Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock League

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 12, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 02/12/2005 07:57 PM
                         Hockomock League - 02/12/2005                         
                                  02/12/2005                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Spiegel, Michele          SR Oliver Ames Reg         7.10       7.74Q 
  2 Barletta, Courtney        JR Foxboro HS              7.82       7.85q 
  3 Mitchell, Ari             FR Franklin HS             7.82       8.07  
  4 Yavarow, Alexandra        SO King Philip Reg         8.18       8.44  
  5 Pino, Kimberly            JR North Attleboro         8.42       8.47  
  6 Barbar, Jahna                Canton HS               8.54       8.57  
  7 Alach, Kristine           FR Oliver Ames Reg         8.10       8.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Goldberg, Adrienne        JR North Attleboro         7.34       7.62Q 
  2 Clagg, Laura              JR Foxboro HS              7.80       7.77q 
  3 Iohkeles, Anna            JR Sharon HS               8.18       8.12  
  4 Oates, Kelsey                Canton HS               7.94       8.26  
  5 Baker, Stephanie          SR King Philip Reg         8.30       8.26  
  6 Mullen, Lydia             FR Oliver Ames Reg         8.00       8.28  
  7 Bascon, Bryanna           FR Stoughton HS            8.66       8.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Crowley, Meghan           SR Franklin HS             7.46       7.72Q 
  2 Brandenburg, Kat          FR Franklin HS             7.94       7.90q 
  3 Muller, Beth                 Canton HS               7.70       7.90  
  4 Ricciardi, Leah           JR Sharon HS               7.94       7.91  
  5 James, Jodi               FR Mansfield HS            8.19       8.11  
  6 Goverman, Lauren          FR Sharon HS               8.18       8.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Greenfield, Shelby        SR Mansfield HS            7.69       7.61Q 
  2 Carchedi, Jenna           SO Foxboro HS              7.94       7.88q 
  3 Hennessey, Kathleen       SO North Attleboro         7.70       7.95  
  4 Smith, Julie              SR Mansfield HS            8.18       8.07  
  5 Connors, Lisa             JR Stoughton HS            7.94       8.09  
  6 Palmer, Lauren            SO King Philip Reg         8.19       8.21  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Greenfield, Shelby        SR Mansfield HS            7.61       7.62    10  
  2 Goldberg, Adrienne        JR North Attleboro         7.62       7.65     8  
  3 Crowley, Meghan           SR Franklin HS             7.72       7.70     6  
  4 Spiegel, Michele          SR Oliver Ames Reg         7.74       7.75     4  
  5 Clagg, Laura              JR Foxboro HS              7.77       7.77     2  
  6 Carchedi, Jenna           SO Foxboro HS              7.88       7.81     1  
  7 Barletta, Courtney        JR Foxboro HS              7.85       7.87  
  8 Brandenburg, Kat          FR Franklin HS             7.90       7.90  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Correia, Allison          FR Stoughton HS           51.80      49.73  
  2 Kincaid, Monica           JR Oliver Ames Reg        53.00      50.61  
  3 Cotter, Molly             FR Oliver Ames Reg        54.00      51.24  
  4 Seller, Sheryl               Canton HS              54.40      51.89  
  5 Whitney, Sara             SO Stoughton HS           51.50      53.84  
  6 Gada, Kim                 SO Stoughton HS           51.80      56.81  
Section  2  
  1 Cerce, Genna                 Canton HS              47.30      46.25  
  2 Hassell, Kim              SO Franklin HS            49.15      47.67  
  3 MACEWEN, Kate             SO King Philip Reg        48.60      48.15  
  4 Seigenberg, Alexandra     JR King Philip Reg        48.90      48.29  
  5 Khnaizir, Mariam             Canton HS              48.42      48.46  
  6 Cabral, Liz               FR North Attleboro        50.00      50.49  
Section  3  
  1 Sullivan, Moe             JR Foxboro HS             46.30      44.23     1  
  2 Gulino, Kara              JR King Philip Reg        46.52      45.31  
  3 Anderson, Caryn           SR Franklin HS            46.90      45.35  
  4 Bittner, Jane             SO Mansfield HS           46.91      46.45  
  5 Flannery, Katy            FR North Attleboro        46.42      46.57  
  6 Kiley, Kerry              FR Mansfield HS           46.61      46.69  
Section  4  
  1 Heinricher, Holly         JR Foxboro HS             41.69      41.15    10  
  2 Pitts, Shanika            JR Oliver Ames Reg        43.50      41.38     8  
  3 Seward, Leah              SR North Attleboro        43.86      43.72     6  
