Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston League

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 12, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 02/12/2005 07:48 PM
             Greater Boston League Championship Meet - 02/12/2005              
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Coreen Best                  Somerville              6.40       7.68Q 
  2 Jessenia Ramos               Peabody                 6.60       7.87Q 
  3 Dee Ersu                     Arlington               6.60       8.04q 
  4 Meagan Doherty               Arlington               6.63       8.14  
  5 Priya Petel                  Waltham                 7.20       8.35  
  6 Cara Woodward                Everett                 7.01       8.51  
  7 Rebecca Cesar                Medford                 8.40       8.71  
  8 Maria Glionne                Malden                             9.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Hamlett             Cambridge               6.30       7.54Q 
  2 Sarah Trotman                Cambridge               6.60       7.75Q 
  3 Billine Jourdan              Somerville              6.60       7.82q 
  4 Ketura Moise                 Peabody                 6.70       7.91q 
  5 Natasha Vasquez              Waltham                 7.01       8.09q 
  6 Lauren Guanci                Everett                 8.20       8.14  
  7 Courtney Halas               Revere                  7.20       8.62  
  8 Marie Berhard                Malden                             8.91  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Danielle Hamlett             Cambridge               7.54       7.52    10  
  2 Coreen Best                  Somerville              7.68       7.65     8  
  3 Sarah Trotman                Cambridge               7.75       7.66     6  
  4 Billine Jourdan              Somerville              7.82       7.77     4  
  5 Jessenia Ramos               Peabody                 7.87       7.88     2  
  6 Ketura Moise                 Peabody                 7.91       7.89     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Samantha Aupperlee           Arlington              50.30      48.07  
  2 Katelyn Kerins               Arlington              51.80      48.85  
  3 Bonita Tam                   Malden                            48.91  
  4 Joanna Williams              Medford                53.01      49.38  
  5 Grace Holly                  Malden                            53.14  
  6 Ty Le                        Malden                            56.84  
Section  2  
  1 Elliette Johnson             Medford                46.60      45.19     1  
  2 Trisha Vasquezi              Waltham                45.20      47.21  
  3 Nadine Ambroise              Everett                46.40      48.24  
  4 Kayla Cardone                Revere                 46.60      51.33  
Section  3  
  1 Teyahnie Boone               Cambridge              39.40      42.23    10  
  2 Tanisha Duchatelier          Somerville             41.70      44.05     8  
  3 Beth Manning                 Peabody                40.90      44.25     6  
  4 Sonya Shalkoski              Peabody                41.90      44.41     4  
  5 Rachelle Julien              Cambridge              41.80      44.67     2  
  6 Marisa Cappadona             Waltham                44.40      46.55  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Georgia Wells                Cambridge            5:45.90    5:41.02    10  
  2 Christy Kerins               Arlington            6:11.20    5:43.96     8  
  3 Katrina Gravel               Peabody              5:49.80    5:49.76     6  
  4 Jen Nicoloro                 Waltham              6:02.20    5:50.89     4  
  5 Erin Allen                   Peabody              6:07.60    5:55.05     2  
  6 Meghan O'Brien               Somerville           6:17.01    6:02.01     1  
  7 Sam Miller                   Medford              6:13.00    6:09.64  
  8 Lillien Wong                 Malden                          6:14.41  
  9 Jessie Bohner-Hendrick       Waltham              6:34.40    6:42.00  
 10 Christine Arruda             Somerville           7:00.01    6:57.87  
 11 Michelle Sullivan            Medford              7:35.00    7:07.20  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenny Gardynski              Everett             12:48.20   12:22.93    10  
  2 Courtney Kerins              Arlington           13:17.00   12:24.65     8  
  3 Kayty Himmelstein            Cambridge           12:52.10   12:43.40     6  
  4 Katie Lynch                  Somerville          13:17.01   12:57.22     4  
  5 Katie Colbert                Peabody             13:22.80   13:23.67     2  
  6 Maria De Rosa                Peabody             13:44.70   13:58.62     1  
  7 Leah Potash                  Peabody             13:38.90   14:05.20  
  8 Amanda Todisco               Revere              13:31.01   14:17.35  
  9 Ellen Morrissey              Medford             14:10.00   14:31.93  
