Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSCTA Division 2 State Class Relays

New Bedford, MA, April 30, 2005

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2005 07:16 PM
                       MSTCA Class B Relays - 4/30/2005                        
                            Gr New Bedford Voc Tech                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21:29.40              Newton South HS                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                  20:30.40#   10  
  2 Franklin  'A'                                      22:37.40     8  
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                              23:14.40     6  
  4 Masconomet  'A'                                    24:05.80     4  
  5 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                               24:17.90     2  
  6 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                24:34.00     1  
  7 Oliver Ames  'A'                                   24:50.30  
  8 Notre Dame  'A'                                    25:00.70  
  9 Woburn  'A'                                        25:26.80  
 10 Notre Dame  'B'                                    26:25.80  
 11 Dartmouth  'A'                                     27:09.60  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.20              Falmouth HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro  'A'                                  50.50   6   10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  51.20   5    8  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                         51.30   6    6  
  4 Natick  'A'                                           51.80   6    4  
  5 Masconomet  'A'                                       52.40   5    2  
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                  52.80   4    1  
  7 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                  53.90   4 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                                 54.00   6 
  9 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                               54.10   5 
 10 Woburn  'A'                                           54.20   4 
 11 North Attleboro  'B'                                  54.30   4 
 12 Reading  'A'                                          54.50   4 
 13 Oliver Ames  'A'                                      54.60   5 
 14 Needham  'A'                                          54.70   3 
 15 Notre Dame  'A'                                       54.80   5 
 16 Concord-Carl  'A'                                     55.10   5 
 16 Marshfield  'A'                                       55.10   3 
 18 Dartmouth  'A'                                        55.40   3 
 19 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                   55.60   3 
 20 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                          55.80   6 
 21 Fontbonne  'A'                                        57.40   3 
 22 Stoughton  'A'                                        57.60   1 
 23 Masconomet  'B'                                       59.00   3 
 24 Marshfield  'B'                                       59.40   2 
 25 Concord-Carl  'B'                                     59.70   1 
 26 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                1:01.20   2 
 27 Silver Lake Reg HS  'B'                             1:02.00   1 
 28 Notre Dame  'B'                                     1:03.00   2 
 29 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:05.00   2 
 -- Central Catholic  'B'                                    DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:45.60              Reading HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:49.30   5   10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:50.80   5    8  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:51.60   5    5  
  3 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    1:51.60   3    5  
  5 Natick  'A'                                         1:52.00   5    2  
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       1:52.30   4    1  
  7 Marshfield  'A'                                     1:54.90   3 
  8 Dartmouth  'A'                                      1:55.00   5 
  9 North Attleboro  'A'                                1:55.50   4 
 10 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   1:56.40   5 
 11 Reading  'A'                                        1:56.50   4 
 12 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 1:56.60   4 
 13 Notre Dame  'A'                                     1:57.00   4 
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                1:57.40   2 
 15 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                1:58.10   4 
 16 Woburn  'A'                                         1:58.60   2 
 17 Needham  'A'                                        2:01.40   3 
 18 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   2:02.10   2 
 19 Masconomet  'B'                                     2:02.60   3 
 20 North Attleboro  'B'                                2:04.50   2 
 21 Newton South  'A'                                   2:05.70   2 
 22 Notre Dame  'B'                                     2:06.70   3 
 23 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                             2:08.70   3 
 24 Westford Academy  'A'                               2:11.60   1 
 25 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                2:12.40   1 
 26 Newton South  'B'                                   2:13.90   2 
 27 Silver Lake Reg HS  'B'                             2:16.50   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:03.50              Dennis Yartmouth HS                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:14.40   4   10  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:19.40   4    8  
