Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K and 2 Mi

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 13, 2005

[2 Mile Overall | 10k Top 25 Men & Women | 10k Clydes & Fillys | 10k Top Ten Hilltown | 10k Age Groups | 10k Corporate Teams | 10k USATF Teams | 2 Mi Top Ten Men & Women | 2 Mi Age Groups ]

10k Overall

presented by The Bank of Western Massachusetts


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   27th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2005   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
Record 30:10 by Daniel Kihara in 1997
Record 35:21 by Tatyana Pozdnyakova in 2004
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
    1   1/93   M2039   32:47  5:17 Nate Jenkins           24 M   234 Agawan MA                   GLRR  
    2   2/93   M2039   33:08  5:20 Nick Conway            30 M   690 Albany NY                   WILLO 
    3   3/93   M2039   33:14  5:21 Eric Blake             26 M    47 Plattsburgh NY              CMS   
    4   4/93   M2039   34:26  5:33 Mark Miller            24 M     3 Keene NH                    BAA   
    5   5/93   M2039   34:52  5:37 Richard Bolt           35 M   726 Nashua NH                   CMS   
    6   6/93   M2039   35:00  5:38 Chuck Terry            23 M   580 Albany NY                   WILLO 
    7   1/45   M4549   35:08  5:40 Wieslaw Perszke        45 M     7 Stratford CT                      
    8   7/93   M2039   35:13  5:40 Kenneth Mcpherson      30 M   569 Redhook NY                  WILLO 
    9   8/93   M2039   35:19  5:41 Paul Low               31 M   811 Amherst MA                  CMS   
   10   9/93   M2039   36:10  5:50 Bob Irwin              32 M   558 Guilderland NY              WILLO 
   11  10/93   M2039   36:25  5:52 James Pawlicki         30 M   828 Beverly MA                  CMS   
   12  11/93   M2039   36:31  5:53 Edward Breen           23 M    59 Stoneham MA                 GBTC  
   13  12/93   M2039   36:34  5:54 Carlos Riveria         31 M   400 Springfield MA              GSH   
   14   1/23   M0119   36:41  5:55 Ross Turner            18 M    20 Shelburne MA                      
   15   2/45   M4549   36:54  5:57 Larry Sayers           45 M   723 Bellows Falls VT            CMS   
   16  13/93   M2039   37:16  6:00 Joshua Gordon          30 M   182 Boston MA                   BAA   
   17  14/93   M2039   37:29  6:02 Matthew Botti          26 M   757 Jamaica Plain MA            HFC S 
   18  15/93   M2039   37:46  6:05 Tim Mahoney            25 M   708 Westfield MA                GSH   
   19  16/93   M2039   37:59  6:07 Peter Flynn            28 M   549 Troy NY                     WILLO 
   20   1/53   M5054   38:25  6:11 Bob Mccusker           53 M   770                                   
   21  17/93   M2039   38:38  6:13 Ben Greenberg          36 M   552 Voorheesville NY            WILLO 
   22  18/93   M2039   38:51  6:15 Steven Lombardo        39 M   781 Springfield MA              GSH   
   23   1/61   M4044   38:55  6:16 Jim Perry              44 M   359 Upton MA                    TVFR  
   24   1/101  F2039   39:06  6:18 Claudia Camargo        34 F     5 Danbury CT                        
   25   3/45   M4549   39:07  6:18 Al Ladd                46 M   561 Colrain MA              Y   SUGAR 
   26  19/93   M2039   39:17  6:20 Brendan Burns          29 M    74 Amhers MA                         
   27   4/45   M4549   39:17  6:20 John Brown             47 M    67 Northbridge MA              TVF   
   28   2/61   M4044   39:21  6:20 Peter Fratini          40 M   663 Westfield MA                GSH   
   29   1/39   F4044   39:34  6:23 Zofia Wieciorkoska     42 F     6 Stratford CT                      
   30   2/101  F2039   39:39  6:23 Kelly Lusk             35 F   566 Amherst MA              Y   CMS   
   31  20/93   M2039   39:48  6:25 Ray Drewitz            21 M   765 Ashfield MA                       
   32  21/93   M2039   39:48  6:25 Jim O Malley           28 M   746 Melrose MA                        
   33  22/93   M2039   39:49  6:25 Angus Mccusker         24 M   728 Morrisville VT                    
   34   3/61   M4044   39:50  6:25 Glenn Caffery          43 M    81 Leyden MA                   SMAC  
   35   2/53   M5054   39:55  6:26 Rich Larsen            53 M   612 Shelburne MA                GSH   
   36  23/93   M2039   39:58  6:26 Hossein Baghdadi       26 M   676 Amherst MA                  WHIRL 
   37   3/53   M5054   40:12  6:29 Larry Litscher         53 M   769 East Longmeadow MA          GSH   
   38   5/45   M4549   40:18  6:30 Kevin Mccusker         48 M   310 Ashby MA                          
   39  24/93   M2039   40:24  6:30 Josef Cressotti        27 M   688 Westhampton MA                    
   40   4/61   M4044   40:35  6:32 Chris Sorensen         44 M   743 West Chesterfield MA              
   41   3/101  F2039   40:36  6:32 Emily Bryans           38 F    70 Schenectady NY              WSACW 
   42  25/93   M2039   40:44  6:34 Ross Krause            25 M   705 Florence MA                 SUGAR 
   43   4/101  F2039   40:59  6:36 Karina Johnson         22 F   238 Tolland CT                        
   44   2/23   M0119   41:07  6:37 Benjamin Kulp          18 M   667 Amherst MA                        
   45   5/61   M4044   41:19  6:39 David Audet            40 M    31 Concord NH                  NMC   
   46   6/61   M4044   41:19  6:39 Michael Hoberman       40 M   213 Shelburne Falls MA                
   47   6/45   M4549   41:27  6:41 Rick Pacheco           45 M   346 Greenfield MA               GSH   
   48  26/93   M2039   41:30  6:41 Jason Collins          30 M   614 Greenfield MA                     
   49   4/53   M5054   41:34  6:42 Celio Hernandez        52 M   794 New York MA                 GSH   
   50   5/101  F2039   41:35  6:42 Marjorie Shearer       34 F   795 Greenfield MA                     
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
   51  27/93   M2039   41:37  6:42 Jon Litchfield         24 M   776 Jamaica Plain MA            HFC S 
   52   7/45   M4549   41:49  6:44 Kurt Lenser            47 M   270 Suffield CT                 TEAM  
   53   7/61   M4044   41:51  6:44 Jim Armenia            40 M   541 Schenectady NY              WILLO 
   54  28/93   M2039   41:54  6:45 Aaron Stone            22 M   604 Greenfield MA                     
   55   6/101  F2039   41:55  6:45 Debbie Gould           39 F   706 Amherst MA                  GSH   
   56   1/16   M6064   42:03  6:46 Colin Mcardle          61 M   603 Brookline MA                GBTC  
   57   5/53   M5054   42:05  6:47 Richard Clark          51 M    99 Feeding Hills MA            GSH   
   58  29/93   M2039   42:12  6:48 Kristian Whitsett      26 M   628 Colrain MA                        
   59   8/45   M4549   42:14  6:48 Patrick Malloy         45 M   291 Phoenix MD                  BALTI 
   60   9/45   M4549   42:15  6:48 Jay Seney              45 M   425 Vernon CA                   SCS   
   61   8/61   M4044   42:17  6:49 Terrance Savitsky      42 M   421 Boston MA                   SRR   
   62   6/53   M5054   42:22  6:50 David Wessman          50 M   495 Scituate MA                 THIRS 
   63   9/61   M4044   42:34  6:51 James Douglass         42 M   813 Westhampton MA                    
   64  30/93   M2039   42:41  6:53 Chris Dickerson        39 M   756 Woodbridge CT                     
   65   3/23   M0119   42:46  6:53 Mike Andrews           16 M    25 Feeding Hills MA            FMC S 
