Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mount Hood Cross Country Run

Melrose, MA, December 11, 2005

[Team Results ]

Overall and Age Group Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.1 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:04:23  12/11/05
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
Scott        Loomis        17:54.1    1     33 M 1   77    5.46                       Malden     
Dan          Lounsbury     19:10.2    2     23 M 1   80    6.11                       Melrose    
Ryan         Hunt          20:51.8    3     33 M 2   137   6.44   BAA                 Melrose    
Dave         Dechellis     21:24.8    4     30 M 3   118   6.54   MRC                            
Frank        Row           21:28.8    5     44 M 1   49    6.56   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  North Readi
Jonathan     Tower         21:40.4    6     32 M 4   54    6.59                       Groton     
Andrew       Merlino       21:50.9    7     42 M 2   117   7.03   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Burlington 
Bill         St. George    22:02.7    8     41 M 3   74    7.07                       Holliston  
David        Quinn         22:06.9    9     47 M 4   125   7.08   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Lynn       
Don          Davis         22:19.6    10    45 M 5   109   7.12   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Woburn     
Barry        Petzold       22:29.7    11    29 M 2   43    7.15                       Melrose    
Jim          O'Malley      22:33.8    12    28 M 3   120   7.17   team omalley        Melrose    
Jennifer     Rapaport      22:39.3    13    41 F 1   102   7.18                       Melrose    
Mike         Kerrigan      22:41.1    14    42 M 6   25    7.19                       Holliston  
Charles      Kelley        23:03.7    15    51 M 1   116   7.26   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Woburn     
Michael      Mann          23:25.8    16    45 M 7   115   7.33   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Woburn     
Chris        Haligan       23:46.7    17    38 M 5   132   7.40                       Melrose    
John         Curry         24:04.7    18    40 M 8   9     7.46   LWAC                Lynn       
Kevin        Allison       24:36.6    19    50 M 2   129   7.56                       Stoneham   
David        Ritchie       24:43.5    20    59 M 3   47    7.59   MCINTOSH COLLEGE    Seabrook   
Trish        Bourne        24:46.4    21    41 F 2   4     7.59                       Tewksbury  
Andy         Goldberg      24:49.4    22    48 M 9   89    8.00   MRC                 Melrose    
John         Lally         25:08.3    23    45 M 10  26    8.07   WOBURN POLICE       Woburn     
Donna        Nielsen       25:14.8    24    30 F 1   98    8.09                       Peabody    
Rob          Brogna        25:28.2    25    38 M 6   5     8.13   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Melrose    
Edward       Torres        25:31.4    26    50 M 4   53    8.14                       Burlington 
Wes          Mburu         25:33.4    27    43 M 11  31    8.15   NUVERA FUEL CELLS   Ipswich    
David        Correll       25:42.1    28    15 M 1   140   8.17                       Arlington  
Gary         Leavitt       25:50.6    29    44 M 12  111   8.20   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Woburn     
Avi          Nagar         25:59.8    30    34 M 7   134   8.23                       Melrose    
Peter        Fopiano       26:11.8    31    41 M 13  13    8.27   MRC                 Melrose    
James        Cross III     26:20.3    32    40 M 14  84    8.30   NUVERA FUEL CELLS   Melrose    
Jeffrey      Barriss       26:36.3    33    36 M 8   88    8.35   GAC                 Melrose    
F            Blesso        26:49.9    34    99 M 31  146   8.39                                  
Mark         Maguire       26:53.3    35    44 M 15  110   8.40                       Melrose    
David        Foote         26:57.1    36    40 M 16  72    8.42                       Melrose    
Mike         Mastrianni    26:58.9    37    42 M 17  136   8.42                       Natick     
Christian    Stone         27:02.5    38    39 F 2   103   8.43                       Tewksbury  
David        Pember        27:08.3    39    63 M 1   76    8.45   MOOSE MILERS        Medfield   
Walter       Drag          27:14.5    40    55 M 5   10    8.47                       Winthrop   
