Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runaways 5 Miler & Walk

N Attlebor, MA, August 21, 2005

[Age Group | Walk Winners ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Runaways 5 Miler Run & Walk                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   25:04  5:01    1 01-19    1 M   222 Patrick Moulton             Pelham,MA                                                     
   2   29:26  5:53    1 40-49    2 M   257 Richard Strock              Brookline,MA                                                  
   3   29:59  6:00    2 01-19    3 M   240 Mark Kenwood                Cumberland,RI                                                 
   4   30:37  6:07    2 40-49    4 M   246 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                   
   5   31:18  6:16    1 20-29    1 F   224 Katie Twarog                Providence,RI                                                 
   6   31:31  6:18    3 40-49    5 M   133 Larry O'Toole               Attleboro,MA                                                  
   7   31:49  6:22    1 30-39    6 M   247 Jeffrey LaPlante            N Attleboro,MA                                                
   8   32:08  6:26    1 30-39    2 F   256 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA                                                
   9   32:41  6:32    2 30-39    3 F   202 Maegan Chaggaris            Malden,MA                                                     
  10   33:04  6:37    2 20-29    4 F   230 Ashley Jensen               Lincoln,RI                                                    
  11   33:08  6:38    3 01-19    7 M   233 Derek Sweitzer              N Attleboro,MA                                                
  12   34:37  6:55    1 01-19    5 F   244 Nicole Radzik               Sutton,MA                                                     
  13   34:39  6:56    1 50-59    8 M   207 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                   
  14   34:52  6:58    3 20-29    6 F   201 Jessica Blake               Boston,MA                                                     
  15   34:59  7:00    4 01-19    9 M   187 Alex Aliberti               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  16   35:20  7:04    2 30-39   10 M   221 Ben Harris                  Providence,RI                                                 
  17   35:26  7:05    4 40-49   11 M   227 John Morgan                 Providence,RI                                                 
  18   35:32  7:06    5 40-49   12 M   188 William Burgos              Providence,RI                                                 
  19   35:44  7:09    5 01-19   13 M   251 Sean Coughlin               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  20   35:56  7:11    6 01-19   14 M   186 Sean Maloney                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  21   36:09  7:14    1 40-49    7 F   229 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
  22   37:39  7:32    3 30-39   15 M   254 Bob Pedley                                                                             
  23   37:57  7:35    4 20-29    8 F   172 Emily Shea                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
  24   37:58  7:36    2 40-49    9 F   232 Cindy Rice                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
  25   38:08  7:38    7 01-19   16 M   203 Douglas Kirschner           Norfolk,MA                                                    
  26   38:09  7:38    2 50-59   17 M   181 Stephen Smith               North Providenc,RI                                            
  27   38:10  7:38    6 40-49   18 M   209 Jeffrey Lukas               Mendon,MA                                                     
  28   38:26  7:41    3 50-59   19 M   217 Jorge Matesanz              Albion,RI                                                     
  29   38:28  7:42    7 40-49   20 M   145 Mark Young                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
  30   38:38  7:44    4 30-39   21 M   214 Stephen LeBlanc             Plainville,MA                                                 
  31   39:12  7:50    8 01-19   22 M   185 Justin O'Donnell            North Attleboro,MA                                            
  32   39:13  7:51    4 50-59   23 M   152 Jim Whelan                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
  33   39:34  7:55    8 40-49   24 M   196 Mike Reddy                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
  34   39:35  7:55    3 30-39   10 F   139 Amy Oram                    South Attleboro,MA                                            
  35   39:53  7:59    4 30-39   11 F   190 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                    
  36   40:26  8:05    1 20-29   25 M   195 Thomas Bonner               Quincy,MA                                                     
  37   40:44  8:09    5 20-29   12 F   147 Katherine Harcourt          Bourne,MA                                                     
  38   40:54  8:11    1 60-98   26 M   149 Ron Robitaille              Norton,MA                                                     
  39   40:57  8:11    9 01-19   27 M   210 William Lukas               Mendon,MA                                                     
