Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track League Championship

Boston, MA, February 10, 2005

[Division II Results ]

Division I Results

                                 Tri County Track DIV I
					     League Championship

  ===============================================================================
                                Varsity - Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
      1) Xaverian                   150        2) St. John's Prep           112
      3) BC High                     55        4) Brockton                   37
      5) Catholic Memorial           25        6) New Bedford                15
      7) Malden Catholic              5
  ===============================================================================
                                FR/SO - Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
      1) St. John's Prep             38        2) Xaverian                   36
      3) New Bedford                 14        4) BC High                    11
      5) Brockton                     9




  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Ricketson, Brad           12 XAVERIAN                  6.77q  2
    2 Katzman, Dave             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.80q  2
    3 Fox, Christopher          11 XAVERIAN                  6.94q  1
    4 Sullivan, Matt            11 ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.96q  1
    5 McCarthy, Shane           12 XAVERIAN                  6.96q  2
    6 Cahill, Conor             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.02q  1
    7 Rich, Phil                12 ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.03q  1
    8 Beecher, Mariano          12 BC HIGH                   7.09q  2
    9 Fitzgerald, Mike          11 MALDEN CATHOLIC           7.22   2
  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Katzman, Dave             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.74   10
    2 Ricketson, Brad           12 XAVERIAN                  6.80    8
    3 Fox, Christopher          11 XAVERIAN                  6.80    6
    4 Sullivan, Matt            11 ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.93    4
    5 Rich, Phil                12 ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.94    2
    6 McCarthy, Shane           12 XAVERIAN                  6.99    1
    7 Cahill, Conor             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.11
  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 O'Conner, Ben             11 XAVERIAN                 37.14   3  10
    2 Gallagher, Tome           12 BC HIGH                  37.42   3   8
    3 Schaecher, Seth           12 ST. JOHN'S PREP          37.76   3   6
    4 Sills, John               11 BC HIGH                  38.04   2   4
    5 Moore, Andrew             11 ST. JOHN'S PREP          38.34   3   2
    6 Gomes, Stefan             12 NEW BEDFORD              38.47   3   1
    7 Kennedy, Christopher      11 XAVERIAN                 38.57   2
    8 Fraske, Danny             11 MALDEN CATHOLIC          38.59   2
    9 Tomlinson, Mike           12 ST. JOHN'S PREP          38.64   1
   10 Walker, Rob               12 BC HIGH                  38.68   1
   11 Ibrahim, Abu              11 XAVERIAN                 38.78   2
   12 Bissaillon, Jake          12 ST. JOHN'S PREP          39.16   2
   13 Frates, Andrew            11 ST. JOHN'S PREP          39.56   1
   14 Stack, Austin             12 BC HIGH                  39.82   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Murtagh, Brian            12 ST. JOHN'S PREP        4:38.15   10
    2 Higgins, Dan              11 XAVERIAN               4:38.54    8
    3 Dewey, Matt               10 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      4:39.68    6
    4 Timberlake, Geovani       10 BROCKTON               4:42.48    4
    5 Conor, Jared              11 BC HIGH                5:01.37    2
    6 Kilkelly, Peter           12 MALDEN CATHOLIC        5:16.57    1
  Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Amirault, Marc            10 XAVERIAN               9:57.13   10
    2 Gill, Kevin               10 BROCKTON              10:14.61    8
    3 Bille, Andrew             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP       10:25.08    6
    4 Corcoran, Paul            10 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     10:25.43    4
    5 Ells, Zack                11 ST. JOHN'S PREP       10:34.54    2
    6 Dolan, Tim                12 BC HIGH               10:35.68    1
    7 Maffeo, Robert            12 XAVERIAN              11:08.21
    8 Bowen, Brendan            11 NEW BEDFORD           11:10.20
    9 Carroll, Alex             11 MALDEN CATHOLIC       11:24.30
  Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Keough, Ryan              12 XAVERIAN               1:22.67   3  10
    2 Rodgers, Dan              12 ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:23.60   3   8
    3 Paone, James              11 ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:25.25   3   6
    4 O'Riordan, John           12 BC HIGH                1:26.08   3   4
    5 Corcoran, Tim             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:27.66   3   2
    6 Guerrier, Jules           10 BROCKTON               1:28.21   2   1
    7 Moran, Peter              11 ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:29.48   2
