Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 12, 2005

[Division I Results and Team Scores ]

Division II Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/12/2005                  
                          Divisional II Girls & Boys                           
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Berg               SR W-C                   32-06.75    10  
  2 Erica Parvianen           JR Narragansett          32-04.75     8  
  3 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame            30-08.25     6  
  4 Kristina Donohue          SR David Prouty          30-02.75     4  
  5 Christine Griffin         JR Notre Dame            28-04.75     2  
  6 Ashley DePasquale         SR Uxbridge              27-11.75     1  
  7 Shayna Heron              SR Auburn                27-06.25  
  8 Lucie Bijou               SO Hudson                27-03.25  
  9 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                26-07.75  
 10 Carissa Williams          FR Lunenburg             26-04.00  
 11 Larua Betti               SR Sutton                25-10.00  
 12 Danielle Salmonsen        JR Uxbridge              25-04.75  
 13 Lindsay Schmitt           SO Nipmuc                25-01.00  
 14 Alex Brunett              JR Oxford                24-10.00  
 15 Deanna Flaherty           SO Millbury              24-09.75  
 16 Kara Chapman              FR Leicester             24-04.75  
 17 Ayla Nelson               SO Auburn                24-00.25  
 18 Kelley Guerin             SO Sutton                24-00.00  
 19 Megan Durlfyg             SR Murdock               23-06.50  
 20 Becky Petros               8 Murdock               23-05.00  
 21 Kayla Engrall             SO Leicester             19-09.75  
 22 Alison Grossman            7 Hopedale              17-06.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          JR Notre Dame             5-00.00    10  
  2 Kelsey Baltsell           SO Sutton                 4-10.00     8  
  3 Katie French              SR Notre Dame             4-10.00     6  
  4 Sara Roche                SR Lunenburg              4-10.00     3  
  4 Lily Calderwood           SR Bromfield              4-10.00     3  
  6 Christine Andrews          8 Sutton                 4-10.00     1  
  7 Angie Stakus              FR Nipmuc                 4-08.00  
  7 Paige Turcotte            JR Oxford                 4-08.00  
  7 Linda Reinhardt           JR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
 10 Stephanie Crain           SO Millbury               4-08.00  
 11 Christina Merulla         SO Millbury               4-06.00  
 11 Lean Martel               JR Nipmuc                 4-06.00  
 13 Jenn Skawski               8 Murdock                4-06.00  
 13 Somya Newton              SO Murdock                4-06.00  
 13 Maggie Dwidczyk           JR Oxford                 4-06.00  
 -- Kaitlyn DiBuono           SO Auburn                      NH  
 -- Izzy Alexander            SR Bromfield                   NH  
 -- Emily Friedman            SO Leicester                   NH  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                12:24.01    10  
  2 Lisa Reedich               8 Bromfield             12:48.16     8  
  3 Ellen Huber               SO Bromfield             12:54.25     6  
  4 Michelle Bourgeois        SR Sutton                12:56.43     4  
  5 Nicole Fitzgerald         FR Lunenburg             13:01.12     2  
  6 Lucero Hyatt              FR Auburn                13:07.88     1  
  7 Sarah Rice                SR Sutton                13:12.25  
  8 Patricia Dao-Tran         SR Hudson                13:43.56  
  9 Alyssa Montalbano         JR Narragansett          13:55.51  
 10 Alison L'Heureux          SR Uxbridge              13:56.53  
 11 Janam Rahman              JR Hopedale              14:28.15  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                9.40Q  3 
  2 Jenna McLoughlin          SR Uxbridge                 10.00Q  2 
  3 Lindsey Lornell           JR Sutton                   10.20Q  4 
  4 Jill Robar                JR Grafton                  10.50Q  1 
  5 Lean Martel               JR Nipmuc                    9.71q  3 
  6 Alyson Forisy             FR Narragansett              9.77q  3 
  7 Stephanie Crain           SO Millbury                  9.82   3 
  8 Kelsea Ashmore             7 Murdock                  10.18   2 
  9 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield                10.24   4 
  9 Stephanie Audette         FR Auburn                   10.24   2 
 11 Kerry O'Rourke            SR Sutton                   10.27   4 
 11 Stephanie Leke            JR Hopedale                 10.27   4 
 13 Natasha Amaral            SR Lunenburg                10.29   2 
 14 Sara Campbell             FR Leicester                10.37   2 
 15 Emily Friedman            SO Leicester                10.49   3 
 16 Kristen Gosselin             Northbridge              10.58   4 
 17 Kathleen Moss             JR Auburn                   10.64   2 
 18 Emily Cafelle             SO Oxford                   10.70   1 