Neil         O'Malley      27:24.7    41    24 M 4   121   8.51   team omalley        Melrose    
Brian        Ladner        27:27.5    42    30 M 9   96    8.51                       Melrose    
Ana          Hubert        27:29.7    43    40 F 3   107   8.52   MRC                 Melrose    
Joseph       Hickey        27:31.8    44    33 M 10  20    8.53                       Melrose    
Peter        Correll       27:33.2    45    50 M 6   139   8.53                       Arlington  
Julie        Mercer        27:34.3    46    36 F 3   35    8.54                       Melrose    
Jim          Carson        27:37.7    47    39 M 11  93    8.55   MRC                 Melrose    
John         O'Donnell     27:39.8    48    56 M 7   39    8.55                       Reading    
Susan        Kenney        27:50.0    49    50 F 1   69    8.59   MOOSE MILERS        Somerset   
Jim          Gallant       27:57.7    50    48 M 18  15    9.01   ZOO CREW            Medford    
Roland       Pugh          28:03.9    51    38 M 12  46    9.03                       Saugus     
Brian        Foley         28:04.9    52    44 M 19  12    9.04   WOBURN POLICE       Winchester 
Marlene      McGonigle     28:07.1    53    39 F 4   34    9.04                       Melrose    
Jeffrey      Cook          28:13.7    54    40 M 20  7     9.06   NUVERA FUEL CELLS   Melrose    
Amy          Paquette      28:29.5    55    28 F 1   131   9.11                       Worcester  
Norm         Seguin        28:38.0    56    35 M 13  123   9.14   WOBURN POLICE       Woburn     
Joey         Mantone       28:42.2    57    37 M 14  124   9.16   WOBURN POLICE       Woburn     
Richard      Paulson       28:49.0    58    62 M 2   41    9.18   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Woburn     
John         Lang          28:54.0    59    40 M 21  27    9.19                       Lynn       
Eileen       Lyle          29:02.6    60    48 F 4   60    9.22   MRC                 Melrose    
Charles      Hablitz       29:15.9    61    42 M 22  90    9.26                       Melrose    
Jeff         Stone         29:19.3    62    35 M 15  104   9.28                       Tewksbury  
Amy          Jackson       29:21.5    63    38 F 5   135   9.28                       Lake George
Michael      Lynch         29:22.9    64    25 M 5   94    9.29                       Melrose    
Bob          Bruzzese      29:28.6    65    37 M 16  99    9.31   MRC                 E. Boston  
Paul         Laurin        29:29.5    66    39 M 17  141   9.31                       N. Andover 
Jeff         Cerretani     29:45.8    67    38 M 18  6     9.36                       Melrose    
Paula        Desmond       29:49.8    68    50 F 2   106   9.37   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Malden     
Keith        Tallent       30:20.3    69    33 M 19  138   9.47                       Pelham     
Ginny        Rowe          30:22.2    70    38 F 6   62    9.48                       Melrose    
Harland      Robinson      30:25.8    71    63 M 3   48    9.49   MRC                 Melrose    
Jen          Robinson      30:27.1    72    34 F 7   79    9.49                       Stoneham   
Mary Beth    Noe           30:27.6    73    39 F 8   65    9.50                       Methuen    
Cynthia      Wolske        30:28.9    74    30 F 9   57    9.50                       Methuen    
Tom          Lima          30:35.1    75    51 M 8   28    9.52                       Saugus     
Jose         Gonzalez      30:38.5    76    55 M 9   112   9.53                       Saugus     
Susan        Worrall       30:41.1    77    49 F 5   92    9.54                       Melrose    
Michael      O'Malley      30:51.2    78    57 M 10  119   9.57   team omalley        Melrose    
Brian        McManus       30:54.9    79    32 M 20  122   9.58   WOBURN POLICE       Woburn     
Pam          Walcott       30:57.9    80    38 F 10  55    9.59                       Somerville 
Joe          Martinello    30:59.6    81    60 M 4   145   9.60                       Stoneham   
Tom          Cross         31:03.5    82    39 M 21  101   10.01  MRC                 Melrose    
Evan         Zahner        31:06.9    83    40 M 23  59    10.02                      Melrose    
Dave         Dickerson     31:22.3    84    45 M 24  113   10.07                      Melrose    
Steven       Seminerio     31:30.5    85    50 M 11  51    10.10                      Melrose    
Marianne     Lucey         31:37.7    86    42 F 6   67    10.12                      Methuen    
