Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greenfield Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 7, 2005

[Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Age-Group Winners | International Overall Results | International Overall Winners | International Team Results | International Team Winners ]

International Age-Group Winners


MALE :  14 - UNDER INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

MALE :  15 - 19 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 STEVEN WALKER            2 I M1519 WEST BOYLSTON      MA 2:57:10 

MALE :  20 - 24 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 LUKE VOILAND             7 I M2024 CAMBRIDGE          MA 2:32:38 
    2 DANIEL RILEY             6 I M2024 WORCESTER          MA 2:39:39 
    3 CARSON THURBER           3 I M2024 BABSON PARK        MA 2:40:41 

MALE :  25 - 29 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 COREY BOILARD           14 I M2529 KEENE              NH 2:17:06 
    2 ELIJAH BARRETT          21 I M2529 KEENE              NH 2:24:57 
    3 KRISTIAN WHITSET        12 I M2529 CLAREMONT          CA 2:33:59 

MALE :  30 - 34 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 RONALD RANCOURT        109 I M3034 TURNERS FALLS      MA 2:22:45 
    2 MATT MALLET             26 I M3034 SARATOGA SPRINGS   NY 2:23:16 
    3 ERIK COLE-JOHNSON      105 I M3034 NEWBURY            NH 2:31:23 

MALE :  35 - 39 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 FRANK KJAERSGAARD       51 I M3539 LINCOLN            MA 2:24:07 
    2 TERRY MCKEON            40 I M3539 NORTHFIELD         MA 2:24:43 
    3 DAN LAROCHE             47 I M3539 GREENFIELD         MA 2:30:39 

MALE :  40 - 44 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 PAUL CYR-MUTTY          60 I M4044 DEERFIELD          MA 2:31:30 
    2 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTI    57 I M4044 FLORENCE           MA 2:40:31 
    3 MICHAEL GAYDA           59 I M4044 PERU               VT 2:45:19 


MALE :  45 - 49 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 WAYNE MCLEOD            72 I M4549 AMHERST            NH 2:36:21 
    2 MIRO BALDYGA            76 I M4549 UNIONVILLE         CT 2:42:12 
    3 BRIAN WADMAN            77 I M4549 GREENFIELD         MA 2:43:04 

MALE :  50 - 54 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 FRANCIS MCDONALD        96 I M5054 GREENFIELD         MA 2:50:29 
    2 CRAIG DONNELLY          90 I M5054 WESTBOROUGH        MA 2:52:44 
    3 PAUL WILSON             86 I M5054 SPENCER            MA 2:53:05 

MALE :  55 - 59 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 DEAN MCNABB             99 I M5559 SUDBURY            MA 3:00:43 

MALE :  60 - 64 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

MALE :  65 - 69 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

MALE :  70 - 74 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

MALE :  75 - 79 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

MALE :  80 - OVER INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 


FEMALE :  14 - UNDER INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

FEMALE :  15 - 19 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

FEMALE :  20 - 24 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 MATTEA KRAMER            4 I F2024 GREENFIELD         MA 2:49:23 

FEMALE :  25 - 29 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 MELISSA CLAUS           17 I F2529 GAINESVILLE        FL 2:55:33 
    2 AMY VERES               23 I F2529 LUDLOW             MA 3:17:35 
    3 HEIDI PELTIER           19 I F2529 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 3:29:45 

FEMALE :  30 - 34 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 MICHAELA RAMSEY        111 I F3034 ACTON              MA 2:41:12 
    2 CHERYL CLEARY           33 I F3034 DUDLEY             MA 2:47:59 
    3 PATRICIA RIVARD         31 I F3034 GRANBY             CT 2:57:42 

FEMALE :  35 - 39 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 SHARON MIKAELIAN        53 I F3539 BELCHERTOWN        MA 3:00:30 
    2 VALERIE KOLOSEUS        49 I F3539 SALEM              MA 3:05:17 
    3 KAREN HEBERT            48 I F3539 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA 3:22:12 

FEMALE :  40 - 44 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 LISA CORBETT            70 I F4044 NORTH HAMPTON      NH 3:04:30 
    2 LISA RANSOM             64 I F4044 CONCORD            NH 3:06:22 
    3 CAROLYN BESS            55 I F4044 NEW HAVEN          MA 3:31:38 


FEMALE :  45 - 49 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 PAULA GARLAND           75 I F4549 HOPKINTON          MA 2:58:59 
    2 CINDY SCANNELL         101 I F4549 MIDDLEBURY         CT 3:17:10 

FEMALE :  50 - 54 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 CYNDY MANSUR            85 I F5054 GREENFIELD         MA 2:57:18 
    2 BECKY SHATTUCK          92 I F5054 GREENFIELD         MA 2:59:30 
    3 DEBRA SCHILLING         95 I F5054 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA 3:38:20 

FEMALE :  55 - 59 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 LINDA GELINAS           98 I F5559 ORANGE             MA 3:44:12 

FEMALE :  60 - 64 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

FEMALE :  65 - 69 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

FEMALE :  70 - 74 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

FEMALE :  75 - 79 INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

FEMALE :  80 - OVER INTERNATIONAL

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News