    8 Quenn, Cornelius          10 BC HIGH                1:29.61   2
    9 Lopes, David              12 BROCKTON               1:30.60   3
   10 Green, Dan                12 BC HIGH                1:30.74   2
   11 Thomas, Mark              12 XAVERIAN               1:31.08   2
   12 McMahon, Daniel           11 NEW BEDFORD            1:31.13   1
   13 Phaneuf, Jeff             11 ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:31.18   1
   14 O'Brien, Jeff             12 XAVERIAN               1:31.64   1
  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bleday, Alec              11 XAVERIAN               2:38.61   10
    2 Sullivan, Colin           12 ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:41.94    8
    3 Valcourt, Keon            12 BROCKTON               2:42.00    6
    4 DeConti, Jason            12 NEW BEDFORD            2:43.21    4
    5 McIsaac, Ian              12 XAVERIAN               2:45.82    2
    6 Jacques, Evans            12 BROCKTON               2:49.57    1
    7 Dearing, Tim              12 BROCKTON               2:49.73
    8 Orr, Brian                11 MALDEN CATHOLIC        3:03.41
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Asack, Zack               12 XAVERIAN                  7.92q  1
    2 Chitro, Mike              12 ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.94q  2
    3 Stillman, William         11 XAVERIAN                  8.46q  1
    4 Sullivan, Matthew         10 ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.72q  2
    5 Kelly, Jake               11 ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.77q  1
    6 Pace, Nick                11 ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.92q  1
    7 Webster, Cliff            11 BC HIGH                   9.12q  2
    8 Eliopoulos, Peter         12 MALDEN CATHOLIC           9.16q  2
    9 Stanton, Kevin            12 XAVERIAN                  9.86   1
   10 Pires, Matt               11 NEW BEDFORD              10.12   1
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Asack, Zack               12 XAVERIAN                  7.76   10
    2 Chitro, Mike              12 ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.92    8
    3 Stillman, William         11 XAVERIAN                  8.31    6
    4 Sullivan, Matthew         10 ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.42    4
    5 Pace, Nick                11 ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.46    2
    6 Kelly, Jake               11 ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.80    1
    7 Webster, Cliff            11 BC HIGH                   9.08
    8 Eliopoulos, Peter         12 MALDEN CATHOLIC           9.39
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       1:34.10   2  10
    2 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                                1:35.77   2   8
    3 BC HIGH  'A'                                        1:39.10   2   6
    4 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL  'A'                              1:40.65   1   4
    5 MALDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                1:41.81   1   2
    6 BROCKTON  'A'                                       1:42.13   1   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       3:28.89   10
    2 BC HIGH  'A'                                        3:31.01    8
    3 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                                3:34.13    6
    4 BROCKTON  'A'                                       3:38.51    4
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       8:22.51   10
    2 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                                8:45.45    8
    3 BROCKTON  'A'                                       8:50.46    6
    4 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL  'A'                              8:58.74    4
    5 MALDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                9:48.62    2
   -- BC HIGH  'A'                                             DQ
  Boys High Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Stillman, William         11 XAVERIAN               6-03.00   10
    2 MacMahan, Ted             12 XAVERIAN               6-01.00    8
    3 Cantave, Fadil            10 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      5-11.00    6
    4 Webster, Cliff            11 BC HIGH               J5-11.00    4
    5 Roballo, Ross             12 NEW BEDFORD           J5-11.00    2
    6 Smith, Matt               11 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      5-07.00    1
    7 Granara, Rich             11 ST. JOHN'S PREP       J5-07.00
    8 Hodge, James              12 ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-05.00
    9 Orr, Brian                11 MALDEN CATHOLIC       J5-05.00
  Boys Long Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Asack, Zack               12 XAVERIAN              20-07.50   10
    2 Chitro, Mike              12 ST. JOHN'S PREP       20-05.00    8
    3 Fox, Christopher          11 XAVERIAN              20-01.00    6
    4 Thorpe, Brandon           12 BROCKTON              20-00.50    4
    5 Sankey, Dwight            12 BROCKTON              19-11.25    2
    6 Marangos, Greg            12 XAVERIAN              19-04.50    1
    7 Cover, Travis             10 BROCKTON              18-10.00