 19 Jennifer Kessler          SO Uxbridge                 11.10   1 
 19 Stephanie Walters         SR Notre Dame               11.10   1 
 21 Christina Merulla         SO Millbury                 14.60   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie French              SR Notre Dame                9.20    10  
  2 Lindsey Lornell           JR Sutton                    9.60     8  
  3 Lean Martel               JR Nipmuc                   10.10     6  
  4 Jenna McLoughlin          SR Uxbridge                 10.30     4  
  5 Alyson Forisy             FR Narragansett             10.50     2  
  6 Jill Robar                JR Grafton                  10.60     1  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Edmunds               SR Lunenburg                 7.80q  4 
  1 Sarah Rafferty            FR Uxbridge                  7.80q  3 
  3 Kim Kaspark               FR Sutton                    7.90q  1 
  3 Nikole Jordan              8 Bromfield                 7.90q  2 
  5 Meaghan Vogel             SR Grafton                   7.91q  1 
  5 Hayley Stefan             JR Oxford                    7.91q  2 
  7 Jenesa Cabrera            SR David Prouty              7.92   2 
  8 Christina Coast           SO Auburn                    8.00   1 
  8 Andrea Berg               SR W-C                       8.00   2 
  8 Betsy Nelson              SO Lunenburg                 8.00   4 
 11 Jacque Sprague            SO Oxford                    8.10   3 
 11 Ashley Cardona            SR Hudson                    8.10   1 
 13 Mary Donahue               8 Sutton                    8.20   1 
 13 Danielle Salmonsen        JR Uxbridge                  8.20   4 
 13 Laura Hanley              JR Hopedale                  8.20   3 
 13 Kelsey Rogers             SO Nipmuc                    8.20   2 
 13 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield                 8.20   4 
 18 Elaine McColgan           SO Notre Dame                8.23   3 
 19 Jen Carillo               JR Notre Dame                8.40   3 
 20 Alyson Monteith           SO Millbury                  8.50   2 
 21 Becky Petros               8 Murdock                   8.60   3 
 21 Natalia Martenaz           8 Hudson                    8.60   4 
 23 Kayla Barrows                Northbridge               9.00   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Edmunds               SR Lunenburg                 7.70    10  
  2 Sarah Rafferty            FR Uxbridge                  7.90     8  
  3 Hayley Stefan             JR Oxford                    8.00     6  
  4 Kim Kaspark               FR Sutton                    8.01     4  
  5 Meaghan Vogel             SR Grafton                   8.10     2  
  6 Nikole Jordan              8 Bromfield                 8.12     1  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          JR Notre Dame               44.60   1   10  
  2 Izzy Alexander            SR Bromfield                45.20   1    8  
  3 Bo Dunn                   FR Bromfield                45.30   2    6  
  4 Emily Berad               JR Uxbridge                 46.70   2    3  
  4 Hilary Rotatori           JR Auburn                   46.70   1    3  
  6 Jackie Wilkins            JR Hudson                   46.80   4    1  
  7 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SO Auburn                   46.90   3 
  8 Sarah Colaianni           SO Hudson                   47.20   3 
  9 Kelsey McLaughlin         FR Sutton                   47.30   4 
 10 Maggie Dwidczyk           JR Oxford                   47.50   3 
 11 Paola Andrade             SR Lunenburg                48.40   2 
 12 Kelley Guerin             SO Sutton                   48.60   4 
 12 Jen Rogers                JR Nipmuc                   48.60   5 
 14 Angie Stakus              FR Nipmuc                   49.00   6 
 15 Lexi Jenkins               8 Murdock                  49.20   5 
 16 Jessye Lane               SO W-C                      49.60   6 
 17 Julie Murray              SO Millbury                 50.10   5 
 18 Brittany Boillard         SO Leicester                50.60   6 
 19 Briana MacMillan          FR Lunenburg                51.00   5 
 20 Maggie Beukema            FR W-C                      51.60   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Val Nydam                 SR W-C                    5:31.36    10  
  2 Eliza Ives                SO Bromfield              5:32.49     8  
  3 Emily Jones                8 Bromfield              5:39.00     6  
  4 Christina Donahue         SO Sutton                 5:52.96     4  
  5 Sam Sheehan               SO Grafton                5:55.65     2  
  6 Janeen Rahman             JR Hopedale               6:00.68     1  
  7 Ashley Bock               SO Sutton                 6:04.85  
  8 Jessica Eidinger          SO Uxbridge               6:16.14  
  9 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg              6:28.61  
 10 Erin Hickey               JR Auburn                 6:31.92  
 11 Stacey Susienka              Northbridge            6:39.81  
