Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 5K Weekly Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 7, 2005

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4/07/05           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   109 JAY KOLODZINSKI            25   1/13   M1739 EORC       18:29.3   5:58 
    2   781 ROB LANDRY                 36   2/13   M1739            19:06.7   6:10 
    3     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   1/11   M5059 EORC       19:22.6   6:15 
    4   185 JOHN BIGOS                 51   2/11   M5059 GSH        19:35.9   6:19 
    5     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   1/8    M4049 EORC       20:15.6   6:32 
    6   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          36   3/13   M1739 EORC       20:24.5   6:35 
    7    82 JOHN HUNTER                53   3/11   M5059 EORC       20:39.8   6:40 
    8   320 DAVID GUBALA               43   2/8    M4049            20:56.4   6:45 
    9    43 ED LEBLANC                 50   4/11   M5059 EORC       21:40.7   6:59 
   10   433 MARK CHATEL                35   4/13   M1739 EORC       21:45.7   7:01 
   11     6 TIM LONDO                  40   3/8    M4049 GSH        21:47.5   7:01 
   12   472 MIKE CULLINAN              37   5/13   M1739 EORC       21:59.1   7:05 
   13    13 BILL ROMITTO               51   5/11   M5059 GSH        22:13.0   7:10 
   14    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              43   4/8    M4049            22:16.1   7:11 
   15   411 BILL RUSSELL               59   6/11   M5059            22:18.4   7:11 
   16     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   5/8    M4049 EORC       22:27.8   7:14 
   17     9 BRIAN GODDU                55   7/11   M5059 GSH        22:36.5   7:17 
   18    19 DAVID RIVERA               39   6/13   M1739            22:39.2   7:18 
   19   414 RUBEN RIOS                 37   7/13   M1739 GSH        22:49.5   7:21 
   20   572 CHRIS ST.GEORGE            42   6/8    M4049 GSH        23:00.3   7:25 
   21   203 MARK DEAN                  52   8/11   M5059 SMAC       23:18.1   7:30 
   22   782 DANIEL DONOGHUE            25   8/13   M1739            23:32.2   7:35 
   23   427 DARYL MALLORY              50   9/11   M5059 EORC       23:50.8   7:41 
   24   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            31   9/13   M1739            24:04.9   7:46 
   25    14 BOB MASSARO                61   1/5    M6099 EORC       24:26.5   7:53 
   26   313 JEREMY CLIFFORD            32  10/13   M1739 EORC       24:40.4   7:57 
   27   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            49   1/3    F4049 EORC       24:59.7   8:03 
   28   677 TRISH WALKER               20   1/7    F1739            25:07.1   8:06 
   29   267 LAURA MONTI                34   2/7    F1739 EORC       25:18.0   8:09 
   30   777 LARAINE ROBINSIB           31   3/7    F1739            25:25.3   8:11 
   31   125 TOM CONLIN                 64   2/5    M6099            25:27.3   8:12 
   32    12 DON GRANT                  62   3/5    M6099 SMAC       25:36.0   8:15 
   33   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS           38   4/7    F1739            25:44.0   8:17 
   34    46 BRIAN DAILEY               50  10/11   M5059            25:53.7   8:21 
   35   779 PETER MCMAHON              20  11/13   M1739            26:08.2   8:25 
   36   775 SARA CHAFFE                23   5/7    F1739            26:20.4   8:29 
   37   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         44   7/8    M4049 EORC       26:23.6   8:30 
   38    78 MIKE KORPITA               56  11/11   M5059            26:31.4   8:33 
   39   776 RYAN BRENNA                29   6/7    F1739            26:34.8   8:34 
   40   783 TARA SWINCHATT             42   2/3    F4049            27:09.2   8:45 
   41    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            36  12/13   M1739            27:43.4   8:56 
   42   211 KATHY HUNTER               51   1/2    F5059 EORC       27:51.3   8:58 
   43   124 TONY LUCIA                 67   4/5    M6099 EORC       28:30.7   9:11 
   44    94 KRIS KOZUCH                47   3/3    F4049 EORC       29:29.0   9:30 
   45   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            39   7/7    F1739            30:36.4   9:52 
   46    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             58   2/2    F5059 EORC       32:37.2  10:30 
   47    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   5/5    M6099 SMAC       47:06.0  15:10 
   48   260 JAKE SANTANA               40   8/8    M4049            50:59.0  16:25 
   49   773 CLEMENT HAGEIMAN            8   1/1    M0116            53:21.0  17:11 
   50   780 PETER MONFETT              21  13/13   M1739            53:26.0  17:12 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News