Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley League Meet

Methuen HS - Methuen, MA, February 12, 2005

Complete Event Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet 2005 - 2/12/2005              
                           Methuen HS - Methuen, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 300 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ossinger, Stacey          SR Tewksbury                39.65   1   10  
  2 Pappas, Lyndsay           SO Methuen                  40.24   2    8  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Colleen      JR Tewksbury                40.55   1    6  
  4 Morel, Seneyda            JR Haverhill                40.60   4    4  
  5 McArdle, Shawna Rae       JR ND Tyngsboro             40.65   2    2  
  6 Tobin, Tina               FR Lowell                   41.24   4    1  
  7 Early, amanda             SR Haverhill                41.48   2 
  8 Nichols, Kate             SR Andover                  41.70   3 
  9 Govatsos, Andrea          JR Central Catholic         41.91   3 
 10 Fitzpatrick, Sydney       FR Billerica                42.00   3 
 11 Munoz, Stephanie          SO Lawrence                 42.36   5 
 12 O'Sullivan, Hayley        SO Central Catholic         42.46   5 
 13 Zontini, Kristina         FR Tewksbury                42.54   1 
 14 Bevis, Kelly              JR Chelmsford               42.83   5 
 15 Baker, Emily              FR Andover                  42.86   4 
 16 Volpe, Danielle           SO Chelmsford               43.70   6 
 17 Nieves, Natalie           SO Lawrence                 43.95   6 
 18 Donnelly, Taryn           JR Methuen                  44.39   6 
 19 Quinn, Danielle           SO Dracut                   44.93   6 
 
Event 2  Boys 300 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Andrew            SR Central Catholic         33.89   1   10  
  2 Hage, Pierre              JR Andover                  34.69   1    8  
  3 Kaufman, Robert           SR Andover                  34.85   2    6  
  4 Brady, Shawn              SO Chelmsford               35.22   3    4  
  5 Corso, Steve              SR Billerica                35.41   2    2  
  6 Gobbi, Corey              SO Haverhill                35.51   2    1  
  7 Fitzpatrick, Robert       SR Tewksbury                35.90   1 
  8 O'Brien, Justin           JR Tewksbury                36.36   4 
  9 Bennett, Tom              SR Methuen                  36.51   3 
 10 Camacho, Zack             SO Central Catholic         36.53   4 
 11 Veras, Thio               SO Methuen                  37.17   5 
 12 Siafa, Andrew             SR Lowell                   37.23   3 
 13 Rosario, Geraldo          JR Lawrence                 37.52   5 
 14 Lynch, Garret             SR Haverhill                37.68   5 
 15 Crespo, Carlos            JR Lawrence                 37.72   5 
 16 Tyrell, Kevin             JR Chelmsford               37.81   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keefe, Meaghan            SR Andover                   7.41q  2 
  2 Barbour, Lauren           SR Tewksbury                 7.56q  4 
  3 Carr, Melissa             SR Chelmsford                7.62q  1 
  4 Pierce, Brittany          SR Andover                   7.67q  4 
  5 Brenes, Jenn              SR Central Catholic          7.77q  3 
  6 Harkins, Ktrina           JR Central Catholic          7.84q  2 
  7 Wong, Kim                 SO Methuen                   7.94   3 
  8 Eang, Addie               SR Lowell                    8.06   1 
  9 Delice, Eunice            JR Methuen                   8.17   2 
 10 George, Ashleigh          SR Central Catholic          8.41   1 
 11 Surette, Katie            SR Haverhill                 8.46   4 
 12 Cognac, Kristen           SO Lowell                    8.48   4 
 13 Pariseau, Amber           JR Tewksbury                 8.58   3 
 14 Dowd, Kelly               JR Chelmsford                8.62   2 
 15 Deveau, Casey             SO Haverhill                 8.75   1 
 16 Soby, Meghan              JR ND Tyngsboro              9.13   3 
 17 Mannarino, Marcy          SO Billerica                 9.25   3 
 18 O'Neill, Melissa          SR Billerica                 9.39   1 
 19 Heredia, Linette          SR Lawrence                  9.46   2 
 20 Darvirris, Pamela         JR Dracut                    9.68   4 
