Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual April Fool's Race

Lenox, MA, April 2, 2005

[5 MILE OVERALL | 5 MILE RELAY OVERALL | 5 MILE RELAY AWARDS | KIDS ONE MILE OVERALL | KIDS ONE MILE AWARDS | KIDS HALF- MILE OVERALL | KIDS HALF - MILE AWARDS ]

5 MILE AWARDS


                   10th Annual April Fool's 5-Mile Race
                          Saturday, April 2, 2005
                                 Lenox, MA
             ********** 5 MILE RACE AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MOLLY VREELAND        34 Otis            MA   34:22 
    2 ROGINA MODESTOW       44 Worthington     MA   35:27 
    3 KELLEY CADY           24 Dalton          MA   35:32 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KENT LEMME            38 Williamstown    MA   27:34 
    2 JEFF NIEDECK          40 Canaan          CT   28:34 
    3 MATTHEW CARTIER       30 PITTSFIELD      MA   29:01 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    99 EMILY DUNNE           12 Paget                   50:46 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1     5 DAN BARRY             18 SHEFFIELD          MA   29:56 
    2    26 JUSTIN MCCARTHY       15 NORTH ADAMS        MA   35:58 
    3    33 DANIEL FUORE          12 LENOX              MA   37:47 
    4    59 WILLIAM CASEY         14 GREAT BARRINGTON   MA   40:48 
    5    60 MATHIEU BOUDREAU      15 STOCKBRIDGE        MA   40:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    32 JUSTYNA MAKOSA        24 Pittsfield         MA   37:30 
    2    37 LARINA RILEY          26 Becket             MA   38:06 
    3    40 ERIN MCGARRY          23 Albany             NY   38:31 
    4    44 JEN MESSIER           23 Pittsfield         MA   38:56 
    5    82 STINE KROG-PEDERSEN   23 Pittsfield         MA   44:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     7 JUSTIN MAY            22 PITTSFIELD         MA   31:24 
    2    11 PATRICK RILEY         26 Becket             MA   33:21 
    3    56 MALIK FURLOW          28 Pittsfield         MA   40:34 
    4    81 MICHAEL MEDVESKY      22 Delmar             NY   43:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    38 SHIOBBEAN ARCHEY      37 Pittsfield         MA   38:09 
    2    66 PAULA KING            39 Pittsfield         MA   41:31 
    3   100 ROBYN KORTE           39 Pittsfield         MA   51:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 STEPHEN ROBERTS       39 Dalton             MA   30:47 
    2     8 DALE ARMSTRONG        35 LENOX              MA   31:39 
    3     9 DAN HUNTER            38 Lee                MA   32:19 
    4    12 BRIAN SPAGNOLETTI     30 LENOX              MA   33:31 
    5    13 MICHAEL TUCKER        38 Pittsfield         MA   33:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    34 TAMERA GEBO-WILBER    41 GREAT BARRINGTON   MA   37:50 
    2    46 LORI PLAGER           47 LENOX              MA   39:06 
    3    77 BONNIE FACHINI        40 Cheshire           MA   43:19 
    4    83 MELANIE BESSETTE      41 Pittsfield         MA   44:26 
    5    87 CHERIE ERICSON        43 Lanesborough       MA   46:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 SHUAN SUTLIFF         47 Adams              MA   29:49 
    2    10 WILLIAM KITTLER       40 Pittsfield         MA   33:00 
    3    17 DAVID WALKER JR.      48 Lee                MA   34:29 
    4    20 PETER DUNNE           42 Paget                   35:13 
    5    25 PAUL MCKEEVER         45 Lanesborough       MA   35:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    57 EMILY BARRY           53 Great Barrington   MA   40:42 
    2    84 JOAN CELENTANO        51 Schenectady        NY   44:37 
    3   102 LINDA LEVANTE         50 Pittsfield         MA   55:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 BILL TYER             52 Lee                MA   34:26 
    2    42 BILL TATSAPAUGH       53 Lenox              MA   38:42 
    3    43 JOSEPH WILLIAMS JR.   51 Pittsfield         MA   38:44 
    4    45 GIUSEPPE VILLA        51 PITTSFIELD         MA   39:00 
    5    48 STEVE SWEENEY         57 Lenox              MA   39:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 SUE GRANT             61 NORTHAMPTON        MA   43:09 
    2    79 SIBYL JACOBSON        62 CANAAN             NY   43:43 
                         MAKE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    75 DON GRANT             62 NORTHAMPTON        MA   43:04 
    2    93 TONY LUCIA            67 Agawam             MA   47:53 
    3   101 DENNIS MOORE          64 LENOX              MA   53:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    62 RICHARD SHOOK         70 Pittsfield         MA   41:00 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News