longmeadow                8.93q  1 
 10    26 Brenes, Jenn        SR Central Cath              9.03q  3 
 11    51 Santiago, Shavonne  SR Chicopee                  9.10q  2 
 12   214 McNamara, Jen       SR NO Attleboro              9.12q  1 
 13    33 Harkins, Katrina    JR Central Cath              9.12q  4 
 14   263 Muteba, Peniel      JR Revere                    9.22q  4 
 15   178 Ford, Lindsay       SR Natick                    9.28q  4 
 16   181 Misata, Katie       SR Natick                    9.37q  3 
 17   182 Reiters, Julie      JR Natick                    9.49   1 
 18   300 Tobin, Brianna      JR Woburn                    9.61   2 
 19    31 George, Ashleigh    SR Central Cath              9.65   2 
 20    15 Camire, Ciara       JR Beverly                   9.71   1 
 21    40 O'Sullivan, Hayley  SO Central Cath              9.75   1 
 22    17 Davis, Christina    JR Beverly                   9.76   3 
 23   285 Ragwar, Aloo        SR Westford Aca              9.79   4 
 24    93 Lenihan, Meghan     JR Holyoke                   9.81   3 
 25    81 Dixon, Kat          SO Franklin                  9.87   3 
 26   156 Therrien, Caitlin   SR Masconomet                9.97   2 
 27   275 Rodriguez, Jenna    SO Stoughton                10.43   4 
 --    72 Conroy, Sarah       JR Fitchburg                   FS   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   152 Mills, Sarah        SR Masconomet                8.63Q  1 
  2   212 Graham, TyLynn      SR NO Attleboro              8.65Q  2 
  3   242 Perretti, Francesc  SR Oliver Ames               8.80q  1 
  4   129 Catarius, Haley     JR Marshfield                8.87q  1 
  5    51 Santiago, Shavonne  SR Chicopee                  8.91q  1 
  6    78 Borchard, Brittany  SR Franklin                  8.91q  1 
  7   214 McNamara, Jen       SR NO Attleboro              8.91q  2 
  8    33 Harkins, Katrina    JR Central Cath              8.95q  2 
  9    65 Beaman, Kate        SR Dennis-Yarm               8.95   2 
 10    26 Brenes, Jenn        SR Central Cath              8.99   1 
 11   114 Noce, Jennifer      JR Linc-Sudbury              9.01   2 
 12   115 Sax, Ali            SR Linc-Sudbury              9.02   2 
 13   178 Ford, Lindsay       SR Natick                    9.20   1 
 14   122 Ehrhard, Meaghan    SR Longmeadow                9.25   2 
 15   263 Muteba, Peniel      JR Revere                    9.45   1 
 16   181 Misata, Katie       SR Natick                    9.48   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Mills, Sarah        SR Masconomet                8.55    10  
  2   212 Graham, TyLynn      SR NO Attleboro              8.69     8  
  3    33 Harkins, Katrina    JR Central Cath              8.80     6  
  4   242 Perretti, Francesc  SR Oliver Ames               8.81     4  
  5    78 Borchard, Brittany  SR Franklin                  8.86     2  
  6   214 McNamara, Jen       SR NO Attleboro              9.00     1  
  7    51 Santiago, Shavonne  SR Chicopee                  9.04  
  8   129 Catarius, Haley     JR Marshfield                9.83  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    97 Edward, Coreen      SR J.D.O'Bryant              7.41Q  6 
  2   204 Pugatch, Trudi      SR Newton South              7.44Q  3 
  3   150 Mack, Alexandra     SR Masconomet                7.49Q  5 
  4   280 LeBlanc, Jordan     SR Westford Aca              7.51Q  2 
  5   211 Goldberg, Adrienne  JR NO Attleboro              7.55Q  1 
  6   187 King, Violet        JR Needham                   7.55Q  4 
  7   176 Ciccarelli, Rebecc  SR Natick                    7.59q  4 
  8   237 Timmons, Joanna     FR N.D.-Hingham              7.59q  6 
  9    29 Diodati, Danielle   SO Central Cath              7.64q  5 
 10   163 Boyd, Meredith      SO Minnechaug                7.68q  3 
 11    24 Henry, Kat          SR Burncoat                  7.69q  5 
 12   166 Disa, Carrie        SR Minnechaug                7.77q  6 
 13   244 Spiegel, Michele    SR Oliver Ames               7.77q  1 
 14   100 Rowe, Kamilah       FR J.D.O'Bryant              7.79q  2 
 15   174 Bernard, Shelly     SR Natick                    7.81q  3 
 16   258 Moresco, Emily      SO Reading                   7.83q  4 
 17   113 Miller, Audrey      SO Linc-Sudbury              7.88   1 