  4 Shea, Mary                SR Foxboro HS             44.78      43.72     4  
  5 Beksha, Kate              SO Franklin HS            44.15      43.98     2  
  6 Clapp, Megan              SO Mansfield HS           44.59      44.30  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tyler, Kelly              JR North Attleboro      6:30.00    6:16.38  
  2 Colcord, Melissa          FR King Philip Reg      6:19.40    6:18.16  
  3 Krueger, Clancy              Canton HS            6:35.20    6:19.13  
  4 Lambert, Nikki            SR North Attleboro      6:30.00    6:28.06  
  5 Gallagher, Lauren         SO Stoughton HS         6:40.00    6:30.44  
  6 Gentile, Danielle         FR Foxboro HS           6:40.80    6:33.30  
  7 Hickey, Tori              FR Foxboro HS           6:44.00    6:49.44  
  8 Van Riel, Helen              Canton HS            7:02.50    6:52.54  
  9 Panciocco, Robyn             Canton HS            7:06.00    6:56.94  
Section  2  
  1 Brague, Kate              SR Mansfield HS         5:32.20    5:27.43    10  
  2 Sergi, Jill               SR Franklin HS          5:24.76    5:27.46     8  
  3 Happnie, Rebbeca          SR Sharon HS            5:45.60    5:35.77     6  
  4 Pham, Ngoc                JR Sharon HS            5:50.70    5:51.84     4  
  5 Weldon, Jaye              SR North Attleboro      6:01.08    6:00.79     2  
  6 Avellino, Allerga         FR Oliver Ames Reg      6:02.00    6:01.92     1  
  7 Plant, Megan              FR Franklin HS          6:01.80    6:03.27  
  8 Martes, Lauren            JR Oliver Ames Reg      6:07.00    6:04.41  
  9 Sherlock, Carolyn         JR Franklin HS          6:09.00    6:05.64  
 10 Oleksyk, Joanne           SO Foxboro HS           6:13.00    6:10.20  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rizzolo, Katie            SR Franklin HS         11:40.45   11:46.56    10  
  2 Meager, Kate              JR Mansfield HS        12:38.40   12:04.58     8  
  3 Wessman, Alexandra        JR King Philip Reg     12:30.29   12:10.56     6  
  4 Mealy, Marianne           SR Foxboro HS          11:57.80   12:35.21     4  
  5 Swanson, Shannon          SO North Attleboro     12:35.41   12:43.75     2  
  6 Venezia, Rachel              Canton HS           12:38.20   12:54.59     1  
  7 Fair, Ali                 FR King Philip Reg     13:44.21   12:57.86  
  8 Paradis, Laura            JR Franklin HS         13:30.00   13:19.15  
  9 Viscarra, Katie           SO Franklin HS         13:24.00   13:51.52  
 10 Micale, Liz               SR Mansfield HS        13:45.40   14:05.31  
Section  2  
  1 Toomey, Liz               FR Oliver Ames Reg     14:11.00   13:49.94  
  2 Davis, Crystal            JR North Attleboro     14:20.00   14:14.02  
  3 Amdrews, Megan            SO Oliver Ames Reg     14:50.00   14:25.64  
  4 Connors, Ashley           SO Stoughton HS        14:39.00   14:31.74  
  5 Mulrean, Kaitlyn          FR Stoughton HS        15:37.00   14:46.54  
  6 McNAMARA, Tracy              Canton HS           16:20.00   15:03.38  
  7 Seller, Steph                Canton HS           17:14.00   15:28.70  
  8 Dunston, Maggie           FR Foxboro HS          14:13.40   15:50.91  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dalton, Lauren            JR Franklin HS          1:56.80    1:53.84  
  2 Hass, Kara                FR Franklin HS          1:56.70    1:53.88  
  3 Guild, Hannah             SO King Philip Reg      1:57.30    1:55.52  
  4 Savoy, Alexandra          SR King Philip Reg      1:55.10    1:55.96  
  5 Dickens, Leah             SR Sharon HS            2:00.40    1:56.52  
  6 Mazzella, Alyssa          SO Sharon HS            2:00.10    2:00.82  
  7 Beals, Sarah              SO Oliver Ames Reg      2:05.00    2:01.27  
  8 Scozzari, Kara               Canton HS            2:06.20    2:02.30  
  9 Whalen, Alicia            JR Oliver Ames Reg      2:07.00    2:05.27  
Section  2  
  1 Myers, Lauren             SR Oliver Ames Reg      1:50.20    1:46.89  
  2 Gillis, Casey             FR Mansfield HS         1:48.80    1:48.45  
  3 Krupski, Jen              SO Foxboro HS           1:48.10    1:48.80  
  4 Walkins, Amanda           SR North Attleboro      1:49.95    1:49.53  
  5 Pellegrini, Christina        Canton HS            1:52.20    1:49.87  
  6 Alix, Jennifer            FR North Attleboro      1:51.84    1:50.70  
Section  3  
  1 Cuozzo, Allision          JR King Philip Reg      1:39.50    1:36.94    10  
  2 Booth, Lindsey            SO Franklin HS          1:44.80    1:43.14     8  
  3 Sionne, Brianna           JR Mansfield HS         1:47.50    1:44.37     6  
  4 Brown, Allison            SR Foxboro HS           1:45.60    1:45.00     4  
  5 Murphy, Melissa           JR Mansfield HS         1:47.80    1:45.33     2  
