Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holy Cross Quad Meet 2005

College of the Holy Cross - Worcester, MA, April 23, 2005

Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2005 - 4/23/2005                     
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michalak, Clarissa        SO Maine                   41.60m     136-06   10  
  2 Cole, Rebecca             JR Holy Cross              40.65m     133-04    8  
  3 Rogers, Amy               SR Vermont                 39.19m     128-07    6  
  4 Knauer, Whitney           JR Vermont                 38.49m     126-03    5  
  5 Recore, Jaime             FR Vermont                x34.79m     114-02 
  6 Twombly, Laurel           SR Maine                   33.99m     111-06    4  
  7 Madden, Sue                8 RPI                     33.95m     111-05    3  
  8 Fox, Kristina             08 Assumption              33.82m     110-11    2  
  9 McGuire, Megan            JR Vermont                x32.25m     105-10 
 10 McDonagh, Mary            JR Maine                  x30.78m     101-00 
 11 Rapp, Emily               FR Vermont                x30.56m     100-03 
 12 Nelson, Melinda           FR Vermont                x28.65m      94-00 
 13 Goodwin, Nichole          FR Vermont                x28.48m      93-05 
 14 Lotocky, Rosie            08 Assumption              23.93m      78-06    1  
 15 Moro, Brianna             08 Assumption             x21.27m      69-09 
 -- Wiechman, Micralyn        FR Maine                     FOUL            
 -- Driscoll, Megan           SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Nicholas            SO Holy Cross              51.04m     167-05   10  
  2 Morgan, Anthony           SR Maine                   48.36m     158-08    8  
  3 Laney, Stephen            JR Holy Cross              44.53m     146-01    6  
  4 Burnham, Jeremy              RPI                     41.44m     135-11    5  
  5 Savage, Carl              SR Vermont                 41.03m     134-07    4  
  6 Corey, Keith              SO Maine                   40.88m     134-01    3  
  7 Barrett, Thomas           SO Holy Cross             x36.26m     118-11 
  8 Ignachuck, Alex           FR Holy Cross             x35.54m     116-07 
  9 Adams, Nicholas           FR Maine                  x32.92m     108-00 
 10 Hutchings, Samuel         FR Holy Cross             x31.39m     103-00 
 11 Ellis, Dan                JR Colgate                 17.43m      57-02    2  
 12 Rosenthal, Nate           JR Colgate                 15.09m      49-06    1  
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scaldaferri, Silvia       SR Maine                    5.44m   17-10.25   10  
  2 Scalice, Carol               RPI                      5.22m   17-01.50    8  
  3 McCaslin, Rachel          JR Maine                    5.12m   16-09.75    6  
  4 McCusker, Stephanie       JR Maine                   x5.08m   16-08.00 
  5 Barowski, Lynn            FR Holy Cross               4.91m   16-01.50    5  
  6 Anderson, Kerilyn         SO Holy Cross               4.79m   15-08.75    4  
  7 Best, Danica              FR Vermont                  4.74m   15-06.75    3  
  8 Dupuis, Amanda            FR Holy Cross              x4.73m   15-06.25 
  9 Grass, Christina          FR Holy Cross              x4.58m   15-00.50 
 -- Lahar, Colleen            SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Alden              SO Colgate                  6.56m   21-06.25   10  
  2 Ludwig, Jesse             JR Maine                    6.44m   21-01.50    8  
  3 Crossett, Jon             FR Colgate                  6.29m   20-07.75    6  
  4 Jodoin, Christopher       FR Maine                    6.10m   20-00.25    5  
  5 Ryan, Daniel              JR Holy Cross               5.83m   19-01.50    4  
  6 Dowd, Kevin               FR Holy Cross               5.78m   18-11.75    3  
  7 Skellie, Jase             FR Vermont                  5.73m   18-09.75    2  
  8 LeBlanc, Mark             SO Vermont                  5.69m   18-08.00    1  
  9 Addiss, David                RPI                      5.68m   18-07.75 
 10 Turner, Dave              SR Vermont                 x5.43m   17-09.75 
 11 Alampur, Sharath             RPI                      5.35m   17-06.75 
 12 Cormio, JP                05 Assumption               5.32m   17-05.50 
 13 Eosefow, Sean                RPI                     x4.84m   15-10.50 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fallon, Jessica           JR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00   10  
  2 Walls, Courtney           JR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00    8  
