Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greenfield Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 7, 2005

[Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Age-Group Winners | International Overall Winners | International Age-Group Winners | International Team Results | International Team Winners ]

International Overall Results

                                    <-- SWIM -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN  -->          DIV            TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME               RACE Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time PENALTY  PL/TOT   DIV     Time HOMETOWN
=====  ==== ===============    ==== ===  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== =======  ======  ===== ======= ================
    1   112 CHRISTOPHER RAMSEY   I    2   14:52    1:03    2 1:16:34    0:39    4   43:42           1/13   M3034 2:16:48 ACTON MA              
    2    14 COREY BOILARD        I    7   15:17    0:59    3 1:18:11    0:26    1   42:15           1/13   M2529 2:17:06 KEENE NH              
    3   109 RONALD RANCOURT      I    4   15:06    1:04   10 1:22:40    0:37    2   43:21           2/13   M3034 2:22:45 TURNERS FALLS MA      
    4    26 MATT MALLET          I   20   17:01    1:56    7 1:20:30    0:21    3   43:29           3/13   M3034 2:23:16 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   
    5    51 FRANK KJAERSGAARD    I   14   16:15    1:10    6 1:20:18    0:34    8   45:52           1/8    M3539 2:24:07 LINCOLN MA            
    6    40 TERRY MCKEON         I   11   15:52    0:48    4 1:19:47    0:29   10   47:49           2/8    M3539 2:24:43 NORTHFIELD MA         
    7    21 ELIJAH BARRETT       I    8   15:25    0:54   13 1:23:50    0:34    5   44:14           2/13   M2529 2:24:57 KEENE NH              
    8    47 DAN LAROCHE          I   31   18:04    1:10    8 1:22:00    0:27   12   49:00           3/8    M3539 2:30:39 GREENFIELD MA         
    9   100 JOSEPH ROGERS        I   36   18:23    0:56   21 1:26:09    0:35    6   45:12           4/8    M3539 2:31:13 LYNDEBOROUGH NH       
   10   105 ERIK COLE-JOHNSON    I   23   17:04    1:14   12 1:23:41    0:42   11   48:44           4/13   M3034 2:31:23 NEWBURY NH            
   11    60 PAUL CYR-MUTTY       I    5   15:08    1:02    9 1:22:04    0:51   21   52:26           1/16   M4044 2:31:30 DEERFIELD MA          
   12     7 LUKE VOILAND         I    3   15:01    1:33   20 1:25:50    0:40   14   49:36           1/5    M2024 2:32:38 CAMBRIDGE MA          
   13    12 KRISTIAN WHITSET     I   12   15:54    1:13   15 1:24:17    0:34   19   52:02           3/13   M2529 2:33:59 CLAREMONT CA          
   14   431 JEFF STANLEY         I    1   14:02                         0:34   16   49:55           4/13   M2529 2:34:56 MEDFORD MA            
   15    72 WAYNE MCLEOD         I   72   21:15    1:34   19 1:25:27    0:32    9   47:35           1/11   M4549 2:36:21 AMHERST NH            
   16    27 NICOLE HAGOBIAN      I   26   17:36    1:11   45 1:31:48    1:18    7   45:41           1/8    F3034 2:37:33 HADLEY MA             
   17     6 DANIEL RILEY         I    9   15:34    1:36   17 1:24:47    0:51   41   56:53           2/5    M2024 2:39:39 WORCESTER MA          
   18    57 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTI I   18   16:49    2:21   16 1:24:21    1:01   35   56:00           2/16   M4044 2:40:31 FLORENCE MA           
   19     3 CARSON THURBER       I   28   17:49    1:47   26 1:27:39    1:00   22   52:27           3/5    M2024 2:40:41 BABSON PARK MA        
   20   104 JEREMY DONATELL      I   16   16:29    1:56   11 1:23:37    1:01   46   57:48           5/13   M2529 2:40:50 SALEM MA              
   21   111 MICHAELA RAMSEY      I   19   16:59    1:49   24 1:26:53    0:52   27   54:41           2/8    F3034 2:41:12 ACTON MA              
   22    76 MIRO BALDYGA         I   65   20:25    1:55   31 1:29:13    0:57   15   49:43           2/11   M4549 2:42:12 UNIONVILLE CT         