 21 Guignard, Regina          JR Lawrence                 10.21   4 
 22 Conway, Ashley            SR Dracut                   10.59   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Melissa             SR Chelmsford                7.35    10  
  2 Barbour, Lauren           SR Tewksbury                 7.46     8  
  3 Keefe, Meaghan            SR Andover                   7.51     6  
  4 Brenes, Jenn              SR Central Catholic          7.62     4  
  5 Pierce, Brittany          SR Andover                   7.69     2  
  6 Harkins, Ktrina           JR Central Catholic          7.83     1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ianetta, Kevin            SR Tewksbury                 6.73q  1 
  2 Dietsch, Christopher      SR Tewksbury                 6.88q  4 
  3 Coumo, Adam               JR Andover                   6.93q  3 
  4 Cole, Chris               SR Andover                   6.99q  2 
  5 Bertolami, Andrew         SR Chelmsford                6.99q  4 
  6 Thomas, Matt              SR Dracut                    7.09q  1 
  7 Blazon, Matt              JR Lowell                    7.14   1 
  8 Heffernan, Tim            SR Tewksbury                 7.24   2 
  9 Perron, Zach              SR Central Catholic          7.27   3 
 10 Cassidy, Dennis           JR Methuen                   7.32   4 
 11 Guzman, Nelson            SO Lawrence                  7.44   2 
 12 Demaria, Kevin            SR Methuen                   7.48   3 
 13 Paquette, Brian           SR Chelmsford                7.51   1 
 14 Monsalve, Sebastian       SR Lowell                    7.52   3 
 15 Delaney, Matt             SR Haverhill                 7.56   1 
 16 Jacobs, Paul              SR Central Catholic          7.58   2 
 17 Rocheleau, Mark           SO Dracut                    7.64   4 
 18 Ward, Coady               SR Haverhill                 7.67   3 
 19 Slater, Chris             SO Billerica                 7.67   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ianetta, Kevin            SR Tewksbury                 6.70    10  
  2 Dietsch, Christopher      SR Tewksbury                 6.77     8  
  3 Bertolami, Andrew         SR Chelmsford                6.95     6  
  4 Coumo, Adam               JR Andover                   7.00     4  
  5 Cole, Chris               SR Andover                   7.05     2  
  6 Thomas, Matt              SR Dracut                    7.27     1  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lutkus, Katrina           SR Lowell                    6.54q  4 
  2 Gaynor, Stephanie         SR Tewksbury                 6.55q  1 
  3 Pierce, Caroline          JR Andover                   6.62q  3 
  4 Diodati, Daniel           SO Central Catholic          6.68q  1 
  5 Dlesk, Jenny              SR Andover                   6.71q  4 
  6 Gaynor, C.C.              JR Tewksbury                 6.74q  2 
  7 Hagopain, Jen             JR Andover                   6.75   2 
  8 Gadd, Tiffany             SO Haverhill                 6.76   2 
  9 Godfroy, Christina        SR Lowell                    6.78   3 
 10 Austin, Vanessa           SR Haverhill                 6.79   3 
 11 Vezina, Nicole            JR Dracut                    6.82   1 
 12 Michaud, Erin             SR Central Catholic          6.88   3 
 13 Jimenez, Mariel           JR Lawrence                  6.93   1 
 14 Price, Jackie             JR Billerica                 6.95   4 
 15 Reynolds, Julie           FR Tewksbury                 6.97   4 
 16 Giannasca, Sara           JR Dracut                    6.99   3 
 17 Casado, Santa             SO Lawrence                  7.02   3 
 18 Reyes, Asha               FR Chelmsford                7.17   1 
 19 Casado, Elena             SR Methuen                   7.24   4 
 20 Murphy, Nicole            SO Billerica                 7.26   2 
 21 Berry, Kelly              SR ND Tyngsboro              7.36   1 
 22 Pennace, Missy            FR ND Tyngsboro              8.11   4 
 -- Johnson, Liz              SO Methuen                     FS   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaynor, Stephanie         SR Tewksbury                 6.49    10  
  2 Lutkus, Katrina           SR Lowell                    6.51     8  
  3 Pierce, Caroline          JR Andover                   6.64     6  