 18   213 Hennessey, Kathlee  SO NO Attleboro              7.90   2 
 19   177 Clark, Stephanie    FR Natick                    7.91   2 
 20   290 Hinkley, Brittany   FR Whitman-Hans              7.93   3 
 21   294 Morrill, Brilley    SO Whitman-Hans              7.95   1 
 22     1 Breault, Caitlin    SO Agawam                    7.95   1 
 23     4 Surprenant, Lauren  JR Agawam                    7.95   6 
 24   101 Taylor, Brittany    SO J.D.O'Bryant              7.96   1 
 25    48 Lapierre, Jaime     SR Chic. Comp.               7.98   3 
 26    79 Brandenburg, Kat    FR Franklin                  7.99   3 
 27    47 Mintor, Nerlande    SO Charlestown               8.00   4 
 28   110 Marsh, Jessica      FR Linc-Sudbury              8.00   2 
 29   278 Most, Marianne      SR W. Springfld              8.01   6 
 30   254 Gregorowizc, Cathe  FR Reading                   8.04   5 
 31   298 Gonsalves, Lindsay  SR Woburn                    8.05   3 
 32   157 Celozzi, Christine  JR Milford                   8.05   5 
 33   165 Convertino, Haley   JR Minnechaug                8.05   2 
 34     8 Ersu, Doruk         SR Arlington                 8.06   5 
 35   276 Kanagaki, Alyssa    JR W. Springfld              8.07   4 
 36   264 Jennings, Vicky     SR Salem                     8.09   4 
 37    18 Drinkwater, Tiffan  SR Beverly                   8.10   6 
 38    85 Mitchell, Ari       FR Franklin                  8.10   6 
 39   299 Langell, Lauren     SR Woburn                    8.13   5 
 40    34 Jarek, Kate         SO Central Cath              8.21   2 
 41   273 Connors, Lisa       JR Stoughton                 8.28   4 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    97 Edward, Coreen      SR J.D.O'Bryant              7.46Q  2 
  2   204 Pugatch, Trudi      SR Newton South              7.48Q  1 
  3   187 King, Violet        JR Needham                   7.48q  1 
  4   150 Mack, Alexandra     SR Masconomet                7.51q  1 
  5   280 LeBlanc, Jordan     SR Westford Aca              7.52q  2 
  6    24 Henry, Kat          SR Burncoat                  7.59q  1 
  7   237 Timmons, Joanna     FR N.D.-Hingham              7.59q  2 
  8   211 Goldberg, Adrienne  JR NO Attleboro              7.65q  2 
  9   176 Ciccarelli, Rebecc  SR Natick                    7.65   1 
 10    29 Diodati, Danielle   SO Central Cath              7.65   2 
 11   166 Disa, Carrie        SR Minnechaug                7.66   2 
 12   163 Boyd, Meredith      SO Minnechaug                7.67   1 
 13   100 Rowe, Kamilah       FR J.D.O'Bryant              7.78   1 
 14   174 Bernard, Shelly     SR Natick                    7.83   1 
 15   258 Moresco, Emily      SO Reading                   7.84   2 
 16   244 Spiegel, Michele    SR Oliver Ames               7.91   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    97 Edward, Coreen      SR J.D.O'Bryant              7.39    10  
  2   204 Pugatch, Trudi      SR Newton South              7.49     8  
  3   150 Mack, Alexandra     SR Masconomet                7.52     6  
  4   187 King, Violet        JR Needham                   7.54     4  
  5   280 LeBlanc, Jordan     SR Westford Aca              7.55     2  
  6    24 Henry, Kat          SR Burncoat                  7.59     1  
  7   211 Goldberg, Adrienne  JR NO Attleboro              7.66  
  8   237 Timmons, Joanna     FR N.D.-Hingham              7.74  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   243 Pitts, Shanika      JR Oliver Ames              41.17q  6 
  2   171 Pope, Amanda        SR Minnechaug               42.30q  5 
  3   188 Lane, Ashley        SR Needham                  42.61q  2 
  4    50 Meder, Dannielle    SR Chicopee                 42.63q  4 
  5   148 Janvier, Nicole     SR Masconomet               42.93q  3 
  6    96 Doriscat, Prisna    SR J.D.O'Bryant             42.95q  1 
  7   117 Zackin, Katie       JR Linc-Sudbury             43.43q  5 
  8   160 Hill, Colleen       JR Milford                  43.44q  2 
  9   193 Butts, Katie        SR Newton South             44.15   1 
 10   216 Seward, Leah        SR NO Attleboro             44.17   3 
 11   231 McCourt, Shelley    JR N.D.-Hingham             44.18   5 
 12    63 Sleight, Michaela   FR Dartmouth                44.21   6 