  3 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   4:19.70   4    6  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       4:20.70   4    4  
  5 Reading  'A'                                        4:21.40   3    2  
  6 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:23.00   4    1  
  7 North Attleboro  'A'                                4:26.50   3 
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:26.70   3 
  9 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:27.30   3 
 10 Central Catholic  'B'                               4:36.10   4 
 11 Natick  'A'                                         4:38.30   2 
 12 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 4:40.00   3 
 13 Fontbonne  'A'                                      4:42.90   2 
 14 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   4:45.70   3 
 15 Needham  'A'                                        4:46.30   2 
 16 Woburn  'A'                                         4:48.10   1 
 17 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:52.40   2 
 18 Woburn  'B'                                         4:58.40   1 
 19 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                4:59.90   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:37.30              Masconomet HS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                               10:04.70    10  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                              10:07.90     8  
  3 Concord-Carl  'A'                                  10:12.30     6  
  4 Beverly  'A'                                       10:19.60     4  
  5 Oliver Ames  'A'                                   10:39.90     2  
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               10:40.60     1  
  7 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:43.30  
  8 Reading  'A'                                       10:43.70  
  9 Franklin  'A'                                      10:52.70  
 10 Natick  'A'                                        10:59.20  
 11 Woburn  'A'                                        11:01.20  
 12 Marshfield  'A'                                    11:02.70  
 13 Newton South  'A'                                  11:06.50  
 14 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                11:15.80  
 15 Dartmouth  'B'                                     11:25.00  
 16 North Attleboro  'A'                               11:25.40  
 17 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                               11:35.80  
 18 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                            12:02.80  
 19 Needham  'A'                                       12:05.00  
 20 Dartmouth  'A'                                     12:08.40  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.00              Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:24.80   4   10  
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   4:25.60   5    8  
  3 Reading  'A'                                        4:27.10   5    6  
  4 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 4:28.70   5    4  
  5 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    4:30.00   5    2  
  6 North Attleboro  'A'                                4:30.30   5    1  
  7 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                             4:30.70   5 
  8 Needham  'A'                                        4:34.80   4 
  9 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:36.70   4 
 10 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:36.90   4 
 11 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:39.70   4 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:42.50   3 
 13 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   4:43.40   4 
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                4:51.90   3 
 15 Franklin  'A'                                       4:54.40   3 
 16 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                4:56.20   3 
 17 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:59.90   2 
 18 Natick  'A'                                         5:00.40   3 
 19 Masconomet  'B'                                     5:11.70   2 
 20 Dartmouth  'B'                                      5:12.60   1 
 21 Woburn  'A'                                         5:14.70   3 
 22 Westford Academy  'B'                               5:16.60   1 
 23 Stoughton  'A'                                      5:19.90   2 
 24 Marshfield  'B'                                     5:20.10   2 
 25 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   5:20.70   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:13.20              Lincoln Sudbury HS                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'A'                                    13:12.20    10  
  2 Franklin  'A'                                      13:14.30     8  
  3 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                13:19.60     6  
  4 Reading  'A'                                       13:22.70     4  
  5 Central Catholic  'A'                              13:26.60     2  
  6 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                               13:29.40     1  
  7 Beverly  'A'                                       13:33.30  
  8 Masconomet  'A'                                    13:37.00  
  9 North Attleboro  'A'                               13:43.50  
 10 Newton South  'A'                                  13:52.20  
 11 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                            13:59.00  
 12 Oliver Ames  'A'                                   14:00.20  
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               14:04.70  
 14 Needham  'A'                                       14:13.90  
 15 Concord-Carl  'A'                                  14:25.40  
 16 Newton South  'B'                                  14:59.00  
 17 Masconomet  'B'                                    15:18.70  