 10 Gabriela Escobar             Waltham                        15:01.34  
 11 Allison Mayer                Arlington           15:16.70   15:10.09  
 12 Natalie Matejick             Waltham                        15:54.67  
 13 Jessica Wong                 Malden                         16:14.08  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Selene Takats                Arlington            1:51.90    2:01.36  
  2 Amy Monkiewicz               Revere               1:50.70    2:01.68  
  3 Annie Hien                   Malden                          2:02.35  
  4 Ashley McNary                Malden                          2:13.58  
Section  2  
  1 Felicia Reluso               Peabody              1:44.40    1:50.11  
  2 Ellen Willemin               Arlington            1:45.40    1:51.76  
  3 Katia Barthlemy              Cambridge            1:43.70    1:53.09  
  4 Liz Gollinger                Waltham              1:44.20    1:59.33  
  5 Annette Romero               Revere               1:48.80    1:59.53  
  6 Camara Gosman                Cambridge            1:49.00    2:01.40  
Section  3  
  1 Kaylan Melvile               Peabody              1:34.30    1:41.58    10  
  2 Antoinette Toussaint         Somerville           1:39.80    1:45.52     8  
  3 Myrta Machado                Everett              1:40.30    1:45.79     6  
  4 Vanessa Beckford             Somerville           1:39.20    1:46.36     4  
  5 Courtney Boynton             Waltham              1:42.20    1:47.80     2  
  6 Olivia Rater                 Cambridge            1:40.20    1:49.54     1  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emilee Ellison               Peabody              2:57.90    3:13.75    10  
  2 Abby Murray                  Somerville           3:05.01    3:16.61     8  
  3 Elizabeth Wheatley           Arlington            3:34.90    3:18.50     6  
  4 Justine Hartigan             Peabody              3:04.01    3:21.97     4  
  5 Courtney Lyons               Revere               3:10.90    3:22.55     2  
  6 Laura Asherman               Cambridge            3:11.70    3:23.00     1  
  7 Hannah Lyons-Gallante        Cambridge            3:28.00    3:30.54  
  8 Michelle Lima                Medford              3:32.00    3:32.40  
  9 Nhu-Y Nguyen                 Arlington            3:43.10    3:40.62  
 10 Susan Chay                   Malden                          3:51.93  
 11 Ariana Coniglio              Revere               3:27.10    4:02.92  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Krishana House               Cambridge               7.70       9.43Q 
  2 Jaime Horgan                 Waltham                 8.01       9.84Q 
  3 Kaitlyn Shilder              Peabody                 8.70      10.82  
  4 Melanie Harkins              Somerville              8.90      10.84  
  5 Sothear Chan                 Revere                  9.00      11.25  
  6 Sarah Luong                  Malden                            11.30  
  7 Samantha Pilleri             Arlington               9.30      11.34  
  8 Darcy Sullivan               Waltham                           11.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Raila                 Medford                 7.80      10.19Q 
  2 Dana Garcia                  Everett                 8.80      10.34Q 
  3 Lindsay Elwell               Peabody                           10.58q 
  4 Jessica Panameno             Somerville              9.10      10.75q 
  5 Peniel Muteba                Revere                  7.80      10.77q 
  6 Medely Ortiz                 Waltham                 8.70      10.80q 
  7 Samantha Carducci            Arlington               9.01      11.02  
  8 Winnie Hien                  Malden                            12.20  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Peniel Muteba                Revere                 10.77       9.10    10  
  2 Krishana House               Cambridge               9.43       9.12     8  
  3 Hannah Raila                 Medford                10.19       9.41     6  
  4 Dana Garcia                  Everett                10.34      10.39     4  
  5 Jaime Horgan                 Waltham                 9.84      10.53     2  
  6 Jessica Panameno             Somerville             10.75      10.53     1  
  7 Lindsay Elwell               Peabody                10.58      10.75  
  8 Medely Ortiz                 Waltham                10.80      10.83  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arlington  'A'                                               2:00.31     4  
  2 Revere  'A'                                                  2:03.60     1  
  3 Malden  'A'                                                  2:11.50  
Section  2  
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                               1:51.07    10  
  2 Peabody  'A'                                                 1:51.24     8  
  3 Somerville  'A'                                              1:55.51     6  
