Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2005 NEWMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Alumni Field - WPI - Worcester, MA, April 30, 2005

[Complete Women's Results & Team Scores ]

Complete Men's Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2005 NEWMAC Outdoor Track & Field - 4/30/2005                 
                               Championship Meet                               
                      Alumni Field - WPI - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 57.55m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: @ 51.00m                                                         
        ECAC: & 46.50m                                                         
        Meet: * 59.72m  2003        Chris Khan, MIT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Saylor              GR MIT                     53.33m@    175-00   10  
  2 Uzoma Orji                JR MIT                     51.96m@    170-06    8  
  3 Justin Matejka            SR Coast Guard             49.53m&    162-06    6  
  4 SCOTT SIDELEAU            SO WPI                     46.91m&    153-11    5  
  5 Lee Crusius               SO Coast Guard             42.38m     139-00    4  
  6 Ben Stanwood              JR Springfield             39.98m     131-02    3  
  7 Mike Barrett              SR Springfield             39.45m     129-05    2  
  8 CHRIS BONNER              SO Coast Guard             36.46m     119-07    1  
  9 Chris Hunt                FR Coast Guard             35.01m     114-10 
 10 JONATHAN BOURQUE          FR WPI                     28.53m      93-07 
 11 Brian Malley              FR MIT                     27.82m      91-03 
 12 Tom Spada                 FR Springfield             26.62m      87-04 
 13 MATT DUNCAN               JR WPI                     25.28m      82-11 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 5.00m                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 4.63m                                                          
        ECAC: & 4.20m                                                          
        Meet: * 4.71m  2002        Nate Ball, MIT                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Ball                 SR MIT                      4.75m*  15-07.00   10  
  2 Nestor Hernandez          SR MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25    8  
  3 MATT BRADLEY              SO WPI                     J4.10m   13-05.25    6  
  4 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR Coast Guard             J4.10m   13-05.25    5  
  5 Mike Miller               FR Springfield              3.80m   12-05.50    4  
  6 Omari Stephens            FR MIT                     J3.80m   12-05.50    3  
  7 Patrick Barragan          FR MIT                     J3.80m   12-05.50    2  
 -- MARK TABAH                SO Wheaton                     NH            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 7.24m                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 6.95m                                                          
        ECAC: & 6.40m                                                          
        Meet: * 7.46m  2000        Robert Tyson, Wheaton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 AJAY SISODIA              JR Wheaton                  6.61m&  21-08.25   10  
  2 Nestor Hernandez          SR MIT                      6.44m&  21-01.50    8  
  3 Jeff Cogan                SO Springfield              6.34m   20-09.75    6  
  4 Chris Allen               SO Springfield              6.26m   20-06.50    5  
  5 Tom Hoover                SR MIT                      6.14m   20-01.75    4  
  6 Blake Gulino              SR Springfield              6.06m   19-10.75    3  
  7 Nick Farley               FR Springfield              5.93m   19-05.50    2  
  8 Makinde Adeagbo           SO MIT                      5.76m   18-10.75    1  
  9 Chris Bateman             SO MIT                      5.56m   18-03.00 
 10 ANTHONY DIORRIO           FR WPI                      5.55m   18-02.50 
 11 Zach Geyer                SO Coast Guard              5.51m   18-01.00 
 12 BRIAN STAUDT              SO Coast Guard              5.46m   17-11.00 
 13 ANDRE DOUGLAS             FR Coast Guard              5.43m   17-09.75 
 14 SHAUN PRICE               FR WPI                      5.31m   17-05.25 
 -- JEREMY SHAW               SO WPI                       FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 62.90m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: @ 57.40m                                                         
        ECAC: & 52.20m                                                         
        Meet: * 60.42m  2003        Tom Crowley, Coast Guard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Blum              FR Coast Guard             55.94m&    183-06   10  
  2 Cameron Turchetti         SO Springfield             51.78m     169-10    8  
