Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 12, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 02/12/2005 07:52 PM
                        Dual COunty League - 02/12/2005                        
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxbor            7.28       7.39q 
  2 Hsuing, Casey                Acton-Boxbor            7.82       7.67q 
  3 Marsh, Jess                  Lincoln-Sudb            7.90       7.90q 
  4 Hunt, Kaleigh                Lincoln-Sudb            8.15       8.08  
  5 Merlo, Kristen               Bedford High            8.16       8.15  
  6 Hunter, Danielle             Westford Aca            8.69       8.51  
  7 Milius, Elena                Boston Latin            8.74       8.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South            7.54       7.49q 
  2 Fu, Jaime                    Boston Latin            7.80       7.97q 
  3 Miller, Audrey               Lincoln-Sudb            8.00       8.02q 
  4 Sliwkowsky, Alex             Lincoln-Sudb            8.20       8.20  
  5 Cahill, Brittany             Notre Dame A            8.10       8.22  
  6 Takis, Stacey                Bishop Fenwi            8.64       8.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Crowley, Jill                Acton-Boxbor            7.74       7.83q 
  2 Corssino, Melinda            Bedford High            7.79       7.95q 
  3 Noce, Laura                  Lincoln-Sudb            8.07       8.06  
  4 Moniz, Tina                  Notre Dame A            8.10       8.56  
  5 Paye, Amity                  Boston Latin            8.30       8.72  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxbor            7.39       7.36    10  
  2 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South            7.49       7.51     8  
  3 Hsuing, Casey                Acton-Boxbor            7.67       7.54     6  
  4 Crowley, Jill                Acton-Boxbor            7.83       7.70     5  
  5 Corssino, Melinda            Bedford High            7.95       7.80     4  
  6 Miller, Audrey               Lincoln-Sudb            8.02       7.89     3  
  7 Marsh, Jess                  Lincoln-Sudb            7.90       7.97     2  
  8 Fu, Jaime                    Boston Latin            7.97       8.04     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nary, Julia                  Newton South           47.30      47.69  
  2 Rodriguez, Cali              Bishop Fenwi           48.50      48.48  
  3 Battaglino, Brittaney        Boston Latin           50.50      50.67  
Section  2  
  1 Xia, Rosanna                 Acton-Boxbor           47.10      46.88  
  2 Kleynerman, Larina           Lincoln-Sudb           47.00      47.17  
  3 Grzybinski, Deirdre          Notre Dame A           47.21      47.77  
  4 Gomez, Liz                   Notre Dame A           47.11      48.47  
Section  3  
  1 Hynes, Laura                 Lincoln-Sudb           45.40      44.19  
  2 Dee, Maura                   Notre Dame A           44.59      44.49  
  3 McCourt, Shelley             Notre Dame A           44.20      44.72  
  4 Leung, Nadia                 Wayland High           45.70      44.72  
  5 Finley, Michelle             Boston Latin           45.31      45.34  
  6 Frieling, Carly              Wayland High           44.90      45.49  
Section  4  
  1 Zackin, Katie                Lincoln-Sudb           42.40      42.53    10  
  2 LeBlank, Jordan              Westford Aca           42.70      42.60     8  
  3 Butts, Katie                 Newton South           44.20      43.05     6  
  4 Montagano, Stephanie         Bishop Fenwi           43.80      43.08     4  
  5 Shorey, Cara                 Acton-Boxbor           44.20      43.39     2  
  6 LeBlank, Nicole              Westford Aca           43.50      43.56     1  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Charpie, Pamela              Weston               6:01.00    5:48.03  
  2 Marquardt, Corrin            Weston               6:00.00    5:52.27  
  3 Westbrook, Hannah            Newton South         5:59.50    5:54.08  
  4 Krieger, Isara               Boston Latin         6:08.00    6:03.40  
  5 Dicker, Sara                 Lincoln-Sudb         6:00.80    6:03.76  
  6 Wallick, Ashley              Bishop Fenwi         6:09.00    6:08.92  
  7 Osterman, Katie              Westford Aca         6:17.10    6:09.22  
  8 Besselman, Taylor            Bedford High         6:17.00    6:11.82  
  9 Ong, Lindsey                 Boston Latin         6:13.00    6:13.41  
 10 Bird, Rachael                Notre Dame A         5:59.00    6:13.90  
 11 Brinn, Ayelet                Newton South         6:10.00    6:50.25  
Section  2  
  1 Pancoast, Stephanie          Westford Aca         5:24.50    5:20.84    10  
  2 Surabian, Jenny              Bishop Fenwi         5:33.00    5:28.53     8  