  3 Palmer, Kaitlin           SR Holy Cross              x3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Madsen, Cassandra         SO Vermont                  3.05m   10-00.00    6  
  5 Ledue, Chelsey            SO Maine                    2.75m    9-00.25    5  
  6 Thomas, Allyson           FR Maine                    2.75m    9-00.25    4  
 -- Panelli, Shira            JR Maine                       NH            
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kowalczk, Joe             06 Assumption              13.07m   42-10.75   10  
  2 Cook, Jon                 SR Colgate                 12.74m   41-09.75    8  
  3 Corey, Keith              SO Maine                   12.44m   40-09.75    6  
  4 Morgan, Anthony           SR Maine                   12.31m   40-04.75    5  
  5 Adams, Nicholas           FR Maine                  x11.86m   38-11.00 
  6 Groth, Michael            FR Maine                  x11.68m   38-04.00 
  7 Turner, James             05 Assumption              11.63m   38-02.00    4  
  8 Carr, Nicholas            SO Holy Cross              11.45m   37-06.75    3  
  9 Gonet, John               07 Assumption             x10.63m   34-10.50 
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madden, Sue                8 RPI                     12.63m   41-05.25   10  
  2 Wiechman, Micralyn        FR Maine                   12.04m   39-06.00    8  
  3 Goodwin, Nichole          FR Vermont                 11.63m   38-02.00    6  
  4 McDonagh, Mary            JR Maine                   11.36m   37-03.25    5  
  5 Hecker, Mariss               RPI                     11.35m   37-03.00    4  
  6 Recore, Jaime             FR Vermont                 11.06m   36-03.50    3  
  7 Miczek, Bethany           SR Holy Cross              10.05m   32-11.75    2  
  8 Letarte, Christie         FR Holy Cross               9.29m   30-05.75    1  
  9 Tower, Christie           07 Assumption               8.97m   29-05.25 
 10 Cole, Rebecca             JR Holy Cross              x8.81m   28-11.00 
 11 Fox, Kristina             08 Assumption               8.74m   28-08.25 
 12 Moro, Brianna             08 Assumption              x8.63m   28-03.75 
 13 Driscoll, Megan           SO Holy Cross              x8.49m   27-10.25 
 14 McCarthy, Kim             JR U of Hartford            8.07m   26-05.75 
 15 Lotocky, Rosie            08 Assumption              x7.79m   25-06.75 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCusker, Stephanie       JR Maine                   10.77m   35-04.00   10  
  2 Bunyan, Carly             JR Maine                   10.00m   32-09.75    8  
  3 Grass, Christina          FR Holy Cross               9.76m   32-00.25    6  
  4 Francis, Courtney         FR Maine                   x9.75m   32-00.00 
  5 Dupuis, Amanda            FR Holy Cross               9.59m   31-05.75    5  
  6 Lahar, Colleen            SR Holy Cross              x9.55m   31-04.00 
  7 Hegarty, Meghan           SR U of Hartford            9.07m   29-09.25    4  
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alampur, Sharath             RPI                     13.08m   42-11.00   10  
  2 Crossett, Jon             FR Colgate                 12.76m   41-10.50    8  
  3 Ludwig, Jesse             JR Maine                   12.65m   41-06.00    6  
  4 Ekwuabu, Okechuku            RPI                     12.47m   40-11.00    5  
  5 Newman, Harrison          FR Colgate                 11.90m   39-00.50    4  
  6 Dowd, Kevin               FR Holy Cross              11.88m   38-11.75    3  
  7 McGuire, Patrick          FR Holy Cross              11.71m   38-05.00    2  
  8 Ryan, Daniel              JR Holy Cross             x11.71m   38-05.00 
  9 Addiss, David                RPI                    x11.13m   36-06.25 
 10 Eosefow, Sean                RPI                    x10.67m   35-00.25 
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kowalczk, Joe             06 Assumption              35.28m     115-09   10  
  2 Morgan, Anthony           SR Maine                   34.18m     112-02    8  
  3 Virgilio, Stephen         SR Holy Cross              32.02m     105-01    6  
  4 Cook, Jon                 SR Colgate                 30.36m      99-07    5  
  5 Laney, Stephen            JR Holy Cross              29.15m      95-08    4  
  6 Ignachuck, Alex           FR Holy Cross             x27.90m      91-06 
  7 Dubois, David             SR Maine                   27.15m      89-01    3  
  8 Dominik, Shawn            08 Assumption              26.50m      86-11    2  
  9 Boulanger, Brad           06 Assumption             x26.04m      85-05 
 10 Farrelly, Thomas          JR Holy Cross             x21.39m      70-02 