  4 Waltham  'A'                                                 2:01.81     2  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Everett  'A'                                                 4:31.38     4  
  2 Medford  'A'                                                 4:37.24     2  
  3 Malden  'A'                                                  5:08.10  
Section  2  
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                               4:11.54    10  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                              4:11.76     8  
  3 Peabody  'A'                                                 4:29.05     6  
  4 Waltham  'A'                                                 4:46.67     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Somerville  'A'                                             11:01.13    10  
  2 Arlington  'A'                                              11:09.19     8  
  3 Peabody  'A'                                                11:15.35     6  
  4 Waltham  'A'                                                11:40.64     4  
  5 Cambridge  'A'                                              11:44.15     2  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Peniel Muteba                Revere               5-00.00   J4-10.00     8  
  1 Coreen Best                  Somerville           5-00.00    4-10.00    10  
  1 Cara Woodward                Everett              4-08.00   J4-10.00     6  
  4 Antoinette Toussaint         Somerville           4-10.00   J4-08.00     1  
  4 Kaylan Melville              Peabody              4-10.00   J4-08.00     2  
  4 Sara Essember                Peabody              4-10.00    4-08.00     4  
  4 Amanda Whitten               Revere               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Kristen Leccacorvi           Arlington            4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Marika Osterbur              Arlington            4-04.00    4-06.00  
 -- Courtney Halas               Revere               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Medely Ortiz                 Waltham              4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krishana House               Cambridge                      15-09.75    10  
  2 Meaghan Doherty              Arlington                      15-05.25     8  
  3 Beth Manning                 Peabody                        15-02.00     6  
  4 Natasha Vasquez              Waltham                        14-08.50     4  
  5 Vanessa Beckford             Somerville          14-00.00   14-05.75     2  
  6 Billine Jourdan              Somerville          14-00.00   14-02.25     1  
  7 Lauren Guanci                Everett             13-06.00   13-10.25  
  8 Sonya Shalkoski              Peabody                        12-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Ferrara                Peabody             25-09.00   28-02.50     1  
  2 Ta Hou                       Revere              26-07.00   26-06.00  
  3 Catherine Hennessey          Arlington           26-02.00   23-11.00  
  4 Dan Kim                      Waltham                        23-07.00  
  5 Damita Salmon                Cambridge           24-00.00   22-07.25  
  6 Guetchine Dere               Waltham                        22-06.00  
  7 Eileen Izagairre             Malden                         21-10.00  
  8 Pearl Chan                   Malden                         18-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Jasmin Buruca                Somerville          29-03.00   31-07.00    10  
  2 Katie Weber                  Arlington           29-10.00   31-05.00     8  
  3 Jessica Raymond              Everett             32-09.00   30-06.00     6  
  4 Susan McCollin               Cambridge           28-10.00   30-01.50     4  
  5 Lisa Taglieri                Arlington           29-04.00   28-03.00     2  
  6 Jillian Foley                Somerville          28-11.00   28-01.00  
  7 Shawna Fagon                 Waltham             27-07.00   26-09.00  
  8 Annie Fallon                 Arlington           29-06.00   26-08.00  
  9 Maggie Kelly                 Somerville          28-03.00   26-03.00  
 10 Leann Scolaro                Everett             31-02.00   25-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jim Leary                    Arlington               5.90       6.78Q 
  2 Jamal Bryant                 Waltham                 5.90       7.09Q 
  3 Stanley Jonthas              Everett                 6.00       7.19q 
  4 Ian Connors                  Peabody                 6.01       7.21  
  5 Nick Pavone                  Waltham                 6.30       7.32  
  6 Valery Jeanty                Revere                  6.30       7.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Speller               Cambridge               5.80       6.83Q 
  2 Seware Kangalu               Medford                 5.90       6.87Q 
  3 Danny Rodrigues              Somerville              5.90       7.20  