   66   4/23   M0119   42:49  6:54 Mark Burnham           18 M    73 Shelburne MA                      
   67   7/53   M5054   42:52  6:54 Paul Bazanchuk         50 M   671 Amherst MA                  GSH   
   68   5/23   M0119   42:54  6:55 Ian Burgin             19 M   752 Ashfield MA                       
   69   7/101  F2039   42:55  6:55 Barbara Mcmanus        37 F   567 Oakham MA               Y   CMS   
   70   8/101  F2039   42:57  6:55 Raqchel Knott          20 F   725 St Johnsbury VT                   
   71   9/101  F2039   43:00  6:56 Michelle Lavigne       30 F   262 Albany NY                   WSACW 
   72   8/53   M5054   43:02  6:56 David Wright           50 M   786 East Longmeadow MA          GSH   
   73  10/101  F2039   43:11  6:57 Mary Ferraro           29 F   747 Springfield MA              GSH   
   74   1/26   F4549   43:14  6:58 Sue Hackney            48 F   554 Montpelier VT               GLRR  
   75  31/93   M2039   43:24  6:59 Nicholas Kent          24 M   754 Jamaica Plain MA            BAA   
   76  11/101  F2039   43:27  7:00 Dawn Roberts           33 F   709 South Hadley MA             GSH   
   77   1/24   M5559   43:28  7:00 Mike Mccusker          56 M   659 Buckland MA                 SMAC  
   78                  43:28  7:00 Steve Oneil               M   802 Springfield MA              GSH   
   79  10/61   M4044   43:32  7:01 Roger Campos           40 M    85 Chicopee MA                 GSH   
   80   6/23   M0119   43:33  7:01 Patrick Morton         17 M   333 Holyoke MA                        
   81   2/16   M6064   43:40  7:02 John Hackney           60 M   555 Montpelier VT               GLRR  
   82  32/93   M2039   43:45  7:03 Mike Ribeiro           37 M   701 Holyoke MA                        
   83  33/93   M2039   43:47  7:03 Josh Walker            28 M   736 Mount Hermon MA                   
   84  10/45   M4549   43:50  7:04 Craig Starowski        47 M   823 Blandford MA                EORC  
   85  34/93   M2039   43:52  7:04 Thierry Carriere       32 M   777 Feeding Hills MA                  
   86  12/101  F2039   44:11  7:07 Megan Leitzinger       38 F   268 Albany NY                   WSACW 
   87   7/23   M0119   44:11  7:07 Sam Belcher            13 M   670 Northfield MA               SMAC  
   88  11/45   M4549   44:13  7:07 Paul Shepardson        48 M   758 Pittsfield MA               WMAC  
   89  11/61   M4044   44:18  7:08 David Belcher          44 M   669 Northfield MA               SMAC  
   90  35/93   M2039   44:21  7:09 Joseph Fois            30 M   804 Springfield MA              GSH   
   91  36/93   M2039   44:25  7:09 Elliot Kelly           39 M   249 Amherst MA                        
   92  12/61   M4044   44:27  7:10 Mark Mazzola           42 M   306 So. Deerfield MA            SMAC  
   93  37/93   M2039   44:29  7:10 Marty Wrin             36 M   526 Jamaica Plain MA            CSU   
   94  13/101  F2039   44:30  7:10 Molly Yazwinsky        24 F   581 Deerfield MA                      
   95   9/53   M5054   44:32  7:10 Ron Berger             50 M   668 Shutesbury MA                     
   96   8/23   M0119   44:35  7:11 Shane Scranton         15 M   653 Conway MA                         
   97  14/101  F2039   44:39  7:12 Kelly Joyce            37 F   239 West Brookfield MA          GSH   
   98   2/39   F4044   44:44  7:12 Karen Mohr             40 F   327 Albany NY                   WSACW 
   99  10/53   M5054   44:48  7:13 Ted Grab               50 M   183 Northampton MA                    
  100  15/101  F2039   44:52  7:14 Madaline Nagy          38 F   336 Hatfield MA                       
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
  101  16/101  F2039   44:53  7:14 Annie Gorski           30 F   551 Worcester MA                CMS   
  102  38/93   M2039   44:57  7:14 Jason Hewitt           26 M   696 Ludlow MA                   GSH   
  103  17/101  F2039   45:12  7:17 Abby Woods             27 F   521 Northampton MA              EORC  
  104   1/16   F5054   45:21  7:18 Sidney Letendre        50 F   564 Florence MA                 CMS   
  105  39/93   M2039   45:23  7:19 Scott Remick           31 M   391 Northampton MA                    
  106  18/101  F2039   45:32  7:20 Demantra Constantine   34 F   105 Niskayuna NY                WSACW 
  107  40/93   M2039   45:32  7:20 Ruben Rios             37 M   764 Springfield MA              GSH   
  108   3/39   F4044   45:47  7:22 Abby Kingman           43 F   252 Goshen MA                   GSH   
  109  41/93   M2039   45:50  7:23 Jonah Soolman          28 M   577 Amherst MA                        
  110   3/16   M6064   45:51  7:23 Arthur Roberts         61 M   787 Springfield MA              GSH   
  111  13/61   M4044   45:55  7:24 Bruce Leshine          44 M   803                                   
  112   4/39   F4044   45:57  7:24 Natalie Shea           40 F   431 Amherst MA                  GSH   
  113   2/24   M5559   46:07  7:26 Michael Phillips       55 M   363 Rowe MA                     CMS   
  114  14/61   M4044   46:23  7:28 Gordon Dubois          44 M   134 Greenfield MA                     
  115  15/61   M4044   46:26  7:29 Jan Rancatti           44 M   382 Readsboro VT                WMAC  
  116   3/24   M5559   46:31  7:30 Ron Johnson            58 M   237 Tolland CT                        
  117  16/61   M4044   46:41  7:31 Dan Stasz              42 M   738 Northampton MA                    
  118  11/53   M5054   46:41  7:31 Jim Plaza              53 M   573 Shutesbury MA               SMAC  
  119  12/45   M4549   46:48  7:32 Doug Pratt             46 M   371 Leyden MA                         
  120  19/101  F2039   46:52  7:33 Liz Paola              20 F   349 Albany NY                   WSACW 
  121  13/45   M4549   46:54  7:33 Chris Keys             48 M   560 Hadley MA                         
  122  42/93   M2039   46:57  7:34 Jay Watson             37 M   489 Shelburne Falls MA                
  123  17/61   M4044   46:58  7:34 Jeffrey Hull           43 M   229 Billerica MA                      
  124  12/53   M5054   47:01  7:34 Mark Powers            51 M   369 Abdover MA                        
  125  18/61   M4044   47:03  7:35 James Farrick          42 M   149 Northampton MA              SMAC  
  126   1/14   F0119   47:06  7:35 Kristen Malloy         14 F   292 Phoenix MD                  BALTI 
  127  43/93   M2039   47:11  7:36 Joshua Richardson      20 M   687 Ann Arbor MI                      
  128   4/16   M6064   47:16  7:37 Harry Masterton        60 M   304 Shutesbury MA               SHUTE 
  129   5/16   M6064   47:16  7:37 Wally Lempart          60 M   269 Florence MA                 EORC  
  130  44/93   M2039   47:25  7:38 Andrew Foster          37 M   162 Easthampton MA                    
  131  20/101  F2039   47:25  7:38 Claudine Solin         33 F   445 San Francisco CA                  
  132   1/7    M6569   47:29  7:39 Harry Carter           68 M   729 Blackstone MA               MM M  
  133   9/23   M0119   47:31  7:39 Stuart Duncan-Smith    18 M   548 Ashfield MA                       
  134  19/61   M4044   47:31  7:39 Martin Danfordd        42 M   810 Arlington MA                SRR   
  135  13/53   M5054   47:35  7:40 Ken Goudin             50 M   827 Lowell MA                         
  136  21/101  F2039   47:38  7:40 Colleen Mcdonald       22 F   622 Greenfield MA                     
  137   2/7    M6569   47:39  7:41 John Pelton            66 M   358 West Rupert VT              MOOSE 
