Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Home Week 3 Miler & Kids Fun Run

Centerville, MA, August 11, 2005

[3 Miler Overall | Kids Fun Runs ]

3 Miler Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:41  8:14    1 70-98   45 M    25 Willi Frederich                                                                       
 2     28:51  9:37    2 70-98   68 M    75 Keith Dennis                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:16  6:45    1 60-69   14 M     1 Dean Riley                                                                            
 2     20:34  6:51    2 60-69   17 M    31 David Baker                                                                           
 3     23:23  7:48    3 60-69   37 M    66 Bob Kilbred                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:16  6:45    1 50-59   15 M    28 David Mason                                                                           
 2     20:56  6:59    2 50-59   19 M     5 Michael Tropp                                                                         
 3     20:58  6:59    3 50-59   20 M   108 David Farrell                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:39  5:33    1 40-49    3 M    11 Barry Merrill                                                                         
 2     16:59  5:40    2 40-49    4 M    48 Sean Doherty                                                                          
 3     18:29  6:10    3 40-49    8 M    84 Jim Karukas                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:15  5:25    1 30-39    1 M   110 Craig Gemmell                                                                         
 2     16:19  5:26    2 30-39    2 M    42 Geof Newton                                                                           
 3     17:17  5:46    3 30-39    5 M    81 Jonathan Depeirs                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:58    1 20-29    6 M   134 Mike Baker                                                                            
 2     22:40  7:33    2 20-29   31 M    72 Hatha Ferguson                                                                        
 3     23:03  7:41    3 20-29   36 M    36 George Gossios Jr                                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:49  6:16    1 17-19   10 M   199 Joey Rugo                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:31  6:50    1 14-16   16 M    43 Liam McGrath                                                                          
 2     21:14  7:05    2 14-16   23 M    34 Jake McGuinness                                                                       
 3     25:32  8:31    3 14-16   55 M   200 Nick McGriff                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:18  7:26    1 01-13   28 M   376 Evan Tuohy- Bedford                                                                   
 2     25:01  8:20    2 01-13   51 M   353 Aidan Fitzsimons                                                                      
 3     28:30  9:30    3 01-13   65 M    54 Conor Cantella                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:02 10:41    1 60-69   52 F    70 Daniel Kevles                                                                         
 2     34:51 11:37    2 60-69   60 F     9 Jacqueline Jeffrey                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:52    1 50-59    2 F    29 Mary Peabody                                                                          
 2     25:21  8:27    2 50-59   15 F    27 Kathleen Field                                                                        
 3     28:27  9:29    3 50-59   32 F    16 Cathy Garry                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:12    1 40-49    1 F    85 Christine Pratt-Gorrill                                                               
 2     21:22  7:07    2 40-49    4 F   105 Joyce Layne                                                                           
 3     21:26  7:09    3 40-49    5 F   149 Terri Haidinger                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:55  6:58    1 30-39    3 F   201 Elisa Tropp                                                                           
 2     22:32  7:31    2 30-39    8 F    39 Majturi Brown                                                                         
 3     23:01  7:40    3 30-39    9 F    12 Natalie Shea                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:18  8:06    1 20-29   11 F    56 Ashley Stanley                                                                        
 2     27:28  9:09    2 20-29   25 F    76 Jennifer Rivet                                                                        
 3     27:50  9:17    3 20-29   27 F   122 Gabriela Pokorna                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:28  8:29    1 14-16   16 F    83 Jessica Francis                                                                       
 2     30:46 10:15    2 14-16   47 F   101 Kristie Melley                                                                        
 3     33:14 11:05    3 14-16   58 F   102 Alison Melley                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:44  8:35    1 01-13   19 F   100 Ann Marie Melley                                                                      
 2     29:34  9:51    2 01-13   42 F   198 Julia Bredh                                                                           
 3     31:44 10:35    3 01-13   51 F   107 Jessica Meyer                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:15  5:25    1 30-39    1 M   110 Craig Gemmell                                                                         
 2     16:19  5:26    2 30-39    2 M    42 Geof Newton                                                                           
 3     16:39  5:33    1 40-49    3 M    11 Barry Merrill                                                                         
 4     16:59  5:40    2 40-49    4 M    48 Sean Doherty                                                                          