  4 CJ Mula                      Waltham                 6.40       7.28  
  5 Jordan Cooper                Arlington               6.01       7.31  
  6 Heing Chhua                  Revere                  6.20       7.48  
  7 Charlie Pagliurulo           Medford                            7.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ernerst Appolon              Cambridge               6.20       6.84Q 
  2 David Altenor                Everett                 5.90       6.86Q 
  3 Danny LaMontagne             Somerville              5.70       7.17q 
  4 Bryan O'Donnell              Peabody                 5.90       7.26  
  5 Kamal Magaresh               Medford                 6.70       7.30  
  6 Anthony Fowlkes              Malden                  6.10       7.60  
  7 Domenic Mesadieu             Malden                  6.40       7.93  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ronnie Speller               Cambridge               6.83       6.73    10  
  2 Jim Leary                    Arlington               6.78       6.76     8  
  3 Ernerst Appolon              Cambridge               6.84       6.81     6  
  4 David Altenor                Everett                 6.86       6.90     4  
  5 Seware Kangalu               Medford                 6.87       6.96     2  
  6 Jamal Bryant                 Waltham                 7.09       7.06     1  
  7 Stanley Jonthas              Everett                 7.19       7.17  
  8 Danny LaMontagne             Somerville              7.17       7.29  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paul Cavallaro               Medford                40.20      40.01  
  2 Mark Coughlin                Medford                40.30      40.20  
  3 Chad Watts                   Waltham                39.01      42.65  
  4 Barnaby Chery                Waltham                39.01      44.28  
Section  2  
  1 Anthony Denis                Somerville             36.40      38.86     2  
  2 Guido Patrizzi               Revere                 36.01      38.90     1  
  3 Jared Actis                  Peabody                36.10      39.53  
  4 Devenel Canagasbey           Malden                 37.90      39.98  
 -- Dan Leary                    Arlington              38.40         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Merzudin Ibric               Revere                 33.50      35.10    10  
  2 Steven DeVincent             Revere                 35.90      37.20     8  
  3 Richard Simeon               Cambridge              35.29      37.35     6  
  4 Tony Salvador                Somerville             35.70      38.65     4  
  5 Nick Jesi                    Peabody                35.90      38.91  
  6 Tarsis Penedo                Everett                35.70      48.49  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blake Evitt                  Somerville           5:00.90    4:41.01    10  
  2 Mark Dawson:                 Peabody              4:49.80    4:42.56     8  
  3 Pat Sullivan                 Somerville           4:59.80    4:43.62     6  
  4 Pat Ryan                     Medford              4:52.70    4:53.78     4  
  5 Nick Moskevich               Peabody              5:01.80    4:55.76     2  
  6 Charles Roache               Medford              5:03.10    4:57.25     1  
  7 Karem Bouhafs                Arlington            5:09.90    5:04.28  
  8 Kostya Gorbunov              Arlington            5:25.00    5:04.59  
  9 Eddie Knight                 Everett              5:12.00    5:08.01  
 10 thomas crane                 Cambridge            5:02.00    5:09.64  
 11 Roger Ramirez                Malden               5:18.10    5:10.80  
 12 Marco Cerullo                Revere               5:26.50    5:16.53  
 13 Phil Disciullo               Medford              5:21.00    5:24.25  
 14 Peter Iodice                 Waltham              5:37.01    5:35.40  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Anastos                  Peabody             10:20.00    9:59.97    10  
  2 Will Watson                  Somerville          11:17.80   11:05.05     8  
  3 Chris Disciullo              Medford             11:25.00   11:10.24     6  
  4 Gabe Swindell                Peabody             11:18.00   11:18.43     4  
  5 Eric Urquiza                 Everett             11:45.00   11:22.66     2  
  6 Ben Wheatley                 Arlington           11:23.00   11:23.58     1  
  7 Souren Khodaverdian          Malden              11:11.10   11:40.93  
  8 Dan O'Donnell                Somerville          12:17.40   12:06.63  
  9 nick haycock                 Cambridge           11:40.00   12:07.83  
 10 Paul Jaffe                   Arlington           12:31.00   12:26.21  
 11 Sepenar Saed Hamidzade       Malden              12:37.50   12:26.36  
 12 Arthur Nix                   Waltham             13:00.01   12:27.07  
 13 Pat King                     Revere              12:52.10   13:36.32  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Shields                 Peabody              1:30.70    1:29.73     1  