 18 Westford Academy  'A'                              15:20.30  
 19 Natick  'A'                                        15:21.30  
 20 Woburn  'A'                                        15:29.70  
 21 Concord-Carl  'B'                                  15:52.80  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:04.50              Falmouth HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:06.00   5   10  
  2 North Attleboro  'A'                                1:06.80   5    8  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       1:07.60   5    6  
  4 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                1:08.30   4    4  
  5 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 1:10.40   3    2  
  6 Natick  'A'                                         1:10.50   4    1  
  7 Reading  'A'                                        1:15.50   4 
  8 Woburn  'A'                                         1:16.00   2 
  9 Needham  'A'                                        1:17.60   2 
 10 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   1:18.00   2 
 11 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:18.20   3 
 12 Newton South  'A'                                   1:20.00   1 
 13 North Attleboro  'B'                                1:20.80   3 
 14 Needham  'B'                                        1:25.00   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-04              Barnstable/DY                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Reading, a             Reading               14-03.00    10  
  2       No. Attleborough,      North Attleboro       14-01.00     8  
  3       Central, A             Central Catholic      13-09.00     6  
  4       Needham, A             Needham              J13-09.00     4  
  5       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy      13-05.00     2  
  6       Masconomet, A          Masconomet            13-04.00     1  
  7       Woburn, W              Woburn                13-02.00  
 --       Marshfeld, A           Marshfield                  NH  
 --       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson              NH  
 --       Franklin, A            Franklin                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25-10              Newton South HS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy      22-06.00    10  
  2       Reading, a             Reading               21-06.00     8  
  3       Central, A             Central Catholic     J21-06.00     6  
  4       Lincoln-Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury       20-06.00     4  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-01.25              Falmouth HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lincoln-Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury       46-04.00    10  
  2       No. Attleborough,      North Attleboro       44-04.75     8  
  3       Marshfeld, A           Marshfield            43-02.25     6  
  4       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth             43-01.50     4  
  5       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth       42-07.25     2  
  6       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson        41-11.00     1  
  7       Reading, a             Reading               40-09.00  
  8       Needham, A             Needham               40-08.00  
  9       Central, A             Central Catholic      40-06.25  
 10       Natick, A              Natick                39-06.75  
 11       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy      38-07.75  
 12       Gr New Bedford Voc     Greater New Bedf      37-06.75  
 13       Masconomet, A          Masconomet            37-06.50  
 14       Woburn, W              Woburn                37-04.00  
 15       Concord Carlisle,      Concord-Carl          36-00.25  
 16       Franklin, A            Franklin              34-07.75  
 --       Stoughton, A           Stoughton                   DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 105-02.25              Andover HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       No. Attleborough,      North Attleboro      102-05.00    10  
  2       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth       97-06.00     8  
  3       Franklin, A            Franklin              97-01.00     6  
  4       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson        95-06.50     4  
  5       Central, A             Central Catholic      95-04.50     2  
  6       Reading, a             Reading               91-09.50     1  
  7       Lincoln-Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury       91-03.00  
  8       Needham, A             Needham               90-04.00  
  9       Natick, A              Natick                89-01.50  
 10       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy      84-07.50  
 11       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth             82-10.00  
 --       Marshfeld, A           Marshfield                  ND  
 --       Masconomet, A          Masconomet                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth             96-07.75    10  
  2       Central, A             Central Catholic      87-00.75     8  
  3       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth       82-10.00     6  
  4       No. Attleborough,      North Attleboro       82-01.25     4  
  5       Reading, a             Reading               81-10.25     2  
  6       Woburn, W              Woburn                79-02.25     1  
  7       Franklin, A            Franklin              77-04.75  
  8       Natick, A              Natick                76-06.25  
  9       Masconomet, A          Masconomet            73-11.75  
 10       Lincoln-Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury       72-07.75  
 11       Gr New Bedford Voc     Greater New Bedf      69-09.00  
 12       Stoughton, A           Stoughton             68-11.50  