 12 Aimee Russo                  Northbridge            6:51.25  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lily Calderwood           SR Bromfield              1:44.40    10  
  2 Christine Andrews          8 Sutton                 1:48.80     8  
  3 Larua Betti               SR Sutton                 1:49.00     6  
  4 Stephanie Kott            JR Notre Dame             1:51.00     4  
  5 Christine Griffin         JR Notre Dame             1:51.60     2  
  6 Allie Beauregard          FR Hudson                 1:52.10     1  
  7 Ashley Gagnon             SR Lunenburg              1:52.40  
  8 Jess Fellbaum             SO Grafton                1:52.50  
  9 Brittany Zarozinski       FR Narragansett           1:52.60  
 10 Paige Turcotte            JR Oxford                 1:53.00  
 11 Julie Almstrom            SO Auburn                 1:53.10  
 12 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg              1:53.60  
 13 Stephanie Urella          SO Oxford                 1:54.80  
 14 Kayla Berube              SO Millbury               1:55.30  
 15 Lindsay Schmitt           SO Nipmuc                 1:55.60  
 16 Jackie Soar                8 Narragansett           2:10.90  
 17 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester              2:12.10  
 18 Krystal Bulak             SR David Prouty           2:12.20  
 19 Liza Donovan              FR Leicester              2:14.80  
 20 Liza Carter                7 Hopedale               2:16.90  
 21 Erin Donnelly              7 Hopedale               2:19.00  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Baltsell           SO Sutton                 3:12.78    10  
  2 Liz Lee                   FR Bromfield              3:20.61     8  
  3 Taylor Cardosi            FR Bromfield              3:23.99     6  
  4 Lindsay Belec             JR Notre Dame             3:33.06     4  
  5 Jennakay Boucher          SO Millbury               3:34.01     2  
  6 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                 3:35.12     1  
  7 Krintin Bannon            SR Notre Dame             3:36.26  
  8 Sarah Hebert              FR Sutton                 3:42.88  
  9 Jamie Fitzpatrick         SO Grafton                3:51.28  
 10 Allison Barre             FR Oxford                 4:01.34  
 11 Jocelyn Pierce            SR David Prouty           4:24.69  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield High School                               2:01.60   1    9  
  1 Sutton H.S.                                         2:01.60   1    9  
  3 Notre Dame Acadamy                                  2:02.50   1    6  
  4 Nipmuc Regional                                     2:02.90   3    4  
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       2:03.00   2    2  
  6 Oxford H.S.                                         2:06.40   3    1  
  7 Grafton H.S.                                        2:09.60   3 
  8 Hopedale H.S.                                       2:13.20   4 
  9 Narragansett Reg. HS                                2:14.30   2 
 10 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:18.40   4 
 11 Murdock High School                                 2:19.60   4 
 12 Auburn H.S.                                         2:23.70   4 
 -- Hudson HS                                                DQ   3  passed off track
 -- Lunenburg High School                                    DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x880 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield High School                              10:26.50    10  
  2 Sutton H.S.                                        10:40.20     8  
  3 Notre Dame Acadamy                                 10:43.10     6  
  4 Hudson HS                                          10:44.60     4  
  5 Lunenburg High School                              10:57.10     2  
  6 Grafton H.S.                                       11:07.30     1  
  7 Uxbridge H.S.                                      11:22.70  
  8 Narragansett Reg. HS                               11:26.50  
  9 Oxford H.S.                                        11:32.10  
 10 Murdock High School                                12:02.70  
 11 Auburn H.S.                                        12:53.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield High School                               4:27.90   1   10  
  2 Sutton H.S.                                         4:28.30   1    8  
  3 Auburn H.S.                                         4:45.30   3    6  
  4 Lunenburg High School                               4:47.80   2    4  
  5 Grafton H.S.                                        4:48.80   2    2  
  6 Notre Dame Acadamy                                  4:53.20   1    1  
  7 Millbury H.S.                                       4:54.50   3 
  8 Hudson HS                                           4:58.30   2 
  9 Uxbridge H.S.                                       5:09.20   1 
 10 Murdock High School                                 5:24.90   3 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Lane                 SR Grafton               49-10.50    10  
  2 Dan MacLeod               SR Uxbridge              45-07.00     8  
