Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach League Wallace Invitational - Div I

Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA, December 10, 2005

Complete Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Wallace Invite 2005 - 12/10/2005                   
                                  Division I                                   
                          Fitchburg HS - Fitcburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             SR Shrewsbury            45-03.75     13.81m 
  2 Paul Giacobbe             SR North Middlesex       40-11.25     12.47m 
  3 Paul Helm Paul            JR Algonquin             39-02.00     11.93m 
  4 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex       39-01.50     11.92m 
  5 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett             39-00.50     11.89m 
  6 Jim Macera                SR Wachusett             38-11.25     11.86m 
  7 Ryan Robar                FR Fitchburg             38-05.25     11.71m 
  8 Greg Hylton               SR Shrewsbury            38-02.50     11.64m 
  9 Derek Paine               JR Fitchburg             37-04.50     11.39m 
 10 Sean Marshia              SO North Middlesex       37-01.75     11.32m 
 11 Craig Hill                SR Milford               35-01.75     10.71m 
 12 Steve Silvar              SO Fitchburg             34-11.00     10.64m 
 13 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett             34-10.00     10.61m 
 14 Freeman Harris            SO North Middlesex       34-05.00     10.49m 
 15 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster            33-04.50     10.17m 
 16 Dan Marion                JR North Middlesex       33-02.00     10.10m 
 17 Travis Buckley            SR Milford               31-03.75      9.54m 
 18 Gui LaRoche               JR Milford               29-06.25      8.99m 
 19 Travis Zoba               JR Wachusett             29-00.50      8.85m 
 20 Yifei Zhang               JR Shrewsbury            28-08.00      8.73m 
 21 Devin Cassinelli          SO Milford               28-07.50      8.72m 
 22 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster            28-05.75      8.68m 
 23 Burke Bero                SO North Middlesex       27-06.25      8.38m 
 24 Nate Burris               SR North Middlesex       26-06.25      8.08m 
 25 Scott Clark               FR Fitchburg             25-05.25      7.75m 
 26 Tylor Hilbert             SO Algonquin             25-04.75      7.74m 
 27 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster            25-00.00      7.62m 
 28 Chris Cole                FR Shrewsbury            24-10.25      7.57m 
 29 A. J. Fazio               SO Algonquin             24-02.50      7.37m 
 30 Dan Roy                   JR Shrewsbury            23-07.25      7.19m 
 31 Chris Mitchell            SO Shrewsbury            23-05.75      7.15m 
 32 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster            23-03.25      7.09m 
 33 Parker Dillon             SO Milford               22-05.75      6.85m 
 34 David Jones               SO Algonquin             22-04.00      6.80m 
 35 Paul Bockmann             FR Algonquin             21-04.00      6.50m 
 36 Greg Chin                 SO Shrewsbury            20-07.00      6.27m 
 37 Danny Wall                FR Algonquin             19-08.75      6.01m 
 38 Ben Horelick              FR Algonquin             18-03.50      5.57m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dave Cosenza              SR Fitchburg              5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett              5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex        5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford               J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford               J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 William Schuerman         SR Fitchburg             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Robert Huff               SO Milford                5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Kevin Keay                JR Milford               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Niel Hesek                JR Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Tim Scannell              JR Wachusett             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Johann Schuerman          SO Fitchburg             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Jason Laramie             JR Algonquin             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Ben Krouse                JR Algonquin             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Steve Sullivan            JR Wachusett             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Chris Coates              JR Shrewsbury            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Ben Tsuda                 SO Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Andrew Cordio             SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Jordan Servese            SO North Middlesex             NH            
 -- Jeff Cosenza              SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Michael Briggs            SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster                  NH            
 -- Coulter Benner            SO Leominster                  NH            
