Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach League Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, December 14, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/14/2005                   
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                    Shrewsbury High School - Shrewsbury, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Mid Wach A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             SR Shrewsbury            45-08.25     13.92m 
  2 Rocco DiMeco              JR Wachusett             42-10.50     13.06m 
  3 Paul Giacobbe             SR North Middlesex       41-01.00     12.52m 
  4 Jim Macera                SR Wachusett             40-11.50     12.48m 
  5 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett             40-07.25     12.37m 
  6 Greg Hylton               SR Shrewsbury            39-10.00     12.14m 
  7 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex       38-07.75     11.77m 
  8 Paul Helm Paul            JR Algonquin             37-11.50     11.56m 
  9 Sean Marshia              SO North Middlesex       37-00.75     11.29m 
 10 Craig Hill                SR Milford               36-03.00     11.04m 
 11 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett             34-05.25     10.49m 
 12 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster            34-02.50     10.42m 
 13 Freeman Harris            SO North Middlesex       34-02.00     10.41m 
 14 Dan Marion                JR North Middlesex       33-01.00     10.08m 
 15 Dan O'Gorman              SR North Middlesex       33-00.25     10.06m 
 16 Ben Sampson               JR Algonquin             31-05.25      9.58m 
 17 Jake Koertge              JR Wachusett             30-09.00      9.37m 
 18 Travis Zoba               JR Wachusett             29-04.75      8.95m 
 19 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster            29-04.00      8.94m 
 20 Travis Buckley            SR Milford               28-05.75      8.68m 
 21 Rob Blanchflower          FR Leominster            27-10.75      8.50m 
 22 Geoffrey Bergeron         UN Leominster            27-03.50      8.31m 
 23 Tylor Hilbert             SO Algonquin             27-02.75      8.29m 
 24 Eric Boyson               SO Leominster            27-02.00      8.28m 
 25 Yifei Zhang               JR Shrewsbury            27-01.00      8.25m 
 26 Chris Mitchell            SO Shrewsbury            26-08.50      8.14m 
 27 Chris Cole                FR Shrewsbury            25-09.50      7.86m 
 28 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster            25-04.75      7.74m 
 29 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster            24-04.00      7.41m 
 30 A. J. Fazio               SO Algonquin             23-06.50      7.17m 
 31 Dan Roy                   JR Shrewsbury            22-10.50      6.97m 
 32 Paul Bockmann             FR Algonquin             22-09.25      6.94m 
 33 Parker Dillon             SO Milford               20-10.00      6.35m 
 34 Greg Chin                 SO Shrewsbury            20-09.25      6.33m 
 35 David Jones               SO Algonquin             20-07.00      6.27m 
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Mid Wach B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Oliveira             8 Marlborough           27-07.00      8.40m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Mid Wach A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charlie Baldelli          SR Algonquin              5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Mike Deberadinis          SO North Middlesex       J5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury             5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex       J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin              5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford                5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Pat Massey                SR Wachusett             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Niel Hesek                JR Algonquin             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Ben Schoener              FR Algonquin             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Robert Huff               SO Milford               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Chris Coates              JR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Michael Briggs            SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Tim Scannell              JR Wachusett             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Coulter Benner            SO Leominster            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Dan Thomas                SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Jordan Servese            SO North Middlesex             NH            
 -- Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster                  NH            
 -- Jason Laramie             JR Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Ben Krouse                JR Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Ben Campbell              JR Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Zach Gardner              SO North Middlesex             NH            
 -- Will Williams             FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Anthony Wright            FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Hoyt                  JR Leominster             10:45.7  
  2 Chris Covello             SO Shrewsbury             10:47.9  
  3 Rob Maley                 SR Milford                11:04.9  
  4 Matt Wood                 SO Wachusett              11:14.4  
  5 Greg Goodness             SR Shrewsbury             11:26.1  