   23    35 P. MADATI            I   48   19:29    1:51   35 1:29:43    1:01   17   50:41           5/13   M3034 2:42:43 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      
   24     8 ANDREW HEALD         I   87   23:16    2:39    5 1:20:07    0:28   38   56:21           4/5    M2024 2:42:50 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA   
   25    77 BRIAN WADMAN         I   37   18:25    2:46   23 1:26:51    0:48   26   54:16           3/11   M4549 2:43:04 GREENFIELD MA         
   26   102 RAUL GALVEZ-TREVINO  I    6   15:13    1:02   47 1:32:08    0:36   30   54:56           6/13   M2529 2:43:53 CHESTNUT HILL MA      
   27    41 BRYAN MCGRIFF        I   82   21:59    1:47   14 1:24:08    1:52   28   54:45           5/8    M3539 2:44:29 SHORELINE WA          
   28    74 BRIAN BIGELOW        I   45   19:16    1:57   38 1:30:39    0:56   20   52:22           4/11   M4549 2:45:08 MANCHESTER NH         
   29    59 MICHAEL GAYDA        I   22   17:04    1:43   18 1:25:12    1:23   58   59:58           3/16   M4044 2:45:19 PERU VT               
   30    50 PETER DOBRANSKY      I   39   18:38    1:48   22 1:26:36    1:04   51   58:30           6/8    M3539 2:46:35 LEOMINSTER MA         
   31    62 STEVE ROULIER        I   34   18:19    2:09   30 1:29:01    0:37   43   57:06           4/16   M4044 2:47:11 FEEDING HILLS MA      
   32    33 CHERYL CLEARY        I   85   22:32    1:31   40 1:30:58    1:07   18   51:53           3/8    F3034 2:47:59 DUDLEY MA             
   33    38 RICK PORTER          I   30   17:58    1:35   41 1:31:09    1:23   40   56:51           6/13   M3034 2:48:54 WESTFORD MA           
   34     4 MATTEA KRAMER        I   76   21:39    1:03   42 1:31:28    0:28   29   54:48           1/1    F2024 2:49:23 GREENFIELD MA         
   35    73 STUART KRAVITZ       I   71   21:13    2:14   43 1:31:33    0:55   23   53:37           5/11   M4549 2:49:29 ROCHDALE MA           
   36    58 PETER DEGEN-PORTNOY  I   41   18:52    1:21   28 1:28:00    1:00   65 1:00:33           5/16   M4044 2:49:44 STONEHAM MA           
   37    42 SEAN LEPOUTTRE       I   46   19:23    2:21   52 1:33:28    1:09   24   53:47           7/8    M3539 2:50:07 GREENFIELD MA         
   38    96 FRANCIS MCDONALD     I   54   19:54    2:44   37 1:30:29    1:16   36   56:09           1/9    M5054 2:50:29 GREENFIELD MA         
   39   108 STEPHEN NEVILLE      I   25   17:28    1:29   51 1:33:18    0:47   48   57:58           7/13   M3034 2:50:58 BEDMINSTER NJ         
   40    82 JAMES VIRGILIO       I   35   18:23    2:21   25 1:27:25    0:47   74 1:03:09           6/11   M4549 2:52:02 PITTSFIELD MA         
   41    20 ADAM NABEWANIEC      I   29   17:57    2:36   61 1:34:57    1:09   32   55:53           7/13   M2529 2:52:29 HADLEY MA             
   42   106 MARK FRAYNE          I   42   18:54    4:08   29 1:28:53    1:38   54   59:00           6/16   M4044 2:52:31 GLASTONBURY CT        
   43    90 CRAIG DONNELLY       I   52   19:43    3:43   46 1:31:51    1:29   34   56:00           2/9    M5054 2:52:44 WESTBOROUGH MA        
   44    30 ALEXANDER MARTINELLI I   13   16:10    1:08   57 1:34:02    1:12   63 1:00:14           8/13   M3034 2:52:44 WINCHESTER MA         
   45    86 PAUL WILSON          I   21   17:02    1:44   36 1:30:15    1:37   70 1:02:27           3/9    M5054 2:53:05 SPENCER MA            
   46    39 JONAH GOLDSMITH      I   10   15:52    2:39   67 1:35:47    1:15   45   57:40           9/13   M3034 2:53:11 LEEDS MA              
   47   107 WALLACE BROWN        I   44   19:03    2:40   63 1:35:04    1:08   31   55:24           7/16   M4044 2:53:17 SUFFIELD CT           
   48    65 JAMES FARRICK        I   69   21:01    3:27   44 1:31:44    1:44   37   56:09           8/16   M4044 2:54:04 NORTHAMPTON MA        
   49    78 DAVE TYLER           I   81   21:58    1:49   53 1:33:38    1:00   33   55:54           7/11   M4549 2:54:18 LOWELL MA             
   50    94 GARY RICHARDSON      I   79   21:42    2:26   27 1:27:54    1:25   66 1:01:20           4/9    M5054 2:54:45 HATFIELD MA           
