Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Non-Division Meets

Sturbridge, MA, December 20, 2005

[Team Scoring ]

Complete Results

Grafton wins 4x200 relay
Grafton wins 4x200 relay


Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                       Non-Division Meets  - 12/20/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                  7.60   2 
  2   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                 7.80   4 
  2    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                   7.80   1 
  4    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                  J7.80   1 
  5   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                  8.00   2 
  6    90 Maria Simonelli     SR Grafton                   8.10   1 
  7   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge                  8.20   2 
  8   822 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua                 8.40   4 
  9   385 Nicolette Dichiara  FR Prouty                    8.50   2 
  9    70 Jordan Dauphinais   FR Grafton                   8.50   1 
 11    19 Leah Norris         SO Aub                       8.60   4 
 12   383 Christine Bourret   FR Prouty                    8.80   2 
 13   849 Kellie Stewart      FR Tantasqua                 9.00   4 
 13   304 Brittany Truett     JR Uxbridge                  9.00   3 
 15   486 Erin Whitson        JR Uxbridge                  9.10   4 
 15   406 Irine Powell        JR Prouty                    9.10   3 
 17    12 Ashley Hynes        FR Aub                      J9.10   3 
 18   469 Courtney Giaquinto  FR Leicester                 9.20   1 
 18   831 Christine Hayes     FR Tantasqua                 9.20   3 
 20   405 Samantha Pingitore  SO Prouty                    9.40   2 
 21     2 Megan Blais         SO Aub                      10.20   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 44.26  1/29/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton                  44.40   1 
  2     6 Kaitlyn DiBuono     JR Aub                      46.40   5 
  3    22 Hillary Rotatori    SR Aub                     J46.40   5 
  4    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                  46.60   1 
  5   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                 47.00   3 
  6   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                 48.20   3 
  7   409 Whitney Simonovitc  SO Prouty                   50.90   3 
  8     5 Christina Costa     JR Aub                      51.30   6 
  8   400 Kayla McFee         SR Prouty                   51.30   4 
 10   845 Rebecca Ritchie     FR Tantasqua                51.50   5 
 11   381 Holly Ballard       FR Prouty                   51.60   4 
 12   457 Thu Bui             JR Leicester                51.80   1 
 13    70 Jordan Dauphinais   FR Grafton                  52.50   2 
 14   484 Eliza Wright        FR Leicester                53.20   1 
 14   838 Nicole LaCosta      FR Tantasqua                53.20   6 
 14    83 Kylie Kuck          SO Grafton                  53.20   2 
 17   283 Farrah Griffin      SO Uxbridge                 53.50   4 
 18   285 Casey Hoffman       FR Uxbridge                 54.50   4 
 19     7 Bethany Grantham    FR Aub                      54.70   6 
 20   848 Sarah Rosiodi       SO Tantasqua                56.80   6 
 21   383 Christine Bourret   FR Prouty                   57.80   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:54.09  2/1/2003    Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   844 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              6:03.20  
  2    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                6:04.40  
  3   833 Hope Hopkins        FR Tantasqua              6:22.00  
  4    74 Jordan Feldstein    JR Grafton                6:25.60  
  5   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               6:26.40  
  6   820 Katelyn Anderstrom  SO Tantasqua              6:29.10  
  7    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                    6:29.50  
  8   305 Liz Walsh           FR Uxbridge               6:30.40  
  9   850 Engle Torres        FR Tantasqua              6:35.80  
 10    15 Lan Kha             FR Aub                    6:40.70  
 11    87 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                6:41.90  
 12    91 Olivia Swanson      JR Grafton                6:44.70  
 13    93 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton                6:54.20  
 14   289 Kerry Kogut         SO Uxbridge               7:08.30  
 15   453 Tammy Arnold        FR Leicester              7:10.60  
 16   462 Meaghan Devereaux   SO Leicester              7:54.50  
 17   491 Liz Norris          SO Leicester              8:03.50  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13:09.32  1/29/2004   Shayna Wilczynski, Millbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    11 Lucero Hyatt        SO Aub                   13:16.70  
