Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic, 10K

Springfield, MA, December 10, 2005

Snowstorm Classic, 10K, 10 December, 2005

Courtesy of Greater Springfield Harriers

Snowstorm Classic 10K, 10 Dec. 2005.

Snowstorm Classic 10K, 10 Dec. 2005.

Overall Finish List

December 10, 2005


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    Team              Age       Time      
       1    Carlos Rivera           Greater Springfield 31        36:53   
       2    Steve Lombardo          Greater Springfield 36        38:44   
       3    Tim Dannay                                  19        39:27   
       4    Mike Gavvin             Greater Springfield 30        39:42   
       5    Joe Fois                Greater Springfield 30        40:31   
       6    Corey Mott                                  20        40:49   
       7    Frank Rucki             CMS                 56        41:25   
       8    Steve O'Neil            Greater Springfield 54        41:33   
       9    Bill Rowe               Greater Springfield 44        41:59   
      10    Rich Clark              Greater Springfield 51        42:10   
      11    Tim Brown               Greater Springfield 52        42:38   
      12    Pete Gillen                                 23        42:56   
      13    Josh Rice                                   35        43:09   
      14    Seth Roberts            Greater Springfield 54        44:06   
      15    Noiel Fontaine          Greater Springfield 41        44:15   
      16    Dawn Roberts            Greater Springfield 33        44:39   
      17    Jeff Folts              SMAC                56        44:56   
      18    Jay Kolodzinski         EORC                26        45:11   
      19    Mike Gay                                    41        45:20   
      20    Jim Plaza               SMAC                53        45:33   
      21    John Vaughan                                18        46:12   
      22    Rogina Modestow         Greater Springfield 44        46:15   
      23    Tom DeLuca              Greater Springfield 50        46:42   
      24    Brian Goddu             Greater Springfield 56        47:00   
      25    Charles Vanasse         Greater Springfield 44        47:31   
      26    Ruben Rios              Greater Springfield 37        47:36   
      27    David Greene                                34        47:42   
      28    Elizabeth Duquette      Greater Springfield 50        48:18   
      29    Art Roberts             Greater Springfield 61        48:20   
      30    Bill Thibault           EORC                48        48:42   
      31    Jill Herrick                                32        49:23   
      32    Mark Dean               SMAC                53        50:19   
      33    Kevin Kaifer                                37        50:25   
      34    Charlie Towse           Greater Springfield 68        50:33   
      35    Sharon Mikaelian        Greater Springfield 40        50:45   
      36    Mike Murphy             Greater Springfield 49        51:05   
      37    John Somers                                 54        51:09   
      38    Elaine Skawski                              39        51:26   
      39    Neal Lambertson         Greater Springfield 57        51:32   
      40    Betty Quinn                                 55        52:19   
      41    Rich Veres              Greater Springfield 33        52:22   
      42    Joe Giannetti                               38        52:46   
      43    Jim Sullivan            Greater Springfield 40        52:46   
      44    Mary Misiaszek          Greater Springfield 39        52:52   
      45    Sara Pragluski          Greater Springfield 26        52:52   
      46    Mark Manganaro          Greater Springfield 42        52:53   
      47    Gerry Kane                                  54        52:57   
      48    Winston Nunes           Greater Springfield 56        53:18   
      49    Ed Dean                 SMAC                48        53:44   
      50    Steve Penna             EORC                50        55:05   
      51    Tom Ripke               Greater Springfield 41        55:16   
      52    Betty, Toms Matthews    Greater Springfield 53        55:28   
      53    David Aronson           EORC                50        55:31   
      54    Ron McMahon                                 53        56:09   
      55    Marylou White           Silk City Striders  50        56:25   
      56    Steve Richardson        EORC                45        57:19   
      57    Joe LaValle                                 27        57:31   
      58    Ellen Belucchi          Greater Springfield 55        58:24   
      59    Don Grant               SMAC                63        59:14   
      60    Jay Wolihan                                 31        59:45   
      61    Dick Barker             Greater Springfield 64        59:50   
      62    Glenn Anderson                              36        59:55   
      63    Mike Butler             EORC                33        59:55   
      64    Joe Wynn                EORC                27      1:00:04   
      65    Kelly Sullivan          Greater Springfield 39      1:00:10   
      66    Angelina Cavallini                          14      1:00:49   
      67    Jim Gurzenski           Greater Springfield 50      1:00:54   
      68    Bill Boyle              EORC                48      1:01:31   
      69    Amy Veres               Greater Springfield 29      1:01:36   
      70    Rebecca Ettelson                            30      1:01:41   
      71    Chris Deluca                                34      1:02:42   
      72    Cindy Fois              Greater Springfield 28      1:02:57   
      73    Steve Passmore          Greater Springfield 45      1:04:32   
      74    Heather Lowe            Greater Springfield 33      1:05:17   
      75    Tony Lucia              EORC                68      1:08:05   
      76    Carly Atkinson                              19      1:10:05   
      77    Bruce Kurtz             SMAC                69      1:41:40   
     UNK    Kevin Young             Greater Springfield 53               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News