Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greenfield Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 7, 2005

[Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Overall Winners | International Overall Results | International Overall Winners | International Age-Group Winners | International Team Results | International Team Winners ]

Sprint Age-Group Winners


MALE :  14 - UNDER SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

MALE :  15 - 19 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 PETER BELL             408 I M1519 GREENFIELD         MA 1:11:09 
    2 BARRETT LACHANCE       402 I M1519 GUILFORD           CT 1:15:21 
    3 MICHAEL BELL           407 I M1519 GREENFIELD         MA 1:21:03 

MALE :  20 - 24 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 DANIEL BENSEN          412 I M2024 GREENFIELD         MA 1:14:05 
    2 WILL MCENROE           414 I M2024 CAMBRIDGE          MA 1:26:16 
    3 HENNING HAGMANN        420 I M2024 PITTFIELD          MA 1:26:53 

MALE :  25 - 29 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 JOHN FLANAGAN          428 I M2529 COHASSET           MA 1:09:21 
    2 JAMIE HUNT             422 I M2529 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:10:20 
    3 JOSEPH DUNDEE          439 I M2529 WORCESTER          MA 1:15:39 

MALE :  30 - 34 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 THOMAS FRONING         454 I M3034 DURHAM             NH 1:13:07 
    2 ERIC CZAJA             451 I M3034 HOPKINTON          NH 1:14:28 
    3 DAVE COUTURE           460 I M3034 BROAD BROOK        CT 1:16:53 

MALE :  35 - 39 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 GLENN BEAUCHESNE       534 I M3539 GREENFIELD         MA 1:13:09 
    2 SCOTT LELAND           468 I M3539 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:13:17 
    3 CHRISTOPHER TATTRIE    465 I M3539 WATERTOWN          MA 1:19:44 

MALE :  40 - 44 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 NOIEL FONTAINE         469 I M4044 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:09:13 
    2 BONNER LITCHFIELD      490 I M4044 HADLEY             MA 1:17:24 
    3 DANIEL KRAMER          477 I M4044 AMHERST            MA 1:22:26 


MALE :  45 - 49 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 JON KERBS              510 I M4549 NATICK             MA 1:13:46 
    2 VANCE DEAN             507 I M4549 SOUTHINGTON        CT 1:15:27 
    3 JONATHAN REHMUS        495 I M4549 COLRAIN            MA 1:21:37 

MALE :  50 - 54 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 PHIL DOWLING           518 I M5054 WESTHAMPTON        MA 1:17:42 
    2 PHIL BRICKER           139 I M5054                       1:26:06 
    3 CURTIS CLEAVES         523 I M5054 WEBSTER            MA 1:26:31 

MALE :  55 - 59 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 PETER BENNER           524 I M5559 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:14:50 
    2 FRANK CROTTY           528 I M5559 MONTEREY           MA 1:27:35 
    3 CHRIS ETHIER           542 I M5559 GREENFIELD         MA 1:31:48 

MALE :  60 - 64 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 CAL CAMERON            529 I M6064 WEST CHESTERFIELD  NH 1:23:04 
    2 ALLEN ROSS             543 I M6064 MONTAGUE           MA 1:34:25 
    3 PAUL BASSETT           531 I M6064 ERVING             MA 1:48:55 

MALE :  65 - 69 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 CHARLES TOWSE          533 I M6569 WESTFIELD          MA 1:27:54 

MALE :  70 - 74 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

MALE :  75 - 79 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

MALE :  80 - OVER SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 


FEMALE :  14 - UNDER SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

FEMALE :  15 - 19 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 AVERY LACHANCE         409 I F1519 GUILFORD           CT 1:32:31 
    2 KRISTIN LEES           406 I F1519 WESTHAMPTON        MA 1:42:35 
    3 KRISTEN CONNOLLY       410 I F1519 GUILFORD           CT 1:54:46 

FEMALE :  20 - 24 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 KATHERINE MANSUR       541 I F2024 GREENFIELD         MA 1:30:47 
    2 MANDY VENUTI           413 I F2024 TEWKSBURY          MA 1:37:09 
    3 LYNSEY KRAEMER         417 I F2024 BROOKLINE          MA 1:41:56 

FEMALE :  25 - 29 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 JANELLE HARRIS         426 I F2529 SWANZEY            NH 1:15:06 
    2 LAURA GERSON           546 I F2529 BALLSTON SPA       NY 1:21:27 
    3 KRISTIN MESIRES        443 I F2529 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 1:23:26 

FEMALE :  30 - 34 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 JILL HERRICK           452 I F3034 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:21:09 
    2 TINA WANG              458 I F3034 LINCOLN            MA 1:23:02 
    3 KRISTEN SHROUT         462 I F3034 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:32:10 

FEMALE :  35 - 39 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 ELIZABETH BIANCHI      474 I F3539 WEST CHESTERFIELD  NH 1:21:52 
    2 LAURA MAYER            476 I F3539 BELLOWS FALLS      VT 1:26:45 
    3 RACHEL BROWN           536 I F3539 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:29:27 

FEMALE :  40 - 44 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 LINDA PIERCE           479 I F4044 NORTHBOROUGH       MA 1:28:43 
    2 LAUREN CUNNIFFE        491 I F4044 NORTHFIELD         MA 1:29:25 
    3 DEBORAH PICKETT        492 I F4044 MARLBORO           MA 1:30:04 


FEMALE :  45 - 49 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 CAROL BENOIT           548 I F4549 BERNARDSTON        MA 1:32:06 
    2 CATHY COUTU            509 I F4549 GREENFIELD         MA 1:33:43 
    3 DEBORAH HAGAN          500 I F4549 MEDFORD            NJ 1:36:48 

FEMALE :  50 - 54 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 JUDITH ROBERTS         522 I F5054 COLRAIN            MA 1:39:58 
    2 MICKEY NEWMAN          516 I F5054 WORTHINGTON        MA 1:43:34 
    3 CAROLE DEMETRE         513 I F5054 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:43:43 

FEMALE :  55 - 59 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 MARGO JONES            525 I F5559 GREENFIELD         MA 1:29:45 
    2 BETSY EVANS            527 I F5559 GILL               MA 1:47:53 

FEMALE :  60 - 64 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 JULIE LOCKHART         532 I F6064 DUNSTABLE          MA 1:32:57 

FEMALE :  65 - 69 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

FEMALE :  70 - 74 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

FEMALE :  75 - 79 SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 

FEMALE :  80 - OVER SPRINT

Place Name                 No.   R Div   City               St Time    
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News