  138  45/93   M2039   47:47  7:42 Jeff Hansen            35 M   749 Greenfield MA               SMAC  
  139   2/14   F0119   47:49  7:42 Heather Pierce         15 F   364 Buckland MA                       
  140  46/93   M2039   48:00  7:44 Joshua Senntag         24 M   799 Shelburne MA                      
  141  47/93   M2039   48:06  7:45 Malcolm O Sullivan Hal 26 M   801 Rochester NY                      
  142   2/26   F4549   48:07  7:45 Nancy Briskie          48 F    66 Schenectady NY              WSACW 
  143  20/61   M4044   48:14  7:46 Geoffry Kent           44 M   250 Waltham MA                  CSU   
  144  14/45   M4549   48:27  7:48 Mike Pytko             49 M   375 North Adams MA              WMAC  
  145  21/61   M4044   48:30  7:49 Mark Protti            43 M   373 Shutesbury MA                     
  146   4/24   M5559   48:35  7:50 Jim Murphy             58 M   589 Cummington MA                     
  147   3/26   F4549   48:39  7:50 Annie Ryan             48 F   413 Florence MA                 CMS   
  148                  48:42  7:51 Mark Manganard            M   783 Ludlow MA                   GSH   
  149  22/61   M4044   48:43  7:51 Thomas Brown           40 M   545 Boston MA                         
  150   4/26   F4549   48:48  7:52 Lisa Mattila           46 F   305 Pittsfield MA                     
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
  151   5/39   F4044   48:51  7:52 Laurie Herrick         43 F   207 Holyoke MA                        
  152  48/93   M2039   48:59  7:53 Jim Mackenzie          29 M   727 Brighton MA                       
  153  14/53   M5054   49:04  7:54 Stan Kolpa             54 M   733 Vernon VT                   GSH   
  154                  49:10  7:55 David Lipson              M   273 South Hadley MA             YANKE 
  155  49/93   M2039   49:19  7:57 John Hanle             36 M   196 Boston MA                   LST   
  156   2/16   F5054   49:19  7:57 Linda Ottaviano        50 F   702 Cold Spring Harbor NY             
  157  50/93   M2039   49:22  7:57 Brian Higgins          33 M   211 Acton MA                          
  158  22/101  F2039   49:23  7:57 Carrie Elizabet Stone  28 F   457 Shutesbury MA                     
  159  15/53   M5054   49:27  7:58 Charles Molongoski     52 M   328 Westfield MA                      
  160  23/101  F2039   49:30  7:58 Heather Boucias        35 F    56 Buckland MA                       
  161  51/93   M2039   49:30  7:58 Brandon Boucias        37 M    57 Buckland MA                       
  162  23/61   M4044   49:31  7:59 Michael Clancy         44 M    98 Hadley MA                         
  163  15/45   M4549   49:39  8:00 John Currie            46 M   112 Orange MA                   GSH   
  164  52/93   M2039   49:43  8:00 Sean Roy               24 M   408 Waltham MA                        
  165  24/61   M4044   49:44  8:01 John Majonen           43 M   289 Guilford VT                       
  166  16/45   M4549   49:45  8:01 Mark Burton            49 M    76 Damascus MD                       
  167  25/61   M4044   49:51  8:02 Jim Lawless            41 M   265 Belchertown MA          Y         
  168  24/101  F2039   49:51  8:02 Kelly Hudson           38 F   225 Conway MA                         
  169  53/93   M2039   50:01  8:03 Nairn Chadwick         38 M    90 Shelburne Falls MA                
  170  10/23   M0119   50:02  8:04 Gabriel Felts          17 M   592 Cummington MA                     
  171  16/53   M5054   50:02  8:04 Bill Rounds            50 M   406 Guilford VT                       
  172   5/26   F4549   50:12  8:05 Diane Malloy           48 F   290 Phoenix MD                  BALTI 
  173  17/53   M5054   50:16  8:06 David Aronson          50 M    28 Monson MA                         
  174  54/93   M2039   50:25  8:07 Andrew Hale            21 M   643 Saunderstown RI                   
  175  18/53   M5054   50:28  8:08 Kevin Smith            50 M   443 W.springfield MA                  
  176  19/53   M5054   50:29  8:08 Francis Mcdonald       54 M   311 Greenfield MA           Y   PVRT  
  177  20/53   M5054   50:31  8:08 Scott Wetmore          51 M   498 Wakefield MA                      
  178  11/23   M0119   50:41  8:10 Patrick Jr. Malloy     11 M   293 Phoenix MD                  BALTI 
  179  26/61   M4044   50:42  8:10 David Mengel           41 M   807 Chicopee MA                       
  180  25/101  F2039   50:43  8:10 Helen Dole             23 F   665 Brooklyn NY                       
  181  27/61   M4044   50:45  8:10 Mike Kent              42 M   559 Granby MA               Y   EORC  
  182  55/93   M2039   50:51  8:11 Matt Rattigan          30 M   798 Amherst MA                        
  183  28/61   M4044   50:58  8:13 Stephen Atkinson       44 M    30 Amherst MA                  SMAC  
  184   6/39   F4044   51:00  8:13 Holly Dupell           42 F   138 Erving MA                         
  185  21/53   M5054   51:00  8:13 David Lorenz           52 M   283 Bernardston MA                    
  186  12/23   M0119   51:08  8:14 Greg Goodwin           17 M   590 Cujmmington MA                    
  187  22/53   M5054   51:11  8:15 Mark Kelsey            54 M   775 Greenwich NY                      
  188  56/93   M2039   51:12  8:15 Lee Callan             36 M    83 Hatfield MA                 FMC S 
  189  26/101  F2039   51:12  8:15 Robin Mckeon           36 F   318 Northfield MA               FMC S 
  190  57/93   M2039   51:21  8:16 Matthew Yanko          35 M   527 Amherst MA                  SMAC  
  191  58/93   M2039   51:24  8:17 Tyler Walker           30 M   484 Newburyport MA                    
  192  59/93   M2039   51:29  8:18 Timothy Londo          39 M   565 West Springfield MA     Y   GSH   
  193  29/61   M4044   51:30  8:18 Greg White             44 M   500 Leeds MA                          
  194  23/53   M5054   51:33  8:18 David Simmons          54 M   434 Fairhaven MA                RIRR  
  195   1/8    F5559   51:35  8:18 Mary Ryczck            59 F   416 Longmeadow MA               CMS   
  196  24/53   M5054   51:35  8:19 Morris Lainer          53 M   260 Easthampton MA                    
  197   5/24   M5559   51:45  8:20 Walt Boyd              55 M   737 Greenfield MA                     
  198  17/45   M4549   51:48  8:21 Daryl Delisle          48 M   819 Westhampton MA                    
  199  27/101  F2039   51:53  8:21 Allison Skwirz         20 F   440 Chester MA                        
  200   1/12   M7074   51:54  8:21 Norman Mackinnon       74 M   287 Hardwick MA                 NE 65 
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
  201  25/53   M5054   51:55  8:22 Stephen Marcotte       51 M   683 Heath MA                          
  202  18/45   M4549   51:57  8:22 Darren Carlson         46 M   664 Stamford VT                       
  203  30/61   M4044   51:57  8:22 Daniel Delesdernier    41 M   118 Greenfield MA                     
  204  31/61   M4044   52:04  8:23 Mark Devlin            42 M   121 Longmeadow MA                     
  205   7/39   F4044   52:04  8:23 Maura Delvin           40 F   120 Longmeadow MA               PVWRC 
  206  19/45   M4549   52:05  8:23 Tom Bassett            48 M    40 Florence MA                       
  207   3/14   F0119   52:10  8:24 Hannah Specht          18 F   450 Shelburne Falls MA                
  208  32/61   M4044   52:12  8:25 Dan Towle              44 M   474 Southwick MA                EORC  
  209  60/93   M2039   52:18  8:25 Kenneth Watts          33 M   493 Belchertown MA                    
