Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 12, 2005

[Division II Results and Team Scores ]

Division I Results and Team Scores

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/12/2005                  
                           Divisional I Girls & Boys                           
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanie Cruz              JR Gardner               31-08.25    10  
  2 Nicole Halliday           JR Oakmont               31-04.50     8  
  3 Alicia Marshia            SO N. Middlesex          30-06.75     6  
  4 Sue Landry                SR Gardner               30-05.25     4  
  5 Michaella Mahoney         JR Shrewsbury            30-03.50     2  
  6 Michelle Raeke            SR Marlborough           29-05.00     1  
  7 Erin VanNess              JR Shrewsbury            29-02.50  
  8 Sarah Bertrand            SO Wachusett             29-00.25  
  9 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin Re          27-05.75  
 10 Jessica Hamlin            JR Marlborough           27-04.25  
 11 Megan Richardson          SR Leominster            27-01.00  
 12 Laura Pope                JR Wachusett             26-11.75  
 13 Kara Beckwith             SR Doherty               26-10.25  
 14 Kim Young                 SR Quabbin               26-10.00  
 15 Mitali Biswas             SR Algonquin Re          26-08.00  
 16 Stephanie Kerber          SO Tantasqua             26-02.50  
 17 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster            26-00.75  
 18 Jess Dennis               JR Milford               25-08.75  
 19 Lauren Buffone            SR South                 24-03.75  
 20 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough           23-09.75  
 21 Mary Ritchie              SO Doherty               23-07.50  
 22 Lizzy Paulin              SO Westborough           21-07.25  
 23 Alicia Avery              SR Milford               21-04.50  
 24 Brianna McNamara          SO South                 20-00.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg Hi           5-04.00    10  
  2 Kim Allen                 FR N. Middlesex           5-00.00     8  
  3 Ashlyn Derosier           FR Shrewsbury             4-10.00     6  
  4 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford               J4-10.00     4  
  5 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough           J4-10.00     1  
  5 Colleen Biggins           SR South                 J4-10.00     1  
  5 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough           J4-10.00     1  
  8 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett             J4-10.00  
  9 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner               J4-10.00  
 10 Brooke Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00  
 10 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin Re          J4-10.00  
 12 Aidan Blair               JR St. Peter-Marian      J4-10.00  
 12 Lauren Watka              SR N. Middlesex          J4-10.00  
 14 Stpeh Schonholz           JR Algonquin Re          J4-10.00  
 15 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                4-08.00  
 15 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                4-08.00  
 -- Erin Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Kenisha Nisbitt           SR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Grace Lynch               JR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Jamie Macari              SR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Molly Dingle              SR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Christina Henderson       SO Leominster                  NH  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg Hi          11:38.78    10  
  2 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont               11:59.96     8  
  3 Caitlin Duggan            JR Doherty               12:06.75     6  
  4 Lauren Croteau            FR Leominster            12:17.79     4  
  5 Dessie Stefanova          FR Marlborough           12:22.27     2  
  6 Caitlin Forgit            JR St. Peter-Marian      12:25.42     1  
  7 Miranda Cruz              SR Shrewsbury            12:30.07  
  8 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough           12:33.00  
  9 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan   SO Doherty               12:45.52  
 10 Courtney Julian           JR Milford               13:01.86  
 11 Emily Trulson             JR Wachusett             13:08.71  
 12 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett             13:48.99  
 13 Elyse Gutekanst           JR Shrewsbury            14:12.21  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg Hi              9.05Q  5 
  2 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                   9.17Q  4 
  3 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                9.24Q  1 
  4 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough               9.29Q  2 
  5 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                   9.48Q  3 
  6 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin Re              9.41q  2 
  7 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin Re              9.61q  3 