 13    95 Cadet, Sarah        FR J.D.O'Bryant             44.44   2 
 14   169 Kerr, Erin          SR Minnechaug               44.68   6 
 15   108 Hynes, Laura        SR Linc-Sudbury             44.71   4 
 16    75 Anderson, Caryn     SR Franklin                 44.94   2 
 17   295 Barrett, Jacqui     JR Woburn                   45.07   4 
 18   269 Fairbanks, Bailey   JR Silver Lake Regi         45.07   3 
 19   133 Miller, Jenna       SR Marshfield               45.31   1 
 20   210 Flannery, Katy      FR NO Attleboro             45.44   3 
 21   232 Moriarty, Fiona     SO N.D.-Hingham             45.56   5 
 22   135 O'Neill, Michelle   FR Marshfield               46.00   3 
 23   159 Heaney, Kayla       SO Milford                  46.15   4 
 24    14 Callahan, Kim       SR Beverly                  46.15   1 
 25     6 Toyfair, Ashley     JR Agawam                   46.19   5 
 26   109 Kleynerman, Larina  SO Linc-Sudbury             46.43   1 
 27    39 O'Donnell, Kate     SO Central Cath             46.57   6 
 28   247 Rhinehart, Chelsea  SO Randolph                 46.64   2 
 29     3 Roux, Angela        SO Agawam                   46.66   4 
 30   120 Chechette, Laura    SR Longmeadow               46.67   2 
 31   289 Dodge, Kate         FR Whitman-Hans             46.91   1 
 32   293 Mooney, Jenn        JR Whitman-Hans             47.04   6 
 33    46 Foster, Latoya      JR Charlestown              49.65   6 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   243 Pitts, Shanika      JR Oliver Ames              41.09   2   10  
  2    50 Meder, Dannielle    SR Chicopee                 42.00   2    8  
  3   171 Pope, Amanda        SR Minnechaug               42.03   2    6  
  4   188 Lane, Ashley        SR Needham                  42.85   2    4  
  5    96 Doriscat, Prisna    SR J.D.O'Bryant             43.07   1    2  
  6   148 Janvier, Nicole     SR Masconomet               43.14   1    1  
  7   160 Hill, Colleen       JR Milford                  43.79   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   119 Bourdeau, Emily     JR Longmeadow             1:38.73   5   10  
  2   279 Droms, Rebecca      JR Westford Aca           1:40.77   5    8  
  3    71 Weatherbee, Collee  SO Dennis-Yarm            1:40.83   5    6  
  4   259 Nally, Madeline     SO Reading                1:42.32   5    4  
  5    44 Schultz, Ashley     JR Central Cath           1:43.08   4    2  
  6   111 Mepham, Emily       FR Linc-Sudbury           1:43.24   4    1  
  7   145 Gibney, Amber       SR Masconomet             1:43.43   5 
  8    42 Rokas, Krissy       JR Central Cath           1:43.60   5 
  9   107 Duggan, Mary        SR Linc-Sudbury           1:44.74   4 
 10   127 Allen, Katelyn      SO Marshfield             1:45.68   4 
 11   203 O'Brien, Alana      SO Newton South           1:45.80   4 
 12   167 Gagnon, Carolyn     SR Minnechaug             1:47.00   3 
 13    19 Manganaro, Becky    JR Beverly                1:47.26   1 
 14   179 Levinsky, Sophie    FR Natick                 1:47.75   2 
 15   158 DiDuca, Megan       JR Milford                1:47.87   3 
 16   230 Keohan, Emily       JR N.D.-Hingham           1:47.99   3 
 17   236 Randhawa, Jaskaren  JR N.D.-Hingham           1:48.01   1 
 18    12 Wheatley, Elizabet  SR Arlington              1:48.13   3 
 19   121 Compton, Rebecca    SR Longmeadow             1:49.06   3 
 20   184 Shooshanian, Megha  FR Natick                 1:49.80   1 
 21   219 Walkins, Amanda     SR NO Attleboro           1:49.92   2 
 22   272 Sampson, Karyn      FR Silver Lake Regi       1:50.15   1 
 23   175 Brown, Marielle     SO Natick                 1:50.42   2 
 24    23 Thereault, Alli     FR Beverly                1:50.82   1 
 25   267 Tran, Quyen         SR Salem                  1:51.15   2 
 26   124 Shapiro, Jessica    FR Longmeadow             1:51.70   1 
 27    60 Marshall, Mackenzi  FR Dartmouth              1:52.43   1 
 28   240 Myers, Lauren       SR Oliver Ames            1:52.88   4 
 29   194 Chan, Nicole        FR Newton South           1:55.10   3 
 30   266 Swenson, Jessica    SR Salem                  1:55.83   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   260 Sheedy, Caroline    SR Reading                3:09.59    10  