  6 Casey Allard              FR North Middlesex        11:29.2  
  7 Rahul Buhtani             JR Algonquin              11:29.4  
  8 J.J. Goolsky              SR Wachusett              11:55.4  
  9 Jonathan Joyce            SO Milford                11:57.4  
 10 Karl Young                FR Algonquin              12:09.4  
 11 Darren Deldotto           SO Shrewsbury             12:11.0  
 12 Brendan Vinchesi          JR North Middlesex        12:12.8  
 13 Jan Lumbeck               JR Shrewsbury             12:56.7  
 -- Joshua Gibson             SR Algonquin                   DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pat Massey                SR Wachusett                  8.5   3 
  1 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford                    8.5   1 
  3 Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster                J8.5   1 
  3 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin                 J8.5   3 
  5 Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  6 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford                   J8.9   1 
  7 Jeff Beal                 JR North Middlesex            9.2   3 
  8 Matt Sooy                 JR Shrewsbury                 9.3   2 
  9 Brian Le                  SR Shrewsbury                 9.4   1 
  9 Robert Huff               SO Milford                    9.4   2 
 11 Eric Hsu                  SO Algonquin                  9.5   4 
 11 Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin                  9.5   3 
 13 Sean Atwood               SR Algonquin                  9.6   4 
 14 Mike Martin               SO North Middlesex            9.7   3 
 15 Sam Codyer                SO North Middlesex           10.1   4 
 16 Anthony Boss              SO Wachusett                 10.6   4 
 16 Paul LeMay                SO Shrewsbury                10.6   2 
 18 Steve Palumbo             SO Wachusett                 10.7   3 
 19 Jordan Servese            SO North Middlesex           10.8   4 
 20 James Myatt               SO Milford                   11.3   2 
 21 Sonny Heng                FR Leominster                11.5   2 
 22 Neville Rivera            FR Leominster                12.0   2 
 23 Nick Delgiudice           FR Leominster                12.4   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Cavanaugh            SO North Middlesex            6.7   1 
  2 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex            6.9   1 
  3 Jeff Hollander            JR Algonquin                  7.0   2 
  3 Ray Wang                  SR Algonquin                  7.0   1 
  5 Ryan Zech                 JR North Middlesex           J7.0   2 
  5 Andrew Tokarz             JR Wachusett                 J7.0   1 
  7 Gui LaRoche               JR Milford                    7.1   3 
  8 Tom Kane                  SO Milford                   J7.1   3 
  9 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster                 7.2   3 
  9 Anthony Tokarz            SO Wachusett                  7.2   1 
 11 Mike Greehan              SR Algonquin                 J7.2   1 
 12 John McLaren              SR Shrewsbury                 7.3   3 
 12 Niel Hesek                JR Algonquin                  7.3   2 
 14 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster                J7.3   3 
 15 Chris Pittman             JR Milford                    7.4   4 
 15 Dan Best                  JR North Middlesex            7.4   2 
 17 Nick Panzarino            SR Shrewsbury                 7.5   3 
 17 Eric Rodriguez            SO Milford                    7.5   4 
 17 Joe Kerxhalli             FR Wachusett                  7.5   2 
 20 Billy Cassidy             FR Leominster                 7.7   4 
 20 Jon MacLennon             SR Wachusett                  7.7   2 
 22 Andrew Cutino             SR Shrewsbury                J7.7   4 
 23 Mike Pedreira             FR Leominster                J7.7   4 
 24 Wenjia Wu                 JR Shrewsbury                J7.7   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            SO North Middlesex         4:53.2  
  2 Greg McDONALD             SR Algonquin               4:54.0  
  3 Chris Mantos              SR Milford                 5:04.4  
  4 Drew Armin                SR Algonquin               5:06.7  
  5 Justin Hunt               JR Wachusett               5:14.8  
  6 Scott Luro                SO Wachusett               5:17.9  
  7 Chris Covello             SO Shrewsbury              5:18.7  
  8 Bill Water                SO Algonquin               5:27.6  
  9 Charlie Teng              JR Algonquin               5:27.9  
 10 John Easson               SR Shrewsbury              5:28.6  
 11 Bryan Chu                 JR Algonquin               5:29.1  
 12 Mike Sahl                 JR Shrewsbury              5:29.5  
 13 Dan Gentile               FR Wachusett               5:32.0  
 14 Devin Merullo             FR Shrewsbury              5:37.3  
 15 Jorge Tercilla            SR Shrewsbury              5:39.5  
 16 Alex Binder               SO Shrewsbury              5:39.6  
 17 Alex Mowatt               JR Shrewsbury              5:40.4  
 18 Lowell Chumsae            JR Shrewsbury              5:46.7  
 19 Brian Canova              FR Algonquin               5:47.5  
 20 Michael Briggs            SO Shrewsbury              5:50.6  
 21 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster              5:51.5  
 22 Justin Bartkiewicz        FR Shrewsbury              5:53.6  
 23 Liam McAllister           FR Shrewsbury              5:54.2  
 24 Eric Dixon                SO Shrewsbury              5:58.4  
 25 Eddy Gordon               FR Shrewsbury              5:59.6  
 26 Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster              6:01.3  