  8 Lindsay Hawley            SR Wachusett                 9.64q  5 
  9 Melynda Whitney           SR Marlborough               9.67q  5 
 10 Lindsay Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                9.77q  1 
 11 Jamie Macari              SR Tantasqua                 9.94q  4 
 12 Mary Rose Petersen        SO Milford                   9.98q  1 
 13 Kim Allen                 FR N. Middlesex             10.12   1 
 14 Mary Angilly              JR Holy Name                10.16   2 
 15 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster               10.18   3 
 16 Kenisha Nisbitt           SR Marlborough              10.20   3 
 17 Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont                  10.22   4 
 18 Stephanie Diloreto        FR N. Middlesex             10.26   5 
 19 Melissa Merradente        SO St. Peter-Marian         10.36   2 
 20 Caitlin Pond              JR Westborough              10.65   4 
 21 Molly Dingle              SR Shepherd Hill            10.67   5 
 22 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin                  11.03   2 
 23 Theresqa Shea             JR Doherty                  11.05   1 
 24 Jenna Mastrorio           SR Doherty                  11.52   3 
 25 Emily Hannen              SO South                    12.05   4 
 26 Aidan Blair               JR St. Peter-Marian         12.26   3 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg Hi              9.16Q  2 
  2 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                   9.16Q  1 
  3 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin Re              9.25q  1 
  4 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                9.33q  1 
  5 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                   9.37q  2 
  6 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin Re              9.44q  1 
  7 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough               9.47   2 
  8 Lindsay Hawley            SR Wachusett                 9.49   2 
  9 Melynda Whitney           SR Marlborough               9.56   2 
 10 Jamie Macari              SR Tantasqua                 9.78   1 
 11 Mary Rose Petersen        SO Milford                   9.86   2 
 12 Lindsay Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                9.86   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg Hi              8.93    10  
  2 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                   9.24     8  
  3 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin Re              9.27     6  
  4 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                9.29     4  
  5 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                   9.34     2  
  6 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin Re              9.53     1  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kate Henry                SR Burncoat                  7.81Q  1 
  2 Marci Leveillee           JR Algonquin Re              8.03Q  4 
  3 Tarah Hunter              JR Shrewsbury                8.03Q  5 
  4 Nikki Pratt               FR Gardner                   8.04Q  3 
  5 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                 8.08Q  2 
  6 Jamie Mckearney           SR Tantasqua                 8.03q  1 
  7 Christine Celozzi         JR Milford                   8.04q  5 
  8 Jenn Stanwick             JR Holy Name                 8.06q  5 
  9 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin Re              8.07q  4 
 10 Kelly Coonan              FR Wachusett                 8.15q  1 
 11 Gabrielle Tenaglia        FR Milford                   8.18q  2 
 12 Andrea Buffone            FR South                     8.29q  4 
 13 Emily Lorden              JR N. Middlesex              8.33   4 
 14 Dorothy Paul              SR St. Peter-Marian          8.34   1 
 15 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough               8.37   4 
 16 Shannon Mulvey            JR Burncoat                  8.38   2 
 17 Deanna Jullian            FR Shepherd Hill             8.44   3 
 18 Allyson Farley            SO Marlborough               8.45   5 
 19 Bailey Harmon             JR Shepherd Hill             8.50   2 
 20 Amanda Smith              SO Leominster                8.51   1 
 21 Danielle Kahn             SO Doherty                   8.57   2 
 22 Jodi Belliveau            SO Doherty                   8.58   3 
 23 Kimberly Breton           JR Leominster                8.63   3 
 24 Sarah Connors             SO Gardner                   8.66   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                 7.63Q  1 
  2 Marci Leveillee           JR Algonquin Re              7.86Q  2 
  3 Kate Henry                SR Burncoat                  7.72q  1 
  4 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin Re              7.94q  1 
  5 Tarah Hunter              JR Shrewsbury                7.97q  2 
  6 Nikki Pratt               FR Gardner                   8.04q  1 
  7 Christine Celozzi         JR Milford                   8.04   2 
  8 Jenn Stanwick             JR Holy Name                 8.07   1 
  9 Jamie Mckearney           SR Tantasqua                 8.10   2 
 10 Gabrielle Tenaglia        FR Milford                   8.16   2 