  210  26/53   M5054   52:20  8:26 Paul Duval             54 M   140 Chicopee MA                 GSH   
  211  27/53   M5054   52:23  8:26 Robert Stephenson      50 M   772 Milford CT                  MILFO 
  212  61/93   M2039   52:24  8:26 Neil O Malley          23 M   745 Malden MA                         
  213   6/26   F4549   52:28  8:27 Hope Plavin            46 F   367 Niskayuna NY                WSACW 
  214  20/45   M4549   52:28  8:27 Henrick Hamberg        45 M   785 Shirley MA                        
  215  28/101  F2039   52:29  8:27 Deborah Williams       34 F   695 Holland MA                        
  216  13/23   M0119   52:29  8:27 Sean Harper            16 M   199 Southwick MA                      
  217  28/53   M5054   52:30  8:27 Clinton Driscoll       52 M   588 South Windsor CT                  
  218  21/45   M4549   52:32  8:28 Kraig Brigham          49 M    61 Lenox MA                          
  219  29/101  F2039   52:34  8:28 Lisa Stefanac          27 F   453 Brookline MA                CAMP  
  220  14/23   M0119   52:37  8:29 Nicholas Thibault      17 M   471 Chicopee MA                       
  221  62/93   M2039   52:37  8:29 Robert Wilson          37 M   511 Amherst MA                        
  222  63/93   M2039   52:39  8:29 John Fay               36 M   151 Alstead NH                        
  223  30/101  F2039   52:42  8:29 Karen Howes            34 F   222 Cummington MA                     
  224  33/61   M4044   52:42  8:29 Craig Delisle          44 M   119 Shrewsbury MA                     
  225  31/101  F2039   52:46  8:30 Heather Kolpa          24 F   256 Brookline MA                SRR   
  226  15/23   M0119   52:53  8:31 Andrew Horne           17 M   591 Cummington MA                     
  227  64/93   M2039   52:55  8:31 Garrett Deane          34 M   117 Sunderland MA                     
  228  22/45   M4549   52:59  8:32 John Guiod             48 M   190 Walpole MA                        
  229   7/26   F4549   53:04  8:33 Janice Bohonowicz      46 F    52 Greenfield MA                     
  230   2/12   M7074   53:08  8:34 Wade Stockman          70 M   578 Rensselaer NY               UTOPI 
  231  34/61   M4044   53:10  8:34 John Reino             41 M   390 S. Deerfield MA                   
  232  32/101  F2039   53:12  8:34 Holly Atkinson         35 F   780 Canton CT                         
  233  29/53   M5054   53:16  8:35 Edward Leblanc         50 M   266 Chicopee MA                 EORC  
  234  35/61   M4044   53:17  8:35 Tim Shearer            41 M   716 Colrain MA                        
  235  36/61   M4044   53:18  8:35 Bob Grant              44 M   186 S Deerfield MA          Y         
  236  65/93   M2039   53:21  8:36 Benjamin Mead          31 M   322 Thorndike MA                      
  237  33/101  F2039   53:21  8:36 Lara Ramsey            36 F   381 Williamsburg MA                   
  238   8/26   F4549   53:22  8:36 Diane Pytko            48 F   374 North Adams MA              WMAC  
  239  30/53   M5054   53:23  8:36 Davis Bates            50 M    41 Shelburne Falls MA                
  240  16/23   M0119   53:28  8:37 Justin Timmons         15 M   473 Feeding Hills MA                  
  241  31/53   M5054   53:29  8:37 Gary Gannon            54 M   172 Erving MA               Y         
  242  37/61   M4044   53:30  8:37 Troy Martin            41 M   651 South Deerfield MA                
  243  23/45   M4549   53:33  8:37 Bill Thibault          48 M   470 Chicopee MA             Y         
  244  38/61   M4044   53:35  8:38 Paul Sheris            44 M   789 Auburn MA                         
  245   8/39   F4044   53:39  8:38 Maryellen Sawyer       43 F   422 Newton MA                         
  246   6/24   M5559   53:42  8:39 Richard Pree           55 M   771 Ashfield MA                       
  247  34/101  F2039   53:46  8:40 Leslie Chaison         35 F   644 Wendell MA                        
  248  24/45   M4549   53:47  8:40 John Chistolini        45 M    94 Holyoke MA                        
  249  66/93   M2039   53:48  8:40 Terry Mckeon           35 M   319 Northfield MA               FMC S 
  250  39/61   M4044   53:51  8:40 Brian Titus            43 M   645 Putney VT                         
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
  251  32/53   M5054   53:56  8:41 Paul Nadeau            50 M   335 Westfield MA                      
  252  25/45   M4549   54:00  8:42 Dave Jefska            49 M   233 Saugus MA                   NORTH 
  253   7/24   M5559   54:01  8:42 William Harned         55 M   197 Kensington NH                     
  254  40/61   M4044   54:02  8:42 William Vranos         43 M   482 Greenfield MA                     
  255  33/53   M5054   54:04  8:43 Richard St Hilaire     54 M   451 Franklin NH                 NMC   
  256   2/8    F5559   54:04  8:43 Barbara Gravin         55 F   188 Amherst MA                        
  257   8/24   M5559   54:09  8:43 Louis Raboin           57 M   377 Shutesbury MA               GSH   
  258   9/24   M5559   54:23  8:46 Jim Rider              55 M   397 Northfield MA                     
  259                  54:37  8:48 Chris Skelly              M   436 Shelburne Falls MA                
  260  67/93   M2039   54:37  8:48 Tom Higgins            29 M   210 Essex Junction VT       Y         
  261  68/93   M2039   54:40  8:48 Mike Bolio             35 M   673 Shelburne MA                      
  262   3/7    M6569   54:43  8:49 Fred Zuleger Iii       67 M   537 Coventry RI                 MOOSE 
  263  26/45   M4549   54:52  8:50 Douglas Schivley       48 M   576 Enfield CT                        
  264  35/101  F2039   54:53  8:50 Heather Malmos         32 F   294 Ludlow MA                         
  265  69/93   M2039   54:53  8:50 Tracy Malmos           39 M   295 Ludlow MA                         
  266  27/45   M4549   54:54  8:50 Gregory Oles           49 M   345 Shelburne MA                FMC S 
  267   9/26   F4549   54:54  8:51 Mary Richardson        45 F   632 Somerville MA                     
  268   1/3    M7579   54:56  8:51 Dennis Branham         75 M    58 Providence RI               RIRR  
  269  34/53   M5054   54:57  8:51 Kim Boas               52 M    50 Haydenville MA                    
  270  70/93   M2039   55:03  8:52 Curtis Neill           35 M   337 Colrain MA                        
  271   3/16   F5054   55:04  8:52 Sherise Sterling       52 F   454 Ashburnham MA               WMAC  
  272  71/93   M2039   55:10  8:53 Robert Celatka         37 M   636 Hatfield MA                       
  273   6/16   M6064   55:10  8:53 Walt Chapman           60 M   602 Shelburne MA                      
  274  36/101  F2039   55:12  8:53 Laura Knotts           39 F   782 Worcester MA                CMS   
  275  72/93   M2039   55:14  8:54 Matthew Kempf          34 M   822 Greenfield MA                     
  276  10/26   F4549   55:16  8:54 Janece Kari            49 F   245 Conway MA                         
  277  41/61   M4044   55:17  8:54 Greg Brink             43 M    65 Hadley MA                   FMC S 
  278  42/61   M4044   55:18  8:54 David West             43 M   497 Shirley MA                        
  279  35/53   M5054   55:20  8:55 Jerry Ray              53 M   384 Springfield MA                    
  280  17/23   M0119   55:23  8:55 Thomas Willis          17 M   509 Charlemont MA               MOHAW 