  3 JOE FONTECCHIO            SR WPI                     51.40m     168-08    6  
  4 Mike Miller               FR Springfield             48.46m     159-00    5  
  5 CHRIS WILBUR              SR Wheaton                 47.54m     156-00    4  
  6 Nick DeCelle              FR Springfield             45.10m     147-11    3  
  7 Matt Baker                FR Springfield            J45.10m     147-11    2  
  8 PATRICK FREYTAG           SR Wheaton                 43.60m     143-00    1  
  9 Alex Burke                FR Babson                  42.73m     140-02 
 10 Jesse Collins             JR MIT                     42.10m     138-01 
 11 GABE PEREIRA              SR WPI                     41.62m     136-06 
 12 Chris Desrochers          FR MIT                     39.20m     128-07 
 13 Thad Wozniak              JR MIT                     35.50m     116-06 
 14 Chris Labbe               FR Babson                  31.02m     101-09 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 17.17m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: @ 15.40m                                                         
        ECAC: & 14.00m                                                         
        Meet: * 17.35m  2004        Uzoma Orji, MIT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Uzoma Orji                JR MIT                     17.04m@  55-11.00   10  
  2 Alex Kampersol            SO Springfield             15.39m&  50-06.00    8  
  3 Lee Crusius               SO Coast Guard             14.29m&  46-10.75    6  
  4 Dominick Uguccioni        FR Springfield             13.88m   45-06.50    5  
  5 Brad Evans                FR Springfield             13.37m   43-10.50    4  
  6 CHRIS BONNER              SO Coast Guard             12.73m   41-09.25    3  
  7 Justin Matejka            SR Coast Guard             12.32m   40-05.00    2  
  8 Kevan Hanson              SO Coast Guard             12.13m   39-09.75    1  
  9 EVAN BELL                 FR Wheaton                 11.81m   38-09.00 
 10 Jose Gaztambide           SR Babson                  10.94m   35-10.75 
 11 JONATHAN BOURQUE          FR WPI                     10.74m   35-03.00 
 12 SCOTT SIDELEAU            SO WPI                     10.69m   35-01.00 
 13 David Saylor              GR MIT                      9.99m   32-09.50 
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 2.11m                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 2.01m                                                          
        ECAC: & 1.90m                                                          
        Meet: * 2.16m  2002        Dan Olson, Wheaton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Welch              SR Springfield              1.99m&   6-06.25   10  
  2 Matt Waranius             SR Coast Guard              1.94m&   6-04.25    8  
  3 Zach Geyer                SO Coast Guard             J1.94m&   6-04.25    6  
  4 Jeff Cogan                SO Springfield              1.89m    6-02.25    5  
  5 MATT BRADLEY              SO WPI                      1.74m    5-08.50    4  
 -- Mike Miller               FR Springfield                 NH            
 -- ANDRE DOUGLAS             FR Coast Guard                 NH            
 
Event 13  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 52.50m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: @ 47.50m                                                         
        ECAC: & 42.65m                                                         
        Meet: * 50.49m  1999        Mike Pockoski, WPI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Uzoma Orji                JR MIT                     42.74m&    140-03   10  
  2 Kevan Hanson              SO Coast Guard             40.49m     132-10    8  
  3 Lee Crusius               SO Coast Guard             39.97m     131-02    6  
  4 Alex Kampersol            SO Springfield             38.21m     125-04    5  
  5 Dominick Uguccioni        FR Springfield             38.18m     125-03    4  
  6 Nick Pilch                FR Coast Guard             37.58m     123-03    3  
  7 Justin Matejka            SR Coast Guard             37.33m     122-06    2  
  8 James Synborski           SR Babson                 J37.33m     122-06    1  
  9 Rob Cowell                SR Springfield             36.37m     119-04 
 10 MATT DUNCAN               JR WPI                     36.16m     118-08 
 11 EVAN BELL                 FR Wheaton                 34.23m     112-04 
 12 Brian Malley              FR MIT                     33.64m     110-04 
 13 SEAN COLELLA              SO WPI                     33.62m     110-04 
 14 David Saylor              GR MIT                     32.65m     107-01 
 15 Ryan Kohan                FR Babson                  31.45m     103-02 
 16 JONATHAN BOURQUE          FR WPI                     31.13m     102-01 