 -- Ben Schoener              FR Algonquin                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            SO North Middlesex        10:29.4  
  2 Jon Hoyt                  JR Leominster             10:40.7  
  3 Chris Covello             SO Shrewsbury             10:44.5  
  4 Greg Goodness             SR Shrewsbury             11:25.9  
  5 Bill Water                SO Algonquin              11:54.5  
  6 Karl Young                FR Algonquin              12:01.2  
  7 Jonathan Joyce            SO Milford                12:06.2  
  8 Joshua Gibson             SR Algonquin              12:06.6  
  9 Darren Deldotto           SO Shrewsbury             12:22.9  
 10 Andrew Farrell            FR Algonquin              12:40.3  
 11 Ben Morse                  F North Middlesex        13:13.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin                  8.4   1 
  1 Pat Massey                SR Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  3 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford                    8.5   2 
  4 Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster                 8.7   1 
  5 Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  6 Jeff Beal                 JR North Middlesex            9.1   2 
  7 Matt Sooy                 JR Shrewsbury                 9.6   2 
  7 Brian Le                  SR Shrewsbury                 9.6   3 
  7 Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin                  9.6   2 
 10 Robert Huff               SO Milford                    9.7   2 
 11 Johann Schuerman          SO Fitchburg                  9.8   1 
 12 Sean Atwood               SR Algonquin                  9.9   3 
 13 Eric Hsu                  SO Algonquin                 10.0   3 
 14 Mike Martin               SO North Middlesex           10.1   1 
 15 Paul LeMay                SO Shrewsbury                10.4   3 
 16 Steve Palumbo             SO Wachusett                 10.8   2 
 17 Patrick Rutan             SO Algonquin                 11.0   4 
 18 David Kennedy             SO Algonquin                 11.7   4 
 19 James Myatt               SO Milford                   11.8   3 
 20 Chris Mitchell            SO Shrewsbury                11.9   4 
 21 Sterling Chu              FR Algonquin                 12.0   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Cavanaugh            SO North Middlesex            6.5   1 
  2 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex            6.9   9 
  2 Gui LaRoche               JR Milford                    6.9   1 
  2 Ray Wang                  SR Algonquin                  6.9   2 
  5 Tharsis Pedroso           UN Leominster                J6.9   2 
  6 Ryan Zech                 JR North Middlesex            7.0   2 
  6 Anthony Tokarz            SO Wachusett                  7.0   3 
  8 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster                 7.1   1 
  8 DJ Webb                   FR North Middlesex            7.1   3 
 10 Tom Dowd                  SR Wachusett                 J7.1   1 
 11 Jorge Aguirre             SR Leominster                 7.2   3 
 11 Dan Best                  JR North Middlesex            7.2   6 
 11 John McLaren              SR Shrewsbury                 7.2  11 
 11 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex            7.2   4 
 16 Niel Hesek                JR Algonquin                 J7.2   3 
 16 Andrew Tokarz             JR Wachusett                 J7.2   4 
 17 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster                 7.3   4 
 17 Brian Jackson             JR Shrewsbury                 7.3   8 
 17 Eric Rodriguez            SO Milford                    7.3   6 
 17 Steve Sullivan            JR Wachusett                  7.3   5 
 17 Craig Fletcher            JR Milford                    7.3   2 
 23 Brian Racca               JR Algonquin                 J7.3   4 
 23 Chris Pittman             JR Milford                   J7.3   5 
 24 Nolan Wetherell           SO North Middlesex            7.4   7 
 25 Bryant Wing               FR Milford                   J7.4   7 
 26 Paul Helm Paul            JR Algonquin                  7.5   9 
 26 Mike Greehan              SR Algonquin                  7.5   1 
 26 Michael Paulina           FR Shrewsbury                 7.5   8 
 29 Nick Panzarino            SR Shrewsbury                J7.5   1 
 30 Alex Burns                JR Milford                    7.6   4 
 30 Billy Cassidy             FR Leominster                 7.6  11 
 30 Jon MacLennon             SR Wachusett                  7.6   5 
 33 Kevin Liang               FR Shrewsbury                 7.7   7 
 33 Mike Pedreira             FR Leominster                 7.7   5 
 33 Wenjia Wu                 JR Shrewsbury                 7.7   2 
 33 Andrew Cordio             SO Fitchburg                  7.7   3 
 33 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett                  7.7   6 
 38 Mark Macklan              UN Leominster                 7.8   6 
 38 Ryan Robar                FR Fitchburg                  7.8   2 
 38 Cory Stambler             JR Shrewsbury                 7.8   3 
 41 Patrick Terrio            SO North Middlesex            7.9   8 
 41 Anthony Boss              SO Wachusett                  7.9   7 
 43 Jonathan DiRodi           SO Shrewsbury                 8.0   8 
 43 Bryan Stockhaus           SO Shrewsbury                 8.0   6 
 43 David Jones               SO Algonquin                  8.0  10 