    8 Devares, Rodney           12 BC HIGH               18-08.00
   -- Whitney, Sam              11 ST. JOHN'S PREP           FOUL
  Boys Shot Put Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Maranelli, Chris          12 BC HIGH               48-03.25   10
    2 Bradley, Jake             10 BC HIGH               48-01.50    8
    3 Medeiros, Jonathon        12 NEW BEDFORD           47-08.75    6
    4 Ricketson, Brad           12 XAVERIAN              45-06.75    4
    5 LeBlanc, Nick             11 NEW BEDFORD           44-06.50    2
    6 McNeil, Rich              11 ST. JOHN'S PREP       43-07.75    1
    7 Doyle, T.J.               11 XAVERIAN              42-06.00
    8 Heller, Brett             12 ST. JOHN'S PREP       41-04.00
    9 Aliberte, Mike            12 MALDEN CATHOLIC       38-04.50
   -- Anderson, Dana            11 XAVERIAN                  FOUL
  Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Rose, Jeffrey              9 NEW BEDFORD               6.93q  1
    2 Kfoury, Steve             10 ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.05q  2
    3 Shaw, John                10 BC HIGH                   7.11q  1
    4 Gannon, Alex              10 ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.14q  2
    5 Raftery, Brendan           9 XAVERIAN                  7.21q  2
    6 Coppola, Derek             9 ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.38q  2
    7 Chiarchieri, Glen          9 XAVERIAN                  7.44q  1
    8 Asack, Paul                9 XAVERIAN                  7.46q  1
    9 Mui, Jeffrey              10 BC HIGH                   7.53   1
   10 Wilson, Curtis            10 MALDEN CATHOLIC           7.84   1
   -- Blair, Zack                9 ST. JOHN'S PREP             FS   2
  Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Rose, Jeffrey              9 NEW BEDFORD               6.89    5
    2 Shaw, John                10 BC HIGH                   6.99    3
    3 Kfoury, Steve             10 ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.99    1
    4 Gannon, Alex              10 ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.21
    5 Raftery, Brendan           9 XAVERIAN                  7.26
    6 Chiarchieri, Glen          9 XAVERIAN                  7.43
    7 Coppola, Derek             9 ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.45
    8 Asack, Paul                9 XAVERIAN                  7.49
  Boys 300 Meter Dash FR/SO
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Quezada, John             10 ST. JOHN'S PREP          37.69   3   5
    2 Prendegast, Tom           10 XAVERIAN                 38.57   3   3
    3 Irwin, Nate               10 ST. JOHN'S PREP          39.15   3   1
    4 Juste, Karl                9 BROCKTON                 40.47   2
    5 Patrican, Doug            10 ST. JOHN'S PREP          40.69   2
    6 Fils, Anthony              9 BROCKTON                 40.75   2
    7 Brewin, Will              10 MALDEN CATHOLIC          42.08   1
    8 Jordan, Mike              10 MALDEN CATHOLIC          42.34   1
    9 Henry, Tom                10 BC HIGH                  42.40   1
   10 Mellett, Brian             9 XAVERIAN                 44.53   2
  Boys 1 Mile Run FR/SO
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McLaughlin, Kevin         10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        4:54.10    5
    2 Montrond, Carlos           9 BROCKTON               4:56.77    3
    3 Savage, James             10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        5:02.21    1
    4 Johnson, Pat              10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        5:02.41
    5 Mello, Dylan               9 NEW BEDFORD            5:08.33
    6 Roberto, Tim               9 ST. JOHN'S PREP        5:08.50
    7 Rowell, John              10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        5:09.51
    8 Smith, Mike                9 BROCKTON               5:10.38
    9 Beaulieu, Tim             10 NEW BEDFORD            5:17.58
   10 Lakkis, Nahed             10 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      5:19.20
   11 Pissios, Christos         10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        5:21.59
   12 Surette, Mitch            10 XAVERIAN               5:23.53
   13 Marcella, Chris            9 MALDEN CATHOLIC        5:25.06
   14 Hegarty, Derek            10 MALDEN CATHOLIC        5:25.95
   15 Lawton, Dan               10 XAVERIAN               5:31.35
  Boys 2 Mile Run FR/SO
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lankow, Zack              10 ST. JOHN'S PREP       10:38.54    5
    2 Alexander, Todd           10 XAVERIAN              11:02.54    3
    3 Ryan, Brendan             10 XAVERIAN              11:11.72    1
    4 Rothfuss, Kyle            10 BROCKTON              11:17.27
  Boys 600 Meter Run FR/SO
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Koch, Bill                10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:29.48   2   5
    2 Gomes, Mike                9 BROCKTON               1:30.07   2   3
    3 Middleton, Doug           10 XAVERIAN               1:31.73   2   1
    4 Silva, Matt               10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:32.06   2
    5 Cahalane, Charles         10 XAVERIAN               1:33.29   2