  3 Donaldson, Kate              Lincoln-Sudb         5:38.70    5:28.99     6  
  4 Warwick, Kate                Acton-Boxbor         5:41.00    5:32.91     4  
  5 Fiust, Alexandra             Wayland High         5:42.30    5:35.44     2  
  6 Deng, Cathy                  Acton-Boxbor         5:47.00    5:46.68     1  
  7 Pretti, Katie                Notre Dame A         5:58.00    5:49.02  
  8 O'Riordan, Hilary            Notre Dame A         5:58.00    5:52.68  
  9 Duggan, Christine            Lincoln-Sudb         5:54.70    5:53.23  
 10 Schneider, Allie             Acton-Boxbor         5:58.00    5:54.81  
 11 Shaw, Olivia                 Wayland High         5:58.50    5:56.49  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Agule, Katy                  Acton-Boxbor        11:41.00   12:13.14    10  
  2 Powell, Elizibeth            Westford Aca        12:25.40   12:22.66     8  
  3 Cohen, Ariella               Newton South        12:14.40   12:23.30     6  
  4 Bacon, Elizabeth             Newton South        12:33.20   12:31.64     4  
  5 Jones, Abby                  Notre Dame A        12:40.00   12:35.47     2  
  6 Pollock, Alexa               Westford Aca        13:17.50   13:31.43     1  
  7 Cassidy, Meghan              Notre Dame A        12:48.00   13:35.66  
  8 McGowan, Courtney            Notre Dame A        12:48.00   14:00.89  
  9 Sharpe, Samantha             Bishop Fenwi        13:50.00   14:01.04  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Christine             Boston Latin         1:49.19    1:49.00  
  2 Chan, Nicole                 Newton South         1:52.90    1:49.07  
  3 Thistle, Laura               Acton-Boxbor         1:51.40    1:49.08  
  4 Smith, Erica                 Bishop Fenwi         1:51.00    1:50.01  
  5 Zeytoonian, Stephanie        Lincoln-Sudb         1:50.00    1:50.36  
  6 Curtis, Amelia               Acton-Boxbor         1:53.00    1:50.47  
  7 Randhawa, Jaskaren           Notre Dame A         1:51.79    1:52.78  
  8 Lawler, Elizabeth            Notre Dame A         1:53.00    1:53.48  
Section  2  
  1 Droms, Rebecca               Westford Aca         1:46.60    1:41.69     8  
  2 Lindgren, Amelia             Acton-Boxbor         1:47.20    1:44.51     1  
  3 Malone, Katie                Bishop Fenwi         1:47.00    1:44.59  
  4 MacDonald, Megan             Wayland High         1:46.60    1:44.79  
  5 Virzi, Emily                 Wayland High         1:47.50    1:45.93  
  6 Keohan, Emily                Notre Dame A         1:47.24    1:48.63  
Section  3  
  1 McDermot-Murphy, Caitlin     Newton South         1:38.80    1:38.30    10  
  2 Pappin, Sam                  Acton-Boxbor         1:45.90    1:42.33     6  
  3 Mepham, Emily                Lincoln-Sudb         1:46.10    1:43.15     4  
  4 Duggan, Mary                 Lincoln-Sudb         1:45.70    1:43.43     2  
  5 Connolly, Alison             Boston Latin         1:45.48    1:44.63  
  6 Burrows, Emma                Newton South         1:46.60    1:44.80  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gardner, Molly               Newton South         3:23.80    3:14.51     2  
  2 Sinnott, Shawna              Boston Latin         3:26.00    3:21.54  
  3 Merwin, Jessica              Lincoln-Sudb         3:23.50    3:22.39  
  4 Westling, Lauren             Lincoln-Sudb         3:26.70    3:22.60  
  5 Hadley, Jenna                Notre Dame A         3:22.00    3:30.03  
  6 Sullivan, Natalie            Westford Aca         3:33.10    3:34.95  
  7 Cullen, Bridget              Westford Aca         3:55.60    3:53.79  
Section  2  
  1 Ritter, Alison               Weston               3:07.00    3:02.51    10  
  2 O'Loughlin, Caroline         Boston Latin         3:09.99    3:06.95     8  
  3 Liuzzo, Lauren               Acton-Boxbor         3:11.00    3:12.91     6  
  4 Abraham, Mary                Weston               3:21.00    3:14.12     4  
  5 Gorman, Melissa              Acton-Boxbor         3:21.20    3:15.33     1  
  6 Fenwick, Casey               Wayland High         3:20.30    3:15.98  
  7 Felipe, Suzanne              Wayland High         3:20.40    3:17.57  
  8 Grzybinski, Jen              Notre Dame A         3:19.70    3:27.53  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Noce, Jennifer               Lincoln-Sudb            9.04       8.96q 
  2 Hwang, Nale                  Acton-Boxbor            9.55       9.52q 
  3 Ragwar, Aloo                 Westford Aca            9.60       9.67q 
  4 Klapprodt, Sarah             Westford Aca           10.52      10.47  
  5 Griffin, Kara                Notre Dame A           10.47      10.82  
  6 Ngo, Jane                    Boston Latin           12.38      12.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln-Sudb            9.15       9.09q 
  2 Leung, Sophie                Wayland High            9.50      10.00q 