  6 Muller, Julie                Canton HS            1:45.79    1:45.43     1  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jurchak, Mickala          FR Franklin HS          3:42.90    3:36.33  
  2 Dugan, Dorothy               Canton HS            3:41.00    3:41.75  
  3 Kronmiller, Stephanie        Foxboro HS           3:45.00    3:42.66  
  4 Trager, Megan             FR Sharon HS            3:30.50    3:51.78  
  5 Micheli, Kate             SR North Attleboro      3:40.00    3:53.49  
  6 Lobrano, Arielle          FR Stoughton HS         3:58.00    4:01.88  
  7 Patterson, Sarah          JR King Philip Reg      3:52.10    4:03.85  
  8 Flagg, Amanda                Foxboro HS           3:48.00    4:04.61  
  9 Mathieson, Emily             Canton HS            4:06.00    4:38.75  
Section  2  
  1 Oates, Jackie             SR Oliver Ames Reg      3:14.00    3:12.66    10  
  2 Brown, Lauren             JR Mansfield HS         3:14.90    3:13.13     8  
  3 Banks, Jenna              JR North Attleboro      3:19.80    3:14.31     6  
  4 Doherty, Christine           Canton HS            3:19.40    3:16.01     4  
  5 Swanson, Lianne           FR Franklin HS          3:23.50    3:16.22     2  
  6 Fisher, Caroline          SO Oliver Ames Reg      3:23.00    3:19.79     1  
  7 Hoffman, Nichole          SO Stoughton HS         3:21.00    3:20.60  
  8 Jacquette, Sarah          SR Mansfield HS         3:20.00    3:20.95  
  9 Hoyt, Laura               JR Foxboro HS           3:25.80    3:26.87  
 10 Callahan, Mikela          SR King Philip Reg      3:25.10    3:28.37  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln, Courtney         JR Mansfield HS            9.84       9.08Q 
  2 McNamara, Jen             SR North Attleboro         8.54       9.11q 
  3 Rodriguez, Jenna          SO Stoughton HS            9.63       9.98q 
  4 Engwer, Caroline          JR King Philip Reg         9.63      10.27  
  5 Bantimba, Julia           SO Mansfield HS           10.59      11.05  
  6 Ivanov, Sasha                Sharon HS              11.19      11.25  
  7 Brightman, Elyse          FR Franklin HS             9.85      12.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Kat                SO Franklin HS             9.27       9.49Q 
  2 Morse, Josie              JR King Philip Reg         9.75      10.17q 
  3 Sutton, Kate              JR King Philip Reg         9.87      10.37  
  4 Noyes, Meghan             JR Stoughton HS           10.35      10.95  
  5 Peretti, Deena            FR Oliver Ames Reg         9.80      11.08  
  6 Krueger, Emily               Canton HS              11.19      11.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Peretti, Francesca        SR Oliver Ames Reg         8.70       8.77Q 
  2 Borchard, Brittany        SR Franklin HS             8.66       8.94q 
  3 Bass, Ana                    Canton HS               9.99      10.07q 
  4 Daley, Liz                JR Mansfield HS            9.75      10.36  
  5 Krueger, Victoria         SO Stoughton HS           10.23      10.87  
  6 Ayasse, Rachel            JR Oliver Ames Reg         9.80      11.01  
  7 Connolly, Christine          Canton HS              11.67      11.73  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Borchard, Brittany        SR Franklin HS             8.94       8.82    10  
  2 Lincoln, Courtney         JR Mansfield HS            9.08       8.82     8  
  3 Peretti, Francesca        SR Oliver Ames Reg         8.77       8.83     6  
  4 McNamara, Jen             SR North Attleboro         9.11       8.85     4  
  5 Dixon, Kat                SO Franklin HS             9.49       9.66     2  
  6 Bass, Ana                    Canton HS              10.07       9.93     1  
  7 Rodriguez, Jenna          SO Stoughton HS            9.98       9.99  
  8 Morse, Josie              JR King Philip Reg        10.17      10.50  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Foxboro HS  'A'                                   4:11.04    4:14.18    10  
  2 Franklin HS  'A'                                  4:16.10    4:14.76     8  
  3 Mansfield HS  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:17.98     6  
  4 King Philip Reg HS  'A'                           4:28.85    4:19.84     4  
  5 Oliver Ames Reg HS  'A'                           4:18.00    4:20.20     2  
Section  2  
  1 North Attleboro HS  'A'                           4:31.70    4:24.67     1  
  2 Canton HS  'A'                                    4:43.20    4:36.90  
  3 Sharon HS  'A'                                    5:05.70    4:47.21  
  4 Stoughton HS  'A'                                 4:50.00    4:53.97  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Graham, Tylynn            SR North Attleboro      5-04.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Crowley, Meghan           SR Franklin HS          4-09.00   J4-10.00     6  