 17 John Lefevre              FR Springfield             31.04m     101-10 
 18 Jose Gaztambide           SR Babson                  30.05m      98-07 
 19 VINCENT PAPIA             JR WPI                     25.93m      85-01 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 14.90m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: @ 14.10m                                                         
        ECAC: & 13.00m                                                         
        Meet: * 15.11m  2002        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Cogan                SO Springfield             13.27m&  43-06.50   10  
  2 Nick DeCelle              FR Springfield             13.18m&  43-03.00    8  
  3 MACEO BRAXTON             SO WPI                     13.02m&  42-08.75    6  
  4 Makinde Adeagbo           SO MIT                     12.78m   41-11.25    5  
  5 Nate Bushey               JR Springfield             12.34m   40-06.00    4  
  6 Anthony Teixeira          FR MIT                     12.21m   40-00.75    3  
  7 SHAUN PRICE               FR WPI                     12.06m   39-07.00    2  
  8 Nick Farley               FR Springfield             11.66m   38-03.25    1  
  9 JONATHAN TREXLER          SR WPI                     11.30m   37-01.00 
 10 Omari Stephens            FR MIT                     10.89m   35-08.75 
 11 KEVIN MENARD              GR WPI                     10.77m   35-04.00 
 
Event 17  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 30:23.00                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: @ 31:20.00                                                       
        ECAC: & 33:00.44                                                       
        Meet: * 31:23.73  1999        Chris McGuire, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tetsuji Kambera           JR Springfield           33:05.29    10  
  2 Ian Driver                SR MIT                   33:12.38     8  
  3 HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT    SR WPI                   33:15.83     6  
  4 Joe Roy-Mayhew            FR MIT                   33:44.07     5  
  5 Spencer Dudley            SO MIT                   34:10.19     4  
  6 Brian Jacokes             FR MIT                   34:10.73     3  
  7 Matt Walsh                SO Babson                34:19.45     2  
  8 NICK WIRTH                SO WPI                   36:10.80     1  
  9 Kevin Cox                 JR Springfield           36:41.16  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 41.24                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 42.00                                                          
        ECAC: & 44.54                                                          
        Meet: * 42.58  2004        Wheaton, Wheaton                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass. Institute of Technology  'A'                    42.70&   10  
  2 Worcester Polytech  'A'                               43.45&    8  
  3 Springfield College  'A'                              44.09&    6  
  4 Babson  'A'                                           44.77     5  
 -- Coast Guard Academy  'A'                                DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 9:07.00                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: @ 9:23.00                                                        
        ECAC: & 9:53.44                                                        
        Meet: * 9:29.71  2002        Ben Schmeckpeper, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Schmeckpeper          SR MIT                    9:20.00@   10  
  2 Chris Bruce               FR MIT                    9:54.10     8  
  3 SCOTT PROULX              SR WPI                    9:57.50     6  
  4 Charlie Bare              JR Coast Guard           10:04.50     5  
  5 Jon Freeman               SO Springfield           10:15.20     4  
  6 Rob Chapman               SO Babson                10:22.90     3  
  7 DOUG LEENHOUTS            SR WPI                   10:28.50     2  
  8 Kevin DiGenova            SO MIT                   10:32.90     1  
  9 Nate McMahon              SO Springfield           10:33.40  
 10 Matt Saldivar             SO Coast Guard           10:42.80  
 11 Pat Byrne                 JR Springfield           10:57.30  
 12 Rocco Repetski            FR MIT                   11:01.00  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 14.44                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 14.90                                                          
        ECAC: & 15.94                                                          
        Meet: * 14.77  2003        Adam Hughes, Springfield                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Dubuc                 FR Springfield              16.12q  1 
  2 Omari Stephens            FR MIT                      16.20q  2 