  3 Anderson, Erin               Bishop Fenwi            9.78      10.03  
  4 Glanz, Amanda                Lincoln-Sudb           10.31      10.36  
  5 Pratt, Sarah                 Notre Dame A           10.80      10.44  
  6 Chan, Kristin                Weston                 11.64      12.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South            9.16       9.23q 
  2 Forbes, Shannon              Acton-Boxbor            9.22       9.25q 
  3 Marcus, Hayley               Newton South           10.08       9.91q 
  4 Carlin, Mickey               Bishop Fenwi           10.08      10.36  
  5 Dunkel, Kristin              Notre Dame A           10.80      11.46  
  6 Ngo, Jennifer                Boston Latin           11.30      11.52  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Noce, Jennifer               Lincoln-Sudb            8.96       8.87    10  
  2 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln-Sudb            9.09       9.13     8  
  3 Forbes, Shannon              Acton-Boxbor            9.25       9.15     6  
  4 Leung, Sophie                Wayland High           10.00       9.26     4  
  5 Hwang, Nale                  Acton-Boxbor            9.52       9.76     2  
  6 Ragwar, Aloo                 Westford Aca            9.67       9.83     1  
  7 Marcus, Hayley               Newton South            9.91      10.21  
  8 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South            9.23      14.40  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                               1:58.90    1:56.83     1  
  2 Bedford High School  'A'                          1:59.11    1:58.09  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                             1:57.00    2:05.35  
Section  2  
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             1:46.90    1:47.39    10  
  2 Newton South  'A'                                 1:49.00    1:51.40     8  
  3 Wayland High School  'A'                          1:53.00    1:51.79     6  
     1) Dean, Lucy                      2) Leung, Sophie                  
     3) Welch, Lauren                   4) Breslin, Abby                  
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           1:52.00    1:52.10     4  
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                  1:53.00    1:54.05     2  
     1) Marsh, Jess                     2) Noce, Jennifer                 
     3) Kleynerman, Larina              4) Miller, Audrey                 
 -- Boston Latin School  'A'                          1:56.20         DQ  
     1) Fu, Jaime                       2) Finley, Michelle               
     3) Connolly, Alison                4) Milius, Elena                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Newton South  'A'                                 4:09.00    4:11.00    10  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                             4:09.00    4:12.50     8  
  3 Weston  'A'                                       4:17.50    4:19.99     6  
  4 Wayland High School  'A'                          4:22.90    4:24.26     4  
     1) Frieling, Carly                 2) Leung, Nadia                   
     3) Virzi, Emily                    4) MacDonald, Megan               
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             4:16.00    4:25.41     2  
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                  4:20.00    4:28.04     1  
     1) Mepham, Emily                   2) Timmermans, Christine          
     3) Hunt, Kaleigh                   4) Zackin, Katie                  
  7 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                               4:28.10    4:28.39  
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           4:28.00    4:35.39  
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                          4:28.70    4:45.02  
     1) Battaglino, Brittaney           2) Wu, Helen                      
     3) Kelly, Christine                4) O'Loughlin, Caroline           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                            10:08.00   10:14.10    10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                 10:10.50   10:14.25     8  
     1) Duggan, Christine               2) Duggan, Mary                   
     3) Merwin, Jessica                 4) Donaldson, Kate                
  3 Newton South  'A'                                10:06.00   10:23.83     6  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                            10:25.00   10:45.06     4  
  5 Wayland High School  'A'                         11:03.00   11:09.24     2  
     1) Morss, Amanda                   2) Kretowicz, Shay                
     3) Malloy, Meredith                4) Strout, Eliza                  