  281  43/61   M4044   55:24  8:55 Stevens Koziol         44 M   257 Wilbraham MA                      
  282  37/101  F2039   55:29  8:56 Judith Crane           20 F   110 Huntington MA                     
  283   7/16   M6064   55:29  8:56 James Salem            61 M   417 Turners Falls MA                  
  284   2/3    M7579   55:29  8:56 Joe Fernandez          76 M   155 Fairhaven MA                GNBTC 
  285  11/26   F4549   55:31  8:56 Sandra Superchi        49 F   461 New Salem MA                      
  286   9/39   F4044   55:36  8:57 Sarah Kiritsis         43 F   254 Floence MA                        
  287  38/101  F2039   55:45  8:59 Mary Hart              38 F   748 Westhampton MA                    
  288  39/101  F2039   55:48  8:59 Jill Wilson            38 F   513 S Boston MA                 LST   
  289  73/93   M2039   55:50  8:59 Dang Huynh             30 M   720 Northampton MA              NYRRC 
  290  28/45   M4549   55:52  9:00 Chris Johnson          47 M   235 Pittsfield MA               HOMZ  
  291  44/61   M4044   55:53  9:00 David Weigert          41 M   760 Windsor Locks CT                  
  292   4/14   F0119   55:54  9:00 Samantha Strong        16 F   656 Monson MA                         
  293   5/14   F0119   55:56  9:00 Rita Marcotte          17 F   298 Heath MA                    MOHAW 
  294  10/39   F4044   55:56  9:01 Carol Bailey           40 F    35 Guilford VT                       
  295  10/24   M5559   55:58  9:01 Paul Quinn             58 M   376 Westfield MA                      
  296   6/14   F0119   56:08  9:02 Julie Erickson         19 F   144 Colrain MA                        
  297  45/61   M4044   56:09  9:03 John Armstrong         43 M    27 Holden MA               Y   CMS   
  298  36/53   M5054   56:11  9:03 Abe Shaffer            54 M   430 Granby MA                         
  299   8/16   M6064   56:12  9:03 Bob Massaro            61 M   302 Chicopee MA                 EORC  
  300  74/93   M2039   56:13  9:03 Dave Looman            36 M   282 Colrain MA                        
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
  301                  56:15  9:04 Adam Roach                M   401 Leverett MA                       
  302  11/39   F4044   56:20  9:04 Sarah Newman           41 F   629 Conway MA                         
  303  12/39   F4044   56:22  9:05 Cynthia Rup            44 F   722 Boylston MA                       
  304  11/24   M5559   56:22  9:05 John Lararso           55 M   711 Northampton MA                    
  305  40/101  F2039   56:23  9:05 Marilyn Gorman         38 F   698 Monson MA                         
  306  46/61   M4044   56:32  9:06 Bruce Wade             43 M   483 W Springfield MA                  
  307   7/14   F0119   56:34  9:07 Caitlin Brown          15 F   693 Heath MA                          
  308  47/61   M4044   56:36  9:07 Peter Guiod            42 M   194 Greenfield MA               FMC S 
  309  37/53   M5054   56:40  9:08 Paul Huckins           50 M   223 East Longmeadow MA                
  310   3/12   M7074   56:56  9:10 Richard Shook          70 M   433 Pittsfield MA                     
  311  29/45   M4549   57:00  9:11 Sam Bartlett           47 M   625 Bernardston MA                    
  312  48/61   M4044   57:01  9:11 David Durfee           44 M   818 Shaftsbury VT                     
  313                  57:02  9:11 Bill Droran               M   824 Holyoke MA                        
  314  41/101  F2039   57:05  9:12 Emily Shea             20 F   684 Shelburne MA                      
  315  30/45   M4549   57:16  9:13 John Tesny             47 M   469 West Springfield MA         EORC  
  316  75/93   M2039   57:29  9:15 Jeffrey Remillard      34 M   392 S Deerfield MA                    
  317   3/8    F5559   57:32  9:16 Cecily Dexter          56 F   124 New York NY                       
  318  42/101  F2039   57:37  9:17 Lindsey Hicks          25 F   209 Burlington VT                     
  319  31/45   M4549   57:38  9:17 Jim Gurzensky          49 M   826 Longmeadow MA               GSH   
  320  43/101  F2039   57:40  9:17 Jodi Stevens           32 F   455 Shelburne Falls MA                
  321  76/93   M2039   57:43  9:18 Patrick Manseau        37 M   296 Florence MA                       
  322  44/101  F2039   57:45  9:18 Anne Schlereth         31 F   423 Northampton MA                    
  323  45/101  F2039   57:45  9:18 Janice Rancatti        39 F   383 Readsboro VT                WMAC  
  324  77/93   M2039   57:47  9:18 Kevin Bazan            32 M    42 Greenfield MA                     
  325  46/101  F2039   57:47  9:18 Sarah Strand           28 F   797 Amherst MA                        
  326  18/23   M0119   57:49  9:19 Matthew Francis        16 M   168 Belfast ME                        
  327  32/45   M4549   57:49  9:19 Martin Guiod           46 M   191 Reading MA                        
  328  13/39   F4044   57:51  9:19 Judy Driscoll          43 F   742 Burke VA                          
  329  47/101  F2039   57:52  9:19 Melissa Birkett        25 F   796 Amherst MA                        
  330   9/16   M6064   57:59  9:20 Michael Tucker         60 M   812 New Haven CT                      
  331  12/26   F4549   58:04  9:21 Debbie Hawkins         45 F   679 Northfield MA                     
  332  33/45   M4549   58:06  9:21 Don Hawkins            46 M   678 Northfield MA                     
  333  78/93   M2039   58:08  9:22 Matthew Hilbert        30 M   808 Milford CT                        
  334  49/61   M4044   58:14  9:23 Frank Gentry           44 M   174 Hickory NC                        
  335   4/12   M7074   58:16  9:23 Willi Frederich        71 M   169 Ellingtion CT               SHENI 
  336  14/39   F4044   58:17  9:23 Michele Chadwick       40 F    91 Ottawa ON               Y         
  337   4/16   F5054   58:17  9:23 Linda Bonzagni         51 F    53 Granby MA                   EORC  
  338   1/3    F7074   58:20  9:24 Barbara Robinson       71 F   404 Franconia NH                      
  339  48/101  F2039   58:27  9:25 Dawn Hill              23 F   212 Watertwon NY                      
  340   1/4    F6064   58:28  9:25 Barbara Hoffman        60 F   557 Wesminster MA                     
  341  19/23   M0119   58:29  9:25 Robbie Briskie         14 M   763 Schenectady NY                    
  342  79/93   M2039   58:29  9:25 Mark Riley             37 M   398 Sutton MA                         
  343   4/8    F5559   58:34  9:26 Valerie Steinberg      57 F   800 Amherst MA                        
  344                  58:37  9:26 David Farrick             M   150 South Deerfield MA          FMC S 
  345  34/45   M4549   58:38  9:27 Frank Wilson           45 M   512 S Boston MA                 LST   
  346  49/101  F2039   58:39  9:27 Jodi Mcintyre          37 F   316 Conway MA                   SMAC  
  347  50/101  F2039   58:44  9:28 Paula Wing             34 F   514 Northampton MA                    
  348  50/61   M4044   58:48  9:28 Joel Sanchez           42 M   419 Springfield MA                    
  349  51/101  F2039   58:48  9:28 Jesse Marmon           30 F   300 New York NY                       
  350  52/101  F2039   58:48  9:28 Chappell Marmon        27 F   299 Northampton MA                    
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
  351  35/45   M4549   58:49  9:28 Kenneth Heider         47 M   204 Greenfield MA                     
  352  20/23   M0119   58:50  9:29 Patrick Harper         15 M   201 Southwick MA                      