Michael      Hedetniemi    31:38.1    87    40 M 25  19    10.12  NUVERA FUEL CELLS   Melrose    
Artemis      Hamrick-Loomi 31:45.6    88    29 M 6   78    10.15                      Malden     
Christine    Habib         31:51.7    89    40 F 7   64    10.17                      Methuen    
Don          Murray        31:55.9    90    71 M 5   37    10.18  BOSTON POLICE RUNNE Milton     
Lois         Parker Carmon 32:03.9    91    37 F 11  40    10.21  MRC                 Pelham     
Tom          Hines         32:14.3    92    58 M 12  22    10.24                      Melrose    
Marybeth     McConaghy     32:29.0    93    45 F 8   33    10.29                      Melrose    
Kevin        Crovo         33:04.3    94    51 M 13  142   10.40                      Melrose    
Buddy        Hubert        33:12.0    95    50 M 14  108   10.43  MRC                 Melrose    
Paula        Maguire       33:14.9    96    34 F 12  127   10.44                      Stoneham   
Ann          Murphy        33:25.8    97    50 F 3   91    10.47                      Waltham    
Harry        Ainsworth     33:32.7    98    51 M 15  95    10.49  MYSTIC RUNNERS      Wakefield  
Robert       McConaghy     33:34.9    99    46 M 26  32    10.50                      Melrose    
Mark         Mall          33:45.1    100   33 M 22  143   10.53                                 
Bob          Hansford      33:47.9    101   47 M 27  18    10.54                      Medford    
Ellen        Katz          33:53.7    102   46 F 9   133   10.56                      Melrose    
Maureen      McNulty       34:02.5    103   47 F 10  144   10.59  SHAMROCK RUNNERS    Stoneham   
Steve        Borbee        34:23.6    104   43 M 28  97    11.06                      Roslindale 
Brian        Kenney        34:30.3    105   52 M 16  70    11.08  MOOSE MILERS        Somerset   
Christina    Glaser        34:53.8    106   40 F 11  130   11.15                      Wakefield  
Carolyn      Parnenter     34:54.9    107   31 F 13  105   11.16                      Everett    
Celia        Zahner        35:05.5    108   42 F 12  58    11.19                      Forest Hill
Erin         Lynch         35:11.3    109   35 F 14  29    11.21  MRC                 Melrose    
Kimberly     Corey         35:55.1    110   34 F 15  8     11.35                      Dover      
Lisa         Hall          36:08.2    111   40 F 13  68    11.39                      Methuen    
Joe          Nargi         36:12.8    112   48 M 29  38    11.41  ZOO CREW            Medford    
Maureen      Cassidy       36:38.9    113   44 F 14  66    11.49                      Methuen    
Robert       Schrater      37:02.4    114   57 M 17  50    11.57                      Salem      
David        Rand          37:24.9    115   38 M 23  73    12.04  MYSTIC RUNNERS      Medford    
Andrea       Maguire       37:35.8    116   39 F 16  126   12.08                      Stoneham   
Nancy        Gaudet        37:46.2    117   40 F 15  87    12.11  MRC                 Melrose    
Kelley       Sikora        37:48.9    118   38 F 17  86    12.12                      Melrose    
Maureen      Hickey        37:50.2    119   33 F 18  21    12.12                      Melrose    
Kelli        Goulian       37:50.9    120   41 F 16  17    12.13                      Melrose    
Rick         Collette      38:50.6    121   55 M 18  71    12.32  MYSTIC RUNNERS      Wakefield  
Jamie        Foss          39:14.9    122   29 F 2   14    12.40                      Stoneham   
Carolyn      Porfert       39:16.7    123   29 F 3   44    12.40                      Stoneham   
Cameron      Cross         39:17.9    124   14 M 2   128   12.41                      Melrose    
Judy         Duffy         40:04.5    125   50 F 4   11    12.56                      Everett    
Martha       Quigley       40:27.8    126   48 F 17  114   13.03                      Melrose    
Michael      Lyle          41:24.9    127   48 M 30  61    13.22  MRC                 Melrose    
David        Mayall        43:11.6    128   65 M 6   30    13.56                      Acton      
********************************************************************************
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.1 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:04:24  12/11/05
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Scott        Loomis        17:54.1    1     33 M 1   77    5.46                       Malden     