 11 Kelly Coonan              FR Wachusett                 8.17   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                 7.52    10  
  2 Kate Henry                SR Burncoat                  7.72     8  
  3 Marci Leveillee           JR Algonquin Re              7.86     6  
  4 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin Re              7.98     4  
  5 Tarah Hunter              JR Shrewsbury                7.99     2  
  6 Nikki Pratt               FR Gardner                   8.03     1  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Lord                 JR Shrewsbury               43.93   1   10  
  2 Alex Blakeslee            SR Marlborough              43.96   1    8  
  3 Colleen Hill              SR Milford                  44.72   1    6  
  4 Tiffany Lutke             JR Algonquin Re             44.81   2    4  
  5 Kelsey Tsai                8 Marlborough              45.40   2    2  
  6 Casey Robertson           FR Wachusett                46.28   2    1  
  7 Jess Stand                JR Milford                  46.95   3 
  8 Sherry Brooks             FR Gardner                  47.23   4 
  9 Caitlin Sauers            SR St. Peter-Marian         47.61   4 
 10 Kelly Brough              JR N. Middlesex             48.03   3 
 11 Clare Kearney             FR Doherty                  48.15   5 
 12 Helen Kwan                FR Westborough              48.65   5 
 13 Kim Campion               SR Gardner                  48.85   3 
 14 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough              49.33   4 
 15 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin Re             49.60   6 
 16 Liz Surprenant            JR Holy Name                49.61   6 
 17 Jessica Farmer            SR Shrewsbury               49.93   5 
 18 Heidi Waugh               FR Quabbin                  50.41   5 
 19 Jessica Salpietro         SO St. Peter-Marian         53.33   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                5:37.08    10  
  2 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin Re           5:43.47     8  
  3 Jessamyn Cox              SR Wachusett              5:46.62     6  
  4 Katie Rich                SO Westborough            5:47.03     4  
  5 Lauren Suroweic           FR Marlborough            5:51.72     2  
  6 Anne Rocheleau            JR Shrewsbury             5:53.10     1  
  7 Carly MacIntyre           SO N. Middlesex           5:56.56  
  8 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                5:56.99  
  9 Kate Wirzbicki            FR Gardner                5:57.27  
 10 Colleen Brennan           SR Wachusett              6:01.44  
 11 Tessa McGrail             FR Shrewsbury             6:03.72  
 12 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg Hi           6:04.44  
 13 Rebecca Militello          8 Marlborough            6:08.58  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         SO Marlborough            1:41.80   1   10  
  2 Sophia Grammenos          SR Gardner                1:41.81   1    8  
  3 Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett              1:43.63   1    6  
  4 Amy Bernier               JR Wachusett              1:45.56   1    4  
  5 Holly Clayton             JR Algonquin Re           1:46.57   2    2  
  6 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford                1:48.73   2    1  
  7 Colleen Biggins           SR South                  1:49.66   2 
  8 Nicole Laramee            FR Shrewsbury             1:51.20   4 
  9 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont                1:51.49   3 
 10 Amanda Rawson             SR Shepherd Hill          1:53.76   2 
 11 Susan Thaxter             JR N. Middlesex           1:55.03   4 
 12 Jaime Mastrorio           FR Doherty                1:56.73   3 
 13 Liz Foley                 JR Shepherd Hill          1:57.31   4 
 14 Jessie Lee                FR Westborough            1:57.37   4 
 15 Jenna McGrath             JR Gardner                1:59.34   3 
 16 Sara Joseph               JR South                  1:59.41   4 
 17 Susannah Greenwood        FR Doherty                2:01.35   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              JR Wachusett              3:13.18    10  
  2 Elaine Haapanen           SR Marlborough            3:16.48     8  
  3 Carolina Vega             JR Shrewsbury             3:19.72     6  
  4 Jill Liposky              JR Algonquin Re           3:20.12     4  
  5 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough            3:20.99     2  
  6 Jess Carpenter            JR Wachusett              3:23.09     1  
  7 Brianna Kunycky            8 Marlborough            3:28.70  
  8 Nikki Perry               FR Gardner                3:33.06  
  9 Erin Salmon               JR Milford                3:35.31  
 10 Sarah Loiselle            SR Leominster             3:35.65  
 11 Sanora Garney             SR Shepherd Hill          3:36.47  
 12 Jana Bolton               JR Shrewsbury             3:36.97  
 13 Heather DeRoy             FR Gardner                3:37.14  
 14 Sara Doyle                SO Doherty                3:43.81  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury High School                              1:57.33   2   10  