 13       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy      57-01.00  
 --       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson              DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth               259-03    10  
  2       Oliver Ames, A         Oliver Ames             256-07     8  
  3       No. Attleborough,      North Attleboro         254-07     6  
  4       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth         250-08     4  
  5       Franklin, A            Franklin                240-04     2  
  6       Lincoln-Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury         235-03     1  
  7       Gr New Bedford Voc     Greater New Bedf        224-09  
  8       Masconomet, A          Masconomet              205-04  
  9       Woburn, W              Woburn                  202-05  
 10       Reading, a             Reading                 200-03  
 11       Notre Dame, A          Notre Dame              196-05  
 12       Central, A             Central Catholic        195-11  
 13       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson          190-01  
 14       Stoughton, A           Stoughton               180-10  
 15       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy        129-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Reading, a             Reading                 297-04    10  
  2       Lincoln-Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury         290-06     8  
  3       No. Attleborough,      North Attleboro         290-04     6  
  4       Franklin, A            Franklin                279-02     4  
  5       Whitman-Hanson, A      Whitman Hanson          276-03     2  
  6       Oliver Ames, A         Oliver Ames             268-07     1  
  7       Dennis Yarmouth, A     Dennis-Yarmouth         265-07  
  8       Central, A             Central Catholic        257-01  
  9       Masconomet, A          Masconomet              240-04  
 10       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth               231-07  
 11       Notre Dame, A          Notre Dame              225-10  
 12       Marshfeld, A           Marshfield              213-08  
 13       Concord, Carl          Concord-Carl            179-07  
 14       Westford Acad, A       Westford Academy        142-04  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18:08.00              Oliver Ames HS                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concord-Carl  'A'                                  19:03.60    10  
  2 Franklin  'A'                                      19:19.80     8  
  3 Whitman Hanson  'B'                                19:20.50     6  
  4 Oliver Ames  'A'                                   19:21.50     4  
  5 Masconomet  'A'                                    19:32.10     2  
  6 Reading  'A'                                       19:33.90     1  
  7 Newton South  'A'                                  19:36.70  
  8 Central Catholic  'A'                              19:52.80  
  9 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                       19:58.70  
 10 Concord-Carl  'B'                                  20:04.80  
 11 North Attleboro  'A'                               20:06.80  
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                              20:07.20  
 13 North Attleboro  'B'                               20:34.10  
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               20:41.40  
 15 Woburn  'A'                                        20:41.70  
 16 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                            20:46.30  
 17 Westford Academy  'B'                              20:49.60  
 18 Reading  'B'                                       21:24.60  
 19 Marshfield  'A'                                    21:31.20  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.10              Central Catholic HS                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro  'A'                                  45.40   5   10  
  2 Stoughton  'A'                                        46.20   3    8  
  3 Dartmouth  'A'                                        46.50   5    6  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  46.60   4    4  
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                                 46.80   4    2  
  6 Masconomet  'A'                                       47.10   4    1  
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                  47.70   1 
  8 Central Catholic  'A'                                 47.80   5 
  9 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                  47.90   4 
 10 Concord-Carl  'A'                                     48.20   4 
 11 Dartmouth  'B'                                        48.30   2 
 12 Marshfield  'A'                                       48.40   4 
 13 Oliver Ames  'A'                                      48.70   3 
 14 Franklin  'A'                                         48.90   3 
 15 Reading  'A'                                          49.10   3 
 16 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                          49.20   2 
 17 Central Catholic  'B'                                 49.40   2 
 18 North Attleboro  'B'                                  49.60   3 
 19 Concord-Carl  'B'                                     50.00   2 
 20 Masconomet  'B'                                       50.30   2 
 21 Newton South  'A'                                     50.70   1 
 22 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                  51.90   1 
 23 Reading  'B'                                          55.00   2 
 24 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                               56.30   3 
 25 Westford Academy  'B'                                 58.70   1 
 -- Whitman Hanson  'A'                                      DQ   5 