  2 Lawerene, Caitlin         JR Franklin HS          4-09.00   J4-10.00     3  
  2 Peretti, Francesca        SR Oliver Ames Reg      4-08.00   J4-10.00     3  
  2 Daley, Liz                JR Mansfield HS         4-09.00    4-10.00     8  
  6 Clapp, Megan              SO Mansfield HS         4-10.00    4-08.00     0.5
  6 Borchard, Brittany        SR Franklin HS          5-00.00    4-08.00     0.5
  6 Lincoln, Courtney         JR Mansfield HS         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Heinricher, Holly         JR Foxboro HS           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Walker, Catherine         FR Foxboro HS           4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 10 Cerce, Genna                 Canton HS            4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 10 Krueger, Clancy              Canton HS            4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 10 Cuozzo, Allision          JR King Philip Reg      4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Peretti, Deena            FR Oliver Ames Reg      4-02.00         NH  
 -- Jamieson, Samantha        FR Foxboro HS           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Lobrano, Arielle          FR Stoughton HS         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Savoy, Alexandra          SR King Philip Reg      4-04.00         NH  
 -- Khnaizir, Mariam             Canton HS            4-02.00         NH  
 -- Noyes, Meghan             JR Stoughton HS         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seward, Leah              SR North Attleboro     15-09.75   15-06.50  
  2 Fontaine, Samantha           Franklin HS         13-00.00   15-03.00  
  3 Dixon, Kat                SO Franklin HS         14-07.00   14-07.50  
  4 Shea, Mary                SR Foxboro HS          15-00.00   14-05.00  
  5 Goldberg, Adrienne        JR North Attleboro     14-02.00   14-04.50  
  6 Beksha, Kate              SO Franklin HS         13-05.00   14-02.00  
  6 Greenfield, Shelby        SR Mansfield HS        14-06.00   14-02.00  
  8 Allen, Jessica               Mansfield HS        14-04.00   14-00.00  
  9 Yavarow, Alexandra        SO King Philip Reg                13-06.00  
 10 Palmer, Lauren            SO King Philip Reg     14-05.00   13-05.00  
 11 Barletta, Courtney        JR Foxboro HS          14-06.00   12-09.50  
 12 Clancy, Shannon              Mansfield HS        13-10.00   12-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crook, Hillary            JR Mansfield HS        40-02.50   36-05.50    10  
  2 Taylor, Kristen           FR Oliver Ames Reg     32-04.25   32-01.00     8  
  3 Cotter, Eryne             SR Oliver Ames Reg     32-06.00   31-03.00     6  
  4 Sinnot, Emily             JR North Attleboro     29-07.00   30-11.00     4  
  5 Riesenbeck, Stephanie     JR North Attleboro     28-02.00   29-10.50     2  
  6 Johnston, Kate            SO Mansfield HS        28-10.50   29-05.00     1  
  7 Woolf, Ashley             SO Oliver Ames Reg     29-08.00   28-09.50  
  8 Morse, Josie              JR King Philip Reg     27-03.00   28-08.00  
  9 Badger, Tiffany           SR North Attleboro     27-09.00   28-06.25  
 10 Candella, Shantel         JR Mansfield HS        27-03.50   28-03.00  
 11 Fuller, Kristy            SR Franklin HS         29-05.00   28-00.00  
 12 D'Aniello, Arielle        SO King Philip Reg     27-00.00   25-01.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Numero, Feddlyne          JR Stoughton HS        26-06.00   26-07.25  
  2 Krueger, Liz                 Canton HS           24-05.50   26-01.75  
  3 Guy, Candice              SO Foxboro HS          25-06.00   26-00.25  
  4 Boyea, Jackie             SO Franklin HS         25-01.00   25-04.25  
  5 Harrigan, Lindsey         SO Franklin HS         24-04.00   24-05.50  
  6 Ferrara, Ellen            JR King Philip Reg     23-08.00   23-08.75  
  7 Gomes, Irlanda            SO Stoughton HS        22-05.00   22-06.50  
  8 Baldwin, Lauren              Canton HS           23-11.00   22-02.50  
  9 Canney, Ali                  Canton HS           22-00.00   20-06.50  
 10 Connors, Ashley           SO Stoughton HS        21-10.00   20-03.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fears, Aaron              JR North Attleboro         6.62       6.83Q 
  2 Goodwin, Kenny            JR Foxboro HS              6.94       6.90q 
  3 Seronick, David           FR Stoughton HS            6.98       7.23q 
  4 Polomski, Mike            JR Franklin HS             7.10       7.28  
  5 Flynn, Mark               SR King Philip Reg         7.10       7.29  
  6 Yessayan, Ara                Canton HS               7.58       7.69  