  2 Algonquin Regional                                  1:57.42   1    8  
  3 Wachusett Regional High                             1:58.64   1    6  
  4 Milford High                                        1:59.04   2    4  
  5 Marlborough High School                             2:02.54   1    2  
  6 Westborough High School                             2:02.93   3    1  
  7 North Middlesex High                                2:03.36   3 
  8 Fitchburg High                                      2:04.12   1 
  9 Holy Name HS                                        2:04.60   5 
 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:05.19   5 
 11 South High School                                   2:05.44   4 
 12 Burncoat HS                                         2:05.90   3 
 13 Leominster High School                              2:06.45   4 
 14 Doherty HS                                          2:07.35   3 
 15 St. Peter-Marian                                    2:09.21   4 
 16 Oakmont Reg. HS                                     2:09.22   2 
 17 Quabbin Regional High                               2:14.89   5 
 -- Gardner High School                                      DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x880 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional High                            10:31.30    10  
  2 Shrewsbury High School                             10:45.77     8  
  3 Gardner High School                                10:47.79     6  
  4 Algonquin Regional                                 10:51.68     4  
  5 Doherty HS                                         10:58.75     2  
  6 Fitchburg High                                     11:02.53     1  
  7 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            11:02.62  
  8 Westborough High School                            11:23.09  
  9 Oakmont Reg. HS                                    11:37.99  
 10 North Middlesex High                               11:40.26  
 11 Leominster High School                             11:44.49  
 12 Quabbin Regional High                              12:00.58  
 -- Milford High                                             DQ  
 -- Marlborough High School                                  DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional High                             4:23.04   1   10  
  2 Marlborough High School                             4:24.01   1    8  
  3 Milford High                                        4:33.29   2    6  
  4 Shrewsbury High School                              4:33.99   1    4  
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  4:41.98   1    2  
  6 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:43.92   3    1  
  7 Westborough High School                             4:47.93   2 
  8 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:53.05   3 
  9 Gardner High School                                 4:53.60   3 
 10 North Middlesex High                                5:04.29   2 
 11 South High School                                   5:05.75   3 
 12 Doherty HS                                          5:11.11   2 
 13 Leominster High School                              5:18.34   3 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             JR Shrewsbury            50-02.75    10  
  2 Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury            46-08.75     8  
  3 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster            46-02.25     6  
  4 Dan Rudzinsky             SR Marlborough           44-08.75     4  
  5 Derek Maylin              JR Gardner               43-05.50     2  
  6 Michael Duffey            SR Wachusett             42-11.00     1  
  7 Dom Cornacchioli          SR St. John's            42-03.25  
  8 Dave Puchala              SR Holy Name             41-04.75  
  9 Paul Giocobbe             JR N. Middlesex          41-03.00  
 10 Kevin Davis               SR St. John's            40-11.00  
 11 Michael Koivu             SR N. Middlesex          40-08.00  
 12 Chuck Gilman              SR Tantasqua             40-07.00  
 13 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough           39-05.75  
 14 Joe Catalano              SR Gardner               38-08.75  
 15 Eric Holden               SR Shepherd Hill         38-07.25  
 16 Steven DaSliva            SR Milford               38-06.75  
 17 Brennan Green             SO Tantasqua             38-04.75  
 18 Jim hutch                 JR Marlborough           38-01.25  
 19 Patrick Murray            SR Wachusett             38-00.00  
 20 Anthony Stomski           JR Shepherd Hill         36-10.75  
 21 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg Hi          34-11.50  
 22 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont               34-10.00  
 23 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin               34-06.00  
 24 Jon Imeraj                SO Doherty               33-11.00  
 25 Dan Ohnesian              SR Milford               33-10.75  
 26 John Birkholz             FR Westborough           33-00.00  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin Re           6-00.00    10  
  2 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough            5-10.00     8  