  40   40:57  8:11    9 40-49   28 M   155 Steven Robinson             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  41   41:06  8:13    3 40-49   13 F   250 Anne Tremblay               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  42   41:11  8:14    5 30-39   14 F   206 Irene McConville            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  43   41:17  8:15    2 60-98   29 M   248 Tommy Hyde                  Tampa,FL                                                      
  44   41:27  8:17     Age?     30 M   204 Ben Langhauser                                                                         
  45   41:28  8:18    2 01-19   15 F   243 Michelle Bourgeois          Manchaug,MA                                                   
  46   41:35  8:19    3 01-19   16 F   162 Sarah Delsole               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  47   41:42  8:20     Age?     17 F   238 Jessica Corff               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  48   42:15  8:27    6 20-29   18 F   213 Nicole Plante               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  49   42:33  8:31    5 50-59   31 M   245 Rob Nutter                  Palm Beach Gard,FL                                            
  50   42:39  8:32    5 30-39   32 M   138 Paul Robinson               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  51   42:49  8:34    6 50-59   33 M   226 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                    
  52   43:01  8:36    6 30-39   19 F   176 Jeanne Willis               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  53   43:08  8:38    7 20-29   20 F   136 Elizabeth Cecere            North Attleboro,MA                                            
  54   43:23  8:41    7 30-39   21 F   182 Maureen Tumbleton           Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  55   43:30  8:42    8 20-29   22 F   183 Ananya Dubrey               Milford,MA                                                    
  56   43:38  8:44    6 30-39   34 M   141 David Whynacht              Norton,MA                                                     
  57   43:56  8:47   10 40-49   35 M   211 Richard Spaziano            Cranston,RI                                                   
  58   43:57  8:47   11 40-49   36 M   212 John Simpson                N Attleboro,MA                                                
  59   43:59  8:48   12 40-49   37 M   154 Daniel Morrison             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  60   44:23  8:53    2 20-29   38 M   166 Eric Paulus                 Norton,MA                                                     
  61   44:27  8:53    4 40-49   23 F   239 Gillian Martin              Upton,MA                                                      
  62   44:29  8:54    9 20-29   24 F   175 Jennifer Ceolinski          Blackstone,MA                                                 
  63   45:14  9:03    3 60-98   39 M   142 Steve Gordon                Albion,RI                                                     
  64   45:21  9:04   13 40-49   40 M   177 Tom MacKenzie               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  65   45:36  9:07    1 60-98   25 F   148 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
  66   45:37  9:07    7 50-59   41 M   135 Russell Bogdan              Cumberland,RI                                                 
  67   45:45  9:09    7 30-39   42 M   216 Tom Sheerin                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
  68   45:53  9:11    8 30-39   26 F   144 Angela Simpson              Providence,RI                                                 
  69   45:53  9:11    5 40-49   27 F   193 Patty Piatelli              Wrentham,MA                                                   
  70   45:55  9:11    9 30-39   28 F   180 Kristin Taggart             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  71   45:59  9:12    8 50-59   43 M    28 Joe Light                   Westerly,RI          Walker                                   
  72   46:19  9:16     Age?     29 F   231 Sue Sauer                   Upton,MA                                                      
  73   46:28  9:18   10 30-39   30 F   150 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
  74   46:37  9:19    8 30-39   44 M   215 Michael Bray                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  75   46:44  9:21    4 01-19   31 F   189 Kathryn Fetteroll           Medfield,MA                                                   
  76   46:46  9:21    1 50-59   32 F   249 Carol Helliwell             Wrentham,MA                                                   
  77   47:15  9:27   14 40-49   45 M   242 Ron Bordieri                Foxboro,MA                                                    
  78   47:16  9:27    6 40-49   33 F   146 Arbetta Kambe               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  79   47:17  9:27   11 30-39   34 F   168 Regina Farrell              Quincy,MA                                                     
  80   47:18  9:28    7 40-49   35 F   167 Elizabeth Coyne             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  81   47:25  9:29    8 40-49   36 F   163 Joanne Delsole              North Attleboro,MA                                            
  82   47:40  9:32    9 50-59   46 M   219 Lee Perry                   Cranston,RI                                                   