  3 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock               44-07.75     6  
  4 Mike Salem                SR Sutton                41-04.50     4  
  5 Mike Knoll                JR Bromfield             41-02.75     2  
  6 Tom Valoivia              SR Northbridge           39-06.00     1  
  7 Josh Hougasian            SR Northbridge           39-04.00  
  8 Bill White                SR Sutton                39-03.75  
  9 Perry Atticus             JR Lunenburg             38-07.75  
 10 Keith Scott               SR Oxford                37-11.25  
 11 Jeff Meisner              SR David Prouty          37-04.25  
 12 Paul Ciaramicoli          SR Hopedale              36-05.75  
 13 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett          33-04.75  
 13 Dan Pelligrini            SO Hudson                33-04.75  
 15 Chad King                 SR Narragansett          32-05.50  
 16 Matt LaForce              SR Oxford                32-03.25  
 16 Mitch Ruscitti            SR Hopedale              32-03.25  
 18 Nick Menard               SO Leicester             31-05.25  
 19 Jeff Charette             SO Nipmuc                30-11.00  
 20 Robert Anderson           SO Auburn                29-10.00  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Krasinskas            SR Sutton                 5-08.00    10  
  2 Ryan Randal               JR Hudson                 5-08.00     8  
  3 Doug Caves                SR Oxford                 5-08.00     6  
  4 Tim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg              5-04.00     1.7
  4 Kevin LeBlanc             SR Millbury               5-04.00     1.7
  4 Dennis Jenette            SR David Prouty           5-04.00     1.7
  4 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg              5-04.00     1.7
  8 Kris Collins              SR Uxbridge               5-04.00  
 -- Dan Hickey                SR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Brian Martel              FR Nipmuc                      NH  
 -- Josh Dufresne             SO Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson Ogilvie          JR Hopedale              10:12.11    10  
  2 Bart Walsh                JR Sutton                10:39.10     8  
  3 Eddie Stack               SR Uxbridge              11:02.65     6  
  4 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock               11:09.23     4  
  5 Joe Bouvier                8 Narragansett          11:13.17     2  
  6 Rob Lubenow               JR Grafton               11:28.80     1  
  7 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                11:36.98  
  8 Mike Grahamn              JR Uxbridge              11:44.96  
  9 Steve Koopman             JR Auburn                11:49.27  
 10 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg             11:49.88  
 11 Conor Grogan               8 Hudson                11:50.10  
 12 Adam Freund               FR Nipmuc                11:58.01  
 13 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg             11:59.82  
 14 Bill Oparowski            JR Grafton               12:08.29  
 15 Tyson Gosselin            SO Oxford                12:20.59  
 16 Sebastian Flores          SO Oxford                13:04.47  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Butler               SR Northbridge               8.10Q  2 
  2 Joe Krasinskas            SR Sutton                    8.60Q  1 
  3 Sean Patterson            SR Uxbridge                  9.10Q  3 
  4 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                 8.29q  2 
  5 Tony Langone              SR Uxbridge                  8.61q  2 
  6 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                    8.77q  1 
  7 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                    8.78   1 
  8 Nick Delorey              JR Lunenburg                 8.93   1 
  9 Aaron Mailhot             SO Oxford                    9.29   3 
 10 Mark Belculfine           SR Auburn                    9.37   1 
 11 Ray Rawlston              SR David Prouty              9.50   3 
 -- Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett                FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Krasinskas            SR Sutton                    8.60    10  
  2 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                 8.80     8  
  3 Sean Patterson            SR Uxbridge                  9.10     6  
  4 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                    9.40     4  
  5 Tony Langone              SR Uxbridge                  9.50     2  
  6 Adam Butler               SR Northbridge              13.80     1  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chad Binette              SR Oxford                    6.80Q  1 
  2 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                    6.90Q  2 
  2 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                 6.90Q  3 
  4 Rich Kerr                 SR Uxbridge                  7.01Q  4 
  5 Ron White                 SO Oxford                    6.90q  1 