  2    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton               14:06.80  
  3   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge              14:28.80  
  4   287 Ashley Joseph       SO Uxbridge              14:30.60  
  5   835 Erin Julian         FR Tantasqua             15:00.10  
  6   290 Abby LaFrance       JR Uxbridge              15:13.30  
  7    67 Stephanie Carey     SO Grafton               15:15.40  
  8   834 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua             15:17.90  
  9   842 Lauren Moore        JR Tantasqua             15:43.00  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:49.30  1/21/2004   Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   844 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              1:49.60  
  2     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Aub                    1:50.90  
  3    82 Rachel Kralian      SR Grafton                2:01.20  
  4   833 Hope Hopkins        FR Tantasqua              2:02.70  
  5    64 Kalley BerardiColl  SO Grafton                2:05.70  
  6    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                2:07.10  
  7    69 Kalley Collette     SR Grafton                2:07.40  
  8    76 Giovanna Harshaw    SO Grafton                2:10.40  
  9    14 Kathryn Kane        JR Aub                    2:10.50  
  9   281 Jordyn Frollo       SO Uxbridge               2:10.50  
 11    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Aub                    2:10.70  
 12    89 Julia Simonelli     SO Grafton                2:11.60  
 13   828 Kristina Foley      JR Tantasqua              2:13.90  
 14   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester              2:18.60  
 15   291 Danielle Linscott   JR Uxbridge               2:19.20  
 16   292 Kelley Maguire      JR Uxbridge               2:19.50  
 17   387 Chelsea Foley       JR Prouty                 2:24.20  
 17   463 Liza Donovan        SO Leicester              2:24.20  
 19   388 Erica Gagnon        FR Prouty                 2:25.60  
 20     8 Kelsey Greelish     SO Aub                    2:31.90  
 21   403 Paige Morrill       FR Prouty                 2:43.50  
 22   408 Kelly Sielis        FR Prouty                 2:47.80  
 23   404 Angela Orton        FR Prouty                 2:48.80  
 24   390 Kayla Girouard      FR Prouty                 2:51.70  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:23.30  1/18/2003   Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               3:47.50  
  2   820 Katelyn Anderstrom  SO Tantasqua              3:47.80  
  3    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                    3:49.10  
  4    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                3:49.80  
  5   303 Shelby Taylor       JR Uxbridge               3:53.60  
  6   850 Engle Torres        FR Tantasqua              3:54.20  
  7    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton                3:54.50  
  8    15 Lan Kha             FR Aub                    3:55.40  
  9   272 Alyssa Adamson      FR Uxbridge               3:57.80  
 10    87 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                3:59.10  
 11   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge               4:03.70  
 12   479 Paige Ridley        FR Leicester              4:06.50  
 13   290 Abby LaFrance       JR Uxbridge               4:09.30  
 14   835 Erin Julian         FR Tantasqua              4:13.10  
 15   470 Kristina Looney     JR Leicester              4:13.90  
 16    65 Laura Browne        JR Grafton                4:14.10  
 17    85 Carly Reardon       JR Grafton                4:22.50  
 18   399 Kelsey Lemmon       FR Prouty                 4:26.50  
 19    75 Kellianne Flanagan  SO Grafton                4:28.10  
 20   389 Sam Girard          FR Prouty                 4:47.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                  10.10   1 
  2    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                  10.40   1 
  3     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Aub                      10.70   3 
  4    18 Kathleen Moss       SR Aub                      10.80   4 
  5   840 Bridget Mathews     FR Tantasqua                11.00   4 
  6   467 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester                11.10   1 
  7   288 Jennifer Kessler    JR Uxbridge                 11.30   2 
  9   401 Mallory Milgate     FR Prouty                   11.80   2 
  9   304 Brittany Truett     JR Uxbridge                 11.80   2 
 10   408 Kelly Sielis        FR Prouty                  J11.50   2 
 11    69 Kalley Collette     SR Grafton                  11.90   1 
 12     9 Heidi Grek          SO Aub                      12.00   4 
 13   838 Nicole LaCosta      FR Tantasqua               J12.00   4 
 14    84 Megahn Mulvey       SO Grafton                  12.10   1 