 27 Darrell Hamlett           FR Milford                 6:04.2  
 28 Daniel O'Brien            FR Algonquin               6:50.4  
 29 Adam Armin                FR Algonquin               7:36.4  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett               1:32.3   1 
  2 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford                 1:35.4   4 
  3 Matt Kimbar               SR North Middlesex         1:36.9   1 
  4 Sami Elhajjajy            JR Shrewsbury              1:37.2   4 
  5 Collin Hill               SR Algonquin               1:37.3   1 
  6 Tim Scannell              JR Wachusett               1:37.7   2 
  7 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster              1:38.9   4 
  8 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin               1:40.9   2 
  9 Ryan Hillman              FR Shrewsbury              1:42.6   5 
  9 Ryan Dawe                 JR Algonquin               1:42.6   3 
 11 Chris Coates              JR Shrewsbury              1:42.8   6 
 12 Brian LeDuc               SR Wachusett               1:43.1   7 
 13 Coulter Benner            SO Leominster              1:43.5   5 
 14 Joe Mort                  SR Milford                 1:44.2   5 
 15 Ian Marshall              SR Wachusett               1:44.3   3 
 15 Grant Boucher             SR North Middlesex         1:44.3   2 
 17 Ryan Pennesi              SO Algonquin               1:45.2   7 
 18 Alan Tran                 SO Shrewsbury              1:45.5   8 
 18 John Armstrong            SO North Middlesex         1:45.5   3 
 20 Shawn Mattoli             SR Algonquin               1:46.8   8 
 21 Eric Hubbard              SO Shrewsbury              1:47.4   9 
 22 Timothy Connors           SO Milford                 1:47.5   6 
 23 Ethan Langer              SO Algonquin               1:48.1   9 
 24 Eric Boyson               SO Leominster              1:49.1   6 
 25 Kai Parker                FR Wachusett               1:50.0   8 
 26 Will Williams             FR Shrewsbury              1:53.0   9 
 27 Sonny Heng                FR Leominster              1:55.8   8 
 28 Justin Raphelson          FR Algonquin               1:56.7   9 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Pini                 SR Algonquin                 38.8   1 
  2 Alan Cavanaugh            SO North Middlesex           39.1   1 
  3 Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster                40.1   4 
  4 Ryan Grieco               SR Algonquin                 40.2   2 
  5 Jim Flynn                 SO Shrewsbury                40.4   4 
  6 Jeff Hollander            JR Algonquin                 40.7   3 
  6 Brian Cormier             SR North Middlesex           40.7   2 
  8 Craig Hill                SR Milford                   41.2   4 
  9 Andrew Carlin             SR Wachusett                 41.5   1 
 10 Will Short                JR Algonquin                 41.7   7 
 10 Brian Jackson             JR Shrewsbury                41.7   5 
 12 DJ Webb                   FR North Middlesex           42.0   3 
 13 Geoffrey Bergeron         UN Leominster                42.4   6 
 14 Andrew Tokarz             JR Wachusett                 42.7   2 
 14 Anthony Tokarz            SO Wachusett                 42.7   3 
 14 Kyle Ferrebee             SO Leominster                42.7   5 
 17 Matt Rossetti             JR Algonquin                 43.1  10 
 18 Craig Fletcher            JR Milford                   43.8   7 
 19 Alex Burns                JR Milford                   43.9   5 
 20 Bryant Wing               FR Milford                   44.0   6 
 20 Dan Best                  JR North Middlesex           44.0   8 
 22 Eric Ryden                SO North Middlesex           44.4   7 
 23 John XU                   SR Algonquin                 44.5   8 
 24 Jeff Young                JR Wachusett                 44.9   7 
 25 Josh Westerman            SR Shrewsbury                45.1   6 
 26 Jeff Pineda               FR Shrewsbury                45.5   8 
 27 John Banks                FR Wachusett                 46.4   9 
 27 Alex Reposa               SO Shrewsbury                46.4  10 
 29 Michael Hans              SO North Middlesex           46.7   9 
 30 Devin Cassinelli          SO Milford                   47.9  10 
 31 Eric Rodriguez            SO Milford                   48.1   9 
 32 Dan Cournoyer             SO Wachusett                 48.4   8 
 33 Patrick Keily             SO Shrewsbury                48.8   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Holovnia             SR Algonquin               2:53.0  
  2 Gary Dodakian             SR Shrewsbury              2:54.1  
  3 Alex Leith                SR Wachusett               2:55.4  
  4 David Hausherr            SO North Middlesex         2:55.7  
  5 Jon Hoyt                  JR Leominster              2:57.5  
  6 Chris Mantos              SR Milford                 2:57.9  
  7 Anthony Frissora          FR Shrewsbury              2:58.4  
  8 Dan Baker                 FR Wachusett               3:06.9  
  9 Alex Hamel                SR Shrewsbury              3:07.9  
 10 Eliot Tear                FR Algonquin               3:09.6  
 11 Dan Riches                FR Wachusett               3:09.9  
 12 Josh Whitney              SR North Middlesex         3:15.4  
 13 Rob Maley                 SR Milford                 3:16.6  
 14 Joshua Gibson             SR Algonquin               3:19.5  
 15 Rahul Buhtani             JR Algonquin               3:20.0  
 16 Ben Krouse                JR Algonquin               3:21.8  
 17 Josh Cosgrove             FR Wachusett               3:22.2  
 18 Dan Thomas                SO Shrewsbury              3:22.8  