  3 Dave Elliot               SR Tantasqua              5-08.00     5  
  3 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury             5-08.00     5  
  5 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                5-06.00     1.5
  5 Dan Marieni               SR Marlborough            5-06.00     1.5
  7 tom Maio                  JR Quabbin               J5-06.00  
  7 Ian Querze                SO N. Middlesex          J5-06.00  
  9 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner               J5-06.00  
  9 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury            J5-06.00  
  9 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin               J5-06.00  
  9 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  9 Andrew Shea               SO Westborough           J5-06.00  
  9 Dan Hurley                SR Wachusett             J5-06.00  
 -- Mike Debaradinis          FR N. Middlesex                NH  
 -- Patrick O'Neil            SO St. Peter-Marian            NH  
 -- Steve Bigda               JR St. John's                  NH  
 -- Shaqim Walker             SR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Tom McTiernan             SO Milford                     NH  
 -- Andy Sherwin              SR Algonquin Re                NH  
 -- Mike Murphy               SR Holy Name                   NH  
 -- Will Schuerman            JR Fitchburg Hi                NH  
 -- John McCarthy             JR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Damian Casiello           SR Burncoat                    NH  
 -- Dave Cosenza              JR Fitchburg Hi                NH  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            SR Wachusett              9:55.96    10  
  2 Tim Ritchie               SR Doherty               10:00.98     8  
  3 Dave Haushert             FR N. Middlesex          10:24.33     6  
  4 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's            10:41.07     4  
  5 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin Re          10:50.55     2  
  6 Steve Lajoie              FR Gardner               10:51.49     1  
  7 David Goff                JR Doherty               10:55.02  
  8 Zack Sylvestre            FR Gardner               10:57.55  
  9 Garrett Malouin           SO Fitchburg Hi          11:00.34  
 10 Chris Covello             FR Shrewsbury            11:00.48  
 11 David Jennison            FR Leominster            11:03.32  
 12 Kyle Dunn                 FR Tantasqua             11:03.59  
 13 Mike Willard              SR Tantasqua             11:09.27  
 14 Billy Butler              JR Westborough           11:11.47  
 15 Chris Bergan              SO St. John's            11:18.24  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                   8.42Q  3 
  2 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough               8.42Q  4 
  3 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hill             8.61Q  5 
  4 Tom McTiernan             SO Milford                   8.72Q  2 
  5 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                   8.74Q  1 
  6 Patrick Massey            JR Wachusett                 8.77q  5 
  7 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury                8.78q  2 
  8 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's                8.79q  2 
  9 Anthony Monteiro          FR Leominster                8.81q  5 
 10 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin Re              8.90q  3 
 11 Tyler Russell             JR Wachusett                 8.92q  1 
 12 Brian Peterson            JR St. John's                8.99q  1 
 13 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster                9.00   4 
 14 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury                9.05   3 
 15 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont                   9.09   2 
 16 tom Maio                  JR Quabbin                   9.10   3 
 17 Matt Petty                SR Doherty                   9.14   5 
 18 Patrick O'Neil            SO St. Peter-Marian          9.38   4 
 19 Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner                   9.46   1 
 20 Nick Macrowiak            SR Shepherd Hill             9.49   4 
 21 Michael Mortin            FR N. Middlesex              9.65   1 
 22 Johan Schuerman           FR Fitchburg Hi              9.72   4 
 23 Bobby Nahlstrom           SO Holy Name                 9.72   5 
 24 Eric Rawdon               SR Doherty                   9.81   2 
 25 Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                10.30   2 
 26 Joy Tyros                 JR Gardner                  10.60   5 
 27 Jaron Dalbeck             JR St. Peter-Marian         10.93   4 
 28 Michael Rondeau           SO South                    11.07   1 
 29 Dan Marieni               SR Marlborough              11.47   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough               8.31Q  1 
  2 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                   8.39Q  2 
  3 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hill             8.43q  1 
  4 Patrick Massey            JR Wachusett                 8.52q  1 