  3 JAMAAL RAWLS-PAYTON       SR Wheaton                  16.29q  1 
  4 Anthony Teixeira          FR MIT                      16.50q  2 
  5 PETER LOHRMANN            SR WPI                      17.18q  1 
  6 JONATHAN TREXLER          SR WPI                      17.20q  2 
  7 Andrew Dennelly           JR Coast Guard              17.25q  1 
  8 Tony Larkin               SO Springfield              17.60q  1 
  9 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR Coast Guard              17.70   2 
 10 MATT LECH                 SO WPI                      17.81   1 
 11 Thad Wozniak              JR MIT                      18.15   1 
 12 AD WALLACE                SO Coast Guard              18.20   2 
 13 Chris Desrochers          FR MIT                      18.70   2 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 14.44                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 14.90                                                          
        ECAC: & 15.94                                                          
        Meet: * 14.77  2003        Adam Hughes, Springfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Dubuc                 FR Springfield              15.93&   10  
  2 JAMAAL RAWLS-PAYTON       SR Wheaton                  16.12     8  
  3 Omari Stephens            FR MIT                      16.37     6  
  4 Anthony Teixeira          FR MIT                      16.82     5  
  5 JONATHAN TREXLER          SR WPI                      17.28     4  
  6 PETER LOHRMANN            SR WPI                      17.42     3  
  7 Tony Larkin               SO Springfield              17.54     2  
  8 Andrew Dennelly           JR Coast Guard              19.06     1  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 10.59                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 10.83                                                          
        ECAC: & 11.18                                                          
        Meet: * 10.72  2001        Lance Wagner, Wheaton                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AJAY SISODIA              JR Wheaton                & 11.09q  2 
  2 Zach Traina               SR MIT                    & 11.12q  2 
  3 David Blau                JR MIT                      11.22q  3 
  4 MACEO BRAXTON             SO WPI                      11.23q  1 
  5 RICK LAPOINTE             SR WPI                      11.44q  1 
  6 Chris Keyser              JR Springfield              11.50q  3 
  7 Rashaad Roach             JR Springfield              11.52q  1 
  8 Jonathan Hsieh            SO MIT                      11.61q  1 
  9 Justin Schneider          SR Babson                   11.74   2 
 10 Mike Viles                JR Coast Guard              11.77   2 
 11 Cory McCOLLOW             JR Coast Guard              11.79   2 
 12 SHAUN PRICE               FR WPI                      11.82   1 
 13 Brian Adamaitis           FR Springfield              11.83   3 
 14 Preston Hieb              JR Coast Guard              11.89   3 
 15 Lukas Spurrier            SO Coast Guard              11.90   3 
 16 Tyler Jenks               FR Babson                   11.96   3 
 17 David Sheldon             FR Babson                   12.00   1 
 18 Andrew Johnson            FR Springfield              12.03   1 
 19 Shi Ming Chung            FR Babson                   12.08   2 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 10.59                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 10.83                                                          
        ECAC: & 11.18                                                          
        Meet: * 10.72  2001        Lance Wagner, Wheaton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Traina               SR MIT                      11.01&   10  
  2 David Blau                JR MIT                      11.10&    8  
  3 MACEO BRAXTON             SO WPI                      11.17&    6  
  4 Chris Keyser              JR Springfield              11.38     5  
  5 Rashaad Roach             JR Springfield              11.42     4  
  6 RICK LAPOINTE             SR WPI                      11.47     3  
  7 Jonathan Hsieh            SO MIT                      11.68     2  
  8 AJAY SISODIA              JR Wheaton                  12.22     1  
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 3:50.60                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: @ 3:55.20                                                        
        ECAC: & 4:03.44                                                        
        Meet: * 3:54.66  2000        Sean Montgomery, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Flint                SO Coast Guard            3:56.34&   10  
  2 Brian Anderson            GR MIT                    3:57.73&    8  
  3 Fivos Constantinou        JR MIT                    4:03.74     6  