  6 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                 6.91q  3 
  7 Tim Harris                SR Northbridge               7.00   1 
  8 Jon Reynolds              SR David Prouty              7.10   4 
  9 Jason Tarantino           SO Millbury                  7.12   2 
 10 Alex Lucier               SO W-C                       7.20   1 
 10 Tim Cairney               SR Northbridge               7.20   3 
 12 Ryan Holt                 SR W-C                       7.30   4 
 12 Dan Martinelli            JR Uxbridge                  7.30   2 
 14 Sam Fiore                 JR Sutton                    7.40   3 
 14 Jamie O'Brien             JR Grafton                   7.40   2 
 16 Jeff Brown                JR Hopedale                  7.50   1 
 17 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                    7.60   2 
 18 Matt Defeo                SR Murdock                   7.70   3 
 18 Josh Dufresne             SO Auburn                    7.70   4 
 20 Eric Peterman             FR Nipmuc                    7.71   4 
 21 Sam Garwood               SO Nipmuc                    8.30   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                    6.70    10  
  2 Chad Binette              SR Oxford                    6.80     8  
  3 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                 7.20     6  
  4 Ron White                 SO Oxford                    7.21     4  
  5 Rich Kerr                 SR Uxbridge                  7.30     2  
  6 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                 7.32     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                39.10   1   10  
  2 Ryan Randal               JR Hudson                   39.80   2    8  
  3 Dan Hickey                SR Auburn                   40.10   1    6  
  4 Matt Wilson               SR Northbridge              40.70   2    3  
  4 Ben Wheat                 JR Grafton                  40.70   1    3  
  6 Paul Ciaramicoli          SR Hopedale                 40.80   4    1  
  7 Casey Flynn               SO Nipmuc                   40.90   3 
  8 Nate Sandin               JR Narragansett             41.70   3 
  9 Tom Tevepaugh             SR Northbridge              41.80   2 
 10 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg                42.10   4 
 11 Andrew Vander Meer        JR W-C                      42.30   5 
 12 Ryan Coughlin             SR Hudson                   42.40   3 
 13 Kevin Crozier             SR David Prouty             42.90   4 
 14 David Nyce                SO Millbury                 43.20   5 
 15 Dan DiPilato              SO Leicester                43.80   5 
 16 Colton Cassanelli         SO Auburn                   45.40   6 
 17 John Cordero              SO Murdock                  46.90   6 
 18 Chris Manca               JR Murdock                  47.00   6 
 19 Jeff Charette             SO Nipmuc                   49.50   6 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield              4:49.14    10  
  2 Josh Bickford             SO Sutton                 5:02.93     8  
  3 Jordan Aro                JR Lunenburg              5:10.02     6  
  4 Tom Casey                 JR Grafton                5:10.25     4  
  5 James Kinitsy             SR Northbridge            5:11.63     2  
  6 Caleb Bryce               SO W-C                    5:12.20     1  
  7 Paul Berube               SR Millbury               5:13.01  
  8 John Hushaw               FR Murdock                5:13.18  
  9 Rob Reinhardt             FR Grafton                5:18.06  
 10 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                 5:19.42  
 11 Colin Ogilvie             FR Hopedale               5:19.69  
 12 Len Korch                 JR Oxford                 5:20.00  
 13 Alex Engel                JR David Prouty           5:20.64  
 14 Nick Schofield            SO Uxbridge               5:26.00  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                SR Oxford                 1:26.70    10  
  2 Tom Batcheller            SR Grafton                1:30.00     8  
  3 Zach Zagura               SO Hudson                 1:34.30     6  
  4 Dan Doherty               JR Lunenburg              1:35.50     4  
  5 Brian Martel              FR Nipmuc                 1:36.00     2  
  6 Ian Wildman               JR Sutton                 1:36.80     1  
  7 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett           1:37.00  
  8 Justin Andrews            JR David Prouty           1:37.70  
  9 Chris Miczek              SO Leicester              1:39.30  
 10 Alex Droby                FR Uxbridge               1:39.50  
 11 Dennis Halsdorff          SR Oxford                 1:42.30  
 12 Rene Gibree               SO Auburn                 1:43.40  
 13 Michael Berube            JR Millbury               1:45.60  
 14 Pat Tomczyk                8 Hudson                 1:45.90  
 15 Devin Kelly               SR Auburn                 1:46.10  
 16 Will Troiano              SR Uxbridge               1:49.80  
 17 Tom Hagedorn              JR Hopedale               1:50.80  