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                         10:31.10   11:23.34     1  
     1) Ong, Lindsey                    2) Nee, Tonia                     
     3) Krieger, Isara                  4) Sinnott, Shawna                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South         5-04.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Anderson, Erin               Bishop Fenwi         5-00.00    5-01.00     8  
  3 Pisano, Francesca            Westford Aca         5-00.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Colantuono, Kate             Lincoln-Sudb         4-08.00   J4-08.00     2  
  4 Emmett, Kacy                 Notre Dame A         4-10.00   J4-08.00     1  
  4 Paglia, Kristen              Wayland High         4-08.00    4-08.00     4  
  7 Paquin, Adrienne             Notre Dame A         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Glanz, Amanda                Lincoln-Sudb         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  8 Salerno, Jenny               Newton South         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Chirokas, Brianne            Westford Aca         4-02.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Liu, Lindsay                 Westford Aca         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Connolly, Alison             Boston Latin         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Tompkins, Meghan             Boston Latin         4-08.00   J4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Kaila              Newton South        14-04.50   14-11.50  
  2 Pratt, Sarah                 Notre Dame A        14-02.25   14-06.50  
  3 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame A        14-00.00   14-02.00  
  4 Szamrej, Nicole              Westford Aca        13-05.00   13-11.75  
  5 Paye, Amity                  Boston Latin        13-08.25   13-07.00  
  6 Carlin, Mickey               Bishop Fenwi        13-01.25   13-05.50  
  7 Takis, Stacey                Bishop Fenwi        13-08.00   13-05.25  
  8 LeBlank, Rachel              Westford Aca        12-09.00   11-03.00  
 -- Wu, Helen                    Boston Latin        11-04.50       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxbor        17-10.00   17-08.00    10  
  2 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln-Sudb        16-05.75   16-08.75     8  
  3 Marquis, Sarah               Newton South        15-03.75   16-02.00     6  
  4 Noce, Jennifer               Lincoln-Sudb        16-01.00   15-08.00     4  
  5 Breslin, Abby                Wayland High        15-08.00   15-01.50     2  
  6 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland High        14-06.00   15-00.00     1  
  7 Griffin, Kara                Notre Dame A        14-07.00   14-02.50  
  8 O'Brien, Alana               Newton South        14-08.50   14-02.25  
  9 Hsuing, Casey                Acton-Boxbor        14-06.00   13-10.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Welch, Lauren                Notre Dame A        25-08.00   26-08.75  
  2 Berliant, Sterling           Lincoln-Sudb        24-10.50   24-01.00  
  3 Tomassian, Ashley            Lincoln-Sudb        24-05.00   23-08.00  
  4 Bamel, Lisa                  Wayland High        25-01.00   22-09.00  
  5 Rutledge, Christine          Weston              20-08.00   21-08.50  
  6 Tanner, Erika                Boston Latin        20-04.50   20-11.50  
  7 McLaughlin, Nora             Notre Dame A        22-00.00   20-03.75  
  8 Layne, Samantha              Boston Latin        21-07.00   19-02.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Debole, Amber                Bishop Fenwi        32-00.50   33-00.50    10  
  2 Ragwar, Aloo                 Westford Aca        30-00.00   31-11.50     8  
  3 Butts, Katie                 Newton South        29-08.00   29-04.50     6  
  4 Dougherty, Alaina            Bishop Fenwi        27-10.25   28-11.50     4  
  5 Klapprodt, Sarah             Westford Aca        27-09.00   28-06.25     2  
  6 Blancha, Katie               Acton-Boxbor        29-05.00   28-00.00     1  
  7 Faraci, Jessica              Acton-Boxbor        27-02.00   27-11.25  
  8 Nickerson, Amanda            Wayland High        26-07.00   26-10.75  
  9 Martin, Britney              Bishop Fenwi        26-03.50   25-10.50  
 10 Tagerman, Samantha           Newton South        26-05.00   24-01.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Eckersley, Chris             Acton-Boxbor            6.80       6.84q 
  2 Perkins, Marc                Wayland High            7.02       6.96q 
  3 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South            7.07       7.01q 
  4 Devine, Jeff                 Lincoln-Sudb            7.25       7.10  
