Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TVFR Boston Tune-Up 15k

Upton, MA, April 9, 2005

Complete Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

For more race information, see http://www.tri-valleyfrontrunners.com.

Place Time        Bib     Name                Town          Club        Age    Sex
1     49:09       311     Marzuki Stevens     Somerville                31     M
2     54:46       353     Colin Fitzsimmons   Roslindale                29     M
3     55:27       261     Bill Newsham        Northbridge   GBTC        40     M
4     57:09       247     Mike Sawyer         Franklin      TVFR        43     M
5     57:52       307     Leonard Farr        Newverg OR                40     M
6     58:17       301     Edward Vershoor     Marlborough               52     M
7     58:46       313     Tommy McWalters     Thorndike ME  CMaineS     22     M
8     59:22       303     Kevin Delaney       Waltham                   36     M
9     1:00:10     289     Alndrew Novis       Newton                    41     M
10    1:00:41     318     Anne MacKay         Whitinsville  TVFR        44     F
11    1:01:01     250     Joshua Harriman     Newton        SRR         27     M
12    1:02:00     305     Matthew Deveau      Littleton                 24     M
13    1:02:35     361     David Brise         Hancock NH                46     M
14    1:05:57     314     Scott Hero          Westboro      MRC         46     M
15    1:06:09     344     Tim Maul            Wellesley     SRR         38     M
16    1:06:10     336     Harry Carter        Blackstone    RIRR        68     M
17    1:06:18     352     Juli Jones          Watertown     Boston Tri  30     F
18    1:06:30     323     Barry Camille       Hopkinton                 48     M
19    1:06:34     308     Danielle Poulin     Brighton                  27     F
20    1:06:38     281     George Cunha        Douglas       TVFR        60     M
21    1:06:57     297     Livio     Ferrara   Malden                    30     M
22    1:07:16     300     Eric Cook           Malden                    34     M
23    1:07:24     306     Dean Pendleton      RI            RIRR        59     M
24    1:07:34     310     Robert Caron        Holden                    49     M
25    1:07:40     333     Edy Metz            Northboro                 33     M
26    1:07:52     276     Martin Auty         Uxbridge      TVFR        55     M
27    1:09:10     357     Todd Beaulieu       Medford                   37     M
28    1:09:17     256     Dennis Ryan         West Newbury              48     M
29    1:09:35     322     Mike Hovagimian     Hopkinton                 48     M
30    1:09:59     285     Jennifer Ceolinski  Blackstone                26     F
31    1:10:02     292     John Modder         Hopedale                  42     M
32    1:10:45     312     Becca Pizzi         Belmont       GBTC        25     M
33    1:10:51     363     Keith Cramer        Northboro     CMS         42     M
34    1:11:01     315     Peter Orni          Ashburnham    CMS         62     M
35    1:11:03     299     Tim Kirk            Uxbridge      TVFR        39     M
36    1:11:25     304     Rick Baccus         Bristol RI    RIRR        52     M
37    1:12:04     349     Tom Murphy          Norwood                   51     M
38    1:12:24     319     David Martin        Sharon        CRR         45     M
39    1:12:33     316     Tish Bischoff       Attleboro     Wamp        45     F
40    1:12:41     262     Alice McKeon        Worcester     CMS         42     F
41    1:13:11     320     Gail Martin         Sharon        CRR         39     F
42    1:13:48     272     Andy Barron         Upton         TVFR        25     M
43    1:13:49     302     Brent Schouler      Northbridge   TVFR        13     M
44    1:14:03     268     Janet Fortin        Upton                     43     F
45    1:14:19     294     Steven Schoen       Medway                    48     M
46    1:14:25     286     Mike Quinn          Arlington     SRR         41     M
47    1:14:34     356     Jim Campbell        N. Reading                44     M
48    1:15:12     280     Barry Pearson       Chelmsford                60     M
49    1:15:16     258     Paul Jobin          Merrimack NH              33     M
50    1:15:17     257     Marc Jobin          Framingham                31     M
51    1:15:39     283     Linda Usher         Upton         CMS         56     F
52    1:15:40     328     Jerry Grove         Wayland       CMS         56     M