  4 Diodati, Daniel           SO Central Catholic          6.67     4  
  5 Dlesk, Jenny              SR Andover                   6.73     2  
  6 Gaynor, C.C.              JR Tewksbury                 6.74     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tarbe, Raymond            JR Lawrence                  5.83q  3 
  2 Rafael, Johan             SR Lawrence                  5.85q  4 
  3 Martin, Pat               SR Lowell                    5.88q  2 
  4 Cuesta, Enrique           JR Lawrence                  5.93q  2 
  5 Sheldon, Jason            JR Andover                   5.94q  1 
  6 Perry, Alex               SR Andover                   5.97q  2 
  7 Bailey, Greg              JR Chelmsford                5.98   3 
  8 Keefe, Joe                SO Dracut                    6.05   1 
  9 Hiraldo, Eroby            JR Lawrence                  6.06   1 
 10 Abelli, Greg              JR Billerica                 6.08   4 
 11 Hackley, Nick             JR Billerica                 6.13   2 
 12 Kafkas, Nicholas          SO Tewksbury                 6.13   3 
 13 O'Donnell, Kurt           SO Dracut                    6.13   4 
 14 Hajj, Jeff                JR Methuen                   6.19   3 
 15 Boursier, Seth            SR Tewksbury                 6.22   4 
 16 Powell, Jake              SR Haverhill                 6.25   2 
 17 Savastano, Mike           SR Central Catholic          6.26   3 
 18 Burkett, Joey             JR Chelmsford                6.33   4 
 19 Gerbatavich, Matt         SR Haverhill                 6.34   1 
 20 Jeter, Manny              SR Central Catholic          6.40   1 
 21 Rafael, Amadyson          FR Methuen                   6.64   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 50 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarbe, Raymond            JR Lawrence                  5.82    10  
  2 Martin, Pat               SR Lowell                    5.84     8  
  3 Rafael, Johan             SR Lawrence                  5.85     6  
  4 Sheldon, Jason            JR Andover                   5.92     4  
  5 Cuesta, Enrique           JR Lawrence                  5.93     2  
  6 Perry, Alex               SR Andover                   5.97     1  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNaughton, Colleen       SO Haverhill              5:24.65    10  
  2 Curran, Meghan            SR Chelmsford             5:27.30     8  
  3 Pisarik, Beth             JR Chelmsford             5:34.02     6  
  4 Leone, Shelby             SO Tewksbury              5:35.16     4  
  5 Kim, Tina                 JR Chelmsford             5:44.16     2  
  6 Ligato, Katy              SO Central Catholic       5:44.49     1  
  7 Leahy, Amanda             SO Lowell                 6:01.46  
  8 McLaughlin, Megan         JR Billerica              6:04.10  
  9 Girard, Jessica           JR Billerica              6:04.22  
 10 Hauswirth, Amanda         SO Methuen                6:05.29  
 11 Kelley, Liz               FR Methuen                6:06.00  
 12 DePippo, Mary             SO Central Catholic       6:07.76  
 13 Schoen, Lindsay           SO Andover                6:14.08  
 14 Gallagher, Lynne          JR Lowell                 6:18.88  
 15 Wilkins, Kerriann         SR Tewksbury              6:25.71  
 16 Zarrella, Tiffany         SR ND Tyngsboro           6:38.37  
 17 Reyes, Eliana             SR Lawrence               6:38.42  
 18 Gaudey, Jeanna            SO ND Tyngsboro           6:39.72  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ford, Brian               SR Central Catholic       4:41.03    10  
  2 Miranda, Mike             SR Methuen                4:45.60     8  
  3 Gallagher, John           SR Lowell                 4:46.73     6  
  4 Miranda, Matt             JR Methuen                4:50.39     4  
  5 O'Brien, John Paul        JR Billerica              4:50.75     2  
  6 Wang, Danny               SO Haverhill              4:51.68     1  
  7 Tino, Brian               SO Tewksbury              4:52.35  
  8 Sweeney, Chris            SR Chelmsford             4:53.68  
  9 Evans, Bobby              SO Billerica              4:54.99  
 10 Gendron, Paul             JR Lowell                 4:56.00  
 11 Najuch, Larry             JR Central Catholic       4:57.66  
 12 Legro, Patrick            JR Tewksbury              4:58.78  