  7 Tat, Eric                    Canton HS               9.03       9.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Brian             JR Foxboro HS              6.98       6.97Q 
  2 Bossin, Eli               SR Sharon HS               6.62      J7.23q 
  3 Donovan, Ryan             SR Stoughton HS            7.10       7.37  
  4 Fernandes, Marco          SO Stoughton HS            7.46       7.38  
  5 Johnson, Mike             JR Franklin HS             7.10       7.47  
  6 Heenan, Josh              SR Oliver Ames Reg         6.90       7.65  
  7 Ferry, Peter                 Canton HS               9.15       9.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Felix, Tyler              JR Foxboro HS              7.00       6.95Q 
  2 Fitopoulos, George        SR King Philip Reg         6.86       7.28  
  3 Pennellatore, Dan         FR Mansfield HS            7.22       7.28  
  4 Schieber, Adam            SR Franklin HS             7.10       7.35  
  5 Slom, Ryan                SR Oliver Ames Reg         6.70       7.43  
  6 Bossin, Josh              FR Sharon HS               7.34       7.44  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Clayman, Greg             SR Mansfield HS            6.86       6.89Q 
  2 Sherman, Anthony          SO North Attleboro         7.01       6.95q 
  3 Kranin, Mike              SR Sharon HS               6.74       7.08q 
  4 Deibel, Jarred            SO Oliver Ames Reg         7.00       7.25  
  5 Graham, Jim               SO King Philip Reg         7.22       7.32  
  6 Furey, Chad               SR Mansfield HS            7.22       7.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fears, Aaron              JR North Attleboro         6.83       6.77    10  
  2 Clayman, Greg             SR Mansfield HS            6.89       6.90     8  
  3 Goodwin, Kenny            JR Foxboro HS              6.90       6.93     6  
  4 Felix, Tyler              JR Foxboro HS              6.95       6.93     4  
  5 Sherman, Anthony          SO North Attleboro         6.95       6.96     2  
  6 Miller, Brian             JR Foxboro HS              6.97       6.98     1  
  7 Kranin, Mike              SR Sharon HS               7.08       7.05  
  8 Seronick, David           FR Stoughton HS            7.23       7.20  
  9 Bossin, Eli               SR Sharon HS               7.23       7.26  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grogan, Keenan            SR Oliver Ames Reg        42.60      39.68  
  2 Tung, Matt                FR Sharon HS              43.30      40.42  
  3 Giallousis, Nick          JR Stoughton HS           42.80      41.87  
  4 Berch, Alan                  Canton HS              44.90      45.26  
  5 Vivada, Jason             SR Stoughton HS           57.60    1:00.25  
Section  2  
  1 Rippberger, Matt          SR Sharon HS              41.10      38.99     1  
  2 Capobianco, Stefan        FR Oliver Ames Reg        41.08      40.82  
  3 Musser, Brian             JR Franklin HS            42.00      41.08  
  4 Lavalle, Dan              JR King Philip Reg        42.20      41.22  
  5 Kayce, Zach               JR Oliver Ames Reg        41.67      41.60  
 -- Goss, Andrew              SR North Attleboro        42.30         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Weyneth, Barrett          SR Sharon HS              40.10      39.05  
  2 Driscoll, David           SO Foxboro HS             39.63      39.18  
  3 Harper, Matt              SR King Philip Reg        39.59      39.30  
  4 Boulanger, Jay               Canton HS              40.10      39.34  
  5 Perkoski, Evan            JR North Attleboro        39.86      39.35  
  6 Rahman, Aziz              SO King Philip Reg        40.40      40.14  
Section  4  
  1 Lint, David               JR Foxboro HS             36.34      36.30    10  
  2 Simpson, Powell           FR Mansfield HS           37.40      36.73     8  
  3 Robbins, David            SR Foxboro HS             38.39      37.12     6  
  4 Walker, Mike              SR North Attleboro        38.26      37.35     4  
  5 Murphy, Pat                  Canton HS              39.20      37.40     2  
  6 Witcher, Brian            JR Franklin HS            38.80      39.03  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yochim, Peter             JR Oliver Ames Reg      5:29.80    5:18.23  
  2 Cross, Conor              JR King Philip Reg      5:34.20    5:18.59  
  3 Coughlin, Sean            JR North Attleboro      5:28.20    5:21.23  
  4 Sawyer, Brian             JR Franklin HS          5:25.00    5:23.60  
  5 Geary, Sean               FR Foxboro HS           5:31.00    5:23.94  
  6 Martin, Pat               FR Foxboro HS           5:36.00    5:24.87  
  7 HA, Andrew                   Canton HS            5:30.10    5:25.55  
  8 Cormier, Jason            FR Stoughton HS         5:36.00    5:34.00  
