Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Women Running Wild 5K

Osterville, MA, August 28, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:32  5:39    1 30-34    1 F     3 Claudia Camargo             Danbury,CT                                                   
 2     17:44  5:43    1 20-24    2 F   237 Lisa Cappello               Prov,RI                                                      
 3     19:15  6:13    1 25-29    4 F    82 Lauren Byler                Somerville,MA                                                
 4     21:22  6:54    1 50-59    9 F    51 Mary Peabody                Dennis, MA
 5     21:44  7:01    1 45-49    10F   169 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich, MA                                               


           MASTER WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:54  6:06    1 40-44    3 F   263 Sarah Nixon                 Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     20:17  6:33    2 40-44    6 F   258 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     21:01  6:47    3 40-44    8 F   121 Kristin Porell              Norfolk,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:07 11:58    1 70-98  224 F    70 Patricia Burke              East Falmouth,MA                                             
 2     37:27 12:05    2 70-98  228 F    72 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     41:56 13:32    3 70-98  246 F   214 Nancy Wilson                Nahant,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:59  9:02    1 60-69  109 F    65 Martha Edwards              West Yarmouth,MA                                             
 2     28:04  9:03    2 60-69  111 F   215 Nancy Clifford              East Falmouth,MA                                             
 3     29:35  9:33    3 60-69  146 F   218 Clare Lund                  Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    1 50-59    9 F    51 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     22:52  7:23    2 50-59   23 F   200 Theresa McKee               Woods Hole,MA                                                
 3     23:47  7:40    3 50-59   32 F    56 Janet Kelly                 North Chatham,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 45-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:44  7:01    1 45-49   10 F   169 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     21:50  7:03    2 45-49   12 F   178 Claire McManus              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     22:29  7:15    3 45-49   21 F    47 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-44

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:51  7:03    4 40-44   13 F   300 Annette Madden              Weston,MA                                                    
 2     22:00  7:06    5 40-44   16 F   302 Lauren Heyl                 Montpelier                                                
 3     23:15  7:30    6 40-44   25 F    40 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 35-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:52  7:03    1 35-39   14 F   109 Amy Hotchkiss               Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 2     22:14  7:10    2 35-39   18 F    39 Trish Hagerty               Osterville,MA                                                
 3     22:28  7:15    3 35-39   20 F   104 Christina Cooney            East Sandwich,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-34

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    2 30-34   11 F    31 Patty Germani               Centerville,MA                                               
 2     22:25  7:14    3 30-34   19 F   273 Tara Ewald                  Osterville,MA                                                
 3     24:25  7:53    4 30-34   42 F    94 Britt Anderson              North Falmouth,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 25-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:14  7:49    2 25-29   39 F   243 Beth Madden                 Osterville,MA                                                
 2     25:56  8:22    3 25-29   60 F   305 Betsy VanderVoort           S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     26:34  8:34    4 25-29   80 F   306 Kristen Scarpato            Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-24

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:06  8:06    2 20-24   49 F    22 Sara Demarest               South Dennis,MA                                              
 2     26:08  8:26    3 20-24   64 F    81 Shannon O'Keefe             South Dennis,MA                                              
 3     27:01  8:43    4 20-24   88 F   265 Lindsay O'Keefe             S Dennis,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:56  6:45    1 15-19    7 F   244 Kaycee Martinez             S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     21:54  7:04    2 15-19   15 F   269 Meredith Sheehan            Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     22:08  7:08    3 15-19   17 F    17 Emily DeRosa                West Yarmouth,MA                                             