 13 Selesky, Sasha            SR Andover                5:00.13  
 14 Perrone, Frank            SO Andover                5:09.90  
 15 Gonzalez, Carlos          SO Lawrence               5:21.16  
 16 Sosa, Alvaro              SO Lawrence               5:24.70  
 17 Beauregard, Kevin         JR Dracut                 5:25.89  
 18 Leary, Ryan               SO Haverhill              5:28.54  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Rachel               SO Andover                1:30.25   1   10  
  2 Randolph, Jillian         JR Chelmsford             1:33.02   3    8  
  3 Korba, Emily              SR Andover                1:33.48   1    6  
  4 Rokas, Krissy             JR Central Catholic       1:33.53   2    4  
  5 Sullivan, Emily           SR Billerica              1:33.56   2    2  
  6 Shultz, Ashley            JR Central Catholic       1:35.58   3    1  
  7 Hofmann, Francie          JR Tewksbury              1:37.17   2 
  8 Comerford, Louise         SO Billerica              1:37.60   5 
  9 Vazquez, Bianca           JR Methuen                1:37.80   6 
 10 Forsyth, Kelly            JR Chelmsford             1:38.06   1 
 11 Paiva, Emanuelle          JR Lowell                 1:38.22   4 
 12 Maloney, Cara             SO Chelmsford             1:38.31   5 
 13 Stanley, Jessica          JR Lawrence               1:38.47   4 
 14 Chappell, Lauren          SR Haverhill              1:38.60   4 
 15 Courossi, Jen             SO Methuen                1:39.26   4 
 16 Inangorore, Euphrasie     SO Lowell                 1:39.39   5 
 17 Flibotte, Brittany        JR Tewksbury              1:41.16   5 
 18 Torres, Diara             JR Lawrence               1:42.34   6 
 19 Gagnon, Kerrie            FR Dracut                 1:47.86   6 
 20 Reeve, Kara               SR Dracut                 1:51.25   6 
 21 Marino, Christine         JR ND Tyngsboro           2:05.29   7 
 22 Farley, Beth              FR ND Tyngsboro           2:09.04   7 
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valence, Chris            SR Central Catholic       1:19.53   1   10  
  2 Brodeau, Andy             SR Andover                1:19.56   1    8  
  3 Fortunato, Peter          SR Tewksbury              1:20.43   2    6  
  4 Calixto, Juan             SR Central Catholic       1:21.12   2    4  
  5 Maggio, Andy              SR Chelmsford             1:21.49   3    2  
  6 Gonzalez, Erik            JR Methuen                1:21.83   1    1  
  7 Fernandez, Miquel         SR Lawrence               1:22.32   2 
  8 Raynor, Garett            SR Andover                1:23.39   3 
  9 Faria, Amon               SR Lowell                 1:23.42   3 
 10 Bordini, Mike             SR Chelmsford             1:25.31   4 
 11 Fraser, Bobby             SO Billerica              1:25.53   4 
 12 Liu, Jon                  SR Methuen                1:26.02   4 
 13 Speing, Jonathan          SR Lawrence               1:27.68   3 
 14 Mello, Josh               SO Haverhill              1:27.91   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 1000 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Courtney        SO Haverhill              2:51.24    10  
  2 Chase, Jackie             SR Central Catholic       2:52.68     8  
  3 Horelik, Noelle           JR Lowell                 2:53.05     6  
  4 Barry, Colleen            JR Lowell                 2:54.73     4  
  5 Sansoucie, Laura          JR Central Catholic       2:55.32     2  
  6 Pirro, Michelle           SR Andover                2:57.43     1  
  7 Robichaud, Rachel         JR Billerica              3:02.60  
  8 Dobroth, Kirsten          JR Chelmsford             3:03.08  
  9 Croteau, Nicole           FR Billerica              3:08.50  
 10 Cardarelli, Jill          SO Haverhill              3:08.75  
 11 Kleschinsky, Amanda       JR Tewksbury              3:13.39  
 12 Moore, Kristine           JR Tewksbury              3:13.41  
 13 Gilmore, Faith            SO Methuen                3:20.17  
 14 Liu, Lydia                FR Methuen                3:21.49  
 15 Macri, Meaghan            FR ND Tyngsboro           3:25.88  
 16 Roy, Katelyn              SR Dracut                 3:35.04  
 17 Acosta, D'Alessandra      SO Lawrence               3:36.24  
 18 Jimenez, Scarlett         SR Lawrence               3:39.34  