  2   284 Powell, Elizabeth   JR Westford Aca           3:10.40     8  
  3   241 Oates, Jackie       SR Oliver Ames            3:10.40     6  
  4    43 Sansoucie, Laura    JR Central Cath           3:10.79     4  
  5    28 Chase, Jackie       SR Central Cath           3:11.07     2  
  6   197 Gardner, Molly      SO Newton South           3:11.53     1  
  7   209 Banks, Jenna        JR NO Attleboro           3:12.57  
  8    13 Accomando, Katie    JR Beverly                3:14.48  
  9   137 Shanley, Molly      FR Marshfield             3:15.09  
 10    91 McNiff, Avery       FR Gloucester             3:16.08  
 11   271 Rapalee, Hannah     SR Silver Lake Regi       3:16.38  
 12   144 Gelinas, Calyn      JR Masconomet             3:16.79  
 13   239 Fisher, Caroline    SO Oliver Ames            3:20.27  
 14    54 Ball, Kira          FR Dartmouth              3:20.98  
 15    67 DeRosa, Emily       JR Dennis-Yarm            3:22.84  
 16    69 Muse, Jen           SO Dennis-Yarm            3:24.74  
 17   262 Lyons, Courtney     JR Revere                 3:27.19  
 18   228 Hadley, Jenna       SR N.D.-Hingham           3:28.82  
 19   116 Westling, Lauren    JR Linc-Sudbury           3:30.62  
 20    89 Williamson, Lindse  JR Franklin               3:45.15  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Murphy, Caitlin     SR Newton South           5:15.68    10  
  2   287 Black, Kasey        SR Whitman-Hans           5:17.00     8  
  3   282 Pancoast, Stephani  JR Westford Aca           5:21.63     6  
  4    20 McNiff, Brenna      SO Beverly                5:22.74     4  
  5   142 Currier, Casey      SR Masconomet             5:25.17     2  
  6    87 Sergi, Jill         SR Franklin               5:26.60     1  
  7   105 Donaldson, Kate     JR Linc-Sudbury           5:32.71  
  8   170 MacLellan, Katelyn  SO Minnechaug             5:33.61  
  9    92 White, July         SO Gloucester             5:42.09  
 10   274 Hoffman, Nichole    SO Stoughton              5:43.66  
 11   246 Carr, Liz           SO Randolph               5:45.96  
 12   132 Hobin, Callie       FR Marshfield             5:46.31  
 13   268 Darsh, Rachel       FR Silver Lake Regi       5:46.90  
 14   106 Duggan, Christine   SO Linc-Sudbury           5:48.86  
 15    52 Santacroce, Amanda  JR Danvers                5:49.83  
 16   164 Callaghan, Carolyn  SO Minnechaug             5:49.84  
 17   154 Musto, Vanessa      JR Masconomet             5:50.17  
 18   222 MacIntyre, Carly    SO NO Middlesex           5:50.74  
 19   233 O'Riordan, Hilary   SO N.D.-Hingham           5:50.76  
 20   155 Penta, Elizabeth    26 Masconomet             5:50.96  
 21   277 Lefebvre, Brianne   SO W. Springfld           5:50.99  
 22   235 Pretti, Katherine   SR N.D.-Hingham           5:51.27  
 23    56 Danzell, Megan      FR Dartmouth              5:51.33  
 24   205 Slote, Nina         FR Newton South           5:52.39  
 25   206 Westbrook, Hannah   FR Newton South           5:53.02  
 26   131 Donahue, Lauren     SO Marshfield             5:53.46  
 27   147 Ihle, Jennifer      SR Masconomet             5:53.88  
 28   288 Cunningham, Laura   FR Whitman-Hans           5:55.03  
 29   296 Cantone, Jesse      JR Woburn                 5:56.23  
 30   196 Forrow, Melissa     SO Newton South           5:57.56  
 31   291 Howland, Amanda     JR Whitman-Hans           5:58.02  
 32   168 Hamill, Ashley      SR Minnechaug             6:00.14  
 33   186 Kelley, Christina   SO Needham                6:00.64  
 34   183 Roman, Kristy       SO Natick                 6:00.79  
 35    64 Sousa, Alicia       SR Dartmouth              6:03.51  
 36     9 Kerins, Christine   SO Arlington              6:04.80  
 37   123 Laliberte, Daniell  JR Longmeadow             6:05.02  
 38   220 Weldon, Jaye        SR NO Attleboro           6:08.26  
 39   191 Brinn, Ayelet       JR Newton South           6:29.18  
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 Martin, Kristen     SO Central Cath          11:19.79    10  
  2    73 Masse, Hannah       SO Fitchburg             11:29.68     8  
  3   134 Nash, Melissa       FR Marshfield            11:37.23     6  
  4    86 Rizzolo, Katie      SR Franklin              11:39.86     4  
  5    68 Fallon, Brooke      FR Dennis-Yarm           11:46.75     2  