 -- Natick  'A'                                              DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.00              Reading HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woburn  'A'                                         1:34.70   5   10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:35.00   5    8  
  3 Natick  'A'                                         1:36.00   5    6  
  4 Dartmouth  'A'                                      1:36.60   3    4  
  5 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 1:37.50   4    2  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:38.10   5    1  
  7 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:38.70   4 
  8 Reading  'A'                                        1:40.00   5 
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:40.20   3 
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                1:40.70   3 
 11 Central Catholic  'B'                               1:40.80   3 
 12 Marshfield  'A'                                     1:41.40   2 
 13 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    1:42.20   2 
 13 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   1:42.20   4 
 15 North Attleboro  'B'                                1:43.00   4 
 16 Stoughton  'A'                                      1:43.80   3 
 17 Marshfield  'B'                                     1:44.40   1 
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                1:47.50   1 
 19 Franklin  'A'                                       1:47.70   4 
 20 Masconomet  'B'                                     1:47.90   2 
 21 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:48.50   2 
 22 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   1:50.40   2 
 23 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                1:50.50   1 
 24 Newton South  'B'                                   1:51.10   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:25.50              Central Catholic HS                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:33.30   4   10  
  2 Reading  'A'                                        3:36.30   4    8  
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:37.10   4    6  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:38.50   3    4  
  5 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 3:39.60   3    2  
  6 Woburn  'A'                                         3:40.10   4    1  
  7 North Attleboro  'A'                                3:40.90   4 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:42.50   3 
  9 Masconomet  'A'                                     3:43.60   3 
 10 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   3:43.90   4 
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       3:48.00   3 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                3:49.70   2 
 13 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:00.20   2 
 14 Reading  'B'                                        4:02.60   3 
 15 North Attleboro  'B'                                4:03.20   2 
 16 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   4:06.80   2 
 17 Masconomet  'B'                                     4:13.40   1 
 18 Dartmouth  'B'                                      4:17.20   2 
 19 Marshfield  'B'                                     4:22.40   1 
 20 Westford Academy  'B'                               4:26.40   1 
 21 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:37.10   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:10.00              Dartmouth HS                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:26.10    10  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:44.00     8  
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:45.10     6  
  4 Marshfield  'A'                                     8:46.80     4  
  5 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   8:48.10     2  
  6 Reading  'A'                                        8:54.80     1  
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       8:55.00  
  8 Woburn  'A'                                         9:11.40  
  9 Masconomet  'A'                                     9:17.80  
 10 Stoughton  'A'                                      9:20.60  
 11 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:22.50  
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                9:28.30  
 13 Marshfield  'B'                                     9:35.90  
 14 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                             9:37.50  
 15 Westford Academy  'B'                               9:38.40  
 16 Natick  'A'                                        10:09.00  
 17 Concord-Carl  'B'                                  10:13.10  
 18 North Attleboro  'B'                               10:34.80  
 19 Dartmouth  'B'                                     10:51.00  
 20 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                14:00.20  
 21 North Attleboro  'A'                               14:18.50  
 22 Reading  'B'                                       14:30.00  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:32.50              Westford Academy                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:40.60   4   10  
  2 Reading  'A'                                        3:41.00   4    8  
  3 North Attleboro  'A'                                3:43.00   4    6  
  4 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:45.50   4    4  
  5 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:56.10   3    2  
  6 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   3:56.70   3    1  
  7 Newton South  'A'                                   3:57.00   3 
  8 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 3:57.40   4 
  9 Masconomet  'A'                                     3:59.30   4 
 10 Franklin  'A'                                       4:06.80   2 
 11 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:13.00   2 
 12 Woburn  'A'                                         4:13.30   2 