  4 John Brewer               SR MIT                    4:04.48     5  
  5 CHRIS MCCANN              FR WPI                    4:06.19     4  
  6 Steve Wilson              SR Springfield            4:07.18     3  
  7 PAT BENSON                FR Wheaton                4:08.58     2  
  8 Carlos Renjifo            GR MIT                    4:09.09     1  
  9 Stacey Dawson             SR Coast Guard            4:13.91  
 10 David McKAY               SO Coast Guard            4:16.42  
 11 Gerald Newton             SR Coast Guard            4:18.70  
 12 Ryan Palmison             SO Springfield            4:22.57  
 13 MATT PIERCE               SO Wheaton                4:26.31  
 14 Scott Cormier             FR Babson                 4:29.58  
 15 BEN HABER                 JR Wheaton                4:30.68  
 16 ROSS HANSON               FR WPI                    4:52.05  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 47.50                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 48.50                                                          
        ECAC: & 50.64                                                          
        Meet: * 48.57  2003        Erik Benson, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CHAD YEAMANS              SR Coast Guard              49.36&  3   10  
  2 AJAY SISODIA              JR Wheaton                  49.46&  3    8  
  3 Jon Harris                SR Coast Guard              50.21&  3    6  
  4 Dave Forrette             SO Springfield              50.31&  3    5  
  5 Bill King                 JR Springfield              50.36&  3    4  
  6 Kenny Rosche              FR MIT                      50.62&  3    3  
  7 Tim Rehm                  FR Springfield              51.48   3    2  
  8 PATRICK BURNETT           FR Coast Guard              51.94   2    1  
  9 Jesse Collins             JR MIT                      52.34   3 
 10 Shi Ming Chung            FR Babson                   52.49   2 
 11 ERIC KOETHE               FR WPI                      53.02   2 
 12 Ryan Salamone             FR Babson                   53.91   1 
 13 Ulzie Rea                 SO MIT                      54.21   2 
 14 Joseph Joseph             SO Coast Guard              54.63   2 
 15 STEVE STAROWITZ           SO WPI                      56.84   1 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 1:51.30                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: @ 1:53.60                                                        
        ECAC: & 1:56.84                                                        
        Meet: * 1:53.88  2000        Sean Montgomery, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JASON ERICKSON            FR Coast Guard            1:55.91&   10  
  2 Pat DeRocco               SR Springfield            1:56.00&    8  
  3 Brian Anderson            GR MIT                    1:56.43&    6  
  4 Pat Gann                  SO Springfield            1:57.62     5  
  5 Mike Flint                SO Coast Guard            1:57.67     4  
  6 Jeff Bartlett             FR Springfield            1:57.74     3  
  7 Brian Monaghan            SR Coast Guard            1:58.76     2  
  8 Fivos Constantinou        JR MIT                    1:59.88     1  
  9 John Brewer               SR MIT                    2:01.12  
 10 CHRIS MCCANN              FR WPI                    2:01.28  
 11 ROSS KAHILL               JR Wheaton                2:03.00  
 12 Steve Bondira             FR Coast Guard            2:03.87  
 13 Ian Wright                FR Springfield            2:04.66  
 14 David Tomasso             SR Babson                 2:06.68  
 15 ALEX WHITE                FR WPI                    2:07.67  
 16 BEN HABER                 JR Wheaton                2:15.24  
 17 DREW COPELAND-WILL        FR WPI                    2:33.35  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 52.40                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 54.00                                                          
        ECAC: & 57.34                                                          
        Meet: * 54.88  2002        Adam Hughes, Springfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jerod Hitzel              JR Coast Guard              55.89&  2   10  
  2 Jason Burnell             SR Springfield              56.06&  2    8  
  3 PATRICK FREYTAG           SR Wheaton                  57.48   2    6  
  4 Brian Naughton            JR Coast Guard              57.57   2    5  
  5 Chris Desrochers          FR MIT                      57.99   2    4  
  6 JEREMY SHAW               SO WPI                      58.53   2    3  
  7 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR Coast Guard              58.97   2    2  
  8 RYAN ENGLISH              JR Wheaton                  59.08   1    1  
  9 PETER LOHRMANN            SR WPI                      59.44   1 