 19 Matt St. Louis            SO Wachusett               3:24.0  
 20 Quinn Luong               SO Wachusett               3:24.3  
 21 Brian Titone              SR Wachusett               3:24.8  
 22 Ryan Abbinett             SO Milford                 3:27.2  
 23 Patrick Rutan             SO Algonquin               3:28.3  
 24 Andrew Marciello          SO North Middlesex         3:28.5  
 25 Dave Zastrow              SO Wachusett               3:29.5  
 26 Shane Michniewicz         FR Wachusett               3:31.4  
 27 Tylor Hilbert             SO Algonquin               3:31.7  
 28 Kyle Kays                 SO Shrewsbury              3:32.9  
 29 Jim Weaver                SO Wachusett               3:33.3  
 30 Jeff Young                JR Wachusett               3:33.4  
 31 Brendan Foy               FR Wachusett               3:33.5  
 32 Sterling Chu              FR Algonquin               3:33.7  
 33 David Geene               SO Wachusett               3:35.0  
 33 Charlie Baldelli          SR Algonquin               3:35.0  
 35 Casey Hill Casey          FR Algonquin               3:35.4  
 36 Justin Raphelson          FR Algonquin               3:35.7  
 37 Luke Hasking Luke         FR Algonquin               3:36.2  
 38 Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster              3:36.6  
 39 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett               3:38.5  
 40 Ben Schoener              FR Algonquin               3:38.7  
 41 Anthony Boss              SO Wachusett               3:39.8  
 42 Roop Dutta                SO Shrewsbury              3:39.9  
 43 Jason Laramie             JR Algonquin               3:45.6  
 44 Jack Barry                FR Wachusett               3:55.3  
 45 Kurt Harris               SO Wachusett               3:57.2  
 46 Steve Ward                SO Shrewsbury              4:07.7  
 47 Brian Wong                SO Algonquin               4:58.5  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:55.5   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            4:00.6   1 
  3 Shrewsbury                                           4:03.4   2 
  4 Leominster                                           4:12.9   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                      4:14.7   1 
  6 Milford                                              4:26.2   2 
  7 Algonquin  'B'                                       4:35.4   3 
  8 North Middlesex  'B'                                 4:43.6   3 
  9 Shrewsbury  'B'                                      4:47.8   3 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Mid Wach A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alicia Marshia            JR North Middlesex       32-08.00      9.95m 
  2 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Shrewsbury            28-09.50      8.77m 
  2 Lindsay Willens           SR Wachusett             28-09.50      8.77m 
  4 Samantha Brouillette      SO North Middlesex       27-03.00      8.30m 
  5 Lauren Vulcano            JR Algonquin             25-08.00      7.82m 
  6 Jillian Liposky           SR Algonquin             25-05.00      7.74m 
  7 Michaella Mahoney         SR Shrewsbury            25-03.75      7.71m 
  8 Sabrina Cziria            FR North Middlesex       24-07.75      7.51m 
  9 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster            24-00.00      7.31m 
 10 Jess Dennis               SR Milford               23-10.75      7.28m 
 11 Lara Joyce                SO Algonquin             23-10.00      7.26m 
 12 Sandra Blom               SR Shrewsbury            23-09.00      7.23m 
 13 Amanda Craigen            SO North Middlesex       23-07.50      7.20m 
 14 Michelle Kosteva          SR Milford               23-04.25      7.11m 
 15 Marsha Atlabachew         SR Shrewsbury            23-02.50      7.07m 
 16 Abby Cooney               JR Wachusett             22-10.75      6.97m 
 17 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster            22-09.75      6.95m 
 18 Nicole DiPilato           SO Shrewsbury            22-09.50      6.94m 
 19 Annalissa Iversen         JR North Middlesex       22-06.00      6.85m 
 20 Melissa Morrisey          JR Milford               22-05.75      6.85m 
 21 Kara Crosson              SR Shrewsbury            22-00.75      6.72m 
 22 Anna Casaceli             SO Algonquin             21-06.75      6.57m 
 23 Alaina McGinnis           SR Shrewsbury            20-11.00      6.37m 
 24 Kristen Lemay             JR Shrewsbury            20-02.00      6.14m 
 25 Melissa Rockman           FR Algonquin             19-04.50      5.90m 
 26 Merrie Bagrilska          SO North Middlesex       19-00.75      5.81m 
 27 Jess Withee               SO North Middlesex       19-00.00      5.79m 
 27 Kate McCarthy             FR Milford               19-00.00      5.79m 
 27 Mallory Johnson           JR Shrewsbury            19-00.00      5.79m 
 30 Ashley Shepherd           JR North Middlesex       18-10.25      5.74m 
 31 Stacey Atwood             SR Algonquin             18-10.00      5.74m 
 32 Lydia Ermilio             JR Shrewsbury            18-07.75      5.68m 
 33 Jackie Bernier            FR Shrewsbury            17-09.75      5.42m 
 33 Kara George               SO Shrewsbury            17-09.75      5.42m 
 35 Alyssa Palomba            FR Shrewsbury            16-06.75      5.04m 
 36 Anna Rydelek              SR Shrewsbury            16-00.00      4.87m 
 37 Kristen Troccolo          SO Shrewsbury            15-10.50      4.83m 
 38 Michelle Tran             SR Leominster            13-08.00      4.16m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump Mid Wach A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin              4-06.00      1.37m 