  5 Shaikh, Amin                 Westford Aca            7.24       7.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lorelike, Marqus             Wayland High            6.85       6.91q 
  2 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South            6.96       6.93q 
  3 King, Joe                    Bedford High            7.09       7.04q 
  4 Pekala, Bernie               Bedford High            7.27       7.32  
  5 Idelson, Sander              Lincoln-Sudb            7.24       7.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Keblusek, Dan                Wayland High            6.90       6.87q 
  2 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi            6.88       7.01q 
  3 Mui, Alan                    Boston Latin            7.20       7.16  
  4 Habosian, Armen              Westford Aca            7.21       7.34  
  5 Hong, Dan                    Acton-Boxbor            7.35       7.44  
  6 Liu, Jin Bin                 Boston Latin            7.40       7.53  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Eckersley, Chris             Acton-Boxbor            6.84       6.74    10  
  2 Lorelike, Marqus             Wayland High            6.91       6.75     8  
  3 Keblusek, Dan                Wayland High            6.87       6.85     6  
  4 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South            6.93       6.87     5  
  5 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi            7.01       6.88     4  
  6 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South            7.01       6.96     3  
  7 King, Joe                    Bedford High            7.04       7.03     2  
 -- Perkins, Marc                Wayland High            6.96         FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Leary, DJ                  Bishop Fenwi           40.30      39.99  
  2 Dryden, John                 Weston                 40.60      40.20  
  3 Doan, Duc                    Boston Latin           40.80      41.03  
Section  2  
  1 Pierce, Jared                Newton South           39.80      39.32  
  2 Condakes, John               Weston                 39.60      40.10  
  3 Schreiber, Eric              Lincoln-Sudb           40.10      40.45  
  4 Levin, Don                   Bishop Fenwi           40.30      40.59  
  5 Hathaway, Mark               Westford Aca           39.90      40.70  
Section  3  
  1 Coluntouno, Nick             Lincoln-Sudb           38.50      37.96     2  
  2 Venkatesh, Sateesh           Bedford High           38.90      38.38  
  3 LiPuma, Michael              Boston Latin           39.10      38.39  
  4 Bishop, Jonathan             Newton South           39.10      38.74  
  5 Zink, Jim                    Bishop Fenwi           39.30      39.11  
  6 Donovan, Chris               Lincoln-Sudb           39.40      39.46  
Section  4  
  1 Allen, Mike                  Wayland High           36.20      36.23    10  
  2 Miller, Alex                 Lincoln-Sudb           37.40      37.43     8  
  3 Kaza, Aldi                   Wayland High           37.10      37.59     6  
  4 Chou, John                   Acton-Boxbor           38.30      37.83     4  
  5 Porter, Kevin                Westford Aca           37.70      37.99     1  
  6 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South           38.20      38.69  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waters, Mike                 Bedford High         4:33.29    4:34.75    10  
  2 Jennings, Matt               Lincoln-Sudb         4:41.00    4:36.89     8  
  3 Gordon, Michael              Wayland High         4:43.90    4:45.95     6  
  4 Ramsey, J.T.                 Wayland High         4:56.10    4:52.29     5  
  5 Boutin, Marc                 Westford Aca         4:59.10    4:53.83     4  
  6 Reed, Keon                   Acton-Boxbor         4:58.10    4:55.49     3  
  7 Batista, Jamie               Westford Aca         4:58.20    4:58.15     1  
  8 Sheingold, Zach              Lincoln-Sudb         4:57.90    5:00.18  
Section  2  
  1 Criscione, Andy              Bedford High         5:00.50    4:57.48     2  
  2 Olson, Brenden               Newton South         5:03.10    5:06.71  
  3 Waters, Dan                  Bedford High         5:10.30    5:11.05  
  4 Plotkin, Dave                Newton South         5:03.70    5:11.80  
  5 Raby, Nick                   Bishop Fenwi         5:16.00    5:13.59  
  6 Schwartz, Michael            Boston Latin         5:22.50    5:21.66  
  7 Tomaz, John                  Bishop Fenwi         5:28.00    5:24.72  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Deegan, Robert               Boston Latin        10:19.95   10:16.93    10  
  2 Donovan, Sam                 Newton South        10:22.90   10:17.33     8  
  3 Wehrwein, Scott              Newton South        10:11.70   10:18.08     6  
  4 MAC Neil, Noah               Lincoln-Sudb        10:23.50   10:25.36     4  