 11 Doyle, Robert             07 Assumption             x20.98m      68-10 
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maffei, Heather              RPI                     32.74m     107-05   10  
  2 Wiechman, Micralyn        FR Maine                   29.06m      95-04    8  
  3 Driscoll, Megan           SO Holy Cross              27.75m      91-00    6  
  4 D'Aquila, Theresa         FR Holy Cross              22.98m      75-05    5  
  5 McCarthy, Kim             JR U of Hartford           15.88m      52-01    4  
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DiPietro, Corinne         FR Vermont                 34.09m     111-10   10  
  2 Gonzalez, Kristina        FR Maine                   31.76m     104-02    8  
  3 Maffei, Heather              RPI                     30.56m     100-03    6  
  4 Souviney, Kathryn         JR Maine                   29.30m      96-01    5  
  5 Lalli, Melissa            06 Assumption              28.95m      95-00    4  
  6 Miczek, Bethany           SR Holy Cross              27.34m      89-08    3  
  7 Letarte, Christie         FR Holy Cross              26.40m      86-07    2  
  8 Fox, Kristina             08 Assumption              26.14m      85-09    1  
  9 Goodwin, Samantha         FR U of Hartford           23.40m      76-09 
 10 Anderson, Kerilyn         SO Holy Cross             x22.80m      74-10 
 11 McDonagh, Mary            JR Maine                  x21.78m      71-05 
 12 Virgets, Amanda           SR Maine                  x19.08m      62-07 
 -- D'Aquila, Theresa         FR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Motzkin, Jimmy               RPI                     57.14m     187-06   10  
  2 Couture, Nathaniel        FR Holy Cross              52.34m     171-09    8  
  3 Gagner, Mike              SO U of Hartford           47.80m     156-10    6  
  4 Wheeler, Dan              SR Vermont                 45.00m     147-08    5  
  5 Laprade, Evan                RPI                     42.72m     140-02    4  
  6 Virgilio, Stephen         SR Holy Cross              40.58m     133-02    3  
  7 Irvine, Troy              JR Maine                   38.82m     127-04    2  
  8 Cook, Jon                 SR Colgate                 38.00m     124-08    1  
  9 Skellie, Jase             FR Vermont                 36.54m     119-10 
 10 Kowalczk, Joe             06 Assumption              35.08m     115-01 
 11 Williams, Darell          FR U of Hartford           34.90m     114-06 
 12 Dubois, David             SR Maine                   34.76m     114-00 
 13 Miller, Charles           SO Colgate                 32.06m     105-02 
 14 Farrelly, Thomas          JR Holy Cross             x28.14m      92-04 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hatch, Evin               SO Maine                    1.50m    4-11.00   10  
  2 Dupuis, Amanda            FR Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00    8  
  3 O'Neal, Brittney             RPI                      1.50m    4-11.00    5.5
  3 Winacoo, Emily            JR Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00    5.5
  5 Jarrett, Latasha          FR U of Hartford            1.50m    4-11.00    4  
  6 Miczek, Bethany           SR Holy Cross              x1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Feeney, Molly             FR Maine                    1.45m    4-09.00    3  
  8 Mullaney, Meghan          JR Holy Cross              x1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Warren, Christopher       SO Maine                    1.80m    5-10.75   10  
  2 Ryan, Daniel              JR Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75    8  
  3 Newman, Harrison          FR Colgate                 J1.75m    5-08.75    6  
  4 Crossett, Jon             FR Colgate                  1.70m    5-07.00    5  
  5 Dowd, Kevin               FR Holy Cross              J1.70m    5-07.00    3.5
  5 Klemm, Cary                  RPI                     J1.70m    5-07.00    3.5
 -- Caccavale, Brian          08 Assumption                  NH            
 -- Williams, Darell          FR U of Hartford               NH            
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Heather         SO Vermont               11:28.44    10  
  2 Hill, Alexandra           SR Vermont               12:00.56     8  
  3 Plourde, Jen              SR Vermont              x12:18.57  
  4 Hudec, Jessica            JR Maine                 12:55.63     6  
  5 O'Gorman, Katie           FR Holy Cross            13:12.90     5  
  6 Higgins, Joanna           08 Assumption            13:29.70     4  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Healy, Chris              FR Vermont                9:59.64    10  