  353  80/93   M2039   58:51  9:29 Aaron Horne            28 M   221 Easthampton MA                    
  354  53/101  F2039   58:51  9:29 Hannah Reeves          20 F   387 Northampton MA                    
  355  38/53   M5054   58:52  9:29 Mark Dean              52 M   820 Northampton MA                    
  356  81/93   M2039   58:53  9:29 Stephen Zigmont        33 M   532 Hatfield MA                       
  357  36/45   M4549   58:56  9:30 Pat Kappenman          45 M   244 Granby MA               Y         
  358  21/23   M0119   59:01  9:30 Harry Hollister        14 M   217 Colrain MA                        
  359  13/26   F4549   59:05  9:31 Marie Gagliardi        48 F   171 Glastonbury CT                    
  360  39/53   M5054   59:06  9:31 Tim Fannin             52 M   147 Sdfld MA                          
  361  40/53   M5054   59:07  9:31 James Fernandes        54 M   648 West Springfield MA               
  362  41/53   M5054   59:14  9:32 Larry Richmond         50 M   394 Houston TX                        
  363  42/53   M5054   59:15  9:32 David Monaco           50 M   329 Holyoke MA                        
  364  12/24   M5559   59:17  9:33 Bob Ajello             58 M    22 Conway MA                   FMC S 
  365                  59:17  9:33 Mark Droy                 M   132 Amherst MA              Y   YANKE 
  366  13/24   M5559   59:18  9:33 Stephen Hale           59 M   195 Saunderstown RI                   
  367  15/39   F4044   59:20  9:33 Nina Gunther           42 F   553 Heath MA                Y         
  368  54/101  F2039   59:20  9:33 Karen Walker           33 F   485 Shelburne Falls MA                
  369  82/93   M2039   59:21  9:33 Patrick Heider         20 M   205 Greenfield MA                     
  370  16/39   F4044   59:21  9:34 Mijkki Mitchaell       40 F   784 Ludlow MA                   GSH   
  371   8/14   F0119   59:21  9:34 Sara Dorsey            15 F   773 Athol MA                          
  372  51/61   M4044   59:22  9:34 Douglas Cole           42 M   102 Shelburne Falls MA                
  373  83/93   M2039   59:25  9:34 Jesse Kommel Bernstein 21 M   660 Westhampton MA                    
  374  55/101  F2039   59:28  9:35 Meredith Duval         22 F   139 Chicopee MA                       
  375  37/45   M4549   59:29  9:35 Philip Cooper          45 M   106 Hadley MA                         
  376  52/61   M4044   59:31  9:35 Michael Kane           44 M   241 Wilbraham MA                      
  377  56/101  F2039   59:33  9:35 Jane Lohmann           33 F   276 Williamsburg MA                   
  378  84/93   M2039   59:35  9:36 James Errickson        26 M   719 Boston MA                         
  379  14/26   F4549   59:37  9:36 Sandra Sarkisian       48 F   420 Shelburne Falls MA                
  380  57/101  F2039   59:39  9:36 Amanda Foisy           21 F   160 Chicopee MA                       
  381  58/101  F2039   59:39  9:36 Melissa Roberts        35 F   402 Waitsfield VT               ALL I 
  382  38/45   M4549   59:41  9:37 Robert Thompson        45 M   806 Shelburne MA                      
  383  59/101  F2039   59:43  9:37 Lisa O'dell Yamin      37 F   652 Bloomfield Hills MI               
  384  60/101  F2039   59:47  9:38 Susan Keleher          37 F   712 Whately MA                        
  385  53/61   M4044   59:50  9:38 Jerome Norton          44 M   793 South Hadley MA                   
  386   9/14   F0119   59:58  9:39 Scarlette Grassetti    19 F   187 Monson MA                         
  387  43/53   M5054   59:58  9:40 David Murray           53 M   682 Westminster VT                    
  388   5/16   F5054 1:00:07  9:41 Peggy Warwick          53 F   487 S Hadley MA                       
  389  15/26   F4549 1:00:09  9:41 Linda Dimartino        45 F   125 Easthampton MA                    
  390  85/93   M2039 1:00:10  9:41 John Roche             23 M   825 Holyoke MA                        
  391  17/39   F4044 1:00:11  9:42 Gina Mcginn            43 F   314 Westfield MA                      
  392  54/61   M4044 1:00:12  9:42 John Blunt             44 M    49 Whately MA                        
  393  44/53   M5054 1:00:12  9:42 Mike Ruggeri           53 M   710 Greenfield MA                     
  394  10/14   F0119 1:00:12  9:42 Maggie Fellows         14 F   152 Warwick MA                        
  395  14/24   M5559 1:00:15  9:42 Ronald Rege            58 M   388 Plymouth MA             Y         
  396                1:00:16  9:42 Jim Cotter                M   816 South Kingstown RI                
  397  61/101  F2039 1:00:17  9:43 Susie Gokey            20 F   550 Conway MA                         
  398  62/101  F2039 1:00:21  9:43 Staci Cutler           33 F   691 Greenfield MA                     
  399   3/3    M7579 1:00:26  9:44 Ed Doucette               M   639 Bennington VT                     
  400   5/8    F5559 1:00:26  9:44 Aldea Chaquette        55 F   694 Lunenburg MA                      
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
  401   2/3    F7074 1:00:29  9:44 Anny Stockman          73 F   579 Rensselaer NY               UTOPI 
  402  10/16   M6064 1:00:32  9:45 Walter Kolodzinski     62 M   255 Florence MA                 EORC  
  403   2/4    F6064 1:00:40  9:46 Judith Mcgrath         63 F   315 Colchester CT               MOHEG 
  404                1:00:41  9:46 Brian Fitzgerald          M   830 Wilbraham MA                      
  405  63/101  F2039 1:00:53  9:48 Alison Eno-Ballbach    27 F   143 Northampton MA                    
  406  64/101  F2039 1:01:02  9:50 Jennifer Gross         38 F   189 Northampton MA              NAC P 
  407   6/16   F5054 1:01:07  9:51 Ann Vandyke            50 F   481 Leverett MA                       
  408  18/39   F4044 1:01:08  9:51 Rena Sumner            44 F   460 Conway MA                         
  409  65/101  F2039 1:01:08  9:51 Deborah Potee          38 F   368 Boston MA                         
  410  66/101  F2039 1:01:19  9:53 Joanne Skerrett        33 F   437 Dorchester MA                     
  411  67/101  F2039 1:01:23  9:53 Claudine Preite        38 F   601 North Adams MA                    
  412  39/45   M4549 1:01:25  9:53 Stephen Hathaway       49 M   556 Northampton MA          Y         
  413  11/14   F0119 1:01:25  9:53 Caitlin Fleed          16 F   805 Shelburne MA                      
  414   7/16   F5054 1:01:25  9:53 Rosey Bonner           53 F   658 Westfield MA                      
  415  19/39   F4044 1:01:42  9:56 Marta Carlson          43 F   792 Paxton MA                   CMS   
  416  68/101  F2039 1:01:46  9:57 Tara Zraunig           26 F   533 West Newton MA                    
  417  69/101  F2039 1:01:51  9:58 Rebecca Firestone      29 F   156 Allston MA                        
  418  16/26   F4549 1:02:05 10:00 Cynthia Sweezy         49 F   463 Rocky Hill CT           Y         
  419  86/93   M2039 1:02:09 10:00 Mark Glogowski         30 M   178 Bristol RI                        
  420  70/101  F2039 1:02:09 10:01 Stephanie Wheeler      30 F   499 Bristol RI                        
  421  22/23   M0119 1:02:20 10:02 Lang Sorensen-Hoberman 10 M   447 Shelburne Falls MA                
  422  17/26   F4549 1:02:21 10:02 Cheryle Short          49 F   817 Cranston RI                       
  423  40/45   M4549 1:02:22 10:03 Peter Law              45 M   264 South Deerfield MA                
  424  45/53   M5054 1:02:46 10:06 Paul Cichanowicz       51 M    97 Gill MA                     SMAC  