Dan          Lounsbury     19:10.2    2     23 M 2   80    6.11                       Melrose    
Ryan         Hunt          20:51.8    3     33 M 3   137   6.44   BAA                 Melrose    
Dave         Dechellis     21:24.8    4     30 M 4   118   6.54   MRC                            
Frank        Row           21:28.8    5     44 M 5   49    6.56   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  North Readi
Jonathan     Tower         21:40.4    6     32 M 6   54    6.59                       Groton     
Andrew       Merlino       21:50.9    7     42 M 7   117   7.03   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Burlington 
Bill         St. George    22:02.7    8     41 M 8   74    7.07                       Holliston  
David        Quinn         22:06.9    9     47 M 9   125   7.08   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Lynn       
Don          Davis         22:19.6    10    45 M 10  109   7.12   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Woburn     
Barry        Petzold       22:29.7    11    29 M 11  43    7.15                       Melrose    
Jim          O'Malley      22:33.8    12    28 M 12  120   7.17   team omalley        Melrose    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-19        
David        Correll       25:42.1    28    15 M 1   140   8.17                       Arlington  
Cameron      Cross         39:17.9    124   14 M 2   128   12.41                      Melrose    
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
Dan          Lounsbury     19:10.2    2     23 M 1   80    6.11                       Melrose    
Barry        Petzold       22:29.7    11    29 M 2   43    7.15                       Melrose    
Jim          O'Malley      22:33.8    12    28 M 3   120   7.17   team omalley        Melrose    
Neil         O'Malley      27:24.7    41    24 M 4   121   8.51   team omalley        Melrose    
Michael      Lynch         29:22.9    64    25 M 5   94    9.29                       Melrose    
Artemis      Hamrick-Loomi 31:45.6    88    29 M 6   78    10.15                      Malden     
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Scott        Loomis        17:54.1    1     33 M 1   77    5.46                       Malden     
Ryan         Hunt          20:51.8    3     33 M 2   137   6.44   BAA                 Melrose    
Dave         Dechellis     21:24.8    4     30 M 3   118   6.54   MRC                            
Jonathan     Tower         21:40.4    6     32 M 4   54    6.59                       Groton     
Chris        Haligan       23:46.7    17    38 M 5   132   7.40                       Melrose    
Rob          Brogna        25:28.2    25    38 M 6   5     8.13   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Melrose    
Avi          Nagar         25:59.8    30    34 M 7   134   8.23                       Melrose    
Jeffrey      Barriss       26:36.3    33    36 M 8   88    8.35   GAC                 Melrose    
Brian        Ladner        27:27.5    42    30 M 9   96    8.51                       Melrose    
Joseph       Hickey        27:31.8    44    33 M 10  20    8.53                       Melrose    
Jim          Carson        27:37.7    47    39 M 11  93    8.55   MRC                 Melrose    
Roland       Pugh          28:03.9    51    38 M 12  46    9.03                       Saugus     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Frank        Row           21:28.8    5     44 M 1   49    6.56   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  North Readi
Andrew       Merlino       21:50.9    7     42 M 2   117   7.03   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Burlington 
Bill         St. George    22:02.7    8     41 M 3   74    7.07                       Holliston  
David        Quinn         22:06.9    9     47 M 4   125   7.08   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Lynn       
Don          Davis         22:19.6    10    45 M 5   109   7.12   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Woburn     
Mike         Kerrigan      22:41.1    14    42 M 6   25    7.19                       Holliston  
Michael      Mann          23:25.8    16    45 M 7   115   7.33   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Woburn     
John         Curry         24:04.7    18    40 M 8   9     7.46   LWAC                Lynn       
Andy         Goldberg      24:49.4    22    48 M 9   89    8.00   MRC                 Melrose    
John         Lally         25:08.3    23    45 M 10  26    8.07   WOBURN POLICE       Woburn     