 13 Newton South  'B'                                   4:13.40   2 
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                4:16.70   2 
 15 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:18.70   2 
 16 Westford Academy  'B'                               4:24.40   1 
 17 North Attleboro  'B'                                4:25.00   3 
 18 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                4:26.70   1 
 19 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:30.70   1 
 20 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   4:33.70   3 
 21 Marshfield  'B'                                     4:44.90   1 
 22 Silver Lake Reg HS  'A'                             5:02.60   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:34.80              Needham HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                11:19.40    10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                              11:41.20     8  
  3 Concord-Carl  'A'                                  11:55.70     6  
  4 Reading  'A'                                       11:57.50     4  
  5 Newton South  'A'                                  11:57.70     2  
  6 Central Catholic  'B'                              12:18.50     1  
  7 North Attleboro  'A'                               12:19.60  
  8 Woburn  'A'                                        12:23.70  
  9 Newton South  'B'                                  12:32.30  
 10 Concord-Carl  'B'                                  12:32.70  
 11 Masconomet  'A'                                    12:36.10  
 12 Marshfield  'A'                                    12:36.60  
 13 Natick  'A'                                        12:51.30  
 14 Reading  'B'                                       12:58.10  
 15 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               13:19.30  
 16 Dartmouth  'A'                                     13:25.20  
 17 Westford Academy  'A'                              13:28.60  
 18 North Attleboro  'B'                               13:40.00  
 19 Westford Academy  'B'                              14:27.80  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.30              Methuen HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:09.00   4   10  
  2 Reading  'A'                                        1:09.90   4    8  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:10.30   4    6  
  4 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 1:12.00   3    4  
  5 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   1:12.50   3    2  
  6 Woburn  'A'                                         1:17.00   2    1  
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:17.70   2 
  8 Reading  'B'                                        1:21.20   3 
  9 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:30.70   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-07              Stoughton HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth             17-02.00    10  
  2       Stoughton, A           Stoughton             17-00.00     8  
  3       Woburn, A              Woburn               J17-00.00     6  
  4       Reading, A             Reading               16-09.00     4  
  5       Natick, A              Natick               J16-09.00     2  
  6       Westford, A            Westford Academy      16-06.00     1  
  7       Marshfield, A          Marshfield           J16-06.00  
  8       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro       16-03.00  
  9       Newton South, A        Newton South          16-00.00  
  9       Lincoln Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury       16-00.00  
 --       Oliver Ames, A         Oliver Ames                 NH  
 --       Dennis Yartmouth,      Dennis-Yarmouth             NH  
 --       Whitman  Hanson, A     Whitman Hanson              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-02              Reading/Andover HS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Central, A             Central Catholic      30-06.00    10  
  2       Reading, A             Reading               28-06.00     8  
 --       Westford, A            Westford Academy            NH  
 --       Lincoln Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury             DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 64-00.50              Barnstable HS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro       57-11.25    10  
  2       Woburn, A              Woburn                57-08.75     8  
  3       Whitman  Hanson, A     Whitman Hanson        56-10.75     6  
  4       Stoughton, A           Stoughton             56-04.25     4  
  5       Lincoln Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury       55-11.00     2  
  6       Marshfield, A          Marshfield            55-08.00     1  
  7       Reading, A             Reading               54-06.50  
  8       Beverly, A             Beverly               53-07.50  
  9       Dennis Yartmouth,      Dennis-Yarmouth       53-00.75  
 10       Gr. New Bedford Vo     Greater New Bedf      53-00.50  
 11       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth             52-10.00  
 12       Newton South, A        Newton South          51-11.00  
 13       Central, A             Central Catholic      51-10.00  
 14       Masconomet, A          Masconomet            50-08.50  
 15       Westford, A            Westford Academy      47-00.75  
 16       Silver Lake, A         Silver Lake Reg       38-01.50  
 --       Oliver Ames, A         Oliver Ames                 DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 131-05.50              Haverhill HS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro      119-10.25    10  
  2       Newton South, A        Newton South         118-08.00     8  
  3       Reading, A             Reading              116-05.50     6  
  4       Central, A             Central Catholic     112-11.00     4  