  5 Airosus, Mike                Acton-Boxbor        10:44.30   10:34.78     2  
  6 Del Nero, Zac                Acton-Boxbor        10:09.00   10:34.78     1  
  7 Newell, William              Weston              10:53.00   10:38.80  
  8 Finch, Kelton                Newton South        10:40.30   10:44.20  
  9 Petterson, Ben               Wayland High        10:53.00   10:47.57  
 10 Watson, Ben                  Lincoln-Sudb        10:58.70   10:47.67  
 11 Biron, Matt                  Westford Aca        10:56.00   10:58.29  
 12 Kinney, Steven               Wayland High        10:56.60   10:58.31  
 13 O'Brien, Alex                Bedford High        10:47.10   11:17.64  
 14 Hanley, Stephen              Westford Aca        11:13.00   11:21.05  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rabe, Sean                   Boston Latin         1:39.00    1:36.97  
  2 Trubiano, Nathan             Bishop Fenwi         1:40.00    1:37.43  
  3 Hart, Greg                   Acton-Boxbor         1:40.00    1:37.58  
  4 Eggert, Bill                 Bedford High         1:41.70    1:37.67  
  5 Johnson, Nick                Westford Aca                    1:37.85  
  6 Bonauito, Nathan             Bishop Fenwi         1:42.00    1:40.69  
  7 Lum, Simon                   Boston Latin         1:40.50    1:41.39  
Section  2  
  1 DeIulis, Jon                 Bishop Fenwi         1:33.00    1:30.13     1  
  2 Skendarian, Tucker           Weston               1:34.00    1:32.15  
  3 Dallos, Andy                 Weston               1:33.00    1:32.51  
  4 Singhal, Maneesh             Wayland High         1:33.30    1:32.70  
  5 Diaz, Chris                  Acton-Boxbor         1:34.10    1:32.71  
  6 Davis, Luke                  Bedford High         1:36.10    1:34.26  
Section  3  
  1 Stein, Mike                  Wayland High         1:23.60    1:23.30    10  
  2 McCusker, Sean               Westford Aca         1:28.50    1:24.40     8  
  3 Smith, Andrew                Lincoln-Sudb         1:26.40    1:24.51     6  
  4 Mandonas, Chris              Lincoln-Sudb         1:28.00    1:25.50     4  
  5 Albert, Justin               Newton South         1:30.90    1:29.10     2  
  6 Davis, Jimmy                 Lincoln-Sudb         1:27.40    1:31.24  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cipolla, Richard             Weston               2:51.00    2:50.64  
  2 Merlo, Jon                   Bedford High         2:53.70    2:52.22  
  3 Le, Shawn                    Boston Latin         3:01.30    2:55.33  
  4 Carlson, Eric                Acton-Boxbor                    2:55.64  
  5 Carmody, Jake                Bishop Fenwi         2:55.00    2:57.20  
  6 Ghebremicael, Abenet         Boston Latin         3:02.50    3:00.07  
  7 Sheridan, Steve              Westford Aca                    3:02.07  
  8 Gladstone, Alex              Newton South                    3:10.84  
Section  2  
  1 Keller, Robert               Wayland High         2:43.30    2:39.47    10  
  2 Foley, Ben                   Lincoln-Sudb         2:45.00    2:41.90     8  
  3 Garron, Doug                 Weston               2:48.00    2:43.56     6  
  4 McGrail, Wilson              Wayland High         2:47.40    2:44.33     4  
  5 Jewell, Carl                 Lincoln-Sudb         2:47.00    2:44.68     2  
  6 Klapprodt, Ryan              Westford Aca         2:49.80    2:46.08     1  
  7 Grant, Kevin                 Bedford High         2:50.76    2:46.66  
  8 Shimizu, Matt                Acton-Boxbor         2:48.41    2:50.26  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Matt                  Lincoln-Sudb            9.11       9.06q 
  1 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi            8.93       9.06q 
  1 McFarlin, Drew               Acton-Boxbor            9.84       9.06q 
  1 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi            8.47       9.06q 
  5 Murray, Nathaniel            Wayland High            8.84      10.00  
  5 Cremens, Patrick             Weston                  9.73      10.00  
  7 Defilippo, Nick              Lincoln-Sudb            9.11    1:00.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lentz, Martin                Wayland High            8.72       8.43q 
  2 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca            8.61       8.66q 
  3 Musacchio, Andrew            Acton-Boxbor            9.32       9.06q 
  4 Pruente, Brad                Newton South            9.25       9.06q 
  5 Cobb, Chip                   Weston                  9.95       9.08  
  6 Carus, Sam                   Newton South            9.06       9.21  
  7 Learned, Andrew              Westford Aca            8.99       9.75  
  8 Wu, Shuang                   Boston Latin           10.50      11.69  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lentz, Martin                Wayland High            8.43       8.24    10  