Wes          Mburu         25:33.4    27    43 M 11  31    8.15   NUVERA FUEL CELLS   Ipswich    
Gary         Leavitt       25:50.6    29    44 M 12  111   8.20   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Woburn     
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Charles      Kelley        23:03.7    15    51 M 1   116   7.26   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Woburn     
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.1 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:04:24  12/11/05
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Kevin        Allison       24:36.6    19    50 M 2   129   7.56                       Stoneham   
David        Ritchie       24:43.5    20    59 M 3   47    7.59   MCINTOSH COLLEGE    Seabrook   
Edward       Torres        25:31.4    26    50 M 4   53    8.14                       Burlington 
Walter       Drag          27:14.5    40    55 M 5   10    8.47                       Winthrop   
Peter        Correll       27:33.2    45    50 M 6   139   8.53                       Arlington  
John         O'Donnell     27:39.8    48    56 M 7   39    8.55                       Reading    
Tom          Lima          30:35.1    75    51 M 8   28    9.52                       Saugus     
Jose         Gonzalez      30:38.5    76    55 M 9   112   9.53                       Saugus     
Michael      O'Malley      30:51.2    78    57 M 10  119   9.57   team omalley        Melrose    
Steven       Seminerio     31:30.5    85    50 M 11  51    10.10                      Melrose    
Tom          Hines         32:14.3    92    58 M 12  22    10.24                      Melrose    
                              DIVISION MALES 60 PLUS     
David        Pember        27:08.3    39    63 M 1   76    8.45   MOOSE MILERS        Medfield   
Richard      Paulson       28:49.0    58    62 M 2   41    9.18   MIDDLESEX HARRIERS  Woburn     
Harland      Robinson      30:25.8    71    63 M 3   48    9.49   MRC                 Melrose    
Joe          Martinello    30:59.6    81    60 M 4   145   9.60                       Stoneham   
Don          Murray        31:55.9    90    71 M 5   37    10.18  BOSTON POLICE RUNNE Milton     
David        Mayall        43:11.6    128   65 M 6   30    13.56                      Acton      
********************************************************************************
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.1 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:04:25  12/11/05
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Jennifer     Rapaport      22:39.3    13    41 F 1   102   7.18                       Melrose    
Trish        Bourne        24:46.4    21    41 F 2   4     7.59                       Tewksbury  
Donna        Nielsen       25:14.8    24    30 F 3   98    8.09                       Peabody    
Christian    Stone         27:02.5    38    39 F 4   103   8.43                       Tewksbury  
Ana          Hubert        27:29.7    43    40 F 5   107   8.52   MRC                 Melrose    
Julie        Mercer        27:34.3    46    36 F 6   35    8.54                       Melrose    
Susan        Kenney        27:50.0    49    50 F 7   69    8.59   MOOSE MILERS        Somerset   
Marlene      McGonigle     28:07.1    53    39 F 8   34    9.04                       Melrose    
Amy          Paquette      28:29.5    55    28 F 9   131   9.11                       Worcester  
Eileen       Lyle          29:02.6    60    48 F 10  60    9.22   MRC                 Melrose    
Amy          Jackson       29:21.5    63    38 F 11  135   9.28                       Lake George
Paula        Desmond       29:49.8    68    50 F 12  106   9.37   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Malden     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-19      
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00                                  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Amy          Paquette      28:29.5    55    28 F 1   131   9.11                       Worcester  
Jamie        Foss          39:14.9    122   29 F 2   14    12.40                      Stoneham   
Carolyn      Porfert       39:16.7    123   29 F 3   44    12.40                      Stoneham   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Donna        Nielsen       25:14.8    24    30 F 1   98    8.09                       Peabody    
Christian    Stone         27:02.5    38    39 F 2   103   8.43                       Tewksbury  