 14   407 Emily Rogan         SO Prouty                   12.10   2 
 16     7 Bethany Grantham    FR Aub                      12.30   4 
 16   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester                12.30   1 
 18   307 Amanda Zani         FR Uxbridge                 12.50   3 
 18   842 Lauren Moore        JR Tantasqua                12.50   4 
 20   278 Jaimee Doucette     JR Uxbridge                 13.40   2 
 21   390 Kayla Girouard      FR Prouty                   13.50   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   2:02.90   1 
  2 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    2:03.10   2 
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            2:11.60   2 
  4 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  2:16.90   1 
  5 David Prouty H.S.  'A'                              2:28.00   1 
  6 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 2:32.40   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   A. Martino, K.  Abasciono, A. Griffin, Uxb.,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Kaitlyn DiBuono     JR Aub                    4-08.00  
  1    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                4-08.00  
  3   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               4-06.00  
  3    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Aub                    4-06.00  
  5   467 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester             J4-06.00  
  6   277 Erica DiCrescentis  JR Uxbridge               4-04.00  
  7   477 Hannah Provost      JR Leicester              4-02.00  
  8   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
  9   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester             J4-02.00  
 10   300 Jacqueline Shaw     FR Uxbridge              J4-02.00  
 11    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                4-00.00  
 12   407 Emily Rogan         SO Prouty                J4-00.00  
 13   840 Bridget Mathews     FR Tantasqua             J4-00.00  
 13    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                   J4-00.00  
 15   291 Danielle Linscott   JR Uxbridge               3-10.00  
 16   387 Chelsea Foley       JR Prouty                J3-10.00  
 --   841 Katie Misiaszek     FR Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   836 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             26-08.75  
  2   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge              26-04.00  
  3    93 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton               24-08.00  
  4    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton               22-10.00  
  5   286 Correna Jodoin      SO Uxbridge              22-06.00  
  6   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             21-11.00  
  7    71 Jacqueline DeLorie  SR Grafton               20-10.00  
  8   402 Victoria Monette    FR Prouty                20-06.00  
  9   283 Farrah Griffin      SO Uxbridge              20-05.00  
 10   301 Anna Slanda         SO Uxbridge              19-09.50  
 11   467 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester             19-04.50  
 12   389 Sam Girard          FR Prouty                18-10.00  
 13     2 Megan Blais         SO Aub                   18-09.50  
 14   397 Katherine Keefe     FR Prouty                18-08.00  
 15    17 Justina Melemdez    FR Aub                   18-05.00  
 16   468 Katie Friend        SO Leicester             18-04.50  
 17   401 Mallory Milgate     FR Prouty                17-07.50  
 18   479 Paige Ridley        FR Leicester             17-06.00  
 19   830 Kally Galebiouski   FR Tantasqua             16-09.50  
 20    13 Colleen Hynes       JR Aub                   16-01.00  
 21   837 Sam Lacasse         JR Tantasqua             15-11.00  
 22   470 Kristina Looney     JR Leicester             15-10.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   875 Jordan Howe         SR Tantasqua                 6.80   4 
  1   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                  6.80   3 
  3   862 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                J6.80   4 
  4    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Aub                       6.90   4 
  5    46 Jared Hartwell      JR Aub                       7.00   2 
  5   329 Dan Martinelli      SR Uxbridge                  7.00   3 
  7   883 Corey Lavallee      FR Tantasqua                 7.10   2 
  7   492 Mike DiVirgilio     JR Grafton                   7.10   1 
  9    38 Joel Deso           JR Aub                       7.20   4 
 10   309 Jinsoo Bae          SO Uxbridge                  7.30   3 
 10    30 Nana Boadu          SR Aub                       7.30   4 
 10   326 Keith Koerten       JR Uxbridge                  7.30   2 
 10   733 Nathan Ethier       FR Leicester                 7.30   1 
 14   747 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                J7.30   1 