  2 DeRoo, S                  JR Colgate               10:03.51     8  
  3 Guerette, Patrick         SR Maine                 10:08.73     6  
  4 Williams, Geoff              RPI                   10:35.58     5  
  5 Geary, Jonathon           JR U of Hartford         10:44.60     4  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vermont                                               50.00    10  
  2 University of Hartford                                50.13     8  
  3 University of Maine                                   50.29     6  
  4 Holy Cross                                            51.56     5  
  5 Assumption College                                    51.75     4  
     1) Pankey, Nicole 07               2) King, Lauren 08                
     3) Kuehhas, Teresa 08              4) Prior, Lindsay 05              
 -- RPI                                                      DQ   Passing out of zone
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colgate                                               43.78    10  
     1) Dilworth, Terrance FR           2) Ellis, Dan JR                  
     3) Ellis, Alden SO                 4) Holway, Andy FR                
  2 Assumption College                                    44.76     8  
     1) Cormio, JP 05                   2) Keeling, Mike 08               
     3) Hatten, Casey 06                4) Belion, Brandon 07             
  3 Vermont                                               44.90     6  
  4 University of Maine                                   52.14     5  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bomar, Lindsey            SR Holy Cross             4:47.88    10  
  2 Purtz, Diana              FR Vermont                4:49.34     8  
  3 Jackson, Katy             JR Vermont                4:54.49     6  
  4 McLaughlin, Heather       FR Vermont               x4:57.70  
  5 Howe, Shelby              SO Maine                  4:58.98     5  
  6 Clark, Caitlyn            06 Assumption             5:03.86     4  
  7 Choroszy, Teig            SO Maine                  5:11.18     3  
  8 Lawler, Erin              FR Maine                 x5:12.26  
  9 Corridan, Elizabeth       SR Holy Cross             5:15.41     2  
 10 Snebold, Laura            SR Holy Cross            x5:16.04  
 11 Charpentier, Catherine    FR Holy Cross            x5:16.31  
 12 McVeigh, Becky            SR U of Hartford          5:17.00     1  
 13 Hyland, Megan             SO Holy Cross            x5:17.57  
 14 Hickey, Marie             FR Holy Cross            x5:18.07  
 15 Flynn, Brenna             SR Holy Cross            x5:18.21  
 16 Moore, Julia                 RPI                    5:20.32  
 17 Ricupero, Krista          SO Maine                 x5:20.52  
 18 Bloomer, Elizabeth        SO Holy Cross            x5:20.75  
 19 Lytle, Megan              FR Holy Cross            x5:22.28  
 20 Duggan, Erin              JR Holy Cross            x5:35.84  
 21 Grundy, Erin              SO Vermont               x5:40.24  
 22 Landry, Katie             FR Holy Cross            x5:45.42  
 23 Bobola, Kristen           07 Assumption             5:46.49  
 24 Nolan, Amie               07 Assumption            x5:48.35  
 25 Fredlund, Katie              RPI                    5:50.26  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caron, Edward             SR Maine                  4:00.67    10  
  2 Rupprecht, Paul           JR Maine                  4:00.76     8  
  3 Lansing, Michael          GR Maine                 x4:03.58  
  4 Steinhagen, Sean          SO Vermont                4:04.18     6  
  5 Hanlon, Mike              SO Colgate                4:04.90     5  
  6 Roche, Dennis             FR U of Hartford          4:05.95     4  
  7 Woods, David              FR Maine                 x4:17.75  
  8 Schuster, Josh               RPI                    4:19.39     3  
  9 Rizner, Stephen           SR Vermont                4:20.54     2  
 10 Alexander, Tyler          JR Maine                 x4:20.67  
 11 Clifford, James           SR Holy Cross             4:23.29     1  
 12 Dougherty, Sean           SR Holy Cross             4:23.63  
 13 Murphy, Timothy           JR Holy Cross            x4:24.33  
 14 Haringa, Matt                RPI                    4:25.67  
 15 Bloor, Bobby                 RPI                   x4:27.55  
 16 Kasprisin, Andrew         FR Vermont               x4:27.78  
 17 McGonagle, Jonathan       SO Maine                 x4:27.89  
 18 Ortolani, John            SO Holy Cross            x4:28.61  
 19 Dougherty, Miles          FR Vermont               x4:29.49  