  2 Jonas Jacques                Medford              1:34.60    1:31.05  
  3 Chris Walsh                  Malden               1:37.70    1:33.67  
  4 Jehu Cimea                   Everett              1:32.00    1:41.44  
  5 Nick Corrente                Malden               1:39.60    1:42.11  
  6 Jeff Clarke                  Arlington            1:42.00    1:51.84  
Section  2  
  1 Mekonnen Gendobo             Cambridge            1:24.00    1:30.62  
  2 Raj Mistri                   Somerville           1:25.70    1:31.94  
  3 Steven Gross                 Waltham              1:26.70    1:33.08  
  4 Joe Albanese                 Arlington            1:30.00    1:34.57  
  5 Brian Monteiro               Peabody              1:25.80    1:34.95  
  6 Eddie Senibaldi              Everett              1:29.00    1:36.12  
Section  3  
  1 Kevin Dawson                 Peabody              1:22.90    1:25.69    10  
  2 Angel Batista                Peabody              1:21.60    1:25.95     8  
  3 Gavin Nelson                 Somerville           1:23.30    1:26.47     6  
  4 Joe Dreeszen                 Revere               1:23.30    1:28.55     4  
  5 Adam Travis                  Cambridge            1:23.50    1:28.66     2  
  6 Rob Wenham                   Medford              1:23.50    1:29.93  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anthony Dimeo                Medford              2:53.20    2:52.59     1  
  2 Antonio Antenor              Malden               2:58.01    3:04.32  
  3 Spalto Byarngisha            Waltham              2:52.00    3:06.60  
  4 Evan Porter                  Waltham              2:55.00    3:17.13  
  5 John Kabue                   Malden               3:22.02    3:18.75  
  6 Liam Toomey                  Arlington            2:58.00    3:19.29  
  7 Peter Nguyen                 Revere               2:58.20    3:21.68  
Section  2  
  1 Michael Malinowski           Peabody              2:26.70    2:42.73    10  
  2 Dan Scarry                   Somerville           2:37.80    2:43.43     8  
  3 Andy Cazeau                  Cambridge            2:36.00    2:43.85     6  
  4 brian Bradley                Cambridge            2:33.00    2:44.72     4  
  5 Mike Nickerson               Revere               2:33.50    2:45.86     2  
  6 Roberto Velasquez            Somerville           2:43.60    2:53.72  
  7 Shawn Conrad                 Peabody              2:39.00    2:58.96  
  8 Jasmine Imsirovic            Everett              2:49.00    3:11.06  
  9 Nathaniel Lim                Arlington            2:51.00    3:17.66  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Steven Gerome                Waltham                 6.60       7.89Q 
  2 Billy Fitzgerald             Somerville              6.70       8.36Q 
  3 Steve Andruszkevics          Peabody                 7.10       8.70q 
  4 Kwame Sarkodie               Malden                  7.50       8.87  
  5 Dan Mcnamara                 Medford                 9.10       9.04  
  6 Tom Taylor                   Waltham                           11.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maradonna Alcime             Everett                 6.60       8.38Q 
  2 D'Angelo Doyle               Cambridge               7.10       8.78Q 
  3 Jackingson Aurelien          Somerville              6.90       8.81q 
  4 Mark Vecchione               Arlington               7.50       9.72  
  5 Mike Rossi                   Arlington                         10.63  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Syrus Aiguier                Cambridge               6.60       8.20Q 
  2 Thomas Hercules              Cambridge               7.00       8.66Q 
  3 Mike Jokenen                 Arlington               8.40      10.19  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Steven Gerome                Waltham                 7.89       7.94    10  
  2 Syrus Aiguier                Cambridge               8.20       8.10     8  
  3 Billy Fitzgerald             Somerville              8.36       8.15     6  
  4 Jackingson Aurelien          Somerville              8.81       8.52     4  
  5 Thomas Hercules              Cambridge               8.66       8.64     2  
  6 Steve Andruszkevics          Peabody                 8.70       8.67     1  
 -- Maradonna Alcime             Everett                 8.38        DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Medford  'A'                                                 1:39.64     2  
  2 Arlington  'A'                                               1:42.00  
  3 Malden  'A'                                                  1:45.17  
 -- Everett  'A'                                                      DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                               1:34.55    10  
  2 Revere  'A'                                                  1:35.78     8  