  2 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi            9.06       8.26     8  
  3 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca            8.66       8.60     6  
  4 Clark, Matt                  Lincoln-Sudb            9.06       8.69     5  
  5 Pruente, Brad                Newton South            9.06       8.75     4  
  6 Musacchio, Andrew            Acton-Boxbor            9.06       8.88     3  
  7 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi            9.06       9.37     2  
  8 McFarlin, Drew               Acton-Boxbor            9.06       9.44     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                  1:40.00    1:40.00     1  
     1) Spinelli, John                  2) Donovan, Chris                 
     3) Devine, Jeff                    4) Chang, Justin                  
  2 Weston  'A'                                       1:41.90    1:41.11  
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                               1:40.70    1:42.05  
Section  2  
  1 Wayland High School  'A'                          1:33.28    1:33.51    10  
     1) Perkins, Marc                   2) Allen, Mike                    
     3) Pegram, Sam                     4) Lorelike, Marqus               
  2 Bedford High School  'A'                          1:38.60    1:37.08     8  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                             1:36.30    1:38.08     6  
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             1:38.80    1:39.08     4  
     1) Eckersley, Chris                2) McCoy, John                    
     3) Chou, John                      4) Hayward, James                 
  5 Newton South  'A'                                 1:37.80    1:39.44     2  
 -- Boston Latin School  'A'                          1:39.40         DQ  
     1) Liu, Jin Bin                    2) Doan, Duc                      
     3) Mui, Alan                       4) LiPuma, Michael                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                  3:28.90    3:30.01    10  
     1) Mandonas, Chris                 2) Miller, Alex                   
     3) Davis, Jimmy                    4) Smith, Andrew                  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:33.50    3:34.89     8  
  3 Newton South  'A'                                 3:39.90    3:42.45     6  
  4 Wayland High School  'A'                          3:43.00    3:47.51     4  
     1) Kaza, Aldi                      2) Athan, Rob                     
     3) Jahnke, Charlie                 4) Pegram, Sam                    
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             3:52.00    3:50.90     2  
     1) Lowe, David                     2) Sestritch, Mike                
     3) Li, Lester                      4) Diaz, Chris                    
  6 Weston  'A'                                       3:48.50    3:52.70     1  
  7 Bedford High School  'A'                          3:42.00    3:52.79  
  8 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                               3:54.10    4:01.10  
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                          4:00.00    4:12.43  
     1) Rabe, Sean                      2) Tran, Phuc                     
     3) Ng, Jeffrey                     4)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayland High School  'A'                          8:33.00    8:34.54    10  
     1) Gordon, Michael                 2) McGrail, Wilson                
     3) Keller, Robert                  4) Stein, Mike                    
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                  8:33.00    8:49.84     8  
     1) Foley, Ben                      2) Jennings, Matt                 
     3) MAC Neil, Noah                  4) Jewell, Carl                   
  3 Newton South  'A'                                 8:53.60    8:53.76     6  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                             8:48.00    8:56.91     4  
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             8:49.20    9:00.74     2  
     1) Del Nero, Zac                   2) Egge, Tom                      
     3) Airosus, Mike                   4) Shimizu, Matt                  
  6 Bedford High School  'A'                          9:00.00    9:08.82     1  
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                          9:20.50    9:23.93  
     1) Deegan, Robert                  2) Ghebremicael, Abenet           
     3) Le, Shawn                       4) Turolski, Arkadiusz            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lorelike, Marqus             Wayland High         5-09.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South         5-11.00    5-11.00     8  