 20 Arvanitis, Bill           08 Assumption             4:29.84  
 21 Dabrieo, Michael          SO Maine                 x4:30.81  
 22 Davis, Adam               FR Colgate                4:31.32  
 23 Bradbury, Nate            SO Vermont               x4:31.63  
 24 Haywood, Adam             JR U of Hartford          4:35.19  
 25 Barber, Ryan              JR U of Hartford         x4:36.56  
 26 Nourse, Brad                 RPI                   x4:36.94  
 27 Dionne, Mike              FR U of Hartford         x4:41.45  
 28 Pike, Jordan              FR U of Hartford         x4:49.74  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Souviney, Kathryn         JR Maine                    14.82   1   10  
  2 Francis, Courtney         FR Maine                    16.91   1    8  
  3 Groder, Heather           FR Maine                   x17.01   1 
  4 Dupuis, Amanda            FR Holy Cross               17.81   1    6  
  5 Prior, Lindsay            05 Assumption               18.16   2    5  
  6 Anderson, Kerilyn         SO Holy Cross               18.17   2    4  
  7 von Tagen, Lorelei        FR Maine                   x18.26   1 
  8 Maffei, Heather              RPI                      18.57   2    3  
  9 Moore, Caitlin            FR Holy Cross              x18.82   2 
 10 Bearfield, Gillian        FR Holy Cross              x19.70   2 
 11 Hartnett, Nora               RPI                      19.95   2    2  
 12 Best, Danica              FR Vermont                  20.69   1    1  
 13 Megna, Melissa               RPI                     x21.93   2 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tersmette, Trevor            RPI                      15.98   1   10  
  2 Bier, Christopher         SO Holy Cross               16.09   1    8  
  3 Warren, Christopher       SO Maine                    16.19   1    6  
  4 Holmes, Nathan            SR Maine                    16.34   2    5  
  5 Ludwig, Maxwell           FR Maine                   x16.36   1 
  6 Cook, Jon                 SR Colgate                  16.41   1    4  
  7 Belion, Brandon           07 Assumption               16.55   1    3  
  8 Ekwuabu, Okechuku            RPI                      16.64   1    2  
  9 Verge, Andrew                RPI                     x19.11   2 
 10 Bauman, Sean              FR Colgate                  20.31   2    1  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burlock, Lindsay          FR Maine                    59.14   1   10  
  2 Spinelli, Katie           SO Holy Cross             1:01.21   1    8  
  3 Brassil, Kerry            SR Holy Cross             1:03.55   1    6  
  4 Hammond, Katie               RPI                    1:03.99   1    5  
  5 Carroll, Christine        JR Holy Cross            x1:04.73   1 
  6 Yasi, Jenn                06 Assumption             1:04.93   2    4  
  7 Jarrett, Latasha          FR U of Hartford          1:05.74   1    3  
  8 Winacoo, Emily            JR Holy Cross            x1:06.59   1 
  9 Cody, Carolyn             FR Holy Cross            x1:06.74   3 
 10 Sutcliffe, Megan          SO Holy Cross            x1:09.28   3 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leader, Robert            JR Holy Cross               48.99   1   10  
  2 Holway, Andy              FR Colgate                  49.37   1    8  
  3 Libby, Eric               SO Maine                    50.04   1    6  
  4 McDonald, Ryan            SR Vermont                  50.53   1    5  
  5 Dilworth, Thomas          FR Colgate                  50.91   1    4  
  6 Kellett, Owen                RPI                      52.04   1    3  
  7 Morris, Christopher       JR Holy Cross               52.23   1    2  
  8 Hatten, Casey             06 Assumption               52.43   2    1  
  9 Clarke, Chris             SR U of Hartford            52.95   1 
 10 Miller, Charles           SO Colgate                 x53.34   2 
 11 Brown, Kevin                 RPI                      53.76   2 
 12 Jodoin, Christopher       FR Maine                    54.25   2 
 13 Paggi, Peter                 RPI                     x54.27   2 
 14 Girroir, Jared               RPI                     x54.29   2 
 15 DoRosario, Andrew         FR Holy Cross              x56.55   2 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Hana           SO Maine                  2:13.94   1   10  
  2 Lagala, Carmen            FR Vermont                2:14.76   1    8  
  3 Shepard, Janeen           SR Maine                  2:20.99   1    6  
  4 Brodeur, Bethany          GR Vermont                2:21.41   1    5  
  5 Plunkett, Kara            SO Holy Cross             2:21.96   1    4  
  6 Carifio, Chrissy          FR Holy Cross             2:25.35   1    3  
