Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont Indoor Track Time Trials @ Williams College

Williamstown, MA, December 3, 2005

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Fair Haven Union High School                     s MEET MANAGER  10:04 PM  12/4/05  Page 1
                              Williams College Time Trials - 12/3/05
                                         Williams College
                                              Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points


   1 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.40           1
   2 Higgins, Lucy                Lamoille Union High Schoo      7.50           1
   3 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland High School            7.70           2
   3 Parent, Katalin              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.70           6
   3 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F             7.70           5
   6 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School            7.90           2
   6 McGurn, Rochelle             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.90           1
   6 Penny, Sarah                 Lamoille Union High Schoo      7.90           5
   9 Amos, Ashley                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.10           4
   9 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes                      8.10           1
  11 Peteani, Alyssa              Rutland High School            8.20           5
  11 Korda, Hannah                Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.20           3
  11 Kimball, Amanda              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.20           3
  14 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor Indoor T&F             8.30           6
  14 Suurrsoo, Jen                Green Mountain High Schoo      8.30           5
  16 Ohara, Kathleen              Rutland High School            8.40           6
  16 Ojala, Hannah                Rutland High School            8.40           5
  18 Shaw, Andrea                 Rutland High School            8.50           6
  18 Moreau, Michelle             Lamoille Union High Schoo      8.50           1
  18 Teer, Livy                   Vergennes                      8.50           1
  21 Howard, Drew                 Rutland High School            8.60           4
  22 Hall, Tiffany                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.70           4
  22 Patch, Alex                  Rutland High School            8.70           2
  22 Childers, Hattie             Vergennes                      8.70           3
  25 Yarmosky, Elyse              Monument Mtn Regional Hig      8.80           2
  25 Castellini, Caitlyn          Windsor Indoor T&F             8.80           6
  25 Temple, Chelsea              Rutland High School            8.80           4
  28 Lake, Vanessa                Rutland High School            9.00           3
  28 Butterfield, Stephanie       Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      9.00           4
  30 Gibson, Catherine            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      9.10           4
  31 Locke, Stephanie             Lamoille Union High Schoo      9.20           2
  32 Lovett, Danielle             Rutland High School            9.40           3
  33 Archbold, Hayden             Lamoille Union High Schoo      9.60           2
  34 Vafias, Julia                Rutland High School            9.80           3
  35 Hammond, Stephanie           Rutland High School           10.60           5
Girls 300 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Higgins, Lucy                Lamoille Union High Schoo     42.30           1
   2 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School           45.40           3
   3 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F            47.40           5
   4 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes                     47.90           1
   5 Ojala, Hannah                Rutland High School           48.10           4
   6 Amos, Ashley                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     48.70           4
   6 Doran, Heidi                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     48.70           1
   8 Parent, Katalin              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     48.80           4
   9 Yarmosky, Alena              Monument Mtn Regional Hig     50.30           2
  10 Shaw, Andrea                 Rutland High School           50.80           5
  11 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor Indoor T&F            51.10           3
(Girls 300 Meter Dash)
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  12 McGurn, Rochelle             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     51.60           1
  12 Rothwell, Alex               Vergennes                     51.60           2
  14 Korda, Hannah                Fair Haven Union High Sch     51.90           2
  15 Gibson, Catherine            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     55.00           4
  16 Castellini, Caitlyn          Windsor Indoor T&F            55.20           3
  17 Butterfield, Stephanie       Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     56.80           3
  18 Locke, Stephanie             Lamoille Union High Schoo     57.90           5
  19 Childers, Hattie             Vergennes                     58.20           2
Girls 600 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Heitkamp, Ellina             Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:51.20
   2 Cook, Avery                  Vergennes                   1:54.50
   3 Roberts, Brittany            Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:55.90
   4 Hammach, Janah               Vergennes                   1:57.10
   5 Forster, Rachel              Fair Haven Union High Sch   2:05.90
   6 Diaz, Bridgette              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   2:06.40
   7 Grossman, Lauren             Rutland High School         2:17.00
Girls 1000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Penny, Sarah                 Lamoille Union High Schoo   3:32.60
   2 Yarmosky, Jess               Monument Mtn Regional Hig   3:41.20
   3 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:42.00
   4 Hall, Messay                 Windsor Indoor T&F          3:57.00
   5 Diaz, Bridgette              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   4:14.60
Girls 1600 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Klein, Maggie                Fair Haven Union High Sch   5:58.80
   2 Edwards, Julie               Vergennes                   6:01.50
   3 Yarmosky, Jess               Monument Mtn Regional Hig   6:26.70
   4 Hall, Messay                 Windsor Indoor T&F          6:54.70
   5 Roberts, Julia               Vergennes                   7:58.90
Girls 3200 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Yarmosky, Elyse              Monument Mtn Regional Hig  13:34.00