  425  11/16   M6064 1:02:46 10:07 Tom Rowland            61 M   407 Longmeadow MA                     
  426  12/16   M6064 1:02:52 10:07 Peter Rickheit         62 M   396 Port Charlotte FL                 
  427   8/16   F5054 1:03:00 10:09 Sharon Balcom          51 F    36 Chicopee MA                       
  428   5/12   M7074 1:03:02 10:09 Chuck Hyson            70 M   231 Lincoln RI                  RI RO 
  429  55/61   M4044 1:03:07 10:10 Larry Santos           42 M   788 West Hatfield MA                  
  430  71/101  F2039 1:03:07 10:10 Nicole Bacile          32 F    34 Enfield CT                  PIONE 
  431  87/93   M2039 1:03:09 10:10 Mark Amstein           35 M   657 Shelburne MA                      
  432  56/61   M4044 1:03:11 10:11 Timothy Giza           42 M   790 Ludlow MA                         
  433  15/24   M5559 1:03:15 10:11 Richard Tucker         58 M   750 Northborough MA             CMS   
  434  20/39   F4044 1:03:15 10:11 Jan Butler             40 F    79 Boston MA                         
  435  21/39   F4044 1:03:19 10:12 Amy Waters             42 F   488 Strathorn NH                      
  436  46/53   M5054 1:03:22 10:12 Kevin Keefe            54 M   681 Bellows Falls VT            CMS   
  437  18/26   F4549 1:03:25 10:13 Susan Sexton           47 F   724 Groveland MA                GILS  
  438  16/24   M5559 1:03:25 10:13 Martin Glendon         59 M   177 Windsor MA                        
  439  72/101  F2039 1:03:28 10:13 Julie Sanchez          34 F   418 New York NY                       
  440   4/7    M6569 1:03:32 10:14 Tony Lucia             67 M   286 Agawam MA                   EORC  
  441  88/93   M2039 1:03:39 10:15 Sri Bodkhe             39 M    51 Charlemont MA           Y         
  442  73/101  F2039 1:03:44 10:16 Susan Kimball          32 F   251 Holyoke MA                        
  443  22/39   F4044 1:03:44 10:16 Mary Jane Fellows      40 F   153 Shelburne Falls MA                
  444  74/101  F2039 1:03:54 10:17 Beatriz Riley          35 F   399 Sutton MA                         
  445  75/101  F2039 1:03:54 10:17 Beth Wright            26 F   525 W Springfield MA                  
  446  17/24   M5559 1:03:59 10:18 Dick Doran             56 M   129 Newton MA                         
  447   9/16   F5054 1:04:09 10:20 Jackie Lucchesi        53 F   285 Sterling MA                       
  448  10/16   F5054 1:04:12 10:20 Jackie Choate          53 F    96 Conway MA                   FMC S 
  449  19/26   F4549 1:04:22 10:22 Anne Walton            46 F   486 Amherst MA                        
  450  12/14   F0119 1:04:27 10:23 Celia Caffery          14 F    82 Leyden MA                   SMAC  
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
  451   1/1    F6569 1:04:33 10:24 Winnie Hopfe           65 F   220 Longmeadow MA                     
  452  89/93   M2039 1:04:41 10:25 Lawrence Goldberg      37 M   181 West Chesterfield NH              
  453  13/16   M6064 1:05:06 10:29 Michael Cooper         60 M   107 New York NY                       
  454  41/45   M4549 1:05:15 10:30 Thomas Connors         49 M   104 Dedham MA                         
  455  57/61   M4044 1:05:19 10:31 William Chappelle      43 M   815 Enfield NH                        
  456  76/101  F2039 1:05:20 10:31 Abby Lively            21 F   274 Rowe MA                           
  457  14/16   M6064 1:05:22 10:32 Richard Paulsen        62 M   354 Woburn MA                   SHAMR 
  458                1:05:26 10:32 Benjamin Lew              M   621 Needham MA                        
  459   6/12   M7074 1:05:30 10:33 Ronald Foster          70 M   163 Rochester NH                      
  460   6/8    F5559 1:05:33 10:33 Jacqueline Keith       55 F   247 Franklin NH                 NMC   
  461  18/24   M5559 1:05:36 10:34 George Wislo           55 M   515 Newington CT                      
  462  23/39   F4044 1:05:41 10:35 Evelyn Close           44 F   101 Old Saybrook CT         Y         
  463  77/101  F2039 1:05:50 10:36 Kelly Reddy            30 F   574 Shelburne Falls MA                
  464   5/7    M6569 1:05:50 10:36 John Schieffelin       68 M   575 Florence MA                 YANKE 
  465  47/53   M5054 1:05:53 10:37 Mike Frenette          51 M   649 Florence MA                       
  466  58/61   M4044 1:06:18 10:41 Bill Campedelli        40 M    84 Easthampton MA          Y         
  467  90/93   M2039 1:06:19 10:41 Scott True             35 M   477 Raymond NH                        
  468  78/101  F2039 1:06:36 10:44 Kristine Valentini     34 F   480 West Springfield MA               
  469  79/101  F2039 1:06:40 10:44 Elizabeth Humphreys    33 F   230 Cambridge MA                      
  470  19/24   M5559 1:06:42 10:45 Paul Peelle            57 M   791 Amherst MA                  SMAC  
  471  20/26   F4549 1:06:48 10:45 Donna Bisbee           49 F    46 Portland ME                       
  472  42/45   M4549 1:06:48 10:45 David Morton           49 M   332 Holyoke MA                        
  473  80/101  F2039 1:06:49 10:46 Daphne Lamothe         37 F   731 Northampton MA                    
  474   1/2    M8099 1:06:54 10:46 Bud Aronson            81 M   583 Otis MA                     GSH   
  475  13/14   F0119 1:06:56 10:47 Alyssa Peters          15 F   360 Exeter NH                   ALL I 
  476  24/39   F4044 1:06:56 10:47 Lisa Peters            42 F   361 Exeter NH                   ALL I 
  477                1:06:58 10:47 Mark Rees                 M   814                                   
  478  81/101  F2039 1:07:03 10:48 Morgan Phillips        25 F   362 Colchester VT                     
  479  43/45   M4549 1:07:05 10:48 Karl Radune            47 M   379 Cromwell CT             Y         
  480   7/12   M7074 1:07:10 10:49 Henry Wolstat          71 M   516 Brookline MA                NE 65 
  481  25/39   F4044 1:07:13 10:49 Kelly Perry            40 F   624 Upton MA                    TRI V 
  482  26/39   F4044 1:07:13 10:49 Sherry Brown           43 F   623 Northbridge MA              TRI V 
  483   3/4    F6064 1:07:15 10:50 Karen Dobosz           61 F   127 Shelburne Falls MA                
  484  15/16   M6064 1:07:15 10:50 Ron Dobosz             63 M   126 Shelburne Falls MA                
  485  27/39   F4044 1:07:17 10:50 Marina Lebo            40 F   267 Southwick MA                      
  486  21/26   F4549 1:07:17 10:50 Ruth Harper            45 F   198 Southwick MA                      
  487  28/39   F4044 1:07:17 10:50 Beth Stinehart         40 F   456 Southwick MA                      
  488  82/101  F2039 1:07:19 10:50 Donna Wesoloski        38 F   494 S. Deerfield MA                   
  489  20/24   M5559 1:07:39 10:54 Phil Day               58 M   113 Hadley MA                         
  490  48/53   M5054 1:07:51 10:56 Stan Kurzynski         52 M   258 Rumford RI              Y         
  491  21/24   M5559 1:07:51 10:56 Mike Szklarz           58 M   466 Springfield MA                    
  492  44/45   M4549 1:07:52 10:56 Bill Lewis             48 M   272 Springfield MA                    
  493  22/24   M5559 1:08:04 10:58 William Harris         57 M   202 Leyden MA               Y         
  494  22/26   F4549 1:08:05 10:58 Bernie Kennedy         47 F   829 Pittsfield MA                     
  495  23/24   M5559 1:08:06 10:58 Joseph Buckley         57 M    71 Monson MA                         
  496  83/101  F2039 1:08:07 10:58 Heather Mclaughlin     35 F   320 Springfield MA                    