  5       Woburn, A              Woburn               110-08.50     2  
  6       Gr. New Bedford Vo     Greater New Bedf     110-05.00     1  
  7       Lincoln Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury      108-07.50  
  8       Marshfield, A          Marshfield           108-04.25  
  9       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth            108-03.75  
 10       Dennis Yartmouth,      Dennis-Yarmouth      107-06.00  
 11       Westford, A            Westford Academy     106-07.50  
 12       Whitman  Hanson, A     Whitman Hanson       105-07.00  
 13       Beverly, A             Beverly              104-02.00  
 --       Natick, A              Natick                      ND  
 --       Silver Lake, A         Silver Lake Reg             ND  
 --       Concord, Carl          Concord-Carl                DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Reading, A             Reading              129-02.00    10  
  2       Central, A             Central Catholic     125-03.25     8  
  3       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro      120-08.75     6  
  4       Whitman  Hanson, A     Whitman Hanson       119-00.00     4  
  5       Gr. New Bedford Vo     Greater New Bedf     118-10.50     2  
  6       Westford, A            Westford Academy     115-02.75     1  
  7       Newton South, A        Newton South         111-07.00  
  8       Concord, Carl          Concord-Carl         105-07.00  
  9       Woburn, A              Woburn                99-11.75  
 10       Dennis Yartmouth,      Dennis-Yarmouth       98-04.25  
 11       Masconomet, A          Masconomet            97-06.00  
 12       Stoughton, A           Stoughton             95-08.50  
 13       Lincoln Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury       91-04.75  
 14       Silver Lake, A         Silver Lake Reg       90-01.25  
 --       Franklin, A            Franklin                    ND  
 --       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth                   DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Reading, A             Reading                 382-02    10  
  2       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth               351-02     8  
  3       Central, A             Central Catholic        345-11     6  
  4       Masconomet, A          Masconomet              323-07     4  
  5       Westford, A            Westford Academy        321-00     2  
  6       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro         318-01     1  
  7       Dennis Yartmouth,      Dennis-Yarmouth         312-08  
  8       Concord, Carl          Concord-Carl            303-04  
  9       Oliver Ames, A         Oliver Ames             297-09  
 10       Newton South, A        Newton South            285-08  
 11       Stoughton, A           Stoughton               264-08  
 12       Lincoln Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury         250-02  
 13       Whitman  Hanson, A     Whitman Hanson          249-01  
 14       Marshfield, A          Marshfield              226-02  
 15       Gr New Bedford Voc     Greater New Bedf        214-04  
 16       Silver Lake, A         Silver Lake Reg         210-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       North Attleboro, A     North Attleboro         431-09    10  
  2       Whitman  Hanson, A     Whitman Hanson          419-11     8  
  3       Gr. New Bedford Vo     Greater New Bedf        409-00     6  
  4       Concord, Carl          Concord-Carl            385-11     4  
  5       Reading, A             Reading                 384-10     2  
  6       Dennis Yartmouth,      Dennis-Yarmouth         371-05     1  
  7       Central, A             Central Catholic        363-04  
  8       Marshfield, A          Marshfield              355-02  
  9       Dartmouth, A           Dartmouth               351-07  
 10       Lincoln Sudbury, A     Lincoln-Sudbury         333-05  
 11       Silver Lake, A         Silver Lake Reg         307-00  
 12       Woburn, A              Woburn                  304-02  
 13       Franklin, A            Franklin                303-11  
 14       Masconomet, A          Masconomet              297-11  
 15       Stoughton, A           Stoughton               292-03  
 16       Natick, A              Natick                  249-02  
 --       Oliver Ames, A         Oliver Ames                 DQ  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NORTH ATTLEBORO             61        2) CENTRAL CATHOLIC           58   
    3) FRANKLIN                    45        4) READING                    43   
    5) LINCOLN-SUDBURY             38        6) DENNIS-YARMOUTH            37   
    7) WESTFORD ACADEMY            28        8) MARSHFIELD                 26   
    9) DARTMOUTH                   24       10) WHITMAN HANSON             20   
   11) NEWTON SOUTH                18       11) MASCONOMET                 18   
   11) OLIVER AMES                 18       14) Concord-Carl               12   
   15) NATICK                       7       16) NEEDHAM                     4   
   16) BEVERLY                      4       18) WOBURN                      1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CENTRAL CATHOLIC            81        2) READING                    70   
    3) NORTH ATTLEBORO             53        4) WHITMAN HANSON             42   
    5) DARTMOUTH                   30        6) WOBURN                     28   
    7) Concord-Carl                25        8) WESTFORD ACADEMY           21   
    9) LINCOLN-SUDBURY             20        9) STOUGHTON                  20   
   11) MARSHFIELD                  15       12) NEWTON SOUTH               10   
   13) GREATER NEW BEDFORD VOC      9       14) NATICK                      8   
   14) FRANKLIN                     8       16) MASCONOMET                  7   
   17) OLIVER AMES                  4       18) DENNIS-YARMOUTH             1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News