  9 Shalek, Jarred            JR Oliver Ames Reg      5:38.00    5:37.59  
 10 Rougeau, John             SO King Philip Reg      5:49.30    5:48.68  
 11 Sentamu, Kenny               Canton HS            6:06.00    5:57.21  
Section  2  
  1 Meagher, Matt             SR Mansfield HS         4:41.13    4:35.88    10  
  2 Sharpe, Nate                 Canton HS            4:38.60    4:39.23     8  
  3 Darcy, Dan                12 Sharon HS            4:57.00    4:47.81     6  
  4 Anderson, Keith           SR Oliver Ames Reg      4:54.70    4:49.33     4  
  5 Monks, Brendan            SR Mansfield HS         4:55.40    4:51.26     2  
  6 O'Connell, Jason          JR Mansfield HS         5:10.50    4:53.26     1  
  7 Libon, Dan                SR Foxboro HS           5:00.40    4:53.52  
  8 Blumenthal, Scott         JR Stoughton HS         4:59.44    4:54.80  
  9 McKim, Kevin              SR North Attleboro      4:50.82    5:06.17  
 10 Maloney, Sean             SO North Attleboro      5:04.68    5:13.96  
 11 Huth, Tyler               JR King Philip Reg      5:17.80    5:18.91  
 12 Wesson, Andy              SO Sharon HS            5:20.00    5:19.34  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Collins, Ryan             SO Mansfield HS        10:12.27   10:01.44    10  
  2 Zussman, Matt             SR Oliver Ames Reg     10:24.60   10:16.45     8  
  3 Cerqueira, Dan            JR Mansfield HS        10:33.90   10:22.97     6  
  4 Binney, Dave              JR Oliver Ames Reg     10:22.60   10:23.72     4  
  5 O'Koren, Tim              SR Franklin HS         10:30.00   10:27.90     2  
  6 Caeran, Mike              SR Mansfield HS        10:37.31   10:31.61     1  
  7 Ricci, Derek              SO Foxboro HS          11:10.90   10:53.21  
  8 Aliberti, Alex            SO North Attleboro     11:04.71   11:05.03  
  9 Brown, Andy               SR Franklin HS         11:01.00   11:06.18  
 10 McGrady, Chris            JR North Attleboro     11:32.90   11:15.98  
 11 Gruber, Elliot            SO Sharon HS           11:41.20   11:30.84  
 12 Woelfel, Eric             SR Stoughton HS        11:51.00   11:36.42  
Section  2  
  1 Balard, Ian               SO Foxboro HS          12:22.10   11:51.58  
  2 Morris, Dan               SR King Philip Reg     12:03.00   11:52.59  
  3 Demas, Peter                 Canton HS           12:29.00   12:15.17  
  4 Weinberg, Jeff            S0 Sharon HS           12:31.40   12:22.19  
  5 Hart, Kevin               SR Stoughton HS        13:08.90   12:22.47  
  6 Annand, Pat               FR Oliver Ames Reg     12:34.10   12:29.17  
  7 Kominski, Jim             FR Foxboro HS          13:14.00   12:54.13  
  8 Chhatrapati, Bhamin       SR Stoughton HS        13:21.90   13:10.37  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grotz, David              FR Oliver Ames Reg      1:38.10    1:34.89  
  2 McElwee, Glen             SR King Philip Reg      1:38.30    1:36.08  
  3 Halaska, David            SO Foxboro HS           1:38.10    1:36.62  
  4 Knox, Daniel              SR North Attleboro      1:44.00    1:38.71  
  5 Levine, Mike              SR Stoughton HS         1:42.80    1:42.22  
  6 LI, Tim                   SR Stoughton HS         1:45.70    1:43.03  
  7 Donovan, Michael          SO Stoughton HS         1:47.90    1:43.10  
  8 Murray, Ryan              FR Oliver Ames Reg      1:41.30    1:52.34  
  9 McGUIRK, TO                  Canton HS            1:52.00    1:52.81  
 -- Doherty, Jim                 Canton HS            1:47.50         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Sawin, Chris              SR Foxboro HS           1:32.30    1:29.99  
  2 Kennedy, Rich             SR King Philip Reg      1:33.78    1:31.49  
  3 Cherewich, Andrew         SO North Attleboro      1:33.39    1:32.43  
  4 Anderson, Matt            SR Mansfield HS         1:33.00    1:34.80  
  5 Davin, Sam                SO Franklin HS          1:36.50    1:35.27  
  6 Hanold, Andy              SO Sharon HS            1:37.80    1:35.28  
Section  3  
  1 Langton, Jeremy           SR Mansfield HS         1:26.75    1:24.99    10  
  2 Richardson, Conor         JR North Attleboro      1:28.15    1:26.47     8  
  3 Lutkevich, John           SO Mansfield HS         1:29.77    1:26.48     6  
  4 Keefe, Tim                SO Foxboro HS           1:31.80    1:27.92     4  
  5 Nevens, Jake              JR Oliver Ames Reg      1:31.90    1:28.89     2  
  6 MacKENZIE, Matt           JR Franklin HS          1:27.76    1:29.44     1  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caggiano, Mike               Canton HS            2:56.60    2:48.39  
  2 Barca, Brendan            SO Mansfield HS         2:55.90    2:51.87  
  3 White, Avery              JR Oliver Ames Reg      2:57.90    2:56.85  