  3 Waltham  'A'                                                 1:38.98     6  
  4 Somerville  'A'                                              1:39.42     4  
  5 Peabody  'A'                                                 1:39.74     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peabody  'A'                                                 3:38.34    10  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                              3:40.47     8  
  3 Cambridge  'A'                                               3:41.79     6  
  4 Revere  'A'                                                  3:53.54     4  
  5 Everett  'A'                                                 4:01.36     2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Somerville  'A'                                              8:44.49    10  
  2 Cambridge  'A'                                               8:59.23     8  
  3 Peabody  'A'                                                 9:17.81     6  
  4 Malden  'A'                                                  9:57.83     4  
  5 Arlington  'A'                                               9:59.99     2  
  6 Revere  'A'                                                 10:35.73     1  
  7 Everett  'A'                                                10:59.91  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maradonna Alcime             Everett              6-02.00    5-10.00    10  
  2 Jordan Cooper                Arlington            5-10.00    5-09.00     8  
  3 Billy Fitzgerald             Somerville           5-10.00   J5-08.00     4  
  3 Milton Brito                 Malden               6-00.00    5-08.00     6  
  3 Dan Mcanamra                 Medford                        J5-08.00     2  
 -- Jeffly Noel                  Cambridge            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Thomaszvic           Peabody              5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steve Cerone                 Waltham                        20-08.75    10  
  2 Seware Kangalu               Medford                        20-00.00     8  
  3 Jim Leary                    Arlington                      17-11.75  
  4 Tony Salvador                Somerville                     16-04.50  
  5 Jamal Bryant                 Waltham                        16-01.00  
  6 Heing Chhua                  Revere                         16-00.75  
  7 Gavin Nelson                 Somerville                     15-10.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Kwame Sarkodie               Malden                         19-10.50     6  
  2 Merzudin Ibric               Revere                         19-09.75     4  
  3 Jackingson Aurelien          Somerville                     18-10.00     2  
  4 Joe Green                    Peabody                        18-05.25     1  
  5 Kamal Magaresh               Medford                        16-07.75  
  6 Michael Moise                Peabody                        15-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Scott Redfern                Waltham             39-00.00   37-09.00     2  
  2 Steven Thomas                Waltham             36-00.00   35-01.00  
  3 Mark DiFabio                 Revere              35-08.00   34-08.00  
  3 Dylan Mess                   Cambridge           38-06.00   34-08.00  
  5 Chris Magni                  Arlington           35-10.00   34-07.00  
  6 Johann Vianna                Malden              32-04.00   29-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Christopher Bo               Somerville          55-08.50   47-11.50    10  
  2 Michael Loder                Somerville          45-05.50   40-00.00     8  
  3 Chris Deramo                 Revere              42-00.00   38-11.50     6  
  4 Andrew Lebrecque             Peabody             41-02.00   38-05.00     4  
  5 Jesse Castillio              Cambridge           39-04.00   37-03.50     1  
  6 Jeremy Ma                    Arlington           39-01.00   35-03.00  
  7 Michael Gallo                Peabody             41-00.50   34-02.00  
  7 Claudy Pierre                Cambridge           39-05.00   34-02.00  
  9 Zach Wackman                 Somerville                     33-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerville                  94        2) Cambridge                  90   
    3) Peabody                     81        4) Arlington                  52   
    5) Everett                     36        6) Revere                     21   
    7) Waltham                     19        8) Medford                     9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerville                 100        2) Peabody                    76   
    3) Cambridge                   69        4) Revere                     48   
    5) Waltham                     29        6) Medford                    26   
    7) Arlington                   19        8) Everett                    18   
    9) Malden                      16                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News