  6    22 Ouellet, Megan      JR Beverly               12:06.89     1  
  7   153 Moniz, Sarah        SO Masconomet            12:19.21  
  8    21 Norton, Jacqui      JR Beverly               12:21.89  
  9   229 Jones, Abby         SR N.D.-Hingham          12:32.60  
 10   218 Swanson, Shannon    SO NO Attleboro          12:36.92  
 11   161 Julian, Courtney    JR Milford               12:44.51  
 12    30 Farrell, Kelsey     SR Central Cath          12:45.16  
 13    10 Kerins, Courtney    SO Arlington             12:50.88  
 14   172 Szydlowski, Victor  SO Minnechaug            13:57.42  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    55 Branquinho, Keri    JR Dartmouth             35-05.50     10.80m   10  
  2    58 Ferreira, Amy       SR Dartmouth             35-04.75     10.78m    8  
  3    45 Sorenson, Colleen   JR Central Cath          33-05.75     10.20m    6  
  4   125 Steele, TJ          SR Longmeadow            33-02.00     10.10m    4  
  5   238 Cotter, Eryne       SR Oliver Ames           32-06.25      9.91m    2  
  6    98 Jean-Claude, Dina   JR J.D.O'Bryant          31-11.50      9.74m    1  
  7   245 Taylor, Kristen     FR Oliver Ames           31-10.00      9.70m 
  8    53 Young, Courtney     SR Danvers               31-09.00      9.67m 
  9   217 Sinnott, Emily      JR NO Attleboro          31-04.00      9.55m 
 10    70 O'Connell, Kelly    SR Dennis-Yarm           30-09.25      9.37m 
 11   285 Ragwar, Aloo        SR Westford Aca          30-08.00      9.34m 
 12   295 Barrett, Jacqui     JR Woburn                30-06.25      9.30m 
 13    35 Leary, Beth         SR Central Cath          30-02.50      9.20m 
 14   173 Wyszynski, Sarah    SR Minnechaug            29-10.75      9.11m 
 15   162 Berte, Andrea       JR Minnechaug            29-10.50      9.10m 
 16    27 Caruso, Steph       JR Central Cath          29-09.50      9.08m 
 17   253 Feltus, Julia       JR Reading               29-04.25      8.94m 
 18    49 Boober, Alison      JR Chicopee              28-08.00      8.73m 
 19    11 Weber, Catherine    SO Arlington             28-07.50      8.72m 
 20   292 Jones, Jess         JR Whitman-Hans          28-06.75      8.70m 
 21     5 Surprenant, Lindse  JR Agawam                28-04.75      8.65m 
 22    61 Martins, Monica     SR Dartmouth             28-04.00      8.63m 
 23   223 Marshia, Alicia     SO NO Middlesex          28-03.75      8.62m 
 24   257 Kwiatek, Joan       FR Reading               27-11.75      8.52m 
 25    99 Maston, Essence     SR J.D.O'Bryant          27-10.75      8.50m 
 26    94 Aubourg, Shania     SO J.D.O'Bryant          27-04.50      8.34m 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   198 Hergrueter, Anja    JR Newton South           5-06.00      1.67m   10  
  2    72 Conroy, Sarah       JR Fitchburg             J5-06.00      1.67m    8  
  3   212 Graham, TyLynn      SR NO Attleboro          J5-06.00      1.67m    6  
  4    32 Govatsos, Andrea    JR Central Cath           5-02.00      1.57m    4  
  5   255 Greichen, Laura     SO Reading                5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  6   221 Allen, Kim          FR NO Middlesex          J5-00.00      1.52m    1  
  7   259 Nally, Madeline     SO Reading                4-10.00      1.47m 
  7   208 Banks, Amber        JR NO Attleboro           4-10.00      1.47m 
  9    80 Crowley, Meghan     SR Franklin              J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9   283 Pisano, Francesca   SR Westford Aca          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9   300 Tobin, Brianna      JR Woburn                J4-10.00      1.47m 
 12   138 Tassinari, Leah     JR Marshfield            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 12   224 Watka, Lauren       SR NO Middlesex          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 --   226 Emmett, Kacy        FR N.D.-Hingham                NH            
 --   234 Paquin, Adrienne    SR N.D.-Hingham                NH            
 --    84 Lawrence, Caitlin   JR Franklin                    NH            
 --   299 Langell, Lauren     SR Woburn                      NH            
 --   122 Ehrhard, Meaghan    SR Longmeadow                  NH            
 --   143 Garofalo, Alicia    SO Masconomet                  NH            