 19 Moirse, Miranda           JR Dracut                 4:04.47  
 
Event 12  Boys 1000 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Brian             SR Lowell                 2:21.58    10  
  2 Fullerton, Patrick        SO Haverhill              2:22.92     8  
  3 Bakhtiari, Mike           SO Central Catholic       2:22.98     6  
  4 Dowd, David               SR Chelmsford             2:26.24     4  
  5 Taber, Erik               JR Tewksbury              2:28.02     2  
  6 Iem, Steven               SR Lowell                 2:31.05     1  
  7 Ossoff, Ben               JR Andover                2:31.12  
  8 Collins, Arthur           SR Lawrence               2:31.30  
  9 Webb, Eric                JR Tewksbury              2:32.57  
 10 Reale, TJ                 JR Chelmsford             2:32.65  
 11 O'Neill, Jeremy           SO Billerica              2:36.22  
 12 McGraw, Jack              SO Andover                2:40.52  
 13 Giarrusso, Steve          JR Methuen                2:43.45  
 14 Donahoe, Corey            FR Billerica              2:44.04  
 15 Gallant, Michael          SR Haverhill              2:44.97  
 16 Mackay, Erik              SO Central Catholic       2:45.38  
 17 Roy, Dan                  SO Dracut                 2:47.12  
 -- Hanley, Adam              SO Methuen                    DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Kristen           SO Central Catholic      11:36.34    10  
  2 Racine, Jennifer          SO Haverhill             12:06.16     8  
  3 Rose, Kaitlin             SO Tewksbury             12:30.73     6  
  4 Sullivan, Karissa         SR Methuen               12:34.22     4  
  5 Bonomo, Sarah             SO Tewksbury             12:37.04     2  
  6 Pisarik, Alyssa           FR Chelmsford            12:48.83     1  
  7 Burke, Mary               FR Andover               12:48.84  
  8 Lavoie, Michaela          JR Central Catholic      12:59.89  
  9 Farrell, Kelsey           SR Central Catholic      13:05.38  
 10 Plante, Jessica           JR Lowell                13:05.40  
 11 Mangan, Julie             JR Chelmsford            13:10.55  
 12 Nigh, Christy             JR Andover               13:25.95  
 13 Sullivan, Meghan          JR Billerica             13:32.32  
 14 Girard, Monique           FR Billerica             13:38.25  
 15 Morrison, Rachel          SR ND Tyngsboro          15:04.39  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forbes, Chris             JR Methuen               10:04.84    10  
  2 Primes, James             SR Andover               10:06.58     8  
  3 Torigian, Stephen         SR Lowell                10:09.18     6  
  4 Collier, Mark             SO Methuen               10:12.06     4  
  5 Camoscio, David           JR Tewksbury             10:14.38     2  
  6 D'Urbano, David           SR Lowell                10:15.54     1  
  7 Kowal, Ryan               SR Methuen               10:30.22  
  8 MacPherson, Rob           JR Central Catholic      10:38.59  
  9 MacDonald, Angus          SO Central Catholic      10:39.62  
 10 Brown, Peter              JR Andover               10:48.45  
 11 Slabine, Phil             SR Chelmsford            10:58.00  
 12 Dufty, Danny              SR Haverhill             11:03.27  
 13 Michalik, Joe             SO Billerica             11:28.58  
 14 Urena, Jonathan           JR Lawrence              11:31.77  
 15 Diamond, Jeff             SO Billerica             11:36.54  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haverhill  'A'                                     10:05.91    10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                              10:13.04     8  
  3 Chelmsford  'A'                                    10:25.66     6  
  4 Billerica  'A'                                     10:40.56     4  
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                     10:45.19     2  
     1) Hofmann, Francie JR             2) Leone, Shelby SO               
     3) Rose, Kaitlin SO                4) Aherne, Laruen SR              
  6 Lowell  'A'                                        10:50.29     1  
  7 Andover  'A'                                       10:52.97  
  8 Methuen  'A'                                       11:28.07  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowell  'A'                                         8:37.45    10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:37.86     8  