 15   890 Kevin McKearney     JR Tantasqua                 7.40   4 
 16   426 Joe Goparian        JR Prouty                    7.50   3 
 16   107 Scott Jacobsen      SR Grafton                   7.50   1 
 16   436 Pete Mitchell       FR Prouty                    7.50   2 
 19   437 Moses Ngugi         JR Prouty                   J7.50   3 
 20   736 Nick Grendell       SO Leicester                 7.60   1 
 20   431 Tyler Keyes         FR Prouty                    7.60   3 
 22   112 Chris McCarthy      SR Grafton                   7.70   1 
 23   729 Josh Cole           JR Leicester                 8.30   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.80  12/20/2005  Ryan Digregorio, Tantasqua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   866 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                37.80#  5 
  2   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                   38.70   3 
  3   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                 39.80   3 
  4   862 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                40.00   5 
  5   431 Tyler Keyes         FR Prouty                   42.00   3 
  6   124 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                  42.20   1 
  7   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                42.30   6 
  8    37 Jonathan Demers     JR Aub                      42.70   6 
  9   487 Andrew Moss         JR Aub                      42.90   5 
 10   877 Eric Kajka          SR Tantasqua                43.00   6 
 11   309 Jinsoo Bae          SO Uxbridge                 43.30   3 
 11   733 Nathan Ethier       FR Leicester                43.30   1 
 13   336 Sean White          SO Uxbridge                 43.60   4 
 14   439 Timothy Page        FR Prouty                   44.30   4 
 15   734 David Foy           JR Leicester                44.70   2 
 16   736 Nick Grendell       SO Leicester                44.80   2 
 17    32 Colton Cassanelli   JR Aub                      44.90   5 
 18   109 Richie Linehan      SR Grafton                  45.30   2 
 19    35 Mike Croteau        JR Aub                      45.70   6 
 19   119 Rick Sheehan        SO Grafton                  45.70   1 
 21   731 Joe Devereaux       JR Leicester                45.90   1 
 22   444 Zack Suter          FR Prouty                   46.00   4 
 23   493 Matt Mattrick       FR Grafton                  46.70   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge               5:00.50  
  2   100 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                5:12.90  
  3   104 Will Faden          FR Grafton                5:17.30  
  4   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               5:18.70  
  5   451 Dan Wood            SO Prouty                 5:20.70  
  6   115 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton                5:22.20  
  7    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                5:25.00  
  8   869 Drew Fuchs          FR Tantasqua              5:30.40  
  9   883 Corey Lavallee      FR Tantasqua              5:36.60  
 10   318 James Gornall       SO Uxbridge               5:43.30  
 11   903 Chris Ross          JR Tantasqua              5:44.40  
 12   422 JT Ethier           SO Prouty                 5:50.60  
 13   118 Chandler Rudert     SO Grafton                5:59.00  
 14   905 DJ Salisbury        FR Tantasqua              6:11.20  
 15    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Aub                    6:20.20  
 16   438 Patrick Normandin   FR Prouty                 6:21.60  
 17    53 Alex Norris         JR Aub                    6:28.70  
 18   737 Zachary Hyland      FR Leicester              6:33.40  
 19   429 Jerold Hughes       FR Prouty                 6:35.60  
 20   428 Josh Harvey         FR Prouty                 6:35.80  
 21   117 Jan Roos            SO Grafton                6:46.40  
 22   730 Andrew Cutler       FR Leicester              6:49.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   911 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua             10:49.50  
  2   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge              10:50.70  
  3   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge              10:57.90  
  4   868 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua             11:01.10  
  5   110 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton               11:19.50  
  6    50 Steve Koopman       SR Aub                   11:21.10  
  7   445 Kevin Tappin        JR Prouty                11:40.80  
  8   319 Mike Graham         SR Uxbridge              11:50.40  
  9   859 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua             12:18.50  
 10   891 Josh Mikkola        FR Tantasqua             12:26.10  
 11    56 David Sheridan      FR Aub                   12:31.80  
 12   120 Josh Sjogren        FR Grafton               12:32.10  
