Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series Meet #6

Buckland, MA, August 15, 2005

[RUNNING EVENTS ]

FIELD EVENTS

www.bridgeofflowers10K.com

The discus
The discus


Girls

BALL THROW
 Age Group            4&Under
     1 Olivia Vecellio                  14-6
     2 Ella Deters                      14-4
     3 Lily Wickland Shearer            12-5
 Age Group                5-7
     1 Izzy Contois                     46-7
     2 Teagan Valeski                   38-8
     3 Molly Blake                      37-4
     4 Ashley Walker                    25-1
     5 Emma Guyette                     23-9
     6 Lauren Demirali                  23-4
     7 Erica Dean                       17-6
 Age Group               8-10
     1 Emma Contois                     54-8
     2 Nichole Valeski                  51-6
     3 Emma Taylor                      50-4
     4 Angel Donovan                    50-3
     5 Sarah Ward                       47-3
     6 MaKayla Hicks                    46-0
     7 Kaylee Quenneville               45-5
     8 Sophie Drew                      44-9
     9 Laura Purington                  42-9
    10 Zoe Neeley                       42-6
    11 Kaitlin Grant                    42-0

DISCUS
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Rhianon Sinclair                 30-2
     2 Catherine Dar                    28-9
     3 Christinah Zukowski              25-6
     4 Angelina Beausoleil              24-8
     5 Elena Dean                       23-6
LONG JUMP
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Rhianon Sinclair                  9-8
     2 Angelina Beausoleil               9-1
     3 Christinah Zukowski               8-9
 Age Group            4&Under
     1 Lily Wickland Shearer             5-8
 Age Group               8-10
     1 Monique Hicks                     9-5
     2 Angel Donovan                     9-0
     3 Kaitlin Grant                     8-7
     4 Sarah Ward                        8-3
     5 Zoe Neeley                        7-4
     6 MaKayla Hicks                     7-2
     7 Emma Taylor                       7-2
     8 Laura Purington                  6-10
     9 Emma Contois                      6-8


Boys
BALL THROW
 Age Group            4&Under
     1 Mason Biagini                    31-3
     2 Nate Drew                        31-0
     3 William Guyette                  21-0
     4 Bennett Boucias                  20-4
     5 Owa Hughes                       18-2
     6 Tucker Mills                     15-0
     7 Jack Farrar                      14-0
     8 Jack Vecellio                     5-8
     9 Bryan Dole                        5-4
    10 Tyler Dubreuil                    5-0
 Age Group                5-7
     1 Andrew Toritto                   71-0
     2 Zachary Mooney                   66-1
     3 Brett Roberts                    61-3
     4 Justin Ward                      60-9
     5 Seth Donovan                     60-2
     6 Cyril Farrar                     57-9
     7 Andre` Shepard                   35-0
     8 Jon Schuetze                     34-2
     9 Andrew Hicks                     33-5
    10 Aiden Bolio                      25-3
    11 Matthew Taylor                   21-2
    12 Wiley Dole                       20-7
    13 Eli Shearer                      12-2
 Age Group               8-10
     1 Evan Wheeler                     99-1
     2 Luke Toritto                     98-7
     3 Anthony Isildakli                96-5
     4 Alex Bigelow                    90-11
     5 Andrew Doty                      85-4
     6 Ty Phillips                     76-10
     7 Langston Sorensen-Hoberman      75-10
     8 Evan Bruffee                    69-10
     9 Joshua Taylor                   69-10
    10 Justin Blake                     66-2
    11 Mike Schuetze                    47-6
DISCUS
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Scott Dean                       30-1
 Age Group              14-16
     1 Cody Dufresne                   118-0
     2 Andrew Hicks                     74-3
 Age Group           17-adult
     1 Matt Pierce                     118-8
     2 Niles Lavalley                 104-10


LONG JUMP
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Ethan Blake                       8-7
     2 Corey Bruffee                     8-3
 Age Group                5-7
     1 David Gokey                      11-1
 Age Group               8-10
     1 Langston Sorensen-Hoberman       10-3
     2 Luke Toritto                      9-1
     3 Justin Blake                      8-8
     4 Evan Bruffee                      8-6
     5 Jasper Kearsley                   8-4
     6 Ty Phillips                       8-0
     7 Will Neeley                       7-1
     8 Joshua Taylor                     7-1
     9 Alex Bigelow                     6-11
    10 Mike Schuetze                     6-4
SHOT PUT
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Ethan Blake                      15-2






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News