 43 Anthony Wright            FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   9 
 47 Chris Barry               SO Shrewsbury                 8.1   9 
 47 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster                 8.1   7 
 50 Nate Zink                 SO North Middlesex           J8.1   9 
 50 Jack Barry                FR Wachusett                 J8.1   7 
 51 Mike Panzarino            SO Shrewsbury                 8.2   5 
 51 Christopher Rosro         SO North Middlesex            8.2   9 
 53 Tylor Hilbert             SO Algonquin                  8.3  10 
 54 David Harrington          FR Shrewsbury                 8.4  11 
 55 Paul Bockmann             FR Algonquin                  8.5   6 
 56 Dan Levine                JR Shrewsbury                 8.6   5 
 56 Joe Buabbud               SR Shrewsbury                 8.6  11 
 58 Jeff Cosenza              SO Fitchburg                  9.1   4 
 59 Chris Royer               SO Shrewsbury                 9.3   8 
 60 Colin Ferguson            FR Algonquin                  9.4   8 
 60 Ben Horelick              FR Algonquin                  9.4  10 
 62 Danny Wall                FR Algonquin                  9.5  10 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg McDONALD             SR Algonquin               4:50.9  
  2 Chris Mantos              SR Milford                 4:57.5  
  3 Matt Wood                 SO Wachusett               5:06.3  
  4 Drew Armin                SR Algonquin               5:07.4  
  5 Justin Hunt               JR Wachusett               5:11.8  
  6 Joel Gomez                FR Fitchburg               5:20.6  
  7 Bryan Vangel              SO Wachusett               5:20.9  
  8 Scott Luro                SO Wachusett               5:23.7  
  9 Mike Sahl                 JR Shrewsbury              5:27.4  
 10 Jorge Tercilla            SR Shrewsbury              5:30.6  
 11 Bryan Chu                 JR Algonquin               5:32.2  
 12 John Easson               SR Shrewsbury              5:32.6  
 13 Andrew Janik              SR Wachusett               5:34.9  
 14 Devin Merullo             FR Shrewsbury              5:38.2  
 15 Shane Michniewicz         FR Wachusett               5:38.8  
 16 Alex Binder               SO Shrewsbury              5:38.9  
 17 Lowell Chumsae            JR Shrewsbury              5:39.2  
 18 Michael Briggs            SO Shrewsbury              5:39.5  
 19 Alex Mowatt               JR Shrewsbury              5:46.9  
 20 Justin Bartkiewicz        FR Shrewsbury              5:51.7  
 21 Dan Thomas                SO Shrewsbury              5:53.1  
 22 Brendan Vinchesi          JR North Middlesex         5:54.7  
 23 Brian Canova              FR Algonquin               5:58.2  
 24 Ryan Abbinett             SO Milford                 5:59.7  
 25 Eddy Gordon               FR Shrewsbury              6:03.0  
 26 Liam McAllister           FR Shrewsbury              6:03.1  
 27 Eric Faucher              SO Fitchburg               6:07.4  
 28 Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster              6:10.8  
 29 Darrell Hamlett           FR Milford                 6:11.9  
 30 Cameron Trodello          FR Fitchburg               6:15.6  
 31 Eric Dixon                SO Shrewsbury              6:16.5  
 32 Rafael Ferreira           SR Fitchburg               6:16.8  
 33 Adam Armin                FR Algonquin               6:18.9  
 34 Daniel O'Brien            FR Algonquin               6:19.2  
 35 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster              6:21.7  
 36 Daniel Schumacher         FR Shrewsbury              6:32.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett               1:31.1   1 
  2 Gary Dodakian             SR Shrewsbury              1:33.6   1 
  3 Mike Bellio               SR Fitchburg               1:35.2   1 
  4 Matt Kimbar               SR North Middlesex         1:35.4   1 
  5 Collin Hill               SR Algonquin               1:36.7   1 
  6 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster              1:36.8   1 
  7 Ben Tsuda                 SO Shrewsbury              1:39.0   4 
  8 Sami Elhajjajy            JR Shrewsbury              1:40.3   3 
  9 Ryan Hillman              FR Shrewsbury              1:40.8   5 
 10 Jim Flynn                 SO Shrewsbury              1:41.0   2 
 11 Ian Marshall              SR Wachusett               1:42.4   2 
 12 Chris Coates              JR Shrewsbury              1:42.5   4 
 13 Joe Mort                  SR Milford                 1:44.1   2 
 14 Coulter Benner            SO Leominster              1:44.8   2 
 15 Josh Whitney              SR North Middlesex         1:45.3   2 
 16 Ryan Pennesi              SO Algonquin               1:45.5   2 
 17 Alan Tran                 SO Shrewsbury              1:45.7   5 
 18 Shawn Mattoli             SR Algonquin               1:46.2   3 
 19 Kai Parker                FR Wachusett               1:46.5   5 
 20 Joe Riley                 SO Wachusett               1:46.6   3 
 21 Timothy Connors           SO Milford                 1:47.7   5 
 22 Eric Hubbard              SO Shrewsbury              1:48.3   6 
 23 Will Williams             FR Shrewsbury              1:48.5   6 
 24 Brian Titone              SR Wachusett               1:49.7   4 
 25 Eric Boyson               SO Leominster              1:49.8   3 
 26 Ethan Langer              SO Algonquin               1:52.0   4 