 13   121 Stephen Smith       SO Grafton               12:35.70  
 14   908 Gabe Sullivan       FR Tantasqua             12:40.50  
 14   101 Spencer Conrad      FR Grafton               12:40.50  
 16    98 Ben Cattley         FR Grafton               13:10.40  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:30.32  2/1/2003    Nick Miller, Northbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   876 Chris Jeznach       SR Tantasqua              1:32.70  
  2   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               1:39.40  
  3   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              1:40.10  
  3    44 Rene Gibree         JR Aub                    1:40.10  
  5   411 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                 1:40.20  
  6   116 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                1:40.30  
  7   113 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                1:42.40  
  8   315 Adam Deveau         SR Uxbridge               1:42.60  
  9   864 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              1:42.70  
 10   318 James Gornall       SO Uxbridge               1:42.90  
 11    99 Jim Cederberg       SO Grafton                1:45.10  
 12   728 Matt Cherry         JR Leicester              1:45.70  
 13   906 Andrew Severage     FR Tantasqua              1:48.60  
 14   112 Chris McCarthy      SR Grafton                1:49.90  
 15   858 John Canavan        SO Tantasqua              1:51.70  
 15   412 Ben Bachant         SO Prouty                 1:51.70  
 17   427 Charles Griffin     JR Prouty                 1:53.80  
 18   323 Mike Kerr           SO Uxbridge               1:54.00  
 19   417 Paul Brunette       SO Prouty                 1:56.70  
 20   335 Brian Strand        JR Uxbridge               1:57.20  
 21   432 Justin Lafleche-To  FR Prouty                 2:06.20  
 22   727 Thomas Belanger     FR Leicester              2:12.00  
 23   490 Kevin Kelley        FR Leicester              2:12.20  
 24   325 Eric Koehne         SO Uxbridge               2:22.90  
 25   418 Neil Cheney         FR Prouty                 2:23.70  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                 2:55.00  
  2   100 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                2:55.80  
  3   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               2:58.10  
  4    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                3:00.70  
  5   110 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton                3:03.30  
  6   104 Will Faden          FR Grafton                3:06.10  
  7   746 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester              3:10.70  
  8    50 Steve Koopman       SR Aub                    3:10.90  
  9   421 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                 3:16.40  
 10   857 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua              3:18.60  
 11   869 Drew Fuchs          FR Tantasqua              3:20.10  
 12    37 Jonathan Demers     JR Aub                    3:20.60  
 13   854 Ben Bangs           SO Tantasqua              3:21.30  
 14   909 Mark Symonds        SO Tantasqua              3:22.60  
 15   422 JT Ethier           SO Prouty                 3:22.80  
 16   319 Mike Graham         SR Uxbridge               3:27.30  
 17   445 Kevin Tappin        JR Prouty                 3:28.80  
 18   880 Nick Krasnecky      JR Tantasqua              3:31.10  
 19   448 Ryan Vandal         FR Prouty                 3:40.40  
 20    94 Andrew Billings     SO Grafton                3:42.80  
 21   417 Paul Brunette       SO Prouty                 3:43.80  
 22   752 Ross Willand        SO Leicester              3:44.20  
 23   734 David Foy           JR Leicester              3:46.90  
 24   859 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua              3:51.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    32 Colton Cassanelli   JR Aub                       8.70   4 
  2   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                 9.00   4 
  3   887 Aaron Mailhot       JR Tantasqua                 9.10   4 
  4    51 Sam LeBeau          SO Aub                      J9.10   4 
  5   315 Adam Deveau         SR Uxbridge                  9.40   2 
  6   124 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                   9.50   1 
  7   411 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                    9.80   2 
  8   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton                  10.00   1 
  8   907 Ryan Stanley        FR Tantasqua                10.00   3 
  9   310 Jon Beaudreau       JR Uxbridge                J10.10   2 
 10   444 Zack Suter          FR Prouty                   10.10   2 
 12   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                10.20   1 
 13   871 Chris Gory          SO Tantasqua                10.80   4 