  2 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury            J4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Kim Allen                 SO North Middlesex       J4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Brooke Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury             4-04.00      1.32m 
  5 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin              4-02.00      1.27m 
  5 Samantha Abro             FR Algonquin              4-02.00      1.27m 
  5 Brittany Bonasera         SO Milford                4-02.00      1.27m 
  5 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett              4-02.00      1.27m 
  8 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett             J4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Marena Batzanian          SO Milford               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 10 Robin Schiavi             JR Milford               J3-10.00      1.16m 
 10 Kirsten Henrickson        FR Algonquin             J3-10.00      1.16m 
 10 Karissa O'Keefe           SO Algonquin             J3-10.00      1.16m 
 10 Anna Woodruff             JR Wachusett             J3-10.00      1.16m 
 14 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin             J3-10.00      1.16m 
 15 Lauren Brill              FR Wachusett             J3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Merideth Bonvino          SR Milford                     NH            
 -- Feizhen Dang              FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Abbey Kosiba              JR Milford                     NH            
 -- Christina Henderson       SR Leominster                  NH            
 -- Katherine Best            FR North Middlesex             NH            
 -- Sara Shuster              SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Carly Raber               FR Wachusett                   NH            
 -- Sonja Plavsic             FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Stephanie Lindeborg       FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Marissa Casillo           JR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              SR Wachusett              12:28.7  
  2 Lauren Croteau            SO Leominster             12:33.2  
  3 Faith Clayton             FR Algonquin              12:50.0  
  4 Christy Loftus            JR Algonquin              12:50.7  
  5 Allison Conner            JR North Middlesex        12:55.8  
  6 Kristin Ross              SO Shrewsbury             13:06.9  
  7 Melissa Gross             SO Wachusett              13:07.2  
  8 Katie Kalinoski           FR Shrewsbury             13:29.4  
  9 Jess Maxner               SR North Middlesex        13:38.1  
 10 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster             14:27.1  
 11 Kelly Scholl              FR Algonquin              14:31.2  
 12 Erin Stephens             JR Milford                14:59.9  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin                 10.0   1 
  2 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury                10.1   3 
  3 Mary Rose Peterson        JR Milford                  J10.1   3 
  4 Kim Allen                 SO North Middlesex           10.4   1 
  5 Brittany Bonasera         SO Milford                   10.5   4 
  6 Brooke Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury                10.6   3 
  6 Kelsey Loftus             SR Shrewsbury                10.6   4 
  8 Lauren Lombardi           JR Milford                  J10.6   3 
  9 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett                 10.8   1 
 10 Grace Lynch               SR Wachusett                J10.8   1 
 11 Lan Nguyen                SO Shrewsbury                11.0   4 
 12 Marena Batzanian          SO Milford                  J11.0   4 
 13 Chanel Andre              SO Algonquin                 11.2   1 
 14 Sarah Elmes               SO Wachusett                 11.4   2 
 14 Melissa Lyons             SO Leominster                11.4   3 
 16 Jess Brantl               SR Wachusett                 11.5   2 
 17 Beth Flatley              JR North Middlesex           11.6   1 
 18 Elizabeth Carter          FR Algonquin                 11.7   2 
 19 Sarah Kacevich            FR Algonquin                J11.7   2 
 20 Lexie Eastman             FR Leominster                12.3   4 
 21 Mina Kim                  FR Leominster                12.6   3 
 22 Toni Moses                FR Leominster                18.9   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Cetto             SR Wachusett                  7.6   1 
  2 Brittany Kelly            SO Algonquin                  7.7   2 
  3 Nicola D'Errico           SO Shrewsbury                 7.8   3 
  3 Marci LeVeillee           SR Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  5 Sarah Lord                SR Shrewsbury                J7.8   3 
  6 Katie Tately              FR Wachusett                  8.0   2 
  6 Samantha Austin           SR Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  8 Casey Robertson           SO Wachusett                 J8.0   1 
  9 Christine Celozzi         SR Milford                    8.1   3 
 10 Gabrielle Tenaglia        SO Milford                   J8.1   3 
 11 Hang Ngwyen               FR Leominster                 8.2   3 
 12 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin                  8.3   2 
 12 Lindsay Bigda             SR Shrewsbury                 8.3   4 
 14 Kayle McElroy             FR Wachusett                 J8.3   2 
 15 Jennifer Stand            SO Milford                    8.4   4 
 16 Kelsey Fitzpatrick        JR Milford                    8.5   4 
 16 Jodi Caroll               SO North Middlesex            8.5   2 