  497  29/39   F4044 1:08:08 10:58 Darlene Mccarthy       42 F   308 North Adams MA              WMAC  
  498  23/26   F4549 1:08:09 10:58 Ann Pratt              47 F   372 Leyden MA                         
  499  23/23   M0119 1:08:09 10:58 Stephen Polzin         17 M   593 Cummington MA                     
  500  30/39   F4044 1:08:20 11:00 Jackie Walsh           44 F   666 Shelburne MA                      
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
  501  14/14   F0119 1:08:33 11:02 Sara Zglobicki         19 F   531 New Braintree MA                  
  502  84/101  F2039 1:08:49 11:05 Katherine Herbert      37 F   206 Shelburne Falls MA          FMC S 
  503  31/39   F4044 1:08:49 11:05 Kay Brufee             40 F    69 Shelburne Falls MA          FMC S 
  504  85/101  F2039 1:08:49 11:05 Rebecca Augur          29 F    32 Wallingford CT                    
  505  86/101  F2039 1:08:50 11:05 Stephanie Chirgwin     38 F    93 Williamsburg MA                   
  506  49/53   M5054 1:09:22 11:10 Paul O'connor          53 M   338 Worcester MA                CMS   
  507  50/53   M5054 1:09:46 11:14 Don Grant              52 M   767 Northampton MA              SMAC  
  508  87/101  F2039 1:09:50 11:15 Kathryn Runyan         30 F   409 Belchertown MA                    
  509  51/53   M5054 1:09:53 11:15 Jim Willemain          54 M   507 W. Springfield MA                 
  510  52/53   M5054 1:10:07 11:17 Steven Katz            53 M   246 E. Longmeadow MA                  
  511   7/8    F5559 1:10:07 11:17 Carole Mcghan-Hicks    58 F   313 Pittsford NY                      
  512  88/101  F2039 1:10:12 11:18 Jocelyn Boucher        28 F    55 Brookline MA                      
  513                1:10:18 11:19 Jess Leon                 F   271 Greenfield MA                     
  514  91/93   M2039 1:10:18 11:19 Christopher Miner      23 M   326 Greenfield MA                     
  515   4/4    F6064 1:10:18 11:19 Marj Radin             60 F   378 Brookline MA                L STR 
  516  59/61   M4044 1:10:26 11:21 Anthony Park           40 M   350 Southampton MA                    
  517  11/16   F5054 1:10:38 11:22 Christine Maguire      53 F   288 Leyden MA                         
  518  92/93   M2039 1:10:53 11:25 Andrew Zyrek           37 M   538 Manchester CT           Y         
  519  12/16   F5054 1:11:26 11:30 Barbara Bigelow        54 F    45 Amherst MA                        
  520   6/7    M6569 1:11:26 11:30 George Bushika         68 M    78 Cheshire MA                 WMAC  
  521  89/101  F2039 1:11:27 11:30 Karen Renaud           36 F   393 Greenfield MA                     
  522  32/39   F4044 1:11:42 11:33 Susan Mcevoy           41 F   312 Shelburne Falls MA                
  523   3/3    F7074 1:11:52 11:34 Doris Aronson          73 F   582 Otis MA                     GSH   
  524  93/93   M2039 1:12:20 11:39 James Loynd            39 M   284 Erving MA                   U.S.  
  525  13/16   F5054 1:12:46 11:43 Pat Kurzynski          51 F   259 Rumford RI                        
  526  24/26   F4549 1:12:54 11:44 Marianne Stoy          46 F   458 Garder MA                         
  527   8/12   M7074 1:12:56 11:45 John Toth              73 M   809 Granby MA                         
  528  60/61   M4044 1:13:13 11:47 Steven Daby            40 M   547 Shelburne Falls MA                
  529   8/8    F5559 1:13:15 11:48 Carol Ball             56 F    37 Greenfield MA                     
  530  61/61   M4044 1:13:25 11:49 Brian Mccarthy         44 M   309 North Adams MA              WMAC  
  531  90/101  F2039 1:13:39 11:52 Chandra Bellamy        24 F    43 Westfield MA                      
  532  91/101  F2039 1:13:39 11:52 Laura Sturgis          26 F   459 Westfield MA                      
  533  92/101  F2039 1:13:42 11:52 Jennifer Dobosz        32 F   128 Monponsett MA                     
  534  93/101  F2039 1:13:48 11:53 Rachel Fogarty         29 F   159 Longmeadow MA                     
  535  25/26   F4549 1:13:49 11:53 Cynthia Marchand       45 F   297 Erving MA                   US AC 
  536  33/39   F4044 1:15:12 12:06 Cathy Burt             43 F   680 Belchertown MA                    
  537  94/101  F2039 1:16:13 12:16 Jennifer Ralph         20 F   380 Shelburne Falls MA                
  538                1:16:14 12:16 Clarence West             M   496 Shelburne Falls MA                
  539  34/39   F4044 1:16:39 12:21 Kaye Dougan            40 F   130 Amherst MA              Y         
  540  35/39   F4044 1:17:00 12:24 Joanne Rabideau        44 F   672 Mount Hermon MA                   
  541  95/101  F2039 1:17:05 12:25 Laura Duffy            36 F   135 Erving MA                   USAMA 
  542  96/101  F2039 1:17:48 12:32 Stacie Schultze        30 F   424 Holyoke MA                        
  543   7/7    M6569 1:18:14 12:36 Dennis Moore           65 M   330 Lenox MA                          
  544   9/12   M7074 1:19:49 12:51 Richard Parmett        70 M   351 Shelburne Falls MA                
  545  53/53   M5054 1:20:44 13:00 Bill Milkiewicz        50 M   325 Leeds MA                Y   EORC  
  546  36/39   F4044 1:22:46 13:20 Anne Fisher            41 F   157 Belchertown MA                    
  547                1:22:56 13:21 Joaquin Pedro             M   357 Indian Orchard MA                 
  548  10/12   M7074 1:23:09 13:23 Bruce Migell           72 M   324 Watertown MA                      
  549  14/16   F5054 1:23:32 13:27 Mary Andrews           52 F    24 Pittsfield MA                     
  550  11/12   M7074 1:23:32 13:27 Bill Carey             73 M    86 Dalton MA                         
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team  
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ===== 
  551  97/101  F2039 1:23:32 13:27 Joanne Jackson         31 F   821 Bernardston MA                    
  552  98/101  F2039 1:23:33 13:27 Melody Arsenault       38 F    29 Erving MA                   US AC 
  553  24/24   M5559 1:23:38 13:28 Brian Farrell          58 M   148 Gill MA                     SMAC  
  554  99/101  F2039 1:23:42 13:29 Minhee Kang            32 F   242 Brattleboro VT                    
  555 100/101  F2039 1:23:42 13:29 Andrea Harthorne       33 F   203 Boston MA                         
  556  15/16   F5054 1:23:55 13:31 Meredith Rickheit      53 F   395 Port Charlotte FL                 
  557  37/39   F4044 1:24:06 13:32 Roberta Townsend       41 F   475 Lee MA                            
  558  45/45   M4549 1:24:30 13:36 Larry Stalvey          48 M   452 Lanesboro MA                      
  559  16/16   F5054 1:26:09 13:52 Meg Drude              51 F   133 Plymouth MA                       
  560  38/39   F4044 1:26:09 13:52 Amy Drenga             42 F   131 Blandford MA                      
  561   2/2    M8099 1:26:27 13:55 Carlton Mendell        83 M   323 Windham ME                  MTC   
  562  39/39   F4044 1:28:51 14:18 Sarah Block            40 F    48 Cambridge MA            Y         
  563 101/101  F2039 1:28:52 14:18 Jennifer Barnett       33 F    38 Waltham MA                        
  564  12/12   M7074 1:29:13 14:22 Anthony Izzo           72 M   232 Pittsfield MA                     
  565  16/16   M6064 1:30:36 14:35 Carlton Smith          62 M   444 Fall River MA                     
  566  26/26   F4549 4:06:48 39:44 Carlene Morton         47 F   331 Holyoke MA                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News