Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Races

Holyoke, MA, April 28, 2005

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
    1   596 CHARLIE TOWSE              67   1/7    M6099 M GSH        22:25.1 16:55.5 
    2     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   1/7    M5059 M EORC       19:30.9 16:55.9 
    3    10 SUE GRANT                  61   1/1    F6099 F SMAC       25:43.0 17:29.4 
    4   784 JOHN KELLEY                42   1/7    M4049 M            18:56.8 17:38.4 
    5   411 BILL RUSSELL               59   2/7    M5059 M            22:16.5 18:04.3 
    6   185 JOHN BIGOS                 51   3/7    M5059 M GSH        20:53.5 18:07.5 
    7     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   2/7    M4049 M EORC       19:41.5 18:20.0 
    8   796 KEITH LAURITSEN            46   3/7    M4049 M            20:58.6 18:56.3 
    9    14 BOB MASSARO                61   2/7    M6099 M EORC       24:03.4 19:10.7 
   10   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          36   1/10   M1739 M EORC       20:02.2 19:29.6 
   11    12 DON GRANT                  63   3/7    M6099 M SMAC       25:28.1 19:56.8 
   12   324 WALT KOLODZINSKI           62   4/7    M6099 M EORC       25:23.0 20:03.5 
   13   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            49   1/1    F4049 F EORC       25:15.5 20:09.2 
   14   267 LAURA MONTI                34   1/8    F1739 F EORC       22:32.2 20:09.6 
   15   428 DON GRINDLE                50   4/7    M5059 M GSH        23:03.7 20:10.3 
   16   483 SCOTT MARTIN               37   2/10   M1739 M            21:16.3 20:33.1 
   17   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS          43   4/7    M4049 M            22:19.4 20:37.6 
   18   677 TRISH WALKER               20   2/8    F1739 F            23:19.9 21:00.8 
   19   124 TONY LUCIA                 67   5/7    M6099 M EORC       28:11.4 21:17.0 
   20    78 MIKE KORPITA               56   5/7    M5059 M            25:39.8 21:21.7 
   21   467 KIMBERLY BUESCHER          27   3/8    F1739 F EORC       23:45.3 21:24.2 
   22    76 STEVE PENNA                49   5/7    M4049 M EORC       24:24.7 21:31.4 
   23   794 SUE ILLINGSWORTH           50   1/1    F5059 F            27:37.5 21:46.3 
   24    19 DAVID RIVERA               39   3/10   M1739 M            23:10.7 22:04.1 
   25     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   6/7    M4049 M EORC       24:53.7 22:07.6 
   26   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            27   4/8    F1739 F            24:45.2 22:18.2 
   27   449 DAVID MONACO               50   6/7    M5059 M            25:30.2 22:18.5 
   28   414 RUBEN RIOS                 37   4/10   M1739 M GSH        23:24.8 22:37.3 
   29   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            31   5/10   M1739 M            22:46.2 22:39.7 
   30   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            39   5/8    F1739 F            26:25.0 23:07.1 
   31   134 RAY WENNINGER              56   7/7    M5059 M EORC       27:58.3 23:17.0 
   32   782 DANIEL DONOGHUE            25   6/10   M1739 M            23:20.4 23:20.4 
   33   357 RICHARD KAGAN              40   7/7    M4049 M            24:58.2 23:35.9 
   34   433 MARK CHATEL                35   7/10   M1739 M EORC       24:45.8 24:14.3 
   35     3 KIM GIBBONS                33   6/8    F1739 F EORC       30:03.0 26:57.0 
   36   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI         34   7/8    F1739 F            30:14.8 27:03.4 
   37   313 JEREMY CLIFFORD            32   8/10   M1739 M EORC       27:23.2 27:10.4 
   38    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            36   9/10   M1739 M            28:44.5 27:57.8 
   39   797 LAURA EVANS                32   8/8    F1739 F            31:30.6 28:19.0 
   40    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   6/7    M6099 M SMAC       39:47.0 29:26.9 
   41    75 DOUG RANSOM                64   7/7    M6099 M            38:42.0 30:02.1 
   42    17 BRIAN GIBBONS              35  10/10   M1739 M GSH        31:35.7 30:55.5 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News