     1) Valence, Chris SR               2) Bakhtiari, Mike SO             
     3) Ford, Brian SR                  4) Needham, Steve JR              
  3 Methuen  'A'                                        8:41.33     6  
  4 Andover  'A'                                        8:42.88     4  
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                      8:49.01     2  
  6 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:57.19     1  
  7 Billerica  'A'                                      9:51.21  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury  'A'                                      4:17.55   1   10  
     1) Gaynor, Stephanie SR            2) Barbour, Lauren SR             
     3) Ossinger, Stacey SR             4)                                
  2 Andover  'A'                                        4:19.75   1    8  
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:30.48   2    6  
  4 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:31.83   1    4  
  5 Methuen  'A'                                        4:33.26   2    2  
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                       4:37.26   3    1  
  7 Lowell  'A'                                         4:38.52   2 
 -- Chelmsford  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:41.77   1   10  
     1) Perron, Zach SR                 2) Grange, Andrew SR              
     3) Calixto, Juan SR                4) Caulk, Rob FR                  
  2 Andover  'A'                                        3:43.03   1    8  
  3 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:46.60   1    6  
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                     3:50.04   2    4  
  5 Lowell  'A'                                         3:55.41   1    2  
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:56.80   2    1  
  7 Methuen  'A'                                        3:59.48   2 
  8 Billerica  'A'                                      4:00.78   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Felcia          SR Andover               34-11.75    10  
  2 Rodriquez, Jen            JR Methuen               34-04.25     8  
  3 Sorenson, Colleen         JR Central Catholic      33-10.00     6  
  4 Leary, Beth               SR Central Catholic      31-11.50     4  
  5 Lanoue, Katie             SR Lowell                31-01.25     2  
  6 Spring, Krystal           SR Lowell                31-01.00     1  
  7 Falco, Kayla              JR Methuen               30-08.25  
  8 Archambault, Ashley       SR Lowell                29-09.75  
  9 Thompson, Sarah           JR Andover               29-05.25  
 10 Maldonado, Josie          SR Lawrence              28-09.00  
 11 Ducharme, Jenn            SR Tewksbury             28-08.00  
 12 Caruso, Steph             JR Central Catholic      28-00.50  
 13 Gorham, Kelly             JR Tewksbury             27-00.25  
 14 Surette, Katie            SR Haverhill             25-09.75  
 15 Newcomb, Katie            SO Billerica             25-08.25  
 16 Burgess, Brittany         SO Chelmsford            25-05.00  
 17 Monahan, Kate             SR Dracut                24-07.25  
 18 Jordan, Meredith          SR Chelmsford            24-05.50  
 19 Morrison, Rachel          SR ND Tyngsboro          23-06.75  
 20 Osgood, Kristen           JR Haverhill             22-11.00  
 21 Anthony, Samantha         SR Dracut                21-08.50  
 -- Massa, Val                JR Billerica                   ND  
 -- Duverge, Silvia           SR Lawrence                    ND  
 -- Berry, Kelly              SR ND Tyngsboro                ND  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Cory              JR Methuen               50-05.00    10  
  2 Langathianos, Nick        SR Lowell                49-03.00     8  
  3 Landry, Nate              SR Chelmsford            48-01.00     6  
  4 Mackenzie, Kyle           SR Andover               47-10.25     4  
  5 Page, Mike                JR Central Catholic      45-05.50     2  
  6 Abourizk, George          JR Methuen               45-00.00     1  
  7 Collins, Steve            JR Central Catholic      42-09.75  
  8 Pichette, Eric            SR Chelmsford            42-09.25  