   51    17 MELISSA CLAUS        I   38   18:25    2:57   55 1:33:59    2:05   49   58:08           1/5    F2529 2:55:33 GAINESVILLE FL        
   52    79 RICH CLARK           I   97   25:48    1:37   33 1:29:28    0:57   52   58:30           8/11   M4549 2:56:19 GREENFIELD MA         
   53    83 JIM FLYNN            I   73   21:18    2:25   54 1:33:47    1:05   47   57:56           9/11   M4549 2:56:29 GREENFIELD MA         
   54     2 STEVEN WALKER        I   84   22:11    2:19   34 1:29:40    1:00   69 1:02:01           1/1    M1519 2:57:10 WEST BOYLSTON MA      
   55    85 CYNDY MANSUR         I   27   17:43    1:42   50 1:32:54    1:05   76 1:03:57           1/3    F5054 2:57:18 GREENFIELD MA         
   56    31 PATRICIA RIVARD      I   51   19:42    2:14   59 1:34:25    1:10   62 1:00:12           4/8    F3034 2:57:42 GRANBY CT             
   57    75 PAULA GARLAND        I   57   20:06    2:24   68 1:35:49    1:05   44   57:36    2:00   1/2    F4549 2:58:59 HOPKINTON MA          
   58    24 KATE BISHOP          I   40   18:38    2:34   56 1:33:59    1:08   73 1:03:00           5/8    F3034 2:59:17 NEWTON MA             
   59    92 BECKY SHATTUCK       I   80   21:45    1:55   58 1:34:03    1:44   60 1:00:04           2/3    F5054 2:59:30 GREENFIELD MA         
   60    93 JAY YOUNGDAHL        I   70   21:06    2:05   69 1:35:50    1:11   55   59:23           5/9    M5054 2:59:34 CAMBRIDGE MA          
   61    29 STEPHEN RESCH        I  102   27:14    2:38   66 1:35:19    0:58   25   53:57          10/13   M3034 3:00:05 BOSTON MA             
   62    53 SHARON MIKAELIAN     I   56   20:05    1:22   83 1:39:44    0:54   50   58:28           1/4    F3539 3:00:30 BELCHERTOWN MA        
   63    99 DEAN MCNABB          I   88   23:22    1:08   65 1:35:16    0:54   59 1:00:04           1/1    M5559 3:00:43 SUDBURY MA            
   64    13 JAMES BERG           I   75   21:34    3:12   74 1:37:18    2:07   39   56:37           8/13   M2529 3:00:47 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      
   65    81 ALBERT MASON         I   61   20:14    1:59   39 1:30:52    2:06   75 1:03:44    2:00  10/11   M4549 3:00:53 DEERFIELD MA          
   66    22 JASON NELSON         I   83   22:04    1:39   64 1:35:16    1:38   64 1:00:22           9/13   M2529 3:00:57 HOLLISTON MA          
   67    34 FRANCIS CONNOLLY     I   32   18:08    2:08   49 1:32:31    2:11   83 1:07:03          11/13   M3034 3:01:59 WATERBURY CT          
   68    67 RICHARD EICHHORN     I   47   19:26    3:18   62 1:35:03    1:49   72 1:02:50           9/16   M4044 3:02:23 HOPKINTON NH          
   69    11 SCOTT PAUL           I   68   20:44    2:42   76 1:37:53    1:25   57   59:45          10/13   M2529 3:02:27 APO                   
   70    89 WALTER GARLAND       I   77   21:39    3:35   32 1:29:26    2:27   80 1:05:36           6/9    M5054 3:02:42 HOPKINTON MA          
   71    70 LISA CORBETT         I   59   20:12    1:58   60 1:34:51    1:26   81 1:06:05           1/4    F4044 3:04:30 NORTH HAMPTON NH      
   72    54 RICHARD CONROY       I   74   21:30    3:07   77 1:37:53    0:47   67 1:01:21          10/16   M4044 3:04:37 WESTFIELD MA          
   73   103 PAMELA RODRIGUEZ     I   89   23:27    3:16   72 1:36:51    1:51   56   59:32           6/8    F3034 3:04:55 ALLSTON MA            
   74    49 VALERIE KOLOSEUS     I   60   20:13    1:46   79 1:38:13    0:43   77 1:04:23           2/4    F3539 3:05:17 SALEM MA              
   75    69 GEOFFREY RANSOM      I   92   23:58    3:27   81 1:39:20    1:51   42   57:00          11/16   M4044 3:05:35 CONCORD NH            
   76    37 ROCHELLE ARVIZO      I   43   18:55    2:43   78 1:37:55    1:48   78 1:04:26           7/8    F3034 3:05:46 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA    
   77    88 STEVE SHATTUCK       I   64   20:20    2:11   71 1:36:33    1:49   79 1:05:01           7/9    M5054 3:05:53 GREENFIELD MA         
   78     5 JOHN MULRYAN         I   50   19:37    1:49   88 1:43:33    1:11   61 1:00:05           5/5    M2024 3:06:13 WEST BOYLSTON MA      