  3 Carus, Sam                   Newton South         5-07.00    5-09.00     6  
  4 Lauer, Steve                 Lincoln-Sudb         5-07.00    5-08.00     3  
  4 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca         5-11.00    5-08.00     3  
  6 Lowe, David                  Acton-Boxbor         5-07.00   J5-06.00  
  6 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South         5-07.00   J5-06.00  
  6 Heath, Matt                  Weston               5-05.00    5-06.00     0.5
  6 Lentz, Martin                Wayland High         5-07.00    5-06.00     0.5
 -- Lazo, Alejandro              Weston               5-05.00         NH  
 -- Pisano, Vincent              Westford Aca         5-03.00         NH  
 -- Dowling, Chris               Acton-Boxbor         5-03.00         NH  
 -- Barbicano, Mike              Bedford High         5-05.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spinelli, John               Lincoln-Sudb        18-04.50   18-09.50  
  2 Mui, Alan                    Boston Latin        17-05.00   17-03.50  
  3 Bishop, Jonathan             Newton South        18-03.25   17-02.25  
  4 Doan, Duc                    Boston Latin        17-02.00   17-01.50  
  5 Musacchio, Andrew            Acton-Boxbor        15-08.00   17-00.50  
  6 Cove, Adam                   Lincoln-Sudb        17-00.75   16-11.00  
  7 Learned, Andrew              Westford Aca        18-05.00   16-10.50  
  8 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudb        18-00.25   16-02.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Pegram, Sam                  Wayland High        20-04.75   21-05.75    10  
  2 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi        19-10.50   20-05.75     8  
  3 Athan, Rob                   Wayland High        19-07.50   20-01.00     6  
  4 Keblusek, Dan                Wayland High        19-03.75   19-08.75     4  
  5 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi        18-06.75   19-03.00     2  
  6 Pruente, Brad                Newton South        18-09.25   19-01.00     1  
  7 Chou, John                   Acton-Boxbor        19-03.00   18-11.50  
  8 McCusker, Sean               Westford Aca        19-11.00   18-09.00  
  9 King, Joe                    Bedford High        19-05.50   18-08.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Berliant, Taylor             Lincoln-Sudb        39-01.00   36-01.50  
  2 Lyle, Jeff                   Bishop Fenwi        35-10.00   34-05.50  
  3 Mathew, Divij                Westford Aca        39-10.00   33-08.75  
  4 Foltz, Jim                   Bedford High        39-00.00   33-08.00  
  5 Kaufman, Adam                Wayland High        36-07.50   33-04.00  
  6 Bograd, Nick                 Bishop Fenwi        34-00.00   32-09.25  
  7 Dryden, John                 Weston              32-11.50   32-07.00  
  8 Finn, Max                    Lincoln-Sudb        32-08.00   32-00.00  
  9 Yuen, Casey                  Boston Latin        33-07.00   26-06.75  
 10 Abdus-Saber, Ibriham         Boston Latin        26-05.00   22-11.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Burke, Peter                 Westford Aca        46-01.00   42-10.25    10  
  2 Starr, Matt                  Newton South        44-06.50   42-09.75     8  
  3 Treff, Joe                   Newton South        40-09.00   42-04.00     6  
  4 McCoy, John                  Acton-Boxbor        42-03.50   40-02.00     3  
  4 Cobb, Kevin                  Acton-Boxbor        42-07.25   40-02.00     3  
  6 Maguire, Seamus              Weston              44-05.00   40-01.75     1  
  7 Gilbert, Cooper              Westford Aca        42-05.00   38-01.75  
  8 Champney, Chris              Bedford High        40-11.00   38-00.50  
  9 Hoffman, Evan                Newton South        40-03.50   33-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough            93        2) Newton South               82   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional H  70        4) WESTFORD ACADEMY           65   
    5) Bishop Fenwick              35        6) Wayland High School        25   
    7) Weston                      20        8) Boston Latin School        10   
    9) Notre Dame Academy           7       10) Bedford High School         4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayland High School        129.50     2) Newton South               71   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional H  69        4) WESTFORD ACADEMY           52   
    5) Acton-Boxborough            38        6) Bishop Fenwick             25   
    7) Bedford High School         23        8) Boston Latin School        10   
    9) Weston                       8.50                                        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News