  9 Ankenbauer, Shawn         SR Billerica             42-03.00  
 10 Rancourt, Alex            JR Dracut                40-10.25  
 11 Kim, John                 JR Andover               40-04.50  
 12 Kulis, David              SO Lowell                40-02.00  
 13 Higgins, Jeff             SR Billerica             40-01.50  
 14 McCarthy, Michael         SR Tewksbury             39-09.75  
 15 Mondello, Anthony         JR Haverhill             38-10.00  
 16 Latta, John               JR Tewksbury             37-08.00  
 17 Killoreen, Ben            SR Haverhill             37-05.00  
 18 Guzman, Nelson            SO Lawrence              37-00.25  
 19 Morales, Luis             JR Lawrence              33-10.50  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berg, Marlee              SR Chelmsford             5-02.00    10  
  2 Govatsos, Andrea          JR Central Catholic       5-00.00     8  
  3 Barbour, Lauren           SR Tewksbury              4-10.00     5  
  3 Nguyen, Han               SO Methuen                4-10.00     5  
  5 Karagiozis, Meghan        SR Lowell                J4-10.00     2  
  6 Eang, Addie               SR Lowell                 4-08.00     1  
  7 Damphousse, Caroline      FR Andover               J4-08.00  
  8 Comerford, Louise         SO Billerica             J4-08.00  
  9 Gadd, Tiffany             SO Haverhill              4-06.00  
 10 Rouine, Kim               JR Dracut                J4-06.00  
 10 Diodati, Daniel           SO Central Catholic      J4-06.00  
 10 McCarty, Meghan           SO Billerica             J4-06.00  
 10 Austin, Vanessa           SR Haverhill             J4-06.00  
 -- Hultgren, Rachel          SO Dracut                      NH  
 -- Judge, Kristen            FR Tewksbury                   NH  
 -- Johnson, Liz              SO Methuen                     NH  
 -- Munoz, Stephanie          SO Lawrence                    NH  
 -- Forster, Jess             FR Andover                     NH  
 -- Heredia, Linette          SR Lawrence                    NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schermerhorn, Kyle        SR Lowell                 5-11.00    10  
  2 Martin, Pat               SR Lowell                J5-11.00     8  
  3 Abelli, Greg              JR Billerica              5-09.00     5  
  3 Baker, Nate               SO Andover                5-09.00     5  
  5 Delaney, Matt             SR Haverhill             J5-09.00     2  
  6 Early, Peter              SO Haverhill              5-07.00     1  
  7 Burkett, Joey             JR Chelmsford            J5-07.00  
  8 McCauley, David           JR Tewksbury              5-05.00  
  8 Cummings, Alex            FR Central Catholic       5-05.00  
 10 Wallworth, Ben            SR Chelmsford            J5-05.00  
 11 Fitzgerald, Adam          JR Dracut                J5-05.00  
 -- Royston, Dennis (D.J.)    SO Billerica                   NH  
 -- Heffernan, Tim            SR Tewksbury                   NH  
 -- Calixto, Juan             SR Central Catholic            NH  
 -- Fernandez, Miquel         SR Lawrence                    NH  
 -- Moore, TJ                 JR Andover                     NH  
 -- Thomas, Matt              SR Dracut                      NH  
 -- Baldera, Ryan             JR Methuen                     NH  
 -- Roberts, Stalain          JR Methuen                     NH  
 -- Nguidjoi, Wilie           JR Lawrence                    NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Catholic            67        2) Tewksbury                  64   
    3) Chelmsford                  51        3) Andover                    51   
    5) Haverhill                   46        6) Methuen                    27   
    7) Lowell                      26        8) Billerica                   6   
    9) Notre Dame of Tyngsboro      2       10) Lawrence                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lowell                      70        2) Andover                    62   
    3) Central Catholic            60        4) Methuen                    44   
    5) Tewksbury                   36        6) Chelmsford                 26   
    7) Lawrence                    19        8) Haverhill                  14   
    9) Billerica                    9       10) Dracut                      1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News