 27 Justin Carlson            FR Wachusett               1:52.4   4 
 28 Sonny Heng                FR Leominster              1:52.5   3 
 29 David Geene               SO Wachusett               1:52.7   6 
 30 Dan O'Keefe               FR Shrewsbury              1:52.8   6 
 31 Daniel Channell           SO Milford                 1:53.3   3 
 32 Justin Raphelson          FR Algonquin               1:59.5   4 
 33 Jordan Servese            SO North Middlesex         2:02.2   5 
 34 Kurt Harris               SO Wachusett               2:03.4   5 
 35 John Sooy                 FR Shrewsbury              2:05.9   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Pini                 SR Algonquin                 39.2   1 
  2 Ryan Grieco               SR Algonquin                 40.6   3 
  2 Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster                40.6   2 
  2 Dave Cosenza              SR Fitchburg                 40.6   5 
  5 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchburg                 41.4   1 
  6 Jeff Hollander            JR Algonquin                 41.7   5 
  6 William Schuerman         SR Fitchburg                 41.7   3 
  6 Brian Cormier             SR North Middlesex           41.7   2 
  9 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford                   42.1   1 
 10 Will Short                JR Algonquin                 42.3   6 
 11 Kevin Chen                SR Algonquin                 42.6   7 
 12 Andrew Carlin             SR Wachusett                 43.1   2 
 12 Kyle Ferrebee             SO Leominster                43.1   3 
 14 Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett                 43.9   7 
 15 Dave Brockmann            JR Algonquin                 44.1   7 
 16 Joe Kerxhalli             FR Wachusett                 44.4   6 
 17 Jeff Young                JR Wachusett                 44.8   4 
 18 John Armstrong            SO North Middlesex           45.2   4 
 18 Jeff Pineda               FR Shrewsbury                45.2   6 
 20 Micheal Hans              SO North Middlesex           45.8   5 
 21 Ryan Resatka              FR Algonquin                 46.0   8 
 22 Nick Delgiudice           FR Leominster                46.1   5 
 23 Alex Reposa               SO Shrewsbury                47.2   3 
 23 Craig Hill                SR Milford                   47.2   2 
 25 Mohamed Yatim             FR Shrewsbury                47.7   1 
 26 John Banks                FR Wachusett                 47.8   6 
 27 Patrick Keily             SO Shrewsbury                48.1   4 
 28 Mike Kowal                FR Milford                   48.3   4 
 29 Ben Schoener              FR Algonquin                 48.7   8 
 30 Brendan Foy               FR Wachusett                 50.6   7 
 31 Brian Wong                SO Algonquin                 51.2   9 
 32 A. J. Fazio               SO Algonquin                 53.7   9 
 33 John Letteney             FR Algonquin                 53.9   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Malouin           JR Fitchburg               2:54.5  
  2 Nick Holovnia             SR Algonquin               2:55.0  
  3 Ben Horelick              FR Algonquin               2:57.7  
  4 Kevin Keay                JR Milford                 2:58.0  
  5 Dan Baker                 FR Wachusett               3:01.0  
  6 Anthony Frissora          FR Shrewsbury              3:01.3  
  7 Alex Leith                SR Wachusett               3:01.4  
  8 Tim Scannell              JR Wachusett               3:01.7  
  9 Devan Glenny              JR Fitchburg               3:02.2  
 10 Alex Hamel                SR Shrewsbury              3:04.1  
 11 Eliot Tear                FR Algonquin               3:06.1  
 12 Dan Riches                FR Wachusett               3:07.0  
 13 Brian LeDuc               SR Wachusett               3:11.3  
 14 Kris Maillet              SR Fitchburg               3:13.5  
 15 Ben Krouse                JR Algonquin               3:15.0  
 16 Jon MacLennon             SR Wachusett               3:15.3  
 17 Ryan Dawe                 JR Algonquin               3:15.8  
 18 Matt St. Louis            SO Wachusett               3:15.9  
 19 Josh Cosgrove             FR Wachusett               3:22.8  
 20 Jim Weaver                SO Wachusett               3:24.0  
 21 Kyle Kays                 SO Shrewsbury              3:27.5  
 22 Steve Ward                SO Shrewsbury              3:35.4  
 23 Roop Dutta                SO Shrewsbury              3:36.0  
 24 Casey Hill Casey          FR Algonquin               3:36.8  
 25 Nick Holtgrefe            JR Shrewsbury              3:44.0  
 26 Jason Laramie             JR Algonquin               3:52.1  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elaine McColgan           jr Notre Dame            32-07.50      9.94m 
  2 Alicia Marshia            JR North Middlesex       31-04.00      9.55m 
  3 Christine Griffin         sr Notre Dame            28-03.75      8.62m 
  4 Lindsay Willens           SR Wachusett             28-02.75      8.60m 
  5 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Shrewsbury            27-08.75      8.45m 
  6 Kasey Soucy               sr Notre Dame            25-08.50      7.83m 
  7 Allison Hays              so Notre Dame            24-07.75      7.51m 
  8 Marsha Atlabachew         SR Shrewsbury            24-07.25      7.49m 
  9 Michelle Kosteva          SR Milford               24-02.50      7.37m 