  7 Manzi, Jaclyne            SR Holy Cross            x2:29.43   1 
  8 Cole, Avery               FR Vermont               x2:30.66   2 
  9 McLaughlin, Heather       FR Vermont               x2:31.94   1 
 10 Brennan, Julie            SR Holy Cross            x2:33.54   2 
 11 Wahl, Lauren              JR Maine                 x2:35.99   2 
 12 Malpigli, Katie           JR U of Hartford          No Data   2    2  
 13 Perrone, Brook            08 Assumption             2:38.25   2    1  
 14 Melanson, Julie           SO U of Hartford          2:43.33   2 
 15 Devitt, Sara              SO Holy Cross            x2:43.99   2 
 16 Hegarty, Meghan           SR U of Hartford         x2:55.34   2 
 17 Lytle, Katie                 RPI                    No Data   2 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Otto, Joe                    RPI                    1:55.34    10  
  2 O'Connor, Scott           JR Maine                  1:56.32     8  
  3 Kearney, Brendan          SR Holy Cross             1:57.99     6  
  4 Merkel, Luke              JR Colgate                1:59.01     5  
  5 Drake, Donald             SO Maine                  1:59.29     4  
  6 Gillespie, John           SO Colgate                1:59.46     3  
  7 Fraser, Ian               JR Maine                 x2:01.89  
  8 Yatco, Michael            SO Holy Cross             2:02.76     2  
  9 Severo, Thomas            SO Holy Cross            x2:04.13  
 10 Halbert, JIm              SO Vermont                2:05.93     1  
 11 Nelson, Sam               SO Vermont                2:06.24  
 12 Clifford, Patrick         SO Holy Cross            x2:06.58  
 13 Schuster, Josh               RPI                    2:06.99  
 14 Kariolis, Mahalis            RPI                   x2:07.52  
 15 Rizner, Stephen           SR Vermont               x2:09.99  
 16 Sessoms, Freddy           FR Colgate               x2:10.45  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dias, Jennifer               RPI                    1:03.99   1   10  
  2 Madsen, Cassandra         SO Vermont                1:05.90   1    8  
  3 Lock, Rebecca                RPI                    1:05.99   1    6  
  4 Smith, Qiana              SO U of Hartford          1:09.23   1    5  
  5 von Tagen, Lorelei        FR Maine                  1:09.84   1    4  
  6 Groder, Heather           FR Maine                  1:10.76   2    3  
  7 Edmunds, Jillian          FR Holy Cross             1:11.65   1    2  
  8 Miczek, Bethany           SR Holy Cross             1:14.46   1    1  
  9 Moore, Caitlin            FR Holy Cross            x1:16.23   1 
 10 Dicosmio, Candace         SO U of Hartford          1:23.15   2 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tersmette, Trevor            RPI                      55.96   1   10  
  2 Fuller Young, Alex        JR Colgate                  56.73   1    8  
  3 Belion, Brandon           07 Assumption               57.84   1    6  
  4 Bier, Christopher         SO Holy Cross               57.97   1    5  
  5 Bucasas, Stan             SR U of Hartford            59.36   1    4  
  6 Saari, Erik                  RPI                    1:01.99   2    3  
  7 Giacomoni, Anthony           RPI                   x1:03.23   1 
  8 Verge, Andrew                RPI                   x1:08.26   2 
  9 Bauman, Sean              FR Colgate                1:26.00   1    2  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scaldaferri, Silvia       SR Maine                    25.98   1   10  
  2 O'Grady, Erin             SR Vermont                  25.99   1    8  
  3 Albert, Marion               RPI                      26.47   1    6  
  4 Mearn, Kaitlyn            SO Holy Cross               27.55   2    4.5
  4 Evanitsky, Alysia            RPI                      27.55   1    4.5
  6 Leontiadis, Stefanie      SR U of Hartford            27.58   2    3  
  7 Pankey, Nicole            07 Assumption               27.66   2    2  
  8 Carrette, Meghan          JR Holy Cross               27.82   1    1  
  9 Simeone, Sara             SR Holy Cross              x27.99   2 
 10 Curley, Jamie             FR Holy Cross              x28.14   2 
 11 King, Lauren              08 Assumption               28.23   2 
 12 McCaslin, Rachel          JR Maine                    28.54   2 
 13 Cody, Carolyn             FR Holy Cross              x29.55   3 
 14 Sutcliffe, Megan          SO Holy Cross              x31.34   3 
 15 Hartnett, Nora               RPI                     x31.73   3 
 16 Dicosmio, Candace         SO U of Hartford            32.76   3 
 17 Megna, Melissa               RPI                     x32.83   3 