 16 Emilie Lorden             SR North Middlesex            8.5   1 
 19 Jamie Kelly               FR North Middlesex           J8.5   1 
 19 Tarah Hunter              SR Shrewsbury                J8.5   4 
 21 Amanda Smith              JR Leominster                J8.5   4 
 22 Jen McAllister            SO Leominster                 8.8   4 
 23 Vanessa Almaida           FR Leominster                 9.0   3 
 24 Ashley Riley              JR North Middlesex            9.2   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Banks           JR Wachusett               5:50.9  
  2 Rikki Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury              5:52.9  
  3 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin               5:56.0  
  3 Carolina Vega             SR Shrewsbury              5:56.0  
  5 Jenny Pistrang            SR Wachusett               6:04.0  
  6 Lindsey Richard           FR Leominster              6:08.1  
  7 Jillian Liposky           SR Algonquin               6:10.0  
  8 Christy Loftus            JR Algonquin               6:11.0  
  9 Susan Thaxter             SR North Middlesex         6:15.0  
 10 Melissa McCarthy          SR Wachusett               6:18.0  
 11 Chrissy Bettencourt       FR Leominster              6:19.8  
 12 Marisa Titone             JR Wachusett               6:20.0  
 13 Courtney Myers            SO Wachusett               6:21.0  
 14 Denae Thibault            JR Shrewsbury              6:24.0  
 15 Christina Chan            JR Shrewsbury              6:28.4  
 16 Leslie Hamilton           SR Algonquin               6:31.0  
 17 Erika Puccio              JR Shrewsbury              6:43.6  
 18 Melanie Saari             FR North Middlesex         6:56.7  
 19 Lan Xin Li                FR Shrewsbury              7:32.8  
 -- Melissa Morrisey          JR Milford                     DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Bernier               SR Wachusett               1:47.0   1 
  2 Nicki Serapiglia          SR Algonquin               1:51.3   1 
  3 Megan Lemmerman           SO Algonquin               1:55.2   2 
  4 Rachel Williams           SR Shrewsbury              1:56.1   4 
  5 Danielle Tunak            JR Shrewsbury              1:56.6   5 
  6 Emily Heggarty            SO Algonquin               1:58.0   3 
  6 Nicole Laramee            SO Shrewsbury              1:58.0   6 
  8 Shannon Lane              SO Wachusett               1:58.3   3 
  9 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett               2:00.7   2 
 10 Jenn McBride              SO Shrewsbury              2:04.3   7 
 11 Karissa O'Keefe           SO Algonquin               2:04.4   7 
 12 Marena Batzanian          SO Milford                 2:07.0   5 
 13 Kristen Richard           FR Leominster              2:08.3   4 
 14 Brittany Bonasera         SO Milford                 2:08.7   4 
 15 Danielle Bisinger         FR North Middlesex         2:11.3   3 
 16 Crystal Thompson          FR Shrewsbury              2:11.7   7 
 17 Katie Flanigan            JR North Middlesex         2:12.2   1 
 18 Beth Flatley              JR North Middlesex         2:13.2   2 
 19 Katherine Mazzaferro      FR Leominster              2:13.3   5 
 20 Brittany Bedard           SO Leominster              2:16.0   6 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Lutke             SR Algonquin                 44.6   1 
  2 Samantha Abro             FR Algonquin                 46.8   2 
  2 Sarah Lord                SR Shrewsbury                46.8   4 
  4 Emily Scannell            SO Wachusett                 47.4   2 
  5 Heather Cetto             SR Wachusett                 47.6   1 
  6 Alma Dwumfour             FR Shrewsbury                48.2   5 
  7 Jessica Stand             SR Milford                   49.0   5 
  7 Kayla Heaney              JR Milford                   49.0   4 
  9 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett                 50.0   7 
 10 Kelly Brough              SR North Middlesex           50.3   2 
 11 Christiana Connolly       FR Shrewsbury                50.6   6 
 11 Shauna Kelly              SO North Middlesex           50.6   7 
 13 Dana Margarita            JR North Middlesex           51.1   1 
 14 Liz Heggarty              FR Algonquin                 51.2   3 
 15 Brittany Herrick          FR Leominster                51.6   5 
 16 Lauren Brill              FR Wachusett                 52.2   3 
 17 Kim Breton                SR Leominster                52.4   4 
 18 Merideth Bonvino          SR Milford                   52.8   6 
 18 Kaitlin Considine         JR North Middlesex           52.8   3 
 20 Brittany Atwood           SR Algonquin                 53.0   8 
 21 Caitlin Reardon           SO Shrewsbury                53.1  10 
 22 Kelly Smith               SR Algonquin                 53.7   7 
 23 Laura Sullivan            JR Wachusett                 53.9   8 
 24 Kelley Groll              SO Wachusett                 54.5   8 
 25 Kiley Childs              SO North Middlesex           55.4   7 
 26 Kaleigh Burns             FR Algonquin                 55.8   8 
 27 Brianna Esteves           FR Shrewsbury                56.1   9 
 28 Ragini Kulathila          FR Shrewsbury                56.5  10 
 29 Christina Henderson       SR Leominster                57.2   9 
 30 Allison Hardy             SO Leominster                57.3   6 
 31 Mina Kim                  FR Leominster              1:01.1  10 
 32 Dana Auger                FR Milford                 1:01.5   9 
 33 Cassandra Stacey          FR Leominster              1:04.4  10 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              SR Wachusett               3:17.4  
  2 Holly Clayton             SR Algonquin               3:19.3  