 --   250 Dagati, Marissa     JR Reading                     NH            
 --    78 Borchard, Brittany  SR Franklin                    NH            
 --     2 McGeoghan, Katheri  FR Agawam                      NH            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   115 Sax, Ali            SR Linc-Sudbury          16-10.00      5.13m   10  
  2    65 Beaman, Kate        SR Dennis-Yarm           16-05.00      5.00m    8  
  3   242 Perretti, Francesc  SR Oliver Ames           16-04.00      4.97m    6  
  4   102 Thibou, Olivia      JR J.D.O'Bryant         J16-04.00      4.97m    4  
  5   114 Noce, Jennifer      JR Linc-Sudbury          15-10.00      4.82m    2  
  6   199 Marquis, Sarah      FR Newton South          15-08.50      4.78m    1  
  7    82 Fontaine, Samantha  JR Franklin              15-06.00      4.72m 
  8   101 Taylor, Brittany    SO J.D.O'Bryant          15-05.50      4.71m 
  9     4 Surprenant, Lauren  JR Agawam                15-04.50      4.68m 
 10   169 Kerr, Erin          SR Minnechaug            15-04.00      4.67m 
 11   103 Colantuono, Kate    SR Linc-Sudbury          15-02.50      4.63m 
 12   216 Seward, Leah        SR NO Attleboro          15-01.25      4.60m 
 13   136 Russo, Lizzie       SO Marshfield            14-10.00      4.52m 
 13   243 Pitts, Shanika      JR Oliver Ames           14-10.00      4.52m 
 15    50 Meder, Dannielle    SR Chicopee              14-09.00      4.49m 
 16   286 Affanato, Nicole    FR Whitman-Hans          14-05.50      4.40m 
 17   180 Melchiorri, Andrea  SO Natick                14-05.00      4.39m 
 18   182 Reiters, Julie      JR Natick                13-10.50      4.22m 
 --   129 Catarius, Haley     JR Marshfield                FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           1:47.56   4   10  
  2 Franklin HS                                         1:48.91   3    8  
  3 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            1:50.52   4    6  
  4 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           1:51.21   3    4  
  5 North Attleboro HS                                  1:51.68   4    2  
  6 Reading HS                                          1:52.58   2    1  
  7 Natick HS                                           1:52.73   3 
  8 Beverly HS                                          1:53.41   3 
  9 Milford HS                                          1:53.74   1 
 10 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             1:53.81   3 
 11 Woburn HS                                           1:54.67   2 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                             1:54.73   3 
 13 Gloucester HS                                       1:54.88   2 
 14 Agawam HS                                           1:55.15   1 
 15 Marshfield HS                                       1:55.66   2 
 16 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              1:55.78   1 
 17 Westford Academy                                    1:56.13   4 
 18 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                            1:56.87   4 
 -- Newton South HS                                          DQ   4 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South HS                                     9:54.95    10  
  2 Reading HS                                         10:02.72     8  
  3 Franklin HS                                        10:03.44     6  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                            10:03.49     4  
  5 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                            10:03.94     2  
  6 Beverly HS                                         10:04.40     1  
  7 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                             10:05.07  
  8 Marshfield HS                                      10:16.20  
  9 Central Catholic-Lawrence                          10:17.27  
 10 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                           10:19.21  
 11 Westford Academy                                   10:27.36  
 12 Dartmouth HS                                       10:34.30  
 13 Woburn HS                                          10:45.90  
 14 Longmeadow HS                                      10:46.60  