   2 Blakeney, Kelsey             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  15:29.10
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.90           1
   2 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.20           1
   3 Ohara, Kathleen              Rutland High School           10.30           2
   4 Peteani, Alyssa              Rutland High School           11.20           1
   5 Howard, Drew                 Rutland High School           11.50           2
   6 Lovett, Danielle             Rutland High School           13.10           2
   7 Temple, Chelsea              Rutland High School           13.20           1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       1:57.90           2
   2 Vergennes                        A                       2:02.20           2
   3 Rutland High School              B                      x2:05.70           1
   4 Vergennes                        B                      x2:08.30           1
   5 Rutland High School              A                       2:08.50           2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Vergennes                        A                       4:47.20
Girls High Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch   4-10.00
   2 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F          4-08.00
   3 Kimball, Amanda              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   4-06.00
   4 Januszewski, Ashley          Windsor Indoor T&F          4-02.00
   5 Case, Kate                   Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  J4-02.00
   6 Yarmosky, Jess               Monument Mtn Regional Hig   4-00.00
 --- Hall, Tiffany                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch        NH
Girls Long Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven Union High Sch  15-07.00
   2 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F         14-06.00
   3 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor Indoor T&F         14-01.00
   4 Case, Kate                   Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  13-09.00
   5 Doran, Heidi                 Fair Haven Union High Sch  12-10.00
   6 Hall, Tiffany                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  12-02.50
   7 Castellini, Caitlyn          Windsor Indoor T&F         12-01.00
   8 Senesac, Hilary              Vergennes                  11-03.50
Girls Shot Put
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Moreau, Michelle             Lamoille Union High Schoo  33-08.00
   2 Houston, Cara                Rutland High School        25-07.00
   3 Suurrsoo, Jen                Green Mountain High Schoo  24-00.00
   4 Young, Jordan                Fair Haven Union High Sch  23-11.00
   5 Kimball, Amanda              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  23-00.00
   6 Torrey, Caitlin              Vergennes                  19-02.00
   7 Januszewski, Ashley          Windsor Indoor T&F         18-07.00
   8 Amos, Ashley                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  16-09.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union High Schoo      6.70           1
   1 Haynes, Kris                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      6.70           3
   3 Waite, Willie                Windsor Indoor T&F             7.20           2
   3 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F             7.20           2
   5 Kibbee, Ian                  Green Mountain High Schoo      7.30           3
   5 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                      7.30           1
(Boys 55 Meter Dash)
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   7 Demasi, Dylan                Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.40           3
   7 Kenney, Wesley               Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.40           4
   7 Chugg, Ben                   Vergennes                      7.40           1
  10 Soho, Jacob                  Windsor Indoor T&F             7.50           4
  10 Russell, Evan                Windsor Indoor T&F             7.50           2
  10 Santacross, Gavin            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.50           4
  10 Castellini, Nathan           Windsor Indoor T&F             7.50           4
  10 Meub, Jack                   Rutland High School            7.50           2
  15 Martin, Jordan               Lamoille Union High Schoo      7.60           3
  15 Dunne, Griffin               Lamoille Union High Schoo      7.60           3
  17 Colek, Joe                   Rutland High School            7.70           5
  17 Paz, Rafael                  Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.70           5
  17 Shramek, John                Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.70           4
  17 Bushee, Eric                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.70           2
  21 Houriet, Alex                Lamoille Union High Schoo      8.00           1
  22 Curren, Ed                   Rutland High School            8.10           4
  22 Trombley, Kyle               Rutland High School            8.10           5
  22 Ekstrom, Tor                 Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.10           6
  25 Ouellette, Nick              Rutland High School            8.20           6
  26 Hemm, Maxx                   Rutland High School            8.50           1
  27 Dunbar, Eric                 Rutland High School            8.60           3
  28 Bell, Derik                  Lamoille Union High Schoo      8.70           1
  29 Metzler, Joseph              Rutland High School            8.90           5
  30 Grinold, Samuel              Rutland High School            9.00           2
  31 Schneider, Jake              Fair Haven Union High Sch     13.30           6
Boys 300 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union High Schoo     37.60           1
   2 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland High School           40.20           4
   3 Norton, Matt                 Windsor Indoor T&F            40.30           2
   4 Blanchard, Matt              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     40.40           7
   5 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F            40.50           3
   6 Chugg, Ben                   Vergennes                     41.30           1
   7 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                     41.60           1
   8 Dunbar, Eric                 Rutland High School           42.30           4
   9 Waite, Willie                Windsor Indoor T&F            42.80           2
   9 Soho, Jacob                  Windsor Indoor T&F            42.80           6
  11 Kenney, Wesley               Fair Haven Union High Sch     43.00           4
  12 Weeks, Brendan               Windsor Indoor T&F            43.10           5
  13 Castellini, Nathan           Windsor Indoor T&F            44.60           4
  13 Schneider, Jake              Fair Haven Union High Sch     44.60           3
  15 Santacross, Gavin            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     44.70           2