 10 Jess Dennis               SR Milford               23-05.50      7.15m 
 11 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster            23-05.00      7.13m 
 12 Nicole DiPilato           SO Shrewsbury            23-01.50      7.04m 
 13 Abby Cooney               JR Wachusett             23-00.00      7.01m 
 14 Melissa Morrisey          JR Milford               22-10.50      6.97m 
 15 Emilene LaPointe          JR Fitchburg             22-10.25      6.96m 
 16 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster            22-10.00      6.95m 
 17 Lara Joyce                SO Algonquin             22-07.00      6.88m 
 18 Samantha Pegg             fr Notre Dame            21-09.00      6.62m 
 19 Janet Craigen             JR Fitchburg             21-07.00      6.57m 
 20 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster            21-05.50      6.54m 
 20 Jordan McCormack          SR Fitchburg             21-05.50      6.54m 
 22 Alyssa Robar              JR Fitchburg             21-03.00      6.47m 
 23 Alison Joyce              FR Fitchburg             21-01.50      6.43m 
 23 Jessica Kelliher          jr Notre Dame            21-01.50      6.43m 
 25 Emily Capone              FR Fitchburg             21-00.25      6.40m 
 26 Melissa Rockman           FR Algonquin             20-05.00      6.22m 
 27 Kara Buckley              jr Notre Dame            19-09.25      6.02m 
 28 Alaina McGinnis           SR Shrewsbury            19-05.25      5.92m 
 29 Kristen Lemay             JR Shrewsbury            19-05.00      5.91m 
 30 Lydia Ermilio             JR Shrewsbury            19-00.50      5.80m 
 31 Lourah Seaboyer           jr Notre Dame            18-11.75      5.78m 
 32 Jackie Bernier            FR Shrewsbury            18-10.75      5.75m 
 33 Katie Moses               JR Leominster            18-10.50      5.75m 
 34 Stacey Atwood             SR Algonquin             18-09.75      5.73m 
 35 Emilee Pereira            SR Shrewsbury            18-07.25      5.67m 
 36 Ashley Shepherd           JR North Middlesex       18-02.00      5.53m 
 37 Kate McCarthy             FR Milford               18-01.75      5.53m 
 38 Brianna Bisceglia         SO Shrewsbury            17-11.50      5.47m 
 39 Rachel Kemp               FR Algonquin             17-05.50      5.32m 
 40 Anna Casaceli             SO Algonquin             17-01.50      5.21m 
 41 Cate Schneider            SO Shrewsbury            16-10.00      5.13m 
 42 Mary-Clare Lavallee       fr Notre Dame            16-09.50      5.11m 
 43 Allison Hardy             SO Leominster            16-08.50      5.09m 
 44 Amy Fini                  SO Leominster            16-06.75      5.04m 
 45 Chrissy Bettencourt       FR Leominster            16-02.00      4.92m 
 46 Kristen Troccolo          SO Shrewsbury            15-04.00      4.67m 
 47 Maryam Semenov            FR Algonquin             14-08.00      4.47m 
 48 Alyssa Palomba            FR Shrewsbury            14-06.00      4.41m 
 49 Wesley Turner             FR Algonquin             14-05.00      4.39m 
 50 Gina Kennedy              JR Shrewsbury            14-04.50      4.38m 
 51 Carolyn Iacovelli         FR Milford               14-03.75      4.36m 
 52 Nicole Russo              SO Algonquin             13-02.75      4.03m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury             4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Megan DiDuca              SR Milford               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Brooke Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Samantha Abro             FR Algonquin              4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin              4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Lianne Henderson          sr Notre Dame            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Carly Raber               FR Wachusett             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Brittany Bonasera         SO Milford               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett              4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Sara Shuster              SO Shrewsbury             4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Merideth Bonvino          SR Milford                4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Karissa O'Keefe           SO Algonquin              4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Marena Batzanian          SO Milford                4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Grace Lynch               SR Wachusett             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Caroline Massarelli       fr Notre Dame            J4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Leah Rice                 fr Notre Dame            J4-00.00      1.21m 
 21 Robin Schiavi             JR Milford               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 22 Megan Smith               SO Shrewsbury             3-08.00      1.11m 
 22 Christina Henderson       SR Leominster             3-08.00      1.11m 
 22 Anna Woodruff             JR Wachusett              3-08.00      1.11m 
 25 Kirsten Henrickson        FR Algonquin             J3-08.00      1.11m 
 25 Gianna Raffa              fr Notre Dame            J3-08.00      1.11m 
 25 Marissa Casillo           JR Shrewsbury            J3-08.00      1.11m 
 28 Allison Garieri           fr Notre Dame            J3-08.00      1.11m 