53    1:15:42     321     Annajean McMahon    Saugus        NSS         53     F
54    1:15:48     347     Theresa Dowd        Princeton                 44     F
55    1:15:52     339     Jeff Lenihan        N.Providence              38     M
56    1:15:54     331     Dave Jefska         Saugus        NSS         48     M
57    1:15:59     326     Michael Pelletier   Salem         NSS         62     M
58    1:16:19     354     Rick Hersey         Medfield                  53     M
59    1:16:24     355     Deb Keefe           Marlborough   NMTC        37     F
60    1:16:45     327     Rachel Saks         Cambridge     Boston Tri  33     F
61    1:16:46     263     Beth Edwards        Roslindale    BTT         30     F
62    1:16:50     348     Fred Dowd           Princeton                 48     M
63    1:16:54     325     Moondoggie Rembis   Haverhill                 43     M
64    1:17:40     324     Bill Verge          Plaistow NH               54     M
65    1:18:13     359     Ron Senorsk         Sutton        CMS         59     M
66    1:18:17     360     Phillip Brannigan   Worcester                 45     M
67    1:18:19     273     Suzanne Knutson     Walpole                   38     F
68    1:18:20     259     Jerry Morris        Teaticket                 55     M
69    1:18:40     358     Megan Murphy        Medford                   32     F
70    1:18:55     254     Noelle Fries        Melrose                   36     F
71    1:18:56     249     Pat Tibbetts        Westboro      GFTC        31     M
72    1:19:39     332     Amy Black           Boston                    36     F
73    1:20:14     252     Brian Conrad        Ashland                   33     M
74    1:20:15     275     Tony Fascitelli     Cumberland RI             59     M
75    1:20:28     287     K. Tannis-Greff     Hopkinton                 44     F
76    1:20:30     317     Stu Thurston        Boylston      CMS         68     M
77    1:20:31     345     Paul Shanahan       Franklin      TVFR        47     M
78    1:20:43     271     Erin Lynch          Melrose       Melrose RC  34     F
79    1:20:47     330     Laura Knotts        Worcester     CMS         38     F
80    1:21:03     251     Bruce Fideto        N Attleboro               38     M
81    1:21:17     295     Judy Tibbetts       Westford      NMC         40     F
82    1:21:18     296     Donna LeBlanc       Sutton        Sutton      40     F
83    1:21:19     290     Mike Laing          Ashland                   31     M
84    1:22:49     346     Maureen Holmes      Hopkinton     HopkRC      42     F
85    1:23:00     362     Richard Hunt        Auburn        CMS         65     M
86    1:23:47     279     Joe Connole         Whitinsville  CMS         51     M
87    1:24:02     309     Michael Weinberg    Rutland       CMS         30     M
88    1:24:38     335     Paul Pare           N.Smithfield  RIRR        57     M
89    1:24:41     350     Andres Lopez        Wellesley                 55     M
90    1:25:01     329     Kevin Counihan      Beverly       NSS         43     M
91    1:27:03     253     Jessica Erickson    Medford                   27     F
92    1:27:05     338     Laura Lunde         Cambridge                 23     F
93    1:27:05     351     Bill Kraus          Worcester                 52     M
94    1:28:16     266     John Mitchell       Holliston     GFTC        39     M
95    1:28:42     334     Caroline Czank      Newburyport               38     F
96    1:30:18     293     Sarah Rana          Ashland                   31     F
97    1:31:34     260     Laura DeMartino     Tolland CT                34     F
98    1:31:34     264     Leanne Smith        Uxbridge                  34     F
99    1:31:42     278     Steve Raymond       N Kingston RI             35     M
100   1:32:07     337     Bonnie Hicks        Boylston      TVFR        37     F
101   1:33:10     282     John Geffert III    Hopedale                  40     M
102   1:33:42     277     Tim Hall            Mendon                    44     M
103   1:40:45     269     Arnold Evans        Uxbridge                  54     M
104   1:41:15     298     John Matuzek        Shrewsbury                50     M
105   1:54:11     274     Tara Holmes         Milton       Back of Pack 26     F
106   2:04:46     255     Laura Shea          Quincy       Back of Pack 27     F
107   2:36:18     248     Jane Goodman        Dedham        65+         69     F




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News