  16 Russell, Evan                Windsor Indoor T&F            44.80           2
  17 Colek, Joe                   Rutland High School           44.90           5
  18 Paz, Rafael                  Fair Haven Union High Sch     45.80           3
  19 Hughes, Matthew              Rutland High School           45.90           7
  19 Meub, Jack                   Rutland High School           45.90           3
  21 Martin, Jordan               Lamoille Union High Schoo     46.20           6
  22 Dunne, Griffin               Lamoille Union High Schoo     46.50           5
(Boys 300 Meter Dash)
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  23 Curren, Ed                   Rutland High School           47.30           6
  24 Trombley, Kyle               Rutland High School           49.40           5
  25 Bell, Derik                  Lamoille Union High Schoo     52.30           1
Boys 600 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Haynes, Kris                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   1:29.50
   2 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland High School         1:33.90
   3 Weeks, Brendan               Windsor Indoor T&F          1:35.60
   4 Blanchard, Matt              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   1:35.90
   5 Kuehn, Sumner                Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:38.90
   6 Neary, Devon                 Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:45.30
Boys 1000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Caum, Aaron                  Vergennes                   2:58.90
   2 Ackerman, Kyle               Windsor Indoor T&F          3:05.60
   3 Haynes, Kris                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   3:06.10
   4 Lougee, Nathan               Rutland High School         3:20.00
   5 Ouellette, Nick              Rutland High School         3:28.10
   6 Sbardella, Neil              Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:35.80
   7 Sanderson, Joe               Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:48.00
   8 Russell, Jesse               Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:56.50
   9 Jameson, Michael             Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:56.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Carter, Joe                  Vergennes                   4:52.50
   2 Spencer, Theo                Vergennes                   4:52.90
   3 Sorrell, Mike                Vergennes                   5:05.50
   4 Kitchin, Dennis              Fair Haven Union High Sch   5:12.20
   5 Melnick, Corey               Vergennes                   5:17.60
   6 Ackerman, Kyle               Windsor Indoor T&F          5:20.20
   7 Brown, Matt                  Fair Haven Union High Sch   5:21.50
   8 Teer, Dylan                  Vergennes                   5:29.30
   9 Golden, Jeremy               Rutland High School         5:31.30
Boys 3200 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Dundon, Ryan                 Fair Haven Union High Sch  11:37.40
   2 Kitchin, Dennis              Fair Haven Union High Sch  11:40.40
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Davis, Evan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.30           1
   2 Norton, Matt                 Windsor Indoor T&F             8.90           1
   3 Demasi, Dylan                Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.10           1
   4 Montello, Nick               Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.50           2
   5 Weeks, Brendan               Windsor Indoor T&F             9.60           1
   6 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven Union High Sch     11.50           2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       1:40.60
   2 Fair Haven Union High S          B                      x1:51.20
   3 Rutland High School              A                       1:55.00
   4 Rutland High School              B                      x2:01.30
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Vergennes                        A                       3:51.30
   2 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       4:09.20
   3 Lamoille Union High Sch          A                       4:42.60
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Fair Haven Union High S          A                      10:37.20
   2 Rutland High School              A                      11:02.20
Boys High Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven Union High Sch   5-08.00
   2 Allard, Jason                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   5-06.00
   3 Davis, Evan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  J5-06.00
Boys Long Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven Union High Sch  19-05.00
   2 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F         18-10.00
   3 Waite, Willie                Windsor Indoor T&F         17-11.00
   4 Montello, Nick               Fair Haven Union High Sch  17-08.50
   5 Allard, Jason                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  17-02.00
   6 Soho, Jacob                  Windsor Indoor T&F         16-06.00
   7 Santacross, Gavin            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  15-09.00
   8 Castellini, Nathan           Windsor Indoor T&F         15-04.50
   9 Russell, Evan                Windsor Indoor T&F         14-09.00
  10 Ekstrom, Tor                 Fair Haven Union High Sch  14-07.00
  11 Paz, Rafael                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  13-09.50
  12 Ouellette, Nick              Rutland High School        13-01.00
  13 Hemm, Maxx                   Rutland High School        12-02.50
Boys Shot Put
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Woodell, Adam                Green Mountain High Schoo  43-01.00
   2 Wyman, Kyle                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  41-03.00
   3 McHugh, Joe                  Windsor Indoor T&F         41-02.00
   4 Allard, Jason                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  31-00.00
   5 Houriet, Alex                Lamoille Union High Schoo  30-01.00
   6 Bushee, Eric                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  29-02.50
   7 Aoisio, Gian                 Windsor Indoor T&F         28-08.00
   7 Cummings, Thomas             Fair Haven Union High Sch  28-08.00
   9 Schneider, Jake              Fair Haven Union High Sch  27-09.00
  10 Page, Justin                 Windsor Indoor T&F         27-03.00
(Boys Shot Put)
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  11 Mestgan, Steve               Fair Haven Union High Sch  26-11.00
  12 Hutchins, Aaron              Fair Haven Union High Sch  25-08.00
  13 Metzler, Joseph              Rutland High School        22-08.00
  14 Reed, Nick                   Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  22-03.00
  15 Hare, Neil                   Windsor Indoor T&F         22-02.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News