 28 Lauren Brill              FR Wachusett             J3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Sonja Plavsic             FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Alyssa Gaudette           fr Notre Dame                  NH            
 -- Feizhen Dang              FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Stephanie Lindeborg       FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faith Clayton             FR Algonquin              12:56.5  
  2 Katie Kalinoski           FR Shrewsbury             13:34.5  
  3 Lauren Croteau            SO Leominster             13:46.7  
  4 Erin Stephens             JR Milford                13:52.3  
  5 Kasey Soucy               sr Notre Dame             14:13.8  
  6 Leslie Hamilton           SR Algonquin              14:21.7  
  7 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster             14:26.9  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg                  9.3   1 
  2 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin                  9.9   1 
  3 Mary Rose Peterson        JR Milford                   10.1   2 
  4 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury                10.2   3 
  5 Lauren Lombardi           JR Milford                   10.3   2 
  5 Marena Batzanian          SO Milford                   10.3   3 
  7 Brittany Bonasera         SO Milford                   10.4   4 
  8 Grace Lynch               SR Wachusett                 10.6   4 
  8 Amanda Kosaketh           FR Fitchburg                 10.6   3 
 10 Brooke Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury                10.7   2 
 11 Elaine McColgan           jr Notre Dame                10.8   1 
 12 Lan Nguyen                SO Shrewsbury                10.9   4 
 13 Sara Shuster              SO Shrewsbury                11.0   7 
 14 Kate Roda                 JR Milford                   11.1   5 
 14 Vanessa Alphonse          SR Shrewsbury                11.1   1 
 16 Chanel Andre              SO Algonquin                 11.2   2 
 17 Emily Scannell            SO Wachusett                 11.3   4 
 17 Melissa Lyons             SO Leominster                11.3   1 
 19 Sarah Elmes               SO Wachusett                 11.4   2 
 20 Elizabeth Carter          FR Algonquin                 11.5   5 
 20 Jess Brantl               SR Wachusett                 11.5   1 
 20 Callie Theodoss           SO Shrewsbury                11.5   6 
 23 Sarah Kacevich            FR Algonquin                 11.7   3 
 24 Jessica Kelliher          jr Notre Dame                11.9   3 
 24 Michelle Leroux           JR Shrewsbury                11.9   7 
 24 Caitlin Reardon           SO Shrewsbury                11.9   5 
 27 Sonia Ahrabi-Nejad        SO Algonquin                 12.1   5 
 28 Lauren Vescera            JR Shrewsbury                12.2   6 
 28 Jessica Faiola            FR Fitchburg                 12.2   2 
 30 Kathleen Duncan           JR Shrewsbury                12.4   6 
 30 Megan Smith               SO Shrewsbury                12.4   7 
 30 Meaghan Kennedy           FR Algonquin                 12.4   4 
 31 Anne McCarthy             SR Shrewsbury               J12.4   6 
 34 Mackenzie Laucks          FR Shrewsbury                12.7   6 
 34 Jennifer Heumann          so Notre Dame                12.7   4 
 36 Kirsten Henrickson        FR Algonquin                 12.8   7 
 37 Catherine Hewlett         SO Shrewsbury               J12.8   7 
 38 Lindsay Lavin             FR Shrewsbury                13.0   6 
 39 Brie Neumann              SO Shrewsbury                13.3   7 
 39 Lindsey Glass             fr Notre Dame                13.3   5 
 41 Sara Troccolo             SR Shrewsbury                14.1   5 
 42 Lourah Seaboyer           jr Notre Dame                14.2   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          sr Notre Dame                 7.4   1 
  2 Samantha Austin           SR Algonquin                  7.7   1 
  3 Marci LeVeillee           SR Algonquin                  7.8   2 
  4 Nicola D'Errico           SO Shrewsbury                J7.8   2 
  5 Erin Crosson              SO Shrewsbury                 7.9   4 
  5 Christine Celozzi         SR Milford                    7.9   1 
  7 Gabrielle Tenaglia        SO Milford                    8.0   2 
  8 Alma Dwumfour             FR Shrewsbury                 8.1   2 
  8 Katie Tately              FR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
 10 Hang Ngwyen               FR Leominster                 8.2   9 
 10 Kelsey Fitzpatrick        JR Milford                    8.2   3 
 12 Kimberly Warner           SO Shrewsbury                 8.3   5 
 13 Marissa Walters           FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   8 
 13 Tayler VanBuskirk         FR Milford                    8.4   5 
 13 Jennifer Stand            SO Milford                    8.4   4 
 13 Brianna Docimo            FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   3 
 17 Vanessa Almaida           FR Leominster                 8.5   6 
 17 Caroline Massarelli       fr Notre Dame                 8.5  10 
 17 Sara Rawan                sr Notre Dame                 8.5   2 
 20 Sabrina Congram           FR Leominster                 8.6   5 
 20 Colleen Rhinhart          SO Algonquin                  8.6   6 
 20 Christiana Connolly       FR Shrewsbury                 8.6   7 