  4 Sheehan, Rob              SO North Attleboro      2:57.00    2:56.96  
  5 Vandyne, Jon              SO North Attleboro      2:56.45    2:57.70  
  6 Wessman, Carter           FR King Philip Reg      3:01.20    2:59.85  
  7 Crespi, Anthony              Canton HS            3:04.90    3:05.46  
  8 Corcoran, Danny              Canton HS            3:05.60    3:07.30  
  9 Perez, Louis              SO Foxboro HS           3:09.50    3:07.99  
 10 Marcus, Jake              FR Oliver Ames Reg      3:15.20    3:18.20  
Section  2  
  1 Melnikov, Fjodor          SR Foxboro HS           2:42.90    2:40.39    10  
  2 Curran, Rich              SR North Attleboro      2:41.98    2:40.57     8  
  3 Derfelt, Adam             SR Franklin HS          2:44.20    2:41.44     6  
  4 Atwood, Jeff              SR Mansfield HS         2:47.13    2:42.15     4  
  5 Brunelli, Bryan           SR Franklin HS          2:47.10    2:43.42     2  
  6 Monnin, Ben               JR Oliver Ames Reg      2:46.10    2:45.13     1  
  7 Borst, Kevin              JR Stoughton HS         2:49.80    2:45.97  
  8 Kane, Jesse               SO Sharon HS            2:48.70    2:48.07  
  9 Stein, Itai               SO Sharon HS            2:52.20    2:49.88  
 10 Whitehouse, Eric          JR King Philip Reg      2:52.90    3:01.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thevenin, Guillaume       JR Stoughton HS            7.82       8.36Q 
  2 Cardoza, Chris            SO Oliver Ames Reg         8.40       8.80q 
  3 Clare, Pat                JR Mansfield HS            8.66       8.94q 
  4 Urko, Nick                SR King Philip Reg         9.27       8.99  
  5 Kerikas, Dainius             Canton HS               8.79       9.05  
  6 Chin, Mike                   Canton HS               8.42       9.26  
  7 Markie, Kevin             SO North Attleboro         9.15       9.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hitchcock, Kyle           JR North Attleboro         8.38       8.55Q 
  2 Costello, Kevin           JR Franklin HS             8.54       8.60q 
  3 Dirico, David             SO Franklin HS             8.91       9.16  
  4 Gage, Stephen             FR Sharon HS               9.87       9.16  
  5 Gallaso, Pat              SO Franklin HS             9.03       9.32  
  6 Devlin, Zach              SO North Attleboro         8.66       9.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lechak, Kevin             SR King Philip Reg         8.18       8.30Q 
  2 Nguyen, Duong                Canton HS               8.30       8.84q 
  3 Curtin, Steve             SO King Philip Reg         8.66       8.99q 
  4 Landry, David             SR Stoughton HS            9.02       9.02  
  5 Conti, Peter              SO Mansfield HS            8.66       9.02  
  6 Callahan, Matt            FR Mansfield HS            8.91       9.39  
  7 Slom, Kevin               SO Oliver Ames Reg        10.35       9.79  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thevenin, Guillaume       JR Stoughton HS            8.36       8.19    10  
  2 Lechak, Kevin             SR King Philip Reg         8.30       8.25     8  
  3 Hitchcock, Kyle           JR North Attleboro         8.55       8.43     6  
  4 Costello, Kevin           JR Franklin HS             8.60       8.50     4  
  5 Nguyen, Duong                Canton HS               8.84       8.69     2  
  6 Clare, Pat                JR Mansfield HS            8.94       8.78     1  
  7 Cardoza, Chris            SO Oliver Ames Reg         8.80       8.87  
  8 Curtin, Steve             SO King Philip Reg         8.99       9.01  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Foxboro HS  'A'                                   3:28.60    3:29.01    10  
  2 Canton HS  'A'                                    3:42.60    3:39.27     8  
  3 Stoughton HS  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:46.05     1  
 -- Mansfield HS  'A'                                 3:33.20         DQ  
 -- North Attleboro HS  'A'                           3:34.30         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 King Philip Reg HS  'A'                           3:53.30    3:41.21     6  
  2 Franklin HS  'A'                                  3:51.70    3:43.17     4  
  3 Sharon HS  'A'                                    3:55.80    3:44.09     2  
  4 Oliver Ames Reg HS  'A'                           3:52.00    3:50.20  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lechak, Kevin             SR King Philip Reg      6-00.00    6-03.00    10  
  2 LI, Adrian                   Canton HS            6-00.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Nevens, Jake              JR Oliver Ames Reg      5-09.00   J5-10.00     4  
  3 Langton, Jeremy           SR Mansfield HS         6-00.00    5-10.00     6  