 10 Tony Larkin               SO Springfield              59.86   1 
 11 ADAM BASILIO              SO WPI                      60.03   1 
 12 BRIAN WEBER               FR Coast Guard              61.08   1 
 13 JONATHAN TREXLER          SR WPI                      61.82   1 
 14 Joe Dubuc                 FR Springfield              62.11   2 
 15 Jason Weber               SR Springfield              62.80   1 
 16 Anthony Teixeira          FR MIT                      63.21   1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 21.31                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: @ 21.81                                                          
        ECAC: & 22.54                                                          
        Meet: * 21.81  2002        Jason Jackson, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Traina               SR MIT                      22.13&  3   10  
  2 AJAY SISODIA              JR Wheaton                  22.57   3    8  
  3 David Blau                JR MIT                      22.65   3    6  
  4 Bill King                 JR Springfield              22.68   3    5  
  5 Kenny Rosche              FR MIT                      22.85   3    4  
  6 Jon Harris                SR Coast Guard              22.87   3    3  
  7 Chris Keyser              JR Springfield              23.12   3    2  
  8 Mike Viles                JR Coast Guard              23.19   2    1  
  9 Tim Rehm                  FR Springfield              23.33   3 
 10 Brian Adamaitis           FR Springfield              23.44   2 
 11 RICK LAPOINTE             SR WPI                      23.61   2 
 12 DEVIN AUCLAIR             FR WPI                      23.74   2 
 13 Cory McCOLLOW             JR Coast Guard              23.76   2 
 14 PATRICK FREYTAG           SR Wheaton                  23.92   1 
 15 Preston Hieb              JR Coast Guard              24.04   2 
 16 RYAN ENGLISH              JR Wheaton                  24.08   1 
 17 David Sheldon             FR Babson                   24.15   1 
 18 Shi Ming Chung            FR Babson                   24.16   1 
 19 GABE PEREIRA              SR WPI                      24.35   1 
 20 Tyler Jenks               FR Babson                   24.42   1 
 21 Justin Schneider          SR Babson                   24.72   1 
 22 MARK TABAH                SO Wheaton                  24.75   1 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 14:28.00                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: @ 14:48.00                                                       
        ECAC: & 15:32.44                                                       
        Meet: * 14:55.82  2002        Sean Nolan, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Yandell            JR Coast Guard           15:17.28&   10  
  2 Kevin Brulois             SO MIT                   15:35.24     8  
  3 Eric Khatchadourian       JR MIT                   15:39.28     6  
  4 Chris Wong                FR MIT                   15:42.02     5  
  5 Steve Grey                FR Coast Guard           15:43.39     4  
  6 Erik Stafl                FR MIT                   15:46.60     3  
  7 CHARLES ESCARRA           SO Coast Guard           15:57.17     2  
  8 Scott Barton              JR Springfield           15:59.45     1  
  9 ERIC RICHARDSON           JR Wheaton               16:00.68  
 10 Pat Hepper                SO Springfield           16:10.44  
 11 SCOTT PROULX              SR WPI                   16:22.89  
 12 CHRIS COY                 SR WPI                   16:57.98  
 13 Eric Laurel               FR Coast Guard           17:08.11  
 14 Scott Cormier             FR Babson                17:24.11  
 15 ISAIAH JANZEN             FR WPI                   19:09.80  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: % 3:13.50                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: @ 3:17.50                                                        
        ECAC: & 3:27.14                                                        
        Meet: * 3:19.93  2000        MIT, MIT                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard Academy  'A'                            3:23.40&   10  
  2 Mass. Institute of Technology  'A'                  3:24.22&    8  
  3 Springfield College  'A'                            3:26.33&    6  
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:27.04&    5  
  5 Babson  'A'                                         3:33.96     4  
  6 Worcester Polytech  'A'                             3:36.25     3  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mass. Institute of Technol 246        2) Springfield College       200   
    3) Coast Guard Academy        167        4) Worcester Polytech         78   
    5) Wheaton College             54        6) Babson                     15   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News