 18 Hackett, Anna             FR U of Hartford           x33.34   3 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kemar                 RPI                      22.89   1   10  
  2 Nwosu, Ivi                SR Maine                    23.15   1    8  
  3 Doran, Joe                   RPI                      23.45   2    6  
  4 Legac, Paul                  RPI                     x23.55   2 
  5 Flood, Sean               SR Holy Cross               23.65   1    5  
  6 McDonald, Ryan            SR Vermont                  23.93   1    4  
  7 Glidden, Carey            SO Holy Cross               24.19   1    3  
  8 Cormio, JP                05 Assumption               24.62   3    2  
  9 Ryer, David               FR Maine                    24.63   2    1  
 10 Bauersfeld, Scott         FR Vermont                  24.93   3 
 11 Ellis, Dan                JR Colgate                  25.13   1 
 12 Miller, Charles           SO Colgate                  25.66   2 
 13 DoRosario, Andrew         FR Holy Cross              x25.67   3 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desmond, Libby            SR Holy Cross            18:41.35    10  
  2 Aiwarter, Tessa           SR Vermont               19:10.13     8  
  3 Schoonmaker, Heather      SO U of Hartford         19:48.29     6  
  4 Guerino, Gina             JR Vermont               19:56.99     5  
  5 Duncan, Danielle          FR Vermont              x20:11.63  
  6 Kapothanasis, Christie    FR Holy Cross            20:14.22     4  
  7 Padula, Lauren            08 Assumption            20:18.44     3  
  8 Byrne, Michela            SR Holy Cross           x20:36.94  
  9 Flanders, Yvonne          07 Assumption            20:45.76     2  
 10 Capurso, Emily            SR Holy Cross           x21:26.45  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lansing, Michael          GR Maine                 15:11.83    10  
  2 Hanlon, Mike              SO Colgate               15:15.99     8  
  3 Davis, Kriby              SO Maine                 15:16.84     6  
  4 deBoissezon, Xavier       SR Colgate               15:19.54     5  
  5 Nieskens, John            SR Holy Cross            15:31.68     4  
  6 Goode, Adam               SR Maine                x15:54.63  
  7 Trevino, Joshua           JR Maine                x15:59.44  
  8 Curran, Sean              JR Colgate              x16:00.45  
  9 Mariano, Greg                RPI                   16:05.43     3  
 10 McKeon, James             SR Holy Cross            16:21.56     2  
 11 Forman, Adam              JR Colgate              x16:23.59  
 12 Therriault, Charles       FR Maine                x16:24.53  
 13 Gochberg, Will            JR Vermont               16:39.75     1  
 14 Shaw, Michael             FR Holy Cross           x16:49.94  
 15 Carrigan, John            05 Assumption            19:29.81  
 16 Shulha, Chris             05 Assumption            21:14.97  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vermont                                             4:06.79    10  
  2 Holy Cross                                          4:10.53     8  
  3 University of Maine                                 4:22.27     6  
  4 RPI  'B'                                           x4:58.97  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                          3:24.39    10  
  2 University of Maine                                 3:30.28     8  
  3 Vermont                                             3:31.57     6  
  4 Colgate                                             3:34.93     5  
     1) Dilworth, Terrance FR           2) Dilworth, Thomas FR            
     3) Holway, Andy FR                 4) Merkel, Luke JR                
  5 RPI                                                 3:44.36     4  
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickenson, Kate              Unattached            14:25.45  
  2 Forguer, Lauren              Unattached            14:56.23  
  3 Whalen, Ann                  Unattached           x15:36.01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Maine        197        2) Holy Cross                171   
    3) Vermont                    145        4) RPI                        83   
    5) University of Hartford      50        6) Assumption College         40   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Maine        164        2) Colgate                   137   
    3) Holy Cross                 125.50     4) RPI                       121.50
    5) Vermont                     53        6) Assumption College         46   
    7) University of Hartford      24                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News