  3 Carolina Vega             SR Shrewsbury              3:22.8  
  4 Katherine Banks           JR Wachusett               3:23.7  
  5 Rikki Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury              3:25.9  
  6 Jess Carpenter            SR Wachusett               3:32.0  
  7 Cari Manning              SR Algonquin               3:33.6  
  8 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster              3:38.6  
  9 Carley MacIntyre          JR North Middlesex         3:40.4  
 10 Kristin Ross              SO Shrewsbury              3:44.6  
 11 Heatherlee Webb           JR North Middlesex         3:45.7  
 12 Madison Rock              FR Wachusett               3:46.2  
 13 Jess Maxner               SR North Middlesex         3:47.2  
 13 Chrissy Bettencourt       FR Leominster              3:47.2  
 15 Allison Conner            JR North Middlesex         3:50.0  
 16 Alexandra Sannicandro     FR Milford                 3:51.3  
 17 Jana Bolton               SR Shrewsbury              3:57.7  
 17 Caroline Rugg             SO Algonquin               3:57.7  
 19 Erika Wentzell            SO Shrewsbury              3:59.4  
 20 Theresa Gillingham        SO Algonquin               4:03.5  
 21 Melanie Rebello           SO Algonquin               4:20.3  
 22 Melissa Maxner            FR North Middlesex         4:34.7  
 23 Elena Tand                SO Algonquin               4:41.0  
 24 Emily Hughes              SO Algonquin               4:47.5  
 25 Wesley Turner             FR Algonquin               4:53.3  
 26 Rachel Kemp               FR Algonquin               4:55.1  
 27 Maryam Semenov            FR Algonquin               4:57.7  
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Wheeler             JR Murdock                 3:59.9  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:33.0   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:36.0   1 
  3 Algonquin  'B'                                       5:05.9   1 
  4 North Middlesex                                      5:08.0   1 
  5 Leominster                                           5:10.3   2 
 -- Shrewsbury                                               DQ   2 
 -- Milford                                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var. Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sara Shuster              SO Shrewsbury                10.9   1 
  2 Robin Schiavi             JR Milford                  J10.9   1 
  3 Vanessa Alphonse          SR Shrewsbury                11.2   1 
  4 Kate Roda                 JR Milford                   11.5   1 
  5 Anna Woodruff             JR Wachusett                 11.6   3 
  6 Sonia Ahrabi-Nejad        SO Algonquin                 11.8   3 
  7 Natalie Keeler            FR Milford                   12.2   2 
  8 Anne McCarthy             SR Shrewsbury               J12.2   2 
  9 Charlene Magardo          FR Leominster                12.6   1 
 10 Meaghan Kennedy           FR Algonquin                 12.7   3 
 11 Kirsten Henrickson        FR Algonquin                 13.0   3 
 12 Cassandra Hanks              Leominster                13.3   1 
 13 Sara Troccolo             SR Shrewsbury                13.9   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var. Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erin Crosson              SO Shrewsbury                 8.1   3 
  2 Tayler VanBuskirk         FR Milford                    8.3   3 
  3 Kimberly Warner           SO Shrewsbury                 8.5   4 
  4 Chanel Andre              SO Algonquin                  8.6   1 
  5 MacKenzie Hennessey       FR Wachusett                 J8.6   1 
  6 Colleen Rhinhart          SO Algonquin                  8.7   1 
  7 Jamie Kerr                FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   4 
  7 Brianna Docimo            FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   3 
  9 Michelle Leroux           JR Shrewsbury                 8.9   5 
  9 Michelle Kosteva          SR Milford                    8.9   3 
  9 Kelley Groll              SO Wachusett                  8.9   1 
  9 Allison Viau              FR Shrewsbury                 8.9   7 
  9 Mackenzie Laucks          FR Shrewsbury                 8.9   6 
 14 Courtney Butt             FR Shrewsbury                J8.9   7 
 15 Anna Rydelek              SR Shrewsbury                 9.0   4 
 15 Laura Sullivan            JR Wachusett                  9.0   2 
 15 Maria DeAngelis           FR Shrewsbury                 9.0   6 
 18 Amanda Dedo               FR Leominster                 9.1   3 
 18 Johee Chung               FR Algonquin                  9.1   2 
 18 Lauren Vescera            JR Shrewsbury                 9.1   5 
 21 Kristen Benjamin          FR Shrewsbury                 9.4   6 
 21 Rose Wang                 FR Shrewsbury                 9.4   7 
 21 Heather Hyans             JR North Middlesex            9.4   1 
 21 Lexie Eastman             FR Leominster                 9.4   4 
 21 Allie Kutch               SO Algonquin                  9.4   2 
 26 Alyssa Palomba            FR Shrewsbury                J9.4   7 
 27 Amanda Card               FR Shrewsbury                 9.5   6 
 27 Catherine Hewlett         SO Shrewsbury                 9.5   5 
 27 Mollie Guyott             FR Shrewsbury                 9.5   4 
 30 Anika Alam                FR Shrewsbury                J9.5   6 
 30 Toni Moses                FR Leominster                J9.5   4 
 32 Justine Caggiano          FR Wachusett                  9.6   2 
 33 Brianna Giacoppe          SO Leominster                 9.7   3 
 33 Cate Schneider            SO Shrewsbury                 9.7   5 
 35 Cassandra Hanks              Leominster                10.0   5 