 15 North Attleboro HS                                 11:10.98  
 16 Natick HS                                          11:12.67  
 17 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                           11:40.31  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                                    4:10.31   4   10  
  2 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           4:12.84   4    8  
  3 Reading HS                                          4:12.99   4    6  
  4 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                            4:15.14   4    4  
  5 Franklin HS                                         4:17.11   4    2  
  6 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              4:17.30   3    1  
  7 Marshfield HS                                       4:21.55   4 
  8 Longmeadow HS                                       4:22.48   3 
  9 Silver Lake Regional                                4:26.77   2 
 10 Natick HS                                           4:27.13   3 
 11 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           4:27.50   2 
 12 Dartmouth HS                                        4:28.36   2 
 13 Randolph HS                                         4:28.37   2 
 14 Milford HS                                          4:30.64   1 
 15 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             4:31.07   3 
 16 Agawam HS                                           4:33.34   1 
 17 Woburn HS                                           4:33.52   1 
 18 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              4:39.27   3 
 -- Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                                 DQ   3 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   46        2) NEWTON SOUTH HS            40   
    3) WESTFORD ACADEMY            34        4) READING HS                 31   
    5) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    29        5) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     29   
    7) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   27        8) FRANKLIN HS                23   
    9) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     18        9) DARTMOUTH HS               18   
   11) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          17       11) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS    17   
   13) FITCHBURG HS                16       14) LONGMEADOW HS              14   
   15) CHICOPEE HS                  8       15) NEEDHAM HS                  8   
   15) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       8       18) BEVERLY HS                  6   
   18) MARSHFIELD HS                6       18) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM    6   
   21) BURNCOAT HS - WORCESTER      1       21) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   51        2) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS    36   
    3) WOBURN HS                   35.33     4) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM   34   
    5) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      27        6) GLOUCESTER HS              24.33
    7) NATICK HS                   22        8) READING HS                 19   
    9) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          17       10) WESTFORD ACADEMY           14   
   10) STOUGHTON HS                14       12) REVERE HS                  12   
   12) FITCHBURG HS                12       14) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY  11   
   15) RANDOLPH HS                 10.33    16) AGAWAM HS                  10   
   16) Snowden/Boston H. S.        10       16) NEWTON SOUTH HS            10   
   19) MARSHFIELD HS                8       20) CHICOPEE HS                 7   
   21) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD     5       22) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      4   
   23) FRANKLIN HS                  2       23) DARTMOUTH HS                2   
   23) LONGMEADOW HS                2       23) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    2   
   27) LYNN CLASSICAL HS            1       27) HOLYOKE HS                  1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News