Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BU Mini Meet

Boston, MA, December 24, 2005

All Results

Lesley Lehane

Licensed to Boston University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/24/2005 01:45 PM
                    December 24 Mini Meet - 12/24/2005                       
                                12/24/2005                                   
                                  Results                                    

Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
1   172 Tucker, Dan            Unattached               22.76  
3   113 Sturgres, Joe          Unattached               23.72  
4   131 Fernandez, Rob         Unattached               23.75  
5   156 Stein, Ben             Unattached               24.05  
Section  2  
1   178 Engel, Alexander       Unattached               23.41  
2   148 Cahill, David          Unattached               23.41  
3    30 Davy, Ronald           Unattached               26.80  
Section  3  
1   187 Neum, David            Unattached               24.66  
2   143 Griffin, Scott         Unattached               25.01  
3   108 Pierce, Roger          Unattached               25.94  
4    61 Caccauale, Peter       Unattached               26.26  
Section  4  
1   181 Mauris, Jerome         Unattached               24.37  
2    55 Miller, Tom            Unattached               25.00  
3    56 Connor, Tim            Unattached               25.16  
4   189 Abduljaami, Ghais      Unattached               25.91  
5    48 Eastman, Jonathan      Unattached               26.13  
Section  5  
1    63 Ditullio, Oaul         Unattached               26.38  
2    15 Travers, Michael       Unattached               26.63  
3    21 Carrancho, Michell     Unattached               27.73  
4    22 Irving, Olivia         Unattached               29.40  
Section  6  
1   104 Manning, Cam           Unattached               26.04  
2   114 Umberger, Rachel       Unattached               26.61  
3   109 Graff, Waren           Unattached               27.59  
4    77 Fuller, Kristy         Unattached               27.71  
5   169 Myers, Ayana           Unattached               27.80  
Section  7  
1    64 Gallagher, Christi     Unattached               27.72  
2   196 Pollinser, Arnie       Unattached               29.04  
3    65 Capaldi, Cristina      Unattached               29.13  
4    25 Poretta, Alanna        Lynx Elite               29.18  
Section  8  
1   198 Gillen, Tom            Unattached               28.39  
2   195 Fitzpatrick, Tatia     Unattached               28.76  
3    46 Blunda, Michelle       Unattached               30.01  
4   191 Tdeum, Thy             Unattached               32.62  

Mixed 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
1   141 King, Dan              Unattached               48.7  
2    44 Young, Terry           Unattached               49.9  
3    43 Meehan, Jeff           Unattached               50.4  
4   148 Cahill, David          Unattached               50.6  
5   165 Simeon, Richard        Unattached               54.2  
Section  2  
1   102 Sheppard, Dennis       Unattached               51.67  
2   134 Stephen, Garrett       Unattached               52.23  
3   131 Fernandez, Rob         Unattached               52.43  
4   151 Parslow, Adam          Gfrc                     54.39  
5    30 Davy, Ronald           Unattached             1:07.50  
Section  3  
1   178 Engel, Alexander       Unattached               52.19  
2   181 Mauris, Jerome         Unattached               53.77  
3    60 Schwartz, Dan          Unattached               53.84  
4   155 Litka, Kerry           Unattached               54.31  
5    82 Miganowicz, Jonath     Unattached               55.06  
6   143 Griffin, Scott         Unattached               55.78  
Section  4  
1   179 Schell, Brian          Unattached               53.05  
2    59 Jewell, Carl           Unattached               53.82  
3    56 Connor, Tim            Unattached               56.04  
4   108 Pierce, Roger          Unattached               58.11  
Section  5  
1   129 Rojec, Jason           Unattached               57.07  
2   159 Blake, Carroll         Unattached               57.53  
3    48 Eastman, Jonathan      Unattached               57.99  
4    61 Caccauale, Peter       Unattached               58.99  
5    85 Servello, Vincent      Unattached               59.57  
6    63 Ditullio, Oaul         Unattached             1:00.20  
Section  6  
1   114 Umberger, Rachel       Unattached               58.51  
2    21 Carrancho, Michell     Unattached             1:00.57  
3   189 Abduljaami, Ghais      Unattached             1:00.99  
4   126 Zackin, Ben            Unattached             1:02.17  
Section  7  
1     1 Bucher, Eric           Gfrc                   1:01.00  
2    64 Gallagher, Christi     Unattached             1:01.84  
3   109 Graff, Waren           Unattached             1:02.43  
4    23 Cody, Carolyn          Holy Cross             1:06.70  
Section  8  
1    81 Vjaeisgaurd, Frank     Unattached             1:03.30  
2    25 Poretta, Alanna        Lynx Elite             1:05.99  
3   103 Penney, Carrissa       Unattached             1:09.31  
4   146 Hall, Lindsay          Unattached             1:17.76  

Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
1    28 Majak, Guor            Unattached             4:17.67  
2   182 Polgar, David          Unattached             4:17.83  
3   162 Mejia, Fabian          Unattached             4:19.57  
4    10 Geer, Tom              Unattached             4:24.15  
5   107 Fisher, Mike           Unattached             4:25.50  
6    95 Vacarri, Chris         Unattached             4:27.89  
7   116 Hatinaglow, Adam       Unattached             4:29.41  
8    68 Martin, Doug           Unattached             4:30.75  
9    27 Davis, Tom             Unattached             4:31.90  
10    17 Piston, Mitch          Elektro Stinkens       4:32.10  
11   117 McKinnon, Brandon      Unattached             4:40.58  
12   142 ellis, Chris           Unattached             4:48.75  
Section  2  
1   170 Colon, Andie           Unattached             4:32.67  
2   168 Murray, Chris          Unattached             4:33.96  
3   101 Najem, Peter           Unattached             4:34.28  
4    62 Mcallister, Patric     Unattached             4:35.09  
5   175 Ryan, Nick             Unattached             4:36.20  
6    33 McDonald, Brian        Unattached             4:36.96  
7    93 James, Bill            Unattached             4:39.92  
8   183 Collins, Bob           Unattached             4:42.75  
9   176 Cazeau, Andy           Unattached             4:43.61  
10    69 Obrian, Mike           Unattached             4:48.03  
Section  3  
1   160 Wallace, Shawn         Unattached             4:31.40  
2    12 Lawrence, Philip       Unattached             4:39.33  
3   158 Wells, Kit             Unattached             4:39.88  
4   153 oleary, Brendon        Unattached             4:42.35  
5    73 Reed, Jeff             Unattached             4:42.47  
6   135 McCall, Mike           Unattached             4:43.63  
7    32 Fram, Craig            Unattached             4:45.22  
8   166 Pease, Ben             Unattached             4:45.37  
9     8 Waters, Mike           Unattached             4:46.74  
10    80 Lajoie, Stephen        Unattached             4:57.27  
Section  4  
1    38 Pramil, Didier         Unattached             4:48.12  
2   124 Aubuchon, Jamie        Unattached             4:48.50  
3   139 Manning, Danny         Unattached             4:48.70  
4   106 Foley, Tim             Unattached             4:50.89  
5    94 Delacruz, Jose         Unattached             4:52.50  
6    39 Lehane, Elliot         Unattached             4:53.05  
7   161 Warers, Dan            Unattached             4:53.20  
8    96 Nackley, Nick          Unattached             4:58.07  
9   136 Bailey, Peter          Unattached             5:01.53  
10    51 Okrochkov, Michail     Unattached             5:02.88  
11   138 Davis, Emmanuel        Unattached             5:05.06  
12   193 Steele, Peter          Unattached             5:10.03  
13   174 McHugh, Mike           Unattached             5:12.60  
14     3 Poulos, Chris          Rirr                   5:13.48  
Section  5  
1    83 Penney, Steve          Unattached             4:57.40  
2    78 Ouellet, Zachary       Unattached             4:59.31  
3   152 Lankiewicz, Brian      Unattached             5:02.13  
4   119 Forti, Chris           Unattached             5:04.87  
5   145 Hall, Brian            Unattached             5:07.34  
6   137 Cook, Adam             Unattached             5:08.28  
7   180 Connor, Steve          Unattached             5:10.35  
8    85 Servello, Vincent      Unattached             5:12.73  
9    66 Medermott, Chris       Unattached             5:14.74  
10   140 Ripkon, Calvin         Unattached             5:19.68  
11    90 Haidul, Matt           Unattached             5:22.59  
12   167 Kelly, David           Unattached             5:30.64  
Section  6  
1   150 Busse, Jennifer        Unattached             5:11.66  
2   171 Faddis, Chris          Unattached             5:16.13  
3   188 Holbrook, Mariko       Unattached             5:16.98  
4   104 Manning, Cam           Unattached             5:17.16  
5   147 sweeney, pat           Unattached             5:21.61  
6   127 Zackiv, Katie          Unattached             5:22.36  
7   154 Erwin, Keith           Unattached             5:24.39  
8   155 Litka, Kerry           Unattached             5:25.23  
9   123 Devderian, Tom         Gbtc                   5:27.30  
10   120 Hutchinson, Todd       Unattached             5:28.31  
11   192 Blonder, Harvery       Unattached             5:28.98  
12   157 Brynt, Curtis          Unattached             5:53.83  
Section  7  
1   133 Gugan, Pat             Unattached             5:35.40  
2   128 Nygaard, Leanne        Unattached             5:44.03  
3   130 McKenna, David         Unattached             5:44.70  
4   184 Howe, Rebecca          Unattached             5:46.25  
5   163 Invernizzi, Kateli     Unattached             5:48.33  
6    45 Geddes, Carol          Unattached             5:48.41  
7   149 Richardson, Faith      Unattached             5:51.83  
8    37 Barnes, Matt           Unattached             5:52.37  
9   186 Seidler, Lee           Unattached             5:54.23  
10   179 Schell, Brian          Unattached             5:59.32  
11   125 Glynn, Kaite           Unattached             6:03.98  
12   122 Doldd, Joe             Gbtc                   6:04.57  
13   111 Merlino, Elizabeth     Unattached             6:08.83  
14   112 Merlino, Andrew        Unattached             6:09.10  
15   191 Tdeum, Thy             Unattached             6:24.30  
16    20 Bucher, Elijah         Nitehawks              6:32.49  
17   173 MacDonald, Paul        Unattached             6:59.94  

Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
1     5 Valence, Chris         Darkhorse TC           2:00.48  
2    95 Vacarri, Chris         Unattached             2:01.17  
3     4 Bakhtiari, Mike        Darkhorse TC           2:02.08  
4   164 Parker, Travis         Unattached             2:03.37  
Section  2  
1   162 Mejia, Fabian          Unattached             2:01.14  
2    40 Gough, Ryan            Unattached             2:04.43  
3   194 Goode, Bruce           Unattached             2:06.07  
4     6 Rockwood, Jeff         Boston-North           2:08.28  
Section  3  
1   132 Stanly, Steeve         Unattached             2:03.85  
2   190 Watts, Jim             Gbtc                   2:05.22  
3    53 Funch, Chris           Unattached             2:07.43  
4   179 Schell, Brian          Unattached             2:07.71  
5    71 Rousseau, Tom          Unattached             2:08.93  
6   135 McCall, Mike           Unattached             2:10.29  
7    82 Miganowicz, Jonath     Unattached             2:11.78  
8   151 Parslow, Adam          Gfrc                   2:19.13  
9   138 Davis, Emmanuel        Unattached             2:19.57  
Section  4  
1    50 McCarthy, Brendan      Unattached             2:13.21  
2    83 Penney, Steve          Unattached             2:13.24  
3   180 Connor, Steve          Unattached             2:13.68  
4   106 Foley, Tim             Unattached             2:16.77  
5    94 Delacruz, Jose         Unattached             2:16.88  
6    76 Rossi, Andrew          Unattached             2:19.67  
7   119 Forti, Chris           Unattached             2:20.14  
8   136 Bailey, Peter          Unattached             2:23.02  
Section  5  
1   156 Stein, Ben             Unattached             2:14.73  
2    97 Cullinane, Jeff        Unattached             2:18.13  
3   199 Krueger, Meghan        Unattached             2:26.18  
4   150 Busse, Jennifer        Unattached             2:27.36  
5   188 Holbrook, Mariko       Unattached             2:34.39  
6   127 Zackiv, Katie          Unattached             2:35.11  
7   100 Cullinane, Eamon       Unattached             2:42.02  
8   149 Richardson, Faith      Unattached             2:47.22  
9   125 Glynn, Kaite           Unattached             2:53.53  
10    22 Irving, Olivia         Unattached             3:09.72  