  5 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury                8.59q  1 
  6 Tom McTiernan             SO Milford                   8.60q  2 
  7 Anthony Monteiro          FR Leominster                8.63   2 
  8 Tyler Russell             JR Wachusett                 8.65   1 
  9 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's                8.90   2 
 10 Brian Peterson            JR St. John's                8.90   2 
 11 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin Re              9.02   1 
 12 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                   9.05   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough               8.26    10  
  2 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                   8.36     8  
  3 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hill             8.48     6  
  4 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury                8.53     4  
  5 Tom McTiernan             SO Milford                   8.64     2  
  6 Patrick Massey            JR Wachusett                 8.66     1  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg Hi              6.65Q  5 
  2 Brian Karp                SR Milford                   6.89Q  1 
  3 Ben Merva                 SR Doherty                   6.98Q  2 
  4 Alan Cavanaugh            FR N. Middlesex              7.11Q  4 
  5 Alex Alvarez              FR Shrewsbury                7.15Q  3 
  6 Mike Hutch                SO Marlborough               6.82q  5 
  7 Rob Wiley                 SR St. John's                6.97q  5 
  8 Randy LeBlanc             SR St. Peter-Marian          7.01q  1 
  9 Matt Logan                JR St. John's                7.03q  2 
 10 Michael Bergeron          JR Wachusett                 7.04q  5 
 11 Matthew O'Neil            SR St. Peter-Marian          7.11q  2 
 12 Andrew Carreiro           SR Fitchburg Hi              7.18q  2 
 13 Alex Carroll              SR Tantasqua                 7.21   3 
 14 Steve Blair               SO Marlborough               7.22   3 
 14 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   7.22   4 
 16 Will Allen                JR Gardner                   7.25   4 
 17 Ryan Zech                 SO N. Middlesex              7.26   2 
 18 Chris Stacey              SR Holy Name                 7.30   3 
 19 Jeff Hollander            SO Algonquin Re              7.33   4 
 20 Gui LaRoche               SO Milford                   7.34   5 
 21 Travis Marcoux            SO Leominster                7.37   5 
 22 Nick Panzarino            JR Shrewsbury                7.37   4 
 23 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                   7.39   4 
 24 Joe Ford                  SO Burncoat                  7.40   1 
 25 Nick Jenkins              SR Wachusett                 7.44   3 
 26 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough               7.49   1 
 27 Tim Blood                 SR N. Middlesex              7.51   3 
 28 Steve Dupill              SR Oakmont                   7.60   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brian Karp                SR Milford                   6.89Q  2 
  2 Randy LeBlanc             SR St. Peter-Marian          6.93Q  1 
  3 Ben Merva                 SR Doherty                   6.94q  2 
  4 Matt Logan                JR St. John's                6.99q  1 
  5 Matthew O'Neil            SR St. Peter-Marian          7.00q  2 
  6 Alan Cavanaugh            FR N. Middlesex              7.09q  1 
  7 Alex Alvarez              FR Shrewsbury                7.12   1 
  8 Michael Bergeron          JR Wachusett                 7.16   2 
  9 Andrew Carreiro           SR Fitchburg Hi              7.17   1 
 10 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg Hi              7.17   1 
 11 Rob Wiley                 SR St. John's                7.37   2 
 12 Mike Hutch                SO Marlborough               7.54   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Karp                SR Milford                   6.89    10  
  2 Randy LeBlanc             SR St. Peter-Marian          6.93     8  
  3 Matt Logan                JR St. John's                6.96     6  
  4 Ben Merva                 SR Doherty                   7.01     4  
  5 Matthew O'Neil            SR St. Peter-Marian          7.06     2  
  6 Alan Cavanaugh            FR N. Middlesex              7.12     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury               38.06   1   10  
  2 Damian Casiello           SR Burncoat                 38.15   2    8  
  3 Mike Pini                 JR Algonquin Re             38.46   1    6  
  4 Ryan DiGregorio           JR Tantasqua                38.72   2    4  
  5 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett                38.80   2    2  
  6 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's               39.35   3    1  
  7 Andy Aghababian           SR Algonquin Re             39.68   1 
  8 Kevin Kinnard             SO Westborough              39.73   3 
  9 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster               39.75   3 
 10 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett                40.25   4 
 11 Brandon Kent              JR N. Middlesex             40.48   5 