 14   427 Charles Griffin     JR Prouty                   10.90   2 
 15   449 Matt Weagle         SO Prouty                   11.00   3 
 16    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Aub                      11.10   4 
 17   328 Alex Leduc          SO Uxbridge                 11.50   3 
 18   334 Jon Smith           SO Uxbridge                 12.80   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:43.00  12/17/2002  , Northbridge                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            1:45.40   2 
  2 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:46.10   2 
  3 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   1:49.50   1 
  4 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  1:50.00   1 
  5 David Prouty H.S.  'A'                              1:58.00   1 
  6 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 1:58.20   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              5-08.00  
  2   487 Andrew Moss         JR Aub                   J5-08.00  
  3   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton               J5-08.00  
  4   411 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                 5-06.00  
  4   870 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  6   421 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                 5-04.00  
  7   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                J5-04.00  
  8   492 Mike DiVirgilio     JR Grafton                5-02.00  
  8   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               5-02.00  
 10   861 Ryan Connolly       SO Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
 11   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
 12    32 Colton Cassanelli   JR Aub                   J5-00.00  
 13    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Aub                   J5-00.00  
 13   877 Eric Kajka          SR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 14   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester             J4-10.00  
 15   426 Joe Goparian        JR Prouty                 4-10.00  
 --   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   732 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                   NH  
 --    42 Matt Geeze          JR Aub                         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge              37-09.25  
  2   331 Joe Pinheiro        SR Uxbridge              37-01.25  
  3   867 Bill Dunn           SR Tantasqua             37-00.00  
  4   873 Brandon Green       SO Tantasqua             36-09.50  
  5   747 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester             36-08.50  
  6    26 Joe Amaral          JR Aub                   36-03.00  
  7    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton               35-08.00  
  8   430 Zack Hunt           JR Prouty                35-05.50  
  9   863 Mike Crom           FR Tantasqua             35-04.00  
 10   316 Justin DeYoung      SR Uxbridge              34-06.50  
 11   741 Nick Menard         SO Leicester             34-00.50  
 12    96 Mike Boyle          SR Grafton               32-09.25  
 13   890 Kevin McKearney     JR Tantasqua             32-09.00  
 14   415 Nick Begley         JR Prouty                31-11.00  
 15   314 Anthony DePasquale  JR Uxbridge              31-08.00  
 16   122 Jon Snyder          JR Grafton               31-04.50  
 17    34 Mat Cote            JR Aub                   31-02.50  
 18    55 Rob Sharma          JR Aub                   28-06.75  
 19   734 David Foy           JR Leicester             28-00.00  
 20    28 Geoff Austein-Mill  JR Aub                   27-11.00  
 21   440 Adam Peloquin       FR Prouty                27-10.00  
 22   751 Michael Wall        FR Leicester             26-08.00  
 23   443 Mark Sovchuck       JR Prouty                24-11.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   856 John Booth          SO Tantasqua             32-02.00  
  2   495 David Zuidema       JR Aub                   31-09.25  
  3   860 Jon Carlomeau       FR Tantasqua             29-10.75  
  4    52 Andy Lemus          SO Aub                   29-00.00  
  5   855 Corey Bilodeau      FR Tantasqua             26-06.00  
  6    31 Kevin Bourassa      JR Aub                   25-05.00  
  7   441 John Rudik          SO Prouty                24-11.50  
  8   447 Anthony Uva         FR Prouty                24-11.00  
  9   413 Brian Bachant       FR Prouty                22-10.00  
 10   282 Kate Greene         SO Uxbridge              20-11.00  
 11   293 Amamda Morales      FR Uxbridge              20-04.50  
 12   300 Jacqueline Shaw     FR Uxbridge              17-05.50  
 13   276 Megan DeYoung       SO Uxbridge              15-10.75  
 14   279 Rachel Drywa        FR Uxbridge              15-09.00  
 15   306 Kristina Wilcon     SO Uxbridge              12-11.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News