 20 Leah Rice                 fr Notre Dame                 8.6  10 
 20 Jennifer Carilo           sr Notre Dame                 8.6   3 
 25 Allison Viau              FR Shrewsbury                 8.7   8 
 25 MacKenzie Hennessey       FR Wachusett                  8.7   2 
 25 Michelle Kosteva          SR Milford                    8.7   6 
 25 Allison Garieri           fr Notre Dame                 8.7  10 
 25 Amanda Smith              JR Leominster                 8.7   1 
 25 Molly Wiley               SO Notre Dame                 8.7   5 
 31 Allison Sullivan          FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   8 
 32 Meghan Little             sr Notre Dame                 8.9   4 
 32 Johee Chung               FR Algonquin                  8.9   5 
 32 Miranda Bube              FR Fitchburg                  8.9  10 
 33 Jen McAllister            SO Leominster                J8.9   4 
 36 Emilene LaPointe          JR Fitchburg                  9.0  11 
 36 Amanda Dedo               FR Leominster                 9.0   8 
 36 Natalie Keeler            FR Milford                    9.0   6 
 36 Dianne Aguirre            SO Leominster                 9.0   3 
 40 Jamie Kerr                FR Shrewsbury                J9.0   6 
 41 Julie Abraham             jr Notre Dame                 9.1   5 
 41 Camila Rodriguez          FR Fitchburg                  9.1   9 
 43 Elena Tand                SO Algonquin                  9.2   4 
 43 Rose Wang                 FR Shrewsbury                 9.2   9 
 43 Mollie Guyott             FR Shrewsbury                 9.2   7 
 44 Maria DeAngelis           FR Shrewsbury                J9.2   9 
 47 Lexie Eastman             FR Leominster                 9.3   7 
 47 Lauren O'Connor           SO Wachusett                  9.3   3 
 47 Alyssa Robar              JR Fitchburg                  9.3  11 
 47 Megan Sweeney             jr Notre Dame                 9.3   9 
 47 Kristen Benjamin          FR Shrewsbury                 9.3   8 
 48 Jordan McCormack          SR Fitchburg                 J9.3  11 
 53 Mary-Clare Lavallee       fr Notre Dame                 9.4  10 
 53 Caitlin Cazaropoul        SO Wachusett                  9.4   4 
 53 DeAnna Bailey             FR Shrewsbury                 9.4   7 
 56 Alyssa Palomba            FR Shrewsbury                 9.5   9 
 57 Hillary Durkee            SO Fitchburg                  9.6   1 
 58 Dana Auger                FR Milford                    9.7   7 
 59 Mina Kim                  FR Leominster                 9.8   8 
 59 Cate Schneider            SO Shrewsbury                 9.8   6 
 59 Justine Caggiano          FR Wachusett                  9.8   3 
 62 Samantha Pegg             fr Notre Dame                10.1  10 
 62 Samantha Perry            SO Leominster                10.1   7 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              SR Wachusett               5:38.7  
  2 Katherine Banks           JR Wachusett               5:40.4  
  3 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin               5:41.4  
  4 Rikki Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury              5:45.5  
  5 Christy Loftus            JR Algonquin               5:49.7  
  6 Molly Pistrang            FR Wachusett               5:51.4  
  7 Melissa Gross             SO Wachusett               6:02.5  
  8 Kelly Scholl              FR Algonquin               6:09.0  
  9 Lindsey Richard           FR Leominster              6:12.7  
 10 Chrissy Bettencourt       FR Leominster              6:13.9  
 11 Denae Thibault            JR Shrewsbury              6:19.9  
 12 Melissa McCarthy          SR Wachusett               6:21.9  
 13 Christina Chan            JR Shrewsbury              6:27.7  
 14 Madison Rock              FR Wachusett               6:42.0  
 15 Erika Puccio              JR Shrewsbury              6:49.5  
 16 Sharaai Marrero           FR Fitchburg               6:53.7  
 17 Neelam Shah               JR Milford                 7:21.4  
 18 Michelle Belanger         sr Notre Dame              8:18.6  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Bernier               SR Wachusett               1:48.3   1 
  2 Nicki Serapiglia          SR Algonquin               1:52.3   1 
  3 Christine Griffin         sr Notre Dame              1:53.8   1 
  4 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett               1:57.4   2 
  5 Emily Heggarty            SO Algonquin               1:58.6   2 
  6 Karissa O'Keefe           SO Algonquin               2:00.2   2 
  7 Shannon Lane              SO Wachusett               2:01.9   3 
  8 Mary Rocheleau            SO Shrewsbury              2:02.5   2 
  9 Lauren O'Connor           SO Wachusett               2:03.0   3 
 10 Lauren Brill              FR Wachusett               2:03.4   4 
 11 Emilee Pereira            SR Shrewsbury              2:04.3   1 
 12 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett               2:07.1   3 
 13 Rikki Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury              2:08.2   3 
 14 Carly Raber               FR Wachusett               2:09.2   4 
 15 Erin Rogers               fr Notre Dame              2:09.3   3 
 16 Robin Schiavi             JR Milford                 2:09.7   1 
 17 Alaina Webster            fr Notre Dame              2:09.8   2 
 18 Kristen Richard           FR Leominster              2:10.2   1 