 5     17:17  5:46    3 30-39    5 M    81 Jonathan Depeirs                                                                      
 6     17:55  5:58    1 20-29    6 M   134 Mike Baker                                                                            
 7     18:01  6:00    4 30-39    7 M    88 Bryan Hallas                                                                          
 8     18:29  6:10    3 40-49    8 M    84 Jim Karukas                                                                           
 9     18:33  6:11    5 30-39    9 M    20 Jeff Kelly                                                                            
 10    18:49  6:16    1 17-19   10 M   199 Joey Rugo                                                                              
 11    19:40  6:33    4 40-49   11 M   120 Vin Smith                                                                              
 12    19:59  6:40    5 40-49   12 M    92 Mike Herlihy                                                                           
 13    20:05  6:42    6 30-39   13 M    90 Pat Clark                                                                              
 14    20:16  6:45    1 60-69   14 M     1 Dean Riley                                                                             
 15    20:16  6:45    1 50-59   15 M    28 David Mason                                                                            
 16    20:31  6:50    1 14-16   16 M    43 Liam McGrath                                                                           
 17    20:34  6:51    2 60-69   17 M    31 David Baker                                                                            
 18    20:46  6:55    6 40-49   18 M    62 Joe Guidi                                                                              
 19    20:56  6:59    2 50-59   19 M     5 Michael Tropp                                                                          
 20    20:58  6:59    3 50-59   20 M   108 David Farrell                                                                          
 21    21:04  7:01    7 30-39   21 M    63 Keith Ferullo                                                                          
 22    21:11  7:04    7 40-49   22 M    35 Scott Leroux                                                                           
 23    21:14  7:05    2 14-16   23 M    34 Jake McGuinness                                                                        
 24    21:18  7:06    8 40-49   24 M   109 Ken Perry                                                                              
 25    21:20  7:07    4 50-59   25 M   104 Donald Hamrahowe                                                                       
 26    21:28  7:09    9 40-49   26 M    68 Bill Campbell                                                                          
 27    21:57  7:19    5 50-59   27 M    38 Jim McLaughlin                                                                         
 28    22:18  7:26    1 01-13   28 M   376 Evan Tuohy- Bedford                                                                    
 29    22:34  7:31    6 50-59   29 M   111 Will Kadunc                                                                            
 30    22:37  7:32    7 50-59   30 M     8 Rob Swanson                                                                            
 31    22:40  7:33    2 20-29   31 M    72 Hatha Ferguson                                                                         
 32    22:44  7:35    8 50-59   32 M    67 James Mueller                                                                          
 33    22:54  7:38    8 30-39   33 M     3 Robert Kadunc                                                                          
 34    22:58  7:39    9 30-39   34 M    55 Ben Stanley                                                                            
 35    23:02  7:41   10 40-49   35 M    74 Anthony Wrobel                                                                         
 36    23:03  7:41    3 20-29   36 M    36 George Gossios Jr                                                                      
 37    23:23  7:48    3 60-69   37 M    66 Bob Kilbred                                                                            
 38    23:34  7:51   10 30-39   38 M    21 Dan Gruner                                                                             
 39    23:36  7:52     Age?     39 M    93 Kevin Napolitan                                                                        
 40    23:38  7:53   11 30-39   40 M    46 David Beaulieu                                                                         
 41    23:48  7:56    9 50-59   41 M   115 John Kenney                                                                            
 42    24:14  8:05    4 60-69   42 M    45 Leon Beaulieu                                                                          
 43    24:27  8:09   12 30-39   43 M    98 Jim Cook                                                                               
 44    24:29  8:10   11 40-49   44 M    80 Patrick Ramage                                                                         
 45    24:41  8:14    1 70-98   45 M    25 Willi Frederich                                                                        
 46    24:50  8:17   13 30-39   46 M    58 John Frazer                                                                            
 47    24:53  8:18    5 60-69   47 M    13 Bud Reed                                                                               
 48    24:54  8:18   12 40-49   48 M   135 Paul Crosby                                                                            
 49    24:56  8:19   14 30-39   49 M    26 Jaime Didonna                                                                          
 50    24:57  8:19   15 30-39   50 M    95 Jim Hill                                                                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:12    1 40-49    1 F    85 Christine Pratt-Gorrill                                                               
 2     20:36  6:52    1 50-59    2 F    29 Mary Peabody                                                                          