   79    64 LISA RANSOM          I   62   20:14    3:08   84 1:39:55    1:44   68 1:01:23           2/4    F4044 3:06:22 CONCORD NH            
   80    71 FRED ANDERSON        I   55   19:57    2:05   70 1:36:18    1:13   90 1:10:32          12/16   M4044 3:10:03 LANCASTER MA          
   81    87 PAUL VOILAND         I   53   19:53    5:54   82 1:39:36    3:02   71 1:02:47           8/9    M5054 3:11:10 MONTAGUE MA           
   82    28 BENJAMIN COOK        I   24   17:22    2:10   85 1:40:08    1:03   91 1:11:16          12/13   M3034 3:11:57 SOMERVILLE MA         
   83    56 STEPHEN LANE         I   78   21:39    4:27   73 1:36:52    2:44   85 1:08:22          13/16   M4044 3:14:03 NEW YORK NY           
   84   101 CINDY SCANNELL       I   95   25:35    2:14   94 1:49:47    0:46   53   58:51           2/2    F4549 3:17:10 MIDDLEBURY CT         
   85    23 AMY VERES            I   49   19:35    2:34   89 1:44:44    2:00   87 1:08:44           2/5    F2529 3:17:35 LUDLOW MA             
   86    97 SAMUEL GALDSTONE     I   63   20:18    4:06   80 1:39:03    2:58   92 1:11:21           9/9    M5054 3:17:44 AMHERST MA            
   87    61 BARRY CAIN           I   86   22:44    3:01   86 1:40:47    1:02   89 1:10:12          14/16   M4044 3:17:45 FRAMINGHAM MA         
   88    46 MICHAEL GRUMBACH     I   58   20:07    3:19   48 1:32:23    1:49   99 1:20:53           8/8    M3539 3:18:29 WESTFORD MA           
   89    48 KAREN HEBERT         I   91   23:54    2:52   90 1:44:55    2:27   84 1:08:05           3/4    F3539 3:22:12 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA    
   90    66 THOMAS WOODWARD      I   98   26:02    2:31   92 1:47:52    1:32   88 1:08:59          15/16   M4044 3:26:54 CARLISLE MA           
   91    68 PATRICK SHERIDAN     I   94   24:35    3:33   87 1:43:05    1:29   96 1:14:40          16/16   M4044 3:27:19 LOWELL MA             
   92    32 JEN DAUPERN          I   67   20:43    2:35   97 1:50:35    1:14   95 1:13:39           8/8    F3034 3:28:44 SELDEN NY             
   93    19 HEIDI PELTIER        I   99   26:24    2:27   99 1:52:42    1:13   82 1:07:00           3/5    F2529 3:29:45 SOUTH HADLEY MA       
   94    55 CAROLYN BESS         I  101   27:14    4:39   93 1:48:34    2:43   86 1:08:30           3/4    F4044 3:31:38 NEW HAVEN MA          
   95    25 JOHN CARR JR         I  105   29:15    2:24   98 1:50:58    0:41   93 1:11:30          13/13   M3034 3:34:47 BELLINGHAM MA         
   96    95 DEBRA SCHILLING      I  104   29:01    2:09   96 1:50:24    1:46   97 1:15:01           3/3    F5054 3:38:20 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA    
   97    45 KELLY DUGAN          I   66   20:37    3:26   95 1:50:05    2:06  100 1:23:15           4/4    F3539 3:39:26 BROOKLYN NY           
   98   110 EILEEN BEAL          I   90   23:42    3:14  103 2:03:20    0:48   94 1:13:06           4/5    F2529 3:44:08 WESTFIELD MA          
   99    98 LINDA GELINAS        I   96   25:39    2:07  101 1:55:17    1:18   98 1:19:52           1/1    F5559 3:44:12 ORANGE MA             
  100    63 GAIL PENTHENY        I   33   18:15    2:44  100 1:54:06    3:27  102 1:33:03           4/4    F4044 3:51:33 DOVER NH              
  101    84 THE BLUE IRON DUKE   I   93   24:07    4:21  102 2:02:47    4:09  101 1:29:31          11/11   M4549 4:04:53 ETTERS PA             
** DQ **
  102    16 MATTHEW POWELL       I   17   16:32    1:14    1 1:01:46    0:37   13   49:31          11/13   M2529         COLUMBUS GA           
** DNF **
  103    10 JESSICA YIN          I   15   16:19    1:53   75 1:37:21                                5/5    F2529         SOMERVILLE MA         
  104     9 PATRICK KIENDZIOR    I  103   27:17    3:14   91 1:45:14    7:42                       12/13   M2529         WESTFIELD MA          
  105    15 ERIC DAUPERN         I  100   26:24    4:19                                            13/13   M2529         NORTH BRANFORD CT     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News