 36 DeAnna Bailey             FR Shrewsbury                10.2   7 
 36 Morgan Duffesne           JR North Middlesex           10.2   1 
 38 Hillary Nna               SO Leominster                11.4   5 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var. Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Rutan             SO Algonquin                 10.7   1 
  2 Tim French                FR North Middlesex           11.0   2 
  3 Tanner Parente            SO North Middlesex           11.1   1 
  4 Cody Young                SO North Middlesex           11.4   2 
  5 David Kennedy             SO Algonquin                 11.7   2 
  6 Sterling Chu              FR Algonquin                J11.7   2 
  7 Chris Mitchell            SO Shrewsbury                12.4   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var. Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex            7.1   1 
  2 Craig Fletcher            JR Milford                    7.2   1 
  3 Sam Codyer                SO North Middlesex            7.4   7 
  3 Nolan Wetherell           SO North Middlesex            7.4   3 
  5 Bryant Wing               FR Milford                   J7.4   3 
  6 Kevin Chen                SR Algonquin                  7.5   1 
  6 Dave Brockmann            JR Algonquin                  7.5   2 
  6 Paul Helm Paul            JR Algonquin                  7.5   7 
  9 Stephen Best              SR Shrewsbury                J7.5   2 
 10 Zac Nadar                 SO Wachusett                  7.6   1 
 10 Alex Burns                JR Milford                    7.6   2 
 12 Eric Ryden                SO North Middlesex            7.7   2 
 12 Brandon Perotto           SR Shrewsbury                 7.7   1 
 14 Cory Stambler             JR Shrewsbury                 7.8   2 
 14 Mike McGuiness            SO Wachusett                  7.8   3 
 16 Dave Zastrow              SO Wachusett                  7.9   4 
 16 Jonathan DiRodi           SO Shrewsbury                 7.9   3 
 16 Dan Cournoyer             SO Wachusett                  7.9   2 
 16 Jack Barry                FR Wachusett                  7.9   5 
 20 Bryan Stockhaus           SO Shrewsbury                J7.9   3 
 20 Patrick Terrio            SO North Middlesex           J7.9   4 
 22 Nate Zink                 SO North Middlesex            8.0   6 
 22 James Marley              SO North Middlesex            8.0   5 
 24 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster                 8.1   1 
 24 Chris Shepherd            SO Wachusett                  8.1   4 
 24 David Jones               SO Algonquin                  8.1   8 
 24 Christopher Rosro         SO North Middlesex            8.1   6 
 28 John Banks                FR Wachusett                  8.2   6 
 28 Mike Panzarino            SO Shrewsbury                 8.2   4 
 30 Chris Barry               SO Shrewsbury                 8.3   7 
 30 Paul Bockmann             FR Algonquin                  8.3   8 
 30 Danny Canton II           SO Shrewsbury                 8.3   6 
 30 Dean Dumont               FR North Middlesex            8.3   4 
 34 Nathan Lamb               SO North Middlesex            8.4   5 
 35 David Harrington          FR Shrewsbury                J8.4   5 
 36 Chris Nathan              SO Shrewsbury                 8.6   4 
 37 Craig DeLeo               FR North Middlesex            8.7   7 
 37 Nisarg Chhaya             FR Shrewsbury                 8.7   5 
 39 Brendan Foy               FR Wachusett                 J8.7   5 
 40 Ben Sampson               JR Algonquin                  8.9   8 
 41 A. J. Fazio               SO Algonquin                  9.0   8 
 41 Andrew Clark              FR Shrewsbury                 9.0   6 
 43 Chris Royer               SO Shrewsbury                J9.0   6 
 44 Danny Wall                FR Algonquin                  9.6   8 
 44 Colin Ferguson            FR Algonquin                  9.6   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            2:00.2   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           2:02.7   1 
  3 Milford                                              2:05.2   1 
  4 Wachusett                                            2:05.5   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                      2:08.8   2 
  6 Shrewsbury  'B'                                      2:11.9   1 
  7 Leominster                                           2:15.4   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      1:45.1   1 
  2 Milford                                              1:47.4   2 
  3 Algonquin                                            1:47.6   1 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           1:51.1   2 
  5 Leominster                                           1:54.6   2 
  6 Shrewsbury  'B'                                      1:55.6   2 
  7 Wachusett                                            1:57.3   1 
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put Junior Var. Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Wuth                 JR North Middlesex       33-10.50     10.32m 
  2 Zac Nadar                 SO Wachusett             30-09.75      9.39m 
  3 Drew Boucher              SO North Middlesex       29-05.75      8.98m 
  4 Nate Burris               SR North Middlesex       28-04.75      8.65m 
  5 Andy Mihill               SO North Middlesex       27-05.75      8.37m 
  6 Burke Bero                SO North Middlesex       26-03.50      8.01m 
  7 George Kenney             FR North Middlesex       21-10.25      6.66m 
  8 Danny Wall                FR Algonquin             20-02.25      6.15m 
  9 Walter Kusmirek           FR North Middlesex       18-08.50      5.70m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News