 12 Justin Dowd               FR St. John's               40.50   4 
 13 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                  40.59   6 
 14 Russell Harris            SR Quabbin                  40.64   5 
 15 Craig Hill                JR Milford                  40.86   5 
 16 James Flynn               FR Shrewsbury               40.98   6 
 17 Marcs Harris              JR Gardner                  41.47   6 
 18 Ryan Audair               JR Marlborough              41.70   4 
 19 Mike Murphy               SR Holy Name                41.91   5 
 20 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                  41.98   7 
 21 Bobby Sansoucy            SO St. Peter-Marian         42.13   7 
 22 Victor DeSegonzac         SO Milford                  43.20   6 
 23 Dylan Spinney             SO St. Peter-Marian         45.47   7 
 24 Jeff Veil                 JR Shepherd Hill            45.48   7 
 25 Casey Gates               FR Doherty                  52.98   7 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Boone                SR Gardner                4:42.45    10  
  2 Matt Tieuli               JR St. John's             4:47.10     8  
  3 Rob Lind                  SR Doherty                4:50.49     6  
  4 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                4:54.58     4  
  5 James Leader              SO Leominster             4:54.78     2  
  6 Mitch Manning             SR Algonquin Re           4:55.44     1  
  7 Eric Choudhary            SR Leominster             5:00.61  
  8 Chris Mantos              JR Milford                5:05.09  
  9 Eddie Byun                JR Westborough            5:05.77  
 10 Nat Saviet                SO St. John's             5:06.86  
 11 Hans Spicer               SR Algonquin Re           5:07.48  
 12 Andrew Rossi              SR Shrewsbury             5:12.45  
 13 Dave Bodin                SO Burncoat               5:12.65  
 14 Dan Hassan                JR Marlborough            5:12.80  
 15 Matt Terrasi              SR N. Middlesex           5:13.39  
 16 Bryan Jiencke             SR Wachusett              5:23.72  
 -- Mike Carbone              JR Fitchburg Hi               DNF  
 -- Adam Mazek                JR Burncoat                   DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Soiles               JR St. John's             1:28.81   1   10  
  2 Sean O'Brien              SR Westborough            1:29.20   1    8  
  3 Christopner Keyes         SR St. Peter-Marian       1:29.43   1    6  
  4 Nick Holounia             JR Algonquin Re           1:31.44   2    4  
  5 Dan Hunt                  SR Wachusett              1:32.16   1    2  
  6 Jarrett Simisky           SR Shrewsbury             1:32.52   2    1  
  7 Ryan Little               SR Wachusett              1:32.98   2 
  8 Phil McCormack            SR Fitchburg Hi           1:33.34   2 
  9 Colin Hill                JR Algonquin Re           1:34.05   3 
 10 Tom O'Keefe               SR St. John's             1:34.29   3 
 11 Justin Zinek              SR Marlborough            1:36.89   3 
 12 Matt Kimbar               JR N. Middlesex           1:37.51   4 
 13 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                1:38.22   4 
 14 John Easson               JR Shrewsbury             1:38.56   4 
 15 Jon Ryding                JR Quabbin                1:38.70   4 
 16 Winston McLean            SO Marlborough            1:38.72   3 
 17 Ludy Dylan                SO Doherty                1:42.07   4 
 18 Steve Mulloy              SO Gardner                1:43.96   5 
 19 Joe Mort                  JR Milford                1:44.02   5 
 20 Adam Lulu                 JR St. Peter-Marian       1:47.21   5 
 21 Nathan Larose             SO Tantasqua              1:52.12   5 
 22 Adam Caplette             FR Tantasqua              1:58.06   5 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig Fiore               SR Fitchburg Hi           2:42.42    10  
  2 Sean McGrail              JR South                  2:46.20     8  
  3 Jake Devereaux            SR St. John's             2:46.21     6  
  4 Gary Dodakian             JR Shrewsbury             2:51.04     4  
  5 John Farrell              SR Algonquin Re           2:53.08     2  
  6 Brian Keay                SR Milford                2:53.73     1  
  7 Pat Kelley                SR Wachusett              2:54.22  
  8 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's             2:54.51  
  9 Sheldon Vigeant           FR Marlborough            2:57.20  
 10 Sean Cuncan               SO Gardner                2:57.42  
 11 Jeff Lacey                SR Wachusett              2:58.89  
 12 Kevin Keay                SO Milford                2:58.96  
 13 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough            3:03.25  
 14 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                3:04.17  
 15 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                3:04.81  
 16 Jon Hanks                 JR Shepherd Hill          3:04.89  
 17 Abolfazli Cameron         FR Doherty                3:08.70  
 18 Cary Malkiewich           SR Doherty                3:08.72  
 19 Chris DeFalco             FR Tantasqua              3:12.05  
 20 Adam Urbin                JR Westborough            3:15.16  