 3     20:55  6:58    1 30-39    3 F   201 Elisa Tropp                                                                           
 4     21:22  7:07    2 40-49    4 F   105 Joyce Layne                                                                           
 5     21:26  7:09    3 40-49    5 F   149 Terri Haidinger                                                                       
 6     21:27  7:09    4 40-49    6 F    53 Susan Lowry                                                                           
 7     21:36  7:12    5 40-49    7 F    47 Kathleen Thomas                                                                       
 8     22:32  7:31    2 30-39    8 F    39 Majturi Brown                                                                         
 9     23:01  7:40    3 30-39    9 F    12 Natalie Shea                                                                          
 10    24:03  8:01    4 30-39   10 F    24 Elizabeth Policelli                                                                    
 11    24:18  8:06    1 20-29   11 F    56 Ashley Stanley                                                                         
 12    24:58  8:19    6 40-49   12 F   118 Susan Shanley                                                                          
 13    25:06  8:22    7 40-49   13 F    15 Margaret Wood                                                                          
 14    25:10  8:23    5 30-39   14 F    73 Kelley Beless                                                                          
 15    25:21  8:27    2 50-59   15 F    27 Kathleen Field                                                                         
 16    25:28  8:29    1 14-16   16 F    83 Jessica Francis                                                                        
 17    25:38  8:33    8 40-49   17 F    65 Betsy Bowes                                                                            
 18    25:42  8:34    9 40-49   18 F   116 Martha Kenney                                                                          
 19    25:44  8:35    1 01-13   19 F   100 Ann Marie Melley                                                                       
 20    26:02  8:41    6 30-39   20 F    89 Andrea Caporale                                                                        
 21    26:09  8:43    7 30-39   21 F    14 Joanna Watson                                                                          
 22    26:21  8:47    8 30-39   22 F   124 Lisa Mycock Kelly                                                                      
 23    26:29  8:50    9 30-39   23 F    79 Lusha Holloran                                                                         
 24    27:05  9:02   10 30-39   24 F    64 Terri Ferullo                                                                          
 25    27:28  9:09    2 20-29   25 F    76 Jennifer Rivet                                                                         
 26    27:42  9:14   10 40-49   26 F    59 Donna Ostrowski                                                                        
 27    27:50  9:17    3 20-29   27 F   122 Gabriela Pokorna                                                                       
 28    27:58  9:19   11 30-39   28 F    23 Meghan Sullivan                                                                        
 29    28:10  9:23   12 30-39   29 F     6 Elisa Tropp                                                                            
 30    28:21  9:27   13 30-39   30 F    94 Kris Lariviere Hill                                                                    
 31    28:24  9:28   14 30-39   31 F   194 Kelly Terrenzi                                                                         
 32    28:27  9:29    3 50-59   32 F    16 Cathy Garry                                                                            
 33    28:40  9:33   11 40-49   33 F   196 Sue Bred                                                                               
 34    28:55  9:38    4 50-59   34 F    77 Nancy Radosevic                                                                        
 35    29:00  9:40    5 50-59   35 F     2 Lisa Bonney                                                                            
 36    29:09  9:43     Age?     36 F   117 Mary Cambell                                                                           
 37    29:14  9:45    6 50-59   37 F    60 Ester Kattef                                                                           
 38    29:21  9:47   12 40-49   38 F    91 Barit White                                                                            
 39    29:29  9:50    4 20-29   39 F    22 Caitlin Bradley                                                                        
 40    29:34  9:51   15 30-39   40 F   123 Tricia Diamond                                                                         
 41    29:39  9:53   13 40-49   41 F   121 Allison Viola                                                                          
 42    29:34  9:51    2 01-13   42 F   198 Julia Bredh                                                                            
 43    29:42  9:54    5 20-29   43 F    78 Brooke Kadosevic                                                                       
 44    29:46  9:55    7 50-59   44 F    10 Ellen Griffin                                                                          
 45    29:50  9:57    8 50-59   45 F    33 Cynthia Brackett                                                                       
 46    30:45 10:15    9 50-59   46 F     7 Susan McMullin                                                                         
 47    30:46 10:15    2 14-16   47 F   101 Kristie Melley                                                                         
 48    31:25 10:28    6 20-29   48 F   131 Katie Beasley                                                                          
 49    31:34 10:31   10 50-59   49 F    87 Meg Loughran                                                                           
 50    31:43 10:34   16 30-39   50 F    41 Kathy Geraghty                                                                         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News