       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:27  6:16   1 10-14     5 F    266 Jill Lyon          Hyannisport, MA
 2     28:06  9:04    2 10-14  112 F    13 Molly Miller                Ipswich,MA                                                   
 3     29:37  9:33    3 10-14  147 F    74 Emma Stone                  Woods Hole,MA                                                
                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:47  9:56    1 01-9   158 F   500 Natalie Madden                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:32  5:39    1 30-34    1 F     3 Claudia Camargo             Danbury,CT                                                   
 2     17:44  5:43    1 20-24    2 F   237 Lisa Cappello               Prov,RI                                                      
 3     18:54  6:06    1 40-44    3 F   263 Sarah Nixon                 Medfield,MA                                                  
 4     19:15  6:13    1 25-29    4 F    82 Lauren Byler                Somerville,MA                                                
 5     19:27  6:16    1 10-14    5 F   266 Jill Lyon                   Hyannisport,MA                                               
 6     20:17  6:33    2 40-44    6 F   258 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 7     20:56  6:45    1 15-19    7 F   244 Kaycee Martinez             S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 8     21:01  6:47    3 40-44    8 F   121 Kristin Porell              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 9     21:22  6:54    1 50-59    9 F    51 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 10    21:44  7:01    1 45-49   10 F   169 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 11    21:45  7:01    2 30-34   11 F    31 Patty Germani               Centerville,MA                                                
 12    21:50  7:03    2 45-49   12 F   178 Claire McManus              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 13    21:51  7:03    4 40-44   13 F   300 Annette Madden              Weston,MA                                                     
 14    21:52  7:03    1 35-39   14 F   109 Amy Hotchkiss               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 15    21:54  7:04    2 15-19   15 F   269 Meredith Sheehan            Norwood,MA                                                    
 16    22:00  7:06    5 40-44   16 F   302 Lauren Heyl                 Montpelier                                                 
 17    22:08  7:08    3 15-19   17 F    17 Emily DeRosa                West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 18    22:14  7:10    2 35-39   18 F    39 Trish Hagerty               Osterville,MA                                                 
 19    22:25  7:14    3 30-34   19 F   273 Tara Ewald                  Osterville,MA                                                 
 20    22:28  7:15    3 35-39   20 F   104 Christina Cooney            East Sandwich,MA                                              
 21    22:29  7:15    3 45-49   21 F    47 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 22    22:51  7:22    4 35-39   22 F   253 Collleen Terrill            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 23    22:52  7:23    2 50-59   23 F   200 Theresa McKee               Woods Hole,MA                                                 
 24    22:58  7:25    4 45-49   24 F   152 Annie Gardner               Belmont,MA                                                    
 25    23:15  7:30    6 40-44   25 F    40 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 26    23:15  7:30    5 35-39   26 F     5 MajTuri Brown               Centerville,MA                                                
 27    23:19  7:31    7 40-44   27 F   274 Nancy Costello              Osterville,MA                                                 
 28    23:21  7:32    6 35-39   28 F    35 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
 29    23:23  7:33    8 40-44   29 F   249 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
 30    23:32  7:35    5 45-49   30 F   309 Rachel Young                Cummaquid,MA                                                  
 31    23:42  7:39    9 40-44   31 F   283 Mary Beth Donohue           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 32    23:47  7:40    3 50-59   32 F    56 Janet Kelly                 North Chatham,MA                                              
 33    23:53  7:42    4 50-59   33 F    52 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 34    24:00  7:45    5 50-59   34 F   210 Kris Tholke                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 35    24:01  7:45    6 50-59   35 F   211 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                     
 36    24:04  7:46   10 40-44   36 F   136 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                   
 37    24:06  7:46    6 45-49   37 F   158 Lisa Young                  Centerville,MA                                                
 38    24:11  7:48    7 35-39   38 F   228 Rana Murphy                 West Barnstable,MA                                            
 39    24:14  7:49    2 25-29   39 F   243 Beth Madden                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 40    24:15  7:49   11 40-44   40 F   221 Loretta Peters              Osterville,MA                                                 
 41    24:16  7:50    8 35-39   41 F   234 Adrianne Wallace            E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 42    24:25  7:53    4 30-34   42 F    94 Britt Anderson              North Falmouth,MA                                             
 43    24:41  7:58   12 40-44   43 F   130 Polly Papasadoreq           East Sandwich,MA                                              
 44    24:51  8:01    4 15-19   44 F   311 Samantha Moore              Osterville,MA                                                 
 45    24:58  8:03    5 15-19   45 F    79 Larissa Brewster            Centerville,MA                                                
 46    25:02  8:05   13 40-44   46 F   245 Maryellen Loucks            W Barnstable,MA                                               
 47    25:04  8:05    6 15-19   47 F    16 Kelly Erhard                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 48    25:05  8:05   14 40-44   48 F   124 Lisa Markley                Monument Beach,MA                                             
 49    25:06  8:06    2 20-24   49 F    22 Sara Demarest               South Dennis,MA                                               
 50    25:10  8:07    7 45-49   50 F   181 Jane Lucas                  North Harwich,MA                                              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News