 21 Ales May                  JR South                  3:22.76  
 22 John Canavan              FR Tantasqua              3:39.95  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's High School                              1:43.27   1   10  
  2 Westborough High School                             1:43.45   2    8  
  3 North Middlesex High                                1:43.63   3    6  
  4 Shrewsbury High School                              1:43.83   1    4  
  5 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:45.09   4    2  
  6 Burncoat HS                                         1:45.22   3    1  
  7 Fitchburg High                                      1:45.73   3 
  8 Milford High                                        1:46.07   1 
  9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:46.41   4 
 10 Oakmont Reg. HS                                     1:47.37   5 
 11 Quabbin Regional High                               1:47.53   5 
 12 Doherty HS                                          1:47.69   1 
 13 Marlborough High School                             1:47.76   4 
 14 Algonquin Regional                                  1:47.80   2 
 15 Wachusett Regional High                             1:48.45   2 
 16 Gardner High School                                 1:48.76   2 
 17 Leominster High School                              1:50.96   3 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner High School                                 8:55.85    10  
  2 St. John's High School                              8:56.63     8  
  3 Wachusett Regional High                             9:04.09     6  
  4 Doherty HS                                          9:06.63     4  
  5 Fitchburg High                                      9:08.95     2  
  6 Algonquin Regional                                  9:11.95     1  
  7 Shrewsbury High School                              9:25.42  
  8 Marlborough High School                             9:26.76  
  9 Westborough High School                             9:29.47  
 10 Leominster High School                              9:32.15  
 11 North Middlesex High                                9:38.85  
 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 9:50.74  
 13 Burncoat HS                                        10:05.42  
 14 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            10:33.56  
 15 Quabbin Regional High                              10:46.67  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury High School                              3:46.51   1   10  
  2 St. John's High School                              3:49.16   1    8  
  3 Wachusett Regional High                             3:52.55   2    6  
  4 Algonquin Regional                                  3:53.60   1    4  
  5 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             3:55.16   4    2  
  6 Gardner High School                                 3:57.15   2    1  
  7 Leominster High School                              3:57.80   4 
  8 Milford High                                        3:57.92   1 
  9 Doherty HS                                          3:58.74   2 
 10 Fitchburg High                                      4:00.08   3 
 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:00.16   3 
 12 Burncoat HS                                         4:00.91   3 
 13 St. Peter-Marian                                    4:11.34   2 
 14 North Middlesex High                                4:21.61   3 
 15 South High School                                   4:21.62   4 
 16 Marlborough High School                             4:22.04   4 
 
             Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional High     64        2) Shrewsbury High School     53   
    3) Algonquin Regional          49        4) Marlborough High School    43   
    5) Gardner High School         41        6) Fitchburg High             31   
    7) Milford High                29        8) Oakmont Reg. HS            16   
    9) North Middlesex High        14       10) Westborough High School     9   
   11) Burncoat HS                  8       11) Doherty HS                  8   
   13) Leominster High School       4       14) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         1   
   14) South High School            1       14) St. Peter-Marian            1   
 
              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's High School      61        2) Shrewsbury High School     56   
    3) Westborough High School     34        4) Algonquin Regional         30   
    5) Wachusett Regional High     28        5) Gardner High School        28   
    7) Milford High                22.50     8) Doherty HS                 22   
    9) St. Peter-Marian            16       10) North Middlesex High       13   
   11) Fitchburg High              12       12) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    10   
   13) Burncoat HS                  9       13) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         9   
   15) Leominster High School       8       15) South High School           8   
   17) Marlborough High School      5.50                                        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News