 19 Emily Kozlowski           JR Algonquin               2:11.7   4 
 20 Anna Chase                SO Wachusett               2:12.7   4 
 21 Katherine Mazzaferro      FR Leominster              2:14.4   2 
 22 Brittany Bedard           SO Leominster              2:18.4   3 
 23 Elena Tand                SO Algonquin               2:40.6   4 
 24 Brianna Bollus            FR Wachusett               2:43.6   4 
 25 Chrissy MacKoul           FR Wachusett               2:43.8   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Lutke             SR Algonquin                 45.2   2 
  2 Brittany Kelly            SO Algonquin                 46.5   7 
  3 Samantha Abro             FR Algonquin                 46.6   4 
  4 Casey Robertson           SO Wachusett                 47.3   1 
  5 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg                 47.8   2 
  6 Kayla Heaney              JR Milford                   48.2   3 
  7 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin                 48.8   6 
  7 Kayle McElroy             FR Wachusett                 48.8   3 
  7 Chelsey Upton             SO Shrewsbury                48.8   1 
 10 Lindsay Bigda             SR Shrewsbury                49.0   3 
 11 Jessica Stand             SR Milford                   49.1   1 
 12 Lianne Henderson          sr Notre Dame                49.2   1 
 13 Liz Heggarty              FR Algonquin                 50.5  12 
 14 Moire Loftus              FR Milford                   51.6   6 
 15 Shannon Pustis            FR Shrewsbury                51.8   2 
 16 Kim Breton                SR Leominster                52.0   2 
 17 Kelley Groll              SO Wachusett                 52.2   5 
 18 Merideth Bonvino          SR Milford                   52.6   4 
 18 Michelle Cleary           FR Fitchburg                 52.6   9 
 20 Kelly Smith               SR Algonquin                 52.7  11 
 21 Gianna Raffa              fr Notre Dame                52.8   6 
 22 Emily Capone              FR Fitchburg                 53.1   5 
 23 Alison Joyce              FR Fitchburg                 53.2   8 
 24 Nicole Lillie             so Notre Dame                53.3   5 
 25 Laura Sullivan            JR Wachusett                 53.6   9 
 26 Corina Ernst              FR Shrewsbury                53.8   6 
 27 Lizz Murray               FR Shrewsbury                53.9   4 
 28 Brittany Atwood           SR Algonquin                 54.1  11 
 28 Elizabeth Schreiner       sr Notre Dame                54.1   7 
 30 Brittany Herrick          FR Leominster                55.1  10 
 30 Anna Woodruff             JR Wachusett                 55.1   8 
 32 Allison Hardy             SO Leominster                55.6   5 
 33 Elena Simoncini           sr Notre Dame                56.2   8 
 34 Brianna Esteves           FR Shrewsbury                56.3   7 
 35 Kaleigh Burns             FR Algonquin                 56.4  13 
 36 Brittany Florin           so Notre Dame                56.6   9 
 37 Alyssa Valcourt           FR Fitchburg                 57.3  10 
 38 Sara Quatrale             SO Fitchburg                 57.5   4 
 39 Ragini Kulathila          FR Shrewsbury                58.1  10 
 40 Sarah Apotheker           FR Shrewsbury                58.4   8 
 41 Christina Henderson       SR Leominster                58.7   9 
 42 Brianna Giacoppe          SO Leominster                59.4   3 
 43 Lisa Dougherty            SO Algonquin               1:00.1  12 
 44 Megan Sweeney             jr Notre Dame              1:00.8  10 
 45 Cassandra Stacey          FR Leominster              1:02.7  11 
 45 Kelcy Rich                SO Hudson                  1:02.7   7 
 47 Katie Moses               JR Leominster              1:03.6  12 
 48 Varsha Kaul               SO Leominster              1:03.7  13 
 49 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster              1:04.2  12 
 50 Michelle Tran             SR Leominster              1:04.3  11 
 51 Amy Fini                  SO Leominster              1:04.6  13 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly Clayton             SR Algonquin               3:20.9  
  2 Jenny Pistrang            SR Wachusett               3:26.7  
  3 Cari Manning              SR Algonquin               3:28.9  
  4 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster              3:29.4  
  5 Lindsay Belec             sr Notre Dame              3:29.7  
  6 Jess Carpenter            SR Wachusett               3:30.2  
  7 Cindi Luo                 SO Algonquin               3:38.5  
  8 Marisa Titone             JR Wachusett               3:40.3  
  9 Kelsey Brodin             fr Notre Dame              3:54.2  
 10 Erika Wentzell            SO Shrewsbury              3:55.7  
 11 Alexandra Sannicandro     FR Milford                 3:57.4  
 12 Alyssa Gaudette           fr Notre Dame              4:03.8  
 13 Theresa Gillingham        SO Algonquin               4:04.5  
 14 Caroline Rugg             SO Algonquin               4:07.7  
 15 Brtiiany Alphonse         FR Shrewsbury              4:09.3  
 16 Alice Myatt               SR Milford                 4:12.6  
 17 Emily Hughes              SO Algonquin               4:41.9  
 18 Megan Donnely             so Notre Dame              4:51.4  
 19 Alice Athy                so Notre Dame              4:52.0  
 20 Kara Buckley              jr Notre Dame              4:58.6  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News