  83   47:56  9:35    9 30-39   47 M   218 David Gecawich              Cranston,RI                                                   
  84   48:17  9:39   10 30-39   48 M   241 Bryan Fraser                Mansfield,MA                                                  
  85   48:18  9:40   12 30-39   37 F   225 Elena Varney                Cumberland,RI                                                 
  86   48:23  9:41   13 30-39   38 F   194  Harn Karen                 Canton,MA                                                     
  87   48:39  9:44   10 20-29   39 F   253 Katie Charron               Mansfield,MA                                                  
  88   48:48  9:46   14 30-39   40 F   252 Leiah Myers                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
  89   48:57  9:47    9 40-49   41 F   255 Carolyn Macomber            Milton,MA                                                     
  90   49:08  9:50   10 40-49   42 F   192 Jill McLoughlin             Mansfield,MA                                                  
  91   49:20  9:52   11 40-49   43 F   205 Andrea Langhauser           Norfolk,MA                                                    
  92   49:21  9:52   12 40-49   44 F   137 Jo-Ellen McCarrick          Upton,MA                                                      
  93   49:29  9:54   13 40-49   45 F   197 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  94   49:37  9:55   10 50-59   49 M   143 Steve Squadrilli            Plainville,MA                                                 
  95   50:08 10:02   11 30-39   50 M   191 Joe Rigby                   North Attleboro,MA                                            
  96   50:40 10:08    3 20-29   51 M   156 Sean Flaherty               Mansfield,MA                                                  
  97   51:10 10:14   14 40-49   46 F   169 Nancy Hertzberg             Attleboro,MA                                                  
  98   51:21 10:16    2 50-59   47 F   178 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston,MA                                                  
  99   51:29 10:18   15 30-39   48 F   237 Leigh Ann Evans             Upton,MA                                                      
 100   51:50 10:22   16 30-39   49 F   258 Donna Cascio                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 101   51:59 10:24   17 30-39   50 F   134 Janet Pouliot               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 102   52:41 10:32   15 40-49   51 F    15 Dorothy Zullo               North Attleboro,MA   Walker                                   
 103   52:41 10:32   11 20-29   52 F   132 Courtney Zullo              Riverside,RI                                                  
 104   53:28 10:42   16 40-49   53 F   235 Jane Lassalle               Upton,MA                                                      
 105   53:35 10:43   18 30-39   54 F   220 Jeni Mowry                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
 106   53:58 10:48   12 20-29   55 F   131 Jessica Zullo               Quincy,MA                                                     
 107   55:24 11:05    3 50-59   56 F   223 Betsy Charnecki             Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 108   55:34 11:07   19 30-39   57 F   171 Moe Henzel                  Mendon,MA                                                     
 109   56:58 11:24   17 40-49   58 F   165 Debbie Gaulitz              Mendon,MA                                                     
 110   58:08 11:38   15 40-49   52 M    21 Mike Henderson              Grafton,MA           Walker                                   
 111   60:26 12:05   13 20-29   59 F   161 Kortney McKenzie            East Providence,RI                                            
 112   62:47 12:33   11 50-59   53 M   236 Ken Kanady                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 113   65:14 13:03     Age?     60 F    25 Charlotte Scozzafava        Mansfield,MA         Walker                                   
 114   67:28 13:30   18 40-49   61 F   234 Rose Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                    
 115   72:36 14:31   12 50-59   54 M    24 Kenneth Salome              Cumberland,RI        Walker                                   
 116   72:36 14:31    4 50-59   62 F    23 Karole Nicholson            Cumberland,RI        Walker                                   
 117   73:21 14:40   19 40-49   63 F    18 Patty-Ann Krajewski         Mendon,MA            Walker                                   
 118   79:08 15:50    5 50-59   64 F    20 Mary Ceolinski              Blackstone,MA        Walker                                   
 119   79:08 15:50   13 50-59   55 M    19 David Ceolinski             Blackstone,MA        Walker                                   
 120   81:23 16:17   20 40-49   65 F    22 Marie Evans                 Pawtucket,RI         Walker                                   
 121   81:23 16:17   21 40-49   66 F    27 Claire Pepin                Pawtucket,RI         Walker                                   
 122   86:38 17:20    6 50-59   67 F    26 Joyce Wiggin                N Attleboro,MA       Walker                                   
 123   86:38 17:20    7 50-59   68 F   160 Barbara Lewin               North Attleboro,MA                                            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News