  5 Miller, Brian             JR Foxboro HS           5-06.00    5-08.00     1.5
  5 D'Agostino, Joe              Canton HS            5-10.00    5-08.00     1.5
  5 Kerikas, Dainius             Canton HS            5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Schieber, Adam            SR Franklin HS          5-01.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Hitchcock, Kyle           JR North Attleboro      5-09.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Landry, David             SR Stoughton HS         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Badger, Brett             SO North Attleboro      5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Clare, Pat                JR Mansfield HS         5-05.00    5-06.00  
 10 Sullivan, Derek           FR Franklin HS          5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 14 Costello, Kevin           JR Franklin HS          5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Gage, Stephen             FR Sharon HS            5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Westhaver, Dave           FR Mansfield HS         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lint, David               JR Foxboro HS          19-03.00   19-05.50  
  2 Clayman, Greg             SR Mansfield HS        19-03.00   19-04.00  
  3 Richardson, Conor         JR North Attleboro     19-04.50   19-01.00  
  4 Gallaso, Pat              SO Franklin HS                    18-05.00  
  5 Markie, Kevin             SO North Attleboro     18-04.00   17-08.00  
  6 Brown, Steve                 Franklin HS                    17-06.50  
  7 Harper, Matt              SR King Philip Reg                17-02.00  
  8 Rahman, Aziz              SO King Philip Reg                16-09.00  
  9 Felix, Tyler              JR Foxboro HS                     16-06.00  
 10 Fernandes, Marco          SO Stoughton HS                   15-09.00  
 11 McGRATH, Griff               King Philip Reg                14-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Steve              SR Oliver Ames Reg     49-02.50   51-08.00    10  
  2 Antonucci, John           SR Mansfield HS        50-02.00   50-05.00     8  
  3 Trexler, Steve            SR Mansfield HS        50-00.50   49-05.25     6  
  4 Sherman, Anthony          SO North Attleboro     46-00.00   45-11.50     4  
  5 Curtin, Dan               SR King Philip Reg     43-08.00   44-04.50     2  
  6 Ward, John                JR Stoughton HS        39-09.50   44-02.00     1  
  7 Slom, Ryan                SR Oliver Ames Reg     44-00.00   40-05.00  
  8 King, Tom                 SO King Philip Reg     44-09.00   39-03.00  
  9 Kelly, Pat                SR Foxboro HS          42-07.00   38-08.00  
 10 Martell, Greg             SO Mansfield HS        44-09.50   37-03.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Caparell, Nick            JR North Attleboro     37-00.00   40-09.00  
  2 Burakoff, Alex            SO Stoughton HS        38-00.00   37-08.50  
  3 Eardley, James               Canton HS           34-00.00   37-00.50  
  4 Thevenin, Guillaume       JR Stoughton HS        39-03.50   36-04.50  
  5 Eatton, Will              SR Oliver Ames Reg     39-04.25   35-09.00  
  6 Corbett, Alex             JR North Attleboro     35-00.00   34-05.00  
  7 Polomski, Mike            JR Franklin HS         37-10.75   33-07.00  
  8 Brunelli, David           JR Franklin HS         32-02.00   30-01.50  
  9 McCARTER, Brian           JR King Philip Reg     33-00.00   29-08.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Colletus, Rob             JR Franklin HS         32-00.00   35-04.00  
  2 Eiland, Matt              JR Sharon HS           30-00.00   33-04.25  
  3 Wills, Dan                S0 Foxboro HS          30-00.50   29-06.00  
  4 Evans, Chris              JR Foxboro HS          32-01.00   29-04.00  
  5 Seviere, Ryan                Canton HS           29-08.00   28-02.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                77.50     2) FRANKLIN HS                65.50
    3) OLIVER AMES REG HS          49        4) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         45   
    5) FOXBORO HS                  36        6) KING PHILIP REG HS         20   
    7) Sharon HS                   10        8) CANTON HS                   7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                87        2) FOXBORO HS                 52.50
    3) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          42        4) OLIVER AMES REG HS         33   
    5) CANTON HS                   29.50     6) KING PHILIP REG HS         26   
    7) FRANKLIN HS                 19        8) STOUGHTON HS               12   
    9) Sharon HS                    9                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News