    6 Bates, Matt               10 BROCKTON               1:33.29   1
    7 Kessler, Mike             10 XAVERIAN               1:35.10   1
    8 Gorham, Frank             10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:36.97   1
  Boys 1000 Meter Run FR/SO
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Conklin, Erick            10 XAVERIAN               2:49.61    5
    2 DuBeau, James              9 BROCKTON               2:50.27    3
    3 Rusinak, Mike             10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:56.90    1
    4 Cameron, Keith            10 MALDEN CATHOLIC        2:57.99
    5 Moriarty, John            10 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      3:00.71
    6 Gustafson, Mike           10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        3:02.98
    7 Driscoll, Matt            10 BC HIGH                3:07.55
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 McDonough, Mike           10 XAVERIAN                  8.91q  2
    2 Manascalco, Steve         10 XAVERIAN                  8.91q  2
    3 Langton, Chris            10 ST. JOHN'S PREP           9.19q  1
    4 Hanratty, Liam            10 BC HIGH                   9.39q  1
    5 Fait, Zak                 10 BC HIGH                   9.74q  1
    6 Rodriguez, Ross           10 NEW BEDFORD               9.85q  2
    7 Frick, Jake               10 ST. JOHN'S PREP           9.93q  1
    8 Chitro, Matt               9 ST. JOHN'S PREP          10.51q  2
    9 Rigoli, Chris              9 XAVERIAN                 10.71   2
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Manascalco, Steve         10 XAVERIAN                  8.76    5
    2 Langton, Chris            10 ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.83    3
    3 Hanratty, Liam            10 BC HIGH                   9.05    1
    4 McDonough, Mike           10 XAVERIAN                  9.18
    5 Fait, Zak                 10 BC HIGH                   9.22
    6 Rodriguez, Ross           10 NEW BEDFORD               9.66
    7 Chitro, Matt               9 ST. JOHN'S PREP          10.45
    8 Frick, Jake               10 ST. JOHN'S PREP          10.57
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FR/SO
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       1:39.72    5
    2 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                                1:41.00    3
    3 BC HIGH  'A'                                        1:48.19    1
    4 MALDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                2:06.89
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       3:48.66    5
    2 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                                3:49.89    3
    3 NEW BEDFORD  'A'                                    3:55.61    1
    4 BROCKTON  'A'                                       3:57.23
    5 MALDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                4:02.31
    6 BC HIGH  'A'                                        4:03.43
  Boys High Jump FR/SO
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hanratty, Liam            10 BC HIGH                5-05.00    5
    2 Asack, Paul                9 XAVERIAN              J5-05.00    3
    3 Vaczy, Dan                10 ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-03.00    1
    4 Resende, John              9 BROCKTON               5-01.00
    5 Obukwelu, Ifeanyi         10 BC HIGH                4-11.00
   -- Snipe, Xavier              9 BROCKTON                    NH
  Boys Long Jump FR/SO
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Thompson, Ben             10 XAVERIAN              18-07.50    5
    2 Rose, Jeffrey              9 NEW BEDFORD           18-07.00    3
    3 Gannon, Alex              10 ST. JOHN'S PREP       18-03.50    1
    4 Langton, Chris            10 ST. JOHN'S PREP       17-11.00
    5 Quezada, John             10 ST. JOHN'S PREP       17-08.00
    6 McDonough, Mike           10 XAVERIAN              17-03.50
    7 Manascalco, Steve         10 XAVERIAN             J17-03.50
    8 Moriarty, John            10 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     16-10.00
    9 Brewin, Will              10 MALDEN CATHOLIC       15-11.00
  Boys Shot Put FR/SO
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Grande, Chris             10 NEW BEDFORD           41-05.75    5
    2 Cardew, Conor             10 ST. JOHN'S PREP       38-11.25    3
    3 Riley, Cullen             10 BC HIGH               38-07.00    1
    4 Riopelle, Jason           10 ST. JOHN'S PREP       38-00.25
    5 Rose, Lincoln             10 ST. JOHN'S PREP       37-05.50
    6 Smith, Tim                10 BC HIGH               36-07.25
    7 Murrell, Michael          10 NEW BEDFORD           36-01.00
    8 Olson, Peter              10 MALDEN CATHOLIC       34-11.25
    9 Stienberg, X               9 MALDEN CATHOLIC       34-00.25
   10 Richmond, Matt             9 XAVERIAN              33-05.50
   11 Moutafis, Nik             10 ST. JOHN'S PREP       32-03.75
   12 Morash, Eric              10 ST. JOHN'S PREP       32-02.00
   13 N'Guia, Josh              10 NEW BEDFORD           31-08.00
   14 Sullivan, Anthony          9 XAVERIAN              30-06.25
   15 Difazio, Joseph            9 XAVERIAN              28-07.75
   16 Dulbac, Andrew             9 MALDEN CATHOLIC       26-08.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News