Julie        Mercer        27:34.3    46    36 F 3   35    8.54                       Melrose    
Marlene      McGonigle     28:07.1    53    39 F 4   34    9.04                       Melrose    
Amy          Jackson       29:21.5    63    38 F 5   135   9.28                       Lake George
Ginny        Rowe          30:22.2    70    38 F 6   62    9.48                       Melrose    
Jen          Robinson      30:27.1    72    34 F 7   79    9.49                       Stoneham   
Mary Beth    Noe           30:27.6    73    39 F 8   65    9.50                       Methuen    
Cynthia      Wolske        30:28.9    74    30 F 9   57    9.50                       Methuen    
Pam          Walcott       30:57.9    80    38 F 10  55    9.59                       Somerville 
Lois         Parker Carmon 32:03.9    91    37 F 11  40    10.21  MRC                 Pelham     
Paula        Maguire       33:14.9    96    34 F 12  127   10.44                      Stoneham   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Jennifer     Rapaport      22:39.3    13    41 F 1   102   7.18                       Melrose    
Trish        Bourne        24:46.4    21    41 F 2   4     7.59                       Tewksbury  
Ana          Hubert        27:29.7    43    40 F 3   107   8.52   MRC                 Melrose    
Eileen       Lyle          29:02.6    60    48 F 4   60    9.22   MRC                 Melrose    
Susan        Worrall       30:41.1    77    49 F 5   92    9.54                       Melrose    
Marianne     Lucey         31:37.7    86    42 F 6   67    10.12                      Methuen    
Christine    Habib         31:51.7    89    40 F 7   64    10.17                      Methuen    
Marybeth     McConaghy     32:29.0    93    45 F 8   33    10.29                      Melrose    
Ellen        Katz          33:53.7    102   46 F 9   133   10.56                      Melrose    
Maureen      McNulty       34:02.5    103   47 F 10  144   10.59  SHAMROCK RUNNERS    Stoneham   
Christina    Glaser        34:53.8    106   40 F 11  130   11.15                      Wakefield  
Celia        Zahner        35:05.5    108   42 F 12  58    11.19                      Forest Hill
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Susan        Kenney        27:50.0    49    50 F 1   69    8.59   MOOSE MILERS        Somerset   
Paula        Desmond       29:49.8    68    50 F 2   106   9.37   MYSTIC RUNNERS      Malden     
Ann          Murphy        33:25.8    97    50 F 3   91    10.47                      Waltham    
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.1 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:04:25  12/11/05
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Judy         Duffy         40:04.5    125   50 F 4   11    12.56                      Everett    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60 PLUS   
                                      0     0    1   0     0.00                                  
********************************************************************************
     Mount Hood Cross Country Run                Distance  3.1 In Melrose
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:04:32  12/11/05
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME           CITY
                              DIVISION Police            
David        Ritchie       24:43.5    20    59 M 1   47    7.59   MCINTOSH COLLEGE    Seabrook   
John         Lally         25:08.3    23    45 M 2   26    8.07   WOBURN POLICE       Woburn     
Brian        Foley         28:04.9    52    44 M 3   12    9.04   WOBURN POLICE       Winchester 
Norm         Seguin        28:38.0    56    35 M 4   123   9.14   WOBURN POLICE       Woburn     
Joey         Mantone       28:42.2    57    37 M 5   124   9.16   WOBURN POLICE       Woburn     
Brian        McManus       30:54.9    79    32 M 6   122   9.58   WOBURN POLICE       Woburn     
Don          Murray        31:55.9    90    71 M 7   37    10.18  BOSTON POLICE RUNNE Milton     
Steve        Borbee        34:23.6    104   43 M 8   97    11.06                      Roslindale 
Michael      Lyle          41:24.9    127   48 M 9   61    13.22  MRC                 Melrose    
                              DIVISION Fireman           
Joseph       Hickey        27:31.8    44    33 M 1   20    8.53                       Melrose    
Walter       Sikora        99999999   99999 38 M 2   85    0.00                       Melrose    
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News