 18 Matt Martorella           FR Murdock                1:51.90  
 19 Mike Judge                SR Sutton                 1:54.20  
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Hunkeler              JR Sutton                 2:54.80    10  
  2 Josh Audet                JR Uxbridge               2:59.50     8  
  3 Alex Conrad               JR Grafton                3:00.80     6  
  4 Austin Holt               FR W-C                    3:01.80     3  
  4 Dan Paris                 JR Oxford                 3:01.80     3  
  6 Nick Ridley               SO Leicester              3:06.10     1  
  7 Mike Thyden               FR Sutton                 3:10.40  
  8 Jason Leger               JR Narragansett           3:10.60  
  9 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                 3:14.80  
 10 Joey Jarvis               SO Hopedale               3:15.90  
 11 Tom Padden                FR Auburn                 3:19.90  
 12 Dan Petersen              JR W-C                    3:20.40  
 13 Chris Engel               SO David Prouty           3:23.80  
 14 Dan Delay                  7 Murdock                3:43.40  
 15 Alex Noriss               SO Auburn                 3:53.10  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lunenburg High School                               1:44.30   1   10  
  2 Northbridge H.S.                                    1:47.00   2    8  
  3 Sutton H.S.                                         1:47.30   1    6  
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                   1:48.20   4    4  
  5 Narragansett Reg. HS                                1:49.60   3    2  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:50.50   1    1  
  7 Millbury H.S.                                       1:51.50   4 
  8 Nipmuc Regional                                     1:51.70   3 
  9 Auburn H.S.                                         1:53.40   3 
 10 Hopedale H.S.                                       1:56.50   2 
 11 Murdock High School                                 1:59.00   2 
 -- Hudson HS                                                DQ   1 
 -- Oxford H.S.                                              DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton H.S.                                         9:11.20    10  
  2 Grafton H.S.                                        9:12.00     8  
  3 Lunenburg High School                               9:39.20     6  
  4 Narragansett Reg. HS                                9:39.60     4  
  5 Hudson HS                                           9:46.90     2  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.                                       9:58.50     1  
  7 Oxford H.S.                                        10:09.60  
  8 Leicester H.S.                                     10:16.10  
  9 Murdock High School                                10:30.60  
 10 Auburn H.S.                                        10:41.10  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton H.S.                                         3:54.90   1   10  
  2 Lunenburg High School                               4:02.50   1    8  
  3 Narragansett Reg. HS                                4:03.50   3    6  
  4 Hudson HS                                           4:10.30   1    4  
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:12.10   1    2  
  6 Grafton H.S.                                        4:43.70   2    1  
  7 Oxford H.S.                                         4:44.20   2 
 -- Whitinsville Christian School                            DQ   3 
 -- Auburn H.S.                                              DQ   2 
 
            Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield High School       99        2) Sutton H.S.                78   
    3) Notre Dame Acadamy          67        4) Lunenburg High School      21   
    5) Whitinsville Christian Sch  20        6) Uxbridge H.S.              18   
    7) Hudson HS                   17        8) Auburn H.S.                10   
    8) Nipmuc Regional             10        8) Narragansett Reg. HS       10   
   11) Grafton H.S.                 8       12) Oxford H.S.                 7   
   13) David Prouty H.S.            4       14) Millbury H.S.               2   
   15) Hopedale H.S.                1                                           
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton H.S.                 77        2) Lunenburg High School      62.50
    3) Hudson HS                   42        4) Grafton H.S.               41   
    5) Uxbridge H.S.               36        6) Oxford H.S.                31   
    7) Northbridge H.S.            15        8) Narragansett Reg. HS       14   
    9) Bromfield High School       12       10) Hopedale H.S.              11   
   11) Murdock High School         10       12) Auburn H.S.                 6   
   13) David Prouty H.S.            5.75    14) Whitinsville Christian Sc   4   
   15) Nipmuc Regional              2       16) Millbury H.S.               1.75
   17) Leicester H.S.               1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News