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
1    31 O'Brien, Sean           Unattached             8:24.20  
2    28 Majak, Guar            Unattached             8:29.90  
3    29 Kilpatrick, Macken     Unattached             8:44.20  
4    40 Gough, Ryan            Unattached             8:46.10  
5    17 Piston, Mitch          Elektro Stinkens       8:48.00  
6   118 Alliette, Kevin        Unattached             8:51.60  
7    70 Emmerson, Zach         Unattached             8:52.30  
8    68 Martin, Doug           Unattached             8:52.70  
9    27 Davis, Tom             Unattached             8:54.90  
10    11 Schneck, Kyle          Unattached             8:59.80  
11    41 Haley, Matt            Unattached             9:02.30  
Section  2  
1   121 LaPlante, Robert       Unattached             9:10.64  
2    12 Lawrence, Philip       Unattached             9:12.72  
3    84 Nute, Jeremy           Unattached             9:13.21  
4    32 Fram, Craig            Unattached             9:14.52  
5    38 Pramil, Didier         Unattached             9:14.78  
6    73 Reed, Jeff             Unattached             9:16.09  
7    34 Davie, Bruce           Gbtc                   9:17.48  
8    72 Gomber, John           Unattached             9:24.90  
9    74 Hardy, Harris          Unattached             9:28.08  
10    13 Strain, Benjamin       Unattached             9:32.36  
11    52 Hannon, Dave           Unattached             9:39.88  
Section  3  
1    92 Perry, Ernie           Unattached             9:25.20  
2    57 Hammond, Paul          Unattached             9:28.82  
3    91 Uchiki, Tomuaki        Unattached             9:34.48  
4    49 Kowal, Ryan            Unattached             9:36.57  
5    58 Spinny, Chris          Unattached             9:37.35  
6   115 Ramirez, Patricio      Unattached             9:42.69  
7    54 Obrien, Steve          Unattached             9:43.58  
8    39 Lehane, Elliot         Unattached             9:46.87  
9    42 Haley, Dann            Unattached             9:48.00  
10    76 Rossi, Andrew          Unattached             9:49.36  
11    51 Okrochkov, Michail     Unattached             9:53.05  
12    53 Funch, Chris           Unattached             9:54.89  
13    99 Cullianae, Patrick     Unattached            10:13.27  
14   112 Merlino, Andrew        Unattached            10:20.28  
15    98 Culliane, Conor        Unattached            10:22.54  
16    50 McCarthy, Brendan      Unattached            10:23.04  
Section  4  
1    86 Sullivan, Peter        Unattached            10:06.11  
2    81 Vjaeisgaurd, Frank     Unattached            10:21.75  
3     2 Newsham, William       Gbtc                  10:32.43  
4    26 Eidmann, Katharina     Unattached            10:35.89  
5    36 Barnes, Alec           Unattached            10:43.73  
6    87 Welch, David           Unattached            10:44.26  
7   105 Mcwillaims, Bendan     Unattached            10:44.57  
8   120 Hutchinson, Todd       Unattached            10:51.79  
9    47 Bellisle, Marge        Unattached            10:59.66  
10    45 Geddes, Carol          Unattached            11:14.50  
11   130 McKenna, David         Unattached            11:21.66  
12    35 Bonstelle, Christy     Gbtc                  11:39.18  
13    24 Petrillo, Marisa       Boston-North          11:47.31  
14   122 Doldd, Joe             Gbtc                  11:51.43  

Results of the Pole Vault
1. Conrad Rapp	15'
2. Andrew Westover 13' 6.75"
3. Dan Conti 13' 6.75"
4. Anna McFalane 12' 6"
5. Forrest Xiao Patriout 12' 6"
6. Logan Moore 12' 7. Kristen Bakanowski 11' 6.25"
8. Peter Maitland 11' 6.25"
9. Sam Dane 11' .75"
10. Jane Farrell 10' 6"
11. Erika Graham 10' .5"
12. Krista Sideri 9' 6.5"
13. Danielle Depalo 9' 6.5"
14. Laura Golitko 9' 6.5"
15. Jenna Poggi 9' .5"
16. Sophia Romeri 8' 6.75"
17. Sophie Browne 8' 6.75"
18. Fiona Romeri 8' 6.75"
19. Michelle DuBois 8' 6.75"
20. Terry Young 8' 6.75"
21. Jeff Meehan 8' 6.75"
22. Michelle Blunda 8' 6.75"
23. Jessalyn Gale 8' .75"
24. Alex Scharr 8'. 75"
25. Mike Hamley 8' .75"
26. Sydney Howard 7' 1" 27. Helen Wen 7' 1"
28. Kevin Tang 7' 1" 29. Meghan Ronan 6' 7"




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News